Always Bullish appears to have an edge over his rivals in the P. Veereshwar Rao Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Nov. 10).

There will be no false rails.

RECOMMENDER PLATE (1,000m), (Cat. II),  maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-00 p.m.: 1. Dear Friend (3) Deep Shanker 55, 2. Golden Terms (4) Ajit Kumar 55, 3. Noble Heights (6) N. Rawal 55, 4. Rocket Reaper (2) Kiran Naidu 55, 5. Kohinoor Grace (5)  Ravinder Singh 53.5 and 6. Reflections (1) Ashhad Asbar 53.5.

1. Reflections, 2. Dear Friend 

DEMOCRACY PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 2-30: 1. Classic Wish (7) N. Rawal 62, 2. Silver Arnage (6) J. Vikas 61.5, 3. Itsy Bitsy (4) Akshay Kumar 59.5, 4. See My Style (1) Deep Shanker 59.5, 5. Chetak (8) Ashhad Asbar 56.5, 6. Enrapture (3) Kiran Naidu 56, 7. Salvadore (2) K. Anil 54.5, 8. Blue Diamond (9) Ajit Kumar 50.5 and 9. Anangalekha (5) N. Ravinder Singh 50.

1. Classic Wish, 2. Silver Arnage, 3. Blue Diamond 

HALF- A-CROWN PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75, (Cat. II), 3-00: 1. Da Xia (6) Ajit Kumar 61.5, 2. Indian Epic (4) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 3. Golden Palace (9) Sai Kumar 59.5, 4. Apprise (1) N. Jodha 59, 5. Handsome Hunk (10) B. Dileep 55, 6. The Himalayas (3) C. Henrique 55, 7. Sanjaa (8) Ashhad Asbar 52.5, 8. Audacious (2) Kuldeep Singh 51.5, 9. The Challenge (7) Akshay Kumar 51 and 10. Jaden Gil (5) Sai Kiran 50.5. 

1. Apprise, 2. Handsome Hunk, 3. Audacious

GODAVARI CUP (Div. I), (1,100m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-30: 1. Bound For Glory (6) Ajit Singh 60, 2. Kohinoor Pride (3) N. Rawal 60, 3. Tico Tico (4) Praveen Kumar 60, 4. Mukhtar (9) Mukesh Kumar 58.5, 5. Chayanandan (8) Suraj Narredu 56, 6. Ice Rain (1) K. Anil 55, 7. Maid For Love (7) Deepak Singh 52.5, 8. Queen Of Court (5) A. S. Pawar 51.5 and 9. Golden Adagio (2) Md. Sameeruddin 50. 

1. Ice Rain, 2. Mukhtar, 3. Chayanandan

GODAVARI CUP (Div. II), (1,100m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-00: 1. Crown Castle (5) Sai Kiran 60, 2. Ziglar (8) Ajit Kumar 60, 3. Rohini Star (4) C. Henrique 59.5, 4. Devils Advocate (2) Deepak Singh 57, 5. Ziv (7) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 6. Cascading Glory (6) N. Rawal 54, 7. Merry Maid (3) Sai Kumar 50.5 and 8. The Best Man (1) K. Anil 50.5.

1. Rohini Star, 2. The Best Man, 3. Merry Maid

P. VEERESHWAR RAO MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 4-30: 1. Always Bullish (8) Suraj Narredu 62, 2. Lumiere Blanche (5) A M Tograllu 62, 3. Aegis (2) A. Joshi 60.5, 4. Vijays Best (6) N. Jodha 60, 5. Oasis Vision (4) Ravinder Singh 58.5, 6. Dream Deal (1) Mark 57.5, 7. Hard Kingdom (7) S. Sreekant 57.5 and 8. Elegant Approach (3) N. Rawal 56.

1. Always Bullish, 2. Vijays Best, 3. Lumiere Blanche

HALF- A-CROWN PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 5-05: 1. Heros Choice (6) Ravinder Singh 61.5, 2. Price Warrior (1) N. S. Rathore 61.5, 3. Jabel Queen (3) C. Henrique 59, 4. Drayton (8) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 5. Garcia Marquez (9) Kiran Naidu 54, 6. Robust (4) N. Rawal 53.5, 7. Star Prospect (7) Sai Kumar 52.5, 8. Ace Star (2) A. S. Pawar 52 and 9. Citi Supreme (5) Ashhad Asbar 50.5. 

1. Ace Star, 2. Price Warrior, 3. Citi Supreme

Day's best: Rohini Star

Double: Apprise – Always Bullish

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; Tla: all races.   

More In: Races | Sport