Above The Line appeals most in the S.Rangarajan Memorial Cup (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held on Saturday (Oct.10).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly (Race distances are same with false rails).

•P.ANTONY MEMORIAL PLATE (1,600m), Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 1-45.p.m: 1. Vintage Dancer (1) Ravinder 61, 2. Greatballofchina (11) Umesh 60, 3. Citi Fantasy (4) Nitin 57.5, 4. Spinthemall (8) Chary 56, 5. Top Shape (9) R.B.Shinde 56, 6. Pampering (3) K.Anil 55.5, 7. Ring Master (6) Sreekant 55.5, 8. The Scot (10) Sequeira 53.5, 9. Jay Jay (5) Abhinay 52.5, 10. King In The Sky (7) Ramana 51.5 and 11. Try Me Today (Ex:Montush) (2) M.Krishna 49.

1. Vintage Dancer,

2. Pampering, 3.Top Shape

• PRINCE REGENT PLATE (Div-II), (1,200m), Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-15: 1. Winning Rays (5) P.Ajay 60.5, 2. Queen Of Habashe (4) Ali Khan 58.5, 3. Cool Spice (7) Asbar 57.5, 4. Pure Magic (1) Sreekant 56, 5. Sprint Champ (6) Uday Kiran 54.5, 6. Kohinoor Magic (8) Umesh 52.5, 7. Allegation (3) Ravinder 51.5 and 8. Vijay Lakh (2) Chary 49.5.

1. Queen Of Habashe,

2. Sprint Champ,

3.Winning Rays

• CHARMINAR TROPHY (Div-I), (1,400m), Cat-II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-45: 1. Green Haven (1) R.B.Shinde 61, 2. Maximum City (7) Gnaneshwar 58, 3. Caligatae (5) Chary 55.5, 4. Grand Rapids (8) Ali Khan 54.5, 5. Spectacular Falcon (6) Sreekant 52.5, 6. Greek Fire (3) Uday Kiran 51.5, 7. Silver Rose (2) Nitin 50.5, 8. Kohinoor Diamond (Ex: Alert) (9) Ravinder 50 and 9. John Galt (4) Laxmikanth 49.

1. Grand Rapids,

2. Greek Fire,

3. Green Haven

•CHARMINAR TROPHY (Div-II), (1,400m), Cat-II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. Gallant Prince (2) Harish 60, 2. Meticulous (8) Sreekant 57, 3. Suchiman (1) Laxmikanth 55.5, 4. Zambo Anga (5) Umesh 51.5, 5. Menlo Park (3) Ali Khan 51, 6. Phar Lap (6) Ravinder 51, 7. Ruby Crown (4) Asbar 50.5 and 8. Ruffiano (7) Chary 50.

1. Suchiman, 2. Ruby Crown,

3. Gallant Prince

• CAMINO CUP (1,600m), Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Preston Bailey (1) Ali Khan 60, 2. Rising Rays (4) Parmod 59, 3. Secret Asset (7) Umesh 58.5, 4. Ice Candy (2) Sreekant 57.5, 5. Nandanvanaa (6) Asbar 55, 6. Ace High (9) Ravinder 54.5, 7. World Wide (10) Ramana 54, 8. Just Be Cool (3) Laxmikanth 52, 9. Fantastic Boy (8) Chary 51.5 and 10. Scorcher (5) Nitin 49.5.

1. Secret Asset, 2. Nandanvanaa,

3. Preston Bailey

• PRINCE REGENT PLATE (Div-I), (1,200m), Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Fire Blaze (3) Umesh 60.5, 2. Title Shot (8) Ali Khan 59.5, 3. Ride To Glory (6) Harish 58.5, 4. Victorous Sally (1) Rupesh 56.5, 5. Meritorious (4) Ramana 54, 6. Toledo (5) Sequeira 53, 7. Royal Tune (7) N.Rawal 52.5, 8. Millennium Queen (9) Asbar 51.5 and 9. Sir Almas (2) Ravinder 50.5.

1. Ride To Glory,

2. Victorous Sally,

3. Fire Blaze

• S.RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), Cat-II, 3-y-o & over (Terms) 4-45: 1. Bella Coola (6) N.Rawal 62, 2. One In All (2) Gnaneshwar 62, 3. One Mission (5) Ramana 62, 4. Habituated (8) Abhinay 60.5, 5. Dancing Touch (9) Laxman 60, 6. Above The Line (3) Harish 59, 7. Zycon (7) Rupesh 59, 8. Glaring Godzilla (1) Ravinder 57.5 and 9. Chief De Mission (4) Sk.Sharookh 54.5.

1. Above The Line,

2. Zycon, 3.One In All

• MOTHER’S BOY PLATE (1,000m) Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 5-15: 1. Pavarotti (6) Sequeira 62, 2. Pygmalion (4) Uday Kiran 61, 3. Bold Brigade (1) Harish 59.5, 4. Many Thanks (Ex:Willow Bend) (2) M.Mark 58.5, 5. Kohinoor Aditi (10) Ravinder 58, 6. Victory Signal (5) Laxman 58, 7. Strategic Command (8) N.Rawal 57.5, 8. Alberton Star (7) Gnaneshwar 56.5, 9. Easy Strides (3) R.B.Shinde 55 and 10. Sparkling Sapphire (9) Umesh 52.5.

1. Alberton Star,

2. Bold Brigade,

3. Pavarotti

Day’s best: Ride To Glory

Double: Queen Of Habashe-

Above The Line

Jkpt: 4,5,6,7 & 8. Tr:(i): 1,2 & 3, (ii): 3,4 & 5, (iii): 6,7 & 8.

Tanala: Will operate on all races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport