| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Fultoo Fool Special

10-00

Angry Birds

10-30, 15-30

Tom and Jerry: Blast off to Mars

12-00, 18-00

Roll No 21

13-30

Bal Ganesh 2

17-00

Tom & Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale

19-30

Shortcut Henry

21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

23-00

Tom & Jerry Show

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00, 12-30, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 10-00, 16-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Avatar

09-00, 18-00, 23-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30, 20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-30

Frozen Special

11-00

Ghatochkach: Movie

12-00

Chennaiyil Oru Apartment

14-00

Sindbadum Arpudha Theevum

15-00, 22-00

Little Prince

17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja 2

19-30

Healthy Chutti Navarathri Specials

20-30

Comedy Juniors

21-00

Jackie Chan

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

1001 Nights

11-00

Tales of Tatonka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 23-00

Pacman And the Ghostly Adventure

14-00, 21-00

Gagsters

15-00, 18-00

Transformers Prime

20-00

Family Fun

Disney Channel

07-00, 09-30, 10-30, 13-00

Doraemon

09-00

Art Attack

10-00

Sofia The First

11-00

Magic World of Destiny

22-30

Have A Laugh

Disney XD

07-00

Spiderman and His Amazing Friends

08-00

Kick Buttowski

08-30

Kid Vs Kat

09-00, 14-00

Phineas and Ferb

11-30, 21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

13-00, 17-00

Avengers Assemble

13-30, 17-30

Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

18-00

Spiderman

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30, 22-00

Shaun The Sheep

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

09-00, 11-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

23-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

23-30

Spongebob Squarepants

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

Takeshi's Castle

08-00, 13-30

Chhota Bheem

09-00

Chatur Chetan

10-30

Chhota Bheem: 13 Mera Bheem Special

14-00

Chhota Chintu Bada Chakkar

15-30

Chhota Bheem Haif Chaddi Special

17-00

I Love Bheem

19-00

Chhota Bheem: Fundoo Friends Special

20-30

Chhota Bheem: Game Over Mighty Raju

22-00

Scan 2 Go

ZeeQ

06-00, 16-00

Zou

06-30

Mr. Moon

07-00, 10-30, 17-00

Wordmatch

07-30, 09-00, 19-00

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 10-00, 13-30, 19-30

Dinosaur Train

09-30, 15-30, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

11-00

CBeebies Hour

13-00, 16-30, 22-00

Patch Pillows

17-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Teenovation

18-30, 22-30

The Backyardigans

20-00

M.I. Four

21-00

Science With BrainCafe

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Play Back

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Kshameechu Ennoru Vaaku: Feature Film

09-30

Kokarakko: Feature Film

13-00

Lal Salaam: Feature Film

17-00

Naayika: Feature Film

19-30

Wanted Feature Film

22-30

Rakthasakshikal Zindabad: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-30

Bloopers

09-00

Ebuzz

10-00

Guinness World Records Gone Wild

12-00

Supernatural

13-00

Teen Wolf

14-00

Elementary

18-00

Top Chef Masters

19-00

The Million Matchmaker

20-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

23-00

Eve of Destruction

Big CBS Love

06-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 11-00, 21-30

Rules Of Engagement

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

X Factor USA

10-00, 19-00

Life Unxpected

10-30, 18-30, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Britain's Next Top Model

17-00

Chaos

18-00, 20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escape

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 16-30, 22-00, 23-00

Comedy Nights with Kapil

10-30

Policegiri: Feature Film

13-30

Boss: Feature Film

19-00

Singh Saab The Great

Comedy Central

06-00, 12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Anger Management

06-30

Yes Dear

07-00

Ridiculousnes

08-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 23-30

World's Craziest Fools

10-00

MASH

11-00

Arrested Development

13-00

Outsourced

14-00, 22-00

Saturday Night Live

19-00

House of Lies

21-00

Just for Laughs

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Personality Featuring

07-00, 15-00

Assam

07-30,

Odissi

08-00

Gumoria Goes Global

08-30, 16-30

Lok Sangeet

09-00, 17-00

Sindhi Virasat Museum

09-30, 17-30

Jo Hai Jaisa Kun Hai Vaisa

10-00

Rajasthan Re Shaan

10-30

Mehfil

11-00

The Legends

11-30

Aas-Pass

12-00

Patrika

12-30

Girls Cant Wait

13-00

Music Festival

13-30

Vocal

15-30

Odissi Dance

16-00

The Flag Flies High

18-00

Live Telecast

20-30

Saamana

21-00

Music Festival

23-00

Theatre Around the World

23-30

Sitar Recital

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 21-00

Best of Indian Cinema

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Yeh Hai India Meri Jaan

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Hum Phir Milenge

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 20-30

Non Sence Unlimited

13-30

Bamboo Curtain

14-00

Cinema is Hafte

14-30

Hindi International News

23-00

News in Tamil

23-45

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-15

In House Programme

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Kucch Pal Kuch Yaadein

09-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-30

Living Legends

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Takies

12-00

Saturday Special

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Ye Dil Ke Rishtey

16-00

Meri Baat

17-00, 19-15

In House Programme

18-00

Kitabnama

18-30

Pet Care

21-30

Pyaar Ka Punchnama

Life Ok

06-00, 07-00, 22-00

Best Of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

13-00

20th Annual Life OK Screen Awards

16-30, 21-00, 23-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

20-00

The Adventures Of Hatim

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sahitya Sansar

07-30, 13-30

Roving Camera

08-00

Insight

10-00

Pushpanjali

10-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00

Documentary On J.C Bose

12-30, 20-30

Know Your MP

13-00

Fairs Of India

14-00, 17-00

Healthy India

16-00

Bharat Ek Khoj Rana Sanga

18-00

Documentary on Leprocy Sab Ki Soch

18-30

Science This Week

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Special Guest

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Resikan: Feature Film

18-00

Amala Omnibus

19-00, 22-00

Hello Namasthe

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Thateem Mutteem

21-30

Take It Easy

23-00

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

NCIS Los Angeles

11-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Survivor

Star World

06-00

Boston Legal

10-00

The Front Row

10-30, 22-00

Two And A Half Men

12-30

Suburgatory

14-00

Castle

19-00

Koffee With Karan

20-00

Bunheads

22-30

2 Broke Girls

23-00

The Crazy Ones

23-30

Raising Hope

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-30, 15-30, 20-30

New Folder

08-00, 21-30

SK Teleshopping

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-00

Laxmi Yantra

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

HI Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 23-00

Plug In

11-45, 18-00, 22-30

Bombass

12-00, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fame Book

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fews

21-00

Unreserved

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

08-00

Just For Laughs

10-00

Happy Endings

13-30, 21-30

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars

15-00, 23-00

Poirot

17-00

Switched At Birth

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-45, 17-30

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

16-30, 21-00

Baal Veer

20-00, 22-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

23-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Hindustani: Feature Film

15-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

17-30

Naya Atish: Feature Film

20-30

Devdas: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00, 22-00

CID

15-08, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

Star Plus

06-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 15-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Nach Baliye

08-00

Mahabharat 2013

09-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

10-30

Big Star Entertainment Awards 2013: Main Event

13-30

Ye Hai Mohabbetein

16-00, 23-00

Nach Baliye: Parde Ke Peeche

17-30

Star Guild Awards 2014: Flashback

19-30

Star Verdict

Star Utsav

10-00

Nach Baliye

12-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada: Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

19-30

Ek Haazaron Mein Mehri Behna Hain

20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

23-00

Ssshhhh...Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 23-30

Kahani Ab Tak

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00

Pavithra Rishta

14-00

Aur... Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-00

Feature Film

17-30, 21-00

Dance India Dance

20-00

Bh Se Bhade

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 16-00

Wild Planet

09-00, 21-00

River Monsters

10-00

Predator's Prey

10-30

Natural Born Hunters

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Animal Strategies

13-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

17-00

Baby Planet

19-00

The Most Extreme

20-00

Equator

22-00

Fit For The Wild

22-30

The Web of LIfe

23-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

Discovery Channel

06-00, 14-00

You Have Been Warned

07-00, 21-00

How Do They Do It

07-30

Discovery Showcause

08-00

Swords

09-00

North America

10-00

Dual Survival

11-00

Ragging Planet

12-00

Last Man Standing

13-00

Man Woman Wild

15-00

World's Strangest

16-00

Wildlife

17-00, 21-00

Food Factory

17-30

American Digger

18-00

World's Top 5

19-00

Man Vs Wild

20-00

Revealed

21-30

Magic of Science

22-00

The Incredible Mr. Goodwin

23-00

No Kitchen Required

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

How It's Made

09-00

Dark Matters

11-00

Resurrection Science

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

How Do They Do It

13-00

Combat Tech

15-00

Time Warp

16-00

Frontline Battle Mchines with Mark Brewer

18-00

Prophets of Science Fiction

19-00

Popsci's Future of

20-00

Alien Encounters

21-00

Medical Mavericks

22-00

Star Trek: Secrets of the Universe

Discovery Turbo

07-30, 08-00, 10-30, 11-00

World's Toughest Trucker

09-00, 17-00

Inside West Coast Customs

12-00

The Roots of Racing

13-00

Ack Attack: The Fastest Bike in the World

14-00, 22-00

Fifth Gear

15-00

Chasing Classic Cars

16-00

South Beach Classics

18-00

Texas Car Wars

19-00

Airplane Repo

20-00

Street Racing

21-00

Riding with Rossi

23-00

Trick My What?

Fox Traveller

08-00, 15-30, 18-00

Food Safari

08-30, 13-30, 21-00

Twist of Taste - Coastal Curries

09-00, 17-00

Getaway

10-00, 16-30, 21-30

Eat Street

12-30, 22-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

14-00, 18-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvitta

14-30, 20-00

Jamie's Great Britain

16-00

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

23-00

The Holiday Show

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Lion Ranger: Attack of the Teens

09-00

Maersk India

09-30

The Indestructibles: Mauled by Lions

10-00, 18-00

Dangerous Encounters: Super Snake

11-00

Amazing Moments

11-30

The Indestructibles: Crushed by an SUV

12-00

Engineering Connections: Burj Ab Arab

13-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Venoms

14-00

Engineering Connections: Sydney Opera House

15-00

America's Money Vault

16-00

Finding the Lost Da Vinci

16-30

Cairn India

17-00

Amazing Moments: Close Encounters

19-00

Da Vinci's Demons

20-00

World's Weirdest: Animal Einsteins

21-00

Incredibly Small World

22-00

Banged Up Abroad

23-00

Taboo: Secret Passions

TLC

08-00

Chuck's Day Off

08-30

Go India - Maharashtra

09-00

Gok Cooks Chinese

09-30

Everyday Exotic

10-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

13-00

The Originals with Emeril

16-00, 23-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

17-00

Taste Off

19-00

My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding

20-00

Ultimate Shopper

21-00

EPIC

22-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

22-30

Armando's Asian Twist

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00

Documentary

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30, 19-15

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Sannata

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Feature Film

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Kalakali

20-30

Karnikada

21-15

Satya Meva Jayate

21-30

City Roundup

21-40

Taana Yaana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 20-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 21-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00

Akka

17-00

Film-Based Programme

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-00

Comedy Circle

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Pakka Chukka: Feature Film

10-30

Naga Mandala:Feature Film

13-30

Mane Magalu: Feature Film

16-30

Villan: Feature Film

19-30

Kalasipalya: Feature Film

23-00

Naari Munidare Gandu Parari: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Hasya Lasya

14-30

Harateya Melaku

18-00

Namma Cinema

18-30

Chinnara Chillipi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangma

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Preethi Prema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00,

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00,

Spiritual Proagram

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30, 18-00

Old Is Gold

09-00

Neelakurukkan: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored

12-00

Theerthadanam

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

13-30

Padamudrakal

14-00

Kuruppinte Kanakkupusthakam: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Nombrangal

18-00

Marikatha Pranayam

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Bakki Pathram

20-00

Marikatha Pranayam

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu Thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Masala Mix

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tech Mantra

09-30

Star Interview

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

Movie Bazaar

11-00

News Now

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Gajakesariyogam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-55

Star Interview

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Chirkkam Namuku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

23-30

Favourites

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Namma Thammil

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Weekly Roundup

08-30

Fly Wheel

09-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Comedy Express

13-00

Little Stars

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

16-00, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

16-30

Shikar: Feature Film

20-00

Badai Benglaw

21-30

Pokkiri Pekiri

21-30

Kunkumapoovu

22-00

Celebrity Cricket League

Asianet Plus

06-00

Jesus My Hope

06-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Best Of Comedy Stars

08-30, 20-30

Humorous Talk Show

09-30

Comedy News

10-00

Ivar Vivahitharayil? Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Albutha Dweep: Feature Film

16-30

Mylanchi

17-00

Mist

17-30

Masters: Feature Film

21-30

Kilukkam: Feature Film

22-30

Kudumbasree Travels

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Sing Hallelujah

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

14-30

Kathayum Karvavum

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Cinemayum Sandeshavum

18-00

Orikkal Oridathu

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

20-00

Aamen

21-00

Celebration of Hope

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Uttoran: Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chinthanyam

09-30

Dhwani

10-05

Kerala School Kalolsavam

17-35

Kuttikalude Vartha

18-00

Kazhchakapuram

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Indian Cinema @ 100

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30

4th Encounter

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-05

DSF Chit Chat

23-30

Gulmal Jn

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 21-30

Star Chat

08-04, 23-32

Nalathe Vartha

08-35

Ceramicore

09-04, 14-04

Pravasiyude Keralam

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Sangeetha Yathra

11-04, 14-30

ARMS Fashin Designing

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04, 17-04

Comedy Street

12-30,

Crime Reporter

13-30

Jyothirsparsham

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

16-30

Thara Ruchi

17-30

Paint Zoom

18-04

Ente Ishtaganagal

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Netizen Journalist

19-30

Gruhasakhi

20-30

Cinema Week

21-04

Ragalayam

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Comedy Court

06-30, 23-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

My Life

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Bhoomigeetham

09-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

09-30

Veritakazhchakal

10-00

Valettan: Feature Film

13-30, 22-00

Rhythm

14-30

Collector: Feature Film

17-30

Big Screen

18-30

Super Kids

19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-00

JB Junction

23-30

Dubai Shopping Festival

Kiran Movies

06-30

Mizhi Randilum: Feature Film

09-00

www. Anukudumbam.com: Feature Film

11-30

Nallavan: Feature Film

14-00

Outsider: Feature Film

16-30

Arya 2: Feature Film

19-30

Azhgiya Thamizh Magan: Feature Film

23-00

Soothradharan: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Krishidarshan

08-30

Priya Keralam

09-00

SRSN Origination

10-02

Tea Time

11-02

Nerkazhcha

11-30

Tasting Hour

12-02

Career Show

13-30

Chithrageetham

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Mindapennu: Feature Film

17-30

Navakeralam

18-00

Gramangal

18-30

Sahayathrika

19-20

Cinema Weekly

20-05

Samvaadam

20-30

Divya Darsanam

21-00

Puthiya Kalam Puthiya Bhavam

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Mansur MLA Ghoda : Feature Film

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-28

Cocktail

07-28, 21-58

JB Junction

08-28

Open Forum

13-00, 18-28

Jayahe

14-30

Time Slot

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Vattamesha

17-30

Taits

17-58

Aazchakazcha

19-28

Breaking News

20-30

Cheriyan Philip

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-58

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00, 22-00

Sreekanda Nair Show

09-00

Gajapokiri: Feature Film

12-00

Sisu Samrakshanam

12-30

Thilakan: Feature Film

15-30

Charulatha: Feature Film

18-00

Housefull: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Husbands In Goa: Feature Film

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

05-28

Sehar

08-08

Henna

11-10

Aaj Ka Goondaraj

14-30

Ravan Raaj: A True Story

17-13

Hindustani Yodha

20-00

All The Best

22-56

Dildaar: The Arya

ASIANET

16-00

Shikkar

AXN

21-00

The Pink Panther

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

FILMY

09-00

Sultaan

12-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal

15-00

Gair

18-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

21-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

GEMINI TV

08-30

Aarya 2

12-00

The Businessman

14-30

Brundavanam

18-00

Chamak Challo

22-30

Homam

HBO

06-05

Cinderella Story: Once Upon A Song

07-51

Mirror Mirror

10-00

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

12-17

The Three Musketeers

14-30

Aeonflux

16-20

Around The World In 80 Days

18-44

Romeo Must Die

21-00

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

23-26

Shaolin Soccer

HBO DEFINED

05-45

Just Married

08-00

Over The Hedge

09-25

College Road Trip

10-50

Old Dogs

12-20

Kick-Ass

14-05

Richie Rich

15-40

Napoleon Dynamite

17-10

Open Season

18-35

The Guilt Trip

20-10

The Fighter

22-00

50/50

23-40

Stand Up Guys

HBO HITS

06-15

Masters Of The Universe

08-30

Dark Shadows

10-20

The Hunger Games

12-40

The Fighter

14-30

Conan The Barbarian

16-15

Take The Lead

18-10

Miss Congeniality

20-00

The Dark Knight Rises

22-40

Watchmen

JAYA TV

10-00

Kaadhal Oviyam

13-30

Rendu

18-30

Koncham Veyil Koncham Mazhai

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Vallyetttan

14-30

Collector

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Valmiki

17-00

Aran

23-30

Naked Weapon

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Mizhi Randilum

09-00

www.anukudumbam.com

11-30

Nallavan

14-00

Outsider

16-30

Aarya 2

19-30

Azhagiya Tamil Magan

23-00

Soothradharan

KTV

07-00

Magalirkaaga

10-00

Sonnaalthaan Kaadhala

13-00

The Last Boy Scout

16-30

Thithikuthae

20-00

Unakkum Enakkum

23-00

Run

MAX

06-42

Ta Ra Rum Pum

10-01

Policewala Gunda

12-55

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

14-56

Ladies vs. Ricky Bahl

17-53

Aashiqui 2

20-55

Rangrezz

23-51

Naina

MGM

05-30

Great Balls Of Fire!

07-15

Driving Me Crazy

08-45

Nutcracker, The Motion Picture

10-15

Mayrig

12-30

Meteor Man

14-15

Mannequin

15-45

Fatal Instinct

17-15

Thief

19-15

Playing Mona Lisa

21-00

The French Lieutenant's Woman

23-00

Welcome To Hoop Hoop

MOVIES NOW

05-45

Street Kings 2: Motor City

07-20

Damage

09-20

Alvin And The Chipmunks

11-00

Behind Enemy Lines

12-40

Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

14-25

Babylon A.D.

16-00

The LOTR: The Fellowship Of The Ring

19-15

The Time Machine

21-00

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

22-50

X-Men Origins: Wolverine

MOVIES OK

05-30

Maruti Mera Dost

08-30

Anari No. 1

11-30

Dushmano Ka Dushman

14-00

Baadshah

17-00

Tere Naam

20-00

Main Insaaf Karoonga

23-30

The Return Of Sikandar

PIX

07-37

Streetdance

09-43

The Forbidden Kingdom

11-49

Skyfall

14-50

Men In Black 2

16-40

21 Jump Street

18-52

The Vow

21-00

2012

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Aanandha Aaradhanai

13-00

Ungalil Oruthi

16-00

Periya Gounder

20-01

Anbu Kattalai

RAJ TV

13-30

Punnagai Mannan

18-30

Kaadhal Kottai

22-00

Ganga Gowri

STAR GOLD

05-30

Zor

08-30

Thank You

11-00

Singham

14-00

Bol Bachchan

17-30

Akhiyon Se Goli Maare

20-00

The Fighterman Saleem

22-30

Return Of Ghajini

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Just Married

08-00

Monsters, Inc.

10-00

Armour Of God 2

12-00

Prometheus

14-00

Night At The Museum

16-00

Life Of Pi

19-00

Chinese Zodiac

21-00

Wreck It Ralph

23-00

Jurassic Park III

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Safe House

07-30

Judge Dredd

09-30

Planet Of The Apes

11-30

Ghost Rider

13-30

Volcano

15-30

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

18-00

Battleship

20-00

Gone In 60 Seconds

22-00

Iron Man 3

SUN TV

14-35

Surya Vamsam

23-00

Rush Hour 2

SURYA TV

09-00

Gajapokkiri

12-30

Thilakkam

15-30

Charulatha

18-00

Housefull

21-00

Husbands In Goa

UTV ACTION

09-00

Meri Taaqat Mera Aatank

11-45

Lakshmi

13-45

Loc: Kargil

18-45

Baadshah

20-45

Daring Gundaraj

22-45

Mysamma IPS

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Sachaa Jhutha

12-00

Himmatwala

16-00

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

20-00

Main Hoon Surya Singham II

23-00

Rowdy Shankar

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32

Bowling For Columbine

08-24, 15-16

Bring Me The Head Of Mavis Davis

11-00

Sharma And Beyond

12-22, 16-51

Gitano

13-50

Ghost Taxi

18-20

Red Monarch

20-01

Waltz With Bashir

21-23

To End All Wars

23-10

La Flaqueza del bolchevique

VIJAY TV

12-30

Spider-Man 2

15-00

Nanban

WB

06-00

Money Talks

08-30

Space Jam

10-15

Happy Feet

12-21

Son Of The Mask

14-10

Deep Blue Sea

16-09

Sherlock Holmes

18-41

Underworld

21-00

Stealth

23-22

Rumble In The Bronx

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Ram Shastra

10-30

Don Ka Muqabla

13-30

Dhanwaan

17-30

Khatarnaak

20-30

Dhartiputra

ZEE CINEMA

09-03

Aatish: Feel The Fire

11-38

Kyon Ki... It's Fate

14-27

Anari

17-54

Laadla

21-00

Phata Poster Nikhla Hero

ZEE CLASSIC

06-12

Salmaa

09-20

Godaan

12-00

Bagawat

15-05 18

Johny Mera Naam

19-00

Mandi

21-35

Saagar

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Mafia!

09-40

Melancholia

13-00, 21-00

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2014

15-00

The Fourth Kind

17-00

Casper

19-00

Drag Me To Hell

23-00

The Midnight Meat Train

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

08-00

Scene Of The Week

08-15

Dulha Mil Gaya: Feature Film

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 23-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

19-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Roadies XI

13-00, 23-00

Webbed

14-00, 17-30, 21-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Birthday Bumps

13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 21-15

Hit Factory

14-00, 16-00

Xxxl

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Grammy Awards 2014

19-30

Grammy Awards 2014: Winners

20-00

Top Ten

21-15

Box Set

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Dance 101

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukkuner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Akalangalile India

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Smart Drive

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00

Talking Business with Linda Yueh

06-40, 20-40

UK Reporters

07-00, 21-00

Panorama Putin's Games

08-00, 14-00

Horizons: Ageing Populations

08-40, 22-00

The Culture Show: DH Lawrence: A Journey Without Shame

10-00, 19-00

Fast Track

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40

Weekend World

13-00

The Bottom Line - The Sharing Economy

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Russia on Four Wheels

15-40, 23-40

Africa Business Report

16-00

Newsnight

16-40

Reporters

17-00

Our World: Turkey's Hidden Truths

18-00

The Editors

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

23-00

Final Score

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

20-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00,10-30, 14-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper

07-30

Piers Morgan Live

08-30, 21-30

Marketplace Europe

08-45

Marketplace Africa

09-00, 16-00

Unguarded With Rachel Nichols

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

On China

11-30, 13-00, 15-30, 18-30

Newsroom

12-00, 20-00

BackStory

14-00

Open Court

15-00

Special

16-30

The Cold War

17-00

Inside Africa

17-30

The Brief

18-00

Aiming For Gold

18-15

iReport For CNN

19-00

Leading Women

19-15

CNN Preview

19-30

Going Green: Fire And Ice

20-30

Amanpour

21-00

African Voices

22-00

Talk Asia

23-00

Winning Post

23-15

The Gateway

23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

09-30, 13-30

World in Brazil

10-30

Kalidoscope

11-30

Spl Correspondent

12-30

MEOW

15-30, 23-00

Raag Rang

16-30

Mukhamukham

17-30

Viswasam Athale Ellaam

18-30

Colour Pencil

19-30

Gallery

20-30

Yugatharam

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30, 22-00

Irupathil Ethra

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadyam

15-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

17-30

Puthenpadam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Sports Zone

19-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

14-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

17-30, 22-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Cricket In A Fix

19-30

Primetime

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-30, 15-30, 21-30, 22-30

Documentary

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30

Sports Special

20-00

Muqabla

23-30

Raftaar

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 21-30

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

London Chess Classic

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Sports Personalities

16-30

20th Asian Athletics Championship

17-00

Atheletics

Neoprime

05-00

Playback The Highlights Show

07-00, 22-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30, 11-30

Sportszone

08-00

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 18-30

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00, 14-30

Fuel TV

13-30, 17-00, 19-00

Ballebaaz

18-00

Gendbaaz

19-30

Goal

Neosports

06-00, 17-00, 22-30

Chilli Factor

06-30, 18-00

Fuel TV

07-00, 23-00

PGA Classics

07-30, 13-00, 23-30

PGA Tour 2014

11-30

Thailand Tee Off

12-00, 17-30

Telebrand

18-30

Davis Cup 2014

Sony Six

06-00, 11-30, 19-00

NBA Season 2014 H/s

06-30, 09-00

NBA Season 2014 (Live)

12-00, 16-00

India Tour of New Zealand 2014 H/s

13-00

UFC Waiting For a Generation

14-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013

15-00

TNA Greatest Matches

17-00

UFC

18-00

Global Football

18-30

NBA Action

20-00, 22-30

Rbs 6 Nations Championship 2014

22-00

UFC Ultimate Insider

Star Sports 1

06-00

Carlton Mid ODI Series H/s

07-00, 09-00, 12-00

KFC T20 International 2014 H/s

08-00, 11-30, 17-30, 23-30

Switch Hit

08-30, 11-00, 14-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

10-00, 13-30

Masterclass

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

Jai Ho

14-30, 14-53, 16-50, 19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

19-00, 23-00

Star Power

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-00, 16-30, 17-30, 18-30, 23-00

Heroes Momnents And Memories

06-30, 07-30, 17-00

Master Class

08-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

08-30, 18-00, 23-30

Young Champs

09-00

Cricket Fillers

09-20

Ranji Trophy 2013/14

19-00

Jai Ho

19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

08-00, 15-30, 17-00

Premier League Preview

08-30, 09-30, 10-00, 15-00, 16-30, 22-25

Liga Bbva

11-00

Superstar BPL H/s

12-00

Australian Open 2014 H/s

13-00

Football Today

16-00

Total Italian Football 2013/14

17-30, 20-05

BPL Pre Show

18-05, 20-20

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

Ten Action Plus

07-00

Chelsea TV

10-00

Arsenal TV

13-00

Federation Cup 2014

15-00, 15-30, 20-55

French Ligue

17-40

Sky Bet League I 2013/14

19-30

Footbrazil

20-00

UEFA Europa League

23-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

23-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

07-00, 08-00, 20-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

09-00, 19-00, 22-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2011 J/s

10-00, 21-00

Best of the Tests

11-00, 12-00, 17-00, 18-00

Cricket Classics

13-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 (Live)

16-30

Great Centuries: Cheteshwara Pujara

Ten Sports

06-00, 14-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

07-00

French Ligue

07-30

ICC Cricket 360

08-00

European Tour 2014 H/s

09-00

Federation Cup 2014 (Live)

11-00, 12-00

WTA Open GDF Suez 2014 H/s

13-00, 16-00

Australian Tour of South Africa 2011 H/s

15-00

WWE: Superstars

17-00

WWE: Smackdown

19-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

19-30

WTA Magazine Show

20-00

WTA Open GDF Suez 2014 (Live)

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Pathani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Putham Pudhu Varavu

08-30

Achil Vanthavai

09-30

Teleshopping

10-30

Thiruppumunai

11-00

Kollywood Hits

11-30

Kollywood Cafe

12-00

Salt & Pepper

12-30

Yengeyum Samayal

14-00

Vazhakkai: Fetaure Film

16-30

Pudhu Mettukal

17-30

Kanadhasasti kavasam

18-30

Ninaithadhu Yaaro Team Interview

19-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

21-00

Vaanga Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakti Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 17-30

Carnatic Music Idol USA

08-30

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Thirai Kaalam

09-30

Isai Saral

16-30

New Songs

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-30

Konjam Veyil Konjam Mazhai

22-00

Thirai Ulagam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Veedu Manaivi Makkal

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithaale Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

22-30

Nenju Porrukkudhillayae

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Piranigal

19-02

Vilayattu Oru Vinnayanam

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Vaa Kanna Vaa: Feature Film

12-00

Oru Mazhai Naanu Saaral: Feaure Film

15-30

Mega Hits

16-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

17-05

New Frame

17-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Veera Nadai: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Hi 5

10-00

First Day First Show

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Stir Fry

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

20-00

Dougle.Com

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

03-30

Vaikunda Ekadasi, Live

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Thamizh Isai

07-00

Manam Kulir Margazhi

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kali Chevai

10-30

Programme from Madurai

11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Uyarndha Manidhanaaga Thigazh

13-00

Nalandhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilamai Inimai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Mangala Naadham

18-30

Valam Tharum Navarathiri

19-05

India Indha Vaaram

19-30

Velicham

21-00

Swami Vivekananda

21-30

Iniya Payanam Seivom

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polimer

06-00

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

06-30

Deiviga Gaanam

07-30, 23-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-00

Comedy Express

09-30

Nenjam Paesudhae Thoguppu

11-30

Ullam Kollai Poghuthada

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Silandhi: Feature Film

17-00

Vimaludan Oru Kalakalappaana Sandhippu

18-00

Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Vedi

21-00

Paattu Paadava Potti Podavaa

23-00

Cinema Cinema

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Hollywood Special

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30,

Gauravam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-30

Thirai Vannil

21-30

Super Dancers

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Alwargal Padiya Thiruvaragam

06-30

Devatha Darshana

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Jayendra Vijayam

09-30, 11-00

Astrology

10-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

11-30

Astrology Asvath Sankara

12-00

Divya Darshana

12-30

Test Your Luck

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Ayurvedic

14-30, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

15-00

Sankara Vijayam

15-30

Turning Point for Students

16-30

Ruchi Ruchi

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dreamland

19-00

Janapada Loka

19-30

Kuladaivam

20-30

Mutts of India

21-00

Bhajans Samrat

22-00

Utsava

22-30

Nadhopasana

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-40

Chinna Sandhippu

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

News Headlines

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Munthanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nathaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthithu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00,

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30

360

10-00

Cinema Cafe

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-30

Sattam Yar Pakkam

13-30

Makkal Munnal

15-10, 23-30

Top Tunes

15-30

Suvadugal

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30, 23-00

Gadget Bazaar

18-30

Nadodi

19-00

Achcham Thavir

20-00

Natpudan Apsara

21-00

Nithya Dharmam

22-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal Sthuthi

06-30

Rajayogam

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-30

En Ammavukaga: Feature Film

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Devi Samudeswari: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Super Comedy

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

18-30

Ayyappatharisanam

19-05

Kelvikkalam

20-30

Ellame Pudusu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Thiruvarangam 100

06-30

Best Of Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00, 10-00, 11-00

Sorga Bhoomi

07-30

Green Monsoon

08-00

Shanmugha Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

10-30

Sirippo Sirippu

11-30

Athu Ithu Ethu

19-00

Super Singer 4 Finale

Zee Tamil

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

09-00

CNR Herbs

09-30

Sheer Media

10-00

V Care

10-30

NEXG

11-00

Green Monsoon

12-00

Isai Unplugged

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00, 20-00

Namma Veetu Mahalakshmi

15-00

Sollvathellam Unmai

16-00

Feature Film

19-00

Why This Kolaveri

21-00

Feature Film

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Premaku Swagatham: Feature Film

09-30

Naga Prathista: Feature Film

12-00

Kanya Dhanam: Feature Film

15-00

Gunde Jallu Maande: Feature Film

18-00

Swathi Muithyam: Feature Film

21-00

Maa Balaji: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Maharishi Subhayogam

08-15

Special Programme

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00, 12-00, 19-30

Feature Film

16-00

Doosukeltha

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

22-30

Film Based

23-00

Crime Patrol

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Play

11-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30

Muhurtha Bhalam

12-00

Adavi Poolu

12-35

Aalapana

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Anjuman

15-00

Anveshakulu

15-30

Youth Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Chitralahari

19-30

Mee Nestham

20-00

Maa Vooru

22-00

Manchi Samajam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

V Care

09-30

Okariku Okaru

12-30

Krishna: Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru

18-00

Ganga Tho Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Mayadweepam

21-30

Pradeep Darbar

22-30

Police Diary

23-00

Amaravathi: Feature Film

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

10-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi

14-30

Jahan-e-Khusrau

15-30

Filminama

16-30

Ruhani Duayein

18-00

Adhure Khawab

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Global India

20-30

Urdu Duniya

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

Top