Always Bullish, who is in fine form, may extend his winning streak in the T. Chandrasekhar Reddy Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 9).

KING’S CROWN PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-15 p.m.: 1. Golden Phoenix (6) Ajit Kumar 55, 2. Green Olive (2) K. Anil 55, 3. Naamdhari (4) Deep Shanker 55, 4. Opinion Poll (1) Ravinder Singh 55, 5. Rapidest (7) I. Chisty 55, 6. Rebellion (5) N. Rawal 55 and 7. Sea Change (3) Kuldeep Singh 55. 

1. Rapidest, 2. Naamdhari,

3. Green Olive

T. CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. I), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 2-45: 1. Plenipotent (1) I. Chisty 62.5, 2. Always Bullish (4) Kuldeep Singh 56, 3. Sweet Candy (3) Deep Shanker 52 and 4. Melody Queen (2) N. Rawal 50. 

1. Always Bullish, 2. Sweet Candy

NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 3-15: 1. Laurel Canyon (4) Kuldeep Singh 59, 2. Racing Ahead (2) I. Chisty 59, 3. Handsome Hawk (5) Ravinder Singh 56.5, 4. Kohinoor Thunder (1) N. Rawal 56.5 and 5. Jaden Gil (3) Kiran Naidu 53.5.

1. Racing Ahead,

2. Laurel Canyon 

ILLUSTRIOUS REIGN PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. All The Fun (9) N. S. Rathore 61, 2. In Reality (6) Kuldeep Singh 61, 3. Enigma (3) I. Chisty 60.5, 4. Citi Supreme (4) Sai Kumar 58, 5. Symbol Of Beauty (7) K. Mukesh Kumar 57, 6. Tripple Eight (1) Nitin Singh 54.5, 7. Devils Advocate (8) P. Venkat 54, 8. Flower Drum (5) Akshay Kumar 52, 9. Ziglar (2) N. Rawal 52, 10. Fashionista (10) G. Naresh 51 and 11. Great Guns (11) A. Asbar 50.

1. Symbol Of Beauty, 2. Enigma,

3. Great Guns

M.C.E.M.E. ROLLING TROPHY (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Hometown Hero (7) Sai Kumar 60, 2. Aware (10) K. Anil 58, 3. Lucy Diamond (8) N. Rawal 56.5, 4. Winds And Waves (3) Kuldeep Singh 56.5, 5. Greek Star (2) Christopher 54, 6. Havok (5) I. Chisty 52.5, 7. Kohinoor Punch (6) N. Rajesh 52, 8. Ray Of Light (4) A M Tograllu 51, 9. Montauk (1) Ajit Kumar 50.5, 10. Exclusive Lady (9) Nitin Singh 50 and 11. Kohinoor Revanta (11) P. Venkat 50.

1. Ray Of Light,

2. Winds And Waves, 3. Montauk 

ILLUSTRIOUS REIGN PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Cannon Ten (-) (-) 61, 2. Star Prospect (9) Sai Kumar 61, 3. Allianz Arena (4) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 4. Stolen Date (8) Kuldeep Singh 58, 5. Golden Dash (2) K. Anil 56, 6. The Best Man (7) B. Dileep 54.5, 7. Novaya Zemlya (1) Christopher 53, 8. Sarvagnya (5) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 9. Sharp Victor (6) Ashhad Asbar 50.5 and 10. Guiding Spirit (3) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Sharp Victor, 2. Stolen Date,

3. Novaya Zemlya   

DINKY DO PLATE (Div. I), (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 5-15: 1. Arriviste (4) A. Joshi 61, 2. Pussy Galore (1) N. Rajesh 61, 3. Khalis Gold (7) Ravinder Singh 59.5, 4. Paying Guest (5) N. S. Rathore 59, 5. Pirouz (2) Akshay Kumar 57.5, 6. Colorful Trip (3) B. Dileep 57, 7. Half Moon Bay (9) Kuldeep Singh 56, 8. Salvadore (8) N. Rawal 53 and 9. Bold Reason (6) Sai Kumar 50.

1. Half Moon Bay, 2. Arriviste,

3. Khalis Gold 

DINKY DO PLATE (Div. II), (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 5-45: 1. Fortunate (2) G. Naresh 61, 2. Turf Queen (1) Ashhad Asbar 60, 3. Big Mac (9) Kuldeep Singh 59, 4. Tricks Of Gold (4) N. Rawal 59, 5. Amicable Advisory (7) J. Vikas 57, 6. Amazing Power (6) K. Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 7. Over Look (8) K. Anil 55.5, 8. Hard Hit (3) Nitin Singh 52 and 9. Magical Punch (5) Uday Kiran 50. 

1. Amazing Power, 2. Turf Queen, 3. Amicable Advisory

Day's best: Always Bullish

Double: Racing Ahead – Ray Of Light

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport