| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Johny Test

08-00

Ghatochkach

09-00

Angry Birds

09-30

Toonix

10-00

Ben10 Omniverse

10-30, 17-00

Oggy And The Cookroaches

12-00, 19-30

Roll No 21

12-30

My Namke Is Raj

13-30

Bhoot And Friends

15-30

Oggy Ki Shaadi

18-30

Oggy Special

20-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

Chutti TV

06-00,

Harry And His Busket Full Of Dinosaurs

07-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00,

Avatar

09-00, 17-30, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30

Comedy Juniors

10-00

Little Krishna

10-30, 17-30

Chutti Cutie Naughty

11-30

Word Game

12-30

Dance With Chutti

13-00

The Adventures Of Jimmy Neutron

14-00

Gee Boom Boy

15-00, 20-00

Spongebob Squarepants

16-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

16-30

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

17-00, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

19-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

22-00

The Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Creamcore

Discovery Kids

10-00, 21-00

Sunday Movies Dhamaka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

13-00

Pacman And The Ghostly Adventures

14-00, 18-00

Gagsters

15-00

Transformers Prime

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

22-30

Papyrus

23-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

07-00, 11-30

Doraemon Special

10-30

BLN

11-00

Oye Jasssie

17-00

Cindrella

19-00, 20-00

Have A Laugh

19-30

Phineas And Ferb

21-00

Snow White And The Seen Dwarfs

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00

Kick Buttowski

09-30, 10-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-00, 16-30

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

11-00

Splatalot!

12-00

The Missing Lynx

14-00

Kiteretsu

17-00

Ultimate Spider Man

17-30, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

21-00

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Shaun The Sheep

07-30, 17-00, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

08-00, 09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

09-30, 11-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Ninjago

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Mr. Bean

07-30

Chotta Bheem Journey To Petra

09-00

Bheem 14 Special

09-30

Chhota Bheem

12-00, 17-00

Mighty Raju And Three Villians

13-30

Chhota Bheem Happy Birthday Bheem Special

16-00

Mighty Raju And The Three Viilans

19-00

Nanha Nattu

20-30

Chak De Mighty Raju

21-30

Mighty Raju Space Race

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 17-30, 21-00, 22-30

Science With BrainCafe

06-30, 08-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Patch Pillows

07-00, 10-30, 18-00

Wordmatch

07-30, 20-00

M.I. Four

09-00, 14-00

Franklin And Friends

09-30, 19-30

Teenovation

11-00

CBeebies Hour

13-00, 15-30, 23-00

Dinosaur Train

13-30, 16-00

Zou

14-30, 21-30

The Happets

15-00, 16-30, 18-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

07-00

Three Men Army: Feature Film

09-30

Narendran Makan Jakanthan Vaka: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Wanted: Feature Film

16-30

Agnidevan: Feature Film

19-30

The Don: Feature Film

23-00

Sandharbham: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Bloopers

09-00

Guinness World Records Gone Wild

11-00, 20-00

Top Gear

12-00

The Hero

23-00

Chosen

Big CBS Love

07-00, 17-00, 20-00

James Oliver's Food Escapes

07-30, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 18-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

Rules Of Engagement

15-00, 22-00, 23-30

The Game

19-00

Chaos

23-00

Excused

Colors

06-00

Uttaran

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

India's Got Talent

15-00

Celebrity Cricket League

Comedy Central

06-00

Key And Peele

07-00

Ridiculousness

08-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00

World's Craziest Fools

10-00

MASH

11-00, 22-30

House Of Lies

12-30, 22-00

Anger Management

13-00

Outsourced

14-00

Saturday Night Live

19-00

Awkward

21-00

Just For Laughs

DD Bharati

06-00,

Prem Daan

07-00, 15-30

Rang Manch

08-00,

Katputhli

08-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Mirror For Man

09-30,

Kuch Tukay Kuch Teer

10-00, 18-00

Rajrani Music Festival, Live

10-30

Ganne Tarane

11-00,

Ganatantra Diwas

11-30

Kerala

13-00, 21-00

Music Festival

14-00

Ganatantra Diwas Samroh Ki Gaurav Yatra

15-00

Spandhan

16-00

Bhagya Nagar

16-30

Folk Music By Samander Khan

17-00

Odissi Dance

18-00

World Culture

18-30

Guru Manyo Granth

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Rehana A Quest For Freedom

22-00

Jeevan Smriti - Documentary on Rabindranath

23-30

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

23-30

Chhaya

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Hindoola: Feature Film

09-00, 16-30

Wilderness Day

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30, 18-00

My India

11-00, 18-30

Sureeli Yadein

11-30, 19-00

Discover India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 20-30

Gora

13-30

Upanishad Ganga

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Spectacular India

20-00

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

21-30

Reporters Day

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

07-30

Rangoli

08-30

Republic Day Message

09-00

Ustad Bismillah Khan: Shehnai Vaadan

09-10

Republic Day Ceremnoy, Live From Rajpath

11-30

National Voters Day

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

16-00

RD Parade 2014, Repeat Telecast

18-00

Saluting The Nation

18-30

Sports Digest

19-15

Himachal Diary

19-30

Crime Update

20-30

Family No. 1

21-30

The Living Planet

22-00

Sohni Mahiwal

22-30

Hamare Gaon Koi Aayega

23-00

Kurmavatara

Life Ok

06-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai ...Shapath

08-00, 20-00

Adventures Of Hatim

15-00

20th Annual Life OK Screen Awards

22-00

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back: R-Day Special

Lok Sabha

06-00

Public Forum

07-00

Vigyan Darpan

07-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

08-00

Science This Week

08-30, 21-30

Special Guest

09-00

Drishtikon

09-30, 16-00

Know Your MP

10-00, 21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

10-30, 19-30

Dateline

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Weekend Classic Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State Capitals Of India

19-30

Insight Weekend

20-00

Fairs of India - Boat festival of Kerala

20-30

Aamne Samne

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Indian Voice

11-30

Thani Nadan

13-00

Thapanna: Feature Film

16-30

Pudhuchithrangal

17-00

Kanmath And Kammath: Feature Film

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

America's Got Talent

08-00, 10-00, 11-30, 13-30, 21-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

08-30, 10-30, 13-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30

Big Wheels

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 14-00

Boston Legal

10-00, 20-00

Chivas Studio: Gentlemen'S Code

11-00

Suburgatory

12-00

2 Broke Girls

12-30

The Crazy Ones

13-00

Raising Hope

13-30

The Front Row

19-00, 21-00

Koffee With Karan

22-00

Almost Human

23-00

Arrow

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Triax

11-45

Maazine

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

18-00

New Folder

19-00

Roadster

19-15

Hi Tunes

20-30

Fews

Zee Cafe

08-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 19-30

Friends

13-30, 21-30

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

15-00

Lost

23-00

Agatha Christie's Poirot

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00, 23-00

FIR

08-55, 18-01

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

16-57

Balveer

20-00, 22-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

21-01

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

07-00

Aap Ka Adbhut Samay

09-00

Astrovani

09-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Ab Tak Chappan: Feature Film

15-00

Firangi Bahu

17-30

Desh Ke Dushman: Feature Film

20-30

Gair: Feature Film

Sony TV

07-00

Sewa Ganga

07-30

Bhakti Sagar

08-30

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

10-00

Weekend Out

10-30, 17-00

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

12-00, 18-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

16-00

Bhoot Aaya

19-30

59th Idea Filmfare Awards 2013: Curtain Raiser

20-00

59th Idea Filmfare Awards 2013

Star Plus

06-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-00, 23-00

Mahabharat 2013

10-00, 17-30, 21-00, 22-30

Nach Baliye

12-30, 18-30

Nach Baliye: Parde Ke Peeche

16-30

Saraswatichandra

19-00

Koffee With Karan

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

Star Utsav

07-30

The Lord's Challenge

10-00

Gazab: Feature Film

13-30

Akhiyon Se Goli Maare: Feature Film

17-00

Comedy Ka Maha Muqqabla

18-00

Naya Office Office

18-30

Baa Bahoo Aur Baby

19-00, 23-30

Khichdi

19-30, 23-00

Sarabhai vs. Sarabhai

20-00

Nach Baliye

21-00

Nach Baliye: Masti

22-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

23-00

Special Squad

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Joseph Prince

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Namaste Cinema

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00, 23-30

Kahani Ab Tak

10-30

The Zee Q Show

11-00, 19-00

Buddha

12-30

Feature Film

15-30, 21-00

Dance India Dance

20-00

Bh Se Bhade

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

09-00, 21-00

River Monsters

10-00, 22-00

Predators' Prey

10-30

Natural Born Hunters

14-00

Lions Of Crocodile River

15-00

The Lioness And The Leopard

16-00

Wild Asia

18-00

Queen Of The Beasts

20-00

Bite Of The Living Dead

23-00

Austin Stevens: Most Dangerous...

Discovery Channel

00-00

My Shocking Story

06-00

Food Factory

06-30, 12-00

Magic Of Science

07-00

HOW Do They Do It?

07-30, 19-30

Destroyed In Seconds

10-00

Dual Survival

13-00

Man, Woman, Wild

14-00, 18-00

Ganges

15-00, 22-00

Revealed: Rashtrapati Bhavan

16-00

Wildest India

17-00

Ladakh: Desert In The Skies

20-00

Ladakh: Forbidden Wilderness

Discovery Science

08-00

How It's Made

08-30, 18-00

The Gadget Show

09-00

Combat Coundown

11-00

Race to Mars

12-00

Some Assembly Required

12-30, 18-30

Tech Toys 360

13-00

Showdown: Air Combat

14-00, 20-00

Star Trek: Secrets Of The Universe

15-00

Deadliest Space Weather

15-30

Everything You Need To Know

16-00

Mythbusters

17-00

Build It Bigger

19-00

Alien Mysteries

20-00

How The Earth Works

21-00

Storm Chasers

22-00

G.I. Factory

23-00

Ultimate Cars

Discovery Turbo

07-30, 16-00

American Trucker

08-30, 16-30

Stuntbusters

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 18-00

Kings Of Crash

13-00

One Way: The Story Of Leadfoot

14-00, 22-00

American Chopper

15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

21-00

Twist The Throttle

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 15-30, 18-00

Food Safari

08-30, 13-30, 21-00

Twist Of Taste

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Getaway

12-30, 22-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

14-00

My Sri Lanka

14-30, 20-00

Jamie's Great Britain

16-00

Anna & Cristina's Grocery Bag

16-30, 21-30

Eat Street

18-30

Street Food Around The World

19-00

Poh's Kitchen On The Road

19-30

Boys Weekend

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Return Of The Clouded Leopard

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Inside: Indian Army

10-00, 14-00

Chef On The Road

11-00, 18-00

Monsoon Railway

13-00, 20-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

15-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

16-00

Inside: The Mahakumbh Mela

17-00

Stuntmen Of Bollywood

19-00

Secrets Of The Taj Mahal

23-00

I Wouldn't Go In There: Haunted Hospitals

TLC

07-00

Epic

09-30

Nigella Feasts

10-00

Armando's Asian Twist

13-00

Amazing Eats

16-00

Beach Life With Angela Kan

16-30

Kylie Kwong Cooking With Heart And Soul

17-00

Chuck's Day Off

19-30

Nigella Express

20-00

Gordon's Ultimate Cookery Course

21-30

The Originals With Emeril

22-30

Little Paris Kitchen: Cooking With Rache...

23-00

America's Worst Tattoos

23-30

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-15

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Janma Bhoomi

08-30

Governor's R-Day Message

09-00

R-Day Parade, Live From Rajpath

11-30

R-Day Celebrations, Deferred Live From Manekshaw Parade Grounds

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

18-30

British Virodhi Bandaya

19-15

Patriotic Songs

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Karnikada Kordabbu

21-15

Satya Meva Jayate

21-30

R-Day Celebrations: TV Report

22-30

Satyadarshana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Darpana

09-00

Sri Kshetra Udupi Paryaya Mahotsava

10-30

Ashwath Pradakshine

12-00

Akka

14-00

Chennamma IPS: Feature Film

17-00

Chikkejamanru: Feature Film

20-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

21-00

Dancing Star

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Krantiveera Sangoli Rayanna: Feature Film

10-30

Nanalla: Feature Film

13-30

Shanthi Kranthi: Feature Film

16-30

Vande Mataram: Feature Film

19-30

Veerappa Nayaka: Feature Film

23-00

Ugranarasimha: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Ambi Sambhrama

21-00

Preethi Prema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Aranmulla Valla Sadya

06-30, 07-30

Sthreepadham

07-00

Spiritual Programmes

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Ormayile Pookalam

09-00

Padunna Pakshikal

09-30

Vipaniyile Rajakanmar

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Gandhi Nagar 2nd Street: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Varikalile Vasantham

14-00

Malapuram Event

17-00

Ruchi Bhedham

17-30

Varikalile Vasantham

18-00

Ormayile Pookalam

18-30

News

19-00

Godfather

19-30

Sponsored Programme

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Sandesam Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-03

Jeeva Dhara

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Little World

10-30

Amritamgamaya

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Exham Kadalinakare

12-30

Taste Of Kerala

14-00

Classmates: Fetaure Film

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Chirkkam Namakku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Varta

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Dileep

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-30

Nammal Thammil

08-30

Cinema Diary

09-00

Krishideepam

09-30

Thiruppugalun: Feature Film

12-00

Harmony Mohanlal

12-30

Kannadi

13-00

Mylanchi

14-00

Asianet Film Awards

15-00

Janapriyan: Feature Film

18-00

Pappi Appacha: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Starts

22-00

Cinemala

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

American Jalakam

07-00, 13-00

Youth Club

07-30, 09-30,

M4 Music

08-00

Best of Comedy Stars

09-00

Nostalgia

09-30

Kinginikottam

10-00

Ootypattanam: Feature Film

13-30

Comedy News

13-30

Moz And Cat: Feature Film

17-30

Rapakkal Feature Film

20-30

Kinginikoottam

21-00

Comedy News

21-30

Film Awards Curtain Raiser

22-30

The Metro: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Sing Hallelujah

09-00

Charaisthavam

09-30

Gunapadom

17-00

Youth Tube

18-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

20-00

Insider

21-30

Sunday Supplement

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Njamamrithadhara

08-00

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

15-05

Feature Film

18-00

Business Matters

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-00

Mandala Punyam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

08-00

Comedy punch

08-30

Santhwanam

09-30

Now Showing

10-05

Lokkazchakkal

11-30

Musafir: Film

14-30

Swad

15-05

Penma

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

Grihalakshmi

17-35

Rasagula

18-30

Swaderum Onakalam

19-00

Dhwani

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30, 23-05

Movie Cafe

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

Jai Hind News Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvatta Kooti...

23-30

Pravasi Jalakam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kaazhchappathippu

08-04

Haritha Keralam

08-35

Paint Zoom

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Puthanpattu

10-30

Ragalayam

11-04

Ente Ishta Ganangal

11-30

Ente Veedu

12-04

Really Tasty

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-35

Celebrations

16-30

Nalapachakam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Ayyappa Bhakthi Ganangal

18-04, 23-32

Cinema Week

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Pravasiyude Keralam

19-30

Golden Couple

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-00

Sangeetha Yathra

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Bharya Annu Tharam

07-00

Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

JB Junction

09-30

Vaasthu

10-00

Comedy Couples

10-30

Better Life

11-00

Magic Oven

11-30

Shoot N Show

12-00

Yathra

12-30

Big Screen

14-30

Saiver Thirumeni: Feature Film

18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutty Pattu Rumaal

20-30

Best Couples Comedy Skit

22-00

Rhythm

23-00

Kanakazhchakal

23-30

Karyam Nisaram

Kiran Movies

06-30

Arya 2: Feature Film

09-00

Daddy Cool: Feature Film

12-00

Seven Pounds: Feature Film

14-00

Kurukshetra: Feature Film

16-30

Indian Rupee: Feature Film

19-30

Vettaikaran: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Douthyam: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Krishideepam

06-30

Najanamrithadhaara

07-00

Aksharapoothalam

08-00, 17-30

Navekeralam

08-30

Governer's Message On RD

14-00

Ishtagana Sallapam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Azhakiya Ravanan Feature Film

18-00,

Business Matters

18-30

Nadodikalyanam

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

20-00

Jalwa

20-30

Anveshanam

21-00

Mollywwod Nakshatra

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Naattiloode

22-30

Sneha Malhar

23-30

Atta Peruma

People

06-30

Veedu

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30

Aathmabhishekam

08-00

Mind Watch

08-30

Art Cafe

13-00

Cherian Philip

14-30

Wide Angle

15-30

Nizhalukal

16-30

Magic Street

17-30

Anyonyam

18-00

Vattamesha

18-30

Indraprastham

19-30

Cheriya Sreeni

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-00

Aazchakazcha

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

08-00

Abhyanthara Varthamanam

08-30

Yodhavinte Vazhikal

09-00

Chotta Mumbai: Feature Film

12-00

Celluloid

12-30

Gulumal

13-15

Bhoomi Malayalam

13-45

Cinema Cinema

14-30

Mr. Marumakan: Feature Film

18-00

Singam 2: Feature Film

22-00

Kutty Pattalam

22-30

Meesa Madhavan: Feature Film

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

07-37

Love U... Mr. Kalakaar!

10-44

Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyo

14-04

Jayantabhai Ki Luv Story

16-51

Ramaiya Vastavaiya

20-00

Shiva: The Super Hero 2

23-00

Gundaraj

ASIANET

09-30

Thuruppugulan

12-30

Janapriyan

AXN

21-00

Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Neel Kamal

16-00

Iqbal

FILMY

09-00

Vaastu Shastra

12-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

15-00

Indra: The Tiger

18-00

No Entry

21-00

Sherni

GEMINI TV

08-15

Prema Kavali

11-30

Arundhati

14-00

Saarocharu

17-30

Oosaravalli

23-45

Manoharam

HBO

06-46

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

08-40

National Treasure

11-18

Paranormal Activity 4

13-00, 21-00

Lincoln

15-43

The Chronicles Of Narnia 1

18-16

The Hunger Games

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Funky Monkey

09-05

Wild Hogs

10-45

Julie & Julia

12-45

Gangster Squad

14-40

Step Up Revolution

16-20

Eat Pray Love

18-35

Midnight's Children

22-00

The Company You Keep

HBO HITS

05-25

Scary Movie 3

06-45

Save The Last Dance 2: Stepping Up

08-30

16 Blocks

10-10

Man On A Ledge

12-55

The Hunger Games

15-15

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

16-50

Act Of Valor

18-35

Cloverfield

20-00

Prince Of Persia: The ands Of Time

21-55

Aeonflux

23-30

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

JAYA TV

13-30

Urumi

18-30

Avvai Shanmugi

KAIRALI TV

09-30

Pokkiriraja

14-00

Thalaiva

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Magic Lamp

09-00

Daddy Cool

12-00

Seven Pounds

14-00

Kurukshethra

16-30

Indian Rupee

19-30

Vettaikkaaran

23-00

Dowthyam

KTV

07-00

Pistha

10-00

Jai Hind

13-00

Raam

16-30

Priyamaana Thozhi

20-30

Dhil

23-00

Yeh Nee Romba Azhaga Irukkae

LIFE OK

12-00

Bol Bachchan

MAX

05-09

Mission Kashmir

08-07

Mere Dad Ki Maruti

10-20

Don No. 1

12-55

Rangrezz

17-43

Chak De India

20-55

King No. 1

23-53

Jannat 2

MGM

05-45, 09-15

Arena

07-30

Man In The Moon

11-00, 17-15

A Dangerous Woman

13-00, 19-00

Hangfire

14-45

Mayrig

21-00

Ring Of The Musketeers

22-30

Shadows And Fog

MOVIES NOW

05-55

Tennage Mutant Ninja Turtles III

07-40

The Longest Yard

09-45

Tai Chi Hero

11-35

The Grey

13-40

Transporter 2

15-15

Soldier

17-00

Behind Enemy Lines

18-55

Hostage

21-00

Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

22-45

In Time

MOVIES OK

06-00

Little Krishna III: The Wonderous Feats

08-00

Aashiq

10-00

Chillar Party

13-00

Deewaar: Let's Bring Our Heroes Home

16-30

Haathi Mere Saathi

20-00

Makkhi

22-30

Golimaar

PIX

05-19

American Psycho

06-34

Valkyrie

08-58

Mission: Impossible

11-20

Red

13-41

The Spy Next Door

15-36

Piranha 3D

17-13

Gandhi

21-00

The Amazing Spider-Man

23-50

Drunken Master

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-30

Thaaiyin Manikkodi

15-30

Thirisoolam

20-01

Kadamai

RAJ TV

12-00

Karnan

16-30

12B

21-30

Pa Ra Palanisamy

SONY TV

13-00

Rowdy Rathore

STAR GOLD

07-00

Jaan

09-30

Vaah! Life Ho To Aisi

12-00

Son Of Sardar

15-00

Barood: Man On A Mission

17-30

The Hero: Love Story Of A Spy

20-00

Dabangg

23-00

Jigar

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Me Myself And Irene

08-00

Paranorman

10-00

Mr. Bean's Holiday

11-30

Jurassic Park

14-00

Chinese Zodiac

16-30

The Adventures Of Tintin

19-00

Prometheus

21-00

Avatar

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Safe House

06-30

Judge Dredd

08-30

12 Rounds

10-30

True Lies

13-00, 20-00

Iron Man 3

15-30

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

18-00

Men In Black 1

STAR PLUS

13-00

Rang De Basanti

SUN TV

11-00

Manam Kothi Paravai

14-00

Padayappa

18-30

Kutti Puli

22-00

Sherlock Holmes

SURYA TV

09-00

Chotta Mumbai

14-30

Mr. Marumakan

18-00

Singam 2

22-30

Meesa Madhavan

UDAYA TV

12-00

Appu & Pappu

15-00

Ekadanta

18-00

Bachchan

22-00

Prince

UTV ACTION

06-06

Enemy Of The State

09-00

Battle Los Angeles

11-24, 20-45

The Avengers

14-20

John Carter

17-03

The Final Destination

18-39

The Expendables

23-38

Rambo IV

UTV MOVIES

06-14

Tum Mile

09-00

Salaam Bachche

10-44

Jab We Met

13-45

D-Day

23-11

Border

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-33, 12-22

Wanee & Junah

08-21

Enigma

11-00

Waltz With Bashir

14-11

Carino, he enviado a los hombres a la luna

15-30

No Man's Land

17-01

Me And Veronica

18-32

Smooth Talk

19-58

The Band's Visit

21-25

The Brute

22-45

Two Guys

VIJAY TV

10-00

Engaeyum Eppodhum

16-00

Thillu Mullu

WB

06-00

The Hills Run Red

08-00

Monster House

09-47

Bad Boys

11-40

Red Cliff

14-20

S.W.A.T.

16-43

The Golden Compass

18-54

Clash Of The Titans

21-00

Stuart Little 2

22-37

Tekken

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Insaaf Ki Awaaz

10-30

Milan

13-30

Ghatak: The Destroyer

17-30

Prem Qaidi

20-30

Aatish

ZEE CINEMA

08-29

Aparichit: The Stranger

11-29

Loafer

13-41

Sholay

18-10

Dhamaal

21-00

Tarzan: The Wonder Car

ZEE CLASSIC

06-10

Aah

09-09

Joshila

12-07

Nadiya Ke Paar

15-12

Lalkar (The Challenge)

19-00

Ganwaar

22-41

Sabse Bada Rupaiya

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Book Of Eli

10-20

I Am Number Four

13-00, 22-30

The Muppets

15-05

Casper

17-05

Honey, I Shrunk The Kids

18-55

The Country Bears

20-45

Mars Needs Moms

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 15-00, 19-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 10-30, 18-00, 22-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

08-30, 16-00, 20-00

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

09-30, 17-00, 21-00, 22-00

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

11-30, 23-30

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

14-00

Dil Dosti Dance

MTV

06-00, 14-00, 23-30

Hit It

06-30, 23-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 19-00

MTV Webbed

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

18-00, 22-00

Rann VJ Run

20-00

The Dewarists

20-30

Top 20

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 15-00, 23-00

Hit Factory

14-00

Mix Tape

17-00

Brit Invasion

18-00

Birthday Bumps

19-00

Festival Fever

20-00

Xxxl

21-00

Bloc Party

22-00

Gold

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30, 14-00

News

12-30

Sancharam

13-30

Kannadi

14-30

Kettadhum Kandathum

15-30

Krishideepam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-30

Talkies

18-00

News Time

18-30

Money Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Replay

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Movies: Sundance

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

The World Debate

09-00, 17-00

Newsnight

10-00, 19-00

Click

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

Fast Track

12-40, 15-40, 23-40

UK Reporters

13-40, 16-40

Reporters

14-40

Art Of America

16-00

Queen's Baton Relay

18-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizons: Carbon Capture

23-00

Our World: Thailand's Slave Fishermen

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 10-30, 21-00

Taking Stock

07-30, 11-00, 20-00

Indianomics

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Forbes India Show

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 22-30

Crystal Ball

09-00, 15-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 17-00, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Financial Quest

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00

Young Turks

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Overdrive

14-00

Channel Japan

15-00

Night Life Convention

15-30

Future Of Jobs

16-00

BFSI Leadership Exchange

16-30

Bse Market Guide

17-30

GJPEC Awards

18-30

Classroom

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Amanpour

06-30

CNN Marketplace Europe

06-45, 22-15

CNN Marketplace Africa

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

07-30, 17-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30, 16-30

World Sport Presents: The Journey Of The Gay Athlete

09-30, 16-30, 21-00

BackStory

10-00, 12-00

Inside Africa

11-00

On China

11-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30

Newsroom

13-00

Talk Asia

14-00

Open Court

14-30

African Voices

15-00

The Brief

16-00

Special

19-00

Leading Women

19-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

20-30, 23-30

International Desk

21-30, 22-00

Global Exchange

22-15

Next Steps For Emerging Markets

23-00

Winning Post

23-15

The Gateway

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

The Great Indian Circus

09-30

World This Week

10-30

Kaleidoscope

11-30

Politriks

12-30

Black And White

13-30

Life

15-30

Open Kitchen

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Gallery

18-30

Kochu Kochu Vartha

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Vasthavam

23-00

Life

Malayala Manorama

07-30

Sampadyam

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 15-30

Irupathil Ethra

10-30

Facebooked

11-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

16-30,

Gulf This Week

17-30, 23-00

Resagolam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Fast Track

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Nalla Padam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Mathi Azhimathi

22-00

Sooryanu Thazhe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 21-30

NDTV@25

09-30

Cell Guru

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30

Special Interview

14-00

India Matters

17-30

The NDTV Dialogues

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

19-30

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

06-30

Cinema India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

07-30, 10-00, 16-00

Special

08-30

Humaari Betiyaan

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

12-00

Property India

13-30

Googly

14-00

Hum Log

15-30

Raftaar

17-30

Cell Guru

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

09-00

Finals

11-00, 21-30

Archery World Cup All Round Higlights

11-30,

London Chess Classic

12-00

2010 Jharkhand National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Programme on Sports Personalities

15-00

Slovak Junior Open

15-30

Wild Spirit

16-30

Santhosh Trophy

18-00

48th Sr Hockey Tournament

19-00

London Olympic Games

23-30

Mahakushti

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Ballebaaz

07-30

Academy

08-00, 13-00

Cricket Central

08-30, 13-30, 19-00

Lords Of The Game

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 20-00, 22-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 14-00

Chilli Factor

12-00, 17-30

Telebrands

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Dial S For Sports

16-30

Crickshetra

18-00

Once more

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

Neosports

06-00, 11-00, 13-30, 20-30

Fuel TV

06-30, 11-30

PGA Classics

07-00, 10-30, 13-00, 17-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00, 23-30

PGA Tour, Live

12-00

Telebrand

18-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

20-00

Copa Sudamericana H/s

23-00

Thailand Tee Off

Sony Six

06-00, 08-30

NBA Season 2013-14 (Live)

11-00, 22-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA Season 2014 -14 H/s

11-30

Global Football

12-00, 13-00

India Tour of New Zealand 2014 H/s

14-00

Indian Open Grand Prix Gold 2014 (Live)

19-00

ATP Uncovered

19-30

UFC

Star Sports 1

06-00

Carlton Mid ODI Series H/s

07-00, 23-30

Believe 2013

07-30, 17-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

08-00

Jai Ho

08-30, 16-40

Cricket Fillers

08-48

Carlton Mid ODI Series, Live

17-30, 17-53, 19-50, 21-47

Hockey India League 2014

22-30

Masterclass

23-00

Star Power

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 09-30, 14-00, 16-00, 23-00

Masterclass

06-30

Hockey Hotshots

07-00, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30

Heroes Moments And Memories

08-00

Badminton Superstars

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 17-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 23-30

Young Champs

09-00, 11-00

Cricket India Show

10-30, 13-30, 15-30

Karo Yaken

17-30, 17-53, 19-50, 21-47

Hockey India League 2014

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

05-00, 09-00, 10-30, 13-30

Australian Open 2014 (Live)

16-30, 20-30, 23-00

La Liga Fillers

16-55

Italian Serie A 2013/14

19-00

Premier League World

19-30, 20-00, 23-25

Liga Bbva 2013/14

20-55

FA Cup 2013/14

Ten Action Plus

05-30

Copa Del Rey 2013/14

07-30, 11-30, 15-30

Federation Cup 2014

09-30, 17-30

Capital One Cup 2013/14

13-30, 18-25, , 21-25, 23-30

French Lige

18-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

20-30

UEFA Europa League

Ten Cricket

07-00, 08-00, 13-30, 14-30, 22-30

Ram Slam T 20 Challenge 2014 H/s

09-00

India Tour Of South Africa 2013 H/s

11-00, 12-00

Cricket Classics

13-00, 23-30

ICC Cricket 360

15-30, 19-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 (Live)

Ten Sports

07-30, 15-30

PGTI 2013

08-00

Euroleague Basketball

09-30

WTA Apia International Sydney 2014

12-00

FIH Hockey World League Final 2014 H/s

13-00, 18-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

14-00, 15-00

Asian Tour 2013 H/s

16-00

WWE: Superstars

17-00, 22-00

WWE: NXT

19-00

Great Centuries

19-30

Beyond Boundaries

20-00

Federation Cup 2014

23-00

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Daddy Enakkoru Doubt: Special Live

11-00

Comedy Galaatta Live

12-00

Konjam Nadinga Boss Special

13-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

19-00

Manobalavudan Siriyungal

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Aanmigamum Ariviyalum

08-30, 19-00

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-00

Thirai Alasal

09-30

Pannaiyaraum Padminiyum Movie Team Interview

10-30

Spl Pattimandram

12-00

Uyir Mozhi Team Interview

13-30

KML

14-00

Vaidehi Kathirunthal: Feature Film

17-00

Koli Soda Movie Team Interview

17-30

Kandaguru Kavacham

19-00

Natchathira Kalai Iravu

19-30

FB 5

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00, 17-00

Margazhi Thiruvizha

06-45

Bhakti Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Geetham

08-00

R-Day Function, Live

09-30

Spl Programme

10-00

Ninaithadhu Yaaro Team Interview

11-00

Thaai Mannae Vanakkam

12-00

Pannaiyaraum Padminiyum Team Interview

16-30

Koli Soda Team Interview

17-30

Sagalakala Siva

18-30, 20-00

Yugam

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vaazhthu

07-00

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakkunar

12-00

Veedu Manaivi Makkal

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Pudhu Paadal

15-00

Arusuvai rani

15-30

Movie Special Ragalaipuram

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

22-00

Nenjam Marappadhillai

23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaka Thaen

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Thiruthalam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Kann Simitum Neram

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

12-30

Manam

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-30

Magalir Mattum

16-30

Feature Film

18-05

Makkal Special

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Unmai

21-02

Vanthal Vellalam

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

10-00

Pattimandram

12-00

Puthiya Thalapathi: Feature Film

16-00

Thai Meethu Sathiyam: Feature Fillm

18-30

Sudanthiram Enbathu Enna?

19-00

Thirai Ula

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Endrum MSV

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Lunch Box

13-30

Feature Film

18-30

Gadget Box

19-00

One & Only

20-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

07-15

Governer's Message On RD

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

07-50

Parade Live From Marina

09-20

Parade Live From Delhi

12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

12-05

Isaiaruvi

12-30

Vasantha Saral

13-00

Asaththal Samaiyal

13-05

Sirappu Pattimandram

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga

14-00

Veera Mangai Velu Nachiyar

14-40

Vizhippu

15-00

Kapalotiya Thamizhan: Feature Film

18-00

Ilakiya Edu

18-30

Pudhiya Vasantham

19-05

A Report On RD Cekebrations Over TN

21-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

22-30

Vaazhvalikum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Format Numerology

09-20,

Pattimandram

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

14-00

Ilamai Oonjaladugiradhu: Feature Film

17-30

Kalakalavena Siri

18-00

Arasangam: Feature Film

21-00

Makkalukkaga

23-00

Cinema Cinema

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

09-00

Pattimandram

13-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

13-30

Telecomedy

15-00

Puthiya Paadal

19-00

Uyir Mozhi Team Interview

23-30

Kollywood Buzz

Raj TV

06-00, 20-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Pudhiya Paadal Spl

08-30

Love India Patriotic Songs

09-00

Oru Kanniyum Moonu Kalavanigalum Team Interview

09-30,

Pannayarum Padminiyum Team Interview

10-00

Spl Pattimandram

11-00

Relax Please

11-30

Ninaithathu Yaaro Team Interview

16-00

Ennamo Etho Team Interview

19-30

Gunamaakkum Anbu

20-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

08-00

Pulival Movie Isai Veliyettu Vizha

08-30

Inga Enna Solludhu Sirappu Munottam

09-00

Veeram Spl Proagramme

09-30

Jilla Spl Programme

10-00

Spl Sun Singer

18-00

Spl. Kutti Chutties

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthuthu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00

Thanthi Seithigal

09-00

9 Mani Seithigal

09-30, 14-00

Box Office

10-00

Cinema Cafe - Santhipoma

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-00

Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Vasthu

13-30, 19-00

Suvadugal

14-30, 18-30

Nadodi

15-10

Nithya Dharmam

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30

Gadget Bazar

19-30

Makkal Munnal

21-00

Achcham Thavir

22-30

Natpudan Apsara

23-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kelvikkalam

11-00

Kankatchi: Feature Film

14-00

Chmebaruthi : Feature Film

16-30

Pennoviyam

17-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Ellame Pudusu

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Margazhi Vaibhavam

06-30

Azhwargal Darisanam

07-00

Soorga Bhoomi

07-30

Ulaga Tharathil Naveena Sigichai

08-00

Veedu Thedi Varuvan Vittalan

09-00

CCL 2014 Curtain Raiser

14-00

Jodi No 1

19-00

Koffee With DD

20-00

Naduvula Koncham Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeya Naana

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

CNR Herbs

10-00

V Care

11-00

Thangaikore Geetham: Feature Film

14-00, 19-00

Why This Kolaveri

15-00

India Miss South 2014

16-00

Soodhu Kavvum: Feature Film

20-00

Namma Veettu Mahalakshmi

21-00

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Highlights Of Padutateeyaga

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Dhee

14-00

Khatarnak: Feature Film

17-00

Wow 2

18-00

Swarabhishekam

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Tandava Krishnudu: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Thandri Kodukula Challenge: Feature Film

09-30

Looney Tunes Back In Action: Feature Film

12-00

Roja: Feature Film

15-00

Sri Seetaramaiahgari Manavaralu: Feature Film

18-00

Ramalayam: Feature Film

21-00

Swayam Krushi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subhayogam

20-40

Pilla Pidugulu

21-10

Bol Baby Bol

22-40

Champions

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva Marathon

11-00

Mahabharatham

12-00

Pokiri: Feature Film

15-00

CCL Match

19-00

Premakatha Chithram: Feature Film

21-30

Vikramarkudu: Feature Film

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-00

Manchi Kudumbam

08-30

Anveshakulu

09-00, 15-00

Saastra

10-00, 16-00

Feature Film

12-30

Health Show

13-15, 21-45

Metroplus

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

18-30

Madhura Geethalu

19-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

20-00

Great Directors

21-15

Rangoli

22-00

Film Based Programme

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Aradhana

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-30, 17-00

Feature Film

16-00

Naa Autograph

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-30

Filminama

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

Top