| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10: Destroy All Aliems

09-30, 21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00

Tom & Jerry Tales

11-00, 17-30

Oggy and the Cockroaches

12-00, 19-30

Bye Bye 2013

12-30, 20-00

Hamara Hero Shaktimaan

13-30

Oggy Ki Shaadi

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 19-00

Avatar

07-30

Jackie Chan

08-00

George Of The Jungle

08-30, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00

Penguins of Madagascar

09-30, 21-30

Dora Pranayam

10-30

The Pinky And Perky

11-00

Super Normal

12-00

White Seal

12-30

Avatar

13-00

Dragon Booster

13-30

Prezzy

14-00

Crazy Jessy

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Mosnter Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

Discovery Kids

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

1001 Nights

11-00

Tales Of Tatonka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

14-00, 22-00

Gagsters

15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

16-00, 19-00, 23-00

Pacman and the Ghostly Adventu

20-00

Family Fun

Disney Channel

07-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 22-00

Doraemon

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

10-00, 20-00

Toy Story

12-30

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

15-30

Phineas & Ferb

16-00

Gravity Falls

16-30, 20-00

Art Attack

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

16-30

Tron: Uprising

17-00

Hult and The Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Avengers Assemble

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

09-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Chhota Bheem on World Tour Special

11-30

Chhota Bheem: Kaalia Ke Chele Special

13-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

15-30

Krishna in Vrindavan

17-00

Kumbh Karan aur Jalsaaz

18-30

Chhota Bheem: Bheemavatar Special

20-00

Bhootraja Aur Ronnie

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 23-30

The Happets

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00, 18-00, 20-00

Science With BrainCafe

09-30, 14-30

CBeebies Hour

12-00, 22-30

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30, 23-00

The Weekly Wrap

19-00

M.I. Four

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30, 16-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Chakoram: Feature Film

09-30

Sakshal Sreeman Chatunni: Feature Film

13-00

Photographer: Feature Film

16-30

Manasinakkare: Feature Film

19-30

Oru Marubhoomi Kadha: Feature Film

22-30

Tharattu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

09-30

Bloopers

10-00

Totally Insanne Guinness World Records

11-00, 19-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

12-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 21-00

Sherlock

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

15-30, 19-00

Sanskaar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

16-30

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 15-00, 21-00

Whitney

07-00, 14-00, 17-00, 23-30

Anger Management

07-30, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 22-00

The Exes

09-30, 13-30, 22-30

Key And Peele

10-00

Pranked

12-00

Ugly Betty

18-00

Outsourced

20-00

Awkward

23-00

Workaholics

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Dr. Indira Goswami

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

My Camera and Tsunami Part 1

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Nagar Katha

07-30, 15-30

Sunehari Yaadein

08-00

Navy Museum

08-30

Haradan Bhanga Boe Dance

09-00

Khubat Ishai Dance

09-30, 17-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

10-00

Navaras Shringar Ras

10-30, 18-30

Indian Classical Vocal

11-00

Let Us Talk About Food

11-30

Chhattisgarh

12-00

Maati Ke Rang

12-30, 20-30

Misaal

13-00

Ghansham Vaswani

16-00

Pugree In Search of Indian Pride

16-30

Adivasi Chhatisgarhi Chatrabhasha From Assam Folk Songs

17-00

Manipuri Dance

18-00

Navaras Karun Ras

19-00

The Shining Beads in the Rising Sun

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Maati Ke Rang

21-00

Violin Recital by TS Krishnan

22-00

Dr. Vandana Shiva

23-30

Tarana

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Hum (Ek Chote Goun Ki Badi Kahani)

07-30

Mausiqui-E-Khoj

09-00, 17-00

Sanskrit Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Dance

10-30

Forts of India

11-00, 18-30

Pakistan Reporter

11-30, 19-00

Happy Home

12-00, 19-30

Family No 1

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

15-30, 22-30

The Command Force

16-30, 23-30

Dil Hai Phir Hindustani

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No 1

10-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee

11-00

Bandhan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30,

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00,

Pavitra Bandhan - Do Dilon Ka

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Kavi Goshthi

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-00

Parichayyan

21-00

The New Year Programme

21-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

22-00

Dhoom 2014

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 11-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

10-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Documentary On P.C. Ray

07-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

A Page From History

12-00

Healthy India

14-30, 17-30

Career Cafe

16-00

Science This Week

16-30

Vigyan Darpan

17-00

Hamari Sansad

18-00

Know Your MP

18-30

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Special Guest

22-00

Drishtikon

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Seniors: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00

One Tree Hill

14-00

Almost Human

19-00

Koffee With Karan

20-00

Last Man Standing

20-30

Two And A Half Men

22-00

How I Met Your Mother

22-30

2 Broke Girls

23-00

Castle

UFX

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

16-00

Unreserved

18-30

Fame Book

19-00

Triax

20-00

Comedy Piece

22-00

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

08-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30

Happy Endings

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Switched At Birth

11-00

Poirot

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

16-00

Just For Laughs

23-00

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2013

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 14-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

10-30

Lajja: Feature Film

14-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

15-00

Devdas: Feature Film

18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

Sony TV

08-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

08-30, 10-30

CID

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

10-00, 15-00, 20-30

Ek Nayi Pehchaan

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

16-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

17-00

Shootout At Wadala

23-00

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 13-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 12-30, 15-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

20-00, 20-30

Big Star Entertainment Awards 2013

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 10-00, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

07-30, 10-30, 12-00, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-00, 14-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-00, 17-00

Shri Krishna

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

16-00, 18-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00,19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00,17-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

16-30

Bh Se Bhade

22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

10-00

Austin Steven Adventures

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Untamed and Uncut

13-00, 23-00

River Monsters

14-00, 21-00

Wild Recon

15-00

Animal Planet's A To Z

16-00

Mutant Planet

17-00

Wild Tales

19-00

Hunters

20-00

Wildest Island

22-00

Predator's Prey

22-30

Natural Born Hunters

Discovery Channel

06-00, 13-00

Man, Woman Wild

07-00, 16-00

How Do They Do It?

07-30, 16-30

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00

Superhuman Showdown

09-00

Dinosaur Revolution

10-00

Dual Survival

11-00

Time Warp

12-00, 22-00

Gold Rush South America

14-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00

Medical Anomalies

17-00

Food Factory

17-30

American Digger

18-00

Land of the Tiger

19-00

Extreme Bodies

20-00, 23-00

Discovery Best

21-00

Kingdom of Plants

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

11-00, 19-00

Antariksh

12-00, 18-00, 23-00

Best of Discovery Science

13-00

Combat Countdown

15-00

Storm Chasers

16-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-50

Dark Matters

21-00

Strongest Weather on Earth

21-30

Mean Machines

22-00

Future Weapons

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00, 16-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

09-00, 17-00

American Chopper

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 19-00, 22-00

Fast N Loud

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

12-30, 20-30

Wreck Rescue

13-00, 21-00

Trick My What

Fox Traveller

08-00

Cordon Bleu, Street Style

08-30

Style and the City

09-00

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

09-30

5 Ingredient Fix

10-00, 14-00, 14-30, 15-30, 22-30

Food Safari

10-30, 18-00, 21-30

Eat Street

11-00, 16-30, 20-00

Jamie's Family Christmas

11-30

The Outdoor Room

12-00

Cheese Slices

12-30

Boys Weekend

13-00

Poh's Kitchen

13-30, 16-00

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

17-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

20-30

One Man and His Campervan

21-00

James Martin's Mediterranean

22-00

Street Food Around The World: Istanbul

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Maneater Manhunt: Killer Leopards

09-00, 13-00, 17-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Venoms

10-00, 18-00

Dangerous Encounters: To Catch A Hippo

11-00

Finding The Lost Da Vinci

12-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Islands

14-00

Da Vinci's Demons

15-00

Mega Factories: Frito Lay

16-00

Inside: America's Money Vault

19-00

Amazing Moments

19-30

The Indestructibles: 15000 feet freefall

20-00

Caught In The Act: Penguin Smackdown

21-00

The Mahakumbh Mela

22-00

Breakout: Island Fortress

23-00

Wild Sex: Macho Males

TLC

08-00

Namasthe Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-30, 16-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

11-30

Sea Nation

15-00

Trinny & Susannah's Makeover Mission

15-30, 23-00

America's Worst Tattoos

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

World Cafe: Middle East

22-30

Amazing Eats

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 20-00

Naad Bhed: Naada Vismaya

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00, 20-30

Kamana Billu

17-30

Sarasamma Samadhi

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Nagegadalu

19-15

Light Music

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Bigg Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-30

Mahaparva

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Chitte Hejje

22-30

Robo Family

23-30

Pa Pa Pandu

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Thaayi Devaru: Feature Film

10-30

Love Madi Modu: Feature Film

13-30

Jeevana Jokali: Feature Film

16-30

Nannavalu Nannavalu: Feature Film

19-30

Majestic: Feature Film

23-00

Sukradese: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Just Nakkubidi

11-00, 22-30

Kuri Bond

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Aaradhiralli Belaku

14-00

Super Kutumba

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Dhinnakkhondhu Kathe

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudu Maniya Maaligi

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Christmas Bowl

09-00

Best Of Events

10-00

Nerw Year Eve With Benny Dayal

11-30

ARMS

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Sthree

13-30, 21-00

Star Chat

14-00

Praja: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedham

18-00

Sarana Geethangal

19-00

Beyond The Mist

19-30

Arthunkalilekku

20-00

Baaki Pathram

21-30

Rewind 2013

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Favourities

09-30, 19-00

Super Dancer Junior

10-30

The Truth

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30

Super Model

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Kerala Cafe: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Chirikkam Namukku Chirikkam

23-30

Swarnachamaram

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-30

Teleshopping

08-00, 18-00

Mahabaharatham

08-30

Kadha Thudarannu: Feature Film

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

12-00, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

12-30, 16-30

Taste Time

13-00, 17-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30, 18-30

Paadasaram

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

16-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Oru Blak & White Kudumbam: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

16-30

City Girls

18-00

Colours: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

08-30

Word of Life

09-00

Jeevan Ka Vachan

15-30

Uchabhashini

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Yes Lord

21-00

Shararanthal

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Thirupoiravi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05

Chithirangal

10-05

Kadalora Kattu: Feature Film

13-30

Enakku Parayunallathu

14-00

Goan Splash

14-30

Thumboli Kadapuram: Film

17-35

Smiling Star Keerthi Star Chat

18-00

Deva Sangeetham

18-30

Rock N Carnival

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Ragalayam

08-35

Table Mate

09-04, 14-04

Puthanpattu

09-35

Sangeetha Yathra

10-30

Cinema News

11-04, 12-04

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-30

Cinema Week

13-30

Welcome to Santa

14-30

Really Tasty

15-04

Manthriyodoppam

15-30

Kazhchapathippu

16-30

X Mas Stars

17-04

Jesus Animation Film

17-30

Paint Zoom

18-04

X Mas Ivariloode

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

19-30

Celebrity Family

20-30

Russian Dance

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-30

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Flavours Of India

07-30

Rhythm

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30, 19-00

Celebrity Kitchen

10-00

Kudumba Puranam: Feature Film

13-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 18-30

Comedy Court

15-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

16-00

Kum Kumam

17-00, 20-00

Dance Party

21-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

Kiran Movies

06-30

Chekavar: Feature Film

09-00

Savithriyude Aranjanam: Feature Film

11-30

Prashnam Gurutharam: Feature Film

14-00

Bhakthajanangalude Sradhakku: Feature Film

16-30

Rock N Roll: Feature Film

19-30

Twenty 20: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Sevenes: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00, 14-00

Sameeksha

08-00, 22-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30

EE Christmas Ravil

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veetuvishesham

11-02

Nadodikkalyanam

12-02, 17-10

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Kananam Manoharam

14-30

Divya Geethangal

15-02, 22-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-55

Sahayi

17-40

Mazhsvillu Sameeksha

18-20

Farm News

19-15, 23-30

DD Celebrations - Santhi Nilavu

20-05

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

23-00

Folk Programme

People

06-28, 22-28

Cock Tail

06-58

Morning Show

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

13-00, 18-28

Jayahe

15-28

Hello Dr T

15-58

Gulf News

16-28

Marunna Lokam

17-28

JB Junction

19-28

Breaking News

19-58

News at 8

20-28

Art Cafe

20-58

News N' Views

21-58

Mind Watch

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-35,

Agnisakshi: Feature Film

11-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

12-00, 22-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Balettan: Feature Film

16-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30,

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Nandanam

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-30

Comedy Time

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

07-18

Hamesha

10-17

Taal

13-47

Bol Radha Bol

16-57

Don 2

20-00

Mera Krodh

23-11

Love You Mr. Kalakaar

ASIANET

08-30

Kadha Thudarannu

AXN

12-30

Friday The 13th

FILMY

09-00

Pyaar Mein Twist

12-00

Rangeela

15-00

Maati Mangey Khoon

18-00

Bewaafa

21-00

Ram Aur Shyam

GEMINI TV

09-00

Oye

HBO

06-40

One Missed Call

08-04

U.S Marshals

10-30

Rise Of The Guardians

12-18

The Hunger Games

14-55

Transporter 3

16-49

Wild Hogs

18-46

The Fighter

21-00

National Treasure

23-33

Burn After Reading

HBO DEFINED

06-20

101 Dalmatians

08-00

Beetlejuice

10-10

10 Years

11-10

Moonrise Kingdom

12-40

Crazy, Stupid Love

14-35

Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close

16-45

National Treasure

18-55K18-55

Kate Perry :Part Of Me

20-30

Step Up Revolution

22-05

New Year's Eve

HBO HITS

05-20

Scooby Doo! Legend Of The Phantosaur

06-30

Eight Legged Freaks

08-10

Attack The Block

09-35

Green Lantern

11-30

Dungeons And Dragons: The Book Of Vile Darkness

14-00

Cowboys & Aliens

15-55

Speed Racer

18-10

Raiders Of The Lost Ark

20-00

Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

22-00

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

JAYA TV

13-30

Kumarikkottam

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Kudumba Puranam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Chekavar

09-00

Savithriyude Aranjanam

11-30

Prashnam Gurutharam

14-00

Bhakthajanangalude Sradhakku

16-30

Rock N Roll

19-30

Twenty 20

23-00

Sevenes

KTV

07-00

Thirumoorthy

10-00

Kanagavel Kakka

13-00

Koodi Vazhndhal Kodi Nanmai

16-30

Jeans

20-00

Jayam Kondan

23-00

Rowthiram

MAX

07-00

Satte Pe Satta

10-30

Main Hoon Vinashak

13-00

Koi Mil Gaya

17-30

The Fighterman Singham

21-00

Once UponLage Raho Munna Bhai

MGM

05-30 , 17-30

Windprints

07-15

Napolean

08-45, 15-45

Taking Of Beverly Hills

10-30

A Man Of Passion

12-15 , 22-45

Soda Cracker

13-00, 22-30

Committed

14-30

Tennessee Nights

19-15

Wicked Stepmother

21-00

Vietnam Texas

MOVIES NOW

05-15

Paycheck

07-30

Alvin And The Chipmunks

09-20

1408

11-20

Salt

13-25

X Men First Class

16-10

Final Destination

18-10

The Karate Kid

19-10

Madagascar

21-00

Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

22-55

The Hangover

MOVIES OK

05-45

Kaun Saccha Kaun Jhutha

07-45

Jab Pya Kisise Hota Hain

10-45

Dhol

13-55

Khuddar

15-00

Kasam

16-45

Ra One

20-00

Ek Tha Soldier

23-00

Partner

PIX

06-00

Vantage Point

07-00

Quick

09-26

2012

12-45

The Hobbit: Unexpected Journey

13-15

The One

16-14

Spider Man 3

19-03

John Rambo

21-00

G.I. Joe Rise Of The Cobra

23-31

Spider Man 2

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Irandil Ondru

13-00

Kanamani

16-00

Periya Gounder Ponnu

20-01

Engalukkum Kalam Varum

RAJ TV

13-30

Ellam Un Kairasi

22-30

Minnale

SONY TV

08-00

Vaastav: The Reality

STAR GOLD

05-30

Betaab

07-50

Kismat

10-35

Main Hoon Na

14-15

Khuda Kasam

17-00

Dulhe Raja

20-00

Makhi

22-00

Singham

STAR MOVIES

06-08

Brave

08-33

Bolt

10-45

Kung Fu Hustle

12-46

Savages

15-33

Bruce Almighty

17-43

Avatar

21-00

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2

23-07

Death Race Inferno

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Hell Ride

07-00

Tactical Assault

09-00

Cross

10-30

Cliffhanger

13-00

Broken Arrow

14-30

Total Recall

16-30

Alien

19-00

Double Team

21-00

The Marine

22-30

Predators

STAR PLUS

07-30

Hatya

SUN TV

14-35

Theeradha Vilayattu Pillai

23-00

Dhool

UDAYA TV

14-30

Amma Nagamma

23-00

Yaaraddoduddu Yellamman Jatre

UTV ACTION

09-00

Meri Saugandh

15-45

The Expendables

17-45

Action King Maullu SIngh

20-45

The Avengers

22-45

Luck

WB

09-08

Happy Feet

11-15

Rush Hour

13-11

The Invasion

15-09

Takers

17-15

Soldier

19-11

Rush Hour 2

21-00

Sex And The City 2

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Shehra

10-30

Ek Aur Mohra

13-30

Betaaj Badshah

17-30

Pratibandh

20-30

Muqqadar Ka Sikandar

ZEE CINEMA

05-45

Arya Ki Prem Pratigya

08-45

Dildaar The Arya

11-29

Return Of Chandramukhi

14-24

Bhrastachar

17-40

Bajirao The Fighter

20-00

Shahenshah

ZEE CLASSIC

06-03

Honeymoon

08-56

Pagla Kahin Ka

11-54

Trishul

15-15

Sadhu Aur Shaitan

19-00

Nastik

22-17

Sacha Jhutha

ZEE STUDIO

05-30

New In Town

08-20

Shrink

10-30

Back To The Future Part 3

13-00

The Last House On The Left

15-15

The Frighteners

17-25

Sleepers

20-20

The Bang Bang Club

22-30

Love And Other Imposssible Pursuits

ZEE TV

15-00

Army

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 08-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30

Paanch - 5 Wrongs Make A Right

10-30

It's Complicated - Relationships Ka Naya Status

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Confessions of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00

Webbed

14-00, 17-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

21-00

The Dewarists

22-00

Say 10

23-00

Rann VJ Run

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Bolc Party

13-00, 15-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Top 50 Videos of 2013

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30, 11-30

Oru Nagaraththinte Sangeetham

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Pulse

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sruthiyachcham

13-30

Naattuvazhiyile Naadamruchi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-00

Varthakal

15-30

Re Play

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Express

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

SAports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Oormappaattukal

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Kauthukalokam

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 17-00

The Culture Show

07-00, 18-00

Fast Track

08-00, 19-00

Our World Who Am I

09-00, 21-00

Kindertransport Journey to Life

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Copper 360

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

AC 360 Later

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

African Voices

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-00

Talk Asia

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

16-00, 23-00

Rugby Sevens Worldwide

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

News Centre

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30

Raag Rang

10-30

Spl Correspondent

11-30

Xmas Fusion

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

14-30

Kaleidoscope

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Carol Carnival

17-30

Life Is Beautiful

18-30

X Mas Special - Karthik

21-00

News Night

22-00

Mukhamukham

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Rasagolam

11-30

Facebooked

12-30

Fast Track

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-00

Newsmaker 2013

15-30

Nere Chowe

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Sports Zone

19-30

Makkal Villanmar Alla Part 1

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 21-30

Shooting World Cup

11-30, 23-00

Mumbai Mayors Cup International Chess

12-00

National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-30

World Table Tennis Championship 2013

15-30, 22-00

Mahakusti

16-00

Sports News

16-30

National Wrestling Championship

18-00

Delhi House Show

Neoprime

05-00, 13-00, 18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show 2013

07-00

Cricket Central

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 17-00

Oncemore

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Telebrands

17-30

Gendbaaz

19-30

Crickshetra

21-00

Bundesliga H/s

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 16-00, 19-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 20-00

PGA Tour H/s

08-30, 14-00, 17-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00

Bundesliga H/s

12-00, 23-00

Telebrand

13-00

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

16-30, 19-30

Fuel TV

Sony Six

05-30

NBA Live

11-00 to 23-30

NBA Highlights

Star Sports 1

06-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 18-00, 22-00

(Ashes) England Tour of Australia 2nd Test Highlights

07-00, 11-30, 19-30

M A K Pataudi Memorial Lecture

07-25, 09-25, 11-55, 14-00, 19-55, 20-55

Cricket Fillers

07-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 19-00, 20-00, 21-30, 23-00

Masterclass

09-00, 20-30

Sachin's Speech

13-30, 21-00, 23-30

KFC Big Bash T20 League 2013/14

Star Sports 3

06-00

Sachiiiiiiin....Sachin

07-00, 17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

08-00

Hockey Hotshots

08-30, 17-30, 19-00, 21-30

Karo Yakeen 2013

09-00, 09-10

Cricket Fillers

09-20

Ranji Trophy 2013/14 (Live)

16-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-00

Master Class

18-30, 21-00, 23-00

Hockey Gold India Wins

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

06-00

MotoGP World Championship 2013 H/s

07-00, 14-00, 21-30

P1 Netbusters

07-30

Hopman Cup 2013/14

14-30, 16-30

The Football Review

15-00, 17-00

FIA F1 World Championship Highlights

18-30

La Liga:

19-00, 22-00

Barclays Premier League

21-00

Superstar BPL H/s

Ten Action Plus

05-00, 07-00, 13-30, 15-30, 20-00, 22-30

UEFA Champions League

09-00

FCB.tv International

12-00

Football Leaguer Show

12-30

French Ligue

17-30, 19-30

AC Milan TV

22-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

06-00, 15-00

Homes of Cricket

06-30, 13-30, 16-30, 21-30

The Inside Story

07-00, 11-00, 21-00

Great Centuries

07-30, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-00, 22-00

India Tour of South Africa 2010 ODI, Highlights

08-30

Talking Cricket: Waqar Younis

09-00, 18-00

Cricket Classics

Ten Sports

06-30

Junior Hockey Men's World Cup 2013 H/s

07-30

WTA Magazine Show

08-00

WWE: Experience

09-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

11-00, 12-00

European Le Mans 2013

13-00

French Ligue

14-00

Man City TV

17-00, 22-30

WWE: After Burn

18-00

WWE: Vintage

19-00, 21-00

UEFA Champions League

22-00

Motorsport Mundial

23-30

LFL 2012/13

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

18-30

Margazhi Thiruvizha

19-00

Manm Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 12

21-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00,

Margazhi Thiruvizha

06-45

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 17-30

Margzhi Maha Utsavam

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 16-30

New Songs

10-30

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-00, 22-00

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-30

Aval Apadithan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

17-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Kaalabhairavar

19-00

Kalathai Vendra Kaviya Thalaivan - MGR Special

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Chithiram Paesuthadi

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyathai

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumun Kappom

11-30

Mooligayin Mugavari

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Andam

16-02,

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Mooligai Neram

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Saravedi Maththaappu

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 14-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Deivam: Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

16-00

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scences

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Sare Gama

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Pop Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30, 17-30

Cover Page

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

19-30

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-00

Manam Kulir Margazhi

07-30

Kaalai Thendral

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00, 17-10, 21-00

Isai Arangam

09-30

Grammiya Manam

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ilakkiiya Yedu

13-30

Oliyum Oliyum

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30, 21-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Needoozhi Vaazhga

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

New Year Round Up 2013

21-00

New Year Eve Special Programme

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Vanjakhan: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00, 18-30

Santa Vani

11-30

Women Care

12-00, 22-00

Musical Programmes

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Pravachana

15-30

Super Kids

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

19-00

Chathuryam

20-30

Panchadashee

21-00

Vijaya Darshanam

21-30

Utsav

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Sirappu Surya Vanakkam

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Suvadugal 2013

09-30

Vedikkai Vinodham

10-00

Sirappu Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Chellakilli

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30

Varthaga Ulagam

11-00

Ulathu Ullapadi

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maidhanam

17-30

360

18-00

Seidhi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00,

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Rewind Cinema

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Bairava Jothi

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Oyvathillai

20-00

News

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Margazhi Vaibhavam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizhal

07-00

Chennai Prince Land

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aaval

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

12-30

Idhu Kaadhala

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30

Kitchen Super Star Juniors

17-30

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-00

Mahabharatham

19-30

Thayumanavan

23-10

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Kolors Heath Care

09-30

Techno

10-00

Marumanam

10-30

Kaatrukkenna Veli

11-00

Why This Kolaveri

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Mann Vasanai: Feature Film

17-30

Margazhi Raagam

18-00

Kaadhalukku Salaam

18-30

Chinna Marumagal

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Maamiyaar Thevai

21-30

Dhool

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Aatagadu: Feature Film

09-30

Swayamvaram: Feature Film

12-00

Seethaiah: Feature Film

15-00

April 1 Vidudala: Feature Film

18-00

Aatadista: Feature Film

21-00

Idiot: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Divya Darisanam

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

18-30

Jai Durga

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Damini

21-30

Super Kutumbam

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhaayam

23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sharada Vaibhavam

08-30

Feature Film

11-30

Nanna: Serial

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Kevvu Keka E -2

22-00

CID

23-00

Bhale Chance Le

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-00

Kalavani

12-30

Play

13-15, 16-30

Holi

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

17-05, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

NAA Autograph

12-00

Zee 70MM A/c

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat Un Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

09-30

Tech Guru

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Niraml Baba Third Eye

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

Top