| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00, 23-00

Tom And Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 21-30

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00, 13-00, 19-30

Roll No 21

11-00

Shortcut Henry

12-30, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00

Tom & Jerry Tales

14-30

Chota Chintu Bada Chakar

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00

Ben 10 Omniverse

20-00

Krishna in Vrindavan

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 10-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30, 11-00

George Of The Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

08-30, 12-00

Word Game

09-00

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30

Gee Boom Boy

10-00

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness

11-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

13-30

Harry Potter And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

14-00, 22-30

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Monster Allergy

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00

Mister Maker

12-00

The Adventures Of Chuck And Friends

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

G.I. Joe Renegades

15-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

16-00

Pacman And The Ghostly Adventures

20-00

Family Fun

21-00

The Adventures Of Tenali Raman

23-00

Gagsters

Disney Channel

07-00

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon

09-00

Jake And The Neverland Pirates

10-30

Sofia The First

12-00, 15-30, 19-30, 22-30

Phineas And Ferb

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

16-30

Art Attack

20-00

Vicky & Vettal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-30

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

11-30

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kieretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spider-Man

21-00

Hulk And The Agents Of S. M. A. S. H.

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 10-30

Jungle Book

08-30, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 17-30, 17-30,19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-30, 16-30, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00, 14-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

13-00

Chhota Bheem Ki Badi Duniya

17-00

My Friend Ganesha 2

19-30

Chhota Bheem: Phir Aa Gaya Kaalia Special

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 23-30

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin

07-00, 12-30,

Fishtronaut

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00

The Happets

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00, 18-30, 21-30

Wordmatch

09-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00

M.I. Four

12-00, 16-00

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

13-00, 17-00

In The Night Garden

14-00, 18-00

Zou

20-00

Brain Cafe

20-30

Teenovation

22-30

Weekly Wrap

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

07-00

Siddhartha : Feature Film

09-30

Ben Johnson: Feature Film

13-00

Pulival Kalyanam: Feature Film

16-30

Angel John: Feature Film

19-30

Punjabi House: Feature Film

22-30

Red Salute: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 16-00

Caught On Camera

09-30, 15-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

Sherlock

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

15-30, 20-00, 23-00

Total Blackout

21-00

Beauty and the Beast

22-00

Elementary

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

15-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

16-30

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30, 21-00, 23-30

Anger Management

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 11-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

House of Lies

09-30, 13-30, 22-30

Arrested Development

10-00, 15-30, 23-00

World's Craziest Fools

10-30

Ridiculousness

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

18-00

The Exes

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Muzzafar Ali

06-30, 14-30

Kuchipudi

07-00, 15-00

Aaj Savere

07-30

Cinema In North East

08-00

Man Ki Baat

08-30,

Bhojpuri Sangeet

09-00

Vanishing Art

09-30, 17-30

Our Celestial Neighbour

10-00,

A Long Walk Thar Desert

10-30

Gazal

11-00, 19-00

The Legends

11-30

Kal Ghoda Arts Festival

12-00, 20-00

Tahreer Munshi Premchand Ki Kahaniyan

12-30

Kapal Kudala

13-00

Music Festival

16-00

Going On

16-30

Folk Dance

17-00

Vanishing Art

18-00

Dr. Radhakrishnan

21-00

Saptak Music Festival

22-00

Sonal Mansingh

23-00

Hasya Kavi Sammelan

23-30

Light Music

23-30

Swar Sarita : Aarti Mukherjee

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Manjil Apnee Apnee

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal to Hai Apna

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

War and Peace

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Kakaprikarma

11-30, 19-00

Imithaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Bulbul Bag

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Wilderness Day

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

A Question Of Science

09-30

Nirmal Bharat Nirman

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

12-00

Saat Vachan Saat Phere

12-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Air Hostess

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Dilschasp Kahnaiyan

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Music

16-30

Womens Programme

18-00

Patrika

18-30

Krishi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Aahar Darpan

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

20-30

Apoorva

21-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

22-00

Tulsi More Aangna

22-35

Buniyad

23-10

Saajan Chale Sasural: Bioscope: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 22-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 13-30, 19-30, 23-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

10-00, 16-00, 17-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

14-00, 21-00

The Adventures of Hatim

22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai... ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00,

Public Forum

07-00, 20-30

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight - Live

10-00

Agenda

11-00, 14-00

House Proceedings, Live

18-00

Know Your MP

18-30

PSBT

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Sahitya Sansar

20-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

21-00

House Highlights

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Uzhaippunathu Engane: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Break Illa Thamasha

22-30

Take It Easy

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

Suburgatory

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee with Karan

14-00

Chiva's Studio: Gentleman'S Code

22-00

Once Upon A Time

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-30, 19-15

Hi-Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Classics

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

Eli Stone

08-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

09-00, 20-00

America's Funnies Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Switched At Birth

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

The Big Bang Theory

12-00, 21-00

Being Erica

13-30, 20-30

The Middle

16-00

Crazy Hidden Camera

16-30

Just For Laughs

23-00

Perception

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

10-30

Kahani Ek Chor Ki: Feature Film

14-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti

15-00

Karmayogi: Feature Film

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

Sony TV

07-55

CID

16-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 17-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

23-30

Ishq Kills

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat

11-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

11-30, 16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari Mandal

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 16-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00

Mutant Planet

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

River Monsters

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Fit For The Wild

10-30, 15-30, 22-30

The Web of Life

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Hunters

14-00, 21-00

Be The Creature

16-00

Willdest Africa

17-00

Wild Tales

19-00

Killing For A Living

20-00

Wildest Latin America

Discovery Channel

08-00

Man Woman Wild

09-00

Dinosaur Revolution

10-00

Full Force Nature

10-30

American Digger

11-00

You Have Been Warned

12-00, 22-00

Gold Rush

13-00

Dual Survival

14-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00, 20-00

Food Factory

16-00

Last Man Standing

17-00

Magic of Science

17-30

How Do They Do It?

18-00

North America

19-00

Swords

21-00

Planet Dinosaur

21-30

Factory Made

23-00

World's Strangest

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

How Tech Works

12-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

12-30, 23-30

Massive Machines

13-00

Weaponology

14-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

16-00, 19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-50

Dark Matters

18-00

Tech Toys 360

22-00

Frontline Battle Machines with Mike Brewer

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fast N Loud

09-00, 17-00

Kings of Crash

10-30, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Last Car Standing

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

Philly Throttle

15-00, 23-00

Trick My What?

18-00

Extreme Air

Fox Traveller

08-00, 09-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

09-00

5 Ingredient Fix

11-30, 22-00

Getaway

12-00

Masterchef UK

13-30, 19-00

Twist of Taste - Coastal Curries

14-00

Jamie At Home

14-30, 19-30, 22-30

Eat Street

15-00, 18-00, 21-30

Food Safari

15-30

Anna And Kristina's Grocery Bag

16-00, 20-30

Cheese Slices

16-30

From Spain With Love

17-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

18-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

20-00

Street Food Around the World

21-00

Boys Weekend

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Cat Wars: Lion Vs Cheetah

09-00

Untamed Americas: Deserts

10-00

Dangerous Encounters:Home Invasion

11-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

12-00

Monkey Thieves

12-30

Street Food Around The World

13-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

14-00, 14-30

Brain Games

15-00

Temple of the Tigers: India Bandhavgarh Wilderness

16-00

Mega Factories: Ikea

17-00

Secrets of the King Cobra

18-00

The Number Game: Will You Make A Million

19-00

Mega Factories: Apache Helicopter

20-00

Cameraman Who Dare: Bear Battleground

21-00

The Last Maneater: Killer Tigers of India

22-00

Air Crash Investigation: Disaster on the Potomac

23-00

Wild Sex: Deviants

TLC

07-00, 21-00

You Gotta Eat Here

07-30

The Fabulous Baker Brothers

08-00

EPIC

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

10-30, 16-30

Amazing Eats

11-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

11-30

Style Inc With Aalim Hakim

12-00

Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern

15-00

Ultimate Shopper

16-00, 22-00

Trinny & Susannah's Makeover Mission India

17-00

Little Paris Kitchen with Rach

19-00

Fabulous Cake

21-30

Cheese Slices

22-30

Taste Off

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Kumaravyasa Bharatha

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Gere Bere

18-30

Toleda Muttu

19-15

Rajyothsava Geethegalu

20-00

Naad Bhed

20-30

Bharat Nirman

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Navvibarru Namagibbaru: Feature Film

10-30

Muttinantha Hendthi: Feature Film

13-30

Jenu Goodu: Feature Film

16-30

Gille : Feature Film

19-30

Devuru.: Feature Film

23-00

Henne Ninnagenu Bandhana: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00, 22-30

Kuri Bond

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Super Kutumba

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Programme

07-00, 18-00

Spritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Chambalkkadu: Feature Film

11-30

Sposnsored Programme

12-00

Ayurzamhitha

12-30

Gramaphone

13-30

Marikkatha Pranayam

14-00

Kaalam Maari Kadha Mari: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedham

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

19-30

Frames

20-00

Baaki Pathram

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Kazchkkapuram: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Tamil Trax

09-30, 19-00

Let's Dance

10-30

Natakame Ulakam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30, 23-00

Super Model

12-00

Favourities

12-30

Sandhya Raagam

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Run: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidhyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

21-00

Surya Kalladi

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

23-30

Gulf Panorama

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00, 12-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

08-00, 15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

08-30

Harikrishnans Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Mahabhartham

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Chandanamazha

13-30, 18-30

Paadasaram

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

16-00, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

08-00

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Kabadi Kabadi: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Annayum Rasoolum: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

16-30

Merley And Friends

17-00

Kingini

17-30

Gunapadom

18-00

Thirunamakeerthanam

20-00

Champion

20-30

Shararanthal

21-30

Velicham

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Chembai Music Festival

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Sports Time

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-05

Cinichitrathazhu

12-30

ARMS Education

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-05

CID Nazeer: Feature Film

17-00

Dhwani

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Karmarekha

19-30

In Frame

20-00

Music Meter

20-30

Colours

20-55

Comedy Puch

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Indian Cinema @100

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

In Frame

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-04

Gulf This Week

08-35, 14-30

Paint Zoom

09-04, 15-30

Puthapattu

09-35

Aayursoukhyam

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Kazchapathippu

11-30

Really Tasty

12-04

Grihasakhi

12-30

Golden Cuople

13-30

Star Chat

14-04

Puthanpattu

15-00

Comedy Street

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Ente Paattukal

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Relax

21-04, 23-32

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-00

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Gandharvasangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Thenkasipattanam: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 20-00

Dance Party

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Veritakazchakal

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Tharam

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

21-30

Super Kids

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

Gandharva Yamam

Kiran Movies

06-30

Manthrikam: Feature Film

09-00

Bhagyavan : Feature Film

11-30

Poomukhappadiyil Ninneyum Kathu: Feature Film

14-00

Kadathanattu Makkam: Feature Film

16-30

Megha Sandesam: Feature Film

19-30

Chatikatha Chandu: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

War & Love: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

07-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

08-00, 23-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00

SRSN

09-30, 17-30, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-05

Tea Time

11-02, 19-20

Shyama Sundara Pushpame

12-02, 17-10, 22-00

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogyabharatham

13-30

Bharatanatyam

14-00

Cinema Weekly

14-30

Njaan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

17-15

Mazhavillu

18-20

Farm News

20-00

Sahayi

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Kathakali

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Marunna Lokam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

10-30

Time Slot

13-00

Cocktail

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Cherian Philip

19-30

Breaking News

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N Views

22-00

Cocktail

22-30

Open Forum

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithira

08-35, 18-00

Sree Krishnan

09-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

10-00

Kadhayariyathey

10-30

Ilam Thennal Pole

11-00

Parayi Petta Panthirukulam

11-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

12-00

Vani Rani

12-30

Super Dish

13-00

Mahashakthi

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Balika Vadhu

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Penmanassu

21-00

Avalude Kadha

21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

22-00

In Panchali House

22-30

Comedy Time

23-00

Malayalee House

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

06-50

Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja

10-18

Vishwatma

13-33

Deewana

16-50

Badhaai Ho Badhaai

20-00

No. 1 Businessman

22-42

Saugandh

ASIANET

08-30

Harikrishnans

FILMY

09-00

Inteqam: The Perfect Force

12-00

Night In London

15-00

Mumbai Express

18-00

James

21-00

Janasheen

GEMINI TV

09-00

Aa Okkati Adakku

16-00

Khadgam

HBO

05-35

Dark Water

07-36

Cinderella Story: Once Upon A Song

09-14

The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement

11-20

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous

13-27

Conan The Barbarian

15-25

StreetDance 2

17-00

Cloverfield

18-34

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

21-00

Shooter

23-40

Romeo Must Die

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Get The Gringo

08-00

In The Land Of Blood And Honey

10-00

Such Great Heights

11-30

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street

13-25

Kill Bill: Vol. 2

15-30

Raiders Of The Lost Ark

17-25

The Guilt Trip

20-00

In Vogue: The Editor's Eye

22-00

Jack The Giant Slayer

23-55

Special: Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth

HBO HITS

07-10

New York Minute

08-00

The Iron Giant

09-25

Blindness

11-10

Playback

13-30

Ghostquake

14-55

Crank: High Voltage

16-15

Old Dogs

17-45

Gamer

20-00

Top Gun

21-45

Blade: Trinity

23-35

Rampart

JAYA TV

13-30

Iyer IPS

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Thenkashipattanam

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Maaya Kannadi

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Manthrikam

09-00

Bhagyavan

11-30

Poomukhapadiyil Ninnayum Kaathu

14-00

Kadathanattu Makkam

16-30

Meghasandesam

19-30

Chathikatha Chandhu

23-00

War And Love

KTV

07-00

Ponnmana Chelvan

10-00

Ragasiya Police

13-00

Vettiya Madichu Kattu

16-30

Achamundu Achamundu

20-00

Murattu Singam

23-00

Vaazhvae Maayam

MAX

06-48

Yaadon Ki Baarat

13-10

Adventures Of Tarzan

16-04

Veerta: The Power

18-51

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

20-55

Robot

MGM

00-15

Dream Lover

05-00

Lord Of Illusions

06-45

Tank Girl

08-30

Driving Me Crazy

10-00

Clifford

11-30

Late For Dinner

13-00

The Purple Rose Of Cairo

14-30

Dominick And Eugene

16-15

Dirty Work

17-45

Shadow Of The Wolf

19-30

Troll 12

21-00

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

22-45

Crimes Of Passion

MOVIES NOW

06-50

P.S. I Love You

09-15

Mortal Kombat

11-05

He's Just Not That Into You

13-35

Rush Hour 3

15-20

Babylon A.D.

17-00

This Is It

19-10

Blood And Bone

21-00

The Hangover

22-55

Ninja Assassin

MOVIES OK

06-00

Saazish

08-30

Farishtay

11-00

Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya

14-30

Damini

17-30

Izzat

20-00

Shootout At Lokhandwala

22-30

Kalyug

PIX

06-55

Black Hawk Down

09-51

The Condemned

12-05

Dark Tide

14-25

The Expendables 2

16-22

Lake Placid 3

18-16

The Amazing Spider-Man

21-00

Red Dawn

22-55

Hansel & Gretel Witch Hunters

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Vandi Chakkaram

13-00

Mudhal Manaivi

16-00

Vaazha Ninaithaal Vaazhalaam

20-01

Amaran

RAJ TV

13-30

Rettai Jadai Vayasu

22-30

Nangooram

STAR GOLD

06-00

Pyaar Koi Khel Nahin

09-00

Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai

12-00

Bade Ghar Ki Beti

14-00

Right Ya Wrong

17-00

Golmaal: Fun Unlimited

20-00

Vinashak: Destroyer

22-30

Gangaajal

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Pearl Harbor

10-30

Never Back Down 2

12-30

Twilight: Breaking Dawn 2

15-00

Dragonheart

17-00

The Fast And The Furious

19-00

E.T.: The Extraterrestrial

21-00

The Big Boss

23-00

Piranha 3DD

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

The Green Hornet

07-30

Death Race

09-30

Doom

11-30

Shanghai Noon

13-30

Battleship

15-30

Iron Man 3

18-00

The Package

20-00

Volcano

22-00

Priest

SUN TV

15-00

Dindigul Sarathy

23-00

Moondraam Pirai

UDAYA TV

14-30

Shiva Shankar

23-00

Anuragada Alegalu

UTV ACTION

06-30

Sikandar

09-00

Shastra: The Revenge

12-45

Ek Sirfarosh: The Braveheart

15-45

Billo Baadshah

18-45

Faulad: The Iron Man

20-45

Kung Fu Hustle

22-45

Meri Saugandh

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Anari No. 1

12-00

Shankar IPS

16-00

Aankhen

20-00

The Kingmaker

23-00

Heroine

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32

Vinci

08-17, 14-08

About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love

11-00

Absolute Beginners

12-37, 16-57

One Day In Europe

15-38

The Georgian State Dance Company

18-28

Gitano

19-55

A Room With A View

21-45

American Gothic

23-02

Those Glory Glory Days

WB

06-00

John Q

08-48

Welcome To The Jungle

10-51

The Bodyguard

13-30

Punisher: War Zone

15-34

The Invasion

17-32

Jonah Hex

19-00

Legion

21-00

300

23-03

Collateral Damage

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Ek Aur Mahanayak

10-30

Tehkikat

13-30

Ek Lutera

17-30

Chor Aur Chand

20-30

Kurbaan

ZEE CINEMA

05-00

Shapath

07-50

Mission Vande Mataram

11-05

Phool Aur Kaante

14-20

Sanjog

17-35

Apna Sapna Money Money

20-30

Gadar: Ek Prem Katha

ZEE CLASSIC

06-19

Alibaba Marjinaa

09-34

Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje

12-37

Saudagar

15-30

Woh 7 Din

19-00

Johny Mera Naam

22-25

Jalte Badan

ZEE STUDIO

05-15

Dead Presidents

08-00

Poirot: Appointment With Death

10-00

Real Steel

13-00

The Midnight Meat Train

15-00

The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas

16-50

The Grudge 3

18-25

Cassandra's Dream

20-30

Casper

22-30

Saw VI

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

08-00, 18-00, 23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

09-30, 12-30, 15-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

10-30, 19-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

MTV

06-30, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 20-00

MTV Webbed

14-00, 17-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

19-00, 23-00

Roadies X1

21-30

Top 20

Vh1

00-00

ZZZ

06-00, 08-30, 11-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 11-00, 19-00, 23-00

2014 Brit Awards Nomination Special

12-00

Box Set

13-00

Birthday Bumps

13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Bloc Party

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 19-30

Entertainment News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

21-00

New Hour

22-00

Aviramam

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Live

08-30

AC 360 Later

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

Arwa Damon Investigates: Ivory War

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-00

African Voices

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

15-15, 22-15

Fusion Journeys

16-00, 23-00

CNN Go

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

News Center

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Teleshopping

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-00

Aarakum Sthanarthhi

10-30

World in Brazil

11-30

Mukhamukham

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Open Kitchen

19-30

Vote N Talk

21-00

News Night

22-00

Yugatharam

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Indian Vote Kadha

15-30, 22-00

Irupathil Ethra?

17-30

Niyanthranarekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vote India

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

09-30, 14-00

Table Tennis

23-00

5th KIIT Cup Chess Festival 2013

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sports Zone

08-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Oncemore

13-30

Bundesliga H/s

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00

Gendbaaz

18-00

Davis Cup 2014 H/s

19-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

20-00

Academy

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 19-30

Fuel TV

08-00

Lords of the Game

08-30

Bundesliga

11-00

PGA Tour H/s

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00

Fed Cup 2014

18-00, 21-30

PGA Classics

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

22-30

PGA Tour 2014

Sony Six

06-00, 20-00, 23-00

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

07-00, 09-00

NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)

11-30

NBA Action

12-00

India Tour of New Zealand 2014 H/s

13-00

UFC

15-30

Transworld Sports

16-30

Hotspurs TV

17-00

Liverpool TV

19-30

Global Football

21-00

TNA Xplosion

22-00

TNA's Greatest Matches

Star Sports 1

06-00, 07-00, 09-30, 11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00

Switch Hit

06-30, 07-30, 10-30, 12-00, 15-30, 17-00, 23-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 12-30, 14-30, 17-30

Ashes Heroes

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-30

Hockey India League H/s

13-30, 16-30, 22-30

T20 Triumphs

19-00, 23-00

Star Power

19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

Star Sports 3

06-00, 06-30, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Hockey India League H/s

07-00, 11-30, 16-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

07-30, 09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30

Young Champs

08-30, 11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30, 23-00

Jai Ho

09-30, 22-30

Star Power

10-30, 13-00, 15-00

Cricket India Show

14-30, 18-00, 23-30

T20 Triumphs

19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

Star Sports 4

06-00

Liga Bbva 2013/14

06-30

P1 Netbusters

07-00

Sochi Winter Olympic Games 2014 H/s

08-00, 10-00

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

12-00

BPL Fillers

12-20

Sochi Winter Olympic Games 2014 (Live)

Ten Action Plus

06-30, 11-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14

07-00, 09-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-30, 22-30

UEFA Champions League

11-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

12-00, 14-00

AC Milan TV

14-30, 19-00

I-League 2013/14 H/s

19-30

French Ligue

Ten Cricket

06-30, 17-00, 19-30

Great Centuries

07-00, 20-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

09-00

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 22-00, 23-00

Australia Tour Of South Africa 2011 H/s

14-00

Cricket Classics

17-30, 18-30

Best of the Tests 2014

Ten Sports

07-30, 13-30, 19-30

FIFA Futbol Mundial

08-00

WWE Afterburn

09-00

ATP World Tour 500 2014

11-30, 20-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

14-00

Man City TV

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Bottomline

18-00

French Ligue

19-00, 23-00

Motorsport Mundial

23-30

I-League 2013/14 H/s

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu Vingyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namakku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Achil Vandhavai

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 39

21-00

Vaamga Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00,

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ulla

07-30, 17-30

Carnatic Music Idol USA

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 16-30

New Songs

10-30, 19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

11-00, 22-00

Vaidhegi

11-30, 20-00

Aval Appaditahan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30

Arusuvai Neram

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

18-30

Kalabhairavar

20-30

Mannan Magal

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhe Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

En Samayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikatti

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Settai: Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Maayam

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Super Scenes

21-00

Mega Hits

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Paa

19-00

Naanga Sollala

20-00

Comedy Signal

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05, 17-10

Bhakthi Maalai

07-20

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Isaipperurai

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Pugazh

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Needoozhi Vaazhga

14-40, 19-05

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-30

Kaanbom Karpom

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

21-00

Thiruvaiyaru Thyagaraja Aradhana Festival

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-30

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 11-50

Music Express

08-00, 11-00, 16-20, 23-00

Comedy Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-25, 23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

12-15, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Varnangal: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Womens Only

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Dasa Vani - Santa Vani

19-00

Atithi

20-30

BAPS

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Chella Killi

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal: Theriyamal Oru Kolai

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Seithigal (Live)

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00

Thalainagaram

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithith Thodar

14-00

Ulllathu Ullappadi

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-00, 21-30

40/ 40

16-30

Vetri Padikattu

17-00

Maithanam

17-30

360

19-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00, 23-30

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-30

Vazhakku

23-00

Thirai Kadal

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 17-00

Super Comedy

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Anantham Arambam : Feature Film

16-30

Thayillamaal Naanillai

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Thiruvarangam 100

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

06-55

Chennayil Thiruvayyar 2013

07-00, 08-30

Vasantham

07-15, 08-30, 09-30

Sorga Bhoomi

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 17-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

17-00

Uravugal Thodar Kathai

18-00

Mahaangalum Adhisayangalum

19-00

Mahabharatham

19-30

Thayumanavan

20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

23-10

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

10-00

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Namma Veetu Mahalakshmi

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Petredutha Pillai: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Chinna Marumagal

18-30

Kadhaluku Salam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Paava Mannippu

20-00

Mamiyar Thevai

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Bhogi Mantalu: Feature Film

09-30

Prema Pichi: Feature Film

12-00

Adrustam: Feature Film

15-00

Aaru: Feature Film

18-00

Sri Krishna Satya: Feature Film

21-30

Operation Duryodhana: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Gemini Max

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aawahanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhu Bala

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Sowbhagyavathi

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Damini

21-30

Premakka Pelli

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

23-00

Changure Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

adhyatmika Sadhana

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Hanumath Vaibhavam

08-30

Parugu: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethamahalakshmi

21-30

100% Luck

22-30

CID

23-30

Bhale Chance Lee

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Sahatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Hello Saptagiri

09-30

Sravanthi

10-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-23, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-46, 16-00

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-10, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Ee Padhakalu Mee Kosam

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30, 20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

17-00

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Raithu Nestham

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

21-15

Serialised Feature Film

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

Pradeep Darbar

12-00

Zee 70 MM A/c

12-30

Vareva

13-00

Seetha Ramula Kalyanam: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

09-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Hakeempur.com

12-30

Irshad

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

17-00

Jahan-E-Khusrau

18-00

Vote Karega India

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Khabar Din Bhar

20-30

Bargah-e-Aqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Kehkashan

Top