Television

TV programme listings (23/02/2014)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00, 23-00

Tom And Jerry Kids Show

09-00

Tom And Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale

10-30

Steven's Universe

11-00, 13-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00

Tom And Jerry Wizard Of Oz

16-30

Tom And Jerry Blast Off To Mars

18-00

Bas Karo Henry

19-30

Roll No. 21

21-00

Beyblade & Metal Fury

Chutti TV

06-00,

Harry And His Busket Full Of Dinosaurs

07-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00,

Avatar

09-00, 17-30, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30

Comedy Juniors

10-00

Little Krishna

10-30, 17-30

Chutti Cutie Naughty

11-00

Dasavathar: Movie

11-30

Chithira Kadhaigal

12-30

Gloraivin Veedu

14-00

Gee Boom Boy

15-00

Spongebob Squarepants

16-00,

Jackie Chan

16-30

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

17-00, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

19-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

20-00

Loonatics Unleashed

21-00

Kung Fu Panda Legend Of Awesomeness

22-00

The Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Creamcore

Discovery Kids

10-00, 21-00

Sunday Movies Dhamaka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

13-00

Pacman And The Ghostly Adventures

14-00, 18-00

Gagsters

15-00

Transformers Prime

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

22-30

Papyrus

23-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 17-00, 18-30

Doraemon

09-30, 18-00

Art Attack

10-30, 13-30, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-00

Oye Jasssie

16-00

Gravity Falls

16-30

Have A Laugh

20-00

Vicky & Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00

Spider Man and His Amazing Friends

08-00

Kick Buttowski

09-00, 14-00

Kiteretsu

09-30, 10-30

Phineas And Ferb

12-00

American Dragon: Jake Long

16-30

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-00

Avengers Assemble

17-30

Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

18-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Shaun The Sheep

07-30, 17-00, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

08-00, 09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

09-30, 11-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Ninjago

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

Mr. Bean

08-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

09-00

Chatur Chetan

10-00

Chhota Bheem And The Curse Of Damyaan

12-00, 18-00

Dholakpur Ka Bodyguard Special

13-30

Master Of Shaolin

15-00

Chhota Bheem Ki Badi Duniya

16-30

Chhot Bheem And Krishna vs. Zimbara

19-30

Chhota Bheem

20-00

Barbie And Her Sisters In A Pony Tale

21-30

Mighty Bhole Toh Raju Special

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 18-30, 22-00

BrainCafe

06-30, 10-30

Wordmatch

07-00

Fishtronauts

07-30

Babar

08-00, 13-00, 19-30

Franklin

08-30

The Happets

09-00, 19-00

Weekly Wrap

09-30, 22-30

Teenovation

11-00, 16-00

In The Night Garden

14-00, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Dinosaur Train

15-00

Backyardigans

15-30

Zou

20-00, 23-00

MI4

21-00

Sid The Science Kid

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Alencheri Thambrakkal. Feature Film

09-30

Vismayathumbathu: Feature Film

13-00

Kanmadam: Feature Film

16-30

Athisayan: Feature Film

19-30

Minnaram: Feature Film

23-00

Chamayam: Feature Film

AXN

05-30

Bloopers

09-00

Top 20 Countdown

11-00, 18-00

Top Gear

14-00

Total Blackout

16-00

So You Think You Can Dance

Big CBS Love

07-00, 18-00, 20-00

James Oliver's Food Escapes

07-30, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

CSI: Miami

15-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00

Chaos

22-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

06-00

Uttaran

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00

Balika Vadhu

10-30, 16-45, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-45, 15-30, 21-00

India's Got Talent

13-00

Rangrasiya

18-00

Feature Film

Comedy Central

06-00

Key and Peele

07-00

Ridiculousness

08-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00

World's Craziest Fools

10-00

MASH

11-00, 22-30

House of Lies

12-30, 22-00

Anger Management

13-00

Outsourced

14-00

Saturday Night Live

19-00

Awkward

21-00

Just For Laughs

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Mere Paigam Mohabbat Ki

07-00, 15-30

Nagamandala

08-00,

Katputhli

08-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Mirror For Man

09-30,

Our Celestial Neighbour

10-00, 18-00

Chandni Chowk

10-30

Qawwali

11-00,

Parsi Kehte Hain

11-30

Bihar

13-00, 21-00

Music Festival

14-30

Dance Of India

15-00

Nagamandala The Naga Worship

16-00

Bhagya Nagar

16-30

Folk Music By Samander Khan

17-00

Hamari Virsaat

18-00

World Culture

18-30

Guru Manyo Granth

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Rehana A Quest For Freedom

22-00

Jeevan Smriti - Documentary on Rabindranath

23-30

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

23-30

Chhaya

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Hindoola: Feature Film

09-00, 16-30

Wilderness Day

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30, 18-00

My India

11-00, 18-30

Sureeli Yadein

11-30, 19-00

Discover India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 20-30

Gora

13-30

Upanishad Ganga

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Spectacular India

20-00

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

21-30

Reporters Day

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

07-00

Nagamandala

07-30

Northeast Roundup

09-00

Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Chanakya

10-30

Saare Jahaan Se Achcha... Humara Fauji

11-00

Buddha

15-00

Mere Desh Ki Beti

15-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

18-00

Sports Digest

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Himachal Diary

19-30

Crime Update

20-30

Family No. 1

21-30

The Living Planet

22-00

Sohni Mahiwal

22-30

Hamare Gaon Koi Aayega

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

08-00, 20-00

The Adventures Of Hatim

10-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Hum Ne Li Hai ...Shapath

Lok Sabha

06-00

Public Forum

07-00

Vigyan Darpan

07-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

08-00

Science This Week

08-30, 21-30

Special Guest

09-00

Drishtikon

09-30, 16-00

Know Your MP

10-00, 21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

10-30, 19-30

Dateline

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Weekend Classic Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State Capitals Of India

19-30

Insight Weekend

20-00

Fairs of India

20-30

Aamne Samne

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Indian Voice

11-30

Thani Nadan

13-00

Eecha: Feature Film

15-30

Pudhuchithrangal

16-00

Ulakam Chuttum Valiban : Feature Film

19-00

Vanitha Film Award 2014 Part 2

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

22-30

Take It Easy

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

09-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

Star World

00-00

Once Upon A Time

06-00, 14-00

Boston Legal

10-00, 20-00

Chivas Studio: Gentleman'S Code

11-00

Suburgatory

12-00

2 Broke Girls

12-30

The Crazy Ones

13-00

Raising Hope

13-30

The Front Row

19-00, 21-00

Koffee With Karan

22-00

Almost Human

23-00

Arrow

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Triax

11-45

Maazine

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

18-00

New Folder

19-00

Roadster

19-15

Hi Tunes

20-30

Fews

Zee Cafe

06-30

The Secret Life Of An American Teenager

08-00

American Funniest Home Videos

11-00, 21-30, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

15-00

Perception

16-00

House Of Cards

17-00

Being Erica

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 23-00

FIR

08-55, 18-01

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

16-57

Balveer

20-00, 22-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

21-01

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

07-00

Aap Ka Adbhut Samay

09-00

Astrovani

09-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Julie: Feature Film

15-00

Firangi Bahu

17-30

Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani: Feature Film

20-30

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam: Feature Film

Sony TV

07-55

Bharat Ke Veerputra Maharana Pratap

10-00

CID

15-30, 23-30

Crime Patrol

18-00

Adalat

20-30

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

22-00

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

23-00

Bhoot Aaya

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-00

Mahabharat 2013

09-00, 17-30, 21-00, 23-00

Mad In India: 100 % Desi Show

14-00

Star Gima 2014: Main Event

17-00

Magical Moments

18-30

Star Verdict

19-00

Koffee With Karan

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Arjun

22-00

Ishq Kills

Star Utsav

07-30

The Lord's Challenge

10-00, 14-30

Mahabharat 2013

12-00

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai: Feature Film

16-00

Ghar Dwaar: Feature Film

19-00

Star Parivaar Awards 2013: Main Event

22-30

Har Yug Mein Aayega Arjun

23-30

Baa Bahoo Aur Baby

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Joseph Prince

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Namaste Cinema

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00, 23-30

Kahani Ab Tak

10-30

The Zee Q Show

11-00, 19-00

Buddha

12-00

Feature Film

15-30, 21-00

Dance India Dance

20-00

Bh Se Bhade

22-30

Fear Files

>Top

Animal Planet

09-00, 21-00

River Monsters

10-00, 22-00

Fit For The Wild

10-30, 22-30

The Web of Life

11-00, 19-00

Showtime on Animal Planet

12-00

Devoured: Man-Eating Supersnake Returns

14-00

Biggest & Baddest

15-00

In Search Of The Giant Anaconda

16-00

Wild Asia

17-00

Wild Tales

18-00

Africa's Super Seven

20-00

Anaconda: The Hunt For The Bull Killer

23-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

Discovery Channel

06-00, 07-00, 14-00, 17-30

How Do They Do It?

06-30, 14-30, 17-00

Magic Of Science

07-30, 12-00, 19-30

Destroyed In Seconds

08-00, 22-00

Man, Woman, Wild

10-00

Full Force Nature

10-30

American Digger

11-00

Superhuman Showdown

13-00

Dual Survival

18-00

North America

19-00

Factory Made

20-00

Head Games

21-00

Generation Earth

23-00

Land Of The Tiger

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 22-00

How It's Made

09-00, 12-00, 23-00

How To They Do It? Special

11-00, 21-00

Human Body: Pushing the Limits

13-00

Future Weapons

15-00

Time Warp

16-00

Massive Engines

16-30

Massive Machines

17-00

Moon Machines

18-00

Deadliest Space Weather

18-30

Strangest Weather on Earth

19-00

Next World

20-00

Stan Lee's Super Humans

Discovery Turbo

07-30, 08-00

World's Toughest Trucker

09-00, 17-00

Inside West Coast Customs

10-30, 11-00

Airplane Repo

12-00

Motorcycle Mania 4: Daytona Bike Week

13-00

Petrol Heads

13-30

Drift Style

14-00, 22-00

Fifth Gear

15-00, 15-30

Chasing Classic Cars

16-00, 16-30

Unique Whips: Special Edition

18-00

Kings of Crash

19-00

Motor Morphers

20-00

Street Racing

21-00

Ultimate Biker Challenge

23-00

Trick My What

Fox Traveller

08-00

Jamie At Home

08-30, 13-30, 21-00

Twist Of Taste

09-00, 19-30

The List

10-00, 18-00, 20-30

Food Safari

12-30, 17-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

14-00, 22-00

Masterchef UK

15-30, 19-30, 21-30

Eat Street

18-30

Boys Weekend

19-00

Cheese Slices

20-00

5 Ingredient Fix

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act: Giraffe Attack

09-00

Speed Kills: Ocean

10-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Attack

11-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Island

12-00

Monkey Thieves: Allied Forces

12-30

Street Food Around The World

13-00

Incredibly Small World

14-00

Manhunt: Kalahari Killers

15-00

Taboo India

16-00, 18-00

The Numbers Game

17-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

19-00

World's Weirdest: Happy Hour

20-00

Inside IPL: Building The A Team

21-00

Jobs That Bite: The Ostrich Cowboy

22-00

Breakout: The Southsider Gang Escape

23-00

I Wouldn't Go In There: Haunted Museums

TLC

07-00

Fast Food Mania

07-30

Feast Bazaar

09-00

World Cafe: Asia

09-30

Nigella Feasts

10-00

Rude Boy Food

13-30

How To Cook Like Heston

14-30

Jamie's Big Feastival

16-30

Armando's Asian Twist

17-00

Rachel Allen Home Cooking

19-30

Nigella Express

21-30

The Originals With Emeril

22-30

Little Paris Kitchen: Cooking With Rache...

23-00

America's Worst Tattoos

23-30

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-15

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Janma Bhoomi

08-30

Janapada Sirinavilu

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Thirthankara Panchakalyana

10-00

Sponsored Programme

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Noopuranada

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Bharat Nirman

12-30

Youth Programme

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Play

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

18-30

Bannada Gombe

19-15

Light Music

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Karnikada Kordabbu

21-15

Satya Meva Jayate

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

22-30

Satyadarshana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Darpana

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dancing Star

11-00

Maraparva Samvada

13-00, 22-00

Comedy Circle

15-00

Laxmi Baaramma

17-00

Gandhada Gudi: Feature Film

20-00

Charanadasi

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Galate Aliyandru: Feature Film

10-30

O Nanna Nalle: Feature Film

13-30

Modala Sala: Feature Film

16-30

Naanu Nanna Kanasu : Feature Film

19-30

Kasturi Nivasa: Feature Film

23-00

Police Dog: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shri Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Sakhiyara Sakkath Maathu

10-30

Chinnara Chillipli

11-00

Udaya Singer

21-00

Preethi Prema

22-00

Champions

23-00

Namma Cinema

23-30

Comedy Time

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Spiritual Programmes

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Business Beats

09-30

Tamil Thirai

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Poochakkoru Mookkuthi: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Varikalile Vasantham

14-00

Saajan: Hindi Feature Film

17-00

Nombarangal

17-30

Twins

18-00

Theerthadhanam

18-30

News

19-00

Leader's Choice

19-30

Sponsored Programme

20-00

Puthiya Pattukal

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Sparsham: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-03

Jeeva Dhara

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Little World

10-30

Ammmayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Ezham Kadalinakare

12-30

Taste Of Kerala

14-00

Namukku Parkkan: Fetaure Film

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

The Truth

19-30

The Projector

20-00, 23-00

Unarumee Ganam

20-30

Natakame Ulakam

21-00

Chirkkam Namakku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Varta

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Comedy Cafe

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00, 21-00

Little Stars

09-00

Cinema Diary

09-30

Miss Malayalee Worldwide

12-30

Pokkiri Peekkiri

13-00

Badai Benglaw

14-00

Nayika: Feature Film

16-00

Beautiful: Feature Film

18-00

Memories: Feature Film

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Nostalgia

07-00

Nakshatrapalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-30

Best Of Oridathoridath

09-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Oru Black & White Kudumabm: Feature Film

13-00, 20-30

Super Chef

13-30

Udayapuram Sulthan: Feature Film

16-30

Mylanchi

17-30

Pokkiri Peekkiri

18-00

Comedy News

18-30

Event: 16th UAFA, Part 2

22-30

Thanmathra: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Sing Hallelujah

09-00

Charaisthavam

09-30

Gunapadom

17-00

Youth Tube

18-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

20-00

Insider

21-30

Sunday Supplement

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Njamamrithadhara

08-00

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

15-05

Feature Film

18-00

Business Matters

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-00

Mandala Punyam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

08-00

Comedy punch

08-30

Santhwanam

09-30

Now Showing

10-05

Lokkazchakkal

11-30

Feature Film

14-30

Swad

15-05

Penma

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

Grihalakshmi

17-35

Rasagula

18-30

Swaderum Onakalam

19-00

Dhwani

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30, 23-05

Movie Cafe

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

Jai Hind News Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Koodi...

23-30

Pravasi Jalakam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kaazhchappathippu

08-04

Haritha Keralam

08-35

Paint Zoom

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Puthanpattu

10-30

Ragalayam

11-04

Ente Ishta Ganangal

11-30

Ente Veedu

12-04

Really Tasty

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-35

Celebrations

16-30

Nalapachakam

17-04

Tintumon

18-04, 23-32

Cinema Week

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Pravasiyude Keralam

19-30

Golden Couple

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-00

Sangeetha Yathra

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Comedy Court

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Exercise Machine

07-10

Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Aamchi Mumbai

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

JB Junction

09-30

Wonder Homes

10-00

Better Life

10-30

Magic Oven

11-00

Tharolsavam Highlights

13-30

Chamayam

14-30

Collector: Feature Film

17-30

Fresh N Hits

18-30

Super Kids

19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutty Pattu Rumaal

22-00

Rhythm

23-00

Kanakazhchakal

23-30

Ganopaharam

Kiran Movies

06-30

Makante Achan: Feature Film

09-00

Ayyappante Amma Neyyappam Chuttu: Feature Film

12-00

Seven Pounds: Feature Film

14-00

Nariman: Feature Film

16-30

Bhagyadevatha: Feature Film

19-30

Anniyan: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Kannezhuthi Pottum Thottu: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Krishideepam

06-30

Najanamrithadhaara

07-00

Aksharapoothalam

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-30

Mukhanghal

12-02

Mohniyattam

14-00

Nadan Pattukal

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Feature Film

18-00,

Business Matters

18-30

Nadodikalyanam

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

20-00

Jalwa

20-30

Anveshanam

21-00

Mollywwod Nakshatra

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Naattiloode

22-30

Sneha Malhar

23-30

Atta Peruma

People

06-30

Veedu

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30

Aathmabhishekam

08-00

Mind Watch

08-30

Art Cafe

13-00

Cherian Philip

14-30

Wide Angle

15-30

Nizhalukal

16-30

Magic Street

17-30

Anyonyam

18-00

Vattamesha

18-30

Indraprastham

19-30

Cheriya Sreeni

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-00

Aazchakazcha

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

08-00

Comedy Time

09-00, 15-00, 17-30, 23-00

Feature Film

12-00

Celluloid

12-30

Gulumal

13-15

Bhoomi Malayalam

13-30

Cinema Cinema

14-00

Bhagyalakshmi Kadha Ithuvare

14-30

Man Of The Match With Nivin Pauly

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Old Is Gold

22-00

Srikandan Nair Show

>Top

&PICTURES

05-06

99

08-00

Shakti: The Power

11-00

Trimurti

14-17

Journey Bombay To Goa

17-17

Aar Paar: Judgment Day

20-00

No Problem

22-55

Zindagi Ek Jua

ASIANET

14-00

Nayika

16-00

Beautiful

18-00

Memories

AXN

12-00

Beverly Hills Cop II

21-00

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Shagird

16-00

Iqbal

23-00

Sumbaran

FILMY

09-00

Dil Maange More

12-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

15-00

Raaj Tilak

18-00

Ragini MMS

21-00

Sherni

GEMINI TV

08-15

Kitha Kithalu

11-00

Shankar Dada MBBS

14-30

Potugadu

17-30

Gabbar Singh

22-30

Jambalakidi Pampa

HBO

06-37

Happy Feet Two

08-37

National Treasure

11-15

Tron: Legacy

13-45

Windtalkers

16-26

Shinjuku Incident

18-30

Shooter

21-00

Raiders Of The Lost Ark

23-16

Argo

HBO DEFINED

05-20

A Number

06-35

Over The Hedge

08-00

The Notebook

09-55

The Parent Trap

12-00

The Incredible Burt Wonderstone

13-40

50/50

15-20

Memoirs Of A Geisha

17-45

Before Sunrise

19-25

Stand Up Guys

22-00

The Fighter

23-50

Hugo

HBO HITS

07-25

Johnny Gaddaar

08-45

Black Rain

10-50

Parker

12-45

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

15-00

Act Of Valor

16-45

The Awakening

18-30

The Grudge

20-00

Watchmen

22-20

The Thing

JAYA TV

13-30

Priyamudan

18-30

Vandhaan Vendraan

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Collector

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Newtonin Moondraam Vidhi

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Makante Achan

09-00

Ayyappante Amma Neyyappam Chuttu

12-00

Seven Pounds

14-00

Nariman

16-30

Bhagyadevatha

19-30

Anniyan

23-00

Kannezhuthi Pottum Thottu

KTV

07-00

Aladin

10-00

Thimiru

13-00

Nayagan

16-30

Honest Raj

20-30

Aarai Enn 305il Kadavul

23-00

Arasiyalvaadhi

LIFE OK

14-00

Housefull 2

MAX

07-10

Ishaqzaade

10-00

Chak De India

13-10

Krishna: The Power On Earth

17-02

Krrish

23-50

Faltu

MGM

00-00

Liebestraum

06-15

Yentl

08-30

The Playboys

10-15

Shadows And Fog

11-45

Impromptu

13-45

Man In The Moon

15-30

The Purple Rose Of Cairo

17-00

The French Lieutenant's Woman

19-00

Raging Bull

21-00

Fiddler On The Roof

MOVIES NOW

06-15

Ready To Rumble

08-25

Ninja Assassin

10-20

Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone

13-00

The Hangover

15-00

Resident Evil: Afterlife

17-00

Next

18-55

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

21-00

Green Lantern

22-50

Another Earth

MOVIES OK

06-00

Dillagi

10-00

Chain Kulii Ki Main Kulii

12-00

Fukrey

15-00

The Return Of Kaalia

17-30

Amrit

20-00

Singham

23-00

Ragada

PIX

05-30

Hisss

07-05

Robocop 2

09-30

Slumdog Millionaire

12-00

Men In Black 3

14-01

Spider-Man 2

16-41

The Animal

18-14

Seven Years In Tibet

21-00

The Amazing Spider-Man

23-50

Drunken Master

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

09-30

Marumalarchi

15-00

Thirumathi Oru Vegumathi

20-01

Aandaan Adimai

RAJ TV

12-00

Julie Ganapathy

16-00

Anbae Un Vasam

22-00

Thaambathiyam

SONY TV

12-00

Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram Leela

STAR GOLD

06-30

Om Jai Jagdish

09-30

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

12-00

Bullett Raja

15-00

Bagawat: Ek Jung

17-00

Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani

20-00

Dabangg

23-00

Ghayal

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Country Strong

07-00

Aladdin

09-00

Les Miserables

12-00

The Mummy Returns

15-00

The Scorpion King

16-30

Life Of Pi

19-00

Contraband

21-00

Prometheus

23-30

Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl

STAR MOVIES ACTION

00-00

Lockout

05-30

Money Train

08-00

The Marine

09-30

The Transporter

11-00

Death Race

13-00, 20-00

The Man With The Iron Fists

15-00

Independence Day

18-00

Iron Man 3

22-00

Game Of Death

STAR PLUS

10-00

Bol Bachchan

SUN TV

12-00

Naadodigal

15-05

Cats & Dogs: The Revenge Of Kitty Galore

18-30

Saguni

UDAYA TV

12-00

Gokula Krishna

15-00

Diggajaru

18-00

Kalpana

UTV ACTION

09-00, 15-45

Faulad: The Iron man

12-45, 18-45

Iron Man 2

20-45

Arundhati Ek Anokhi Kahani

22-45

Main Shareef Tu Badmash

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Biwi No. 1

12-00

OMG! Oh My God

16-00

Himmatwala

20-00

Arundhati Ek Anokhi Kahani

23-00

Meri Zor

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-44

White Mischief

08-24

The Return Of The Soldier

11-00

Sharma And Beyond

12-21, 17-00

Autumn Spring

14-00

Enigma

15-40

Another Country

18-35

White Light

20-03

Treasure Island

22-00

Forever Young

23-22

Skritek

VIJAY TV

10-00

Theeyaa Velaseiyanum Kumaru

14-00

Chennai Express

WB

06-00

Money Talks

08-48

Red Cliff

11-40

Son Of The Mask

13-35

Clash Of The Titans

15-40

The Fugitive

18-07

Blood Diamond

21-00

Flyboys

23-50

Quarantine

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Fateh

10-30

Sahhas

13-30

Military Raaj

17-30

Izzatdaar

20-30

Betaj Baadshah

ZEE CINEMA

05-00

Ek Hi Bhool

08-43

Deewane Huye Pagal

11-40

Aan: Men At Work

14-42

Mera Badla: Revenge

17-40

Ishq

21-00

Dhamaal

ZEE CLASSIC

06-15

12 O' Clock

09-04

Bandhan

12-15

Leader

15-23

Karz

19-00

Do Jasoos

21-42

Banarasi Babu

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Eight Below

10-25

The Santa Clause 2

13-00, 22-30

The Imaginarium Of Doctor Parnassus

15-30

I Am Number Four

17-40

Dorian Gray

20-00

Real Steel

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 15-00, 19-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 10-30, 18-00, 22-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

08-30, 16-00, 20-00

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

09-30, 17-00, 21-00, 22-00

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

11-30, 23-30

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

14-00

Dil Dosti Dance

MTV

06-00, 14-00, 20-30

Hit It

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 19-00, 23-00

MTV Webbed

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00

Sync

22-00

Roadies X1

Vh1

06-00, 08-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 23-00

BRIT Awards 2014: Nomination Special

11-00

BRIT Awards 2014

13-00, 21-00

Box Set

14-00, 16-00

Birthday Bumps

15-00

Hit Factory

17-00

India Rules

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Top Ten

22-00

Bloc Party

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30, 14-00

News

12-30

Sancharam

13-30

Kannadi

14-30

Kettadhum Kandathum

15-30

Krishideepam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-30

Talkies

18-00

News Time

18-30

Money Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Replay

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Movies

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

This World: The Coffee Trail With Simon Reeve

09-00, 17-00

Newsnight

10-00, 19-00

Click

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

The Travel Show

12-40, 16-40

Reporters

13-40, 23-40

Health Check

14-40

Toughest Places To Be A... Binman

15-40

U.K. Reporters

16-00

The Culture Show

18-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizons: Food Security

23-00

Our World: Inside China's Steel City

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 10-30, 21-00

Taking Stock

07-30, 11-00, 20-00

Indianomics

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Forbes India Show

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 22-30

Crystal Ball

09-00, 15-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 17-00, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Financial Quest

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00

Young Turks

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Overdrive

14-00

Channel Japan

15-00

Night Life Convention

15-30

Future Of Jobs

16-00

BFSI Leadership Exchange

16-30

Bse Market Guide

17-30

GJPEC Awards

18-30

Classroom

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Amanpour

06-30

CNN Marketplace Europe

06-45, 22-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 21-30

World Sport

07-30

The Cold War

08-30

The Brief

09-00, 14-30

African Voices

09-30, 16-00, 21-00

BackStory

10-00, 12-00

Inside Africa

11-00

CNNGo

11-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30

Newsroom

13-00

Talk Asia

14-00

MainSail

15-00

Freedom Project

16-30

Business Traveller

17-00

CNN Marketplace Europe Debate

17-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

19-00

Inside The Middle East

19-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

20-30, 23-00

International Desk

21-00, 22-00

Global Exchange

22-30

MainSail

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

The Great Indian Circus

09-30

World This Week

10-30

Kaleidoscope

11-30

Politriks

12-30

Black And White

13-30

Life

15-30

Open Kitchen

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Gallery

18-30

Kochu Kochu Vartha

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Vasthavam

23-00

Life

Malayala Manorama

07-30, 15-30

Sampadyam

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

10-30

Facebooked

11-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

16-30,

Gulf This Week

17-30, 23-00

Resagolam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Fast Track

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Nalla Padam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Mathi Azhimathi

22-00

Sooryanu Thazhe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 21-30

NDTV@25

09-30

Cell Guru

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30

Special Interview

14-00

India Matters

17-30

The NDTV Dialogues

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

19-30

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

06-30

Cinema India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

07-30, 10-00, 16-00

Special

08-30

Humaari Betiyaan

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

12-00

Property India

13-30

Googly

14-00

Hum Log

15-30

Raftaar

17-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00

London Oylmpic Games

11-00,

Mahakusthi

11-30,

5th Kiit Cup Chess

12-00

2010 Jharkhand National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30,

The League Of Extraordinary Women

15-30

Wild Spirit

16-30

58th Senior Wrestling Championship

18-00

Lawn Tennis Final

19-00

London Olympic Games

23-00

5th Mumbai Mayor Cup

23-30

Mahakushti

Neoprime

07-00, 11-30, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Ballebaaz

07-30

Academy

08-00

PGA Classics

09-00, 15-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 20-00, 22-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Fuel TV

12-00, 14-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00

Playback: The Highlight Show

15-00

Davis Cup

16-30

Crickshetra

18-00

Once More

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-00

Lords Of The Game

Neosports

06-00, 15-30, 16-30

Fuel TV

06-30, 18-00

PGA Classics

07-00, 19-30

PGA Tour, Live

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00, 16-00

Chilli Factor

13-30

Extreme Sailing Series

17-00

Vodafone Tee Walk

18-30

Sea Master Sailing

19-00

Thailand Tee Off

Sony Six

06-00, 17-30

NBA

08-30

UFC 170 Live

11-30

Total Rugby

12-00

Rugby Six Nation 2014

14-00

Global Football

14-30

Scottish League

16-30

UEFA Euro League Qualifying Draw, Live

18-30

UFC Countdown

19-30

UFC 170

22-30

NBA Highlights

Star Sports 1

06-00, 07-30, 14-30, 16-30

Switch Hit

06-30, 09-30, 12-00, 15-00

Jai Ho

07-00, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30

T20 Triumphs

08-00, 12-30, 16-00

Ashes Heroes

08-30, 14-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-00

Hockey India League

17-00

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

22-30

La Liga

22-55

Italian Serie A

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 12-30, 15-30

Heroes Moments And Memories

06-30

Young Champs

07-00, 09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 16-30, 23-00

Great Knocks

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

08-30, 11-00, 13-30, 16-00

T20 Triumphs

09-30, 22-30

Star Power

10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 23-30

Jai Ho

17-30

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

Star Sports 4

05-00

Rio Open 500

08-00

Sochi Winter Olympic Games Highlights

09-00

Premier League Review

10-00, 23-25

Liga Bbva

12-00

BPL Fillers

12-20

Sochi Winter Olympics: Day 16

15-30

La Liga

16-00

Barclays Premier League

18-00

Premier League World

18-30, 21-00

BPL Pre Show

18-50, 21-20

Barclays Premier League, Live

Ten Action Plus

07-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

07-30, 21-30

French Ligue

10-00, 23-30

Sky Bet Championship

12-00

UEFA Europa League

14-00, 20-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

16-00

I League

21-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

06-30, 08-00, 11-00

Great Centuries

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 23-00

Australia Tour Of South Africa 2014 H/s

08-30, 11-30

ICC Cricket 360

09-00, 12-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 Highlights

16-30, 22-30

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

06-30

WTA Magazine Show

07-00, 13-30

ATP World Tour

09-30, 18-00

PGTI

10-00

Asian Tour 21014 Highlights

11-30

Euro League Basketball

16-00

WWE: Superstars

17-00, 22-00

WWE: NXT

18-30

French Ligue

20-30

Ryder Cup 2014

21-00

UEFA Champions League Highlights

23-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

23-30

UEFA Europa League

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Daddy Enakkoru Doubt: Special Live

11-00

Comedy Galaatta Live

12-00

Konjam Nadinga Boss Special

13-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

19-00

Manobalavudan Siriyungal

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Deiveega Enn Kanitham

08-30

Achil Vanthavai

09-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

10-00

Asathal Arangam

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-00

Payanam

11-30

Hollywood Cafe

12-00

Salt & Pepper

12-30

Thiruppumunai

13-30

Miss South India Beauty Contest 2014

16-30

Thirai Alasal

17-00

Putham Pudhu Varavu

17-30

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

18-30

Sema Comedy

19-00

Vazhakku Enn

19-30

FB-17

20-30

Cinemascope

21-00

Vaanga Paesalaam

22-30

Nigazhvukal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakti Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Geetham

08-00

Thaka Dhimi Tha

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Putham Pudhidhu

10-00, 12-00

Special Programme

11-00

Sri Durga Devi

16-30

New Songs

17-30

Galaatta Comedy

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vaazhthu

07-00

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai: Idhu Kathirvelan Kaadhal

