| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
07-00Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi
07-30, 22-00Johnny Test
08-00Ben 10
09-00Tom & Jerry Kids Show
10-00Roll No 21
10-30, 19-30Krishna: Makhan Chor
12-00Oggy Ban Gaya Gentleman
18-00Oggy Ki Herogiri
21-00Lego Legends of China
21-30Ben 10: Alien Force
23-00The Regular Show
Chutti TV
06-00, 13-30Varutha Padatha Karadi Sangam
07-00, 19-00Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends
07-30Om Yoga
08-00, 20-00Atzooka
09-00, 16-00, 23-30Chicken Stew
10-00, 22-00The New Adventures Of Hanuman
11-00Herbie Fully Loaded
14-00Word Game
14-30Barney And Friends
15-00The Penguins Of Madagascar
17-00Sponge Bob Square Pants
18-00, 21-00Kung Fu Panda
19-30The Spectacular Spider Man
21-00Tommy The Car
Discovery Kids
10-00, 17-00Mister Maker Around the World
12-00, 19-00Little Krishna
14-00Akbar & Birbal
15-00, 22-00Transformers Rescuebots
21-00The Adventures Of Tenali Raman
Disney Channel
07-00, 12-00, 19-30Doraemon
08-00DJ - Mickey Mouse Club House
08-30Sofia The First
09-00DJ - Jake and The Never Land Pirates
09-30, 17-00Gravity Falls
10-00, 13-00New Doraemon
10-30, 16-30Phineas and Ferb
11-00, 20-30Cars
17-30Doraemon + Cap Tiao
18-30Doraemon - Compile
Disney XD
07-00, 10-00Super Robot
08-00, 09-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit The Rabbit
09-30, 18-30American Dragon: Jake Long
11-00, 12-30, 19-00Phineas and Ferbs
11-30Kick Buttowski
13-00Kid Vs Kat
13-30Kiteretsu
17-30Iron Man: Armored Adventures
20-00Ultimate Spiderman
21-00Hulk And The Agents Of S.M.A.S.H
21-30Big Bad Beetleborgs
Nickelodeon
07-00Dora The Explorer
07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00Pakdam Pakdai
08-00Jungle Book
08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 20-30Motu Patlu
09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
21-00Power Rangers: Megaforce
21-30Shaun The Sheep
22-00Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
22-30Rockey Monkeys
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00Gali Gali Sim Sim
07-30, 23-30Thomas And Friends
08-30, Looney Tunes Show
09-00, 22-00Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
10-00Back 2 Back Bheem
23-00M.A.D.
ZeeQ
06-00, 10-00, 18-00M14
06-30, 18-30, 22-30Teenovation
07-00, 16-30Jack 2
07-30, 14-00Franklin
08-00, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30, 21-30Dinosaur Train
08-30, 16-30Backyardigans
09-00, 13-00Zou
09-30Babar
10-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30Engineer This
10-30, 19-00, 23-00Satrangi
12-00,Daniel Tiger
12-30, 17-00The Cat In The Hat
16-00Patch Pillows
17-30, 20-30The Weekly Wrap
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 12-30First Copy
06-30Geethanjali
07-00Thudarkadha: Feature Film
09-30Kochirajavu: Feature Film
13-00Veruthe Oru Bharya: Feature Film
16-00Mambazhakkalam: Feature Film
19-30Vinodayathra : Feature Film
22-00Vaisali: Feature Film
AXN
06-00, 10-00Cyril: Simply Magic
09-30Bloopers
11-30, 18-30Caught Red Handed
12-00Breaking The Magician's Code
16-00Top 20 Countdown
17-00, 22-0024: Live Another Day
18-00E Buzz
19-00Wipeout
20-00Supernatural
21-00Orphan Black
23-00Hannibal
Big CBS Love
06-00, 09-30, 17-00The X-Factor USA
07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30Rules of Engagement
07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30Maximum Exposure
10-30, 14-00Britain's Next Top Model
12-00, 18-0090210
15-00, 23-00NCIS
21-00Chaos
22-00Life Unexpected
Colors
07-00Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust
07-30Home Shop 18
08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte
09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30Beintehaa
09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30Rangrasiya
10-00, 16-00, 20-30Madhubala
10-30, 13-30, 22-00Uttaran
13-00, 17-00, 22-30Bani Ishq Ka Dalma Hai
16-30, 19-00Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
17-30Comedy Nights With Kapil
Comedy Central
06-00, 10-00Saturday Night Live
07-00The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
07-30The Colbert Report
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00Wipeout
09-00, 13-00, 19-00The Kumars At No 42
09-30, 13-30, 14-00, 19-30, 20-00, 23-30Anger Management
11-00, 17-00America's Funniest Home Videos
14-30Whitney
15-00, 18-30Outsourced
15-30Awkward
18-00, 20-30Rules of Engagement
22-00Citizen King
22-30Just For Laughs
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Itihaas Ke Gawah
06-30, 14-30Kathakali
07-00, 15-00Cinema Ek Safar
07-30, 15-30Kathakali
08-00, 16-00Mann Ki Baat
08-30Glimpses Of Mystery
09-00Hamari Virasat
09-30, 17-30Nano Ki Duniya
10-00, 18-00Lesser Known Tribes Of Arunachal Pradesh
10-30Swar Sarita
11-00The Legends
11-30Sanskriti Bharathi
12-00, Humara Samay Aur Kavita
12-30Anugoonj
13-00, 21-00K. Omanakutty Vocal
13-30Hyderabad Brothers Vocal
16-00Mann Ki Baat
16-30Rivers Of India
18-00Yaadon Ke Jharokhe Se
18-30Qawali
19-00The Legends
19-30Samayavay The Indian Language Festival
20-00Patrika
20-30Personality Featuring
DD India
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-00Tum Dena Saath Mera
07-30, 15-30, 22-30Flavours of India
09-00, 17-00Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy
09-30 News In Urdu
10-00, 17-30Rang Tarang
10-30Purva Suhani Aaye Re
11-00, 18-30Konark Festival
11-30, 19-00Main Babul Ke Desh
12-00, 19-30Rangoli
13-00, 20-30Pavitra Bandhan
13-30Spectacular India
14-30Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Dastoor
16-30, 23-30Cinema Dil Se
18-00Late Edition
21-00News Night
22-00News In Telugu
22-15News In Punjabi
DD National
06-00UGC Programme
06-30, 17-30Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Nirmal Bharat Nirman
09-00Tulsi More Angna
09-30Pakistan Reporter
10-00ETV: Tarang
10-30Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu
11-00Piya Ka Aangan
11-30Bombay Talkies
12-00Amrita
12-30, 21-30Lakereen Kismat Ki
13-00Ghanteswar Prasad Ghantewale
13-30Chitti Tere Naam Ki
14-00Anudamini
14-30Yeh Shaadi Hai Yah Sauda
15-00Kala Parikrama
15-30Satranga Bachpan
16-00Good Evening India
17-00Youth Express
18-00Chitrahaar
18-30Rajdhani Samachar
18-45In-House Programme
19-00Phuljadi Express
19-30Saraswatichandra
20-00Tarkash-e-Manto
20-30Pavitra Bandhan
21-00Dil Jo Keh Na Saka
Life Ok
06-00, 12-00, 22-30, 23-30Best of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back
07-00, 10-30, 20-30Ek Boond Ishq
07-30, 10-00, 19-30Gustakh Dil
08-00, 20-00Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 22-00Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki
09-00, 11-30, 18-30, 21-00Nadan Parinde
09-30, 11-00, 21-30Tumhari Pakhi
19-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00, 15-00Public Forum
07-00A Page From History
08-00, 13-00, 21-00Insight
10-00, 14-00Perspective
11-00Career Cafe
11-30In Transit
12-00Vishesh
12-30, 17-30Documentary on K.S. Krishnan
16-001-on-One
17-00Fairs of India
18-00Special Guest
18-30Surkhiyon Se Pare
19-00, 23-00Lok Manch
20-00Hamari Sansad
20-30Roving Camera
22-00Legal Point
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Keli: Romeo and Juliets
16-00Vanitha
18-30Ival Yamuna
19-00Baalamani
19-30Pattusaari
20-00D 4 Dance
21-00Amala
21-30Bhagyadevatha
22-00Breakilla Thamasa
22-30Ividingananu Bhai
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45NCIS: Los Angeles
07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Survivor
08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30Maximum Exposure
11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00Hawaii Five-0
13-00CSI: Las Vegas
Star World
06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Homeland
07-00, 12-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 16-00, 20-00How I Met Your Mother
08-30, 16-30Two And A Half Men
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00House
11-00, 15-00, 23-00Once Upon A Time
19-00Koffee With Karan
20-30The Front Row
UFX
06-00Kickstart
07-00, 18-00, New Folder
09-00, 19-15, 22-00Hi Tunes
11-30Magazine
11-45, 19-00Triax
15-00Cuttings
16-00Fews
16-30, 20-00Comedy Piece
18-30High On Trends
20-30Fame Book
21-00Food Bowl
22-30Bom Bass
23-00Plug In
Zee Cafe
06-15The Mentalist
07-30, 17-00Just For Laughs
08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00The Big Bang Theory
08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30Two And A Half Men
09-00, 16-00America's Funniest Home Videos
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00The Secret Life Of An American Teenager
11-00, 19-00Pretty Little Liars
12-00The Ellen Degeneres Show
15-00, 21-00American Idol
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00, 08-00Religious Programme
07-48, 08-48Hansi Ka Hungama
09-00, 15-00, 19-30, 23-30Pritam Pyare Aur Woh
10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
12-00, 20-00Baalveer
12-30, 21-30Jeanie Aur Juju
13-00, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
13-30, 22-00Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir
14-30, 22-30FIR
Sahara One
09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Bajrangbali
09-30Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati
10-00Mata Ki Chowki
10-30Chacha Chaudhary
11-00, 22-00, 23-30Woh Kaun Hai?
11-30Kesariya Balam Aavo Hamare Des
12-00, 14-30, 20-00Massakali: Love Story
12-30Ghar... Ek Sapna
13-00, 18-00, 21-30Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai
14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath
15-00Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi: Feature Film
19-30Woh Rehnewali Mehlon Ki
Sony TV
08-30, 22-00CID
12-00, 23-00Crime Patrol
20-00Adaalat
21-00Encounter
Star Plus
06-00, 10-30,19-30Saraswatichandra
06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00Ye Hai Mohabbatein
07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00, 13-30, 20-30Mahabharat
08-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
09-00, 12-00, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
11-30, 14-30, 18-00Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir
12-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain
14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30Ek Hasina Thi
18-30 Ek Ghar Banaunga
Star Utsav
09-00, 13-00Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai
09-30, 14-00Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi
10-00, 12-30Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi
10-30, 19-30Mahabharat
11-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
11-30, 22-00Diya Aur Bati Hum
12-00, 20-00Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas
13-30Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon
14-30Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
15-00, 19-00 Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
15-00, 21-30Saath Nibhana Saathiya
16-00Hatim
17-00Shri Krishna
18-00Shararat: Thoda Jaadu Thodi Naz
18-30Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar
21-00Saraswatichandra
22-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
23-00Sssshhhh... Phir Koi Hai
Zee TV
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30Benny Hinn
09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30Doli Armaanon Ki
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 19-30Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 16-30, 20-30Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se
12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Kumkum Bhagya
14-00, 17-30, 22-00Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya
15-30, 18-30Pavitra Rishta
19-00, 23-30Ek Muthi Asmaan
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
10-00, 16-00, 22-00Spy In The Wild
11-00, 18-00Animal Planet Safari
12-00Extreme Animals
12-30Ultimate Killers
13-00, 23-00Be The Creature
14-00, 21-00Marvellous Marven
15-00Natural Kingdom
17-00Wild Tales
19-00Big Cat Diary
20-00Wildwives of Savannah Lane
Discovery Channel
07-00Swamp Wars
07-30Discovery Mornings
09-00, 10-30, 20-30Destroyed in Seconds
09-30, 16-30Factory Made
10-00Magic Of Science
11-00Incredible Mr. Goodwin
12-00Man Woman Wild
13-00, 17-0072 Hours
14-00Dual Survival
15-00Man Vs Wild
16-00, 20-00, 23-00Superhuman Challenge
18-00Wild China
19-00Auction Hunters
19-30How Do They Do It
21-00Earth Machine
22-00Manhunt with Joel Lambert
Discovery Science
11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00How It's Made
12-00Weaponology
13-00, 16-50, 23-00How Do They Do It
14-00Make Me A Millionaire Inventor
16-00Mythbusters
18-00Sci Fi Science
18-30Dean of Invention
19-00Next World
21-00Mega Moves
22-00Triggers Weapons That Changed the World
Discovery Turbo
11-00, 19-00Turbo Best
12-00, 20-00The Wheel Deal
13-00, 21-00Fast N Loud
14-00, 17-00, 22-00Fifth Gear
15-00, 23-00Remodelled
16-00Street Customs
18-00World's Most Expensive Rides
18-30Aviators
Fox Traveller
08-00Jamie's Great Britain
09-00, 12-30, 18-30Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares
10-00, 15-30, 19-30, 21-30When Patrick Met Kylie
10-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00Twist Of Taste
11-00, 22-30Style and the City
11-30, 14-30, 17-30, 21-00David Roccos Dolce India
12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30Eat Street
14-00, 17-00, 22-00Food Safari
16-005 Ingredient Fix
23-00Asia's Next Top Model
National Geographic Channel
08-00, 17-00Deadly Jaws: Animals Behaving Badly
09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00Entertain Your Brain
10-00, 16-00, 22-00Do Or Die
10-30, 16-30Amazing Moments
12-00Mega Factories: Coca Cola
13-00The Great Indian Railway
14-00Bite Me With Dr. Mike Leahy
19-00Cosmos
20-00Customs
21-00Street Genius
21-30, 23-30Brain Games
22-30Incredibly Small World
23-00Taboo India
TLC
07-30Man Vs Food
08-00Uberguide
09-00, 20-00Flavours
10-00The Fabulous Baker Brothers
11-00Wild Weddings
15-00Fun Taiwan All Stars
16-00Here Comes Honey Boo Boo
19-00Next Great Baker
21-00EPIC
22-00Sex Sent Me To The ER
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00, 18-00Krishi Darshana
06-30, 18-30Margadarshana
06-45Vachana Vaibhava
07-00Belagu
07-40Viveka Darshana
08-00Shikshana Manthana
08-30Hello Geleyare
09-00SRS Network
09-30Vichara Goshti
10-00In-House Programme
11-05, 21-30That Anta Heli
11-30Beauty Tips
12-00Jeeva Darshana
13-15Gamaka
13-30Narrowcasting
14-00Chitramanjari
14-30, 22-00Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana
15-00, 23-00Aaha Yentha Ruchi
15-30Antharaala
16-00Aparanji
16-30Olume
17-05Kammana Bilu
17-30Muchida Bagilu
18-45Light Music
19-00Muchhida Bagilu
19-30Malakamma
20-00Pranathi
22-30City Round Up
22-45Taana Yaana
ETV Kannada
06-00Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Annadata
07-30Kannadi Nadi
08-00Maharshi Darshana
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
11-00, 15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
11-30, 20-00, 23-00Agni Sakshi
12-00Dancing Star
13-00Bhojana Priya
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
16-00, 20-30Akka
17-00, 21-00Chitte Hejje
17-30Silli Lalli
18-30Amma Ninnagagi
21-30, 23-30Mahaparva
22-30Robo Family
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-00Sabari Malai Swamy Ayyappa: Feature Film
10-00Minugu Thare: Feature Film
13-00Gokula: Feature Film
16-00Dhashamukha: Feature Film
19-00Hubli: Feature Film
22-00Anu: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-00News
08-00Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana
09-00Divya Degula
10-00Prema Loka
11-00Just Nakkubidi
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
12-30Nammoora Paka
13-30Seethe
14-00Bangara
17-30Gruha Lakshmi
18-00Mahabharatha
18-30Sapthapadi
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Kogile
20-00Anuraaga Sangama
20-30Kaadambari Kanaja
21-00Mandara
21-30Madharangi
22-00Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Old is Gold
06-30Prarthanasamayam
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
07-30Harvest
08-30Leaders Choice
09-00Agnimuhurtham: Feature Film
11-30Slimfit Telemarketing
12-00, 13-30Tapovan
12-30Life Beats
14-00Sooryachakram: Feature Film
16-45, 17-30SISO Books
17-00Ruchibhedam
18-30, 20-30News
19-00Janaspandanam
19-30Padamudrakal
20-00Swapnakoodu Season 5
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Veendum: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-00Vandanam
06-30Udayamrutham
07-00Shruthilayam
07-30Bharathadarshanam
08-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30News
08-30Shoot and Track
09-00Tarzan
09-30Good English
10-00Defenders Of The Earth
10-30Ammayodoppam
11-00News Now
11-30Let's Dance
12-30, 23-00Ammaye Aariyan
13-00Ucha Vartha
13-30Arogya Vartakal
14-00Nottam: Feature Film
17-30Prachanathinte Varthakal
18-25Sandhya Deepam
19-00 Feature Film
22-00Top 10 @ Ten
23-30Projector
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-30 Pokkiri Peekkiri
08-00Star Singer
09-00Sagar Elias Jacky: Feature Film
11-55, 20-55Asianet TV Awards 2014 (Count Down)
12-00, 16-00Taste Time
12-30, 18-00Mahabharatham
13-00, 18-30Balaganapathy
13-30, 18-30Paadasaram
13-30, 21-30Chandanamazha
14-00, 21-00Parasparam
14-30, 19-00Amma
15-00, 19-30Sthreedhanam
15-30, 22-00Kailasanadhan
16-30Comedy Express
17-30Hatim
20-00, 23-00Comedy Stars
22-30Asianet TV Awards 2014 (Curtain Raiser)
Asianet Plus
06-00, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-00Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam
07-30, 13-30, 22-30Chirikum Thalika
08-30Pranayaragangal
09-00, 14-30, 21-00Classmates
09-30, 17-30, 22-00Swayamvaram
10-00In Harihar Nagar: Feature Film
13-00Super Chef
15-00Comedy Express
15-25Asianet TV Awards 2014 (Count Down)
15-30Valkannadi
18-00Chess: Feature Film
21-30Oridathoridathu
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-255 Minutes Prayer
06-30Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
07-00The Secrets
16-30Merley and Friends
20-00Krooshithante Vazhiye
20-30Sharanthal
22-00B C Worship
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00Yoga
06-30SIET Programme
07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00Krishi Darshan
08-00Samvadam
15-05Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
16-00, 23-30Koottukari
17-15, 20-05Mazhavillu
18-30Chitrageetham
19-30Y For Youth
JaiHind TV
06-00Aradhana
06-30Mission Watch
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-00News
07-30IPL Carnival
08-05, 11-30TB
08-30Dilli Durbar
09-30Al-Javab
10-05Bhagyavaram
10-30RITE (School of Fashion Designing)
12-00, 23-05SWAD
12-30Arms Education
13-30Meditalk
14-05Music Meter
14-30Beumont
15-05Uravu
15-30In Frame
16-30Me This Week
17-00Hala Kuwait
17-35Rasagula
18-00E-Biz
18-25Sandhya Vandanam
19-00Onnam Ragam Padi...
19-30Melody For You
20-00Yathra
20-30Colours
21-00News Today
21-30Kazhchakapuram
22-00Kannasum Kadalasum
22-30News Middle East
23-30Money Watch
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30News - Malayalam
07-30, 12-30, 19-00Music Beats
08-04Vidhusakan
08-35Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi
09-04Al Balaagh
09-35. 17-30Valampirisanku
10-30, 14-04, 19-30Cinema News
11-04Gafoor Ka Dosth
11-30Gruha Vasthu
12-04Fashion Designing
13-30Nalapachakam
14-30, 20-30Ente Ishta Ganangal
15-04Omaneeyam
15-30Gulf News This Week
16-05Arabian Jalakam
16-30Njanum Pravaasiyanu
17-04Arabian Grandmasters
18-04The Truth
21-00Thirai Thendral
21-30Subharaathri
22-00Night Edition
22-30Manthriyodoppam
23-00Gulf News
23-32Grihasakthi
Kairali TV
06-00Comedy Court
06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30Karyam Nisaram
07-00Mani Melam
08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30News
08-30Kitchen Magic
09-30Chiri Arangu
10-00Good Morning Gulf Live
11-00Pravasalokam
11-30Wonder Homes
12-00Gulf Focus
12-30Colour of Kuwait
14-00Magic Oven
14-30Ulsavappittennu: Feature Film
17-30Shoot N Show
18-30Rhythm
19-00Mummy and Me
20-00Kutti Patturumaal
21-30Kudumba Police
22-00Flavours of India
23-00Raindrops
Kiran Movies
06-30Geethanjali: Feature Film
09-00Ammavanu Pattiya Amali: Feature Film
11-30Police: Feature Film
14-00Pavam Pvam Rajakumaran: Feature Film
16-30Manthrikam: Feature Film
19-30Uthamaputhran:Feature Film
22-30Chirikuduka
23-00Commissioner: Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00Devotional Songs
06-30SIET programme
07-00, 11-30, 17-30Krishi Darshan
07-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30Varthakal
08-00Mohiniyattam
08-30Kaazhcha
09-00SRSN
09-30, 17-05Quiz
10-02, 16-00, 20-05Chayakoottu
11-02Magic Show
12-02, 22-00Njan Gandharvan
12-30, 18-00Arogyabharatham
13-30Gandhidarshan
14-00, 23-00Samoohyapadam
15-05Rhythm of Cookery
15-30Kathaparayum Neram
17-05Panchayathiraj
19-00Y For Youth
19-30Drishya Smrithi
21-00Priya Keralam
21-30Art of Man Making
22-30Loka Malayalam
People
06-28, 22-28Cocktail
06-58Morning Show
08-58News Now
14-30Kerala Express
16-00News @ 4 Gulf
17-28Cheriyan Philip
17-58Vattamesa
18-28Art Cafe
20-00News @ 8
20-28Breaking News
20-58News N' Views
21-5810 pm Round Up
23-00Crime
23-30News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life in the word
06-30Vachana Sandesam
07-00 Blessing Today
08-00Shubharambham
08-35Pranaya Nilavu: Feature Film
11-00Akashadoodhu
11-30 Sree Krishnan
12-00, 19-30Vadhu
12-30, 18-30Snehaveedu
13-00, 21-00, 23-30Soubhagyavathy
13-30My Dear Kuttichathan: Feature Film
16-30, 21-30Bhagyalakshmi
17-00Madhubala
17-30Balika Vadhu
18-00Valsalyam
19-00, 23-00Sarayu
20-00Surya Singer
21-00Avalude Kadha
22-00Saphalayam
22-3010-30 Vartha
Top
MOVIES
&PICTURES
05-08 Ishqiya
07-37Saajan
11-12Mr. India
14-41Jayantabhai Ki Luv Story
17-28 Teri Meri Kahaani
20-00 Keemat: They Are Back
23-22 Zahreela
ASIANET
09-00 Sagar Alias Jacky
DD NATIONAL
21-30Talaash
FILMY
09-00Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa
12-00Pyari Behna
15-00 Sandwich
18-00 Chori Chori Chupke Chupke
21-00 Bardaasht
GEMINI TV
08-30 Jagadeka Veerudu Athiloka Sundari
16-00Boni
HBO
06-56 Dumb And Dumber
08-50 The Last Samurai
11-40 Red
13-43 Warrior
16-18The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
18-11Catch Me If You Can
21-00Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
HBO DEFINED
06-20Mean Girls 2
08-00 The Muppet Movie
09-35 Sister Act 2: Back In The Habit
11-20 StreetDance 2
12-45 Happy Feet Two
14-25 Rise Of The Guardians
16-05 Something Borrowed
17-55 Hemingway & Gellhorn
20-20 Imogene
22-00Battle Los Angeles
23-50Munich
HBO HITS
06-20 Chance Pe Dance
09-10 Young Adult
10-40 Orange County
12-00 Furry Vengeance
13-30Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous
15-25 Fire With Fire
17-00 Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen
20-00Star Trek Into Darkness
22-10 The Hunger Games
JAYA TV
13-30 Thavamai Thavamirindhu
KAIRALI TV
14-30Ulsavappittennu
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Anbulla Rajinikanth
19-30Villu
22-30Provoked
KIRAN MOVIES
06-30Geethanjali
09-00 Ammavanu Pattiya Amali
11-30Police
14-00Pavam Pavam Rajakumaran
16-30 Manthrikam
19-30Uthamaputhran
23-00Commissioner
KTV
07-00Kanchi Kamatchi
10-00Kaadhal Alai
13-00Kattumarakkaaran
16-30Oru Kallooriyin Kadhai
19-30M. Kumaran s/o Mahalakshmi
23-00V For Vendetta
MAX
09-33 Sabse Badhkar Hum
12-03Jannat 2
15-00, 17-35, 19-30, 21-35, 23-30 Extraaa Innings
16-00, 17-55 Mumbai Indians vs. Delhi Daredevils, Live
20-00, 21-55 Kings XI Punjab vs. Rajasthan Royals, Live
MGM
06-00 The Pope Of Greenwich Village
07-45 Mayrig
10-15 Lord Of Illusions
12-00 Madhouse
13-30 Crime And Punishment
15-30The Couch Trip
17-15Retroactive
18-45 Of Mice And Men
21-00Tank Girl
22-45Eve Of Destruction
MOVIES NOW
05-45 Balls Of Fury
07-25 Win Win
09-35 Sherlock Holmes
12-15 X-Men Origins: Wolverine
14-25 The Matrix Reloaded
17-05 People I Know
19-05 Journey To The Center Of The Earth
21-00Rush Hour 3
22-50 X-Men
MOVIES OK
06-00 Shiva
08-30 Patiala House
11-30 Mr. & Mrs. Khiladi
13-30 Force
16-30 Agneepath
20-00 Zameen
23-00 The Return Of Sikander
PIX
07-06 Quarantine 2: Terminal
08-30 The Pink Panther 2
10-11 Sniper 3
11-48 Premium Rush
13-23The Three Musketeers
15-28 Wild Things: Foursome
16-57 Colombiana
19-00 Undisputed 3: Redemption
21-00The Smurfs 2
23-13After Earth
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Nilavu Suduvathilai
13-00Anthi Mayakkam
16-00 Ponnathaa
20-01 Vidinja Kalyanam
RAJ TV
13-30Porkkaalam
22-30Nethiyadi
STAR GOLD
05-30 Vignahartha Shri Siddhivinayak
07-30 Krishna
10-00 Dhadkan
13-00 Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham
17-30 Aunty No. 1
20-00 Gangaajal
23-00 Virasat Ki Jung
STAR MOVIES
05-30The Princess And The Frog
07-30 The Last House On The Left
09-30 Jack And Jill
11-30 Monsters, Inc.
13-00 You Don't Mess With The Zohan
15-00 The Adventures Of Tintin
17-00 Hollow Man
19-30The Scorpion King
21-00 Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
23-00Chinese Zodiac
STAR MOVIES ACTION
06-30 The Siege
07-30Vertical Limit
09-00 Hell Ride
10-00 Lockout
12-00 True Lies
14-30 Resident Evil: Extinction
16-00The Transporter
18-00Jaws 2
20-00Volcano
22-00Bad Boys 2
SUN TV
23-00Kandukondaen Kandukondaen
SURYA TV
08-35Pranaya Nilavu
13-30My Dear Kuttichathan
UDAYA TV
14-30Prem Kahani
23-00Bangarada Gudi
UTV ACTION
06-00 Agyaat: The Unknown
09-00 Main Hoon Zordaar
12-45 Takkar
15-30 Ek Rowdy Bikram
18-30The Burning Train
20-30 The Chronicles Of Narnia
23-00 Ek Aur Vinashak
UTV MOVIES
09-00 Krodhi
12-00 Maa
15-00Salaami 15th August
18-00Sarfarosh
21-00Aankhen
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-38 Peppermint Candy
08-30 About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love
10-55 My Mother The Mermaid
12-27, 17-03Iberia
13-51 The Wolf Returns
15-26Buenos Aires, 1977
18-28 Ghost Taxi
19-52 President
21-22Ainoa
22-57Kleinruppin Forever
VIJAY TV
09-45Inidhu Inidhu
WB
06-00 Body Snatchers
07-37Rset Stop: Don't Look Back
09-13Exit Wounds
10-55Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous
13-05The Fugitive
15-38Tekken
17-27The Losers
19-11Jason X
20-57 Stealth
23-28The Hangover
ZEE ACTION
07-00 Suraj
10-30Prithvi
13-30Elaan
17-30Laat Saab
20-30 Hum Paanch Ek Team
ZEE CINEMA
08-33 Raat
11-21 12-05 Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai
14-23 Chaalbaaz
17-41 Aag Ka Gola
20-30 Deewane Huye Pagal
ZEE CLASSIC
08-00Jalte Badan
10-50 Hamrahi
13-42 Saathi
16-45 Prem Nagar
20-00Mehboob Ki Mehndi
23-13 Lalkar (The Challenge)
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 Sleepers
10-30 The Lincoln Lawyers
13-15 The Haunted Mansion
15-00 Saw 3D: The Final Chapter
16-45 Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
19-30 Air Force One
22-00Shanghai Knights
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00Gumrah
07-00, 14-30, 21-30Superstar Preview
07-30, 12-30, 15-30Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right
08-00, 17-30, 23-30It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status
09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00Dil Dosti Dance
09-30, 18-00, 22-30Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri
10-30, 19-30Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story
11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice
13-30, 16-30, 20-00Heroes: The Fighback Files
MTV
06-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
12-00, 15-00, 20-00Roadies XI
13-00, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30Webbed
14-00Mission Sapne
16-00Relay
17-00Ping
18-00Splitsvilla
20-00Say 10
21-00Indies
21-30, 23-00Hit It
Vh1
06-00, 11-00Good Morning Vh1
08-00, 21-00Billboard Music Awards 2014
12-00Alternative Nation
13-00, 15-30Hit Factory
14-00Birthday Bumps
14-30Top Ten
17-00Rock Rules
17-30World Stage
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00, 23-00Dance 101
20-00Playlist
21-00Xxxl
22-00Bloc Party
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-30, 12-30, 16-30, 19-30Special Programme
07-00Varthaprabhatham
09-30Youth Tube
10-00Primetime News
13-30Nerkkuner
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Cover Story
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30IPL Dhamaka
19-00, 00-00Focus Kerala
20-00News Plus
20-30Election Programme
21-00News Hour
22-00Yatra
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15 Sport Today
06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30,BBC World News
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00World Business Report
16-30GMT
18-30 Impact
20-00Talking Business with Linda Yueh
20-30World Have Your Say
22-10Philippines Direct
23-00Focus On Africa
23-30World News Today with Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
06-00India Business Hour
06-30US Closing Bell
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
11-30Markets Mid Day
12-30Movers & Shakers
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Mid-Cap Radar
14-00Your Stocks
14-30Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
19-00Forbes India Show
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00 & 23-30 India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
23-00Tomorrow's Winners
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast with India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00IBN News
11-30, 16-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30E Tonight
16-30Campus Calling
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
19-30Sports Tonight
20-00News 360
20-30, 23-30The Last Word
21-00India at 9
22-00World View
22-30Now Showing
23-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00, 08-30Anderson Copper
06-30, 14-30, 19-30, 23-30Amanpour
07-00, 10-00, 17-00, 21-30World Sport
07-30Quest Means Business
09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30Newsroom
11-00Talk Asia
13-30CNN News Center with Monita Rajpal
14-00African Voices
15-00WEF Philippines
15-30The Business View With Nina Dos Santos
16-15Marketplace Middle East
17-30News Stream
18-30World Business Today
20-00, 22-30International Desk
20-30The Brief
21-00World's Untold Stories: Lives Linked by Heroism
22-00Inside Africa
DD News
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,Samachar
06-15News for Hearing Impaired
06-30Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00Breakfast News
08-30Breakfast Plus English
09-30Urdu Khabrein
10-30State Scan
12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30 The News
13-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
14-30Mid Day News
15-00Sports News
15-30PSBT
17-30Rajyon Ke Samachar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Busines Wrap
19-30Focus
22-00Aamne Samne
22-30Aankho Dekhi
23-00Mukhya Samachar
India - Vision
06-00First Round Up
06-30, 19-30Vote N Talk
07-00Good Morning Keralam
09-30, 20-00, 23-00Political Theatre
10-00, 11-00, 12-00Happening Hours
10-30Yugatharam
11-30Gallery
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30Colour Pencil
15-30Spl Correspondent
16-30, 22-00Box Office
17-30World in Brazil
18-30IPL Hotshot
21-00 & 00-00 News Night
22-30Night Edition
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
07-30, 19-30IPL Zone
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Niyanthranarekha
12-30Bharatiyam
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Thiruva Ethirva
15-30Fast Track
17-30Puthenpadam
18-00Sandhya Vartha
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Nere Chowe
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30News To Night
NDTV
06-00, 16-30News Stream
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30, 10-30Tea Toast And Sports
08-00 Breakfast News
10-00Daily 10
11-00 News
12-00News at Noon
13-00 & 13-30Lunchtime News
13-30, 23-00News And Entertainment
14-30, 23-30Turning Point
15-00Afternoon News
17-00The Evening News
18-00 6 p.m. Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-30Prime Time
20-00Left, Right And Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 pm
22-00Trending This Week
22-30India Matters
NDTV - India
06-00News Point
07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00News NDTV India
08-30, 19-30Googly
09-00Primetime
18-00 Badi Khabar
19-00Saat Baje
20-00India Newsroom
20-30International Agenda
21-00Primetime
22-30Entertainment Special
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Kisan
07-00News & Views
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00Aanimutyalu
09-00South Zone Hookup
09-30Vigyan Prasar
10-30Teleschool
11-05, 14-30Teleshopping
11-30Bharat Nirman
12-00, 23-30Kaktiya Darshini
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-15Kushi Kushiga
13-30, 21-00 Serialised Feature Film
14-00, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
15-00Pootharekhulu
15-30Hello Saptagiri
16-15Kitha Kithalu
16-40Pellam Chebithe Vinaali
17-00Kadhasravanthi
17-30Sreyobhilashi
18-00Raithunestham
20-00Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam
20-35Anjuman
22-00Saptagiri Diary
22-30Pragathi Padham
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Sahaj Swasthya
07-30Fitness First
08-00, 19-00Lusofonia Games
09-30, 15-00, 22-00London Olympic Games
11-00, 21-30Summer Universide
11-30Mahakusthi
12-00Natonal Games Jharkhand
13-00Asian Games
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00, 22-30World Table Tennis Championship 2013
16-00Sports News
16-30ITF Future Tennis Tournament For Men
17-306th Junior And 7th Youth Women's National Boxing
23-0010th Parshawanath Delhi International Open Chess
Neoprime
07-30, 11-30, 14-30Fuel TV
08-00, 18-30French Open Playbacks
09-00The Greatest Matches Ever Played
09-30, 15-00, 21-00Bundesliga
12-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
12-30, 17-30, 23-30Telebrands
13-00, 17-00, 20-30Ballebaaz
13-30PGA Classics
18-00Rolland Garros 2014
19-30Crickshetra
Neosports
07-00, 10-30, 17-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
07-30, 22-00PGA Classics
08-30, 14-00, 18-00Bundesliga
11-00Bundesliga Goal Special
12-00Fuel TV
12-30, 17-30, 23-30Telebrand
13-00, 20-00French Open Playbacks
16-00, 21-00PGA Tour
Sony Six
06-30NBA Playoffs 2014
09-00NBA Playoffs 2014 H/s
09-30NBA Action
10-00NBA Inside Stuff
10-30, 11-00, 14-00, 14-30Indian Premier League 2014 H/s
11-30Destination Brazil
12-00March of the Champions
15-00, 19-30, 23-30Extraaa Innings
16-00Indian Premier League 2014: Kolkata Vs Bangalore
20-00Indian Premier League 2014: Chennai Vs Hyderabad
Star Sports 1
06-00Asia Cup 2014 H/s
07-00, 11-00Li-Ning BWF Thomas and Uber Cups 2014 H/s
08-00Playlist
08-30Star Power
09-00, 12-00Royal London One-day Series 2014 H/s
10-00Close Encounters
10-30Switch Hit
12-00Li-Ning BWF Thomas and Uber Cups 2014 (Live)
Star Sports 3
06-00Asia Cup 2014 H/s
07-00, 09-00, 16-00, 18-00, 22-00Close Encounters
07-30, 10-00, 12-00, 17-00, 21-00, 23-00Jai Ho
08-00, 12-30, 15-00, 22-30T20 Triumphs
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00Great Knocks
09-30, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30, 23-30Star Power
11-30, 14-00, 17-30BWF Badminton World Magazine Show
14-30, 20-30Playlist
18-30, 21-30Road To Brazil
19-00Heroes Moments and Memories
Star Sports 4
06-00Li-Ning BWF Thomas and Uber Cups 2014 H/s
07-00Liga BBVA
07-30Inside Grand Prix
08-00, 09-30FIA F1 World Championship 2014
11-00Premier League Goal Mania
12-00Li-Ning BWF Thomas and Uber Cups 2014 (Live)
23-00Road to Brazil
23-30The Football Review
Ten Action Plus
07-00UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s
08-00French Ligue I 2013/14 H/s
09-00French Ligue 2013/14
11-00, 11-30, 13-30AC Milan TV
14-00Copa del Rey 2013/14
16-00Arsenal TV
19-00Football Mundial
19-30DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14 H/s
20-00UEFA Europa League 2013/14
23-00DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14
Ten Cricket
06-00, 10-30, 18-30, 22-30Cricket Classics
07-00, 12-00, 19-30South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s
08-00, 13-00, 20-30England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s
09-00, 11-30Great Centuries
10-30, 16-00South Africa Tour Of Pakistan
14-00Pakistan Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s
16-00, 23-30ICC Cricket 360
16-30Pakistan Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s
21-30Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
Ten Sports
06-10WTA Tour 2014 H/s
07-00ICC Cricket 360
07-30Big Break Academy
08-00WWE: Raw
11-00, 16-00UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s
14-00Coppa Italia 2013/14
17-00, 22-00WWE: Smackdown
19-00, 21-30Road To The Hague 2014
19-30Sky Bet Championship 2013/14
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
08-00Vanga Sirikalam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 17-00Comedy Galatta
13-00Vivek Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00, 21-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Santhanam Special
Captain TV
06-30, 18-30Deiva Vazhippadu
07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
07-40Parigaramum Palangalum
08-00Vaasthu Vignanam
08-15Puthunarchi Tharum Yogasanam
08-30Nam Unavae Namakku Marundhu
08-45Atlas
09-00Kollywood Hits
09-30, 21-00Sema Comedy
10-00, 15-00, 23-30Teleshopping
12-30Captain Neram
13-30Magalirkkaaga
14-00Engaeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Shashti Kavacham
19-00Manam Vittu Paesalaam
20-30FB
21-30Pudhu Mettukkal
22-30Nighazvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-45Innaal Ponnaal
07-30Special Programme
08-00Kaalai Malar
09-00, 23-00Thenkinnam
10-00Hit (New Songs)
10-30, 20-30Mannan Magal
11-00, 19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thaane
11-30, 18-30Kalabhairavar
12-00, 21-00Chithiram Pesuthadi
12-30Neengalum Samaikkalaam
13-00, 19-30Tamil News
16-30Pudhu Cinema
17-00New Songs
18-00Suvaiyo Suvai
20-00Aaha Enna Sirippu
21-30Super Scenes
22-00Adhae Kangal
22-30English & Tamil News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Chuda Chuda
06-30, 08-00Vidiyalae Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 16-30Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 16-00Pudhu Paadal
11-00Isai Medai
12-00Naalaya Iyakunar
17-00Vinnai Thodu
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Uchakkattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
KTV
19-30Thiraiminnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thai Vazhthu
06-03, 18-05Panniru Thirumurai Isah Vizha
06-30Thiruthalam
07-00Thenamudhu
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00Seithigal
09-02Valaagam
09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02Kanavu Illam
11-02,23-00Teleshopping
12-02, 20-30Isai
12-30Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00, 19-02Devamrutham
14-00Santhai
14-30Maruthuva Neram
15-02Manam
16-02Maruthuva Neram
18-05Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha
18-30Malarum Bhoomi
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
21-02Nodiku Nodi Athiradi
22-0010 Mani Seithigal
22-30Vazhikaati
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30 Kanda Gurui Kavacham
06-30Bakthi Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kalam Nam Kayil
08-00, 22-00 Amutha Ganam
09-30, 15-30, 23-00Sirippo Sirippu
10-00Mega Hits
11-00Pengal.Com
12-00Jallikattu: Feature Film
16-00Nagamma
17-05Nalabagham
17-30Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Science
20-00Pattimandram
Peppers TV
06-00Pep Tunes
06-30Idhayam Thotta Padalgal
07-30Dinam Dinam Darisanam
08-00Morning
09-00Padithathil Pidithathu
10-00Lunch Box
11-30Gadget Box
12-00Nalam Kakka
13-30, 13-30Back 2 Back Movies
18-30Super Scenes
19-00First Day First Show
20-00Comedy Signal
21-00Chat with Ramya
Podhigai TV
06-00, 17-30Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramanin Arulamudham
06-45Arulae Aanandhamae
07-05Bhakthi Maalai
07-20, 15-00Araththin Kural
07-25Dhyaana Yogam
07-35Swami Darisanam
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 17-30, 18-30, 20-00, 22-00Seithigal
08-15, 22-15Endrum Inimai
08-35Punidhargalin Pooncholai
08-45Gandhiya Sindhanaigal
09-00Natyarangam
09-30Azhagu Kalai
10-05Thagaval Neram
10-30Bhoomiyin Kathai
11-05, 16-05Theneer Neram
11-30, 18-00Arogya Bharatham
12-05Keladi Pennae
12-15, 13-30Isai Arangam
12-45, 19-15Thamizhaga Sutrula Thalangal
13-05Paalvazhi Paadhaiyil Payanam
14-00Gramiya Manam
14-40, 19-30Sirippu Vedigal
15-00Araththin Kural
15-05Kaara Saaram
16-30Nambikkai
17-10Poochendu
17-30Ponn Vilaiyum Bhoomi
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-00Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal
20-30Archival Programme
21-30Oliyum Oliyum
Polimer
06-00Movie Munnottam
06-15Deiviga Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30News
07-30Music Express
12-15, 17-35, 21-00Nenjam Pesudhey
12-45, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-10, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-30, 19-00, 22-00Ullam Kollai Pogudhey
14-00Thirumalai Deivam: Feature Film
17-10, 23-30Comedy Express
18-00, 20-30Saami Potta Mudichu
19-30Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
23-00Thirai Kdhambam
Raj Digital Plus
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
08-30Telebrands
09-00Putham Padam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhidhu
07-00Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00News Time
08-00Teleone
08-30Health Care
09-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
09-30, 22-00Koppium - Crime Time
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 20-00Karuthamma
11-30, 19-30Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30, 21-30Gouravam
17-00S K Shoppe
17-30Pudhiya Paadal
18-30Thirai Vaanil
20-30Uravugal Sangamam
Sirippoli TV
06-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
07-30Athanium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00Sbash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00, Adada Enna Sirippu
14-00Idaivaidatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Sinthanai Sirippu
18-00Siruppu Marunthu
19-00Sema Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
Sri Sankara TV
06-00Mahaperiyava Mahime
06-30Drevatha Darshan
07-00Namaste Sankara
08-00, 14-30, 20-00Bakthi Sinchana
08-30Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji
09-00Jai Bhuvaneshwari
10-00Gold Times
10-30Brahmarishi
11-00Your Choice
12-00Hanumad Prabhavam
12-30Dial Doctor
13-00Gold Times
13-30Dial Sankara
14-00Sampurna Ramayana
15-00Mahabharatham
16-30Subhiksha Ratnanjali
17-00Gurukulam
17-30Sahasranamam
18-00Super Kids
18-30Santa Vani
19-00Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat
20-30Sri Chandramooleshwara Pooja
22-00Sri Sachidananda Vachanamrutam
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalayavazhipadu
06-45Aanmeega Kadhaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Saptha Nimidangal
07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30News
08-00Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Sollunga Boss
08-40Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seithigal
10-30Galatta Kudumbam
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devadhai
12-30Maragatha Veenai
13-00Ponnoonjal
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
14-35Kalyana Parisu
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mundanai Mudichu
18-30Paasa Malar
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Pathu Mani Kathaigal: Karai
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00, 09-00, 13-00,16-00, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00Seithigal
06-30, 22-30Thirai Kadal
07-30, 19-30, 23-30Desam Sarvadesam
08-00Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu
09-30Laabam
10-30Real Estate
12-00, 23-00Thalai Nagaram
12-30Namma Ooru Seidhigal
14-00Ulladhu Ullapadi
15-00, 20-00Aayudha Ezhuthu
16-30Vetri Padikattu
17-00Maithanam
17-3036 Ulagai Chutri
18-30Santhai
23-00Thirai Kadal
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetrippadikkattu
07-05, 18-30Aalaya Tharisanam
07-30Kalakkal Comedy
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05News
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
11-00Vasanth Music
12-00, 16-30Super Comedy
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00Kanthan Karunai: Feature Film
18-04Kantha Sasti Kavacham
19-05Parasakthi
19-30Alaigai Ooivathillai
20-30Thayillamal Naanillai
21-00Ellame Pudusu
21-30Oorum Perum
23-00Ragasiya Kelvikal
23-30Isai Mazhai
Vijay TV
06-00Sanathana Dharmam
06-30Bakthi Thiruvizha
07-15Sorga Bhoomi
07-40Muthu Charam
08-05Iniya Illam
08-30Vaazhga Nalamudan
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Nalamaria Aval
12-30Idhu Kadhalaa
13-00Enn Vazhkkai
13-30Nandhavanam
14-00, 18-00En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 20-30Saravanan Meenatchi
15-30, 20-00Deivam Thandha Veedu
16-00, 19-30Thayumanavan
16-30, 21-00Super Singer Junior
17-30Uravugal Thodar Kadhai
18-30, 23-00Puthu Kavithai
19-00, 22-30Mahabharatham
22-00Office
23-30Vijay Velliminnal
Zee Tamil
06-00Devotional Slot
06-30Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30, 17-00Parambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Sri Vignesh Real Estate
09-30Sheer Media
10-00Kaadhalukku Salam
10-30Kaaturkena Veli
11-00Nil Gavani Sol
12-00, 20-30Solvathellam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Home Minister
14-30Enga Rasi Nalla Rasi: Feature Film
17-30Free Ticket
18-00Om Namashivaya
18-30Jodha Akbar
19-30Gayathri
19-30Paava Mannippu
20-00Pugundha Veedu
21-30Oru Kai Osai
22-00Nmabinal Nambungal
22-30Top 10
23-00CID
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00News
08-30ETV World News
09-30, 15-30, 00-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30ETV Talkies
11-30, 19-30, 23-30Idisangathi
12-30Commercial Slot
14-00Sakhi
17-30ETV Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00ETV 360
21-00Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00 Aradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00News
07-30Jeevanajyothi
08-00 Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00 Feature Film
12-00 Abiruchi
13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthahpuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00, 18-30Sikharam
16-30Paaduta Teeyaga
18-00Sri Venkateswara Kalyanam
19-00Bharyamani
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Swathi Chinukulu
20-30Meghamaala
21-30 Get Ready
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabhatha Seva
07-00Pellichesi Chupistam: Feature Film
09-30Peddarikam: Feature Film
12-00Adhipathi: Feature Film
15-00Challenge: Feature Film
18-00Komaram Puli: Feature Film
21-00Bharani: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
06-30Devi Vaibhavam
07-30Maharishi Subha Yogam
11-30, 19-30Amma
12-00Changaru Bangaru Lady
13-00Marapuram Katha
13-30Aahwanam
14-00Jabilamma
14-30Swayamvaram
15-00Gruha Lakshmi
15-30Madhubala
19-00Pavithra Prema
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-00 Bol Baby Bol 3
22-00Nuvve Kavali
22-30The News Room
23-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
Maa TV
06-00TV 24 Shoppee
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Shakthi
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti
08-30Sriramadasu: Feature Film
11-30, 18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
12-00Maa Voori Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00Puttinti Pattucheera
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attrillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurakulalo Chilakamma
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-30Eetharam Illalu
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Sashirekha Parinayam
21-00Seethamahalakshmi
21-30Doosukeltha
22-00CID
23-00100 % Luck
Sapthagiri
06-00Prabhath Tusharam
06-30Kisan
07-00News & Views
07-30Shatpadi
08-00, 21-15Cinema Serial
09-00South Zone Hookup
09-30Arjun
10-00, 23-30Kakatheeya Darshani
10-30Teleschool
11-00, 15-00Iswarya Kalasam
11-23, 15-30Brundavanam
11-46, 16-05Srinivasa Kalyanam
12-10, 16-30Maa Aayana Bangaram
12-30, 20-30Aalapana
13-30Commissioned Programme
14-00Chalo Film Nagar
14-30Mandara Makaranthalu
17-05Adavi Poolu
17-30Amma Manasu
18-00Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live
19-15Khabrein - News In Urdu
19-30, 23-30Arogya Bhartham
20-00Muhurtha Balam
20-30Anjuman
21-45Teluginti Ammayi
22-30Pragathi Padham
Zee Telugu
06-00, 07-00Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-30Abhishekam
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Gopuram
10-00KIKK - Marathon
12-00Vareva
12-30Padaharella Vayasu: Feature Film
16-00, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
16-30, 22-30Ganga Thro Rambabu
17-00Jodha Akbar
17-30Meena
18-00Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu
18-30Kalavari Kodallu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupukunkuma
20-00Muddu Bidda
20-30Varudhini Parinayanam
21-00Mangammagari Manavaralu
21-30Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam
22-00Pellinati Premanalu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-e-Sarosh
06-30Sirat E Nabi
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir News
08-00Dil Se
09-00, 19-30Khas Baat
09-30Bhule Bisare Geet
10-30, 13-30Aks-e-Rasoi
11-00Hakeempur.com
12-30Yeh Gulistan Hamara
14-30Bargah- E- Aqeedat
15-00Salat-Al-Juma, Live
15-30Hamd-O-Naat
17-00Aadab Doctor
18-00Vote Karega India
18-30Deccannama
20-00Hamare Masail
21-30Central Hall
22-00Alami Manzar
22-30Global India
23-00Ruhani Duayein
Top