Angels Glory, who retains form, may score an encore in the Class I P. M. Antony Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Dec. 21).

False rails (width about 12 mts from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

NAWAB ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I) (1,200m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m: 1. Prince Pirate (2) Ross 60.5, 2. Capitaine (1) B. Prakash 55.5, 3. River Phoenix (6) Miss Roopa 55.5, 4. Aspects Of Love (4) Babul 54, 5. Lady Speed (7) Prem 54, 6. Explorer’s Quest (3) Narasimha 51.5 and 7. Ebony Rose (5) Manikandan 50.

1. Capitaine, 2. Prince Pirate, 3. River Phoenix

KOYAMBEDU PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, 1-30: 1. Be My Hero (4) Ross 60, 2. Empirical (2) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. First Emperor (1) B. Prakash 58.5, 4. Wizard Prince (5) Prem 55 and 5. Cobra King (3) Kabthar 50.

1. First Emperor, 2. Be My Hero

NAWAB ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Ocean Jupiter (3) Ross 58.5, 2. Beau Dancer (2) Kabthar 55.5, 3. Salsa King (6) B. Prakash 55.5, 4. In The Moonlight (5) Prem 54, 5. Virtual Reality (4) Miss Roopa 54, 6. Viking Valor (7) Narasimha 51.5 and 7. Midnight Jewel (1) S. Manohar 50.

1. Salsa King, 2. In The Moonlight, 3. Beau Dancer

P. M. ANTONY MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), Cl. I, 2-30: 1. Angels Glory (4) B. Prakash 60, 2. Retained Asset (1) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 3. Moon Emperor (5) Prem 55, 4. Noble View (2) Ross 54 and 5. Star Phoenix (3) Miss Roopa 53.5.

1. Angels Glory, 2. Noble View

GRAND STAND PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), Cl. III, 3-00: 1. Best Of The Blues (5) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Royal Heir (4) Ross 57, 3. National Trust (7) B. Prakash 55.5, 4. Cape Royal (1) Prem 55, 5. Forest Knight (2) Babul 53, 6. Lord Admiral (3) Miss Roopa 53 and 7. Red Apache (6) Kabthar 52.5.

1. National Trust, 2. Lord Admiral, 3. Red Apache

MANIPUR PLATE (1,200m), Cl. IV, 3-30: 1. Millennium Force (2) C. Umesh 61, 2. Island Ruler (4) A. Hussain 58.5, 3. Path Of Honour (11) Chowgule 58.5, 4. Galaxy King (3) Huzaif 55, 5. Enchanted Guest (6) Lakshmanan 51, 6. Potential Star (7) Babul 51, 7. Resounding Glory (9) S. Manohar 51, 8. Star Adventure (5) Ross 50.5, 9. Star Flight (12) Miss Roopa 50.5, 10. Associator (8) Kabthar 50, 11. Fearless Spirit (10) Narasimha 50 and 12. Step In Style (1) Manikandan 50.

1. Potential Star, 2. Associator, 3. Star Adventure

GRAND STAND PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), Cl. III, 4-00: 1. Sea Crest (7) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Luxurious (3) Prem 55.5, 3. Dolphin Bay (6) Ross 54, 4. Gold Crusader (2) Babul 52, 5. Twilight Time (5) S. Manohar 50, 6. Vantage Point (4) Manikandan 50 and 7. Rainbow View (1) Kabthar 50.

1. Rainbow View, 2. Dolphin Bay, 3. Sea Crest

GUJARAT PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-A, 4-30: 1. Seaport (6) C. Umesh 61, 2. Space King (2) A. Hussain 61, 3. Pleasuring (9) Babul 60, 4. Legendary (4) Prem 58, 5. Royal Celebrity (5) Miss Roopa 55, 6. Proud Catch (1) C. Murugan 55, 7. King’s Heir (7) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 8. Star Academy (8) Chowgule 53.5, 9. Serengeti Sunrise (12) Kabthar 53, 10. Touch Of Land (10) Ross 51, 11. Lord Of Vision (3) Bopanna 50 and 12. Sunday Picnic (11) Venkatesan 50.

1. Touch Of Land, 2. Royal Celebrity, 3. Legendary

TIRUPATHI PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 5-00: 1. Allanridge (7) A. Hussain 61, 2. Diamond King (11) Huzaif 61, 3. Happy Times (4) Srinivasan 61, 4. Jack Palance (3) Lakshmanan 61, 5. Spenderville (1) Chowgule 61, 6. Accolade (9) C. Umesh 60.5, 7. Modee Roch (15) Akbar 60, 8. Regal Secret (5) Casey 60. 9. Castle Quest (10) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 10. Princely Son (13) Venkatesan 59, 11. Sea Eagle (6) Saddam Iqbal 59, 12. Suthern Time (8) Sham Kumar 59, 13. Festive Season (12) Bopanna 56.5, 14. Camp Commander (2) C. Murugan 55.5 and 15. Welsh Artist (14) Cornelius 50.

1. Allanridge, 2. Sea Eagle, 3. Festive Season

Day’s best: First Emperor

Double: Angels Glory — National Trust

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport