| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
07-00Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi
07-30, 22-30Johnny Test
08-00Ben 10
09-00Tom & Jerry Kids Show
10-00Oggy Special
10-30Oggy and the Cockroaches
21-00Tom and Jerry: Blast off to Mars
23-00The Regular Show
Chutti TV
06-00, 12-00Harry & His Bucket Full of Dinosaur
07-00, 18-00Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends
08-00, 11-30, 19-00Word Game
09-00, 15-00, 23-30Spongebob Square Pants
09-30, 14-30Barney and Friends
10-00, 16-00, 21-00Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
10-30Penguins of Madagascar
11-00Gee Boom Boy
12-00White Seal
13-00Super Why
13-30All In All Azhagu Raja
14-00, 22-00, 22-30The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
23-00Ervamatin
Discovery Kids
10-00, 17-00Mister Maker Around the World
12-00Howzzattt
14-00, 19-00Akbar & Birbal
15-00, 22-00Transformers Animated
20-001001 Nights
21-00The Adventures of Tenali Raman
Disney Channel
07-00, 12-00, 17-30Doraemon
08-00Doc McStuffins
08-30Sofia The First
09-00DJ - Jatnp
09-30, 17-00Gravity Falls
10-00New Doraemon + Michey Mouse Shorts 2
10-30, 16-30, 19-30Phineas & Ferb
11-00New Doraemon
11-30, 16-00, 20-00Art Attack
18-30Doraemon
20-30, 22-00BLN
21-00, 22-30The SLOKK
21-30Shake It Up
Disney XD
07-00, 10-00Super Robot
08-00, 09-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit the Rabbit
09-30, 18-30American Dragon: Jake Long
11-00, 12-00Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
11-30, 12-30, 19-00Phineas and Ferb
13-00Kid Vs Kat
13-30Kiteretsu
17-30Iron Man: Armored Adventures
20-00Ultimate Spiderman
21-00Avengers Assemble
21-30Big Bad Beetleborgs
Nickelodeon
07-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
07-30Spongebob Squarepants
08-00Jungle Book
10-30, 21-30Shaun The Sheep
12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00Pakdam Pakdai
12-30, 16-30, 18-30Motu Patlu
21-00Power Rangers Megaforce
22-00Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
22-30Rocket Monkeys
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00Gali Gali Sim Sim
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Kumbh Karan
09-00, 11-00, 12-30, 14-30Chhota Bheem
09-30, 10-30, 16-00, 21-00Mr. Bean The Animated Series
10-00, 12-00Obocchama-kun
13-00Bheem Ka Surprise Test Special
17-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
21-30Chatur Chetan
22-00Takeshi's Castle
23-00M.A.D.
ZeeQ
06-00, 10-00, 23-30Sid The Science Kid
06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00Franklin And Friends
07-00, 12-30Fishtronaut
07-30, 11-30, 15-00The Backyardigans
08-00, 20-30Zou
08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-00Dinosaur Train
09-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-30M.I. Four
09-30Teenovation
12-00, 16-00Babar
13-00, 17-00Mr. Bloom's Nursery
14-00, 18-00The Happets
19-00, 22-30Word Match
19-30, 23-00The Weekly Wrap
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00First Copy
06-30Geethanjali
07-00Nandhanam: FeatureFilm
09-30Happy Husbands : Feature Film
13-00Rasathanthram: Feature Film
16-30Simhasanam: Feature Film
19-30Honey Bee: Feature Film
22-30Sanmanasullavarku Samadanam: Feature Film
AXN
06-00, 18-00Bloopers
09-30, 16-00Top Gear
11-00, 20-00American Ninja Warrior
12-00, 19-00So You Think You Can Dance
13-00, 21-00, 23-0024 (Season 8)
14-00Orphan Black
15-00, 22-00CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
17-00Ring of Fire
Big CBS Love
06-00, 09-30, 17-00The X-Factor USA
08-00Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes
09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30Maximum Exposure
10-30, 14-00, 22-00Britain's Next Top Model
11-30, 20-30, 23-30Rules of Engagement
12-00, 18-00, 21-0090210
13-30, 19-00, 20-00Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
15-00, 23-00NCIS
Colors
07-00Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust
08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30Beintehaa
09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30Rangrasiya
10-00, 16-00, 20-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
10-30, 13-30, 22-00Uttaran
13-00, 17-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma
16-30, 19-00Sanskaar - Dharohar Apnon Ki
Comedy Central
06-00Wedding Band
07-00, 11-30, 15-30America's Funniest Home Videos
09-00, 12-30, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30Outsourced
09-30, 13-00, 18-00, 21-30Guys with Kids
10-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30Whitney
10-30, 14-00, 19-00Up All Night
11-00, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00Awkward
15-00World's Craziest Fools
20-00, 23-00Rules of Engagement
22-30Complete Savages
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Ram Krishna Param Hans
06-30, 14-30Holi Geet
07-00, 15-00, 23-00Haas Parihas
08-00, 16-00Man Ki Baat
08-30Rang De Prem Ke Rang Mein
09-00, 17-00The Sculpture Of India
09-30, 17-30Jeete Raho
10-00Yogic Power
10-30Geet Gharana
11-00, 19-00The Legends
11-30, 19-30Uttar Pradesh
12-00Beyond The Horizon
12-30, 20-30Kapal Kundla
13-00, 21-00Saptak Music Festival
16-30Lok Nritya
18-00A Long Walk Thar Desert
18-30Ghazal
20-00Tahreer Munshi Prem Chand Ki Kahaniyan
22-00Muzzafar Ali
22-30Kuchipudi
23-30Cine of the North - East
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-00, 22-30Glimpses of the Misty East
07-30, 15-30Adhoora Bandhan
09-00, 17-00National Programme of Dance
09-30Urdu News
10-00, 17-30Exotic Flavours of India
10-30, 18-00Family No 1
11-30, 19-00Pakistan Reporter
12-00, 19-30Geetanjali
12-30, 20-00Pavitra Bandhan
13-00, 20-30Ek Tha Rusty
13-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
14-30Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Yeh Hai India Mere Jain
21-00News Night
22-00Telugu News
22-15Punjabi News
DD National
06-00IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Samachar
07-15News for Hearing Impaired
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30General Elections 2014
11-00Main Kuch Bhi Kar Sakthi Hoon
11-30Yeh Kahaan Aa Gaye Hum
12-30, 21-30Saraswatichandra
13-00Air Hostess
13-30Lal Kothi Alvida
14-00, 20-30Pavitra Bandhan - Do Dilon Ka
14-30Dilchasp Kahaniyan
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Peehar
16-00Mushaira
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Punjabi Darpan
19-00Rajdhani Samachar
19-15In House Programme
20-00Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar
21-00Hum
22-00Bharat Ki Shaan
23-00Tezaab: Serialised Feature Film "Sajan Chale Sasrual'
Life Ok
06-00, 12-00, 22-30, 23-30Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back
07-00, 20-30Ek Boond Ishq
08-00, 20-00Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 22-00Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki
09-00, 11-30, 18-30, 21-00Nadan Parinde
09-30, 11-00, 21-30Tumhari Pakhi
10-00, 19-30Gustakh Dil
19-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00, 15-00Lok Manch
07-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00Janadesh
08-00, 13-00, 21-00Insight
10-00Perspective
11-00A Page From History
12-00Healthy India
17-00Hamari Sansad
17-30, 22-30Career Cafe
18-30State of Culture
19-00, 23-00Public Forum
22-00Drishtikon
Mazhavil Manorama
12-00Meera Madhavan
12-30Abhimanapoorvam Abhirami
13-00Anchu Sundarikal: Feature Film
16-00100 Years of Indian Cinema
19-00Salam Kashmir: Feature Film
21-30With Love Andriya
22-00D4 Dance
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45NCIS: Los Angeles
07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Survivor
08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30Maximum Exposure
11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00Hawaii Five-0
13-00CSI: Las Vegas
Star World
06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Boston Legal
07-00, 12-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 16-00, 20-00New Girl
08-30, 16-30, 20-30Two And A Half Men
10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00The Killing
11-00, 19-00 Koffee With Karan
14-00Almost Human
22-00How I Met Your Mother
22-302 Broke Girls
UFX
07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30New Folder
09-00, 12-30, 19-15Hi Tunes
10-30, 20-00Comedy Piece
11-30Classics
14-00, 23-00Plug In
15-00, 21-00Cuttings
16-00Fews
19-00Triax
22-00Bom Bass
Zee Cafe
06-15The Mentalist
07-00, 15-00, 21-00American Idol
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 23-00The Big Bang Theory
08-30, 13-00, 16-00America's Funniest Home Videos
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00The Secret Life Of An American Teenager
11-00, 19-00Pretty Little Liars
12-00The Ellen Degeneres Show
17-00Just For Laughs
20-30, 23-30Two And a Half Men
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00Religious Programmes
08-50Hansi Ka Hungama
09-00, 12-00, 20-00Baalveer
10-00, 14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
11-30, 15-00, 19-30, 23-30Pritam Pyare Aur Woh
12-30, 21-30Jeanie Aur Juju
13-00, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
13-30, 22-00Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir
14-30, 22-30FIR
Sahara One
09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Bajrangbali
09-30, 21-30Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati
10-00Dil Maange More: Feature Film
13-00, 20-00, 23-00Massakali: Love Story
14-00, 19-00, 21-00Kismat Connection
14-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-30Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai
15-00Rajani: The Style: Feature Film
19-30, 22-00Haunted Nights
Sony TV
08-30Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali
09-00Adaalat
10-00CID
11-00, 23-00Encounter
12-00, 22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
13-00Crime Patrol
20-00Main Naa Bhoolungi
20-30Ek Nayi Pehchaan
21-00Desh Ki Beti... Nandini
21-30Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara
22-30Bade Acche Laggte Hain
Star Plus
06-00, 10-30, 19-30Saraswatichandra
06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00Yeh Hai Mohabbatein
07-00, 16-00, 19-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00, 20-30Mahabharat 2013
08-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
09-00, 15-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30Ek Hasina Thi
11-30, 14-30, 18-00Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir
12-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
13-30, 18-30Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga
Star Utsav
10-00, 21-30Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 19-30Mahabharat 2013
11-00, 13-30, 18-30Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir
11-30, 22-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
12-00, 20-00Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
12-30Geet: Hui Sapse Parayi
14-00Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi
14-30, 18-00Teri Mere Sapne
19-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
21-00Saraswatichandra
22-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
23-00Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai
Zee TV
06-00Shakti Yug
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 22-30Doli Armaano Ki
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se
12-30, 19-00, 23-30Ek Muthi Aasmaan
14-00, 17-30, 22-00Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya
15-00, 21-00Kumkum Bhagya
15-30, 18-30Pavithra Rishta
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
10-00, 16-00, 22-00Untamed and Uncut
11-00, 18-00Animal Planet Safari
12-00Predator's Prey
12-30The Web of Life
13-00, 23-00Be The Creature
14-00, 21-00Deadly 60
15-00, 20-00Roaring With Pride
17-00Inside Life
19-00Natural Born Hunters
Discovery Channel
07-00, 16-30How Do They Do It
07-30, 20-30Destroyed in Seconds
08-00Discovery Mornings
09-00Dual Survival
10-00Bear Grylls: Escape From Hell
11-00, 19-00Food Factory
12-00Man Woman Wild
13-00, 17-00, 22-00Survive That
14-00Invisible Universe
15-00, 21-00Man vs. Wild
16-00, 20-00Magic of Science
18-00Africa
19-30What Happened Next
23-00Desire and Pleasure Decoded
Discovery Science
08-00, 21-00Secrets of the Earth
09-00The Gadget Show
11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00How It's Made
12-00Time Warp
13-00Hacking the Planet
13-30Secrets of the Universe
14-00Strangest Weather on Earth
16-00Mythbusters
16-50Heavy Metal Task Force
18-00Popsci's Future Of
19-00, 23-00Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge
19-30Massive Machines
22-00Ultimate Weapons
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 15-00, 23-00American Chopper
09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00The Art of Flight
10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30World's Most Expensive Rides
11-00, 14-00, 19-00High Tech Rednecks
12-00Wheeler Dealers: Revisited
12-00Wheeler Dealers: Trading Up
20-00Wheeler Dealers
22-00Railroad Alaska
Fox Traveller
08-00, 14-00One Man and His Campervan
08-30, 16-00The List
09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 21-30Twist Of Taste
09-30, 17-00, 22-00Getaway
10-00Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bad
12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30David Rocco Dolce India
12-30Jamie's Great Britain
14-30, 18-30My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita
15-30Cooked in Africa
17-30From Spain With Love
20-00Poh's Kitchen
21-00Eat Street
22-30Street Food Around The World: Paris
23-00Best Of The Best
23-30Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00World's Weirdest: Happy Hour
09-00, 14-00Mega Factories
09-30, 14-30, 18-00Brain Games: Battle Of The Ages
10-00Supercars: Lexus LFA
11-00, 16-00Street Genius: Defying Gravity
11-30, 16-30, 19-00Caught In The Act
12-00Ultimate Animal Countdown: Defenders
13-00Killer Dragons
15-00Air Crash Investigation: Queens Catastrophe
17-00Lion Ranger: Trouble In The Pride
18-30, 23-00Street Genius: Sparks Will Fly
19-30Wild India Diaries: On Losing Ground
20-00Deadly Jaws:Big Cat Odyssey
21-30, 23-30Brain Games: In Living Colour
22-00Supercars: Corvette Zr1
TLC
07-00, 15-00, 21-00Celebrity Style Story
07-30, 15-30Food Wars
08-00Holiday Special
09-00, 20-00Flavours
10-00The Fabulous Baker Brothers
10-30Fast Food Mania
11-00Best Food Ever
12-00Donna Hay
16-00Ravinder's Kitchen
16-30World's Weirdest Restaurants
19-00Fabulous Cakes
21-30World Cafe Asia
22-00Gypsy Sisters
22-30Amazing Eats
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Krishidarshana
06-30Margadarshana
06-45, 22-30Vikasana
08-00Hello Geleyare
08-30, 18-50Party Political Telecast
09-00Devotional Music
09-30Ballet
10-00, 19-30In House Programme
10-30Shastriya Sangeetha
11-00, 21-30That Anta Heli
11-30Aaha Entha Ruchi
12-00 Feature Film
14-30, 19-30, 22-00 Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana
15-00Beauty Tips
15-30Antharala
16-00Apranji
16-30Olume
17-00, 20-30Kamana Billu
17-30Krishi Darshana
18-00Arogya Bharatha
18-30Nagegadalu
19-00Mucchida Bagilu
20-00Chunavana Vishesha
21-15Bruhat Loka Adalath
ETV Kannada
06-05Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Divya Degula
07-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahime
08-00Maharshi Darshana
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
11-00, 15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
11-30, 20-00, 23-00Agni Sakshi
12-00Dancing Star
13-00Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
16-00, 20-30Akka
17-00, 21-00Chitte Hejje
17-30Silli Lalli
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
21-30, 23-30Mahaparva
22-30Robo Family
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Nodi Swamy Navirodu Heege: Feature Film
10-30Hrudaya Hadithu: Feature Film
13-30Sathya: Feature Film
16-30Sankranthi: Feature Film
19-30Chiru: Feature Film
23-00Chiranjeevi Rajegowda: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 22-00Udaya News
08-00Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-00Divya Degula
10-00Prema Lokka
10-30Just Nakkubidi
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
12-30Nammoora Pakka
13-30Seethe
14-00Bangara
17-30Gruha Lakshmi
18-00Mahabharatha
18-30Sapthapadi
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Kogile
20-00Anuraaga Sangama
20-30Kaadambari Kanaje
21-00Mandara
21-30Madharangi
22-00Soruthihudu Maniya Maaligi
22-30Udaya News
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Vaakacharthu
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00Spiritual Programme
07-30Harvest
08-00, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Kadal Kadannoru Tharam
09-00Agnidevan: Feature Film
11-30Waterzoom
12-00Kadal Kadannoru Tharam
12-30, 20-00Kadhal Rojave
13-00Varikalile Vasantham
13-30Thapovan
14-00Ayal Kadhayezhuthukayanu: Feature Film
16-45, 17-30SISO Books
17-00Ruchibhedam
18-00Ormayile Vishu
19-00Business Beats
19-30Ormakalile Kanikkonna
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Praja: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03Vandanam
06-30Udayamritham
07-00Sruthilayam
07-30Bharathadarisanam
08-30Shoot and Track
09-00Favourities
09-30, 19-00Let's Dance
10-30, 23-30The Truth
11-00News Now
11-30, 20-30, 23-00Duet
12-00Sandhya Ragam
12-30Samarpanam
13-30Aarogya Varthakal
14-00Sulthan: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
18-25Sandhya Deepam
20-00Ponnu Poloru Pennu
21-00Suryakaladi
21-30Kathayillatu Jeevitham
22-00Top 10 @ Ten
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Vishnuphalam 2014: Kanipayurinoppam
07-30Vishu Chithrangal 2014
08-00Vishu Smrithyil Amala Paul
08-30Ringmasterodoppam Nakshanthragayakar
09-30Kadal Kadannoru Mathukutty: Feature Film
12-00Pokkiri Peekiri
12-30Philips And The Monkey Pen: Feature Film
15-30Pullipulikalum Aattinkuttiyum: Feature Film
19-00Shringaravelan: Feature Film
22-30Ringmasterodoppam Nakshathragayakar - Spl Prog
23-00Red Wine: Feature Film
Asianet Plus
06-00, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-00Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam
07-30Dakshina
08-30Pranayaragangal
09-00, 21-00Classmates
09-30, 17-30, 22-00Swayamvaram
10-00Immanuvel: Feature Film
13-00Super Chef
13-30Ustad Hotel: Feature Film
16-30Gokulapalanayi Kallakannan
18-00Jewan of Vellimala: Feature Film
20-00Vishu Smrithiyil Amala Paul
21-30Oridathoridathu
22-30Chirikkum Thalika
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-00Keerthanam
06-30Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
08-30Word of Life
09-00Jeevan Ka Vachan
14-00Adukkala
17-00Kingini
18-00Yes Lord
20-30Shararanthal
22-00Through the Scripture
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Sameeksha
08-00Gandhi Darshan
08-30Sahayathrika
10-02Veetuvishesham
11-00Ghazals
11-30Krishi Darshan
12-02Telebrands
12-30Health Series
13-30Teleshopping
14-00Women's Prog
14-30Classical Music
15-02Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
16-00Veettuvishesham
17-10Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli
18-30Njan Gandharvan
JaiHind TV
06-00Kanikanum Neram
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30News
07-30Namaste
08-30Vishuthira
10-05Star Chat
11-30Jai Hind Film Awards 2014
16-30Star Chat - Unnimukundan/Anu Mohan
19-00Star Chat
19-30Vishu Bumper (Live)
21-30Star Chat - Maniyan Pilla Raju
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachana Deepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00 News
07-30Vishuphalam
08-04Vishukkaineettam
08-35Ormayile Vishu
09-04Aayursoukhyam
09-35Njanglude Vishu: MG Sreekumar
10-30, 16-30Tharasallapam
11-30Vishu Spl Celebrity Cookery
12-04Konnapoove
13-30Ente Ishtaganangal
14-04Celebration - Vishu Special
15-04Vishu Chithrangal: Vishu Film Reviews
17-04Chiri Madhuram
18-04Election News
18-25Kochuvarthamanam
19-00Thalamurakalude Sangeetham
20-30Ente Vishu Chithram
21-30Subharaathri
21-04Santhwanavumayi Chakochanum Kudumbavum
22-00Night Edition
22-30Netizen Journalist
23-00Gulf News
23-32Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00Mani Melam
07-00Vishu Pattukkal
07-30, 23-00Vishu Pakshipole - Rinu Mathew
08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30News
08-30Celebrity Kitchen
10-30Kani Konna - Mega Show - Thodupuzha
14-30, 23-30Spl Interview - Kunchakko Boban
15-00Da Thadiya: Feature Film
18-30Thuppakki: Feature Film
22-00Jayabheri - Vishu with Jayaram
Kiran Movies
06-30Kunkumacheppu: Feature Film
09-00Anuragakottaram: Feature Film
11-30Palerimanikyam: Feature Film
14-00Yakshi Faith Fully Yours: Feature Film
16-30Alex Pandian: Feature Film
19-30101 Weddings: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
23-00Chanakyan: Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00Devotional Songs
06-30Vishu Pattukal
07-00, 11-30, 17-30Krishidarshan
07-20Kasavutheeram
08-00Vishu Special Cookery Show
09-00Cinema Weekly
09-30Nritha Silpam
10-02, 18-00Vishu Special Programme
11-02Mohiniyattam
12-02Ashtapadiyattam
12-30Vishu Prasadam
13-30Kozhikode Contribution
14-00Vishu Special Programme - Vishu Charthu
14-30Njaan Gandharvan
15-05Pranaya Jeevitham: Feature Film
17-50Farm News
19-00Kalabhavan Mani Show
20-00Amma Muthassi - Tele Film
20-30Aviyal Band - Youth Programme
21-30Art of Man Making
22-00Ashtapadiyattam - Geetha Govindam Nritha Nadakam
22-30Oruma
23-30Vishu Kani - Dance
People
06-28, 22-28Cock Tail
06-58Morning Show
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00News
15-28Hello Dr T
15-58Gulf News
16-28Track N Field
17-28JB Junction
18-28Art Cafe
19-28Polling Booth
19-58News at 8
20-28Breaking News
20-58News N' Views
21-58, 23-58Mind Watch
22-58Crime Branch
23-28News Night
Surya TV
05-30Vishukkani
06-00Krishna Theertham
06-30Vishuphalam 2014
07-00Meera Nandanam
07-30Prabatha Varthakal
08-00Vishuthira
08-30Three in One
09-00Shutter: Feature Film
12-00Vadhuvinte Vishukkani
12-30Madhuram Ee Venuganam
13-00Kalimannu: Feature Film
15-30Left Right Left: Feature Film
19-00D Company: Feature Film
22-00The Real Master
23-00Commissioner: Feature Film
Top
MOVIES
&PICTURES
05-34Akele Hum Akele Tum
08-50 Prem
11-45 The Adventures Of Tintin
14-02Vaishnavi
16-51Waqt: The Race Against Time
20-00Mera Badla: Revenge
22-50 Jallaad
ASIANET
09-30 Kadal Kadannoru Mathukutty
12-30Philips And The Monkey Pen
15-30Pullipulikalum Aattinkuttiyum
19-00Shringaravelan
23-00Red Wine
FILMY
09-00 Chala Mussaddi: Office Office
12-00 Filhaal
15-00Robbery At Bangkok
18-00 Khoobsurat
21-00Bandit Queen
GEMINI TV
08-30 Major Chandrakanth
16-00Devi
HBO
06-00 True Heart
07-40 Confessions Of A Shopaholic
09-40 Around The World In 80 Days
11-50Wrath Of The Titans
13-41 The Chronicles Of Narnia
16-20 Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows
18-51Upside Down
21-00Blade: Trinity
23-11 Beautiful Creatures
HBO DEFINED
06-30 Cinderella Story: Once Upon A Song
08-00 House Arrest
09-50 Amour
12-00 Minority Report
14-20 Anger Management
16-00 The Sisterhood Of The Travelling Pants 2
18-00 Paa
20-25So Undercover
22-00Argo
HBO HITS
06-50 A Nightmare On Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge
08-00 Gran Torino
09-15 Alex Cross
11-45The Four
13-40 Salaam-E-Ishq
15-45Soldiers Of Fortune
17-30 Legendary Assassin
20-00The Company You Keep
22-00The Frozen Ground
23-35Freelancers
JAYA TV
13-30Chinna
KAIRALI TV
15-00 Da Thadiya
18-30Thuppakki
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30 A Aa E Ee
KIRAN MOVIES
06-30Kunkumacheppu
09-00 Anuragakottaram
11-30 Palerimanikyam
14-00 Yakshi Faithfully Yours
16-30 Alex Pandian
19-30 101 Weddings
23-00Chanakyan
MAX
05-54Agnisakshi
08-51 Mere Dad Ki Maruti
11-01Ladies vs. Ricky Bahl
14-02 Chak De India
17-30 Kyo Kii Main Jhooth Nahin Bolta
20-55 Krishna: The Power On Earth
23-00Murder 3
MGM
05-00 Watch It
06-45Red River
09-15 Nutcracker: The Motion Picture
10-45The Boyfriend School
12-30Mystery Date
14-15 Vigilante Force
16-00North Of Chiang Mai
17-45Arena
19-30Swamp Thing
21-00Living On Tokyo Time
22-30Married To It
MOVIES NOW
06-05 Date Movie
07-40 Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone
10-40 The Messengers
12-40 Ocean's Eleven
15-05 X-Men: The Last Stand
17-10 Pandorum
19-15 Vampires: The Turning
21-00Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
MOVIES OK
05-30 Suhaagan
08-30 Afsana Pyar Ka
11-30 Thank You
14-30 Main Hoon Na
18-00 Dhamkee: The Darer
20-00Once Upon A Time In Mumbai
22-30 Kalyug
PIX
05-20 Maximum Risk
06-51 The Glass House
09-00 Robocop 2
11-16 The Vow
13-20Piranha 3D
14-54 The Blue Lagoon
16-32 How To Train Your Dragon
18-30 Slumdog Millionaire
21-00The Expendables
23-02 Kung Fu Hustle
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Kavalai Padathae Sagodhara
13-00Muthu Kulikka Vaareegala
16-00Raanuvam
20-01Kaiyyodu Kai
RAJ TV
13-30Thirumoorthy
22-30Student No. 1
STAR GOLD
06-00 Jab Pyaar Kisi Se Hota Hai
09-00 Bade Ghar Ki Beti
11-30 Yeh Hai Jalwa
14-00 Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain
17-00 Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya
20-00 Indian
23-30 Mera Farz
STAR MOVIES
06-30 The Artist
08-00 White Chicks
10-30 Lake Placid
12-00Oz The Great And The Powerful
14-30 The Odd Life Of Timothy Green
16-30 Twilight: Breaking Dawn 2
19-00Hollow Man
21-00Tremors
23-00 The Scorpion King
STAR MOVIES ACTION
00-00The Legend Of Zorro
05-30 Money Train
07-30 Total Recall
09-30 Speed
12-00 Planet Of The Apes
14-00Tom Yum Goong 2
16-00 Ghost Rider
18-00Half A Loaf Of Kung Fu
20-00 XXX: State Of The Union
22-00Resident Evil: Apocalypse
SUN TV
15-05Ranga
23-00Love Birds
SURYA TV
09-00Shutter
13-00Kalimannu
15-30Left Right Left
19-00D Company
23-00Commissioner
UDAYA TV
14-30Chinna
23-00Anupama
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-39, 14-21Autumn Spring
08-16, 16-00 Buenos Aires, 1977
10-55 Kleinruppin Forever
12-28The White Masai
17-36Blue Swallow
19-40Peppermint Candy
21-30About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love
23-00One Day In Europe
WB
06-00Bait
08-51 Legend Of The Red Dragon
10-26Flyboys
12-57Red Cliff
15-41A Nightmare On Elm Street
17-30Fired Up!
18-54Takers
21-00Monster House
22-51Torque
ZEE ACTION
07-00Suraj
10-30Yudh
13-30Hum Bhi Inssan Hai
17-30Kaala Samrajya
20-30Army
ZEE CINEMA
08-35 Tu Hi Durga Tu Hi Kaali
11-04 Seeta Aur Geeta
14-24 Ek Vivaah Aisa Bhi
17-19 Laawaris
21-00 Himmatwala
ZEE CLASSIC
07-06 Prem Bandhan
10-20 Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje
13-22 Bajrangbali
17-00Jwalamukhi
20-00Zanjeer
23-00Do Phool
ZEE STUDIO
06-15 Santa's Apprentice
09-00 Sudden Death
11-10 The Lion King
12-45 The Other End Of The Line
14-55 Drag Me To Hell
16-55 Armageddon
19-55The Muppets
22-00Ladder 49
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 08-00, 10-30, 20-00Gumrah
07-00, 14-30, 21-30Superstar Preview
07-30, 13-00, 17-30The Buddy Project
09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00Dil Dosti Dance
09-30, 13-30, 16-30Heroes: Fightback Files
11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00, 23-30Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice
12-30, 15-30, 18-00Confessions of An Indian Teenager
19-30, 22-30Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right
MTV
06-00, 14-00Hit It
06-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00Jump
12-00, 19-00, 22-00Roadies XI
13-00Behind the Scene
13-20Say 10
16-00, 20-00, 23-00Webbed
17-00Ping
18-00Heart Attack
21-00Haunted Weekends
Vh1
06-00, 10-00Good Morning Vh1
12-00Storytellers
13-30, 15-00Hit Factory
14-00India Rules
14-30Guthy Renker
16-00Movie Awards 2014: Pre-Show
16-30Movie Awards 2014
17-00Rock Rules
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00Dance 101
20-00Playlist
21-00Xxxl
22-00Gold
23-00Top Ten
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-30, 19-30Election News
07-00Varthaprabhantham
09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 20-30Election Programme
10-00Prime Time News
13-30Point Blank
14-30Doctors Live
15-00Varthakal
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Market Watch
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Kanikkonna
19-00Focus Kerala
20-00News Plus
21-00News Hour
22-00Cover Story
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 22-15Sport Today
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT with George Alagiah
18-30Impact
20-30Global with Jon Sopel
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
23-30World News Today with Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
07-00Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Mid Cap Radar
14-30NSE Closing Bell
15-00Closing Bell
16-00After The Bell
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30Overdrive
19-00TCS Boardroom
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At Ten
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00CNN IBN News
11-30, 22-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30E Tonight
16-30The Week That Wasn't
18-00Good Evening India
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India At 9
23-00, 00-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00Anderson Cooper 360
06-30, 17-30Piers Morgan Live
07-30AC 360 Degree Later
08-30Quest Means Business
09-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00African Voices
10-30, 14-30Newsroom
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
14-00Inside Africa
15-00, 22-00African Start-Up
15-30, 19-30, 23-30Amanpour
16-00Cnn Newscentre With Monita Rajpal
16-30Fareed Zakaria GPS
17-30News Stream
20-00, 22-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
DD News
06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00The News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00Breakfast News
08-30Breakfast Plus (English)
09-30, 17-00Urdu Khabarein
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-05, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
14-30Mid Day News
15-00Sports News
15-30Rang Tarang
17-30Rajyon Se Samachar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
21-00News Night
22-00Late Edition
22-30Raat Saddhe Dus
23-30Aankhon Dekhi
India - Vision
07-00Good Morning
08-30, 20-00Aarakum Sthanarthhi
09-30Raag Rang
10-30Spl Correspondent
11-30World This Week
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30Politrics
15-30Varanthyam
16-30Gallery
17-30Life Is Beautiful
19-30Vote N Talk
21-00News Night
22-00Mukhamukham
22-30News Night Edition
23-00Crime Patrol
23-30Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30, 22-00Aparnayude Varnangal
12-30, 23-00Thenoorum Vishu
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Tamilnadu Arku?
15-30Neere Chowe
17-30Puthenpadam
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-00Vote India
19-30Sakalakala
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
23-30News To Night
NDTV
06-00, 16-30, 18-30News Stream
07-30Tea, Toast And Sports
08-00Breakfast News
10-00Daily 10
12-00News at Noon
14-30, 23-30Night Out
17-00The Evening News
18-00, 19-30Prime Time
19-00Turning Point
20-00Left, Right & Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00The Buck Stops Here
23-00News & Sports Update
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00Primetime
07-00, 09-00, 23-00News NDTV India
08-30, 17-30Khel India
15-30Documentary
18-00Badi Khabar
19-00, 20-00India Newsroom
19-30Special
20-30International Agenda
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-35Kisan
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
16-30Holi
17-05Pootharekhulu
17-30Telugu Vijayam
18-00Anjuman
18-15Rytu Neswtam
19-30Arogya Bharatham
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Sahaja Swasthya
07-30Fitness First
08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-30 London Olympic Games 2012
11-00, 22-30Mahakusti
11-30, 22-00World Table Tennis Championship 2013
12-00National Games
13-00Asian Games
14-30Khel Samachar
16-00Sports News
16-30National Basketball Championship
18-00Nehru Hockey Cup
21-30Wild Spirit
23-00Parsvanthan Delhi Intl Open Chess Championship
Neoprime
06-00, 08-00PGA Classics
07-00Gendbaaz
07-30, 11-30, 19-00Fuel TV
09-00, 20-30Oncemore
09-30, 21-00Bundesliga
12-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
12-30, 23-30Telebrands
13-00Davis Cup 2014
19-30Crickshetra
Neosports
07-00, 10-30, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
07-30, 11-00, 22-00PGA Classics
08-30, 15-00Bundesliga
12-00, 20-30, 23-30Fuel TV
12-30, 17-30Telebrand
13-00Fed Cup 2014
18-00Bundesliga H/s
21-00PGA Tour H/s
Sony Six
05-30, 08-00NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)
10-30, 19-00NBA Season 2013/14 H/s
11-00, 20-00Club Six
12-01, 15-30, 18-00Greatest Wins
13-00Impact Wrestling
16-00, 23-00TNA Greatest Matches
17-00Trans World Sports
22-00TNA Unfinished Business
Star Sports 1
06-00, 07-00ICC World T20 2014 H/s
08-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 16-00, 17-30, 21-00, 22-30Jai Ho
08-30, 19-00, 23-00Star Power
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-30T20 Triumphs
09-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00Close Encounters
10-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-00, 18-30, 20-30, 23-30Playlist
19-30, 22-00BPL Goals of the Month
Star Sports 3
06-00, 08-00ICC World T20 2014 H/s
07-00 10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-30Great Knocks
09-00, 11-30, 18-00, 18-30, 23-30Jai Ho
09-30, 20-00, 22-30Star Power
10-30, 16-00, 22-00T20 Triumphs
11-00, 14-30, 19-00, 21-00Playlist
12-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30, 23-00Close Encounters
12-30, 15-00, 16-30, 20-30Hockey Hotshots
17-30Best of World Cup T20 2014
Star Sports 4
07-00, 19-00, 21-00, 22-30Liga Bbva H/s
07-30, 21-30Superstar BPL H/s
08-00Premier League Review
09-00Barclays Premier League 2013/14
11-00, 12-30Monte Carlo Rolex Masters
14-00, 15-55AFC Champions League 2014
18-00FA Cup 2013/14 H/s
18-30, 19-30, 23-00Serie A H/s
22-00P1 Netbusters
23-30, 23-40BPL Fillers
23-45BPL Pre Show
Ten Action Plus
07-00, 21-00C2K Xtra Time
08-00Sky Bet Championship 2013/14
10-00I-League
12-00Chelsea TV
15-00, 22-00DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013-14
17-00, 19-00AC Milan TV
19-30I-League 2013/14 H/s
20-00French Ligue 2013/14 H/s
Ten Cricket
07-00, 13-00, 21-30Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s
08-00, 12-00, 19-00India Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s
09-00, 11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30Great Centuries
09-30, 16-30, 20-30Cricket Classics
10-30, 18-00, 22-30England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s
14-30New Zealand Tour of South Africa 2012/13 H/s
Ten Sports
07-00, 19-00Football League Show
07-30I League 2013/14 H/s
08-00WWE: Experience
09-00ATP 1000 Masters 2014
11-30Sky Bet Championship 2013/14
13-30UEFA Champions League Magazine Show
14-00Chelsea TV
17-00, 21-55WWE: After Burn
18-00WWE: Vintage
19-30Motorsport Mundial
20-00C2K Xtra Time
21-00French Ligue 2013/14 H/s
22-55Legends Football League
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kodai Galaatta
11-00Anumohanudan Siriyungal
12-00Star Comedy
13-00, 21-00Sollunga Annae Sollunga
14-00Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal
15-00Goundamani Senthil Comedy
16-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
17-00Chinnavanae Periyavanae
18-00Jillunu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriungal
22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
23-00Comedy Galaatta
Captain TV
06-30, 18-30Deiva Vazhipadu
07-00, 13-00Captain News
07-30Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam
07-40Parigaramum Palangalum
07-50Vaasthu Vingyanam
08-00Yoga
08-10Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu
08-20Atlas
08-30Achil Vandahavai
09-30, 17-00Sema Comedy
12-30Captain Neram
13-30Magalirkkaga
14-00Engeyum Samayal
16-40Kollywood Hits
17-30Kanda Shasti Kavasam
19-00Manm Vittu Pesalam
20-30FB - 81
21-00Vanga Pesalam
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samayal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00 Arul Neram
06-30Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45Tamil News
07-30Special Programme
08-00Kaalai Malar
09-00, 23-00Thenkinnam
10-00, 17-00New Songs
10-30, 20-30Mannan Magal
11-00, 19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thane
11-30, 18-30Kaalabhairavar
12-00, 21-00Chithiram Paesuthadi
12-30Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai
16-30Pudhu Cinema
18-00Arusuvai Neram
20-00Aaha Enna Sirippu
21-30Super Scenes
22-00Adhae Kanngal
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Chuda Chuda
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 17-30, 20-00, 22-00Therdhal Kalam
11-00Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00, 22-30Arasiyal Kanakku
12-30Mahalakshmi
16-00Pudhu Paadal
16-30, 19-3040 il Theerpu
17-00, 23-00Sirippu Varudhu
18-00Utchakattam
18-30Kurinji Malar
KTV
19-30Idhu Enna Galaatta
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu
06-03Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha
06-30, 17-30Thiruthalam
07-00, 18-05Theanamudhu
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00News
09-02,Vaalagam
09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02Kanavu Illam
10-30Varumun Kappom
12-02, 20-30Penn
12-30, 22-30Therthal Thiruvizha
13-00Rasikka Rusikka
14-00Santhai
16-02Maruthuva Neram
17-02Mooligai Neram
17-30, 18-05,19-02Thoguthi Ula
18-30Malarum Boomi
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
21-02Kalam 2014 - Live
22-00Mani 10 Seidhigal
23-00Teleshopping
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kanda Guru Kavacham
06-30Bakthi Ula
07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00Sirippo Sirripu
10-30, 21-00Mega Hits
11-00Pengal. Com
12-00Saranam Iyyappa: Feature Film
16-00, 20-00Nagamma
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Cinema Minima
Peppers TV
06-00, 15-00Pop Tunes
06-30Idhayam Thotta Padalgal
07-30Dinam Dinam Darisanam
08-00Peppers Morning
09-00Padithathil Pidithathu
10-00Siragadikkum Manasu
11-30Cover Page
12-00Nalam Kakka
14-00Dougle.com
15-30Super Scenes
18-3030 Mts With Us
19-00First 5 Songs
20-00Comedy Signal
21-00Enga Area
Podhigai TV
06-00, 17-30Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramanin Arulamudham
06-45Arulae Aanandhamae
07-05Bhakthi Maalai
07-25Dhyaana Yogam
07-35Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00Seidhigal
08-15Endrum Inimai
09-05Isai Arangam
09-30Graamiya Manam
10-05Siriyadhum Periyadhum
10-30Kaanbom Karpom
11-00, 16-00Thenner Neram
11-30, 18-00Arokkiya Bharatham
12-05Keladi Penne
12-15, 20-30Vaanga Vaakkaalarae
12-45Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal
13-05Ilakkiya Yedu
13-30Oliyum Oliyum
14-00Sports Diary
14-40Sirippu Vedigal
15-00Kuralin Kural
15-05Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai
15-30Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
16-30Nam Andaveli Suttrathaar
17-10Siruvar Poonga
19-00Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal
19-15Political Party Telecast: Communist Party of India (Marxist)
19-20Political Party Telecast: DMK
19-25Political Party Telecast: Indian National Congress
19-30Political Party Telecast: DMDK
19-40Political Party Telecast: AIADMK
19-50Political Party Telecast: PMK
21-00Nootranndu Kanda Thirai Ulagam
21-30Chidambaram Natyanjali - Excerpts
22-30Endrum Inimai
23-00Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai
Polimer
06-15Deiveega Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 22-30News
07-30Music Express
12-15, 17-35, 21-00Nenjam Pesuthey
12-40, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-05, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-30, 19-00, 22-00Ullam Kollai Pogudhae
14-00Silandhi: Feature Film
18-05, 20-30Saami Potta Mudichu
19-30Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
23-00Comedy Express
23-30Thirai Kadhambam
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
08-30, 18-30, 23-00Teleshopping
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00 19-30News Time
08-00Teleone
09-00Parambarai Vaidhiyam
09-30, 22-00Koppium - Crime Time
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 20-00Karuthamma
11-30, 19-30Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30, 21-30Gouravam
17-00S K Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
18-30Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme
20-30Uravugal Sangamam
Sirippoli TV
06-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
06-30, 13-00Naaptol
07-30Athanium Sirippu
08-00Vanga Sirikalam
09-00Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00, Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00Siripu Mathapu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-30Sirithu Vazhalavendum
14-00Idaividatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Sinthanai Sirippu
18-00Sirippu Marunthu
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
Sri Sankara TV
06-00, 17-30Sahasranamam
06-30Namasthe Sankara
07-45Beas of Market
08-00, 14-30, 20-00Bhakti Sinchana
08-30Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji
09-00Jai Bhuvaneshwari
09-30Devatha Darshan
10-00Astrology
10-30, 19-00Brahmarishi
11-00, 16-00Bhakthi Geetha
11-15, 15-30Sanjeveen Natralaya
11-30, 14-00, 15-45, 22-30Fair Gold
12-00, 20-30CHO Green
12-30Dial Doctor
13-00Gold Times
13-30Dial Sankara
15-00Pravachana
16-30Ratnanjali
18-00Nama Sankeertanam
19-30Bangalore Sangeethathothsava
21-00Sringeri Vaibhavam
21-30Utsav
22-00Rudra Bhashyam
23-00Sankara Matrimony
Sun TV
06-15Putham Pudhusu
06-30Sirappu Surya Vanakkam
07-15Vaanga Paesalaam
07-30, 19-00News
08-00Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Yoga
08-40Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00 Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Chellakilli
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devathai
12-30Maragadha Veenai
13-00Ponnoonjal
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
14-35Kalyana Parisu
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mudanai Mudichu
18-30Paasa Malar
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Pathu Mani Kathaigal
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-30, 14-00, 23-30Ullathu Ullapadi
07-00, 20-00Ayutha Ezhuthu
08-00Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu
09-30Laabam
10-30Real Estate
11-00Breaking News
12-00, 19-30543
12-30Namma Ooru Seithigal
13-00Seithi Thodar
15-00, 21-3040/40
16-30, 23-00Therdhal Muzhakkam
17-00Maidhanam
17-30360
18-00, 21-00Seithigal
18-30Oru Naal Oru Natchathiram: Anbumani Ramadoss
22-30Vazhakku
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetripadikatu
07-05Aalayadarisanam
07-30Kalakkal Comedy
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
11-00, 16-30Super Comedy
12-00Ellame Pudusu
13-00India Song
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00Deepam: Feature Film
17-30Mann Pesum Sarithram
18-04Kandha Sasti Kavasam
19-05Parasakthi
19-30Alaigai Ooivathillai
20-00News
20-30Thayillamal Naanillai
21-00Therthekalam 2014
21-30Oorum Perum
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
23-30Isai Mazhai
Vijay TV
06-30Chennayil Thiruvayyar 2013
06-50Shivam
07-20Nalamudan Vaazhga
07-45Muthu Charam
08-05Healthy Living
08-30Sorga Bhoomi
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
12-30Idhu Kaadhala
13-00En Vaazhkkai
13-30Nandavanam
14-00, 17-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 20-30Saravanan Meenatchi
15-30, 20-00Deivam Thandha Veedu
16-00, 19-30Thayumanavan
16-30, 21-00Super Singer Celebrity Season
17-00Uravugal Thodarkadhai
18-00Mahaangalum Adhisayangalum
18-30, 23-00Puthu Kavithai
19-00, 22-30Mahabharatham
22-00Office
23-30Time Pass 2013
Zee Tamil
06-30Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Parrambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Kolors Heath Care
09-30Sri Vignesh
10-00 Kaadhalukku Salam
10-30Kaatrukkenna Veli
11-00Why This Kolaveri
12-00, 20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Home Minister
14-30Rajathi Raja: Feature Film
17-30Free Ticket
18-00Om Namashivaya
18-30Jodha Akbar
19-00Aanandham
19-30Gayathri
20-00Pugundha Veedu
21-30Ori Kai Osai
22-00Nambinal Nambungal
22-30Top 10
23-00C.I.D.
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-00, 16-30Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00Andhravani
08-00, 13-30,22-00News
08-30World News
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00Ghantavaram
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30ETV Talkies
11-30,, 19-30, 23-30Idisangathi
14-30Sakhi
17-30ETV Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00ETV 360
21-00Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aaradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00 & 21-00News
07-30Jeevana Jyoti
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00 Feature Film
12-00 Abiruchi
13-00 Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00, 18-30Sikharam
16-30Jabardasth
18-00Sivaleelalu
19-00Bharyamani
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Swathi Chinukulu
20-30Megamaala
21-30Wow 2
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00The Lords Challenge
06-30Calvary Swaramu
07-00Police Sisters: Feature Film
09-30Yuvatha: Feature Film
12-00Anumanasapadam: Feature Film
15-00Raju Bhai: Feature Film
18-00Lakshmi Kalyanam: Feature Film
21-00Broker: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Gemini Vaarthalu
07-30 Subha Yogam
11-30, 19-30Amma
12-00, 23-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Kutumbam
13-30Aahwanam
14-00, 21-00Jabilamma
14-30Swayamvaram
15-00Gruha Lakshmi
15-30Madhubala
19-00Pavithra Prema
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-30Akshinthalu
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30The News Room
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jeevan Vedam
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti
08-30Khushi: Feature Film
11-30, 18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
12-00Maa Voori Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00Puttini Pattucheera
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attarillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakamma
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-30Eetharam Illalu
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Sashirekha Parinayam
21-00Seethalakshmi
21-30Kevvu Keka
22-30CID
23-30Bhale Chance
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabhatham
06-30Prabhatha Tusharam
07-30, 21-30Cinema Serial
08-30Commissioned Programme
09-00Janapada Ranjani
09-30Darsaneeya Sthalalu
10-00Kalavani
10-30Teleschool
11-00, 15-00Iswarya Kalyanam
11-23, 15-30Brundavanam
11-46, 16-05Srinivasa Kalyanam
12-09, 16-30Maa Aayana Bangaram
12-30, 20-30Aalapana
13-30, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
14-15Chalo Film Nagar
14-30Mandara Makarandalu
17-05Adavi Poolu
17-30Amma Manasu
18-00Anjuman
18-25Raithu Nestham
19-30, 23-30Arogya Bharatham
20-00Muhurtha Balam
22-30Pragati Padham
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00Globle Teleshopping
07-30Abhishekam
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Gopuram
09-30, 11-00Omkara
10-00, 16-30, 22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
10-30, 17-30Meena
12-00Vareva
12-30Veeranjaneya: Feature Film
15-30, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-00Jodha Akbar
18-00Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu
18-30Kalavari Kodallu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddhubidda
20-30Varudhini Parinayanam
21-00Mangammagari Manavaralu
21-30Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam
22-00Pellinati Pramanalu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-E-Sarosh
06-30, 23-00Sirat-un-Nabi
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
08-30Sirat Un Nabi
09-00Dil Se
09-30Tech Guru
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
11-30Bhule Bisre Geet
12-30Woh Kaun Tha
13-00Juhi
14-30Andaz-E- Bayaan
17-00Adaa
18-00Bhule Bisre Geet
18-30Deccannama
20-00Serial Pe Serial
20-30Shab-E- Mehfil
21-30Central Hall
22-00Almi Manzar
22-30Filminama
Top