Trainer Pesi Shroff’s ward Amistad, who won well in his last start, may score an encore in the General Rajendrasinhji Million, the main event of Saturday’s (August 31) races here.

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1 NORTHERN COMMAND PLATE, DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 1.30 p.m.: 1. Speed Up (6) Sandesh 59, 2. Thunder Star (4) Shelar 59, 3. Golden Spurs (1) S. Shinde 58.5, 4. Winds Of Change (8) Ranjane 58, 5. Jaipur Gem (2) R. Vaibhav 56, 6. To The Moon (5) Dashrath 56, 7. High Returns (withdrawn), 8. Winchester (7) V. Jodha 55.5 and 9. Polar Zone (3) Ashad Asbar 53.5.

1. Speed Up, 2. To The Moon, 3. Polar Zone

2 ZAFAYONA PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 2.00: 1. Grand March (6) Ikram 61.5, 2. Tell Me More (3) Dashrath 57.5, 3. Oriental Masti (2) Parmar 56.5, 4. Eye Of The Tiger (7) Pasha 54, 5. Nigella (9) Mosin 54, 6. Adams Spirit (4) R.Vaibhav 53.5, 7. Indiscrete (1) Suraj Narredu 52.5, 8. Monteray (5) Agarwal 52.5 and 9. Pepe Senior (8) N. Jodha 49.5.

1. Tell Me More, 2. Indiscrete, 3. Oriental Masti

3 NORTHERN COMMAND PLATE, DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 2.30: 1. Salsa (3) Zameer 59, 2. Sleuth (1) T.S. Jodha 59, 3. Earth Tamer (8) Ranjane 58, 4. Miracle Of Mercy (2) S. Sunil 57, 5. Prince Arius (4) Mosin 56.5, 6. By The Way (9) Ashad Asbar 56, 7. Courtesy Call (5) Shelar 56, 8. Al Zamarud (7) Dashrath 55.5 and 9. Always Smile (6) S. Shinde 55.5.

1. Earth Tamer, 2. Sleuth, 3. Al Zamarud

4 AMBER ROYAL PLATE (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 3.00: 1. Gran Amigo (9) R. Vaibhav 56, 2. Heatwave (4) Ranjane 56, 3. My Freedom (6) Sandesh 56, 4. Rashun (70 T.S. Jodha 56, 5. Shockalot (3) C.S. Jodha 56, 6. Aurnia (8) N.Jodha 54.5, 7. Express (1) Dashrath 54.5, 8. Frisco Bay (10) V. Kadam 54.5, 9. Mambo Magic (2) Shelar 54.5 and 10. Tempest (5) Parmar 54.5.

1. My Freedom, 2. Gran Amigo, 3. Aurnia

5 STAR MILLIONAIRE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 3.30: 1. Classic Ruler (7) Mosin 62, 2. Celsius (1) C.S. Jodha 61.5, 3. Titleist (3) Dashrath 58.5, 4. Mumbai King (8) Trevor 56.5, 5. Mountain Queen (4) Prasad 55.5, 6. Star Zone (5) Chandrakant 54.5, 7. Domain Anna (10) Kavraj 53, 8. Captain Smart (6) R. Vaibhav 51, 9. Prize Fighter (20 Altaf Sayyed 50.5 and 10. Rising Angel (9) Neeraj 50.

1. Titleist, 2. Mumbai King, 3. Classic Ruler

6 RADIO ONE RUN (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 4.00: 1. Panthera (7) Mosin 59, 2. Jewels Of The Hill (11) Trevor 58.5, 3. Edwina (2) Sandesh 56.5, 4. Ice Empire (8) Ranjane 56, 5. King Julien (10) S. Kamble 56, 6. Quid Pro Quo (9) Neeraj 53.5, 7. Bourbon Street (1) Kharadi 53, 8. Stormy Princess (5) Sandeep Jadhav 53, 9. Petite Fleur (3) C.S.Jodha 52.5, 10. Cream Of The Crop (12) R.Vaibhav 50.5, 11. Champakali (4) Dasrath 50 and 12. Remember Me (6) Parmar 49.5.

1. Quid Pro Quo, 2. Cream Of The Crop, 3. Petite Fleur

7 GENERAL RAJENDRASINHJI MILLION (1,800m), 3-y-o only — 4.30: 1. Amistad (2) Sandesh 57, 2. To The Manor Born (6) Neeraj 55.5, 3. Hawker (5) Suraj Narredu 54, 4. The Ministerian (4) C.S. Jodha 54, 5. Shygirl (1) Dashrath 52.5 and 6. Ghanghorr (3) Ashad Asbar 49.5.

1. Amistad, 2. To The Manor Born

8 LEGAL STEPS PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 5.10: 1. Alvira (4) N.Jodha 59, 2. Haunting Moments (7) Sandesh 59, 3. Ice Beauty (6) Kavraj 59, 4. Mesmeric (5) Neeraj 59, 5. Sea Pearl (10) Trevor 58.5, 6. Viva Zapata (11) S. Kamble 58.5, 7. Lightening Thunder (12) Akshay 58, 8. Macho Uno (9) Ashad Asbar 58, 9. Merck (3) I. Pardeshi 57, 10. Taal Ammi (8) Agarwal 57, 11. Ibis (2) T.S. Jodha 55 and 12. Winds Of Luck (1) V. Jodha 51.5.

1. Haunting Moments, 2. Sea Pearl, 3. Macho Uno

Day’s best: Amistad

Double: Quid Pro Quo — Haunting Moments

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Treble (i): 5, 6 & 7; (ii) 6, 7 & 8

Tanala: All races

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Keywords: Pune races

More In: Races | Sport