| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
07-00Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi
07-30, 22-00Johnny Test
08-00Ben 10
09-00Happy Birthday Oggy
09-30Bhoot Raja Aur Ronnie
13-00Roll No 21
14-00Tom and Jerry Show
14-30Oggy Ki Dadigiri
16-00, 17-30Oggy and the Cockroaches
17-00Matt Hatter Chronicles
19-00Fultoo Fool Special
23-00The Regular Show
Chutti TV
06-00, 13-30Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam
07-00, 19-00Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends
07-30Om Yoga
08-00, 20-00Art Zooka
09-00, 16-00, 23-30Chicken Stew
10-00, 22-00The New Adventures of Hanuman
11-00Planet Hulk
13-00Dance with Chutti
14-00Word Game
14-30Barney and Friends
15-00Penguins of Madagascar
17-00Spongebob Square Pants
18-00Kungfu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
19-30The Spectacular Spider Man
21-00Tommy The Car
Discovery Kids
10-00, 17-00Mister Maker Around the World
12-00, 19-00Little Krishna
14-00Akbar & Birbal
15-00, 22-00Transformers Rescuebots
21-00The Adventures of Tenali Raman
Disney Channel
07-00, 12-00, 13-00, 17-30Doraemon
08-00DJ - Mmch
08-30DJ
09-30, 17-00Gravity Falls
10-00New Doraemon + Michey Mouse Shorts 3
10-30, 16-30, 19-30Phineas & Ferb
11-00New Doraemon
11-30, 16-00, 20-00Art Attack
12-30, 15-30Doraemon + Cap Tiao
18-30Doraemon - Compile
20-30, 22-00BLN
21-00, 22-30The SLOKK
21-30Shake It Up
Disney XD
07-00Spider Man and his Amazing Friends
08-00Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
08-30Kid Vs Kat
11-00, 14-00Kiteretsu
12-00American Dragon: Jake Long
16-30Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
17-00Avengers Assemble
17-30Hulk and the agents of S.M.A.S.H.
18-00Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go
20-00Iron Man: Armored Adventures
20-00Ultimate Spiderman
21-00Big Bad Beetleborgs
Nickelodeon
07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 20-30Motu Patlu
07-30Spongebob Squarepants
08-00Jungle Book
09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00Pakdam Pakdai
21-00Power Rangers Megaforce
21-30Shaun The Sheep
22-00Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
22-30Rocket Monkeys
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00Gali Gali Sim Sim
07-30, 23-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Looney Tunes Show
09-00, 22-00Mr. Bean The Animated Series
10-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
15-00Return of Hanuman
17-30Happy Bheem Day
21-00Chhota Bheem
23-00M.A.D.
ZeeQ
06-00, 10-00, 23-30Rolie Polie Olie
06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00Franklin And Friends
07-00Satrangi
07-30, 11-30, 15-00The Backyardigans
08-00, 20-30Zou
08-30, 10-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00, 21-30Dinosaur Train
09-30Teenovation
12-00, 16-00Babar
12-30Fishtronaut
13-00, 17-00Mr. Bloom's Nursery
14-00, 18-00Jack 2
18-30M.I. Four
19-00Wordmatch
19-30, 23-00The Weekly Wrap
22-30Engineer This
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00First Copy
06-30Geethanjali
07-00Pilots: FeatureFilm
09-30Pulliman: Feature Film
13-00Mukundetta Sumithra Vilikkunnu: Feature Film
16-30Four Friends: Feature Film
19-30Kadha Thudarunnu: Feature Film
22-30Arabikkadha: Feature Film
AXN
06-00, 14-00Teen Wolf
09-30Bloopers
09-30, 16-00Top Gear
10-00, 20-00American Ninja Warrior
11-00, 18-00Breaking the Magician's Code: Magic's Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed
12-00, 19-00Wipeout
13-00, 22-00Elementary
15-00, 23-30Sherlock
17-0024: Live Another Day
21-00Hawaii Five O
23-00Sex And the City
Big CBS Love
06-00, 09-30, 17-00The X-Factor USA
08-00Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes
09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30Maximum Exposure
10-30, 14-00, 22-00Britain's Next Top Model
11-30, 20-30, 23-30Rules of Engagement
12-00, 18-00, 21-0090210
13-30, 19-00, 20-00Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
15-00, 23-00NCIS
Colors
07-00Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust
08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30Beintehaa
09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30Rangrasiya
10-00, 16-00, 20-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
10-30, 13-30, 22-00Uttaran
13-00, 17-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma
16-30, 19-00Sanskaar - Dharohar Apnon Ki
17-30Comedy Night With Kapil
Comedy Central
06-00, 18-00, 20-30Rules of Engagement
06-30King of Queens
07-00, 23-30The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
07-30The Colbert Report
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00Wipeout
09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00Suits
10-00, 14-00, 20-00, 23-00Sean Saves the World
10-30Anger Management
11-00, 17-00America's Funniest Home Videos
14-30Whitney
15-00, 18-30Outsourced
15-30Awkward
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Ram Krishna Param Hans
06-30, 14-30Kala
07-00Cinema Ek Safar
07-30Kathakali
08-00, 16-00Man Ki Baat
08-30Rhythms Of Assam
09-00, 17-00Siddhahasta
09-30, 17-30Khudbud Kehl Vigyan Ke
10-00Is God Deaf?
10-30Aakashavani Sangeet Sammelan
11-00, 19-00The Legends
11-30, 19-30Rang Tarang
12-00An Interview
12-30, 20-30Kapal Kundla
13-00, 21-00Saptak Music Festival
15-00, 23-00Showcase
16-30Lok Nritya
18-00A Long Walk Thar Desert
18-30Ghazal
20-00Tahreer Munshi Prem Chand Ki Kahaniyan
22-00Muzzafar Ali
22-30Kuchipudi
23-30Cine of the North - East
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-00, 22-30Glimpses of the Misty East
07-30, 15-30Adhoora Bandhan
09-00, 17-00National Programme of Dance
09-30Urdu News
10-00, 17-30Exotic Flavours of India
10-30, 18-00Family No 1
11-30, 19-00Pakistan Reporter
12-00, 19-30Geetanjali
12-30, 20-00Pavitra Bandhan
13-00, 20-30Ek Tha Rusty
13-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
14-30Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Yeh Hai India Mere Jain
21-00News Night
22-00Telugu News
22-15Punjabi News
DD National
06-00IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Samachar
07-15News for Hearing Impaired
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Wadali Bandhuon Ki Ruhani Peksesh
11-00Main Kuch Bhi Kar Sakthi Hoon
11-30Yeh Kahaan Aa Gaye Hum
12-30, 21-30Lakeeren Kismat Ki
13-00Air Hostess
13-30Chitti Tere Nam Ki
14-00, 20-30Anu Damini
14-30Dilchasp Kahaniyan
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Peehar
16-00Mushaira
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Punjabi Darpan
19-00Rajdhani Samachar
19-15In House Programme
20-00Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar
21-00Hum
22-00Bharat Ki Shaan
23-00Ajab Prem Ki Gajab Kahani: Serialised Feature Film "Sajan Chale Sasrua
Life Ok
06-00, 12-00, 22-30, 23-30Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back
07-00, 10-30, 20-30Ek Boond Ishq
07-30, 10-00, 19-30Gustakh Dil
08-00, 20-00Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 22-00Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki
09-00, 11-30, 18-30, 21-00Nadan Parinde
09-30, 11-00, 21-30Tumhari Pakhi
19-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00, 15-00Lok Manch
07-00Khelo Bharat
07-30Sahitya Sansar
08-00, 13-00, 21-00Insight
10-00, 14-00Perspective
11-00A Page From History
12-00Healthy India
16-00Legal Point
17-00Hamari Sansad
17-30, 22-30Career Cafe
18-00In Transit
18-30State of Culture
19-00, 23-00Public Forum
20-00Roving Camera
20-30Special Guest
22-00Drishtikon
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Oru Kochu Kadha Aarum Parayatha Kadha: Feature Film
18-30Ival Yamuna
19-00Baalaamani
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Indian Voice
21-00Amala
21-30Bhagyadevatha
22-00Breakilla Thamasa
22-30Puthuchithrangal
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45NCIS: Los Angeles
07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Survivor
08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30Maximum Exposure
11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00Hawaii Five-0
13-00CSI: Las Vegas
Star World
06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Homeland
07-00, 12-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 16-00, 20-00New Girl
08-30, 16-30, 20-30Two And A Half Men
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00House
11-00, 15-00, 23-00Once Upon A Time
19-00Koffee With Karan
UFX
07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30New Folder
09-00, 12-30, 19-15Hi Tunes
10-30, 20-00Comedy Piece
11-30Classics
14-00, 23-00Plug In
15-00, 21-00Cuttings
16-00Fews
19-00Triax
22-00Bom Bass
Zee Cafe
06-15The Mentalist
07-30, 17-00Just For Laughs
08-00, 13-00, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00The Big Bang Theory
08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30Two And A Half Men
09-00, 16-00America's Funniest Home Videos
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00The Secret Life Of An American Teenager
11-00, 19-00Pretty Little Liars
12-00The Ellen Degeneres Show
15-00, 21-00American Idol
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00, 08-00Religious Programmes
07-48, 08-48Hansi Ka Hungama
09-00, 12-00, 20-00Baalveer
10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
11-30, 15-00, 19-30, 23-30Pritam Pyare Aur Woh
12-30, 21-30Jeanie Aur Juju
13-00, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
13-30, 22-00Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir
14-30, 22-30FIR
15-30Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyar
Sahara One
09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Bajrangbali
09-30Mata Ki Chowki
10-00Rishiton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi: Niyati
10-30Chacha Chaudhary
11-00, 22-00, 23-30Vikram Bhai's Haunted Nights
11-30Kesariya Balam Aavo Hamara Des
12-00, 14-30, 20-00Massakali: Love Story
12-30Ghat..Ek Sapna
13-00, 18-00, 21-30Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai
14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Shaath
15-00Udhar Ka Sindur: Feature Film
19-30Woh Rehnewali Mehlon Ki
Sony TV
08-30CID
12-30, 23-30Crime Patrol
20-00Main Naa Bhoolungi
20-30Ek Nayi Pehchaan
21-00Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega
22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
23-00Bade Acche Laggte Hain
Star Plus
06-00, 10-30, 19-30Saraswatichandra
06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00Yeh Hai Mohabbatein
07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00, 13-30, 20-30Mahabharat 2013
08-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
11-30, 14-30, 18-00Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir
12-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30Ek Hasina Thi
18-30Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga
Star Utsav
09-00, 13-00Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai
09-30, 14-00Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi
10-00, 12-30Geet: Hui Sapse Parayi
10-30, 19-30Mahabharat 2013
11-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
11-30, 22-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
12-00, 20-00 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
13-30, 18-30Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir
14-30Teri Mere Sapne
15-00, 21-30Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-30, 19-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
16-00Hatim
17-00Shri Krishna
18-00Har Yug Mein Aaega Ek Arjun
21-00Saraswatichandra
22-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
23-00Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai
Zee TV
06-00Shakti Yug
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30Benny Hinn
09-00, 11-00,14-30, 22-30Doli Armaano Ki
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 16-30, 20-30Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se
12-00, 19-00Ek Muthi Aasmaan
12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Kumkum Bhagya
14-00, 17-30, 22-00Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya
15-30, 18-30Pavithra Rishta
23-30Gangs Of Hasseepur
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
10-00, 16-00, 22-00Spy In The World
11-00, 18-00AP Safari
12-00Deadliest Crocodile
13-00River Monster
14-00, 21-00Marvellous Marven
15-00Wildwives of Savannah Lane
17-00Wild Tales
19-00Natural Born Hunters
20-00Wild Asia
23-00Be The Creature
Discovery Channel
07-00Swamp Wars
08-00, 10-30, 20-30Destroyed in Seconds
09-00Dual Survival
10-00Magic of Science
10-30, 20-30Destroyed in Seconds
11-00Incredible Mr. Goodwin
12-00Man Woman Wild
13-00, 17-0072 Hours
14-00This Changed Everything
15-00, 21-00Man vs. Wild
16-00, 20-00, 23-00Superhuman Challenge
16-30Factory Made
18-00Wild China
19-00Food Factory
19-30How Do They Do It
22-00Manhunt with Joel Lambart
Discovery Science
11-00, 15-00, 17-15, 20-00How It's Made
12-00Hacking the Planet
12-30Secrets of the Universe
13-00, 16-50, 23-00How Do They Do It
14-00Mega Moves
16-00Mythbusters
18-00Popsci's Future Of
19-00Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge
19-30Massive Machines
21-00Make Me a Millionaire Inventor
22-00Ultimate Weapons
Discovery Turbo
11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00Fifth Gear
12-00, 20-00The Wheel Deal
13-00, 21-00The Motorbike Show
15-00, 23-00Remodelled
16-00Street Customs
18-00Kings of Crash
Fox Traveller
08-00, 15-30, 20-00, 22-00Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares
09-00, 13-00, 18-30, 23-00When Patrick Met Kylie
09-30Asia's Next Top Model
10-30, 16-30Style and the City
11-005 Ingredient Fix
11-30, 14-30 , 17-30, 21-00David Rocco Dolce India
12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-30Eat Street
13-30Twist Of Taste-Coastal Curries
14-00, 17-00Food Safari
19-00Jamie's Great Britain
23-30Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00, 17-00Deadly Jaws: Big Car Odyssey
09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00Entertain Your Brain
10-00, 16-00Do Or Die: Raging Bulls
12-00Mega Factories: Frito Lay
13-00Bite Me With Dr Mike Leahy
14-00Engineering Connections: Burj Al Arab
16-30Customs
19-00Megastructures: Extreme Roller Coaster
20-00Do Or Die: Deadly Rapids
20-30Street Genius: Deep Heat
21-00The Number Game
22-00Do Or Die: Shark Attack
22-30The Great Indian Railways
23-30Brain Games: Whats Going On
TLC
07-00, 15-00Celebrity Style Story
07-30, 15-30Food Wars
08-00Holiday Special
09-00, 20-00Flavours
10-00, 22-00The Fabulous Baker Brothrs
11-00Wild Weddings
16-00, 21-00Here Comes Honey Boo Boo
19-00Next Great Baker
21-30World Cafe: Asia
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Krishidarshana
06-30Margadarshana
06-45, 22-30Vikasana
08-00Hello Geleyare
09-00Devotional Music
09-30Ballet
10-00, 19-30In House Programme
10-30Shastriya Sangeetha
11-00, 21-30That Anta Heli
11-30Aaha Entha Ruchi
12-00 Feature Film
14-30, 19-30, 22-00 Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana
15-00Beauty Tips
15-30Antharala
16-00Apranji
16-30Olume
17-00, 20-30Kamana Billu
17-30Krishi Darshana
18-00Arogya Bharatha
18-30Nagegadalu
19-00Mucchida Bagilu
20-00Chunavana Vishesha
21-15Bruhat Loka Adalath
ETV Kannada
06-05Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Divya Degula
07-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahime
08-00Maharshi Darshana
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
11-00, 15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
11-30, 20-00, 23-00Agni Sakshi
12-00Dancing Star
13-00Bhojana Priya
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
16-00, 20-30Akka
17-00, 21-00Chitte Hejje
17-30Silli Lalli
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
21-30, 23-30Mahaparva
22-30Robo Family
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-00Professor Huchuraya: Feature Film
10-00Bandhana: Feature Film
13-00Kanasugara: Feature Film
16-00Parichaya: Feature Film
19-00Jinke Mari: Feature Film
22-00Singari Bangari: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 22-00Udaya News
08-00Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-00Divya Degula
10-00Prema Lokka
10-30Just Nakkubidi
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
12-30Nammoora Pakka
13-30Seethe
14-00Bangara
17-30Gruha Lakshmi
18-00Mahabharatha
18-30Sapthapadi
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Kogile
20-00Anuraaga Sangama
20-30Kaadambari Kanaje
21-00Mandara
21-30Madharangi
22-00Soruthihudu Maniya Maaligi
22-30Udaya News
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Old is Gold
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
07-30Harvest
08-00, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Swapnakoodu
09-00Kazhukan: Feature Film
11-30Slimfit
12-00, 13-30Thapovan
12-30Sthree
14-00Ponnurukkum Pakshi: Feature Film
16-45, 17-30SISO Books
17-00Ruchibhedham
19-00Business Beats
19-30Isi Njani Ilayaraja
20-00Ormacheppu
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Sathyaprathinja: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03Vandanam
06-30Udayamritham
07-00Sruthilayam
07-30Bharathadarisanam
08-30Shoot and Track
09-00Tarzan
09-30Good English
10-30, 23-30The Truth
11-00News Now
11-30, 19-00Let's Dance
12-30, 20-30, 23-00Ammaye Ariyan
13-30Aarogya Varthakal
14-00Boys: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
18-25Sandhya Deepam
20-00Ponnu Poloru Pennu
21-00Suryakaladi
21-30Kathayillatu Jeevitham
22-00Top 10 @ Ten
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-30Pokkiri Peekkiri
08-00, 20-00, 23-00Star Singer
09-00Best Actor: Feature Film
11-55, 20-55Asianet TV Awards 2014 (Countdown)
12-00, 16-00Taste Time
12-30, 18-00Mahabaharatham
13-00, 18-30Balaganapathy
13-30, 21-30Chandanamazha
14-00, 21-00Parasparam
14-30, 19-00Amma
15-00, 19-30Sthreedhanam
15-30, 22-00Kailasanadhan
16-30Comedy Express
17-30, 22-30Hatim
Asianet Plus
06-00, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-00Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam
07-30, 13-30, 22-30Chirikkum Thalika
08-30Pranayaragangal
09-00, 14-30, 21-00Classmates
09-30, 17-30, 22-00Swayamvaram
10-00Achuvinte Amma: Feature Film
13-00Super Chef
15-00Comedy Express
15-25Asianet TV Awards 2014 (Countdown)
15-30Valkannadi
18-00Ananthabhadram: Feature Film
21-30Oridathoridathu
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-00Keerthanam
06-30Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
07-00Let Us Celebrate
09-00Jeevan Ka Vachan
16-30Xtreme Kids
18-00Yes Lord
20-30Shararanthal
22-00Through the Scripture
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Sameeksha
08-00Gandhi Darshan
08-30Sahayathrika
10-02Veetuvishesham
11-00Ghazals
11-30Krishi Darshan
12-02Telebrands
12-30Health Series
13-30Teleshopping
14-00Women's Prog
14-30Classical Music
15-02Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
16-00Veettuvishesham
17-10Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli
18-30Njan Gandharvan
JaiHind TV
06-00Aradhana
06-30Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30News
07-30IPL Carnival
08-05, 11-30TB
08-30Thirakkatha
09-25Boombox
09-30Me This Week
10-05Sports Time
10-30Melody For You
12-05Chat Room
12-30Arms Edcuation
13-30Meditalk
14-05Prasadam: Feature Film
17-00Prop Show
17-35Rasagula
18-00E Biz
19-00Onnam Ragam Padi...
19-30, 23-05Geethanjali
20-30C olours
21-00News Today
21-30The View
22-00Cinichitrathazhu
23-00Oruvattam Kooti....
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachana Deepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00 News
07-30, 12-30, 19-00Music Beats
08-04, 13-30, 17-04Chiri Madhuram
08-35Thirai Thendral
09-04Aayursoukhyam
09-35, 17-30Valampirisanku
10-30, 14-30, 19-30Cinema News
11-04Tintumon
11-30Really Tasty
12-04GITD Fashion Designing
14-30Madhurikkum Ormakkale
15-04Talk Show - Indrajithinte Republic
15-30Parasparam
16-30Haritha Keralam
18-04Celebrations
18-25Kochuvarthamanam
20-30Thara Ruchi
21-30Subharaathri
21-04Star Chat
22-00Night Edition
22-30Netizen Journalist
23-00Gulf News
23-32Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00Flavours of India
06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30Karyam Nisaram
06-55, 15-00, 20-00Mani Melam
08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30News
08-30, 19-00 Kitchen Magic
10-00Banaras: Feature Film
14-00Women's Zone
16-00Kum Kumam
16-30Mummy And Me
17-30Chiri Arangu
18-30Comedy Court
21-30Kudumba Police
22-00Crime Branch
23-00The Buzz
Kiran Movies
06-30Theerthadanam : Feature Film
09-00Kolilakkam: Feature Film
11-30Ninnishtam Ennishttam: Feature Film
14-00Meerayude Dhukhavum Muthuvinte Swapnavum: Feature Film
16-30Nammal: Feature Film
19-30Chathikatha Chanhu: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
23-00Himivahini: Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00Devotional Songs
06-30SIET
07-00, 11-30, 17-30Krishidarshan
07-20Kasavutheeram
08-00Bharatanatyam
08-30, 19-30Kaazhcha
09-00Cinema Weekly
09-30, 17-05, 21-00Quiz
10-02, 16-00, 20-00Chayakoottu
11-02Paithrukam
12-02, 22-00Njan Gandharvan
12-30, 18-00Arogya Bharatham
13-30Kozhikode Contribution
14-00, 23-00Samoohya Padam
15-05Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Kathaparayum Neram
17-50Farm News
19-00Puthiya Pattukal
21-30Art of Man Making
22-30Mohiniyattam
People
06-28, 22-28Cock Tail
06-58Morning Show
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00News
08-58News Now
14-30Wide Angle
15-28Hello Dr T
15-58Gulf News
16-28Track N Field
17-28JB Junction
18-28, 23-58Art Cafe
19-28Polling Booth
19-58News at 8
20-28Breaking News
20-58News N' Views
21-5810 PM Round UP
22-58Crime Branch
23-28News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life In The Word
06-30Moments of Hope
07-00Blessing Today
07-30Prabatha Varthakal
08-00Shubharambham
08-30English Medium: Feature Film
11-00Akashadoodhu
11-30Shree Krishnan
12-00, 19-30Vadhu
12-30, 18-30Snehaveedu
13-00, 21-00, 23-30Soubhagyavathi
13-30Shikari: Feature Film
16-30, 21-30Bhagyalakshmi
17-00Madhubala
17-30Balika Vadhu
18-00Vaalsalyam
19-00, 23-00Sarayu
20-00Surya Singer
22-00Saphalyam
22-3010.30 Vartha
Top
MOVIES
&PICTURES
05-49 Dus Tola
08-23Maa Kasam
11-03 The Karate Kid
13-43Khel
17-05Prem
20-00Shiva: The Superhero
23-00 Chatur Singh Two Star
ASIANET
09-00Best Actor
FILMY
09-00 Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya
12-00 Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
15-30Ram Aur Shyam
18-00 Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi
21-00Raaj Tilak
GEMINI TV
08-30 Pelli Chesukundam
16-00Santhosham
HBO
06-35 Spy Kids: All The Time In The World
08-13 Get Smart
10-13 Zookeeper
12-06War Of The Worlds
14-14 Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous
16-21 Outlander
18-34The Twilight Saga: Twilight
21-00Battle Los Angeles
23-12 Hanna
HBO DEFINED
06-35 Sinbad: Legend Of The Seven Seas
08-00 Main Aur Mrs. Khanna
09-55 Forrest Gump
12-10 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
14-05 Rock Of Ages
16-05 Lincoln
18-35 Napoleon Dynamite
20-05 The Princess Diaries
22-00Shooter
HBO HITS
06-30 Switchback
08-40 Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory
10-20 Coyote Ugly
11-55 The Waterboy
13-25Get Smart
15-15 I Don't Know How She Does It
16-45Europa Report
18-15 Dark Water
20-00Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen
22-30 The Sorcerer's Apprentice
JAYA TV
13-30Iyer IPS
KAIRALI TV
10-00Banaras
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30 Vaazhthukkal
KIRAN MOVIES
06-30Theerthadanam
09-00 Kolilakkam
11-30 Ninnishtam Ennishttam
14-00 Meerayude Dhukhavum Muthuvinte Swapnavum
16-30 Nammal
19-30 Chathikatha Chanthu
23-00Himivahini
KTV
07-00Kulir 100
13-00Vaidegi Kaathirunthaal
16-30Thalaimurai
20-00Naadodigal
23-00Veeran
MAX
05-25Maha Sangram
08-51 The Real Indian
11-51Cheetah: The Power Of One
15-00, 17-35, 21-35, 23-30Extraaa Innings
16-00, 17-55Sun Risers Hyderabad vs. Royal Challengers Bangalore, Live
20-00, 21-55 Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Chennai Super Kings, Live
MGM
05-30 Criss Cross
07-00 Great Balls Of Fire!
08-45 Bat 21
10-30 The Object Of Beauty
12-30 A Guy Thing
14-15 The Boyfriend School
16-00The Curse Of Inferno
17-30Mr. Wonderful
19-15Sensations
21-00Crime And Punishment In Suburbia
22-45The Killing Streets
MOVIES NOW
06-00 Meet Dave
07-45 Scooby Doo! The Mystery Begins
09-30 Walking With The Dinosaur 3D
11-15 Final Destination 5
13-10 Fantastic Four
15-20 Shark Night 3D
17-05Ninja Assassin
19-00Baby's Day Out
21-00 The Last Airbender
23-05 Batman Begins
MOVIES OK
06-00 Yeh Raat Phir Na Aayegi
08-30 Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai
11-30 Thank You
14-30 Gardish
17-30 Sher Dil
20-00Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi
23-00 China Gate
PIX
05-22 The Other Guys
07-21 Universal Soldier 4: Day Of Reckoning
09-33 Return To The Blue Lagoon
11-33 What To Expect When You Are Expecting
13-51The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn, Part 1
16-03 Desperado
18-16 The Amazing Spider-Man
21-00The Eagle
23-20 Black Hawk Down
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Unga Veettu Pillai
13-00Kilakku Africavil Sheela
16-00Thaazhampoo
20-01Keladi Kannmani
RAJ TV
13-30Kaalamellaam Kaadhal Vaazhga
22-30Indru Mudhal
STAR GOLD
06-00 Jungbaaz
08-00 Hero Hindustani
11-30 Veer
15-00 Main Balwan
17-00 Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge
20-00Dhammu
22-00 The Great Veera
STAR MOVIES
06-30 Deuce Bigalow Male Gigolo
07-30 The Last House On The Left
10-00 Cars 2
12-00Oz The Great And Powerful
14-30 Twilight Breaking Dawn 2
17-00 Bean
18-30Prometheus
21-00Spider-Man
23-30The Scorpion King
STAR MOVIES ACTION
05-30 Money Train
07-30Gone In 60 Seconds
09-30 The Legend Of Zorro
12-00 I, Robot
14-00 Tom Yum Goong 2
16-30 The Legend Is Born: Ip Man
18-00The Package
20-00Broken Arrow
22-00XXX: State Of The Union
SUN TV
15-05My Dear Kutti Chathan
23-00Star
SURYA TV
08-35English Medium
13-30Shikari
UDAYA TV
14-30Bhagyada Lakshmi
23-00Yelu Suthina Kote
UTV MOVIES
09-00Sindoor
12-00Jaal: The Trap
15-00Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj
18-00The Tiger Narsimha
20-00Shahenshah
23-00The Kingmaker
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-36Hey, Good Looking!
07-56 Blue Swallow
10-56, 15-42 The Wolf Returns
12-30 Janis And John
14-10My Mother The Mermaid
17-16 D'Artagnan & The Three Musketeers
18-44Gitano
20-11, 23-09Waltz With Bashir
21-31Buenos Aires, 1977
VIJAY TV
09-45Kaadhalil Sodhappuvathu Eppadi
ZEE ACTION
07-00Cheetah
10-30Saathi
13-30Khauf i Raat
17-30Ek Lutera
20-30Bajirao: The Fighter
ZEE CINEMA
08-10 Gupt: The Hidden Truth
11-12 Dum
14-22 Ram Teri Ganga Maili
17-47Pyaar Toh Ho Na Hi Tha
21-00 Salaakhen
ZEE CLASSIC
07-14 Geet Gaya Patharon Ne
10-38 Jwalamukhi
13-38 Haisiyat
16-47Andaz
20-00Saathi
23-03Aashiq Hoon Baharon Ka
ZEE STUDIO
05-30Out Cold
08-00 Cinderella Man
11-00 Mercury Rising
13-15 Enemy Of The State
15-45 Pirate Radio
18-15 The Grudge 3
20-00Unbreakable
22-00The Frighteners
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00Gumrah
07-00, 14-30, 21-30Superstar Preview
07-30, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story
08-00Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri
09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00Dil Dosti Dance
09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice
12-30, 17-30, 23-30Confessions of An Indian Teenager
13-30, 16-30, 20-00Heroes: Fightback Files
19-30Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right
MTV
06-00, 20-10, 22-00Hit It
06-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00Jump
12-00, 15-00, 19-00Roadies XI
13-00, 20-00Behind the Scene
13-20, 18-00, 23-30Webbed
14-00Splitsvilla
16-00Relay
17-00Ping
21-00Say 10
Vh1
06-00, 10-00Good Morning Vh1
07-30Tribute
08-00Greatest Top 40
12-00Unplugged
13-00, 15-00Hit Factory
14-00India Rules
14-30Guthy Renker
17-00Rock Rules
17-30, 22-30Gold
18-00Billboard Music Awards 2014
21-00Xxx1
22-00Catfish
23-00Top 10
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-30, 09-30, 15-30, 19-30, 20-30Special Programme
07-00Varthaprabhantham
10-00Prime Time News
12-30Election Programme
13-30Point Blank
14-30Doctors Live
15-00Varthakal
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Market Watch
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30IPL Dhamaka
19-00Focus Kerala
20-00News Plus
21-00News Hour
22-00Cover Story
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 22-15Sport Today
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT
18-30Impact
20-30Global With Jon Sopel
22-30Outside Source
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
23-30World News Today with Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
07-00Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Mid Cap Radar
14-30NSE Closing Bell
15-00Closing Bell
16-00After The Bell
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30Overdrive
19-00TCS Boardroom
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At Ten
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00CNN IBN News
11-30, 22-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30E Tonight
16-30The Week That Wasn't
18-00Good Evening India
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India At 9
23-00, 00-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00, 08-30Anderson Cooper 360
06-30, 14-30, 19-30, 23-30Amanpour
07-30Quest Means Business
09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30Newsroom
10-00, 17-00, 21-30World Sport
11-00African Voices
13-30The CNN Newscenter With Monita Rajpal
14-00Inside Africa
15-00The Circuit
15-30The Business News With Nina Dos Santos
17-30News Stream
18-30World Business Today
20-00, 22-30International Desk
20-30Connect The World
22-00#bringbackourgirls: The Dangerous Trail
DD News
06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00The News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00Breakfast News
08-30Breakfast Plus (English)
09-30, 17-00Urdu Khabarein
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-05, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
14-30Mid Day News
15-00Sports News
15-30Rang Tarang
17-30Rajyon Se Samachar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
21-00News Night
22-00Late Edition
22-30Raat Saddhe Dus
23-30Aankhon Dekhi
India - Vision
06-30, 19-30Vote N Talk
07-00Good Morning
09-30, 20-00, 23-00Political Theatre
10-00, 11-00, 12-00Happening Hours
10-30Box Office
11-30World This Week
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30World in Brazil
15-30Varanthyam
16-30Gallery
17-30Special Correspondent
18-30IPL Hotshot
21-00News Night
22-00Mukhamukham
22-30News Night Edition
23-30Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
07-30, 19-30IPL Zone
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Veedu
12-30Fast Track
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Career Guru
15-30Puthenpadam
17-30Thiruva Ethirva
18-00Sandhya Vartha
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Niyanthararekha
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30News To Night
NDTV
06-00, 16-30, 18-30News Stream
07-30Tea, Toast And Sports
08-00Breakfast News
10-00Daily 10
12-00News at Noon
14-30, 23-30Night Out
17-00The Evening News
18-00, 19-30Prime Time
19-00Turning Point
20-00Left, Right & Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00The Buck Stops Here
23-00News & Sports Update
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00Primetime
07-00, 09-00, 23-00News NDTV India
08-30, 17-30Khel India
15-30Documentary
18-00Badi Khabar
19-00, 20-00India Newsroom
19-30Special
20-30International Agenda
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-35Kisan
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
16-30Holi
17-05Pootharekhulu
17-30Telugu Vijayam
18-00Anjuman
18-15Rytu Neswtam
19-30Arogya Bharatham
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Sahaja Swasthya
07-30Fitness First
08-00Lusofonia Games 2014 Finals
09-30, 19-00, 23-30 London Olympic Games 2012
11-00Shooting World Cup
11-30,I League Direction
12-00National Games
13-00Asian Games
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00, 22-00Women's One Day International Series
16-00Sports News
16-30ITF Women's Future 15k Tennis Tournament
18-00Nehru Hockey Cup
21-30Shooting World Cup
23-00Parsvanthan Delhi Intl Open Chess Championship
Neoprime
06-30, 09-00, 20-30Oncemore
07-00Gendbaaz
07-30, 11-30, 14-30Fuel TV
08-00, 08-30, 18-30, 19-00French Open Playbacks
09-30, 15-00, 21-00Bundesliga
12-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
12-30, 17-30, 23-30Telebrands
13-00, 18-00Academy
13-30PGA Classics
17-00Ballebaaz
19-30Crickshetra
Neosports
07-00, 10-30, 17-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
07-30, 11-00, 16-00, 22-00PGA Classics
08-30, 14-00, 18-00Bundesliga
12-00Fuel TV
12-30, 17-30, 23-30Telebrand
13-00, 13-30, 20-00, 20-30French Open Playbacks
21-00PGA Tour H/s
Sony Six
15-00, 19-30, 23-30Extraaa Innings
16-00IPL T20 2014: Hyderabad Vs Bangalore (Live)
20-00IPL T20 2014: Kolkata Vs Chennai (Live)
Star Sports 1
06-00ICC World T20 2014 H/s
07-00Li Ning BWF Thomas and Uber Cups 2014 H/s
08-00Playlist
08-30Star Power
09-00Li-Ning BWF Thomas and Uber Cups 2014 (Live)
Star Sports 3
06-00Asia Cup 2014 H/s
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-30, 22-30T20 Triupmhs
07-30, 09-00, 10-30, 14-00, 20-00Great Knocks
08-00, 11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00Close Encounters
08-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-00Playlist
09-00BWF Badminton
09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30, 23-30Star Power
12-30, 15-00, 16-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00Jai Ho
18-30, 21-30Road To Brazil
Star Sports 4
06-00Premier League World
06-30Serie A H/s
07-00Liga BBVA
07-30Road To Brazil
08-00The Football Review
08-30National Icon
09-00Li-Ning BWF Thomas and Uber Cups 2014 (Live)
Ten Action Plus
07-00, 21-00C2K Xtra Time
08-00, 23-00UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s
09-00, 14-00French Ligue 1 2013/14
11-00Chelsea TV
16-00Arsenal TV
20-00ATP 1000 Masters 2014 H/s
22-00WWE: Total Divas
23-30DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14 H/s
Ten Cricket
06-00, 10-30, 18-30Cricket Classics
07-00, 12-00, 19-30South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s
08-00, 13-00, 20-30England Tour Of West Indies 2014 H/s
09-00, 11-30, 16-00, 23-30Great Centuries
09-30South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s
14-00Pakistan Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s
16-30New Zealand Tour of South Africa 2012/2013 H/s
21-30Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
Ten Sports
06-10, 10-00WTA Tour 2014 H/s
07-00, 21-00Road to Rio 2014
08-00WWE: Experience
09-00ATP 1000 Masters 2014 H/s
11-00French Ligue 1 2013/14 H/s
12-00Sky Bet Championship
14-00Arsenal TV
17-00, 22-00WWE: After Burn
18-00WWE: Vintage
19-00Road to the Hague 2014
19-30Motorsport Mundial
20-00C2K Xtra Time
23-00Moto GP 2014
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kodai Galaatta
11-00Anumohanudan Siriyungal
12-00Star Comedy
13-00, 21-00Sollunga Annae Sollunga
14-00Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal
15-00Goundamani Senthil Comedy
16-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
17-00Chinnavanae Periyavanae
18-00Jillunu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriungal
22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
23-00Comedy Galaatta
Captain TV
06-30, 18-30Deiva Vazhipadu
07-00, 13-00Captain News
07-30Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam
07-40Parigaramum Palangalum
08-00Vaasthu Vingyanam
08-15Yoga
08-30Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu
08-45Atlas
09-00Kollywood Hits
09-30, 21-00Sema Comedy
12-30Captain Neram
13-30Magalirkkaga
14-00Engeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Shasti Kavasam
19-00Manm Vittu Pesalam
20-30FB - 100
21-30Pudhu Mettukkal
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samayal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00 Arul Neram
06-45Innal Ponnal
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45Tamil News
07-30Special Programme
08-00Kaalai Malar
09-00, 23-00Thenkinnam
10-00, 17-00New Songs
10-30, 20-30Mannan Magal
11-00, 19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thane
11-30, 18-30Kaalabhairavar
12-00, 21-00Chithiram Paesuthadi
12-30Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai
16-30Pudhu Cinema
18-00Arusuvai Neram
20-00Aaha Enna Sirippu
21-30Super Scenes
22-00Adhae Kanngal
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Chuda Chuda
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 16-30, 23-00Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 16-00Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00Nalla Pesunga Nalladhaye Pesunga
12-30Mahalakshmi
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Utchakattam
18-30Kurinji Malar
19-30Vairakkiyam
20-00Mudhal Mariyathai
20-30Paartha Gnabagam Illayo
21-00Romapuri Paandiyan
21-30Suryaputhri
22-00Madipakkam Madhavan
22-30Kaliyugam
KTV
19-30Idhu Enna Galaatta
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu
06-03, 18-05Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha
06-30, 17-30Thiruthalam
07-00, 18-05Theanamudhu
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00News
09-02,Vaalagam
09-30, 11-30, 15-30Kanavu Illam
10-30Varumon Kappom
12-02, 20-30Makkal Isai
12-30Kathai Paesi Ganam Padi
13-00, 19-02Rasikka Rusikka
14-00Santhai
15-02Andam
16-02Maruthuva Neram
17-02Mooligai Neram
17-30Vetri Padigal
18-30Malarum Boomi
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
21-02Nodiku Nodi Athiradi
22-00Mani 10 Seidhigal
22-30Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi
23-00Teleshopping
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kanda Guru Kavacham
06-30Bakthi Ula
07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00Sirippo Sirripu
10-30, 21-00Mega Hits
11-00Pengal. Com
12-00Vetri: Feature Film
16-00, 20-00Nagamma
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scenes
Peppers TV
06-00, 15-00Pep Tunes
06-30Idhayam Thotta Padalgal
07-30Dinam Dinam Darisanam
08-00Peppers Morning
09-00Padithathil Pidithathu
10-00Siragadikkum Manasu
11-30Cover Page
12-00Nalam Kakka
14-00Dougle.com
15-30Super Scenes
18-3030 Mts With Us
19-00First 5 Songs
20-00Comedy Signal
21-00Enga Area
Podhigai TV
06-00, 17-30Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramanin Arulamudham
06-45Arulae Aanandhamae
07-05Bhakthi Maalai
07-25Dhyaana Yogam
07-35Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00Seidhigal
08-15Endrum Inimai
09-05, 12-15Isai Arangam
09-30Graamiya Manam
10-05Siriyadhum Periyadhum
10-30Bhoomiyin Kadhai
11-00, 16-00Thenner Neram
11-30, 18-00Arokkiya Bharatham
12-05Keladi Penne
12-45, 19-15Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal
13-05Ilakkiya Yedu
13-30Oliyum Oliyum
14-00Sports Diary
14-40, 19-30Sirippu Vedigal
15-00Kuralin Kural
15-05Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai
15-30Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
16-30Nam Andaveli Suttrathaar
17-10Siruvar Poonga
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-00Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal
20-30Pugazh
21-00Nootranndu Kanda Thirai Ulagam
21-30Chidambaram Natyanjali - Excerpts
22-30Endrum Inimai
23-00Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai
Polimer
06-00Movie Munnottam
06-15Deiveega Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 22-30News
07-30Music Express
08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-30Comedy Express
11-00, 23-00Thirai Kadhambam
12-15, 17-35, 21-00Nenjam Pesuthey
12-40, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-05, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-30, 19-00, 22-00Ullam Kollai Pogudhae
14-00Iniyavale Vaa: Feature Film
18-05, 20-30Saami Potta Mudichu
19-30Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
08-30, 18-30, 23-00Teleshopping
09-00Comedy Theatre
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00 19-30News Time
08-00Teleone
09-00Parambarai Vaidhiyam
09-30, 22-00Koppium - Crime Time
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 20-00Karuthamma
11-30, 19-30Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30, 21-30Gouravam
17-00S K Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
18-30Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme
20-30Uravugal Sangamam
Sirippoli TV
06-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
06-30, 13-00Naaptol
07-30Athanium Sirippu
08-00Vanga Sirikalam
09-00Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00, Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00Siripu Mathapu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-30Sirithu Vazhalavendum
14-00Idaividatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Sinthanai Sirippu
18-00Sirippu Marunthu
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
Sri Sankara TV
06-00, 17-30Sahasranamam
06-30Namasthe Sankara
07-45Beas of Market
08-00, 14-30, 20-00Bhakti Sinchana
08-30Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji
09-00Jai Bhuvaneshwari
09-30Devatha Darshan
10-00Astrology
10-30, 19-00Brahmarishi
11-00, 16-00Bhakthi Geetha
11-15, 15-30Sanjeveen Natralaya
11-30, 14-00, 15-45, 22-30Fair Gold
12-00, 20-30CHO Green
12-30Dial Doctor
13-00Gold Times
13-30Dial Sankara
15-00Pravachana
16-30Ratnanjali
18-00Nama Sankeertanam
19-30Bangalore Sangeethathothsava
21-00Sringeri Vaibhavam
21-30Utsav
22-00Rudra Bhashyam
23-00Sankara Matrimony
Sun TV
06-15Putham Pudhusu
06-30Sirappu Surya Vanakkam
07-15Vaanga Paesalaam
07-30, 19-00News
08-00Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Yoga
08-40Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00 Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Galaatta Kudumbam
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devathai
12-30Maragadha Veenai
13-00Ponnoonjal
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
14-35Kalyana Parisu
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mudanai Mudichu
18-30Paasa Malar
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Pathu Mani Kathaigal
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 16-00, 18-00, 19-00Seithigal
06-30, 22-30Thirai Kadal
07-30, 19-30Desam Darvadesam
08-00Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu
09-30Laabam
10-30Real Estate
11-00Breaking News
12-00, 23-00Thalainagaram
12-30Namma Ooru Seithigal
13-00Seithi Thodar
14-00, 23-30Ullathu Ullapadi
15-00, 20-00Ayutha Ezhuthu
16-30Vettri Padikattu
17-00Maidhanam
17-30360
18-30Santhai
21-00Seithi Thalam
22-00Vazhakku
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetripadikatu
07-05Aalayadarisanam
07-30Kalakkal Comedy
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
11-00Vasanth Music
12-00, 16-30Super Comedy
13-00India Song
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00Deivam: Feature Film
18-04Kandha Sasti Kavasam
19-05Parasakthi
19-30Alaigal Ooivathillai
20-00News
20-30Thayillamal Naanillai
21-00Ellame Pudusu
21-30Oorum Perum
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
23-30Isai Mazhai
Vijay TV
06-30Bakthi Thiruvizha
07-15Nalamudan Vaazhga
07-45Muthu Charam
08-05Healthy Living
08-30Sorga Bhoomi
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-20Nalamaria Aval
12-30Idhu Kaadhala
13-00En Vaazhkkai
13-30Nandavanam
14-00, 18-00En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 20-30Saravanan Meenatchi
15-30, 20-00Deivam Thandha Veedu
16-00, 19-30Thayumanavan
16-30, 21-00Super Singer
17-30Uravugal Thodarkadhai
18-30, 23-00Puthu Kavithai
19-00, 22-30Mahabharatham
22-00Office
23-30Time Pass 2013
Zee Tamil
06-30Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30, 17-00Parrambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Kolors Heath Care
09-30Sri Vignesh
10-00 Kaadhalukku Salam
10-30Kaatrukkenna Veli
11-00Why This Kolaveri
12-00, 20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Home Minister
14-30My Dear Purushan: Feature Film
17-30Free Ticket
18-00Om Namashivaya
18-30Jodha Akbar
19-00Aanandham
19-30Gayathri
20-00Pugundha Veedu
21-30Ori Kai Osai
22-00Nambinal Nambungal
22-30Top 10
23-00C.I.D.
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-00, 16-30Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00Andhravani
08-00, 13-30,22-00News
08-30World News
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00Ghantavaram
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30ETV Talkies
11-30,, 19-30, 23-30Idisangathi
14-30Sakhi
17-30ETV Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00ETV 360
21-00Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aaradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00 & 21-00News
07-30Jeevana Jyoti
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Simhadri: Feature Film
12-00 Abiruchi
13-00 Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00, 18-30Sikharam
16-30Jabardasth
18-00Sri Venkateswara Kalyanam
19-00Bharyamani
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Swathi Chinukulu
20-30Meghamaala
21-30Wow 2
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00The Lords Challenge
06-30Calvary Swaramu
07-00Brahmachari Mogudu: Feature Film
09-30Ammoru Thalli: Feature Film
12-00Allari Alludu: Feature Film
15-00Seethakoka Chiluka: Feature Film
18-00Naa Alludu: Feature Film
21-00Muddula Priyudu: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Gemini Vaarthalu
07-30 Subha Yogam
11-30, 19-30Amma
12-00, 23-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Marappurani Katha
13-30Aahwanam
14-00, 21-00Jabilamma
14-30Swayamvaram
15-00Gruha Lakshmi
15-30Madhubala
19-00Pavithra Prema
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-30Akshinthalu
22-00Nuvve Kavali
22-30The News Room
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jeevan Vedam
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti
08-30Yamadonga: Feature Film
11-30, 18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
12-00Maa Voori Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00Puttini Pattucheera
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attarillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakamma
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-30Eetharam Illalu
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Sashirekha Parinayam
21-00Seethalakshmi
21-30Kevvu Keka
22-30CID
23-30Bhale Chance
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabhatham
06-30Prabhatha Tusharam
07-30, 21-30Cinema Serial
08-30Commissioned Programme
09-00Janapada Ranjani
09-30Darsaneeya Sthalalu
10-00Kalavani
10-30Teleschool
11-00, 15-00Iswarya Kalyanam
11-23, 15-30Brundavanam
11-46, 16-05Srinivasa Kalyanam
12-09, 16-30Maa Aayana Bangaram
12-30, 20-30Aalapana
13-30, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
14-15Chalo Film Nagar
14-30Mandara Makarandalu
17-05Adavi Poolu
17-30Amma Manasu
18-00Anjuman
18-25Raithu Nestham
19-30, 23-30Arogya Bharatham
20-00Muhurtha Balam
22-30Pragati Padham
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00Globle Teleshopping
07-30Abhishekam
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Gopuram
10-00, 18-00Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu
12-00Vareva
12-30Tholi Prema: Feature Film
15-30, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
16-30, 22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
17-00Jodha Akbar
17-30Meena
18-30Kalavari Kodallu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddhubidda
20-30Varudhini Parinayanam
21-00Mangammagari Manavaralu
21-30Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam
22-00Pellinati Pramanalu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-E-Sarosh
06-30, 23-00Sirat-un-Nabi
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
08-30Sirat Un Nabi
09-00Dil Se
09-30Tech Guru
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
11-30Bhule Bisre Geet
12-30Woh Kaun Tha
13-00Juhi
14-30Andaz-E- Bayaan
17-00Adaa
18-00Bhule Bisre Geet
18-30Deccannama
20-00Serial Pe Serial
20-30Shab-E- Mehfil
21-30Central Hall
22-00Almi Manzar
22-30Filminama
Top