Miss Nazak Chenoy’s ward Affirmation, who is in good shape as evidenced by his morning trials, may win the Fourth Estate Trophy, Div. 1, the main event of Saturday’s (September 14) races here.

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1 CAPITULATE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 1.00 p.m.: 1. Pezzonovante (5) J. Chinoy 59, 2. Vaile Rouge (9) Dahsrath 59, 3. Storm Lightning (3) C.S. Jodha 58, 4. St Barts (2) D.S. Rathore 57.5, 5. Pretty In Patpong (6) S. Shinde 57, 6. Pepe Senior (7) N. Jodha 56, 7. Speed Baby (8) Ranjane 55, 8. Tuscania (1) Akshay 54 and 9. Polar Zone (4) Ashad Asbar 51.

1. Vaile Rouge, 2. Pezzonovante, 3. Storm Lightning

 

2 E D’AVOINE TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 1.30: 1. Sydney (1) Mosin 61, 2. Amsterdam (10) Dashrath 60.5, 3. Ice Beauty (7) C.S. Jodha 60, 4. Pappillon (9) Kamlesh 59.5, 5. Viva Zapata (6) Towfeeq 59.5, 6. Carpe Diem (3) Neeraj 59, 7. Adams Prince (5) Kavraj 58, 8. Taal Ammi (2) Agarwal 58, 9. Ashwa Yodhaa (8) Sandesh 53 and 10. Ancient Odyessy (4) N.Jodha 50.

1. Adams Prince, 2. Sydney, 3. Carpe Diem

 

3 GLENSANDA PLATE, DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 2.00: 1. Intesar (3) Prasad 61.5, 2. National Pride (10) I.Pardeshi 61, 3. Three Roses (7) Dashrath 59.5, 4. Strategy (9) Sandesh 59, 5. Invincible (8) R.Vaibhav 58, 6. Emerald Fortune (2) Trevor 57, 7. Holiday Dancer (11) Akshay 56.5, 8. Ceasarina (1) J.Chinoy 56, 9. Starsonboard (4) Kharadi 55, 10. Be Positive (6) D.K. Ashish 54.5 and 11. Balinga (5) Pereira 53.

1. Invincible, 2. Intesar, 3. Starsonboard

 

4 FOURTH ESTATE TROPHY, DIV.II (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 2.30: 1. Capilano (4) Parmar 56, 2. Heatwave (9) Ranjane 56, 3. Skywalk (7) S. Sunil 56, 4. Steadfast (6) T.S. Jodha 56, 5. Umarkot (5) R.Vaibhav 56, 6. You’re The Boss (8) Dashrath 56, 7. Kaldeno (3) D.A. Naik 54.5, 8. Santa Barbara (1) Trevor 54.5 and 9. Superlicious (2) Neeraj 54.5.

1. Superlicious, 2, You’re The Boss, 3. Santa Barbara

 

5 PEGASUS TROPHY, DIV. II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 3.00: 1. Sun Salutation (3) Dashrath 59, 2. Burgundy Rose (1) Sandesh 56.5, 3. Wind Chime (5) Ranjane 56.5, 4. Allegiance (2) Trevor 55.5, 5. Ancient World (6) D.A. Naik 55, 6. Nigella (9) Mosin 55, 7. Oriental Rocky (10) R.Vaibhav 55, 8. Wish Upon A Star (4) Zervan 54.5, 9. Jens Secret (8) Pasha 54 and 10. Alvira (7) Nikhil 52.

1. Sun Salutation, 2. Wish Upon A Star, 3. Burgundy Rose

 

 6 AMARILO PLATE (2,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86 — 3.30: 1. Roswald (4) Zervan 59, 2. Capital Attraction (1) D.K.Ashish 56.5, 3. Cogito Ergo Sum (2) Neeraj 54.5, 4. Majestic Reward (6) Dashrath 53.5, 5. Falco Nero (5) Sandesh 50 and 6. Honest Pleasure (3) C.S. Jodha 50.

1. Honest Pleasure, 2. Falco Nero

 

7 GLENSANDA PLATE, DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 4.00: 1. Blind Date (4) C.S. Jodha 59, 2. Dark Knight (3) Dashrath 58, 3. Edge Of Glory (2) Kharadi 56.5, 4. Pune Warriors (8) Agarwal 56.5, 5. Warrior Prince (11) Ranjane 56.5, 6. Beau Royale (10) Chandrakant 56, 7. Flash Drive (7) R. Vaibhav 55, 8. Ice Ice Baby (9) D.S.Rathore 55, 9. My Diva (1) Pasha 55, 10. Rashun (6) T.S. Jodha 53.5 and 11. Nevada (5) Mosin 52.

1. Dark Knight, 2. Edge Of Glory, 3. Blind Date

 

8 FOURTH ESTATE TROPHY, DIV.I (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 4.30: 1. Affirmation (4) Parmar 56, 2. Aventador (6) N.Jodha 56, 3. Divine Solitaire (9) Trevor 56, 4. Huntsman (7) Ranjane 56, 5. Classy Dancer (2) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 6. Earth Quake (10) V.Jodha 54.5, 7. Javelin (3) Dashrath 54.5, 8. Salsa (8) Zameer 54.5, 9. Universal Joy (1) Pasha 54.5 and 10. Zaagros (5) S.Kamble 54.5.

1. Affirmation, 2. Classy Dancer, 3. Divine Solitaire

 

9 ALAMEDA PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 5.00: 1. Song Of Sparrow (3) Mosin 59, 2. Astromia (6) D.K. Ashish 56, 3. Ice Affair (9) Ranjane 54, 4. Snow Angel (1) S.Kamble 54, 5. Tachyon (8) V.Walkar 54, 6. Gates Of Heaven (2) Sandesh 52, 7. Stormy Princess (4) Sandeep Jadhav 52, 8. Ultrasonic (5) Dashrath 52 and 9. Act Of War (7) Parmar 51.5.

1. Ice Affair, 2. Ultrasonic, 3. Act Of War

 

10 PEGASUS TROPHY, DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 5.30: 1. One Wish (7) Prasad 61.5, 2. Sheer Romance (9) Nikhil 60.5, 3. Queen Of Venus (2) Baria 58.5, 4. Shivalik Pride (5) V. Jodha 58.5, 5. Hay Day (6) C.S. Jodha 58, 6. Zoom Zoom (8) V.Walkar 57, 7. Jen’s Glory (1) D.S. Rathore 56.5, 8. Archimedes (4) J.Chinoy 56, 9. Mountain Queen (3) Ranjane 55.5 and 10. Eye Of The Tiger (10) Pasha 54.

1. Archimedes, 2. One Wish, 3. Hay Day

 

Day’s best: Dark Knight

Double: Honest Pleasure — Archimedes

Jackpot (i): 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; (ii): 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

Treble (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 7, 8 & 9; (iii): 8, 9 & 10

Tanala: All races

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Keywords: Pune race

More In: Races | Sport