Anahi, who is in good shape as evidenced by her track trials, may win the Capricorn Trophy (Div.I), the feature event of the opening day’s races to be held here on Thursday (July 26).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. BUD ROYALE PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Rewarding (6) Deepesh 61.5, 2. Classic Ruler (8) Kamlesh 61, 3. Machala (7) S.Sunil 60.5, 4. Tropical Zone (4) I.Pardeshi 60.5, 5. Batsheba (3) J.Chinoy 60, 6. White Feather (9) S.Kamble 60, 7. Intequam (2) Merchant 59.5, 8. Kaskazi (5) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 9. Xenia(10) Akshay 58.5, 10. Quando Quando (11) Zameer 57 and 11. Prince (1) T.Nemane 56.

1. Classic Ruler, 2. Machala, 3. Tropical Zone.

2. MUSIC MAN PLATE DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-30: 1. Augustus (4) V.Jodha 59, 2. Equiano (8) Kamlesh 56.5, 3. Mishri (10) Sandesh 56.5, 4. Mountain Warrior (5) Ashad Asbar 56.5, 5. Word Of Honour (1) S.Kamble 56.5, 6. Angels Tern (6) B.Sreekanth 55, 7. Jewels Of The Hill (9) K.Kadam 54, 8. Macho Man (3) Tograllu 54, 9. Queen’s Camp (11) I.Chisty 54, 10. Sterling Silver (7) Trevor54 and 11. Mumbai King (2) P.Naidu 52.5.

1. Agusutus, 2. Equiano, 3. Mishri.

3. MUSIC MAN PLATE DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. Etesian (11) I.Pardeshi 61.5, 2. Mountain Queen (9) Altaf Sayyed 60, 3. Phoenix Force (7) B.Sreekanth 60, 4. Invictus (10) N.Jodha 59.5, 5. Star Builder (12) Ashad Asbar 59.5, 6. Grand Design (8) Kharadi 58.5, 7. Guns N Roses (6) Sandesh 58.5, 8. Lorelei (2) Trevor 58.5, 9. Expelliarmus (3) Nilesh 56, 10. Gibran (4) T.S.Jodha 55.5, 11. Reinstate (5) S.Kamble 55, 12. Jens Secret (1) P.Naidu 52.5.

1. Etesian, 2. Phoenix Force, 3. Grand Design.

4. CAPRICORN TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m) Maiden, 3-y-o only, 2-30:1. Alkazi (7) Chandrakant 56, 2. Ice Gate (2) Kamlesh 56, 3. MoonShadow (3) Phadke 56, 4. Sangria (1) Zameer 56, 5. Valorozky (Late Top Hat) (8) Nilesh 56, 6. Anahi (4) T.S.Jodha 54.5, 7. Magic Melody (9) D.A.Naik 54.5, 8. Mateus Rose (6) Trevor 54.5, 9. She’s Sweet (11) Agarwal 54.5, 10. Star Storm (10) Deepesh 54.5 and 11. Trump Card (5) D.K.Ashish 54.5.

1. Anahi, 2. Ice Gate, 3. Mateus Rose.

5.  SPECIALIST PLATE (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Fajr (6) Ashad Asbar (no whip) 56, 2. Honest Pleasure (1) Neeraj 56, 3. Incentio (10) Sandesh 56, 4. Krypton (4) S.Kamble 56, 5. Maori Chief (11) C.Rajendra 56, 6. Monsieur Strauss (7) Parmar 56, 7. Okavango (15) R.K.Mahesh 56, 8. Seminyak (3) Hamir 56, 9. Your Lordship (5) Trevor 56, 10. Ceasarina (9) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 11. Eveready (14) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 12. Lady Willingdon (2) Kamlesh 54.5, 13. Polynesia (12) Aadesh 54.5, 14. Wind Of The Hills (13) Merchant 54.5 and 15. Windmill Lady (8) I.Chisty 54.5.

1. Incentio, 2. Maori Chief, 3. Monsieur Strauss.

6. GIRONDE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-30: 1. National Glory (4) S.Kamble 60, 2. Dovers Hill (8) C.Rajendra 58.5, 3. Scholar (2) Prasad 57.5, 4. Sea Treasure (1) Ashad Asbar 55, 5. Our Chieftain (7) B.Sreekanth 53.5, 6. Incognito (3) Sandesh 53, 7. Viva La Diva (5) Roushan 51.5 and 8. Borderline (6) C.S.Jodha 49.5.

1. National Glory, 2. Dovers Hill, 3. Incognito.

7. BUD ROYALE PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-00: 1. Miracle Of Mercy (2) S.Mosin 59, 2. Pumba (8) Trevor 59, 3. FreeVerse (10) Sandesh 58.5, 4. Bat Yam (11) J.Chinoy 57, 5. Neptune (3) S.Kamble 56.5, 6. Amora (5) Hanumant 54.5, 7. Money Strike (7) Zameer 54.5, 8. Purple Moon (1) Akshay 54.5, 9. Adventurer (9) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 10. Zorba (6) Tograllu 51 and 11. Twittillator (4) Roushan 50.

1. Miracle Of Mercy, 2. Adventurer, 3. Purple Moon.

8. CAPRICORN TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4.30: 1. Fireheart (7) Trevor 56, 2. Lucky Red (11) D.K.Ashish 56, 3. Winds Of Change (6) S.Shinde 56, 4. Wish Upon A Star (8) Tograllu 56, 5. Angel’s Dream (10) Neeraj 54.5, 6. Betlehem (1) C.Rajendra 54.5, 7. Mahiki (9) I.Chisty 54.5, 8. New Wings (2) Chandrakant 54.5, 9. Shadows Of Time (3) Phadke 54.5, 10. Something New (5) Ashad Asbar 54.5 and 11. Stella (4) Akshay 54.5.

1. Lucky Red, 2. Angel’s Dream, 3. Wish Upon A Star.

9. ELEGANCE PLATE (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 5-00: 1. Ace Of Diamond (6) I.Pasha 56, 2. Allegiance (5) S.Kamble 56, 3. Blue Casper (3) Trevor 56, 4. Enlightening (9) R.K.Mahesh 56, 5. Great Snipe (7) C.S.Jodha 56, 6. Sergeant Major (4) S.Sunil 56, 7. FondMemories (1) Merchant 54.5, 8. Koh Samui (2) I.Chisty 54.5, 9. Nigella (10) C.Rajendra 54.5 and 10. Stormy Princess (8) Phadke 54.5.

1. Nigella, 2. Koh Samui, 3. Sergeant Major.

10. ALLEY CAT PLATE (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Star Treasure (5) S.N.Chavan 59 , 2. Endless Horizon (7) T.S.Jodha 58, 3. Matilda (1) R.K.Mahesh 57, 4. Calypso Queen (11) Merchant 56.5, 5. Hammerhead (12) P.Naidu 56, 6. Visionaire (4) Roushan 55.5, 7. Scintillo (6) S.Sunil 54.5, 8. National Ikon (8) Tograllu 54, 9. Seen It All (8) Ashad Asbar 53.5, 10. Cloud Cover (10) Prasad 53, 11. Gloria (2) Trevor 53 and 12. Zaracha (9) C.S.Jodha 53.

1. Calypso Queen, 2. Gloria, 3. Matilda.

Day’s best: Anahi.

Double: Etesian — Nigella.

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10. Treble: (i) 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10. Tanala: All races. Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport