| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00, 13-30

Roll No 21

11-00

Bas Karo Henry

12-00

Tom & Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers

14-00

Tom & Jerry Tales

15-00, 17-30

Oggy and the Cockroaches

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00

Ben 10: Omniverse

20-00

My Name is Raj

21-30

Ben 10: Alien Force

23-00

Tom & Jerry Show

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 19-00

Avatar

07-30

Jackie Chan

08-00

George Of The Jungle

08-30, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00

Penguins of Madagascar

09-30, 21-30

Dora Pranayam

10-30

The Pinky And Perky

11-00

Super Normal

12-00

White Seal

12-30

Avatar

13-00

Dragon Booster

13-30

Prezzy

14-00

Crazy Jessy

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Mosnter Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

Discovery Kids

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

1001 Nights

11-00

Tales Of Tatonka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

14-00, 22-00

Gagsters

15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

16-00, 19-00, 23-00

Pacman and the Ghostly Adventu

20-00

Family Fun

Disney Channel

07-00, 09-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30

Sofia The First

09-30, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon

10-30

Quack Pack

11-00

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

11-30, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas & Ferb

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

16-30

Have A Laugh

20-00

Vicky & Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

14-00, 16-30

Kiteretsu

16-00, 20-30

Tron: Uprising

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Avengers Assemble

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30, 23-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

22-00, 23-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 21-30

Chatur Chetan

09-00, 11-00, 12-30

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 21-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

12-00

Obocchama-kun

13-00, 18-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-00

Mighty Raju and 3 Villians

15-30

Chhota Bheem aur Krishna Movie

17-00

Bheem Vs Aliens

22-00

Scan 2 Go

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 23-30

The Happets

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00, 18-00, 20-00

Science With BrainCafe

09-30, 14-30

CBeebies Hour

12-00, 22-30

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30, 23-00

The Weekly Wrap

19-00

M.I. Four

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30, 16-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Oru Kadankatha Pole: Feature Film

09-30

Mayaponman : Feature Film

13-00

Thoovanathumbikal: Feature Film

16-30

Pandippada,: Feature Film

19-30

Robin Hood: Feature Film

22-30

Kazchapurathe Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 16-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

09-30

Scare Tactics

10-00, 17-00

Guinness World Records Gone Wild

11-00, 18-00

Ghost Hunters

12-00, 19-00

Got to Dance

13-00, 20-00

The Amazing Race

14-00, 21-00

Beauty and the Beast

15-00

Top 20 Countdown

22-00

Elementary

23-00

Eve of Destruction

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

16-30, 19-00

Sanskaar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30, 21-00, 23-30

Anger Management

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 11-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

House of Lies

09-30, 13-30, 22-30

Arrested Development

10-00, 15-30, 23-00

World's Craziest Fools

10-30

Ridiculousness

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

18-00

The Exes

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Gantantra Diwas Samaroh Ki Gaurav Yatra

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

My Camera and Tsunami Part 1

07-00, 15-00

Theatre Around the World

07-30, 15-30

Fusion Music

08-00

The Story of Geethanjali

08-30

Lok Sangeet

09-00, 17-00

Colours and Lines of Freedom

09-30, 17-30

Kuch Tukay Kuch Teer

10-00, 13-00, 21-00

Music Festival

12-30, 20-30

Fulvanti

16-00

Hum Ek Hain

16-30

Folk Dance

18-00

Hamari Virasat

18-30

Anhad Naad

19-00

The Legends

19-30

Aas Pass

20-00

Kashmir Shayar Ki Nazar Se

23-00

Festival of the Week

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Hum (Ek Chote Goun Ki Badi Kahani)

07-30

Mausiqui-E-Khoj

09-00, 17-00

Sanskrit Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Dance

10-30

Forts of India

11-00, 18-30

Pakistan Reporter

11-30, 19-00

Happy Home

12-00, 19-30

Family No 1

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

15-30, 22-30

The Command Force

16-30, 23-30

Dil Hai Phir Hindustani

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No 1

10-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee

11-00

Bandhan

11-30

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

12-00

Saat Vachan Saat Phere

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Air Hostess

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan - Do Dilon Ka

14-30

Chiraag

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Mushaira

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

In House Programme

20-00

The News

21-00

Hum

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

23-00

Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

Life Ok

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 13-30, 19-30, 23-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Documentary On P.C. Ray

07-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

A Page From History

12-00

Healthy India

14-30, 17-30

Career Cafe

16-00

Science This Week

16-30

Vigyan Darpan

17-00

Hamari Sansad

18-00

Know Your MP

18-30

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Special Guest

22-00

Drishtikon

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Theevram: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalaamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

Suburgatory

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

14-00

Almost Human

UFX

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

16-00

Unreserved

18-30

Fame Book

19-00

Triax

20-00

Comedy Piece

22-00

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

08-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

09-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Switched At Birth

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

The Mentalist

12-00, 21-00

Being Erica

13-30, 15-00, 19-00

The Big Bang Theory

16-00

Crazy Hidden Camera

16-30

Just For Laughs

20-30

The Middle

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 13-30, 22-00

Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

10-00, 20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

10-30

Bas Itna Sa Khwaab Hai: Feature Film

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

15-00

Shubh Kaamna: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakthi

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

08-30, 10-30

CID

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

10-00, 15-00, 20-30

Ek Nayi Pehchaan

12-30, 19-30, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

16-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 13-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 12-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Star Utsav

06-00, 11-00, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 10-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

07-30, 16-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-30, 15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-00, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

10-30, 14-00, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet: Hui Sapse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Rathore

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

17-00

Shri Krishna

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 16-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

17-30

Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya

22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00

Equator

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

River Monsters

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Predator's Prey

10-30, 15-30, 22-30

Natural Born Hunters

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Untamed and Uncut

14-00, 21-00

Be The Creature

16-00

Mutant Planet

17-00

Animal Planet's Most Outrageous

19-00

Hunters

20-00

Wildest Islands

Discovery Channel

06-00, 14-00

Inside The Human Body

07-00

How Do They Do It?

07-30, 23-00

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00

Swords: Life on the Line

09-00

No Kitchen Required

10-00

Dual Survival

11-00

Time Warp

12-00, 22-00

Last Man Standing

13-00

Man, Woman Wild

15-00, 20-00

World's Strangest

16-00

Magic of Science

16-30

Feast India

17-00

Food Factory

17-30

American Digger

18-00

Revealed

19-00

Human Body: Pushing the Limits

21-00

Man vs. Wild

23-30

Factory Made

Discovery Science

08-00, 13-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 16-50

Dark Matters

11-00, 21-00

Time Warp

12-00, 23-00

How Do They Do It? Special

14-00

Stan Lee's Superhumans

15-00

Human Body Pushing the Limits

16-00, 19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

18-00

The Gadget Show

22-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

American Chopper

09-00, 17-00

Fantom Works

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

World's Toughtest Trucker

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

Kings of Crash

15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

18-00

Rides

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-30

Food Safari

08-30, 20-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

09-00, 22-00

Jamie's Great Britain

10-30

Boys Weekend

11-00, 14-00

Jamie At Home

11-30

Gateway

12-30, 16-00

Poh's Kitchen

13-30, 21-30

Twist Of Taste Coastal Curries

14-30, 16-30

Eat Street

15-30

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

17-00, 20-30

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

20-00

Kung Fu Kitchen

21-00

From Spain With Love

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Africa's Deadliest: Predator Swarm

09-00

World's Weirdest: Sneak Attacks

10-00, 18-00

Dangerous Encounters: To Catch a Hippo

11-00

Finding the Last Da Vinci

12-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Island

13-00, 17-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Survivors

14-00

Da Vinci's Demons

15-00

Mega Factories: Fritto Lay

16-00

Crossing the Himalaya

19-00

Amazing Moments

19-30

The Indestructibles: 15000 foot freefall

20-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Survivors

21-00

The Mahakumbh Mela

22-00

Banged Up Abroad: Mexician Prison Escape

23-00

Wild Sex: Mcho Males

TLC

08-00, 15-00

The Originals with Emeril

08-30

Glutton For Punishment

09-00

World Cafe: Asia

09-30, 20-30

Nigella Feasts

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

10-30, 16-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

11-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

11-30

Chuck's Day Off

12-00

Rachel Allen: Bake!

15-30

America's Worst Tattoos

17-00

Floyd's India

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

20-00

Kylie Kwong: My China

21-00

World Cafe: Middle East

22-30

Amazing Eats

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 20-00

Naad Bhed: Naada Vismaya

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00, 20-30

Kamana Billu

17-30

Sarasamma Samadhi

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Nagegadalu

19-15

Light Music

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Bigg Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-30

Mahaparva

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Chitte Hejje

22-30

Robo Family

23-30

Pa Pa Pandu

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Pedda Gedda: Feature Film

10-30

Nagarahavu: Feature Film

13-30

Sharavegada Saradara: Feature Film

16-30

Ee Sanje: Feature Film

19-30

Hudugata: Feature Film

23-00

Vishnu: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Just Nakkubidi

11-00, 22-30

Kuri Bond

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Acting Boss Acting

14-00

Super Kutumba

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudu Maniya Maaligi

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Venalil Oru Mazha: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS

12-00, 17-00

Ruchibhedam

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Nombarangal

14-00

Rekthasakshikal Zindabad: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Business Beats

19-30

Tamil Thirai

20-00

Padamudakal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Sathyaprathinja: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Favourities

09-30, 19-00

Super Dancer Junior

10-30

The Truth

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30

Super Model

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Simhavalan Menon: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Chirikkam Namukku Chirikkam

23-30

Swarnachamaram

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

07-30

Teleshopping

08-00, 11-30, 18-00

Mahabaharatham

08-30

Immanuel: Feature Film

12-00, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30, 18-30

Paadasaram

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

20-55

16th Asianet Film Awards - Countdown

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-05

Swayamvaram

10-00

Ottayal Pattalam: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

16-30

City Girls

18-00

Shakespeare M.A., Malayalam: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

08-30

Word of Life

09-00

Jeevan Ka Vachan

15-30

Uchabhashini

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Yes Lord

21-00

Shararanthal

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30, 10-30, 12-05, 16-30, 20-00

Kerala School Kalolsavam

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

The View

09-00

Boombox

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

4th Encounter

12-30

Arms Edcuation

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Mazhakaru: Film

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Geethanjali

21-30

Sports Time

22-00, 23-30

Cinichithrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

23-05

DSF Chit Chat

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Cinema Week

08-00

Ragalayam

08-35

Ceramicore

09-04, 14-04, 21-04

Puthanpattu

09-35

Sangeetha Yathra

10-30

Cinema News

11-04, 14-30

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Grihasakthi

12-04

Shopping Zone

12-30, 19-00

Sreenarayana Guru

13-30, 17-04

Chiri Madhuram

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-30

Paint Zoom

18-04

Youth Festival

20-30

Kochuvarthamaanam

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Gulf This Week

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-30

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Flavours Of India

07-30

Rhythm

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30, 19-00

Celebrity Kitchen

10-00

Fiddle: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 18-30

Comedy Court

15-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

16-00

Kum Kumam

17-00, 20-00

Dance Party

17-30

Chiri Arangu

21-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

23-30

Dubai Shopping Festival

Kiran Movies

06-30

Manushya Mrugam: Feature Film

09-00

Gazal: Feature Film

11-30

Ulladakkam: Feature Film

14-00

Neelakasam Niraye: Feature Film

16-30

Kayam: Feature Film

19-30

Natturajavu: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Highway: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00, 14-00

Sameeksha

08-00, 22-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30

EE Christmas Ravil

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veetuvishesham

11-02

Nadodikkalyanam

12-02, 17-10

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Kananam Manoharam

14-30

Divya Geethangal

15-02, 22-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-55

Sahayi

17-40

Mazhsvillu Sameeksha

18-20

Farm News

19-15, 23-30

DD Celebrations - Santhi Nilavu

20-05

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

23-00

Folk Programme

People

06-28, 22-28

Cock Tail

06-58

Morning Show

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

13-00, 18-28

Jayahe

15-28

Hello Dr T

15-58

Gulf News

16-28

Track N Field

17-28

JB Junction

19-28

Breaking News

19-58

News at 8

20-28

Art Cafe

20-58

News N' Views

21-58

Mind Watch

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-30

Feature Film

11-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

12-00, 22-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Balettan: Feature Film

16-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30,

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Nandanam

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-30

Comedy Time

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

08-22

Dalaal

11-07

Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

13-47

Ek Vivaah Aisa Bhi

16-58

Ek Joshila

20-00

Krantiveer

22-43

Kagaar

ASIANET

08-30

Immanuel

FILMY

09-00

James

12-00

Mulzim

15-00

Qaidi

18-00

EMI

21-00

Daud

GEMINI TV

09-00

Samba

HBO

06-00

She's Having A Baby

07-53

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed And Fabulous

10-00

What Women Want

12-15

Rise Of The Guardians

14-03

White Vengeance

16-34

Blown Away

18-59

Man On A Ledge

21-00

Kill Bill Vol 2

23-54

Alice In Wonderland

HBO DEFINED

05-10

The Rugrats Movie

06-30

Soapdish

08-00

Road Trip Beer Pong

09-25

Game Change

11-20

So Undercover

12-55

Happy Feet Two

14-35

A Single Man

16-00

Luck By Chance

20-20

Muhammed Ali's Greatest Fight

22-00

Rock Of Ages

23-55

Horrible Bosses

HBO HITS

06-40

Critters

08-00

Josh

10-40

Jurassic Attack

12-05

Prince Of Persia: Sands Of Time

14-00

The Matrix Reloaded

16-10

Dead Mine

17-25

Six Bullets

19-15

Strike Back

21-40

Kiss The Girls

23-30

Europe Report

JAYA TV

13-30

Sema Raagalai

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Fiddle

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Madurai To Theni Vazhi Andipatti

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Manushya Mrugam

09-00

Gazal

11-30

Ulladakkam

14-00

Neelakasam Niraye

16-30

Kayam

19-00

Natturajavu Chocolate

23-00

Highway

KTV

07-00

Putham Pudhu Payanam

10-00

Rajakali Amman

13-00

Pudhu Vasantham

16-30

Viswanathan Ramamurthy

20-00

ABCD

23-00

Ivan

MAX

07-00

Gambler No 1

17-30

1920 Evil Returns

21-00

Policewala Gunda

MGM

05-15 , 13-15

Ski Skool

06-45

Meatballs 4

08-15 , 18-00

The Extreme Adventures Of Super Dave

09-45, 16-15

Livin Large

11-30

Hensessy

14-45

Secret Screams

19-30, 23-00

Storefront Hitchcock

21-00

Liebestraum

MOVIES NOW

06-40

Robocop 3

08-30

Meltdown

10-20

Gullivers Travels

11-55

Commando

13-35

Final Destination

15-20

Alvin And The Chipmunks

17-00

Daredevil

19-00

Street King 2: Motor Ciuty

21-00

Babylon A.D.

22-55

Transpoter

MOVIES OK

06-00

Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani

08-00

23rd March 1931 Shaheed

12-05

Style

15-00

Akhiyon Se Goli Maare

17-45

Itihaas

20-00

Meri Taqat Mera Faisla

23-00

Kaal

PIX

05-23

Tears Of The Sun

06-00

3 Ninjas Knuckle Up

07-55

Snatch

09-56

Shrek Forever After

11-53

Quick

14-12

Black Hawk Dawn

15-47

Resident Evil: Retribution

17-09

Lake Placid: Final Chapter

19-02

America's Sweetheart

21-00

The Mechanik

23-01

The Tower

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Engamma Maharani

13-00

Muthu Kulikka Vareegala

16-00

Sattam Sirikirathu

20-01

Super Aunty

RAJ TV

13-30

Thedi Vandha Maappillai

22-30

Manaivi Vandha Neram

STAR GOLD

05-20

Arjun

08-10

Krishna

10-55

Main Hoon Na

14-30

Damini: Lightning

17-35

Gharwalai Baharwali

20-00

Ready

23-00

Bodyguard

STAR MOVIES

06-32

Pirates Of The Caribbean Curse Of The Black Pearl

09-20

Metro

11-45

Twlinght Saga Breaking Dawn Part 1

13-53

Bridget Jones's Diary

15-49

Oz The Great And Powerful

18-27

Jurassic Park

21-00

The Adventures Of Tin Tin

23-07

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

John Carpenter's Ghost Of Mars

08-00

Double Team

09-30

Independence Day

12-00

Rambo First Blood Part 2

14-00

New Police Story

16-00

Taken

18-00

Pitch Black

20-00

AVP Alien vs Predator

22-00

Ghost Rider

SUN TV

14-35

Thaaali Katha Kaaliamman

23-00

Nadodi Mannan

UDAYA TV

14-30

Kiladigalu

23-00

Prema Jyothi

UTV ACTION

09-00

Yalgaar

12-45

Baaz A Bird In Danger

13-45

Pokiri

18-45

Paap Ko Jalakar Rakh Kar Doonga

20-45

Jodha Akbar

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Luck

12-00

Baghban

16-00

Himmatwala

23-00

Arundhathi Ek Anokhi Kahani

UTV WORLD MOVIES

08-41, 15-39

Harvest

11-06

Dream 1

12-36, 17-02

Buenos Aires 1977

14-14

The Serach For One Eye Jimmy

18-41

Another Country

21-250

Hey Good Looking

VIJAY TV

16-30

Naveena Saraswathi Sabatham

19-00

Thuppaakki

22-30

Gandhipuram

WB

06-00

Another Cinderella Story

07-27

Happy Feet

09-34

Flyboys

12-10

Journey To The Cneter Of The Earth

14-02

Takers

16-08

The Town

18-42

Underworld

21-00

Warriors Of Heaven And Earth

23-19

Cellular

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Dil Hi Tho Hain

10-30

Ram Shastra

13-30

Dada No.1

17-30

Ek Aur Mohra

20-30

Betaaj Badshah

ZEE CINEMA

08-46

Bhishma

11-33

Diler The Daring

14-20

Parivar

17-20

Khiladi

20-30

Coolie

ZEE CLASSIC

06-30

Piya Ka Ghar

09-32

Mere Sanam

12-31

Baaton Baaton Mein

15-07

Tohfa

19-00

Karz

22-04

Raktha Bandhan

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Mission To Mars

10-20

Arachnophobia

13-00

Real Steel

15-30

The Presence

19-05

The Dinosaur Project

20-45

Stop Or My Mom Willl Shoot

22-30

The Stepfather

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

08-00

Feature Film

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Confessions of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-30, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 20-00

Roadies XI

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Webbed

14-00, 17-30, 21-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

22-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

11-00

Birthday Bumps

12-00

Bolc Party

13-00, 15-00, 19-30, 23-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Grammy Awards 2014

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxx 1

22-00

Easy Listening

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30, 11-30

Oru Nagaraththinte Sangeetham

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Pulse

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sruthiyachcham

13-30

Naattuvazhiyile Naadamruchi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-00

Varthakal

15-30

Re Play

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Express

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

SAports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Oormappaattukal

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Kauthukalokam

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT with George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Copper 360

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

AC 360 Later

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

African Voices

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-00

Inside Africa

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

16-00, 23-00

Going Green: Fire and Ice

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

News Centre

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30

Raag Rang

10-30

Spl Correspondent

11-30

World This Week

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Life Is Beautiful

21-00

News Night

22-00

Mukhamukham

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Rasagolam

12-30, 22-00

Irupathil Ethra?

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Bharatiyam

15-30

Nere Chowe

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Sports Zone

19-30

Sakalakalaolsavam

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 22-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

Clouded Deleon Rapid Chess 2011

12-00

National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Asian Athletics Championship

18-00

NCC National Games 2013

21-30

World Table Tennis 2013

Neoprime

05-00, 13-00, 18-00, 19-30

Play Back The Highlights Show 2013

07-00, 12-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

12-30, 17-00

Oncemore

17-30, 23-00

Telebrands

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 17-00, 19-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

PGA Tour H/s

08-30, 14-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00

Bundesliga H/s

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Telebrand

16-00

PGA Classics

18-00

Roland-Garros 2013 H/s

19-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

Sony Six

05-30

NBA Live

11-00 to 23-30

NBA Highlights

Star Sports 1

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 17-00

Carlton Mid Series ODI H/s

07-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 23-30

Jai Ho

07-30, 09-30, 12-00, 14-00

Believe

08-00, 14-30, 18-00

Switch It

08-30, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

12-30, 16-30, 22-30

Masterclass

19-00, 23-00

Star Power

19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30

Master Class: Sourav Ganguly

06-30, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

07-00, 09-00, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

08-30, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Young Champs

10-30, 13-30, 15-30

Karo Yakeen 2013

13-00

Cricket India Show

19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

07-00, 11-00, 15-00

Australian Open 2014

08-30, 20-00

Match Pack

09-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Liga Bbva

13-00, 22-30

Football Today

19-30

Serie A Show

20-30

Premier League World

21-00

La Liga

22-00

P1 Netbusters

Ten Action Plus

06-00, 16-00

French Lique

08-00

Sky Bet League 2013/14

10-00

Football Leaguer Show

10-30, 12-30

AC Milan TV

13-00

Chelsea TV

17-00

Campeonato Paulista 2014

19-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

21-00

FCB.tv International

Ten Cricket

07-00, 08-00, 19-30, 20-30

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

09-00, 17-30, 22-00

Australia Tour of South Africal 2011 H/s

11-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 (Live)

14-30

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

16-30, 21-30

Great Centuries

17-00

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

06-00, 15-05, 16-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

07-00

Football League Show

07-30, 19-00

PGTI 2013

08-00

WWE: Experience

09-00

Federation Cup 2014

11-00

WTA Brisbane International 2014

13-00

WTA Apia International Sydney 2014

17-00, 22-00

WWE: After Burn

18-00

WWE: Vintage

19-30

Motorsport Mundial

20-00

French Ligue

23-00

Legends Football League

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Achil Vandahavai

09-30, 17-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

19-00

Manm Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 19

21-00

Vanga Pesalam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 17-30

Carnatic Music Idol USA

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 16-30

New Songs

10-30, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-00, 22-00

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-30

Aval Apadithan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Kaalabhairavar

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Chithiram Paesuthadi

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Mahalakshmi

16-00

Pudhu Paadal

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyathai

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumun Kappom

11-30

Mooligayin Mugavari

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Andam

16-02,

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Mooligai Neram

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Saravedi Maththaappu

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 14-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Deivam: Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

16-00

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scences

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Sare Gama

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Pop Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30, 17-30

Cover Page

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

19-30

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Bhakthi Malargal

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Endrum Inimai

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ilakkiiya Yedu

13-30

Oliyum Oliyum

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30, 21-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Needoozhi Vaazhga

17-10, 21-00

Isai Arangam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Thirai Rasanai

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Vanjakhan: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00, 18-30

Santa Vani

11-30

Women Care

12-00, 22-00

Musical Programmes

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Pravachana

15-30

Super Kids

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

19-00

Chathuryam

20-30

Panchadashee

21-00

Vijaya Darshanam

21-30

Utsav

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Sirappu Surya Vanakkam

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Suvadugal 2013

09-30

Vedikkai Vinodham

10-00

Sirappu Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Chellakilli

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal: Edhir Veettu Paiyyan

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30

Varthaga Ulagam

11-00

Ulathu Ullapadi

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maidhanam

17-30

360

18-00

Seidhi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Deivam: Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Ayyappatharisanam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Oyvathillai

20-00

News

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Thiruvarangam 100

06-20

Pallikattu Sabarimalaku 2014

06-35

Best of Bakthi Thiruvizhal

06-55

Chennayil Thiruvayyar 2013

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aaval

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

12-30

Idhu Kaadhala

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30

Kitchen Super Star Juniors

17-30

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-00

Mahabharatham

19-30

Thayumanavan

23-10

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Kolors Heath Care

09-30

Techno

10-00

Marumanam

10-30

Kaatrukkenna Veli

11-00

Why This Kolaveri

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Chithi: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Chinna Marumagal

18-30

Kaadhalukku Salaam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Maamiyaar Thevai

21-30

Ori Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Bharya Bhartalu: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Wow 2

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Illalu Priyuralu: Feature Film

09-30

Aavide Shyamala: Feature Film

12-00

Ammayi Bagundi: Feature Film

15-00

Pellamtho Panenti: Feature Film

18-00

Andhrawala: Feature Film

21-00

Salute: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Divya Darisanam

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

16-00

Jai Durga

16-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

17-00

Marapurani Kadha

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Nuvve Kavali

18-30

Pavithra Prema

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Sowbhagyavathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Damini

21-30

Premakka Pelli

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Comedy Time

23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Hnumath Vaibhavam

08-30

Desamudru: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna: Serial

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Kevvu Keka E -2

22-00

CID

23-00

Bhale Chance Le

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-00

Kalavani

12-30

Play

13-15, 16-30

Holi

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

17-05, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

NAA Autograph

12-00

Zee 70MM A/c

12-30

Vareva

13-00

Kanthry: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat Un Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

09-30

Tech Guru

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Niraml Baba Third Eye

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

Top