Aerosmith has an edge in the Fire Haven Cup (1,600m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 11).

ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 25, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-10 p.m: 1. Art Connoisseur (11) S. Nayak 61, 2. Mukhtar (7) C. Henrique 61, 3. Original Gladiator (1) N. S. Parmar 61, 4. Valley Crossing (2) S. Sreekant 61, 5. Victory Sky (5) Chary 59, 6. Sugar Deal (3) Mark 57.5, 7. Architect (12) P. Venkat 56.5, 8. Sharp Victor (10) J. Vikas 53, 9. Red Magic (6) B. Dileep 51.5, 10. Bold Brigade (8) Ravinder Singh 50.5, 11. Golden Star (9) A. Ramana 50 and 12. Hard Hit (4) Nitin Singh 49.5.

1. Art Connoisseur, 2. Mukhtar, 3. Sugar Deal

ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 25, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-40: 1. Flower Drum (12) J. Vikas 61, 2. Symbol Of Honour (ex: Sushen) (4) C. Henrique 61, 3.Tripple Eight (9) S. Nayak 61, 4. Incredible India (6) B. Dileep 59, 5. Icelandic (7) Kuldeep Singh 58.5, 6. Prayer Call (11) A. Ramana 57, 7. Itsy Bitsy (1) Ravinder Singh 54.5, 8. Blue Diamond (2) K. Anil 52, 9. The Parliament (8) Nitin Singh 51.5, 10. Nano Tribute (3) Ajit Kumar 50, 11. Star Sensation (5) N. Rawal 50 and 12. Aaradhya (10) P. Venkat 49.

1. Prayer Call, 2. Symbol Of Honour, 3. Itsy Bitsy

MOUNT EVEREST PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Ein Ein Ein (10) K. Anil 55, 2. Lips Locking (6) Ravinder Singh 55, 3. Amazing Power (1) Mark 53.5, 4. Ancillary (5) (JWDL) 53.5, 5. Golden Art (8) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 6. Graceland (9) S. Nayak 53.5, 7. Just Once (2) B. Dileep 53.5, 8. Macintosh (3) A M Tograllu 53.5, 9. Over Look (4) Deep Shanker 53.5, 10. Rock Heights (7) Sai Kumar 53.5 and 11. Star Wings (11) Sai Vamshi 53.5.

1. Ancillary, 2. Ein Ein Ein, 3. Star Wings

FIRE HAVEN CUP (1,600m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 2-40: 1. Ashwa Shakti (4) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. Chal Bhai Chal (8) A. Imran Khan 59, 3. Heros Choice (2) K. Anil 59, 4. Qinghuangdao (7) A M Tograllu 57.5, 5. Aerosmith (3) N. Rawal 56.5, 6. Golden Rule (6) Kuldeep Singh 56.5, 7. Handsome Hawk (5) Sai Vamshi 56.5, 8. Rosemead (1) N. S. Parmar 55 and 9. Ruffiano (9) Mark 53.5.

1. Aerosmith, 2. Ashwa Shakti, 3. Chal Bhai Chal

CHILLI GIRL PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-10: 1. Exclusive (6) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. Montego Bay (1) Sai Vamshi 60, 3. Our Mascot (5) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 4. Gold Medal (3) Deep Shanker 58, 5. Skander (10) A M Tograllu 53, 6. Iceland (9) Kurshad 52.5, 7. Cypress Way (2) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 8. Guiding Spirit (7) A. Ramana 51, 9. Homely Helo (11) Harinder Singh 51, 10. Khabza (4) N. S. Parmar 50, 11. Merry Maid (8) Sai Kumar 49.5 and 12. Allianz Arena (-) (-) 49.

1. Exclusive, 2. Our Mascot, 3. Gold Medal

JOCKEY LAXMAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Big Boss (5) N. S. Parmar 61.5, 2. Golden Dash (2) Ajit Kumar 60, 3. Sarvagnya (3) C. Henrique 59.5, 4. Kohinoor Angel (8) Harinder Singh 58, 5. Lady Luck (1) A. Imran Khan 55.5, 6. Pakat Pakat Pakat (6) Ravinder Singh 54.5, 7. Baba’s Gift (7) Chary 51 and 8. Bernabeu (4) J. Vikas 49.

1. Lady Luck, 2. Baba’s Gift, 3. Bernabeu

SMT. TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-15: 1. Rainbow In The Sky (5) Khurshad 57.5, 2. Alastor (2) A. Imran Khan 55, 3. Chocolate Soldier (1) C. Henrique 55, 4. Symbol Of Victory (7) Nitin Singh 55, 5. Golden Phantom (4) P. S. Chouhan 50, 6. Riverdale (6) N. S. Parmar 50 and 7. Zorro The Legend (3) P. Venkat 50.

1. Rainbow In The Sky, 2. Chocolate Soldier, 3. Golden Phantom

SIR BRUCE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-45: 1. Alberton Star (3) Sai Kumar 62, 2. Bloody Mary (9) Kuldeep Singh 62, 3. All Pepper (6) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 4. Naughty Gal (1) Deep Shanker 60, 5. Oru Oru Oru (7) Sai Vamshi 58.5, 6. Suchiman (-) (-) 58.5, 7. Valentine (8) P. Venkat 53, 8. Sanjaa (5) A M Tograllu 51.5, 9. Sporting Star (2) B. Dileep 51.5, 10. Citi Supreme (4) Harinder Singh 50.5 and 11. Home Town (10) N. Rawal 49.5.

1. All Pepper, 2. Sanjaa, 3. Citi Supreme

SIR BRUCE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 5-20: 1. Aphrodisiac (1) A. Imran Khan 62, 2. Scubarioo (6) N. S. Parmar 62, 3. Dream Deal (9) J. Vikas 60.5, 4. Illustrator (8) N. Rawal 59.5, 5. Stylish Chieftan (10) Harinder Singh 58, 6. Young Sapper (2) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 7. Bound For Glory (7) P. Venkat 52.5, 8. Rose Queen (3) Sai Vamshi 51.5, 9. Betty Prior (5) Khurshad 51 and 10. Prince Paladin (4) Nitin Singh 50.5.

1. Aphrodisiac, 2. Young Sapper, 3. Rose Queen

Day’s best: Rainbow In The Sky

Double: Aerosmith – All Pepper

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

Keywords: Aerosmith

More In: Races | Sport