Television

TV programme listings (30/04/2014)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30

Tom and Jerry: The Magic Ring

09-00

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

10-00, 12-30

Roll No 21

11-00, 14-00, 14-30

Tom and Jerry Show

12-00, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

19-30

Bal Hanuman 2

21-00

Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens

22-30

Johnny Test

23-00

The Regular Show

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 10-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30, 11-00

George Of The Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

08-30, 12-00

Word Game

09-00

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30

Gee Boom Boy

10-00

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness

11-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

13-30

Harry Potter And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

14-00, 22-30

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Monster Allergy

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00

Howzzattt

14-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Animated

20-00

1001 Nights

21-00

The Adventures Of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 12-00

Doraemon

08-00

DJ-Mmch

08-30

Sofia The First

09-00

DJ - Jatnp

09-30, 17-00

Gravity Falls

10-00

New Doraemon + Mickey Mouse Shorts 3

10-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-00

New Doraemon

11-30, 16-00, 20-00

Art Attack

16-30

Cap Tiao + Phineas and Ferb

17-30

Doraemon + Cap Tiao

18-30

Doraemon - Compile

20-30, 22-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-00, 22-30

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

11-30

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armoured Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Hulk And The Agents Of S. M. A. S. H.

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00

Jungle Book

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-30, 16-30, 18-30

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 20-00

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30. 20-30

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00, 12-00

Obocchama-kun

12-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

15-30

Bheem and Friends Special

17-00

Mighty Raju and Friends Special

18-00

Chhota Bheem and the Curse of Damayaan

21-30

Chatur Chetan

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 23-30

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin

07-00, 20-30

Teenovation

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00

The Happets

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-30, 23-00

Engineer

09-30, 19-00

Satrangi

12-00, 16-00

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

12-30,

Fishtronaut

13-00, 17-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00, 23-30

Zou

22-30

Weekly Wrap

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Kadalppalam: Feature Film

09-30

Thazhvaram: Feature Film

13-00

August - 15: Feature Film

16-30

Chiriyo Chiri: Feature Film

19-30

Run Baby Run.: Feature Film

22-30

Bhoothakkannadi: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Bloopers

09-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 16-00

Guinness World Records

11-00, 20-00

American Ninja Warrior

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 21-00, 23-00

24 (Season 8)

14-00

Orphan Black

15-00, 22-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

17-00

Delete

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 17-30, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

16-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Wedding Band

07-00, 12-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 12-30, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Outsourced

09-30, 18-00, 21-30

Guys with Kids

10-00, 18-30, 20-30

Whitney

10-30, 19-00

Up All Night

11-00, 14-00, 19-30

April Fools Special

11-30

Ridiculousness

13-00

Awkward

14-30, 22-00

The Exes

15-00

World's Craziest Fools

20-00, 23-00

Rules Of Engagement

22-30

Complete Savages

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Ek Mulaqat

07-00

Cinema Ek Safar

07-30, 15-30

Manipuri Dance

08-00, 16-00

Man Ki Baat

08-30,

Odissi

09-00, 17-00

Siddhahastha

09-30, 17-30

Khudbud Khel Vigyan Ke

10-00,

Flavours Of India

10-30

Sham E Shahir

11-00, 19-00

The Legends

11-30

Aas Pass

12-00, 20-00

Shikar Par Shabd

12-30

Sahaas

13-00, 21-00

Vocal

16-30

Shobla Himachal Hamara

18-00

Indian Elephants Gods Or Destroyers

18-30

Aaradhana

22-00

Neeyar

23-00

Hasya Kavi Sammelan

23-30

Light Music

23-30

Swar Sarita : Aarti Mukherjee

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Earth Matters

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Adhoora Bandhan

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Konark Festival

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30

Family No.1

11-30, 19-00

Cinema Iss Hafte

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00, 20-30

War And Peace

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Wilderness Day

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

09-00

A Question Of Science

09-30

Interview

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Main Kuch Bhi Kar Sakthi Hoon

11-30

Yeh Kahan Aa Gaye Hum

12-00

Saat Vachan Saat Phere

12-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasad Ghatewala

13-30

Chiti Tere Naam Ki

14-00

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Ya Saauda

15-00

Music

15-30

Women's Programme

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Patrika

18-00

Chitrahaar

18-45

In House Programme

19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

19-30

Saraswatichandra

21-00

Hum

22-00

Tulsi More Aangna

22-35

Buniyad

23-10

Guide: Bioscope: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

08-30, 22-00

Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki

09-00, 11-30, 21-00, 23-30

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 16-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

19-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai... ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 20-00,

Janadesh

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

16-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

17-30, 22-30

Special Guest

18-00

Fairs of India

18-30

Khelo Bharat Car Racing

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

22-00

Sahitya Sansar

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Badrinath: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Break Illa Thamasha

22-30

Take It Easy

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

New Girl

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Killing

11-00, 14-00

How I Met Your Mother

11-30, 14-30

2 Broke Girls

19-00

Koffee With Karan

22-00

Once Upon A Time

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-30, 19-15

Hi-Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Classics

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

The Mentalist

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life Of An American Teenager

11-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars

12-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two and a Half Men

15-00, 21-00

American Idol

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-47

Hansi Ka Hungama

08-59, 09-29, 13-28, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

10-00, 13-58, 20-30, 22-59

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

11-29, 14-59, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

11-59, 20-00

Baalveer

12-29, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-28, 22-30

FIR

15-30

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyar

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

10-00

Bhakti Mein Shakti: Feature Film

13-00, 18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection

14-30, 20-00

Massakali: Love Story

15-00

My Name Is Anthony Gonsalves: Feature Film

19-30

Woh Rehnewali Mehlon Ki

22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights

Sony TV

09-00

CID

18-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 15-30, 19-30

Mahabharat

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

12-30

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

14-30

Tere Mere Sapne

15-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Hatim

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Har Yug Mein Aaega Ek Arjun

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari Mandal

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30,19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Untamed and Uncut

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Natural Born Hunters

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

15-00, 20-00

Roaring With Pride

17-00

Baby Planet

19-00

Fit For the Wild

19-30

Planet Wild

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-30

How Do They Do It

07-30, 20-30

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00

Wildest India

10-00

Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell

11-00, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00

Man Woman Wild

13-00, 17-00, 22-00

Survive That

14-00

Man vs. Wild

16-00, 20-00

Magic of Science

18-00

Africa

19-30

What Happened Next

21-00

Madagascar

23-00

Desire and Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Secrets of the Earth

09-00

Prophets of Science Fiction

11-00, 15-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00, 23-00, 23-30

Massive Machines

13-00

Deadliest Tech

16-00

Mythbusters

16-50

Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge

18-00

Exodus Earth

19-00

How Do They Do It

22-00

Weaponology

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00, 16-00

American Chopper

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

The Art of Flight

09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

The World's Most Expensive Rides

10-00, 18-00

Thunder Races

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Railroad Alaska

12-00, 20-00

Wheeler Dealers

23-00

Texas Car Wars

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00

One Man and His Camper Van

08-30, 22-30

Getaway

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 21-30

Twist Of Taste-Coastal Curries

09-30

Street Food Around the World: Paris

10-00

Jamie's Great Britian

12-00, 14-30 , 18-00, 21-00

Eat Street

12-30, 20-00

5 Ingredient Fix

15-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-30

Cooked in Africa

16-00

The List

17-00

Food Safari

20-30

Poh's Kitchen

22-00

Style and The City

23-00

Latin Angels

23-30

Best Of The Best

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act: Zombie Fish

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-00

Brain Games: Stress Test

09-30

Brain Games: In Living Colour

10-00

Super Cars: Camero

11-30

Seconds From Disaster: Plane Crash in Queens

12-00

Caught in the Act: Crocs Vs Lions

13-00

Taboo: Prison Love

14-30, 18-30

Street Genius: Raining Fire

15-00

Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

16-00

Street Genius: In The Line ofFore

17-00

World's Deadliest: Animal Battles

19-00

The Living Edens: Temples of the Tigers

20-00

Deadly Jaws: The Last Lioness

21-00

Brain Games: In It to Win It

21-30

Brain Games: Whats Goind On

22-00

Super Cars: Chevy Volt

23-00

Street Genius: Deep Heat

TLC

07-00, 15-00

Celebrity Style Story

07-30, 15-30

World Cafe: Asia

08-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

EPIC

11-00

Best Food Ever

12-00

Nigellissima

16-00

Gypsy Sisters

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

21-00

Jamie's American Roadtrip

22-00

My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Vichara Goshti

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Kumaravyasa Bharatha

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

18-00

Arogya Bharatha

18-45

Light Music

21-15

Bruhat Loka Adalath

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Divya Degula

07-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Comedy Circle

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Garuda Rekhe: Feature Film

10-30

Anthargami: Feature Film

13-30

Dhani: Feature Film

16-30

Shivamani: Feature Film

19-30

Bhadra: Feature Film

23-00

Sreerampuram Police Station: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Programme

07-00, 18-00

Spritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Sidhaartha: Feature Film

11-30

Waterzoom Sposnsored Programme

12-00, 17-00

Ruchibhedham

12-30

Gramaphone

13-30

Thapovan

14-00

Valayam: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

19-30

Frames

20-00

Metro Colors

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Kaalam Maari Kadha Maari: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Children's Band

09-30, 19-00

Let's Dance

10-30

Natakame Ulakam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30

Duet

12-00

Favourities

12-30, 23-00

Ammaye Ariyan

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Arya Proud Of Youth: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Pracharanathine Venal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-30

Projector

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

21-00

Surya Kalladi

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

23-30

Gulf Panorama

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30

Kunkumapoovu

08-00

Star Singer

09-00

Ivar Vivahitharayal: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabhartham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

17-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Chirikum Thalika

08-00

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Angane Oru Avadhikalathu: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Valkannadi

18-00

Baba Kalyani: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-30

Quit

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

16-30

Merley And Friends

17-00

Kingini

17-30

Gunapadom

18-00

Thirunamakeerthanam

20-00

Ravi Zachariah

20-30

Shararanthal

21-30

Velicham

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Chembai Music Festival

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

IPL Carnival

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30, 20-00

Election Watch

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-05

Cinichitrathazhu

12-30

ARMS Education

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Football: Feature Film

17-00

Dhwani

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Music Meter

19-30

In Frame

20-30

Rock 'n' Carnival

20-55

Comedy Puch

21-30

Chat Room

22-00

Indian Cinema @100

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

In Frame

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Election News

08-04

Ragalayam

08-35, 23-32

Just Kidding

09-04, 14-04

Nostalgia

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-30

Music Beats

13-30, 17-04

Chirimadhuram

14-04

Ente Ishtaganangal

14-30

Gafoor Ka Dost

15-04

Kazhchapathippu

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

18-04

Celebrations

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Grihasakthi

21-04

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-30

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 21-30

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

10-00

Matinee: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 18-30

Comedy Court

15-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

16-00

Kumkumam

17-00, 20-00

Dance Party

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Tharam

23-00

Ee Pattanathil Bhootham: Feature Film

Kiran Movies

06-30

Shudhan: Feature Film

09-00

News Paper Boy: Feature Film

11-30

Gazal: Feature Film

14-00

Udyana Palakan: Feature Film

16-30

Ulladakkam: Feature Film

19-30

Aarya 2: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Hello My Dear Wrong Number: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

08-00, 23-00

Mohiniyattam

08-30

Thushara Bindukkal

09-00

SRSN

09-30, 17-30, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-05

Chayakoottu

11-02

Feature Film

13-30

Fabric Painting

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Ishtagana Sallapam

15-05

Nizhalkuthu: Feature Film

17-30, 23-30

Sreekumaran Thampi Night

18-20

Farm News

19-00

Stage Show

19-30

Monsoon Dance Music Art Festival

20-00

Kudumbakam

20-30

Gazal

21-30

Trichur Contribution

22-30

Drama - Marthanda Varma

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Morning Show

10-30

Time Slot

15-28

Hello Dr T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Kerala Express

17-58

Wide Angle

18-28

Jayahe

19-30

Breaking News

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N Views

21-58

Open Forum

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithira

08-35

WWW.Anukudumambam.com: Feature Film

11-00

Akashadoodhu

11-30

Sree Krishnan

12-00, 19-30

Vadhu

12-30, 18-30

Snehaveedu

13-00, 21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathy

13-30

Cinema Comedy: Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balika Vadhu

18-00

Vaalsalyam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Super Singer

22-00

Saphalyam

22-30

10.30 Vaartha

23-00

Malayalee House

>Top

&PICTURES

07-34

Love U... Mr. Kalakaar!

10-41

Humko Tumse Pyaar Hai

13-26

Vishwatma

16-41

Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

20-00

Gopi Kishan

22-53

Bal Brahmachari

ASIANET

09-00

Ivar Vivahitharayal

FILMY

09-00

Robbery At Bangkok

12-00

Sandwich

15-00

No Entry

18-00

Darna Zaroori Hai

21-00

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

GEMINI TV

08-30

Priyamaina Neeku

16-00

Sneham Kosam

HBO

06-20

Destruction: Los Vegas

07-46

Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy

09-26

Upside Down

11-25

Black Water

13-01

Beautiful Creatures

15-17

Wrath Of The Titans

17-07

Astro Boy

18-55

Limitless

21-00

Parker

23-16

Kill Bill Vol. 1

HBO DEFINED

06-35

Road Trip: Beer Pong

08-00

Scooby Doo! Mask Of The Blue Falcon

09-15

A Single Man

10-35

Eurotrip

12-00

Step Up Revolution

13-35

Red

15-25

Amour

17-30

Aeonflux

19-05

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

22-00

Warm Bodies

23-40

Hugo

HBO HITS

06-35

Dumb And Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd

08-10

Antz

09-35

High School Musical 2

12-15

The Incredible Burt Wonderstone

13-55

Cloverfield

15-15

Capote

17-10

Gran Torino

20-00

The Frozen Ground

21-35

The Dyatlov Pass Incident

23-15

The Company You Keep

JAYA TV

13-30

Thambikku Entha Ooru

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Ee Parakkum Thalika

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Kuruthi Punal

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Shudharil Shudhan

09-00

Newspaper Boy

11-30

Ghazal

14-00

Udayana Palakan

16-30

Ulladakkam

19-30

Aarya 2

23-00

Hello My Dear Wrong Number

KTV

07-00

Jolly Man

10-00

Minor Maappillai

13-00

Kanni Raasi

16-30

Ratchagan

20-00

Surya Vamsam

23-00

Gramathu Kiligal

MAX

06-05

Insaniyat Ke Dushman

08-44

Apne

12-27

Hum Kissise Kum Nahin

16-00

Haunted

19-00, 21-35, 23-30

Extraaa Innings, Live

20-00, 21-55

IPL 2014: Mumbai Indians vs.Sunrisers Hyderabad, Live

MGM

05-30

Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings

07-00

Top Dog

08-30

Red River

10-45

Deadly Stranger

12-30

The Playboys

14-15

Where Angels Fear To Tread

16-15

A Passage To India

19-00

Ulee's Gold

21-00

Ghoulies

22-15

The Woods

23-45

Lord Of Illusions

MOVIES NOW

07-00

Ocean's Twelve

09-40

Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix

12-25

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

15-25

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1

18-20

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2

21-00

Green Lantern

23-20

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

MOVIES OK

06-00

Humse Na Takrana

08-30

Shadi Kharke Phas Gaya Yaar

12-00

Gharwali Baharwali

14-00

Tere Naam

17-00

Maine Dil Tujkho Diya

20-00

Yamraj: Ek Faulad

23-00

Surya: Jalta Nahi Jalata Hai

PIX

06-27

Conan The Destroyer

08-05

Slumdog Millionaire

10-18

2012

12-15

Scary Movie 2

13-06

The Expendables

15-08

The Frobidden Kingdom

17-15

Rocky IV

19-02

P2

21-00

After Earth

23-00

Elysium

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ilam Kandru

13-00

Sattam Oru Sathurangam

16-00

Love Game

20-01

Maanaseega Kaadhal

RAJ TV

13-30

Amma Vandhaachu

22-30

En Arugil Nee Irunthaal

STAR GOLD

05-00

Main Meri Patni Aur Woh

07-30

Bardaasht

10-30

International Khiladi

13-30

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

17-30

Hello Brother

20-00

Betting Raja

22-30

Jung

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Liar, Liar

07-30

The Fast And The Furious

09-30

King Kong

13-00

Jurassic Park 2

16-00

Oblivion

18-30

The Mummy Returns

21-00

Project A

23-00

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

STAR MOVIES ACTION

00-00

Rob-B-Hood

06-30

Brotherhood

08-00

Shanghai Noon

10-00

Red Sonja

11-30

Resident Evil: Extinction

13-30

Face Off

16-00

I, Robot

18-00

Wanted

20-00

The Next Karate Kid

22-00

Alien vs. Predator

SUN TV

15-05

Vattaram

23-00

Punnagai Desam

SURYA TV

08-30

www.anukudumbam.com

13-30

Cinema Company

UDAYA TV

14-30

Seetha Ramu

23-00

Ranga Mahal Rahasya

UTV ACTION

06-00

Speed

09-00

Jaal: The Trap

15-45

Ghajini

18-45

Wanted Baaghi

20-45

Ek Tha Nayak

22-45

Murder

UTV MOVIES

12-00

Alex Pandian

18-00

Veer Madakari Iss Sadi Ka

21-00

Welcome

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-35

Ainoa

08-11

I Always Wanted To Be A Gangster

10-55, 13-50

The Band's Visit

12-20, 16-45

President

15-15

One Day In Europe

18-16

The White Masai

20-10

Tsotsi

21-33

Ghost Taxi

23-00

Stardom

WB

06-00

Police Academy 4: Citizens On Patrol

08-15

The Benchwarmers

09-55

S.W.A.T.

12-03

21

14-24

Jonah Hex

15-53

14 Blades

18-05

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1

21-00

Red Cliff

23-53

V For Vendetta

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Mere Ram Lakhan

10-30

Ladenge Marte Dam Tak

13-30

Prem Qaidi

17-30

Pukar

20-30

Shera

ZEE CINEMA

08-26

Geraftaar

11-51

Kudrat Ka Kanoon

14-50

Anari

18-00

Henna

21-00

Big Brother

ZEE CLASSIC

07-40

Bolo Hey Chakaradhari

10-30

Sharafat

13-40

Karz

16-47

Kal Aaj Aur Kal

20-00

Desh Premee

23-37

Ek Nai Paheli

ZEE STUDIO

05-00

25th Hour

09-00

The Switch

11-00

The Lion King

12-40

The Hitcher

14-20

Saw VI

16-10

Vicky Cristina Barcelona

18-00

Casper

20-05

Freaky Friday

22-00

Saw 3D: The Final Chapter

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 18-00, 22-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 12-30, 15-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Heroes: The Fighback Files

11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00, 23-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

19-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

MTV

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 18-00

Roadies XI

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Webbed

15-00

Behind the Scene

15-10, 21-00, 22-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

20-00

Say 10

21-30

Rock The Vote

22-00

Colors Of Youth

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Bloc Party

13-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-00

Birthday Bumps

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Specials

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 18-30, 19-30

Election News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 15-30, 16-30, 20-30

Election Programme

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

21-00

New Hour

22-00

You Tube

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Cooper

06-30, 10-00

CNN Special

07-30

Quest Means Business

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Live

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-30, 14-30, 16-30

Newsroom

13-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Leading Women

15-15, 22-15

The Gateway

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connet the World

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Teleshopping

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-00

Aarakum Sthanarthhi

09-30

Gallery

10-30

World in Brazil

11-30

Mukhamukham

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Open Kitchen

19-30

Vote N Talk

21-00

News Night

22-00

Yugatharam

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 19-30

IPL Zone

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Veedu

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Esther in Easter

15-30

Election Special Programme

17-30

Niyanthranarekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vote India

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Bengal Arku

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

09-30, 14-00

Table Tennis

23-00

5th KIIT Cup Chess Festival 2013

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-30, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-00, 20-30

Lords of the Game

09-30

Bundesliga H/s

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00, 19-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

17-00, 23-30

Gendbaaz

18-00

Oncemore

19-30

Davis Cup 2014 H/s

20-00

Academy

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-30

Bundesliga H/s

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

13-00

Fed Cup 2014 H/s

21-00

Copa Libertadores H/s

Sony Six

07-00

NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)

09-30

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

10-00

TNA Unfinished Business

11-00, 11-30, 15-00, 15-30, 18-00, 18-30

IPL T20 2014 H/s

12-00

Transworld Sports

13-00

Impact Wrestling

16-00

TNA Explosion

17-00

TNA's Greatest Matches

19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

20-00

IPL T20 2014: Mumbai vs Hyderabad (Live)

Star Sports 1

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 09-30, 11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-30, 21-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

07-30, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 22-00

T20 Triumphs

08-00. 10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-00

Playlist

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30, 20-00, 22-30

Close Encounters

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 10-30, 12-30, 16-00, 20-30

Close Encounters

07-30, 13-30, 17-30

Hockey Hotshots

08-00, 16-30

T20 Triumphs

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 19-00, 23-00,

Best of ICC World T20

08-30, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00, 22-30

Great Knocks

09-00, 11-30, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Jai Ho

09-00, 11-30, 22-00

Playlist

09-30, 11-00., 13-00, 15-30, 17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

07-30, 23-00

P1 Netbusters

08-00, 16-30, 23-30

La Liga

09-00

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

11-00, 15-00

Liga Bbva 2013/14 H/s

11-30, 15-30

Superstar BPL H/s

12-00, 16-00

Serie A Show

12-30

The Football Review

13-00

Football Today

17-00, 19-00, 21-00

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 20-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

07-30, 20-30

Football League Show

08-00, 15-00, 21-00, 23-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

10-00

I League

12-00

FCB.tv International

17-00

Arsenal TV

Ten Cricket

07-00, 10-30, 16-00, 20-00

India Tour Of Zimbabwe

08-00,20-30

Australia Tour Of South Africa

09-00, 11-30, 16-00, 19-30

Great Centuries

09-30, 18-30

Cricket Classics

14-00

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

22-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

07-00

Motorsport Mundial

07-30, 13-30, 19-30

FIFA Futbol Mundial

08-00

WWE Afterburn

09-00

ATP World Tour 500 2014 H/s

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

14-00

Man City TV

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Bottomline

18-00

French Ligue 1 2013/14 H/s

19-00

Footbrazil

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu Vingyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namakku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Achil Vandhavai

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 87

21-00

Vaanga Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00,

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ulla

07-30

Kaalai Malar

07-30, 17-30

Special Programme

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

New Songs

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

12-30

Arusuvai Neram

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhe Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Ezhuchi Urai

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isau Vizha

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00, 19-02

En Samayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikatti

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Vidheagi Kalyanam: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Super Scenes

21-00

Mega Hits

Peppers TV

06-00, 15-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Padal Purandha Kadhai

10-00

Building Strong Bsement Weak

11-30

Paa

12-00

Nalam Kakka

14-00

Dougle.Com

15-30

Super Scenes

18-30

Forward Film News

19-00

Naanga Sollala

20-00

Comedy Signal

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05, 17-10

Bhakthi Maalai

07-20

Araththin Kural

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-15, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-05

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

10-30

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-45, 19-15

Thamizhaga Suttrala Thalangal

13-05

Tehreer

13-30

Namma Neram

14-00

Nam Andaveli Suttrathaar

14-40, 19-05

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-10

Siruvar Poonga

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

21-00

Thulladha Manamum Thullum

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-30

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

12-15, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Kokku: Feature Film

17-10, 23-00

Comedy Express

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Womens Only

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Dasa Vani - Santa Vani

19-00

Atithi

20-30

BAPS

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

08-55

Sollunga Boss

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Chella Killi

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kannamoochi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udhayam Puthuthu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00

543

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithith Thodar

14-00

Ulllathu Ullappadi

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-00, 21-30

40/ 40

16-30

Vetri Padikattu

17-00

Maithanam

17-30

360

19-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

22-30

Vazhakku

23-00

Thirai Kadal

23-30

Top Tunes

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00

Vasanth Music

12-00, 17-00

Super Comedy

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Anbe Odi Vaa: Feature Film

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-00

Ellame Pudusu

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharma

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

06-50, 18-00

Mahaangalum Adhisayangalum

07-00, 08-30, 09-20

Sorga Bhoomi

07-00, 08-30

Vasantham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer Junior

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kathai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-00

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Namma Veetu Mahalakshmi

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Neethi: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticker

18-00

Om Namasivaya

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Gayathri

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Cheppalani Vundi: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Venkateswara Kalyanam

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee Juniors

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Kothapeta Rowdy: Feature Film

09-30

Apthudu: Feature Film

12-00

Seenu: Feature Film

15-00

Janaki Weds Sriram: Feature Film

18-00

Ride: Feature Film

21-00

Housefull: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Lady

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aawahanam

14-00, 21-00

Jabilamma

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Gruha Lakshmi

15-30

Madhu Bala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

19-30

Amma

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-30

Akshinthalu

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

The News Room

23-00

Changure Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Adhyatmika Sadhana

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Solo: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethamahalakshmi

21-30

100% Luck

22-30

CID

23-30

Bhale Chance Lee

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Sahatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Hello Saptagiri

09-30

Sravanthi

10-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-23, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-46, 16-00

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-10, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Ee Padhakalu Mee Kosam

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30, 20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

17-00

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Raithu Nestham

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

21-15

Serialised Feature Film

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

10-00

MGM

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Oke Okkadu: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Ishtam Koncham Kashtam

22-00

Pellinati Premanalu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

09-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Hakeempur.com

12-30

Irshad

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

17-00

Jahan-E-Khusrau

18-00

Vote Karega India

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Khabar Din Bhar

20-30

Bargah-e-Aqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Kehkashan

>Top
More In Television
Please Wait while comments are loading...
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor