| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Max Steel

07-30, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00, 23-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00, 20-00

Roll No 21

11-00

Bas Karo Henry

12-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

12-30

Oggy and the Cockroaches

13-00

Oggy Special

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 12-30, 19-00

Avatar

07-30, 15-30, 21-30

Jackie Chan

08-00, 17-30

Chennai Yil Oru Apartment

08-30, 10-00, 17-00, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

10-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Gee Boom Boy

11-30

Word Game

12-00

Harry And His Bukcet Full Of Dinosaurs

13-00

The Pinky And The Perky

14-00

Grazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutti Payen

15-00

Chella Kutti Martha

18-00, 22-30

The Little Prince

18-30

The Spectacular Spider Man

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Monster Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00

Mister Maker

12-00

The Adventures of Chuck and Friends

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

G.I, Joe Renegades

15-00, 19-00

Transformers Prime

16-00

Pacman And The Ghostly Adventure

20-00

Family Fun

21-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

23-00

Gagsters

Disney Channel

07-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon

09-00, 11-00, 13-00

Toy Story

15-30, 19-30

Phineas and Ferb

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

16-30

Art Attack

20-00

Vicky & Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-30, 12-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

10-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferbs

11-00

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30, 20-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 10-30

Jungle Book

08-30, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-30, 16-30, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 21-30

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

10-00

Chhota Bheem

10-30

Chhota Bheem and the Throne of Dholakpur

17-00

Chhota Bheem: KKKK Kaalia Special

18-30

Chhota Bheem and the Krishna Vs Zimbara

20-00

Chhota Bheem:Kaalia Ustad Special

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 18-00

M14

06-30,

Weekly Wrap

07-00 , 13-30

The Happets

07-30

Franklin

08-00, 11-00

Dinosaur Train

08-30

Backyardigans

09-00, 13-00

Zou

09-30

Word Match

10-30

Sid The Science Kid

11-30

Babar

12-00,

Daniel Tiger

12-30, 17-00

The Cat In The Hat

14-00

Fishtronauts

14-30

Brain Cafe

15-30

Mr. Moon

16-00

Patch Pillows

17-30, 21-30

The Weekly Wrap

18-00, 22-30

Science With BrainCafe

18-30, 22-00

Teenovation

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Bharyamar Sooshikuka: Feature Film

09-30

Casanova: Feature Film

13-00

Pattanapravesham: Feature Film

16-00

Vasthavam: Feature Film

19-30

Hello: Feature Film

22-00

Detective: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Caught on Camera

09-30, 11-30, 18-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

10-00

Guinness World Records

11-00, 18-00

Ebuzz

12-00

Sherlock

19-00

Teen Wolf

20-00, 23-00

Supernatural

21-00

Top Gear

22-00

Chosen

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

21-00

Chaos

22-00

Life Unexpected

Colors

06-00, 16-30, 19-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

06-30, 08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani Ishq Ka Dalma Hai

17-15

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00, 19-30, 21-00, 23-00

Anger Management

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 11-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 15-30

World's Craziest Fools

10-30

Ridiculousness

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

23-30

House of Lies

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Personality Featuring

07-00, 15-00

The Renaissance Of Indian Cinema

07-30, 15-30

Raj Nartaki

08-00, 16-00

A Golden Voice Of India

08-30

Songs

09-00 ,17-00

Aadi Parampara

09-30,

Kuch Tukay Kuch Teer

10-00, 18-00

Chandni Chowk

10-30

Bhakti Katha

11-00

The Legends

11-30

States

12-00

Personality Feeling

12-30

Kapal Kundala

13-00, 21-00

Music Festival

16-00

Sur Saaz

16-30

Folk Dances Of India

18-30

Basanti Rang Ma Rang De

19-00

The Legends

19-30

Samayavay The Indian Language Festival

20-00

Patrika

20-30

Personality Featuring

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Tum Dena Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Flavours of India

09-00, 17-00

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Konark Festival

11-30, 19-00

Main Babul Ke Desh

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Spectacular India

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Dastoor

16-30, 23-30

Cinema Dil Se

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

00-30

Saat Vachan Saat Phere

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Nirmal Bharatabhiyan

09-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

ETV: Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

TV Report

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Main Khayal Hoon Kisi Aur Ka

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Dilchasp Kahanaiyan

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satranga Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Delhi Round Up

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

21-00

Dil Jo Keh Na Saka

Life Ok

06-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-30

Best of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 13-30, 19-30, 23-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00, 14-00

House Proceedings, Live

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-00

Special Guest

18-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Hamari Sansad

20-30

Know Your MP

22-00

Legal Point

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Rabekka Uthup Kizhakkamela: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Innathe Cinema

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 20-00

Suburgatory

08-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

12-00

Melissa & Joey

20-30

The Front Row

22-00

The Crazy Ones

22-30

Raising Hope

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00,

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

11-30

Magazine

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

High On Trends

20-30

Fame Book

21-00

Food Bowl

22-30

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Eli Stone

08-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

09-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Switched At Birth

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

The Big Bang Theory

12-00, 21-00

Being Erica

13-30, 20-30

The Middle

16-00

Crazy Hidden Camera

16-30

Just For Laughs

23-00

Perception

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-50, 14-30, 22-30

FIR

10-00, 14-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

10-30

Dil Maange More: Feature Film

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti

15-00

Yaaron Ka Yaar: Feature Film

20-00, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-00

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

08-30, 10-30, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

CID

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

10-00, 15-00, 20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil...

23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30,16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

13-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat

11-00, 20-00

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

11-30, 16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

12-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada: Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

19-30

Ex Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

23-00

Sssshhhh... Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 16-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

River Monsters

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Fit For The Wild

10-30, 15-30, 22-30

The Web of Life

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Predation

14-00, 21-00

Be The Creature

16-00

Wildest Latin America

17-00

Baby Planet

19-00

Animal Strategies

20-00

Wild Planet

Discovery Channel

08-00

Man Woman Wild

09-00

My Shocking Story

10-00

Full Force Nature

10-30

American Digger

11-00

Superhumans

12-00, 22-00

The Last Man Standing

13-00

Dual Survival

14-00

Secrets of

15-00, 20-00

Food Factory

16-00

Stephen Hawking Special

17-00

Magic of Science

17-30

How Do They Do It

18-00

Wildest Arctic

19-00

Swords

21-00

You Have Been Warned

23-00

World's Strangest

23-30

Factory Made

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

How Tech Works

12-00

Massive Engines

12-30

Massive Machines

13-00

Frontline Battle Machines with Mark Brewer

14-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

16-00, 19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-50

Dark Matters

18-00

Tech Toys 360

22-00

Future Weapons

23-00

The Gadget Show

Discovery Turbo

07-30, 10-30, 16-00, 19-00

World's Toughest Trucker

09-00, 17-00

Kings of Crash

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

Wheeler Dealers

14-00, 22-00

Last Car Standing

15-00, 23-00

Trick My What?

18-00

Drift Style

18-30

Car Crazy Central

Fox Traveller

08-00, 09-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-30

Food Safari

09-00, 19-30

Twist of Taste- Coastal Curries

11-00

Gateway 12

12-30, 17-00, 20-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

13-30

Poh's Kitchen

14-00

Jamie At Home

14-30

Eat Street

15-30

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

16-00, 19-00

One Man And His Campervan

16-30

Street Food Around The World

18-30

Boy's Weekend

21-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

22-00

Masterchef UK

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 13-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

09-00

Brutal Killers

10-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Smelliest

11-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

12-00

Monkey Thieves: Gatecrashers

12-30

Street Food Around The World

14-00

Test Your Brain

15-00

Megasrtructures: Harvesting The Sun

16-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

17-00

The Mahakumbh Mela

18-00

Brain Games

19-00

Mega Factories: Apache Helicopter

20-00

Speed Kills: Jungle

21-00

Inside The Kingdom Of Dreams

22-00

Breakout: Ohio's Most Wanted

23-00

Taboo: Odd Couples

TLC

07-00, 21-00

You Gotta Eat Here

07-30, 15-30

Fast Food Mania

08-00, 15-00

Beach Life With Angela Kan

08-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

10-30, 16-30

Cake Boss

11-00

Ultimate Shopper

12-00

Food Paradise

16-00

Trinny & Susanniah's Makeover Mission India

17-00

Mind of A Chef, The

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

21-30

Glutton For Punishment

22-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

22-30

Nigella Kitchen

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30, 18-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shikshana Manthana

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Documentary

11-05, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeeva Darshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

17-30

Muchida Bagilu

18-30

Flagship Programme

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Deevige

21-30

City Round Up

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 23-30

Dancing Star

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Naa Ninna Mareyalare : Feature Film

10-30

Prema Lokha: Feature Film

13-30

Mathe Hadithu Kogile: Feature Film

16-30

Taj Mahal: Feature Film

19-30

Kanasuraga: Feature Film

23-00

Mojini MAdhuve: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Loka

10-30

Just Nakkubidi

11-00, 22-30

Kuri Bond

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Super Kutumba

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Anukaram: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored Prog

12-00, 17-00

Ruchibhedam

12-30

Life Beats

13-30

Rock N Roll

14-00

Chakrayuma: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

18-00

Sarana Geethangal

19-00

Janaspandanam

19-30

Padamudrakal

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Azahkiya Ravanan: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Projector

09-30, 12-00

Super Dancer Junior

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Super Model

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Krishnagudiyil Oru Pranayakalathu: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Kalolsavam

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Aaram Thamburan: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-30

Teleshopping

08-00, 15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

08-30

Kayyoppu: Feature Film

10-30

Mylanchi

11-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

12-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

12-30, 16-30

Taste Time

13-00, 17-00,

Kunkumapoovu

13-30, 18-30

Paadasaram

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

21-30

Chandanamazha

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Nakshatra Tharattu: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

16-30

City Girls

18-00

Thanthonni: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

The Secrets

17-00

Kingini

17-30

Gunapadom

20-00

Krooshithante Vazhiye

20-30

Sharantharal

21-00

B C Worship

22-00

Word of Life

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Y For Youth

JaiHind TV

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-05,

Bhagyavaram

09-30

Al Javab

10-00

DIlli Durbar

12-05

Swad

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Dhwani

14-30

Beumont

15-05

In Laughing Villa

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-30, 23-30

Griha Lakshmi

21-30

Kazchakkapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

SWAD

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30

Table Mate

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Crime Reporter

10-30

Cinema News

11-04, 12-04

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Parasparam

12-30

Kazhchapathippu

13-30

Nalapachakam

14-04

Puthanpattu

14-30

Ceramicore

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-05

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Hello Marabah

17-04

Ayyappa Bhakthi Ganangal

17-30

Paint Zoom

18-00

The Truth

19-30

Cinema News

20-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 18-30

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Bhoomigeetham

07-30, 18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Verittakazhchakal

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Wonder Homes

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Ganopaharam

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Indian: Feature Film

17-30

Ganaopaharam

19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-30

Rhythm

23-00

Rain Drops

Kiran Movies

06-30

Sundara Purushan: Feature Film

09-00

Pranayavarnangal: Feature Film

11-30

Ammakilikkoodu: Feature Film

14-00

Pranayakalam: Feature Film

16-30

Aniyathipravu: Feature Film

19-30

Deiva Thirumagal: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Chemeen: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

11-02

Yeh Sham Masthani

12-02

Namukkuchuttum

12-30,18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Kananam Manoharam

14-00

Science Programme

14-30

Gazal Nilavu

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-10

Namukkuchuttum

17-40

Mazhavillu

19-30

Y For Youth - DD Celebrations

20-00

Sahayi

20-05

Narmam

21-00

Priya Keralam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Loka Malayalam

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30

Mind Watch

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30

Track n Field

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

12-00

News Noon

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

X-Pact Asia

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

16-30

Focus

17-30

Almajas

18-00

Open Forum

18-30

Marunna Lokam

19-30

Breaking News

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Vattamesa

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Sree Krishnan

09-00

Surya Singer

10-00

Kadhayariyathey

10-30, 14-30

Ilam Thenal Pole

11-00, 16-30

Parayi Petta Panthirukulam

11-30

Kuttypattalam

12-00

Penmanassu

12-00, 19-00

Sarayu

12-30, 21-30

Sreekrishnan

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Maha Sakthi

14-00

Kathayariyathey

15-00

Vani Rani

15-30

Kanmani

16-00

Maya Madhavam

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-00

Makal

18-30, 23-30

Nandanam

19-30

Kanmani

20-00

Champions

21-00

Sathyameva Jayathe

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

06-38

Chatur Singh Two Star

09-09

Break Ke Baad

11-40

Love Aaj Kal

14-21

Namastey London

17-13

Jayantabhai Ki Luv Story

20-00

Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

23-20

Nirbhay: The Fighter

ASIANET

08-30

Kayyoppu

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Student Of The Year

FILMY

09-00

Prem Geet

12-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

15-00

Rangeela

18-00

Abhimaan

21-00

Devdas

GEMINI TV

09-00

Rowdy Gari Pellam

16-00

Dhil

HBO

06-15

The Guillotines

08-17

Romeo Must Die

10-23

Get Smart

12-23

Jack Reacher

14-47

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

17-02

Mirror Mirror

19-06

The Blue Lagoon

21-00

The Hunger Games

23-50

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

HBO DEFINED

05-00

The Jensen Project

06-30

Fun With Dick And Jane

08-00

Like Crazy

09-25

No Reservations

11-10

Lol

12-40

The Lake House

14-20

When In Rome

15-50

The Notebook

17-50

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

19-50

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

22-00

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

HBO HITS

05-40

Asoka

08-50

Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

10-25

The Butterfly Effect 2

12-30

The Thing

14-05

Limitless

15-50

Lay The Favorite

17-20

10 Years

20-00

Parker

21-55

Haywire

23-30

The Perks Of Being A Wallflower

JAYA TV

13-30

Nootrenbathu

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Indian

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Iruvar Ullam

19-30

Manmadhan Ambu

22-30

Werewolf In Bangkok

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Sundhara Purushan

09-00

Pranaya Varnangal

11-30

Ammakilikoodu

14-00

Pranayakaalam

16-30

Aniyathipravu

19-30

Deiva Thirumagal

23-00

Chemmeen

KTV

07-00

Kaadhal Desam

10-00

Once More

13-00

Johny

16-30

Uyirilae Kalandathu

19-30

Neram

23-00

The Last Boy Scout

MAX

06-20

Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak

09-48

Mujse Dosti Karoge

13-01

Mohabbatein

17-30

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

20-55

Aashiqui 2

23-46

Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu

MGM

05-15

Out Cold

06-45

Mayrig

09-00

Crime And Punishment

11-00

Red River

13-15

Mr. Mom

14-45

Nutcracker, The Motion Picture

16-15

Fatal Instinct

17-45

Madhouse

19-15

Traces Of Red

21-00

A Guy Thing

22-45

The Object Of Beauty

MOVIES NOW

05-45

Highwaymen

07-30

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

09-10

Two Weeks Notice

11-05

Little Manhattan

12-50

Titanic

16-30

He's Just Not That Into You

19-00

Guess Who

21-00

P.S. I Love You

23-30

Babylon A.D.

MOVIES OK

06-00

Barish: The Season Of Love

08-00

Dil

11-30

Dabangg

14-00

Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani

17-30

Vijaypath

20-00

Yamraaj: Ek Faulad

23-00

Jaanbaaz Ki Jung

PIX

05-33

Safe

07-07

The Condemned

09-15

The Tourist

11-20

Hancock

13-16

Skyfall

16-12

The Terminator

18-22

Spider-Man 2

21-00

Mission: Impossible II

23-31

Good Luck Chuck

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Melam Kottu Thaali Kattu

13-00

Thaai Moogambikai

16-00

Customs Officer

20-01

Thaai Maaman

RAJ TV

13-30

Kaadhalna Summa Illa

22-30

Anbu

STAR GOLD

05-00

Salaam-E-Ishq

09-30

Na Tum Jaano Na Hum

12-00

Jani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani

14-30

Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge

17-30

Partner

20-00

Badal

23-00

The Return Of Zid

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Edward Scissorhands

08-00

My Best Friend's Wedding

10-00

Hitch

12-30

Just Go With It

15-00

As Good As It Gets

17-30

Friends With Benefits

19-00

Bridget Jones's Diary

21-00

Twilight: Breaking Dawn 2

23-30

The Fast And The Furious 3

STAR MOVIES ACTION

00-00

Alien 3

06-00

Assassination Games

07-30

12 Rounds

09-30

Predator 1

11-30

Total Recall

13-30

Van Helsing

16-00

Fist Of Fury

18-00

Max Payne

20-00

The Day The Earth Stood Still

22-00

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

SUN TV

15-00

Raajjiyam

23-00

Amarkkalam

UDAYA TV

14-30

Dhasamukha

23-00

Kambala Halli

UTV ACTION

06-30

Tiger: One Man Army

09-00

Kshatriya: Ek Yodha

12-45

Wanted Baaghi

15-45

Ajnabee

18-45

Iron Man

23-45

Om

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Border

12-00

Arundhati Ek Anokhi Kahani

16-00

Raanjhanaa

20-00

Cocktail

23-00

Anna Bond

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32

Mountbatten: The Last Indian Viceroy

07-23, 14-12

Foes

08-47, 15-37

P'tang, Yang, Kipperbang

11-04

Black Rainbow

12-39, 16-54

No Way Home

18-28

Winter Flight

20-05

Painted Heart

21-30

Smokey Bites The Dust

22-55

The Return Of The Soldier

WB

06-00

The Astronaut's Wife

08-15

Shorts

10-03

The Fugitive

12-42

Whiteout

14-38

Ghosts Of Girlfriends Past

15-01

Cradle 2 The Grave

16-36

Two Weeks Notice

18-36

Valentine's Day

21-00

Deep Blue Sea

23-03

Return To House On Haunted Hill

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Suraj

10-30

Jeo Aur Jeene Do

13-30

Ek Aur Vinashak

17-30

Kasam Vardee Ki

20-30

Mohabbat Ke Dushman

ZEE CINEMA

05-00

The Gentleman

08-03

Insaniyat Ke Devta

11-17

Ek Vivaah Aisa Bhi

14-05

Naseeb

17-21

Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein

20-30

Ramaiya Vasatavaiya

ZEE CLASSIC

06-03 06

Honeymoon

08-52

Agent Vinod

11-52

Hero

15-11

Saagar

19-00

Kohra

21-42

Nishant

ZEE STUDIO

05-30

Big Trouble

08-00

Pride And Prejudice

10-30

The Romantics

13-00

Freaky Friday

14-55

Last Night

16-45

Definitley, Maybe

18-50

Baby On Board

20-20

The Other End Of The Line

22-30

Bringing Down The House

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 10-30, 18-00, 23-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 20-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-30, 15-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-00, 14-00

Hit It

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00

MTV Webbed

13-00, 19-00

Roadies XI

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00

Unplugged

21-00

Roots

22-00

Top 20

23-30

MTV Sync

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 19-00

Shades Of Love

12-30, 15-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Top Ten

16-00

Birthday Bumps

17-00

Vh1 Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

Panchagushi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Aviraman

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

Dream Home

13-30

Nerkkuner

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Indian Cinemayude Nooru Varshangal

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00

The Bottom Line

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-00

Talking Business with Linda Yueh

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-00

HARD Talk

23-00

Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30

Campus Calling

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-00

World View

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30, 08-30

Anderson Copper

07-30, 16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

08-00

Inside Africa

08-30

AC 360 Later

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

Talk Asia

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-00

African Voices

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

15-15

Marketplace Middle East

16-00, 22-00

Going Green: Fire and Ice

17-00

Newscenter

17-30

Piers Morgan

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

The Brief

23-00

Inside Africa

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30

Arogyavicharam

10-30

Yugatharam

11-30

Green Report

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Debate of the Week

14-30

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

15-10

24 Frames

16-30

Box Office

17-30

World in Brazil

21-00 & 00-00

News Night

22-00

Spl Correspondent

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Bharatheeyam

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Thiruva Ethirva

15-30

Nallapadam

17-30

Christmas Special Programme

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Sports Zone

19-45

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Replay 2013

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

13-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30,

London Olympic Games

09-00

Judo

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-30

World Table Tennis Championship 2013

15-30, 22-00

Mahakushti

16-00

Sports News

16-30

National Wrestling Championship

17-00

Atheletics

21-30

World Cup Archery

23-00

Golden Sands Grand Europe Chess 2013

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 12-00

Chilli Factor

08-00, 13-30

Davis Cup 2014 H/s

09-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

09-30

Bundesliga

11-30

Sports Zone

12-30

Telebrands

13-00, 21-00

Ballebaaz

14-30

PGA Classics

15-30, 20-00

Playback the Highlights Show 2012

16-30

Sri Lanka Tour of Bangladesh 2014 2nd T20 (Live)

21-30

Sri Lanka Tour of Bangladesh 2014 H/s

Neosports

06-30, 11-30

PGA Classics

07-00, 10-30, 17-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 18-00

Davis Cup 2014 H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 12-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00

Bundesliga H/s

14-00

PGA Tour 2013

19-00

Goal

19-30

Winning Post

20-00

Bundesliga Preview

20-30

Vodafone Tee Walk

Sony Six

03-30

India Tour of New Zealand 2014 2nd Test Day 1 (Live)

10-00

Extraaa Innings

10-30, 20-00

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

11-30

TNA Ppv

14-30

UFC

16-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered

17-00, 19-00, 23-00

India Tour of New Zealand 2014 H/s

18-00

RBS 6 Nations Championship 2014 H/s

21-00

UFC Ultimate 100

Star Sports 1

06-00, 07-00

KFC T20 International 2014 H/s

08-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-00

Jai Ho

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-00, 23-30

Switch Hit

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30

Hockey India League H/s

09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-00

Jai Ho

10-00, 11-30, 13-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-30

Ashes Heroes

19-00, 23-00

Star Power

19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014

Star Sports 3

06-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 17-30, 23-00

Young Champs

07-30, 09-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

08-30, 10-30, 13-30, 15-30

Masterclass

11-30, 14-00, 18-00, 23-30

Jai Ho

19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

06-00, 10-00

Barclays Premier League

08-00

Sochi Winter Olympic Games 2014 H/s

09-00

Match Pack

09-30

Liga Bbva

12-00

BPL Fillers

12-10

La Liga Fillers

12-20

Sochi Winter Olympic Games 2014 (Live)

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-30

French Ligue 1

09-00

Sky Bet Championship 2013/14

13-30, 14-00, 16-00

AC Milan TV

17-00

ATP World Tour 500 2014

21-00

Blackburn Rovers TV

Ten Cricket

06-30, 11-00, 22-30

Great Centuries

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

08-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

09-00, 11-30

Best of the Tests

12-30

ICC Cricket 360

14-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 1st Test Day 3 (Live)

Ten Sports

06-00, 13-00, 19-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

07-00

ICC Cricket 360

08-00

WWE: Raw

11-00

Euroleague Basketball 2013/14

14-00, 16-30

French Ligue

16-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Smackdown

20-00

Qatar Total Open 2014

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Yoga

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

18-30

Margazhi Thiruvizha

19-30

Manam, Vittu Pesalam

21-30

Pudhu Metukkal

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-30, 17-30

Carnatic Music Idol usa

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

09-30

Hit (New Songs)

10-00

Hits

11-00

Comedy

12-00

New Songs

12-30

Neengalum Samaikalam

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

16-30

New Songs

17-00

MGR Oru Sahaptham

17-30

Aayirathil Oruvan

18-30

Kalabhairavar

19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thaane

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

20-30

Aval Appadithaan

21-00

Ranga Vilas

21-30

Chithiram Pesuthadi

22-00

Vaidehi

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Isai Medai

12-00

Naalaya Iyakunar

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 07-30, 17-30

Naathathil Navaratri

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02, 17-30

Kanavu Illam

12-00, 20-30

Kaatraai Varuven

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Devamrutham

14-00

Santhai

14-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

15-02

Kann Simitum Neram

18-05

Navarasathil Navarathri

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Jagan Nayagi: Feature Film

15-00

Vazhve Mayam

16-00

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Sare Gama

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Gadget Box

18-30

Super Scenes

19-00

First Day First Show

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-00

Manam Kulir Margazhi

07-30

Kaalai Thendral

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kaalai

10-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

13-00

Aayiram Siram

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Grameeya Manam

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-05

Spl Pattimandram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

18-30

Munnetra Paadhayil

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Chennayiyil Isai Vizha

21-00

Mangala Naadham

21-30

Aasaippadu Adaindhuvidu

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Karnadaga Isai Medhaigal

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiviga Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Marumagale Vazhga: Feature Film

18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-00

Comedy Express

23-30

Thirai Kdhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Agada Vigadam

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Siruppu Marunthu

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Drevatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bakthi Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

10-00

Gold Times

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Super Kids

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Chandramooleshwara Pooja

22-00

Sri Sachidananda Vachanamrutam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurveda

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Chellakkili

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragatha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-00

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

11-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

12-00

Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-00

3 Mani Seithigal

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-10

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05

Aalaya Tharisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Thirumalai thenkumari: Feature Film

17-55

Chuti Chuti Oviyangal

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

18-30

Ayyappatharisanam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigai Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Margazhi Vaibhavam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Sorga Bhoomi

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aval

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30

Naduvula Koncham Disturb Pannuvom

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-00

Mahangalum Adhisayangalum

19-00

Mahabharatham

19-30

Thayumanavan

23-10

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaaturkena Veli

11-00

Dhool

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Lakshyam: Feature Film

17-30

Marghazhi Raagam

18-00

Kadhalukku Salam

18-30

Chinna Marumagal

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Mammiyar Thevai

21-30

Dance Tamizha Dance

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthahpuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sivaleelalu

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Seethakoka Chilaka: Feature Film

09-30

Swayamvaram: Feature Film

12-00

Aaradhana: Feature Film

15-00

Idiot: Feature Film

18-00

Maro Charithra: Feature Film

21-00

Premikula Roju: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Max

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

16-00

Jai Durga

16-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

17-00

Marapurani Kadha

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Nuvve Kavali

18-30

Pavithra Prema

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Bol Baby Bol 3

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhaayam

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sharada Vaibhavam

08-30

Bunny: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attrillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Doosukeltha

22-00

CID

23-00

100 % Luck

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhath Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00, 21-15

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Arjun

10-00, 23-30

Kakatheeya Darshani

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-23, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-46, 16-05

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-10, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Commissioned Programme

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Makaranthalu

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bhartham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

20-30

Anjuman

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Shubhamastu

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 17-00

Jodha Akbar

11-00

Super Jodi

12-00

Zee 70 MM A/c

13-00

Kotha Bangaru Loka: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00, 22-30

Ganga Thro Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se

10-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-e-Rasoi

12-30, 21-30

Central Hall

13-00

Mehfil-e-Sama

14-30

Andaz E Bhayan

16-30

Third Eye

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Ruhani Duayein

Top