11-00

Nalaya Iyakkunar

12-00

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Aaha Kalyanam Movie Special

15-00

Super Samayal

15-30

Pudhu Paadal

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

22-00

Nenjam Marappadhillai

23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaka Thaen

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Thiruthalam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Kann Simitum Neram

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

12-30

Manam

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-30

Magalir Mattum

16-30

Feature Film

18-05

Makkal Special

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Unmai

21-02

Vanthal Vellalam

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Colony: Feature Film

16-00

Maanbumigu Maanavan: Feature Fillm

18-30

Sirappu Kondattam

19-00

Thirai Ula

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Endrum MSV

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Lunch Box

13-30

Feature Film

18-30

Gadget Box

19-00

One & Only

20-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00

Manam Kulir Margazhi

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhuvadaiyor

08-30

Sirippu Vedigal

08-45

Dharisanam

09-10, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-30

Kelvikku Enna Badhil

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Konjum Salangai

11-00

Kaatru Simhasanam

11-30

Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu

12-05

Kaarasaram

13-00

Asaththal Samaiyal

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

15-30

Illaram Nallaram

16-00

Ilakkiya Yedu

16-30

Feature Film

20-45

Edhiroli

21-00

Thyagraja Aaradhana Festival

22-30

Vaazhvalikum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-35

Format Numerology

08-30

Real Estate

09-20, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-00

Cini Mini

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

13-30

Cinema Cinema

14-00

Sila Nerangalil: Feature Film

17-00

Kalakalavena Siri

17-30, 21-00, 23-00

Thirai Kadhambam

18-00

Kaadhal Nooruvagai: Feature Film

23-30

Music Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

09-00

Kollywood Time

13-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Pudhiya Paadal

23-30

Kollywood Buzz

Raj TV

06-00, 20-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Buzz

09-30, 21-30

Super Dancers

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Relax Please

19-30

Gunamaakkum Anbu

20-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungane Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00, 23-00

Champions

17-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthuthu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00

Thanthi Seithigal

09-00

9 Mani Seithigal

09-30, 14-00

Box Office

10-00

Isai Cafe

11-00

Cinema Cafe

12-00

63 Nayanmargal

12-30

Vasthu

13-30, 19-00

Samayal Gurukulam

14-30, 18-30

Endrum Ilamai

15-00

Nadodi

15-30

234 Wheels

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Box Office

17-30

Gadget Bazar

19-30

Makkal Munnal

21-00

Achcham Thavir

22-30

Natpudan Apsara

23-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kelvikkalam

11-00

Attukkara Alamelu: Feature Film

14-00

Thayillamal Naanillai: Feature Film

16-30

Pennoviyam

17-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Ellame Pudusu

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Sri Vishnu Puranam

06-30

Azhwargal Darisanam

07-00

Soorga Bhoomi

07-30

Ulaga Tharathil Naveena Sigichai

08-00

Veedu Thedi Vauvaan Vittalan

09-00

Athanaikkum Aasaippadu

09-30

Sirippo Sirippu

13-00, 23-00

Connections

17-00

Jodi No. 1

19-00

Koffee With DD

20-00

Naduvula Koncham Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeya Naana

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

CNR Herbs

10-00

V Care

11-00

Arumugam: Feature Film

13-00

Best of Anjarai Petty

14-00, 19-00

Why This Kolaveri

15-00

Dance Thamizha Dance

16-00

Haridas: Feature Film

20-00

Zee Cine Awards 2014

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Highlights Of Padutateeyaga

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Dhee

14-00

Goonda: Feature Film

17-00

Wow 2

18-00

Swarabhishekam

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Pranamitrulu: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Subhalagnam: Feature Film

09-30

Sreemathi Kalyanam: Feature Film

12-00

Pooja Phalam: Feature Film

15-00

Adhipathi: Feature Film

18-00

Sarada: Feature Film

21-30

Palnati Puli: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

11-30

Coat Eswara Rao

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

22-00

Champions

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva Marathon

11-00

Maha Bharatham

12-00

Simha: Feature Film

15-00

Manmadhudu: Feature Film

18-00

Sahasam: Feature Film

21-00

Pokkiri: Feature Film

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Deiva Prasannatha

06-30

Prabatha Tusharam

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-30

Manchi Samajam

09-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

12-30

Film Songs

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

15-00

Sastra

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Madhura Geethalu

19-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

21-15

Chitralahari

21-45

Metro Plus

22-00

Antharangam

22-30

Pragathipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-30, 17-00

Feature Film

16-00

Naa Autograph

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-30

Filminama

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

>Top
More In Television
Please Wait while comments are loading...
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor