Television

TV programme listings (21/04/2014)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30, 22-30

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00

Tom & Jerry: The Magic Ring

10-30, 14-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

11-30

Bhoot and Friends

14-00

Tom and Jerry Show

21-00

Krishna in Vrindavan

23-00

The Regular Show

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30

George of the Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30,

Thalaiva Jackie and Gilli Friends

08-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-00, 15-00,

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda

11-00,

Stuart Little: Movie

12-00

Harry And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

13-00

Adventures Of Jimmy Neutron

14-30

Gee Bom Boy

18-30

Spectacular Spiderman

19-00

Pei Factory

19-30

Casper Scare School

20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

22-30

Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00

Howzzattt

14-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

The Adventure of Tenali Raman

20-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

07-00

DJ - Jatnp

07-30

DJ - Mmch

08-30

Sofia The First

09-00

Quack Pack

09-30, 16-00

Gravity Falls

10-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-30, 11-30, 11-30, 17-00

Doraemon

16-30, 21-00, 22-00

BLN

20-00

Vicky & Vettal

20-30

Ishaan

21-30

Oye Jassie

22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hulk and the Agents of S.MA.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00

Jungle Book

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-30, 16-30, 18-30

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Ranges Mega Force

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

23-00

Teleshopping

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 17-00, 20-30

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 16-00, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00, 12-00

Obocchama-kun

12-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

17-00

Kid Krrish

18-00

Bheem And Friends Special

19-30

Mighty Raju and Friends Special

21-30

Chatur Chetan

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 23-30

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin And Friends

07-00, 12-30

Fishtronauts

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00, 20-30

Zou

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00, 23-00

Brain Cafe

09-30, 14-30

Weekly Wrap

12-00, 16-00

Babar

13-00, 17-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00

The Happets

18-30, 21-30

M14

19-00

Word Match

19-30, 22-30

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Pravachakan: Feature Film

09-30

Thinkalazcha Nalla Divasam: Feature Film

13-00

Vaadhyar: Feature Film

16-30

Nandi Veendum Varuga: Feature Film

19-30

Pappi Appacha: Feature Film

22-30

1921 Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Bloopers

09-30, 16-00

Top Gear

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00

24 (Season 8)

14-00

Teen Wolf

15-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

17-00

Ring of Fire

20-00

American Ninja Warrior

21-00

Elementary

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00,11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

16-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Wedding Band

07-00, 12-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 12-30, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Outsourced

09-30, 13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Guys With Kids

10-00, 13-30, 18-00, 23-00

April Fools Day

10-30

Awkward

11-30

Ridiculousness

14-00, 19-00

Up All Night

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

The Exes

15-00

World's Craziest Fools

20-00

Rules of Engagement

22-30

Complete Savages

DD Bharati

06-00, 13-00

Modhera Dance Festival

07-00, 15-00

Naagmani

08-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30

Glimpse Of Mystery

09-00

Kaal the Time

09-30, 17-30

Khdbud

10-00

Contemprary Art

10-30

Kirtan Darbar

11-00

Chaurhi Ka Joda

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Life In Dance

13-00

Shastriya Sangeet

16-00

Sri Pratap Singh Museum

16-30

Lok Gayan Ki Awadh

17-00

The Sculpture Of India

18-00

Kathputhli

18-30

Aradhana Chajan

19-00

Kala

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Jaipur Literature Festival

20-30

Kaal Kothari

21-00

Dover Lane Festival

22-00

Momin Khan

22-30

All Roads Lead to Cinema

23-30

Ghazal

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

The Soul of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No.1

10-00

Satyamev Jayate

11-30

Civil Investiture Presentation Ceremony

12-00

Amrita

12-30, 19-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasa Ghantewale

13-30

Chitti Tere Naam Ki

14-00, 20-30

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Yaa Sauda

15-00

Kidz Island

15-30

Chitrahaar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

17-30

Krishi Darshan

18-00

Swasth Bharat

18-45

In-House Programme

19-00

Cookery Programme

20-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

21-00

Sanyasi

21-30

Yeh Kahan Aa Gaye Hum

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan : Rum Jhum

Life Ok

06-00

Supercops vs Supervillains...Shapath

07-00, 09-00, 10-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 23-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

09-30, 11-15, 21-15

Tumhari Pakhi

12-00, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

22-00

Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 14-00, 20-00

Janadesh

06-30, 10-00, 14-00

PSBT

07-00

Healthy India

08-00, 17-00

Special Guest

08-30

Career Cafe

10-00

Perspective

11-00,

Talktime

12-00

Fairs Of India

12-30

Khelo Bharat

13-00, 21-00

Insight

15-00

Bharat Ek Khoj

16-00

Dristikon

16-30

Aanchal Mein Akash

17-30

Legal Point

18-30

Kahani Dharati Ki

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

22-00

A Page From History

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Ulakam Chuttum Valiban: Feature Film

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Balaamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Hello Namasthe

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00

The Front Row

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Killing

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

14-00

The Crazy Ones

14-30

Raising Hope

16-00, 20-00

New Girl

22-00

Almost Human

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

America Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life of American Teenager

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

House of Cards

12-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

13-00

Guthy Renker

13-30, 20-30

Cougar Town

15-00, 21-00

American Idol

17-00

Just For Laughs

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-50

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

10-30, 14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

10-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke: Feature Film

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Massakali: Love Story

14-00, 19-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

14-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

15-00

Teesri Aankh: Feature Film

19-30, 22-00

Haunted Nights: Vikram Bhatt's

21-00

Kismat Connection

Sony TV

08-00

CID

18-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

23-30

Ishq Kills

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada...Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

16-00

Hatim

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Untamed & Uncut

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

15-00

Sunday Showcase

17-00

Baby Planet

19-00

Predators Prey

19-30

The Web of Life

20-00

Roaring With Pride

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-30

How Do They Do It

07-30, 20-30

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00, 16-00, 20-00

Magic of Science

09-30

Secrets of Everything

10-00, 13-00

Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell

11-00, 11-30, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00

Man Woman Wild

14-00

You Have Been Warned

15-00

Man vs. Wild

17-00

Body Bizarre

18-00

Africa

19-30

What Happened Next

21-00

Invisible Universe

22-00

Survive That

23-00

Desire and Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00

Strongest Weather on Earth

09-00

The Gadget Show

11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge

13-00

Alien Mysteries

14-00

How The Earth Works

16-00, 19-00

Mythbusters

16-50\

Heavy Metal Task Force

18-00

Prophet's of Science Fiction

21-00

Secrets of the Earth

22-00

Deadliest Tech

23-00

Massive Machines

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00, 16-00

American Chopper

09-00, 17-00

High Tech Rednecks

10-00, 18-00

Chasing Classic Cars

10-30, 13-00, 18-30, 21-00

The Art of Flight

11-00, 19-00

Street Customs

12-00

Wheeler Dealers: Revisited

13-30, 21-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

14-00, 22-00

Railroad Alaska

19-00

Street Customs

20-00

Wheeler Dealers

23-00

Texas Car Wars

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00

One Man And His Campervan

08-30, 17-00

Getaway

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 21-30

Twist Of Taste

09-30, 20-00

Street Food Around the World

10-00

Boys Weekend

12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30

David Rocco Dolce India

12-30

Jamie's Great Britain

14-30, 17-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

15-30

Cooked In Africa

16-00

The List

17-30

My Sri Lanka

18-30, 22-30, 23-30

Style and the City

19-00

Food Safari

21-00

Eat Street

22-30

From Spain With Love

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Wild Rescue Africa: Elephants

09-00

Brain Games:Illusion Confusion

09-30

What You Don't Know

10-00, 21-30

Don't Be Afraid

10-30, 14-00

You Decide

11-00

Secrets Of The King Cobra

12-00

Big Cat Odyssey

13-00

In The Womb: Identical Twins

15-00

Secrets Of The Taj Mahal

15-30

Mega Factories

16-00

Monsoon Railway

17-00

Puma!: Elusive Hunter Of The Andes

18-00

Street Genius: Defying Gravity

18-30

Caught In The Act

19-00

Customs

19-30

Bain Games: Motion Commotion

20-00

Deadly Jaws: Tanzania Terror

21-00

Street Genius: Deep Heat

22-00

Super Cars: Jaguar

23-00

Banged Up Abroad: Raving Arizona

TLC

07-00, 16-00

Hairy Bikers US

07-30

You Gotta Eat Here

08-00, 15-00

Holiday Special

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

11-00

Best Food Ever

12-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

16-30

The Fabulous Baker Brothers

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

21-00

Celebrity Style Story

21-30

Food Wars

22-00

Gypsy Sisters

22-00

Ravinder's Kitchen

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 13-00 & 20-30

News

07-30

Kannadi Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Galate Samsara: Feature Film

10-30

Mahadeshwara Pooja Phala: Feature Film

13-30

Balida Mane: Feature Film

16-30

Belli Betta: Feature Film

19-30

Rishi: Feature Film

23-00

Devsura: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskara Krunadiga Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Ugadi Speical Programme

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Vote on Spot

09-00

Kochu Themmadi: Feature Film

11-30

Slim Fit

12-00

Ayurzamzitha

12-30

Meditime

13-30

Thapovan

14-00

Yatheem: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Guruji Oru Vaaku: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Thatwamasi

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Taste of Kerala

09-30

Bikes and Cars

10-00

Star Interview

10-30

Guruvaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-00

Sandhya Ragam

12-30

Samarppanam

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Kalyana Kurimanam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Let's Dance

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30, 23-00

Duet

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-30

Swarnachamaram

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30

Kumkumapoovu

08-00

Badai Bunglaw

09-00

Arabikadha: Feature Film

12-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

17-30, 22-30

Hatim

20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

22-00

Kailasanadhan

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Vadanokkiyanthram: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Valkannadi

18-00

Albutha Dweep: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

15-50

Safalamee Jeevitham

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

20-30

Shararanthal

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through the Scripture

22-30

Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30, 20-00

Election Watch

09-30

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-05

Money Watch

10-30

Kazhchikapuram

12-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

12-30

ARMS Educations

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Boxer: Feature Film

16-30

Star Chat

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Geethanjali

20-30, 23-05

Balabalam

21-30

The View

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 14-04, 19-00

Janahitham

08-04, 20-30

Election Manifesto 2014

08-35, 18-04

Election News

09-04

Sangeetha Yathra

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

11-30

Grihasakthi

12-30

Music Beats

13-30

Comedy Street

14-30

Arms Fashion Designing

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Bharat Yathra

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Chiri Madhuram

21-04

Nostalgia

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30, 16-00

Rhythm

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

10-00

Pothen Vava: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Surabhi Womens Zone

15-00, 21-30

Mani Melam

16-00

Kumkumam

16-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

16-30

Super Kids

17-00, 20-00

Dance Party

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Comedy Court

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-30

Ithile Iniyum Varo: Feature Film

09-00

Kilikurissiyl Kudumbamela: Feature Film

11-30

Daivathinte Vikrithikal: Feature Film

14-00

Radha Madhavam: Feaure Film

16-30

Jagratha: Feature Film

19-30

Sevenes: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Devadasi: Fetaure Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00, 14-00

Classical Music

08-30

Kaazhcha

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Keraleeya Thalavadhyangal

10-02

Samvaadam

11-02, 22-30

Cinema Weekly

12-02, 22-00

Namukku Chuttum

12-30, 18-00

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Y For Youth

14-30

Njaan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-00

Tea Time

17-05

Party Political Telecast

19-00

Ghazal

19-30

Kazhcha

20-00

Chayakoottu

21-00

Quiz Programme

21-25

Shyama Sundara Pushpame

People

06-28

USA Weekly

06-58

Morning Show

09-00, 11-00

News

09-28, 13-30, 14-30,

Time Slot

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Aazchakazcha

17-28

JB Junction

18-28

Art Cafe

19-28

Polling Booth

20-28

Breaking News

21-00

News N' Views

21-58

Annyonium

22-28

Cocktail

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithirai

08-35

Feature Film

11-00

Mahashakthi

11-30

Snehaveedu

12-00, 19-30

Vadhu

12-30, 16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

13-00

Shree Krishnan

13-30

Feature Film

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balikha Vadhu

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Snehaveedu

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

19-30

Penmanassu

20-00

Surya Singer

21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathi

22-00

Saphalyam

22-30

10.30 Vartha

>Top

&PICTURES

07-45

Agni Chakra

11-09

Deewana

13-51

Karma

16-51

Aakhri Baazi

20-00

Aitraaz

23-00

Fight Club Members Only

ASIANET

09-00

Arabikkadha

AXN

11-55

Dragon Eyes

DD NATIONAL

23-00

Maati Maay

FILMY

09-00

Pyaar Mein Twist

12-00

Mangal Pandey The Rising

15-00

Sulthan

18-00

Teesri Aankh

21-00

Vaastu Shastra

GEMINI TV

08-30

Ninne Ishta Padannu

16-00

Tirumal Tirupathi Vekatesa

HBO

07-02

Blown Away

09-07

Stuart Little

10-46

Saving General Yang

12-34

The Chronicles Of Narnia : Prince Caspian

15-11

Act Of Valor

17-09

Red Water

18-55

Limitless

21-00

The Four

23-24

Gangster Speed

HBO DEFINED

05-55

Without A Paddle Nature's Calling

07-20

Orange County

08-40

The Words

10-20

Rise Of The Guardians

14-00

Amour

16-05

The Dark Knight Rises

18-45

In Bruges

20-20

Coyote Ugly

22-00

The Twilight Saga : Eclipse

HBO HITS

06-15

No Reservations

08-25

Four Christmases

09-50

College Road Trip

11-15

Ransom

13-15

Faster

14-50

Priest

16-15

Before Sunset

17-30

Easy A

20-00

Tomorrow You're Gone

21-30

Hanna

JAYA TV

13-30

Unnai Thedi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Pothen Vava

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Ithile Iniyum Varo

09-00

Killikurrisiyil Kudumbamela

11-30

Daivathinte Vikrithikal

14-00

Radha Madhavam

16-30

Jagratha

19-30

Sevenes

23-00

Devadasi

KTV

07-00

Vedan

10-00

Vigheswar

13-00

Mandhira Punnagai

16-30

February 14

20-00

Samudram

23-00

Avasara Police 100

MAX

06-35

Love Marraige

09-20

Kranti

12-30

Jaan E Mann

16-05

Jannat 2

20-00

IPL Chennai vs Delhi, Live

MGM

05-30

Where Angels Fear To Tread

07-30

588 Rue Paradis

09-30

The Mudge Boy

11-00

Yentl

13-15

It Runs In The Family

14-45

Driving Me Crazy

16-15

Dirty Work

17-45

Boys

19-30

The In Crowd

21-00

Shadow Of The Wolf

22-45

1984

MOVIES NOW

06-00

Constantine

08-25

Mr And Mrs. Smith

10-50

Walking With Dinosaur 3D

12-40

Baby's Day Out

14-45

Entrapment

17-10

Wild Wild West

19-10

Jumper

21-00

Crisis

21-50

Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoneix

MOVIES OK

05-40

Kaun Sachccha Kaun Jhoota

09-00

Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani

11-05

Jolly LLB

15-00

Aashiqui

17-30

Shola Aur Shabanam

20-00

Ek Ziddi

23-00

Dadagiri

PIX

06-00

The Condemned

08-21

I Know Who Killed Me

10-20

Spider Man 3

13-02

The Spy Next Door

15-37

The Hobbit An Unexpected Journey

19-02

Agent Cody Banks

21-00

Spy Kids 3D Game Over

23-54

Colombina

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Kaval Nilayam

15-00

Magic Magic 3D

20-01

Polladhavan

RAJ TV

10-00

Thaaai Maman

22-30

Jathi Malli

SONY TV

17-00

Rowdy Rathore

STAR GOLD

00-00

Farz

05-25

Kal Kisne Dekha

08-05

Balwan

11-10

Tere Sang

14-00

Dulhe Raja

17-00

One Two Three

20-00

Ragada

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Bridget Jones's Diary

06-30

Oz The Great And Powerful

09-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

11-00

Metro

13-30

The Three Stooges

18-00

Gladiator

21-00

Armor Of God

23-00

Mr. Bean's Holiday

STAR MOVIES ACTION

07-00

xxx: State Of The Union

09-30

The Karate Kid

12-00

Van Helsing

14-00

The Transporter

16-00

12 Rounds 2 Reloaded

18-00

The Quick And The Dead

20-00

Broken Arrow

22-00

Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines

STAR PLUS

07-30

Narashimha

SUN TV

15-05

Kanden Kadhalai

23-00

Pattali

UDAYA TV

14-30

Bhairavi

23-00

Hoo Anithiyaa Hooum Anthiya

UTV ACTION

09-00

Refugee

12-16

John Carter

15-30

Total Recall

18-30

Spider-Man 2

20-30

Yeh Hai Mera Faisla

22-30

Total Recall

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-38, 12-20

The White Masai

08-25

The Wolf Returns

10-55, 17-04

Tsoti

14-12

Janis And John

15-52

Skritek

18-20

About The Looking For And Finding Love

19-55

The Bands Visit

21-32

One Day In Europe

22-58

Bungee Jumping Of Their Own

VIJAY TV

12-00

Ivan Vera Madhiri

15-00

Irandam Ualgam

19-00

Vishwaroopam

WB

06-00

We Are Marshall

09-53

Daddy Day Camp

11-25

The Benchwarmers

12-59

Blood Diamond

15-36

Ghosts Of The Girlfriends Past

17-16

Cradle 2 The Grrve

18-15

Flyboys

20-58

The Covenant

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Hasina Aur Nagina

10-30

Ek Tha Raja

13-30

IPS Vikram Singh Rathod

17-30

The Great Robbery

20-30

Police Police

ZEE CINEMA

08-53

Saudagar

12-22

Kasam Paida Karne Walon Ke

15-08

Apna Sapna Money Money

18-08

Hote Hote Pyar Ho Gaya

21-00

Aparachit

ZEE CLASSIC

07-54

Har Har Mahadev

11-08

Bhumika The Role

13-31

Kunwara Baap

16-42

Sagar

20-00

Aankhen

23-25

Banarasi Babu

ZEE STUDIO

09-30

The Flinststones In Viva Rock Vegas

11-20

Goal II Living The Dream

13-20

End Of The Days

15-20

Definitely Maybe

18-05

Fighting

19-50

Lion King

22-00

Tempest

ZEE TV

15-00

Dil Tera Deewana

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 18-00

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

12-30, 15-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

13-30, 20-00

Heroes: The Fighback Files

19-30, 22-30, 23-30

Paanch - 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 16-00, 22-00

Traffic

12-30, 14-20

Hit It

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Roadies

14-00

Behind the Scene

15-00, 20-00

MTV Webbed

16-30

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

21-00

Haunted Weekend with Sunny Leone

22-30

Sync

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Top Ten

12-00

Up Close

13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-00

India Rules

14-30

Gunthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Dance 101

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Storytellers

23-00

Easy Listening

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

Money Time

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nalla Mannu

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Vartha Annum Innum

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Inside Africa

06-30

Sanjay Gupta MD

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

African Voices

07-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

Business Traveller

09-00

Fashion Season: Paris

09-30, 12-30, 22-30

World Sport

10-00, 14-00

Life After War

10-00, 15-30

Back Story

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

CNN Freedom Project Documentary

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Amanpour

20-00, 21-30, 23-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 13-30

World This Week

09-30

Life is Beautiful

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Kaleidoscope

12-30, 14-30

Box Office

15-30

Colour Pencil

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Raag Rang

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Connecting Keralam

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 19-30

IPL Zone

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

12-00

Uttarpradesh Arukku?

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30, 17-30

Nethavinte Vazhi

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vottuvandi

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Shaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00

Lusophony Games 2014 Highlights

09-30, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 21-30

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

Kolkata Open Chess Championship

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Asian Table Tennis Championship

15-30, 22-30

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Natl Basketball Championship

18-00

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

Neoprime

07-00

Oncemore

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00, 23-30

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00, 18-00

Ballebaaz

13-30, 18-30

PGA Classics

17-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

20-30

Academy

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 16-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

07-30, 11-00

PGA Tour 2014

13-00

Davis Cup 2014

17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

17-30, 23-30

Telebrand

18-00

Bundesliga

20-30

Fuel TV

21-00

Bundesliga Highlights

Sony Six

06-30

NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)

09-30

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

10-00

NBA Action

10-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered

11-00, 11-30, 15-00, 15-30, 18-00, 18-30

Indian Premier League 2014 H/s

13-00

UFC

16-00

TNA Impact

19-00, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

20-00

Indian Premier League 2014 - Chennai Vs Delhi

Star Sports 1

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

Jai Ho

07-30, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Close Encounters

08-00, 09-30, 11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00

Playlist

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30, 20-00, 22-00

T20 Triumphs

19-30, 21-30, 23-30

BPL Goals of the Month

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 11-30, 16-00, 19-00

Playlist

07-30, 09-00, 12-00, 13-30, 18-00, 23-00

Great Knocks

08-00

Jai Ho

08-30, 10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Close Encounters

09-00, 14-30, 19-00

T20 Triumphs

09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-30, 17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Star Power

10-00, 12-30, 15-00, 22-30

Best of ICC World T20

11-00

Cricket India Show

14-30, 16-30, 18-30

Hockey Hotshots

20-00

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

Star Sports 4

06-00, 07-00

La Liga

06-30, 11-00

Liga Bbva

07-30, 11-30, 23-30

Serie A H/s

08-00

Premier League Review

09-00, 12-00

Barclays Premier League

14-00

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters

16-00

ATP 1000 Series H/s

17-00

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell

23-00

The Football Review

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 17-00, 21-30

Football League Show

07-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

07-30, 21-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

08-00

Copa del Rey 2013/14

10-00

French Ligue

12-00

Arsenal TV

15-00, 22-00

Sky Bet Championship 2013/14

17-00

FCB.tv International

17-30

Kick of India

18-00

I - League

20-00

C2K Xtra Time

Ten Cricket

06-00, 10-30, 18-30

Cricket Classics

07-00, 12-00, 16-30, 20-00

Best of the Tests

08-00, 17-30

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

09-00,11-30, 16-00, 19-30

Great Centuries

09-30, 13-00, 21-00

India Tour Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

14-00

Bangladesh Tour Of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

19-30

ICC Cricket 360

22-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

07-00, 11-30

French Ligue

08-00

WWE: NXT

09-00

ATP 1000 Mastes 2014 H/s

13-30, 19-00

Football League Show

14-00

Man City TV

16-30

ICC Cricket 360

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Experience

18-00, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

19-30

Sky Bet Championship 2013/14

21-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Achil Vandhavai

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 76

21-00

Vaangal Pesalam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakthi Ulla

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

17-00

New Songs

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kanngal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 17-30

Ezhuchi Urai

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00, 22-30

Arasiyal Kanaku

12-30

Mahalakshmi

16-00

Pudhu Paadal

16-30

40 il Theerppu

17-00

Endrum Super

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madippakkam Madhavan

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-30

Vazhikaati

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Therthal Thiruvizha

13-00, 19-02

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Ulaga Valam

17-30, 19-02

Thoguthi Ula

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

21-02

Kalam 2014 - Live

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Therthal Thiruvizha

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Solla Thudikudhu Manasu: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

12-00

Nalam Kaaka

14-00, 19-00

Dougle.com

18-30

One And Only

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakhi Maalai

07-20, 15-00

Araththin Kural

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

10-05

Ulagam India Vaaram

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-15, 20-30

Vaanga Vaakkaalarae

12-45, 19-15

Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal

13-00

Ellaamae Saneethanthaan

13-30

Godhaan

14-00

Nambikkai

14-40, 21-00

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

16-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Siruvar Poonga

17-30

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

21-30

Chidambaram Natyanjali

23-00

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Marmam: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-00

Comedy Express

23-30

Thiraikadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Shastha Mahatme

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Asrology (Live)

10-30

Kuladaivam

11-00

Madhu Sanjeevini

11-15

Filler

11-30

Janapada Loka

12-00

Divya Darshanam

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00, 22-00

Ganamrutham

15-00

Pravachan

15-30

Chaturyam

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam

20-30

Panchadashee/Dolla Competition

21-00

Vijaya Dharsanam

21-30

Utsav

22-30

Devatha Darshanam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Sapthanimidangal

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurvedha

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Chellakkili

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 16-00, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00

Seithigal

06-30

Ullathu Ullapadi

07-00, 20-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00, 19-30

543

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00, 23-30

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 21-30

40/40

16-30, 23-00

Thedhal Muzhakkam

17-00

Maithaanam

17-30

360

18-30

Santhai

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-30

Pesum Paanigili Saroja Devi

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-00

Ellame Pudusu

14-00

Aboorva Sagotharargal: Feature Film

17-30

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayilamaai Naanillai

21-00

Therthalkalam 2014

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sri Vishnu Puranam

06-50

Shivam

07-15

Nalamudam Vaazhga

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 17-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

17-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-00

Mahaangalum Adhisayangalum

18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

19-00

Mahabharatham

21-00

Super Singer 4

22-00

Office

23-10

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Sri Vignesh Slot

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Why This Kolaveri

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Neethikku Thalai Vanangu: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Om Namashivaya

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Paava Mannippu

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

09-00

Subhakanshalu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

18-00

Sivaleelalu

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Seethapathi Chalo Thirupathi: Feature Film

09-30

Vennela: Feature Film

12-00

Kondavetti Donga: Feature Film

15-00

Yuvaraju: Feature Film

18-00

Snehithudu: Feature Film

21-00

Virodhi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

11-30, 19-30

Amma

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00, 21-00

Jabilamma

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-30

Damini

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

The News Room

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Dehsamudrudu: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethalakshmi

21-30

Bhale Chancele

22-30

CID

23-30

Doosukeltha

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Film Songs

11-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Ee Padhakalu Mee Kosam

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Magarandhalu

15-00

Aishwarya Kalasam

15-30

Brundavanam

16-15

Srinivasa Kalyanam

16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Cinema Serial

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

Luckku Kickku

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Chakram: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
More In Television
Please Wait while comments are loading...
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor