Angels Glory, who is fine form, may complete a hat-trick in the Class I V. S. Dhanasekar Memorial Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Dec. 1).

False rails (width about 12 mts from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

ALMANAC PLATE (Div.I), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m:1. Capitaine (5) Kabthar 55, 2. Frost Prince (2) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Salsa King (1) M. Venkatesh 55, 4. Bare Necessities (8) C. Velu 53.5, 5. Be My Valentine (7) Ross 53.5, 6. Final Fantasy (6) Brisson 53.5, 7. Galaxy Girl (4) S. Manohar 53.5 and 8. Midnight Jewel (3) A. Hussain 53.5.

1. Capitaine, 2. Galaxy Girl,

3. Salsa King

KAKINADA PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, 1-30: 1. King Crimson (1) Babul 60, 2. Magic Flight (2) Casey 59, 3. Lord Admiral (6) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 4. Noble Flash (4) Prem 54.5, 5. Cosmic Star (3) Miss Roopa 54 and 6. Rainbow View (5) Ross 54.

1. Lord Admiral, 2. Cosmic Star

ALMANAC PLATE (Div.II), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Kings Ransom (8) Rajendra Singh 55, 2. Ocean Jupiter (2) S. Manohar 55, 3. Ambitious (7) Ross 53.5, 4. Golden Cascade (3) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 5. In The Moonlight (5) Prem 53.5, 6. Midnight Glory (6) Kabthar 53.5, 7. Salsa Mystery (4) Mukesh Kumar 53.5 and 8. Twilight Mist (1) C. Velu 53.5.

1. Twilight Mist, 2. Ocean Jupiter, 3. In The Moonlight

V. S. DHANASEKAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), Cl. I, 2-30: 1. Moon Forest (3) Miss Roopa 60, 2. Angels Glory (5) S. Manohar 59.5, 3. Flashing Star (2) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 4. Noble View (6) Manikandan 57, 5. Badge Of Gold (4) Kabthar 52.5 and 6. Empirical (1) Ross 52.5.

1. Angels Glory, 2. Noble View

RAM MAHADEVAN GOLD CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), Cl. IV, 3-00: 1. Forever Mark (6) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Mejestical (5) Prem 58, 3. Scenic Melody (1) S. Manohar 57.5, 4. Star Hopeful (2) C. Velu 57, 5. Star Summit (4) M. Venkatesh 56, 6. Elite Empire (8) Srinivasan 55, 7. Recollection (7) Casey 55 and 8. Southern Chieftan (3) Kabthar 53.

1. Forever Mark, 2. Mejestical,

3. Star Hopeful

RAM MAHADEVAN GOLD CUP (Div.II), (1,000m), Cl. IV, 3-30: 1. Formidable Force (1) Miss Roopa 60, 2. Our Dragon (6) Bopanna 56.5, 3. Star Of Windsor (5) Manikandan 56.5, 4. Fearless Spirit (4) Rajendra Singh 55, 5. Regal Reform (2) Ross 55.5, 6. Star Millionaire (8) Prem 55.5, 7. Sky Crusader (7) Babul 54.5 and 8. Sterling Magic (3) M. Venkatesh 54.5.

1. Formidable Force,

2. Star Of Windsor,

3. Fearless Spirit

THIRUCHENDUR PLATE (1,000m), Cl.II, 4-00: 1. First Emperor (4) Miss Roopa 60, 2. Exotic Duke (5) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Be My Hero (1) Ross 58.5, 4. Romantic Count (3) Babul 56.5, 5. Cobra King (6) Casey 52.5 and 6. Wizard Prince (2) Manikandan 52.

1. Be My Hero, 2. Wizard Prince

EPSOM PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V-A, 4-30: 1. King’s Heir (17) Chowgule 61, 2. Star Academy (11) C. Umesh 61, 3. Celtic Heroine (15) Prem 58.5, 4. Scent Of Victory (14) Mukesh Kumar 58, 5. Power To Fight (10) C. Velu 55, 6. Sunday Picnic (5) Venkatesan 55, 7. Mystic Powers (6) Lakshmanan 53, 8. Regal Secret (16) Huffton 53, 9. Quadrigar (18) Brisson 52, 10. Royal Celebrity (13) Miss Roopa 51.5, 11. Arks Angel (4) Ross 50.5, 12. Legendary (2) Manikandan 50, 13. Mystified (3) Casey 50, 14. Secret Dance (1) S. Manohar 50, 15. Solar Rhythm (9) Bopanna 50, 16. Touch Of Land (8) Babul 50, 17. Xian (7) M. Venkatesh 50 and 18. Mister Elegant (12) Kabthar 50.

1. Legendary, 2. Royal Celebrity, 3. Mister Elegant

REGENCY PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 5-00: 1. Just A Dream (1) Brisson 61, 2. Galloping Blues (3) Huffton 60, 3. Happy Crusader (10) Saddam Iqbal 60, 4. Silent Hunter (8) Mukesh Kumar 60, 5. Far Storm (5) Bopanna 59, 6. Roman Spirit (7) Akbar 59, 7. Beauchamp Hero (9) Zaddam Iqbal 55.5, 8. Rainbow Spirit (6) C. Umesh 51.5, 9. Inheritor (2) A. Hussain 51 and 10. Welsh Artist (4) Cornelius 50.

1. Just A Dream,

2. Rainbow Spirit,

3. Far Storm

Day’s best: Angels Glory

Double: Forever Mark – Legendary

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport