Alaindair, who is in fine nick, may score in the Kingfisher Derby Bangalore (2,000m), the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (July 14).

False rails will be declared on the race day.

1 MUMBAI CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 12-45 p.m: 1. Deep Blue Sky (7) Srinath 60, 2. Absolute Majority (3) Zervan 58.5, 3. Chronicle (5) S. John 58.5, 4. Courage In Red (8) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 5. Rich Celebration (2) Neeraj 57, 6. Decorated (10) P. Trevor 56, 7. Own Asset (4) Sreekanth 55.5, 8. Lads Gladiator (9) I. Chisty 53.5, 9. Mr Ambassador (6) Ashok Kumar 53 and 10. Samara Sun (1) P.S. Chouhan 53.

1. Absolute Majority, 2. Samara Sun, 3. Deep Blue Sky

2 HYDERABAD CUP (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1-15: 1. Ace Mesmerise (8) P.S. Chouhan 56, 2. Chilli Vodka (10) Dashrat Singh 56, 3. Crown Emperor (12) P. Trevor 56, 4. Manta Ray (3) P. Mani 56, 5. Riverdale (7) A. Sandesh 56, 6. Star Kingdom (4) Suraj Narredu 56, 7. Summerville (1) Noornabi 56, 8. Tiger Eyes (2) Rathod 56, 9. Impressive Mode (9) Neeraj 54.5, 10. Ruling Passions (11) Ashok Kumar 54.5, 11. Spiritofchartwell (5) I. Chisty 54.5 and 12. Vigorous (6) Ashhad Asbar 54.5.

1. Star Kingdom, 2. Riverdale, 3. Ace Mesmerise

3 MYSORE CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 1-50: 1. Summer Sun (11) A. Ramu 62.5, 2. Super Start (15) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 3. Vocation (4) P. Trevor 62.5, 4. Absolute Red (8) A. Qureshi 62, 5. Loyal King (6) Noornabi 62, 6. Prom Queen (2) Rajesh Babu 59.5, 7. A Game To Remember (1) P. Mani 59, 8. Jeyem’s Pride (3) Mudassar 59, 9. Brownie (10) Shinde 58.5, 10. Princess Lara (7) Sahanawaz 58, 11. Smokehead (5) Rajesh Kumar 58, 12. Strike The Stars (14) Sreekanth 56, 13. Mr Charm (13) R. Pradeep 53, 14. Starstruck (9) Mallikarjun 53 and 15. Calligraphy (12) N. Rajesh 51.5.

1. Strike The Stars, 2. Super Start, 3. Absolute Red

4 MUMBAI CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 2-25: 1. Sky Train (10) S. Hussain 62.5, 2. Equine Lover (2) S. John 61, 3. Diamonite (3) Anjar Alam 60, 4. Raphire (9) Vivek 59.5, 5. Sudden Magik (5) Mudassar 58.5, 6. Magnitude Star (11) A. Imran Khan 58, 7. Gun Salute (8) Shahbuddin 57.5, 8. Thoughts N Actions (7) B. Harish 57.5, 9. Foswell (1) Srinath 56, 10. Astounding Gallop (6) Indrajeet Singh 54 and 11. Alcazaar (4) P. Trevor 53.

1. Alcazaar, 2. Foswell, 3. Raphire

5 KOLKATA CUP (1,800m), rated 80 & above, 3-00: 1. Camorra (4) Srinath 61, 2. Sun Kingdom (9) Anjar Alam 61, 3. Montezuma (2) Zervan 58, 4. Field Marshal (8) S. John 57.5, 5. Mountain Range (5) Suraj Narredu 56, 6. Star Marquess (7) Sreekanth 55, 7. Yourewindsofchange (3) Vivek 54, 8. Maths Baby (6) Dashrath Singh 52, 9. Auburn Beauty (1) Neeraj 51, 10. Lad Star (11) I. Chisty 50.5 and 11. Ace Dancer (10) A. Sandesh 50.

1. Montezuma, 2. Mountain Range, 3. Auburn Beauty

6 AMBROSIA B.T.C. ANNIVERSARY CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, 3-35: 1. Machiavellianism (4) P.S. Chouhan 60, 2. Immense (9) S. John 57.5, 3. Ancient Wonder (1) Suraj Narredu 56, 4. Speed Six (8) P. Trevor 55.5, 5. Successor (10) C. Alford 55, 6. Atlantus (11) F. Da Silva 54.5, 7. Indian Bolt (5) Gnaneshwar 54.5, 8. Déjà Vu (6) Ashhad Asbar 54, 9. Archibaldo (2) I. Chisty 53.5, 10. Klipspringer (7) A. Sandesh 53 and 11. Storm Tracker (3) Zervan 53.

1. Immense, 2. Speed Six, 3. Machiavellianism

7 KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (2,000m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4-10: 1. Acclaimed (6) Srinath 56, 2. Ace Bucephalus (13) F. Da Silva 56, 3. Agostini (7) D.K. Ashish 56, 4. Alaindair (2) A. Sandesh 56, 5. Charlatan (11) P. Trevor 56, 6. Czar Of Romance (4) A. Imran Khan 56, 7. Decathlon (17) P.S. Chouhan 56, 8. Fastest Finger (14) Ashhad Asbar 56, 9. Gerome (15) Sean M. Levey 56, 10. Murioi (12) Sreekanth 56, 11. Scenic Warrior (18) I. Chisty 56, 12. Turf Striker (8) S. John 56, 13. Amelia (16) Zervan 54.5, 14. Highraz (3) Neeraj 54.5, 15. Mariinsky (1) C. Alford 54.5, 16. Southern Sky (10) Deep Shanker 54.5, 17. Starry Eyes (9) Suraj Narredu 54.5 and 18. Trance (5) Dashrath Singh 54.5.

1. Alaindair, 2. Starry Eyes, 2. Amelia

8 CHENNAI CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-50: 1. Sweet Secret (3) Mudassar 60, 2. Frenemee (10) Rajesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Light Of Success (8) Sreekanth 56, 4. Refreshed (2) I. Chisty 55.5, 5. Cash My Way (12) Vivek 55, 6. Speedy Girl (4) N. Rajesh 55, 7. Truman (5) Sahanawaz 55, 8. Diamond Quest (7) Jagadeesh 54, 9. Santa Monica (1) P. Trevor 54, 10. Biutiful (9) Adarsh 52.5, 11. Grand Applause (11) P.S. Chouhan 51.5 and 12. My Favourite Voice (6) R. Pradeep 51.

1. Santa Monica, 2. My Favourite Voice, 3. Diamond Quest

9 MYSORE CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Sherman Oaks (4) Anjar Alam 62, 2. Spark Of Harmony (12) R. Pradeep 58, 3. Cadogan (15) P. Trevor 56.5, 4. Vijays Triumph (2) P.S. Chouhan 56.5, 5. Amazon Bay (6) N. Rajesh 55.5, 6. Flashing Colours (3) Sreekanth 55.5, 7. Nayan Star (9) K. Chary 55.5, 8. Zenica (5) I. Chisty 55.5, 9. Assassin (11) Suraj Narredu 54, 10. Impressive Delite (1) Neeraj 54, 11. Mark (14) Ashok Kumar 54, 12. Cool Hand (10) A. Ramu 52.5, 13. Hillton (13) Rajesh Kumar 52.5, 14. Evershine (7) Vivek 51 and 15. Windsor Park (8) Adarsh 51.

1. Vijays Triumph, 2. Zenica, 3. Assassin

Day’s best: Santa Monica

Double: Alcazaar – Montezuma

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini (ii): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport