| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Gon

08-30, 19-00

Oggy Special

10-00, 13-00, 20-30

Roll No. 21

11-00

Bas Karo Henry

11-30, 14-00

Tom & Jerry Tales

15-00, 17-30

Oggy and the Cockroaches

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00

Ben 10 Omniverse

21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 19-00

Avatar

07-30

Jackie Chan

08-00

George Of The Jungle

08-30, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00

Penguins of Madagascar

09-30, 21-30

Dora Pranayam

10-30

The Pinky And Perky

11-00

Super Normal

12-00

White Seal

12-30

Avatar

13-00

Dragon Booster

13-30

Prezzy

14-00

Crazy Jessy

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Mosnter Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

Discovery Kids

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

1001 Nights

11-00

Tales Of Tatonka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

14-00, 22-00

Gagsters

15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

16-00, 19-00, 23-00

Pacman and the Ghostly Adventu

20-00

Family Fun

Disney Channel

07-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 22-00

Doraemon

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

11-30

Quack Pack

12-30

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

15-30

Phineas & Ferb

16-00

Gravity Falls

16-30, 20-00

Art Attack

20-30

BLN

21-00

Oye Jassie

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

16-30

Tron: Uprising

17-00

Hult and The Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Avengers Assemble

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

21-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 20-30

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 16-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

10-00

Chatur Chetan

12-00

Nanha Nattu

13-30, 17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

19-00

Mighty Bole Toh Raju Special

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi Castle

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 23-30

The Happets

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00, 18-00, 20-00

Science With BrainCafe

09-30, 14-30

CBeebies Hour

12-00, 22-30

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30, 23-00

The Weekly Wrap

19-00

M.I. Four

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30, 16-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Mahasamudram: Feature Film

09-30

Ingane Oru Nilapakshi: Feature Film

13-00

Calendar: Feature Film

16-30

Casanova: Feature Film

19-30

Nerariyan CBI: Feature Film

22-30

Vanaprastham: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

09-30, 15-00

Bloopers

10-00, 17-00

Totally Insanne Guinness World Records

11-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

12-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 23-00

Chuck

14-00, 21-00

Orphan Black

15-30

Scare Tactics

16-00

American Ninja Warrior

19-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

22-00

Crossing Lines

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-30, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

15-30, 19-00

Sanskaar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

16-30

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys And A Girl

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 23-30

Parks And Recreation

07-30, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Awkward

09-30, 13-30, 19-30

Happily Divorced

10-00

World Palooza

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

14-00, 17-30

Anger Management

18-00

Outsourced

22-30

Key and Peele

23-00

Workaholics

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

M.G.K Menon

06-30, 14-30

All Roads Lead To Cinema

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Lost Horizon

07-30, 15-30

Ghazal

08-00

Forts Of India

08-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Kathakali - Duryodhan Vadh

09-30, 17-30

Dekh Khel Ke

10-00

The Bamboo Curtain

10-30

Aaradhana

11-00

Let Us Protect The Ozone Layer

11-30

Maharashtra

12-00

Glimpses Of Mystrey

12-30, 20-30

Kal Kothari

13-00, 21-00

Dhrupad

16-00

Forts of India

16-30

Folk Dance of Orissa

17-00

Manipuri Dance

18-00

India Canvas

18-30

Sindhi Sufi Festival

19-00

Ensure Ozone, Ensure Life

19-30

Assam

20-00

Dr. Harivansh Rai Bachchan

22-00

Kuldeep Nayyar

22-30

Maaf Karo Ji Maaf Karo

23-30

Ghazal By Jitender Singh

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Hum (Ek Chote Goun Ki Badi Kahani)

07-30

Mausiqui-E-Khoj

09-00, 17-00

Sanskrit Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Dance

10-30

Forts of India

11-00, 18-30

Pakistan Reporter

11-30

Happy Home

12-00, 19-30

Family No 1

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

15-30, 22-30

The Command Force

16-30, 23-30

Dil Hai Phir Hindustani

18-00

Charcha Mein

19-00

Pehchaan...Astitva Ek Talaash

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

A Programme On Theatre Personality

09-30

The Indian Navy: Professional Team: Proud Force

10-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee

11-00

Question Hour, Live

11-30

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan - Do Dilon Ka

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Special Programme

16-30

Nyay Manch

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Swasth Bharat

21-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-30

Saraswatichandra

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan: Rum Jhum

23-00

Do Premee: Serealised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 11-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

10-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Documentary On J.C. Bose

07-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda Live

11-00, 14-00

House Proceedings Live

18-00

Know Your MP

18-30

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Special Guest

21-00

House Highlights

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thaskaraveeran: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Neighbors

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

14-00

Almost Human

22-00

How I Met Your Mother

22-30

2 Broke Girls

UFX

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

16-00

Unreserved

18-30

Fame Book

19-00

Triax

20-00

Comedy Piece

22-00

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

08-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30

Malibu Country

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Switched At Birth

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Poirot

15-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

16-00

Just For Laughs

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-45

Gutur Gu

09-00, 15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 15-30, 22-00

Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir

14-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

10-30

Pyari Behna: Feature Film

14-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

15-00

Vaastu Shastra

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

Sony TV

08-00

CID

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

15-00, 20-00

Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

18-30

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

20-30

Amita Ka Amit

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 12-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

07-30, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 15-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-30, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

11-00, 17-00

Shri Krishna

12-00, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

16-00, 18-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

21-00

Saraswatichandra

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00,19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00,17-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

16-30

Bh Se Bhade

22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Nature's Microworlds

09-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

Animal Battlegrounds

10-30

Big Cat Diary

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Animal Strategies

12-00

Wild Asia

13-00, 18-00, 21-00

River Monsters

15-00, 22-00

Premiere at 10

16-00

Galapagos

Discovery Channel

06-00, 18-00

Isolated

07-00

One Car Too Far

08-00

Man, Woman Wild

09-00, 11-30, 17-30

How Do They Do It?

09-30

Desroyed in Seconds

10-00

Food Factory

10-30

What Happened Next?

11-00

Swamp Brothers

12-00, 21-00

Man vs. Wild

13-00, 22-00

Gold Rush South America

14-00

World's Top 5

15-00

Medical Anomalies

16-00

Africa

17-00

Factory Made

19-00

Top Hooker

20-00

Gold Rush: Alaska

23-00

Discovery Best

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 16-00, 22-00

Future Weapons

11-00, 19-00

Antariksh

12-00, 18-00, 23-00

Best of Discovery Science

13-00

Combat Countdown

15-00

Storm Chasers

16-50

Deconstructed

21-00

Strongest Weather on Earth

21-30

Mean Machines

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00, 16-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

09-00, 17-00

American Chopper

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 19-00, 22-00

Fast N Loud

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

12-30, 20-30

Wreck Rescue

13-00, 21-00

Trick My What

Fox Traveller

08-00

Cheese Slices

08-30

Street Food Around The World: Marrakech

09-00

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

10-00, 14-00, 14-30, 15-00, 15-30, 21-00

Food Safari

10-30, 20-00

5 Ingredient Fix

11-00, 17-30

Getaway

11-30, 22-30

Eat Street

12-00, 20-30

Boys Weekend

12-30, 19-00

The Taste

16-30

Poh's Kitchen

17-00

Ed's Up

18-00

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

18-30

Street Food Around The World: Mexico City

22-00

The List

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Lion Ranger: Trouble in the Pride

09-00, 17-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Supercars

11-00

Finding The Lost Da Vinci

12-00

Secrets of Wild India: Tiger Jungles

13-00

Taboo: Prison Love

14-00

Da Vinci's Demons

16-00

Trapped: Kedarnath

18-00

Dangerous Encounters: Vacation Nightmares

19-00

Built For the kill: Lion

20-00

Templr of the Tigers: Bandhavgarh

21-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

23-00

One Life Many Wives: Meet the Polygamists

TLC

08-00

Namasthe Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Little Paris Kitchen

10-30

Taste Off

11-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

11-30

Sea Nation

15-00

Trinny & Susannah's Makeover Mission India

15-30

America's Worst Tattoos

16-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

World Cafe: Middle East

22-30

Amazing Eats

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 20-00

Naad Bhed: Naada Vismaya

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00, 20-30

Kamana Billu

17-30

Sarasamma Samadhi

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Nagegadalu

19-15

Light Music

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 20-00 & 00-00

News

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Chandrahasa: Feature Film

10-30

Kourava: Feature Film

13-30

Wrong Number: Feature Film

16-30

Hudgiru Sir Hudgiru: Feature Film

19-30

18th Cross: Feature Film

23-00

Samudra: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Hasayakkondu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombaata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-00

Kitchen Thaare

13-30

Aaradhiralli Belaku

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Dhinnakkhondhu Kathe

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudu Maniya Maaligi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Feature Film

11-30

ARMS

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Sthree

14-00

Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedham

18-00

Sarana Geethangal

19-00

Buiness Beats

19-30

Tamil Thirai

20-00

Baaki Pathram

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Favourities

09-30, 19-00

Super Dancer Junior

10-30

The Truth

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30

Super Model

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Malabar Wedding: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Chirikkam Namukku Chirikkam

23-30

Swarnachamaram

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Pokkiri Peekkiri

07-25

Sabaritheertham

07-30

Teleshopping

08-00, 10-30, 18-00

Mahabaharatham

08-30

Ivar Vivahitharayil: Feature Film

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

17-30, 21-00

Parasparam

19-00

Amma

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-45

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-15

Swayamvaram

10-00

Alanchery Thambrakal: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-45

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Chattakari: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevan Ka Vachanam

10-00

Day of Discovery

17-00

Once Upon a Time

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

State School Athletic Meet

07-55, 22-25

Comedy Punch

08-30

The View

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Youvatharam

11-30

TB

12-05, 19-00

Chattambi Kalyani

12-30

Arms Education

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Devdas: Feature Film

17-00

Prop Show

17-25, 22-25

T 4 Travel

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-30, 23-05

Geethanjali

20-30

Gandhari

21-00

News Today

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Chinchitrathazhu

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Ragalayam

08-35

Paint Zoom

09-04, 14-04

Puthanpattu

09-35

Sangeetha Yathra

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Rite Schoo of Fashion Designing

12-30

Vote Yathra

13-30, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Really Tasty

15-04

Manthriyodoppam

15-30

Kazhchapathippu

16-30

Harithakeralam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Ayyappa Bhakthi Gaanangal

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-30

Thara Ruchi

21-00

Star Chat

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 21-35

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Flavours Of India

07-30, 16-00

Rhythm

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30

Star Ragging

10-00

Thrill: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 20-00

Dance Party

16-00, 21-30

Super Kids

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Sahityajalakom

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

The Buzz

Kiran Movies

06-30

Ee Mazha Thennmazha: Feature Film

09-00

Charlie Chaplin: Feature Film

11-30

Koodikazcha: Feature Film

14-00

Ennenum Kannetante: Feature Film

16-30

Cover Story: Feature Film

19-30

Makante Achan: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Aakasha Ganga: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00, 14-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Thrissur Contribution

08-30

Sahayathrika

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30

Ganopaharam

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veetuvishesham

11-02

Nadodikkalyanam

12-02

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Aattaperuma

14-30

Thaala Maholsavam Fusion

15-02, 22-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-55

Sahayi

17-10

Mazhsvillu Sameeksha

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-20

Farm News

19-15

DD Celebrations - Jalwa

20-05

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Y For Youth

23-00

Folk Programme

23-30

Dance - Bharatanatyam

People

06-28, 22-28

Cock Tail

06-58

Morning Show

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

13-00, 18-28

Jayahe

15-28

Hello Dr T

15-58

Gulf News

16-28

Marunna Lokam

17-28

JB Junction

19-28

Breaking News

19-58

News at 8

20-28

Art Cafe

20-58

News N' Views

21-58

Mind Watch

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-35,

Agnisakshi: Feature Film

11-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

12-00, 22-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Balettan: Feature Film

16-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30,

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Nandanam

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-30

Comedy Time

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

06-13

Kaagar Life On The Edge

09-15

Ab Humse Na Takrana

12-20

Kai Po Che

15-15

Main Prem Ki Deewani Hoon

17-41

Badla Naag Ka

21-00

God Tussi Great Ho

23-48

Fight Club

ASIANET

08-30

Pothen Vava

FILMY

09-00

Anjaane The Unknown

12-00

Swarg Narak

15-00

Paramatma

18-00

Ab Tak Chappan

21-00

Lajja

GEMINI TV

09-00

Bavagaru Bagunnara

16-30

Devulu

HBO

06-09

Little Giants

08-12

The Bounty Hunter

10-16

The Fighter

12-25

Mirror Mirror

14-28

Wedding Crashers

16-42

Top Gun

18-34

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

21-00

Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

23-20

Ong Bak 2

HBO DEFINED

05-45

The Matrix Revolution

07-55

Footloose

09-40

Push

12-05

The Sorcerer's Apperentice

13-15

Jack Reacher

15-25

Luck By Chance

18-00

Rachael Getting Married

19-50

National Treasure

22-00

Limitless

HBO HITS

06-40

Sharktopus

09-00

Dulha Mil Gya

11-30

Nothing To Lose

13-00

Shaolin Soccer

14-25

Fire With Fire

16-35

Extreme Measures

18-30

Trespass

20-00

Training Day

21-45

Kick Ass

JAYA TV

13-30

Aavarampoo

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Thrill

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Muthirai

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Ee Mazha Then Mazha

09-00

Charlie Chaplin

11-30

Koodikazcha

14-00

Ennennum Kanntente

16-30

Cover Story

19-30

Makante Achan

23-00

Aakasha Ganga

KTV

07-00

Avatharam

10-00

Guru

13-00

Gopurangal Saivathillai

16-30

Oru Kalluriyin Kadhai

20-00

Vanchinathan

23-00

Anjali

MAX

07-01

Tezaab

10-30

Cheetah The Power Of One

13-00

Har DIl Jo Pyar Karega

17-29

The Dirty Picture

21-00

2012

MGM

06-30 , 16-15

Dangerous Game

08-15

Till The End Of The Night

09-45, 22-45

Love At Large

11-30 , 19-30

L.A.Bounty

13-00, 18-00

The Killing Box

14-30

Night Of The Comet

21-00

Panga

MOVIES NOW

05-45

The Beach

08-00

The Da Vinci Code

11-00

Ocean's Twelve

13-40

Harry Potter And The Half Blood Prince

14-25

Curse Of The Golden Flower

16-45

Dead Man Down

19-00

The Covenant

21-00

Transporter 2

22-45

1408

MOVIES OK

05-30

Duniya

08-35

Kya Kehna

11-30

Aunty No. 1

14-00

Yeh Tera Ghar Yeh Mera Ghar

17-00

Khuda Kasam

20-00

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

23-00

Satya

PIX

06-38

Ninja

08-17

Red

10-37

Transporter City Of Love

11-36

Total Recall

13-43

Transporter The Swicth

16-55

The Warrior's Way

19-04

Arthur Christmas

21-00

Original Sin

23-18

Paranoramal Activity

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Magudi

13-00

Vettukari

16-00

Aayiram Muthangal

20-01

Sishya

RAJ TV

13-30

Kai Kodukkum Kai

22-30

Avan Oru Sarithiram

STAR GOLD

05-15

Gardish

08-25

Ab Ek Baras

12-00

Sivaji The Boss

14-00

Soldier

17-30

Kissse Pyaar Karoon

20-00

Sapoot

23-00

Ek Qayamat

STAR MOVIES

06-45

American Reunion

08-00

A White Snake's Revenge

09-50

Terminator 2: Judgement Day

12-37

Ted

14-52

Titanic

18-44

Click

21-00

Ice Age Continental Drift

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Lock Up

08-00

Jaws The Revenge

09-30

The Hit List

11-00

Jaws 2

13-30

2 Fast 2 Furious

15-00

Crimson Tide

17-30

Blue Streak

19-00

Assassination Games

21-00

Machete

22-30

Suroogates

SUN TV

14-35

Rickshwkaran

23-00

Priyamana Thozhi

UDAYA TV

14-30

Bahala Chennagide

23-00

Gajina Mane

UTV ACTION

09-00

AK 56

11-45

Mere Badle Ki Aag

15-45

Kabzaa The Mafia Raaj

17-45

Meri Ladaai

20-45

LOC Kargil

22-45

Meri Khakhi

UTV MOVIES

09-00

The Bruning Train

12-00

Border

16-00

Raskshak

20-00

Arundathi Ek Anokhi Kahani

23-00

Bachchan

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32, 14-12

Boyce Goes West

08-49

Secrets

11-00

Klienruppen Fever

12-33

Little Theives Big Thieves

15-52

The Wolf Returns

17-27

Skritek

18-36

White Light

20-04

Baran

21-27

About The Looking For And Finding Love

23-03

A Cock And Bull Story

WB

08-51

The Eye

10-46

Thunderbolt

12-51

Demolition Man

15-02

Mortal Kombat

16-58

Eraser

19-11

Rumble In The Bronx

21-00

Stuart Little 2

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Tada

10-30

Merti Hukumat

13-30

Shaktiman

17-30

Chor Aur Chand

20-30

Kurbaan

ZEE CINEMA

05-18

Nastik

08-15

Vidhatha

11-24

Dalaal

17-17

Phool Aur Kaante

17-26

Aan Men At Work

20-30

Kasam Hindustan Ki

ZEE CLASSIC

06-43

Chitchor

08-54

Dosti

12-15

Maang Bharo Sajna

15-21

Ram Bharose

19-00

Lalkar

22-08

Dulhan Wohi Jo Piya Mann Bhaye

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Book Of Eli

10-20

Definitely Maybe

13-00

The Game

15-00

Back To The Futue Part 3

18-00

Miami Vice

20-15

Bowfinger

22-30

The Lizzie Mc Guire Movie

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 08-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30

Paanch - 5 Wrongs Make A Right

10-30

It's Complicated - Relationships Ka Naya Status

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Confessions of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00

Webbed

14-00, 17-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

21-00

The Dewarists

22-00

Say 10

23-00

Rann VJ Run

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Festival Fever

13-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Easy Listening

23-30

Birthday Bumps

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Pulse

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Money Time

13-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-00

Varthakal

15-30

Re Play

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Express

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Kauthukalokam

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Election News

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00,

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jan Spoel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Copper 360

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

AC 360 Later

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

African Voices

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-00

Talk Asia

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

16-00, 23-00

On The Road: Poland

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

News Centre

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Raag Rang

07-00

Good Morning

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Spl Correspondent

11-30

World This Week

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Life Is Beautiful

18-00

Connecting Keralam

21-00

News Night

22-00

Mukhamukham

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Rasagolam

10-30

Nallapadam

11-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

12-30

Newsmaker 2013

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Faceboooked

15-30

Nere Chowe

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

AICF AAI International 2012

12-00

National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-00

Sports News

16-30

World Junior Table Tennis Championship

18-00

Nehru Sr. Hockey Tournament

21-30

Corporate Games

22-00

World Cup Archery 2013 H/s

Neoprime

06-00, 13-00,18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show 2013

07-00

Cricket Central

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 17-00

Oncemore

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Telebrands

17-30, 21-00

Gendbaaz

19-30

Crickshetra

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 18-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

PGA Tour H/s

08-30, 14-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 19-00

Bundesliga H/s

12-00, 23-00

Telebrand

14-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

16-00

PGA Classics

17-00, 18-30

Fuel TV

Sony Six

05-30

NBA Live

11-00 to 23-30

NBA Highlights

Star Sports 1

06-00, 16-00, 20-00

Sachiiiiiiin...Sachin

07-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

(Ashes) England Tour of Australia 2nd Test Highlights

07-58

(Ashes) England Tour of Australia 3rd Test Day 5 (Live)

15-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Masterclass

Star Sports 3

06-00, 08-00

Sachiiiiiiin....Sachin

07-00

Perfect Pujara

07-30, 21-00, 23-30

Hockey Hotshots

09-00

The Sachin Years

09-15

Ranji Trophy 2013/14 (Live)

16-00, 19-00, 21-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

17-00, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00

Masterclass

17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Jai Ho

18-00

Outstanding Ojha

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

06-00, 09-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

08-00

Premier League Review

11-00

Liga BBVA

11-30, 19-00

Superstar BPL H/s

12-00

Italian Serie A 2013/14

14-00

Moto GP World Championship

15-00, 20-00

FIA F1 World Championship Highlights

16-30

The Football Review

19-30

Serie A Show

21-30

La Liga: Review

22-30

Football Today

Ten Action Plus

06-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

08-30, 23-00

I League

09-00

FCB.tv International

12-00

Football League Show

12-30

Arsenal TV

15-30

Junior Hockey Men's World Cup 2013

16-30

French Ligue

17-30

Chelsea TV

20-30

Copa del Rey 2013/14

22-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

06-00, 13-30

Homes of Cricket

06-30, 12-00

The Inside Story

07-00, 14-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-00

India Tour of South Africa 2010 ODI, Highlights

09-00, 12-30

Cricket Classics

10-00

New Zealand Tour Of South Africa 2011/13 H/s

16-00, 20-00

Journey to the Past

16-30

Best Games of 2006 H/s

18-30

Talking Cricket: Anil Kumble

21-00

Great Centuries: 2005

Ten Sports

06-00

WWE: Experience

07-00, 16-30

WWE: Vintage

08-00

Euroleague Basketball 2013/14

10-30

European Le Mans 2013

11-30

Mass Participation 2013

13-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

13-30

French Ligue

15-30, 21-00

WWE: After Burn

17-30, 19-30

UEFA Europa League

20-30, 23-30

Motorsport Mundial

22-00

LFL 2012/13

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Manm Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Time Pass Ragalai

21-30

Kollywood Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00,

Margazhi Thiruvizha

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 17-30

Margzhi Maha Utsavam

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 16-30

New Songs

10-30, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-00, 22-00

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-30

Aval Apadithan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Kaalabhairavar

20-00

Special Programme

21-30

Chithiram Paesuthadi

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyathai

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumun Kappom

11-30

Mooligayin Mugavari

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Andam

16-02,

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Mooligai Neram

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Saravedi Maththaappu

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 14-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Saranam Iyyappa: Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scences

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Mega Hits

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Pop Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30, 17-30

Cover Page

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

19-30

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Manam Kulir Margazhi

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00, 17-10, 21-00

Isai Arangam

09-30

Grammiya Manam

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ilakkiiya Yedu

13-30

Oliyum Oliyum

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30, 21-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Needoozhi Vaazhga

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Thirai Rasanai

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 23-00

Comedy Express

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Kaarrooti Kannan: Feature Film

17-00

Cini Mini

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme

21-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00, 18-30

Santa Vani

11-30

Women Care

12-00, 22-00

Musical Programmes

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Pravachana

15-30

Super Kids

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

19-00

Chathuryam

20-30

Panchadashee

21-00

Vijaya Darshanam

21-30

Utsav

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Plan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Chellakilli

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30

Varthaga Ulagam

11-00

Ulathu Ullapadi

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maidhanam

17-30

360

18-00

Seidhi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Bairava Jothi

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Oyvathillai

20-00

News

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Azhwargalin Varalarum Seidhiyum

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizhal

07-00, 08-30

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aaval

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 19-00

Mahabharatham

12-30

Idhu Kaadhala

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15, 22-45

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30

Vijay Talkies

17-00

Kedi Boys Khilladi Girls

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-30

Thayumanavan

23-00

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Kolors Heath Care

09-30

Homoeopathy

10-00,

Marumanam

10-30

Kaatrukkenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dhool

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Thani Kattu Raja: Feature Film

17-00

Smile Please

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Kaadhalukku Salaam

18-30

Chinna Marumagal

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Maamiyaar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Akka Bagunnava: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Madhavaiah Gari Manavadu: Feature Film

09-30

Mallepuvvu: Feature Film

12-00

Pallakilo Pelli Kuthuru: Feature Film

15-00

Peda Babu: Feature Film

18-00

Pogaru: Feature Film

21-00

Katha: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Divya Darisanam

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

18-30

Jai Durga

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Super Kutumbam

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhaayam

23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Satsangamu

08-30

Nenu NA Rakshasi: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna: Serial

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Rangam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-00

Kalavani

12-30

Play

13-15, 16-30

Holi

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

17-05, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

10-30

NAA Autograph

11-30

Zee 70MM A/c

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30

Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat Un Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

09-30

Tech Guru

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Niraml Baba Third Eye

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

Top