The Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) on Tuesday released another list of its candidates comprising 8 names for Lok Sabha constituencies including party chief K. Chandrasekhar Rao from Medak and his daughter K. Kavitha from Nizamabad and 36 names for Assembly seats.

The candidates’ list for Assembly constituencies include sitting CPI MLA B. Chandravathi, former CPI (M) MLA Nomula Narasimhaiah and several other Congress leaders who joined the party during the last 24 hours.

Kakatiya University professor K. Seetharam Naik has been named for Mahabubabad parliament seat while TRS student wing president Balka Suman is chosen for Peddapalli Lok Sabha. Former minister in TDP Government G. Nagesh has been picket up for Adilabad parliament seat.

The list for Assembly constituencies includes the names of R. Gurnath Reddy from Kodangal in Mahabubnagar district, who quit the Congress for denial of ticket on Monday night. Candidates for the remaining Assembly/Lok Sabha seats are likely to be announced either in the evening or in the night.

The list of Candidates for Lok Sabha constituencies:

Medak – K. Chandrashekhar Rao

Nizamabad – K. Kavitha

Mahabubabad – Seetharam Naik

Adilabad – G. Nagesh

Zaheerabad – B.B. Patil

Peddapalli – Balka Suman

Hyderabad – Rahsid Sharif

Khammam – Budan Baig Shaik

The list for Assembly segments:

Kukatpally – Gottimukkla Padma Rao

Madhira – Bommera Ramamurthy

Wyra - B. Chandravathi

Kodangal - R Gurnath Reddy

Uppal – B. Subhash Reddy

Charminar – Inayath Ali Baakri

Mancherial – Diwakar Rao

Nizamabad Urban – Ganesh Gupta

Malakpet- Satish Yadav

Karwan – Thakur Jeevan Singh

Qutbullapur- Kolanu Hanmanth Reddy

L.B. Nagar – M. Rammohan Goud

Chandrayangutta – M. Sitaram Reddy

Khairatabad – M. Goverdhan Reddy

Aswaraopet – Adinarayana

Goshamahalm- Premkumar Dhooth

Kahairatabadn- M. Goverdhan Reddy

Sanathnagarn- Dande Vittal

Narayankhed – M. Bhupal Reddy

Amberpet – A. Sudhakar Reddy

Maheshwaram – Kotha Manohar Reddy

Pinapaka – Dr. Shankar Naik

Khammam – G. Krishna

Yaqutpura – Md. Shabbir Ali

Choppadandi – Shobha

Zahirabad – Manik Rao

Parakal – Sahodhar Reddy

Bhongir – Pyla Shekar Reddy

Nagarjuna Sagar – Nomula Narasimhaiah

Narayanpet – Kumbham Shivakumar Reddy

Musheerabad – Mutha Gopal

Nampally – K. Hanmanth Rao

Bahadurpura – Md. Ziyauddin

Cantonment – Gajjel Nagesh

Narsapur – Ch. Madan Reddy

Mahabubabad – B. Shankar Naik