Ancient Warrior, who is in great heart as evidenced in the morning trials, may win the Sahachari Foundation Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March 7).

Rails will be placed 3 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 7 metres away from 1000m upto the winning post.

DUBINUSHKA PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-45 p.m: 1. Gararo (8) Ashad Asbar 59, 2. Classic Ruler (3) Sandesh 58.5, 3. Macho Uno (5) J.Chinoy 57.5, 4. Bayblues (9) Dashrath 56.5, 5. Spirit Of Ecstasy (1) Neeraj 56.5, 6. Seen It All (7) Prasad 55.5, 7. Zaracha (2) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 8. Star Zone (4) P.Trevor 55 and 9. Star Of Manhattan (6) Pradeep 54.

1. Classic Ruler, 2. Spirit Of Ecstasy, 3. Star Zone

RADHA SIGTIA TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-15: 1. Cogito Ergo Sum (4) Neeraj 59, 2. Rodeo (3) P.Trevor 58, 3. Swift Memories (2) Dashrath 54 and 4. Hurricane Wind (1) Sandesh 53.

1. Cogito Ergo Sum, 2. Hurricane Wind

RONALDO PLATE DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-45: 1. Zanthos (9) Daniel Grant 61.5, 2. Victoire (3) I.Pasha 60, 3. Moon Raker (11) P.Trevor 59.5, 4. Run Like The Wind (2) Kavraj 57.5, 5. Vincero (1) Prasad 57, 6. Fajr (4) S.Sunil 56, 7. Nigella (10) Zameer 55.5, 8. Ancient Odyssey (7) Mosin 55, 9. Polar Zone (5) Dashrath 54.5, 10. Amora (8) D.K.Ashish 50.5, 11. Daredevil (12) J.Chinoy 50.5 and 12. Glowing Mist (6) C.S.Jodha 50.

1. Daredevil, 2. Zanthos, 3. Polar Zone

FABULOUS STAR PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-15: 1. Lazor Razor (6) Agarwal 59.5, 2. Arabian Glory (5) P.Trevor 58.5, 3. Tapococha (10) S.Sunil 56.5, 4. Rising Angel (1) Dashrath 56, 5. Purple Moon (2) Akshay 55.5, 6. Veneziano (9) Prasad 55.5, 7. Ashwa Prahar (7) N.Jodha 54.5, 8. Stylish Strokes (11) Kavraj 54.5, 9. Aleutian Zone (8) Sandesh 52, 10. Arabian Chief (4) T.S.Jodha 52, 11. Star Glory (3) D.K.Ashish 51.5 and 12. Monarchos (12) C.S.Jodha 50.

1. Arabian Glory, 2. Rising Angel, 3. Star Glory

RONALDO PLATE DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-45: 1. Desert Eagle (6) P.Trevor 61.5, 2. Dolmabache Palace (9) Agarwal 61.5, 3. Turkana (10) I.Pasha 61.5, 4. Viva Zapata (7) N.Jodha 61.5, 5. Castletroy (12) Prasad 60.5, 6. Krypton (1) T.S.Jodha 59.5, 7. Equinox (11) Rupesh 59, 8. Angel’s Dream (5) I.Shaikh 58.5, 9. Cornelian (3) S.Sunil 58.5, 10. Sound Of River (8) Akshay 57.5, 11. Great Snipe (4) C.S.Jodha 57 and 12. By The Way (2) Ashad Asbar 53.5.

1. Viva Zapata, 2. Castletroy, 3. By The Way

DUBINUSHKA PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-15: 1. El Classico (4) Kavraj 62, 2. Marine Zone (2) Dasharath 61, 3. Banana Boy (6) Zervan 59, 4. Diamondzip (8) T.S.Jodha 57.5, 5. Golden Memory (9) Sandesh 57.5, 6. National Ikon (1) P.Trevor 57.5, 7. Warrior Prince (3) Prasad 56.5, 8. Oriental Sapphire (5) Akshay 56 and 9. Sterling Silver (7) N.Bhujbal 55.

1. El Classico, 2. Golden Memory, 3. Oriental Sapphire

SAHACHARI FOUNDATION TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-45: 1. Ancient Warrior (7) D.K.Ashish 55, 2. Hunt For Heads (4) Pradeep 55, 3. Maqsad (9) P.Trevor 55, 4. Minister (8) Abhishek 55, 5. Rashun (5) T.S.Jodha 55, 6. La Traviata (1) Sandesh 53.5, 7. Passionate (6) Merchant 53.5, 8. Sky Lantern (2) Shelar 53.5 and 9. Trisara (3) Zervan 53.5.

1. Ancient Warrior, 2. La Traviata, 3. Minister

ACT IN TIME PLATE (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-15: 1. Winston (5) Zervan 59.5, 2. Faramarz (1) N.Jodha 55.5, 3. Tachyon (4) V.Walkar 55, 4. Set To Fly (8) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 5. Purple Patch (7) Sandesh 54, 6. Bucharest (9) Dashrath 53, 7. Seven Seas (3) P.Trevor 53, 8. Mon Ami (6) Neeraj 50.5 and 9. Queen Of Venus (2) Sandeep Jadhav 50.5.

1. Set To Fly, 2. Winston, 3. Faramarz

SPANIARDS INN PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-45: 1. Awesome Smile (1) Chandrakant 61, 2. Brunello (6) Sandesh 60, 3. Octopaul (8) Dashrath 60, 4. Star Mountain (7) Sandeep Jadhav 60, 5. Tell Me More (10) N.Bhujbal 58.5, 6. Distant Promise (5) P.Trevor 56.5, 7. Glowing Star (9) S.Sunil 56, 8. Aslan (3) N.Jodha 54, 9. Mountain Warrior (2) Altaf Sayyed 49 and 10. Ptolemy (4) Ashad Asbar 49.

1. Distant Promise, 2. Ptolemy, 3. Octopaul

FABULOUS STAR PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 6-15: 1. Al Zamarud (5) Dashrath 60.5, 2. Star Blessings (4) Sandesh 60.5, 3. Walking Tall (7) Akshay 60.5, 4. Zeki (9) I.Pasha 60, 5. Springbank (8) I.Pardeshi 59.5, 6. Winchester (12) Ranjane 59.5, 7. Mumbai King (3) P.Trevor 59, 8. Prince (6) Prasad 58.5, 9. Rio Del Ray (10) Sandeep Jadhav 57, 10. Song Of Africa (11) N.Jodha 55.5, 11. Arabian Flight (2) V.Jodha 54 and 12. Mountain Lion (1) Kavraj 53.5.

1. Mumbai King, 2. Walking Tall, 3. Al Zamarud

Day’s best: Ancient Warrior

Double: Cogito Ergo Sum — Set To Fly

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport