: Amazing Grace, who is in fine fettle may score in the Chief Justice’s Cup (1,800m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 21).

False rails (width about 3m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in Position.

RAMKIRPAL PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 2.00 p.m.: 1. Interactive (2) Yash Narredu 62.5, 2. Above And Beyond (11) Noornabi 62, 3. Cadogan (6) S.G. Prasad 62, 4. Reva (5) A. Waheed 61.5, 5. Markus Sittikus (8) Kiran Rai 61, 6. Soviet Melody (4) Khurshad Alam 61, 7. Fortunate One (12) S. Hussain 60.5, 8. Summer Sensation (7) A. Ramu 58.5, 9. Simra (9) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 10. Thejaguar (1) Bhawani Singh 56.5, 11. Quarter Cask (10) T.S. Jodha 56 and 12. Oriental Belle (3) K. Anil 54.

1. Interactive, 2. Cadogan, 3. Summer Sensation

PADDIWICK PALTE (1,600m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2.30: 1. Alerio (6) Christopher 56, 2. Androstos (3) Srinath 56, 3. Coriolis (2) P. Trevor 56, 4. Crazy Pineapple (9) Appu 56, 5. Jager Bomb (4) D.K. Ashish 56, 6. Supreme Dominator (7) Suraj Narredu 56, 7. Torch Bearer (5) S. John 56, 8. Anarosa (8) Zervan 54.5 and 9. Passion Flora (1) Kiran Rai 54.5.

1. Supreme Dominator, 2. Androstos, 3. Passion Flora

ABOLINE PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3.00: 1. Bazinga (6) Kiran Rai 62.5, 2. Pippin (8) Akshay Kumar 62.5, 3. Apollo Star (10) Gnaneshwar 61.5, 4. Smart Connections (9) R. Pradeep 58, 5. Regal Soldier (3) Chandrakant 57, 6. Rewarding Desire (5) Ali Khan 56.5, 7. Always Remembering (12) Adarsh 54.5, 8. Vito (1) Ashhad Asbar 54, 9. Buzz The Tower (4) Shadab Khan 53, 10. Indian Legend (2) Jagadeesh 53, 11. Fair Game (11) Yash Narredu 52.5 and 12. Seven Of Hearts (7) Nassar Alam 50.5.

1. Fair Game, 2. Bazinga, 3. Smart Connections

SWEET MEMORIES PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3.30: 1. One Of A Kind (9) Ashok Kumar 62.5, 2. Highraz (2) Bhawani Singh 62, 3. Fioroloco (10) Srinath 60.5, 4. All Proof (8) Jagadeesh 60, 5. Stimulate (12) S. John 59.5, 6. Artic Attraction (3) P.S. Chouhan 58.5, 7. Presidents Rule (1) A. Ramu 58.5, 8. Hidden Hero (7) Kiran Rai 54.5, 9. Masked Marvel (5) R. Pradeep 53.5, 10. My Law (11) Ashhad Asbar 53.5, 11. Trak On Fire (4) Christopher 53 and 12. Tanganyika (6) P. Trevor 50.5.

1. Highraz, 2. Stimulate, 3. Hidden Hero

CHIEF JUSTICE’S CUP (1,800m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 4.00: 1. Machiavellianism (9) P.S. Chouhan 60, 2. Jeremiah (12) Zervan 58.5, 3. An Acquired Taste (2) Christopher 58, 4. Ocean And Beyond (13) Kiran Naidu 58, 5. Wind Stream (11) Shinde 58, 6. Agostini (8) Suraj Narredu 56.5, 7. Snowdrift (14) Shailesh 56.5, 8. Isn’t She Special (1) Appu 55, 9. Ridgeway (4) Srinath 55, 10. Montezuma (3) Ashhad Asbar 54, 11. Ambition Reward (5) D.K. Ashish 52.5, 12. Striking (7) R. Marshall 52.5, 13. To The Manor Born (10) Neeraj 52 and 14. Amazing Grace (6) P. Trevor 51.

1. Amazing Grace, 2. Machiavellianism, 3. Jeremiah

M. ALI ASKER MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 4.30: 1. Sherlock Holmes (7) Christopher 62.5, 2. Autumn Rush (2) Yash Narredu 62, 3. Living Legend (4) Chandrakant 61.5, 4. Firelight (1) Prabhakaran 60.5, 5. Volcano (6) D. Patel 60, 6. Air Tight (9) S.G. Prasad 59.5, 7. Hillstone (12) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 8. Igah Igah Igah (8) Gnaneshwar 57, 9. Sweet Secret (3) Bhawani Singh 57, 10. Mountain Beauty (5) Suraj Narredu 56.5, 11. Mark Of Genius (11) Srinath 55.5 and 12. Bold Nature (10) Rajesh Kumar 55.

1. Mountain Beauty, 2. Hillstone, 3. Autumn Rush

A.M.C. GOWDA MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5.00: 1. Strike The Stars (5) Christopher 62, 2. Kafka (4) T.S. Jodha 59.5, 3. Absolute Red (6) P. Trevor 58, 4. Lovely Lady (3) Noornabi 58, 5. Amistad (8) S. John 57, 6. Cool Baby (1) Rathod 56, 7. Castle Stuart (7) Srinath 55.5, 8. Sans Frontieres (9) Shobhan 55, 9. Wings Of Fortune (12) Kiran Rai 55, 10. Dance With Me (2) Rajesh Kumar 54.5, 11. Ungoogleable (11) I. Chisty 54 and 12. Midnight Cruze (10) Zervan 51.5.

1. Absolute Red, 2. Lovely Lady, 3. Ungoogleable

M. ALI ASKER MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 5.30: 1. Wrekin (2) S. John 61.5, 2. Veyron (8) Kiran Rai 57, 3. The Muse (1) T.S. Jodha 56.5, 4. Whistlejacket (10) Christopher 56.5, 5. Wind And Flight (6) S.G. Prasad 56.5, 6. Samara Sun (4) Prabhakaran 56, 7. Optimus Zone (11) S. Hussain 55.5, 8. Red Bolt (7) Irvan Singh 55, 9. Magic Wave (5) Rajesh Kumar 53.5, 10. Lads Gladiator (9) P.S. Chouhan 52.5 and 11. Spanish Fly (3) Neeraj 51.

1. The Muse, 2. Magic Wave, 3. Spanish Fly

Day’s best: Amazing Grace

Double: Supreme Dominator – Highraz

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport