Cricket's most anticipated event is back. This time in Australia and New Zealand and spanning for nearly 50 days. Here's the list of scheduled matches with timings and venues:
Date | Match | Time (IST) | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
Feb 14 - Sat | New Zealand vs Sri Lanka, 1st Match, Pool A | 3:30 AM | Hagley Oval |
Feb 14 - Sat | Australia vs England, 2nd Match, Pool A | 9:00 AM | Melbourne Cricket Ground |
Feb 15 - Sun | South Africa vs Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Pool B | 6:30 AM | Seddon Park |
Feb 15 - Sun | India vs Pakistan, 4th Match, Pool B | 9:00 AM | Adelaide Oval |
Feb 16 - Mon | Ireland vs West Indies, 5th Match, Pool B | 3:30 AM | Saxton Oval |
Feb 17 - Tue | New Zealand vs Scotland, 6th Match, Pool A | 3:30 AM | University Oval |
Feb 18 - Wed | Bangladesh vs Afghanistan, 7th Match, Pool A | 9:00 AM | Manuka Oval |
Feb 19 - Thu | United Arab Emirates vs Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Pool B | 3:30 AM | Saxton Oval |
Feb 20 - Fri | New Zealand vs England, 9th Match, Pool A | 6:30 AM | Westpac Stadium |
Feb 21 - Sat | Pakistan vs West Indies, 10th Match, Pool B | 3:30 AM | Hagley Oval |
Feb 21 - Sat | Australia vs Bangladesh, 11th Match, Pool A | 9:00 AM | Brisbane Cricket Ground |
Feb 22 - Sun | Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Pool A | 3:30 AM | University Oval |
Feb 22 - Sun | India vs South Africa, 13th Match, Pool B | 9:00 AM | Melbourne Cricket Ground |
Feb 23 - Mon | England vs Scotland, 14th Match, Pool A | 3:30 AM | Hagley Oval |
Feb 24 - Tue | West Indies vs Zimbabwe, 15th Match, Pool B | 9:00 AM | Manuka Oval |
Feb 25 - Wed | Ireland vs United Arab Emirates, 16th Match, Pool B | 9:00 AM | Brisbane Cricket Ground |
Feb 26 - Thu | Afghanistan vs Scotland, 17th Match, Pool A | 3:30 AM | University Oval |
Feb 26 - Thu | Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka, 18th Match, Pool A | 9:00 AM | Melbourne Cricket Ground |
Feb 27 - Fri | South Africa vs West Indies, 19th Match, Pool B | 9:00 AM | Sydney Cricket Ground |
Feb 28 - Sat | New Zealand vs Australia, 20th Match, Pool A | 6:30 AM | Eden Park |
Feb 28 - Sat | India vs United Arab Emirates, 21st Match, Pool B | 12:00 PM | W.A.C.A. Ground |
Mar 01 - Sun | England vs Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Pool A | 3:30 AM | Westpac Stadium |
Mar 01 - Sun | Pakistan vs Zimbabwe, 23rd Match, Pool B | 9:00 AM | Brisbane Cricket Ground |
Mar 03 - Tue | Ireland vs South Africa, 24th Match, Pool B | 9:00 AM | Manuka Oval |
Mar 04 - Wed | Pakistan vs United Arab Emirates, 25th Match, Pool B | 6:30 AM | McLean Park |
Mar 04 - Wed | Australia vs Afghanistan, 26th Match, Pool A | 12:00 PM | W.A.C.A. Ground |
Mar 05 - Thu | Bangladesh vs Scotland, 27th Match, Pool A | 3:30 AM | Saxton Oval |
Mar 06 - Fri | India vs West Indies, 28th Match, Pool B | 12:00 PM | W.A.C.A. Ground |
Mar 07 - Sat | Pakistan vs South Africa, 29th Match, Pool B | 6:30 AM | Eden Park |
Mar 07 - Sat | Ireland vs Zimbabwe, 30th Match, Pool B | 9:00 AM | Bellerive Oval |
Mar 08 - Sun | New Zealand vs Afghanistan, 31st Match, Pool A | 3:30 AM | McLean Park |
Mar 08 - Sun | Australia vs Sri Lanka, 32nd Match, Pool A | 9:00 AM | Sydney Cricket Ground |
Mar 09 - Mon | England vs Bangladesh, 33rd Match, Pool A | 9:00 AM | Adelaide Oval |
Mar 10 - Tue | India vs Ireland, 34th Match, Pool B | 6:30 AM | Seddon Park |
Mar 11 - Wed | Sri Lanka vs Scotland, 35th Match, Pool A | 9:00 AM | Bellerive Oval |
Mar 12 - Thu | South Africa vs United Arab Emirates, 36th Match, Pool B | 6:30 AM | Westpac Stadium |
Mar 13 - Fri | New Zealand vs Bangladesh, 37th Match, Pool A | 6:30 AM | Seddon Park |
Mar 13 - Fri | Afghanistan vs England, 38th Match, Pool A | 9:00 AM | Sydney Cricket Ground |
Mar 14 - Sat | India vs Zimbabwe, 39th Match, Pool B | 6:30 AM | Eden Park |
Mar 14 - Sat | Australia vs Scotland, 40th Match, Pool A | 9:00 AM | Bellerive Oval |
Mar 15 - Sun | West Indies vs United Arab Emirates, 41st Match, Pool B | 3:30 AM | McLean Park |
Mar 15 - Sun | Ireland vs Pakistan, 42nd Match, Pool B | 9:00 AM | Adelaide Oval |
Mar 18 - Wed | TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final (A1 v B4) | 9:00 AM | Sydney Cricket Ground |
Mar 19 - Thu | TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final (A2 v B3) | 9:00 AM | Melbourne Cricket Ground |
Mar 20 - Fri | TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final (A3 v B2) | 9:00 AM | Adelaide Oval |
Mar 21 - Sat | TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final (A4 v B1) | 6:30 AM | Westpac Stadium |
Mar 24 - Tue | TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final | 6:30 AM | Eden Park |
Mar 26 - Thu | TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final | 9:00 AM | Sydney Cricket Ground |
Mar 29 - Sun | TBC vs TBC, Final | 9:00 AM | Melbourne Cricket Ground |