Above The Clouds, who is in fine nick, may score in the Vellore Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (June 4).

DELHI PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 11-00 a.m.: 1. Ideal Maarcus (1) C. Umesh 60, 2. Ramo Seven (3) S. Manohar 55, 3. Summer Guest (2) Md. Hesnain 55, 4. Let’s Elope (4) Saddam Iqbal 54.5 and 5. Tilly (5) Ayaz Khan 54.5.

1. Summer Guest, 2. Ideal Maarcus

PUNJAB PLATE (1,600m), rated 00 to 20, 11-30: 1. She’s No Angel (3) C. A. Brisson 60, 2. Super Spectacle (1) Shahar Babu 59.5, 3. Flying Man (6) S. S. Azad 57, 4. Red Typhoon (4) S. Manohar 54, 5. Jack Palance (5) Ayaz Khan 52, 6. Costa Rica (7) Kalyan Singh 50.5 and 7. Millstream (2) Lakshmanan 50.5.

1. Flying Man, 2. Costa Rica, 3. Millstream

EVEN MEADOWS PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12-00 noon: 1. Emperor Of Rome (5) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Miss Sophisticated (6) Ross 59, 3. Party Royal (3) N. Rupa 59, 4. Scent Of Roses (1) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. Apache Warrior (4) Casey 58.5 and 6. Academy General (2) Prem 51.5.

1. Miss Sophisticated, 2. Party Royal

EVEN MEADOWS PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12-30 p.m.: 1. Miss Acclaimed (2) N. Rupa 59, 2. Night Of Passion (4) Prem 59, 3. Starlight Princess (1) Ross 59, 4. Vision Of Love (3) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. Artistic Jewel (5) Kabdhar 54 and 6. Imperial Bond (6) Casey 51.5.

1. Miss Acclaimed, 2. Night Of Passion

TRICHY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 1-00: 1. Green Zone (7) Md. Hesnain 60, 2. Elite Land (9) Ross 58, 3. Mesmerize (6) Venkatesan 58, 4. Golden Symbol (3) N. Rupa 56.5, 5. Serena (4) Rajendra Singh 55, 6. Star Marquess (5) C. A. Brisson 55, 7. Fly For Sure (1) Casey 54, 8. Star Craft (2) Prem 54 and 9. Quick Enough (8) Kabdhar 53.

1. Elite Land, 2. Fly For Sure, 3. Star Craft

VELLORE PLATE (1,300m), rated 80 & above, 1-30: 1. Bounty Star (4) Prem 61.5, 2. Arctic Command (7) Venkatesan 60, 3. Special Edition (2) Ross 59.5, 4. Royal Conquest (5) N. Rupa 56.5, 5. Flames Of Desire (1) Casey 56, 6. Above The Clouds (3) Kabdhar 55.5 and 7. Highly Regarded (6) Rajendra Singh 55.5.

1. Above The Clouds, 2. Highly Regarded, 3. Bounty Star

GUINDY LODGE CUP (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Amazing King (7) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Absolute Beauty (2) Kabdhar 61, 3. Golden Explorer (9) Md. Hesnain 61, 4. Lights Of Heaven (3) Shahar Babu 61, 5. Sweet Love (1) Casey 61, 6. Wings Of Love (4) Venkatesan 61, 7. Affirmed Prince (5) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 8. Dash Of Grey (8) Ross 60.5 and 9. Academy Royale (6) N. Murugan 56.

1. Academy Royale, 2. Amazing King, 3. Affirmed Prince

AGRA PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 2-30: 1. Arctic Queen (6) Ross 60, 2. Sovereign State (4) Venkatesan 60, 3. Sweet Sensation (7) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Kings Ransom (2) Casey 58.5, 5. Romantic Encounter (1) Prem 54, 6. The Honorable (5) N. Rupa 52.5 and 7. Dancer’s Wave (3) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Romantic Encounter, 3. Kings Ransom

TRICHY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. Crown Rule (9) Ross 60, 2. Valiant Bay (1) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Silk Cut (3) C. Umesh 58.5, 4. Augustus (7) Zulquar Nain 58, 5. Own Asset (2) Prem 58, 6. Fabulous Florence (5) Casey 56, 7. Cristoffe (6) N. Rupa 55, 8. Dolly (8) Ayaz Khan 54.5 and 9. Forest Flair (4) Kabdhar 54.5.

1. Own Asset, 2. Fabulous Florence, 3. Cristoffe

More In: Races | Sport