| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Scooby-Doo Abracadabra-Doo

09-00

Angry Birds

09-30, 20-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

10-30, 13-30

Oggy Special

12-00

Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes

15-00

Bal Ganesh 2

16-30

Tom & Jerry: Blast off to Mars

18-00

Return of Ashoka

21-00

Max Steel

21-30

Krishna in Vrindavan

Chutti TV

06-00, 12-30, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 10-00, 16-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Avatar

09-00, 18-00, 23-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30, 20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-30

Frozen Special

11-00

Ratz

12-00

Chennaiyil Oru Apartment

14-00

Sindbadum Arpudha Theevum

15-00, 22-00

Little Prince

17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja 2

19-30

Healthy Chutti Navarathri Specials

20-30

Comedy Juniors

21-00

Jackie Chan

Discovery Kids

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

1001 Nights

11-00

Tales of Tatonka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00, 19-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

14-00, 21-00

Gagsters

15-00, 18-00

Transformers Prime

16-00

Dex Hamilton

20-00

Family Fun

23-00

Dinofroz

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-30, 13-00

Doraemon

10-00

Sofia The First

11-00

The Little Mermaid

22-30

Have A Laugh

Disney XD

07-00

Spiderman And His Amazing Friends

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30, 17-30

Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

11-30, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

14-00

Phineas and Ferb

17-00

Ultimate Spiderman

18-00

Spiderman

21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30, 22-00

Shaun The Sheep

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

09-00, 11-30, 17-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

10-00, 13-30, 16-30

Pakdam Pakdai

19-00

KIds Choice Awards

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 22-30

Takeshi's Castle

08-00, 13-30, 17-00

Chhota Bheem

08-30

Soori Poori

09-00

Chhota Bheem: Happy Ho Jao Special

10-30, 14-00

Chhota Bheem Antariksha Adventure Special

12-00

Chhota Bheem on World Tour Special

15-30

Chota Bheem in the Junglee Kabeela

19-30

Chhota Bheem aur krishna movie I

21-00

Chhota Bheem aur Krishna Movie II

ZeeQ

06-00, 16-00

Zou

06-30

Mr. Moon

07-00, 10-30, 17-00

Wordmatch

07-30, 09-00, 19-00

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 10-00, 13-30, 19-30

Dinosaur Train

09-30, 15-30, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

11-00

CBeebies Hour

13-00, 16-30, 22-00

Patch Pillows

17-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Teenovation

18-30, 22-30

The Backyardigans

20-00

M.I. Four

21-00

Science With BrainCafe

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Grace Time

07-00

Chiriyo Chiri: Feature Film

09-30,

Vandanam Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Kanyakumari Express : Feature Film

17-00

Sagar Alias Jacky: Feature Film

19-30

Ra One: Feature Film

22-30

Subhayatra: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-30

Bloopers

09-00

Ebuzz

10-00, 18-00

The Voice

11-00

American Ninja Warrior

14-00

Supernatural

15-00

Top Gear

16-00, 20-00

The Hero

17-00, 23-00

Ghost Hunters

Big CBS Love

06-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 11-00, 21-30

Rules Of Engagement

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

X Factor USA

10-00, 19-00

Life Unxpected

10-30, 18-30, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Britain's Next Top Model

17-00

Chaos

18-00, 20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escape

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

06-00

Sasural Simar Ka

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss Saath 7

13-00, 22-00

24

23-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Two Guys And A Girl

06-30, 13-00

Yes Dear

07-00, 18-00

Guys with Kids

08-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 22-00

Outsourced

10-00

MASH

11-00

Happily Divorced

12-30, 23-30

Anger Management

14-00

Whitney

16-00

Up All Night

19-00

Citizen King

19-30

Awkward

21-00

Saturday Night Live

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Utkal Gaurav Madhusudhan

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Maaf Karo Ji Maaf Karo

07-00, 15-00

Himachal

07-30, 15-30

Gul E Nagma

08-00, 16-00

Forts Of India

08-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Kathak

09-30, 17-30

Dekh Khel Ke

10-00

Bharathiya Abhushan

10-30

Bhajan

11-00,

Panch Kedar

11-30

Patrika

12-00

Manghar Pandey

12-30

Aaina

13-00

Sitar Recital

16-30

Folk Dance

17-00

Mohiiniyattam

18-00

Aas Paas

18-30

Bhajan

19-00

Manikaran

19-30

Odissi

20-00

Sahitya Yatra

20-30

Agla Panna

21-00

Madhri Ka Deep

22-00

Sumitranandan Pant Programme

23-30

Geet Ka Roop Sangeet Ke Rang

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 18-00

Land of Buddha

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Spectacular India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

12-30, 20-00

Aye Dil E Nadaan

13-00, 20-30

Non Sence Unlimited

13-30

A Day with Celebrity

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Cinema is Hafte

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

RBI Quiz

09-30

Nazar Ya Nazariya

10-00

Edu India

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Takies

12-00

Hum Phir Milenge

13-00, 21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Ye Dil Ke Rishtey

16-00

Meri Baat

17-00

44th International Film Festival

18-00

Kitabnama

18-30

Pet Care

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Film Songs

19-30

Swasth Bharath

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-45

Family No.1

Life Ok

06-00, 20-00, 22-00

Best Of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 13-30, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai ...Shapath

10-00

Tumhari Pakhi

12-30

Kahani Ab Tak

23-00

Khauff Begins...Ringa Ringa Roses

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sahitya Sansar

07-30, 13-30

Roving Camera

08-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

10-30

Jo Hai Jaisa

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

Science This Week

12-00

Janadesh

12-30

Special Guest

13-00

Fairs Of India

13-30

Aamne Samne

14-00

Healthy India

16-00

Sur Saptak

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Dateline

18-30

Science This Week

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-30

Know Your MP

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Rasikan: Feature Film

18-00

Innathe Cinema

18-30, 22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

19-00

Chennai Talkies

19-30

First Print

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Thateem Mutteem

21-30

Idavelayil

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

NCIS Los Angeles

11-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Survivor

Star World

06-00

Masterchef Australia

10-00

The Front Row

10-30

Two And A Half Men

12-30

The Neighbors

14-00

Castle

19-00

Best Of Koffee With Karan

20-00

Devious Maids

22-00

How I Met Your Mother

22-30

Two Broke Girls

23-00

The Crazy Ones

23-30

Welcome To The Family

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-30, 15-30, 20-30

New Folder

08-00, 21-30

SK Teleshopping

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-00

Laxmi Yantra

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

HI Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 23-00

Plug In

11-45, 18-00, 22-30

Bombass

12-00, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fame Book

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fews

21-00

Unreserved

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

08-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

13-30

Nirmala's Spice World

14-00, 22-00

Private Practice

15-00

The Lying Game

23-00

Poirot

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-45

Guter Gu

09-00, 17-30

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

15-00

Baal Veer

20-00, 22-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

21-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

23-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Swarg Narak: Feature Film

15-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

17-30

IPS Jhansi: Feature Film

20-30

Indra: The Tiger: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00, 22-00

CID

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 13-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30

Nach Baliye

08-00

Mahabharat 2013

11-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

12-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

14-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

15-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyar

16-00

Ye Hai Mohabbetein

19-30, 23-00

Star Verdict

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

22-30

Nach Baliye: Parde Ke Peeche

Star Utsav

06-00

Ek Haazaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 15-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00

Tere Mere Sapne

07-30

Mahabharat (New)

08-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 16-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 21-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

13-00

Mr. Bhatti on Chutti: Feature Film

19-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

20-00

India's Dancing Superstars

22-00

Paa: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 23-30

Kahani Ab Tak

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00

Pavitra Rishta

12-00

Punar Vivaah: En Nayi Umeed

14-30

Feature Film

17-00, 21-00

Dance India Dance

20-00

Bh Se Bhade

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

10-00

Untamed & Uncut

11-00

Killing For A Living

12-00

Predation

13-00, 21-00

River Monsters

14-00, 20-00

The Wild Wild Best

15-00

Premiere at 10

16-00

Predator's Prey

16-30

Escape to Chimp Eden

17-00

Animal Planet Safari

18-00

Wild Asia

19-00, 23-00

Deadly 60

22-00

Gaj Raaj

Discovery Channel

06-00

Super Fish

07-00

Dinosaur Planet

08-00

Survivorman

09-00

Blue Planet

10-00

Food Factory

10-30

What Happened Next

11-00

North America

12-00

World's Toughest Drive

13-00

Destroyed In Seconds

13-00, 16-00, 18-00

Man vs. Wild

14-00

You Have Been Warned

15-00

My Shocking Story

17-00

Factory Made

17-30, 21-00

How Do They Do It

19-00

Ganga: River Divine

20-00

Wildest India

21-30

Magic of Science

22-00

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways

23-00

Africa

Discovery Science

11-00

Antariksh

12-00, 18-00, 23-00

Best of Discovery Science

13-00

Super Weapons of the Ancient World

14-00

How It's Made

15-00

Deadliest Space Weather

15-30

Everything You Need to Know

16-00

Combat Countdown

17-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

19-00

Race to Mars

20-00

How The Earth Works

21-00

Against the Elements

22-00

Showdown: Air Combat

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

Wreck Rescue

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00

The Ladies of Demolition Derby

12-00, 18-00

Twist the Throttle

13-00

Motorcycle Mania 4: Daytona Bike Week

14-00, 22-00

American Shopper

15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

19-00

Thunder Races

20-00

The Edge: Grand-Am Road Racing

21-00

Ack Attack - The Fastest Bike in the World

Fox Traveller

08-00

Street Food Around The World: Mumbai

08-30

Kung Fu Kitchen

09-00, 15-30

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

09-30, 13-30,16-00

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

10-00, 13-00, 19-00

Jamie At Home

10-30, 14-00, 22-30

5 Ingredient Fix

11-00, 21-30

Boys Weekend

11-30, 18-00

Eat Street

12-00, 20-00

The Taste

14-30, 18-30

One Man And His Campervan

15-00, 19-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

16-30

Style and the City

17-00, 22-00

Cheese Slices

17-30, 23-00

Getaway

21-00

Food Safari

22-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Lion Ranger: Attack of the Teens

09-00, 17-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Daredevils

10-00

Megastructures: Burj Khalifa

11-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

12-00

Caught in the Act: Giraffe Attack

13-00

Taboo: Fat

14-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Island

15-00

Mumbai Mega Flood

16-00

Return of the Clouded Leopard

18-00

Cairn India

18-30

The Indestructibles

19-00

Explorer: Nat Geo's Ten Top Photos

20-00

Brain Games: Illusion Confession

20-30

Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes

21-00

Secrets of the Taj Mahal

22-00

The 80s: India

23-00

Taboo: Secret Passions

TLC

07-00

Fabulous Cakes

08-00

Namaste Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

09-00

Flavours

09-30, 16-00

Armando's Asian Twist

10-00, 20-00

Ravinder's Kitchen

10-30

Style Inc With Aalim Hakim

11-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

11-30

Happily Ever Laughter

15-00

Spice Trip

16-30

Man vs. Food

19-00

My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding

20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

21-00

EPIC

22-00

December Dazzle

23-00

Anthony Bourdain: The Layover

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00

Shilleyalli Sahabalve

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Rashtriya Prasarana Dinacharane

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Feature Film

17-00

IFFI Closing Ceremony, Live From Panaji

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Shikshana Manthana

21-15

Satya Meva Jayate

21-30

Sponsored Programme

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00

Indian

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00

Film-Based Programme

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Feature Film

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30, 23-00

Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-30

Harateya Melaku

13-30

Sishu Samrakshana

14-30

Hasya Lasya

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Chinnara Chillipi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Champions

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Preethi Prema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00,

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00,

Spiritual Proagram

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30, 18-00

Old Is Gold

09-00

Ivide Ingane: Feature Film

11-30

Puthiya Pattukal

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

13-30

Padunna Pakshikal

14-00

Boeing Boeing: Feature Film

16-45

SISO Books

17-00

Nombrangal

18-00

Navakshtranghal

19-00

Janasppadhanam

19-30

Bakki Pathram

20-00

Marikatha Pranayam

21-00

Sakudumbam

21-30

Koodikzcha

22-00

Best Of ACV Events

22-30

The Masters

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

New Releases

11-00

News Now

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Bharathan Effect: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Chirkkam Namuku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

23-30

Favourites

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

North 24 Kadham

07-00

Cinemala

07-30

Little Stars

08-30

Fly Wheel

09-00

Mahabharatham

11-00, 19-00

Amma

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 21-00

Parasparam

12-30

Krishideepam

13-00

Mylanchi

14-00, 21-00

Comedy Stars

16-00

The Don: Feature Film

20-00

Badai Benglaw

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

07-00

Dream Merchant

07-30

Crazy T.V.

08-00, 17-30

Comedy News

10-00

Anagne Oru Avadhikalathu: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

13-30

Rapakkal: Feature Film

16-00

Youth Club

17-00

Mist

17-30

Nasrani: Feature Film

21-00

Mylanchi

21-30

Yodha: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

07-30

Sing Hallelujah

08-30

Hrudayanjali

16-30

OK TV

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

19-30

Arise and Shine

20-00

Oru Vattom Koodi

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Uttoran: Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chinthanyam

09-30

Star Singer

10-30

Thirakata

11-30

Swayamvaram: Film

14-30

SISO

15-05

Penma

15-30

Bhagyalakshanagalute Bakkipathram

16-30

Grihalakshmi

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

19-00

Indian Cinema @ 100

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30

Bollywood Retros

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-05

Uravu

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Metro News

08-04, 23-32

Nalathe Vartha

09-04

Pravasiyude Keralami

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Sangeetha Yathra

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Teleshopping

12-30,

Crime Reporter

13-35

Chiri Madhuram

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Jeevan Rekha

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

16-30

Thara Ruchi

17-00

Mookambikayilekkodu Theerthayathra

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Ente Veedu

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Gafoor Ka Dosth

19-30

Golden Couple

21-04

Ragalayam

21-30

Star Chat

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Bharya Annu Thaaram

06-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Veritakazchakkal

10-30

Kanakazchakal

11-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapuranangal

11-30

Fresh N Hits

12-00

Star Ragging

13-00

Shoot And Show

14-30

Kanaka Simhasanam: Feature Film

17-30

Rain Drops

18-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

19-30, 23-00

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

22-00

Rhythm

Kiran Movies

06-30

Kakkakum Poochakkum Kalyanam: Feature Film

09-00

Balettan: Feature Film

11-30

Kasthurimann: Feature Film

14-00

Smart City: Feature Film

16-30

Sathyam: Feature Film

19-30

Thirumalai: Feature Film

23-00

Comissioner: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

08-30

Priya Keralam

09-00

SRSN Origination

10-02

Kerala Vismayam

10-30

Science Programme

11-02

Mazhavllu

12-02

Koottukari

13-30

Kuchipudi

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Char Adhayay: Feature Film

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Suvarna Sandhya

19-30

Kishor Kumar Night

20-00

Njan Gandharvan

20-30

Frame to Frame

21-00

Interview

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Galige: Feature Film

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-30

American Focus

07-30

Jeevamozhi

08-00

Aazchakacha

08-30

Art Cafe

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Stepup

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Vattamesha

17-30

Taits

18-00

Open Forum

18-30

Kerala Express

19-30, 23-30

P. Pattukkal

20-30

Cheriyan Philip

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00, 21-00

Sreekanda Nair Show

09-00,

Feature Film

12-00

Sisu Samrakshanam

12-30

Feature Film

15-00

Feature Film

18-00

Feature Film

23-00

Feature Film

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

06-15

Bombay

09-11

Love Aaj Kal

11-53

Commando A One Man Army

14-30

Ram Lakhan

18-18

Aparachit The Stranger

21-00

Mera Badla Revenge

ASIANET

16-00

The Don

AXN

21-00

Bangkok Dangerous

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Rascals

FILMY

09-00

Vaastu Shastra

12-00

Abhimaan

15-00

Mohabbat

18-00

Bandit Queen

21-00

Gair

GEMINI TV

08-15

Style

14-00

Prema Kavali

17-30

Dhenikaina Ready

23-30

Aakasame Haadu

HBO

06-15

A Thousand Words

08-04

Spy Kids 4: All The Time In The World

09-50

Furry Vengeance

11-40

Prince Of Persia: Sands Of Time

14-46

Rise Of The Guardians

16-18

Transporter 3

18-22

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows

21-00

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crysta Skull

23-26

Paranormal Activity

HBO DEFINED

08-00

A League Of Their Own

10-05

Hairspray

12-00

Looper

13-50

10 Years

15-30

Limitless

17-15

Bedtime Stories

18-55

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

20-30

Easy A

22-00

The Perks Of Being A Wallflower

HBO HITS

06-25

Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior

08-00

Puss in Boots

09-30

Tropic Thunder

11-30

The House Bunny

13-00

Kick Ass

14-50

True Justice Brotherhood

16-20

Broken City

18-10

Lethal Weapon 2

20-00

Legendary Assassin

21-30

Enemy Of The State

23-55

Sky Fighters

JAYA TV

10-00

Karuthamma

13-30

Azhagana Natkal

18-30

Girivalam

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Kanaka Simhasanam

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Muthanai Mudichu

17-00

Pidichuruku

22-30

Empire Of The Wolves

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Kakkakum Poochakkum Kalyanam

09-00

Balettan

11-30

Kasthurimann

14-00

Smart City

16-30

Sathyam

19-30

Thirumalai

23-00

Comissioner

LIFE OK

14-00

Shivaji: The Boss

MAX

10-30

Kyon Ki Main Jhuth Nahin Bolta

13-00

Sabse Bada Hera Pheri

17-30

Murder 2

21-00

Chirutha

MGM

05-15, 13-15

Fatal Charm

07-00 , 11-45

Zone Troopers

08-30,

Deadly Intent

10-00

A Man Of Passion

15-00

My American Count

16-45

Knight Riders

19-15

Soldier's Revenge

21-00

There Goes My Baby

MOVIES NOW

07-10

Hero

09-10

Jumper

11-00

Unstoppable

13-00

Conan The Barbarian

14-30

Rio

15-40

Knowing

18-10

The Island

21-00

Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

22-45

X Men: The Last Stand

MOVIES OK

06-00

Paap Ki Duniya

09-40

Masti

12-30

Hero No.1

14-45

Hello Brother

17-25

Kurukshetra

20-00

Main Insaaf Karonga

22-45

Judwaa No.1

PIX

06-47

Detention

08-44

Spider Man 2

11-15

Charlie's Angels : Full Throttle

13-12

Men In Black 3

15-06

Spider Man

18-00

Mean Girls

20-03

Transporter General's Daughter

21-00

Godzilla

23-57

Shutter Island

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Prarthanai

13-00

En Vazhi Thanivazhi

16-00

Jagathala Prathaban

20-01

Puthiyavan

RAJ TV

13-30

Ragasiyamai

18-30

Don Chera

22-30

Arasaatchi

STAR GOLD

06-00

Little Krishna The Wondorous Feat

08-00

Hulchul

11-30

Bol Bachchcan

14-30

Dabangg

17-00

Furkey

20-00

Mard Ki Zaban

22-30

Virasat Ki Jung

STAR MOVIES

07-19

The Hot Chick

09-52

The Darkest Hour

11-39

The Avengers

14-27

Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines

16-37

Life Of Pi

19-09

Aladdin

21-00

Death Race 3: Inferno

23-13

The Incredible Hulk

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Brotherhood

07-00

Immortals

08-30

Jaws

11-00

Blood Crime

12-30

First Blood

14-30

The Rock

16-30

Alien

19-00

Red Sonja

21-00

AVP: Alien vs Predator

22-30

12 Rounds

SUN TV

15-00

Saamy

18-30

Paradesi

23-00

Hostage

SURYA TV

09-00

Prem Pujari

12-30

916

15-00

Thilakkam

18-00

Annan Thambi

23-00

Pathram

UTV ACTION

06-00

Ek Aur Sher Dil

09-00

Border

11-45

Daring Gundaraj

15-45

Mysamma IPS

17-45

Mere Badle Ka Junoon

20-45

Aakhri Faisla

22-45

Hellboy

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Himmatwala

12-00

Raanjhanaa

16-00

Jism 2

20-00

Arundhati: Ek Anokhi Kahani

23-00

Meri Jung One Man Army

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-00 , 15-20

No Way Home

08-33 , 13-53

An Unsuitable Job For A Woman

11-01

Dream 1

12-29

The Band's Visit

18-16

Two Guys

20-00

The Name Of The Rose

21-29

Ptang Yang Kipperbang

23-17

Crazy For Love

VIJAY TV

12-00

Inidhu Inidhu

15-30

Chinese Zodiac 12

WB

06-00

Money Talks

07-41

Two And A Half Men

08-52

Showdown In Little Tokyo

10-15

Demolition Man

12-38

Quarantine

14-13

House Of Wax

16-33

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

18-33

The Bodyguard

21-00

21

23-33

Friday The 13th

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Dada No.1

10-30

The Smart Hunt

13-30

Shapath

17-30

Police Aur Mujrim

20-30

Gadar

ZEE CINEMA

08-42

Jadugar

12-04

Hum Hain Kamaal Ke

14-27

Bhai

17-53

Hum Saath Saath Hain

21-00

Himmatwala

ZEE CLASSIC

06-04

Boond Jo Ban Gaye Moti

09-50

Gopla Krishna

12-43

Kalicharan

15-47 18

Hum Paanch

19-00

Mera Naam Joker

22-04

Joshila

ZEE STUDIO

05-00

Holes

08-00

Tombstone

13-00

The Men Who Stare At Goats

14-55

American Pie 2

16-35

Babe Pig In The City

18-30

The Stepfather

19-40

The Hitcher

20-35

Saw 3D: The Final Chapter

22-30

Miami Vice

ZEE TV

19-15

ABCD

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 08-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30

Confessions of an Indian Teenager

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 23-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

20-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Webbed

14-00, 17-30, 21-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00, 22-00

Unplugged

Vh1

06-00, 09-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-30, 20-00

Grammy Nominations Concert 2013

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 15-00, 17-00

Hit Factory

14-00, 16-00

Birthday Bumps

14-30

Guthy Renker

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00, 23-30

Dance 101

21-00

Festival Fever

22-00

Bloc Party

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukkuner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Akalangalile India

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30

Indian Cinemayude Nooru Varshangal

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Smart Drive

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

06-40, 20-40

Wonderland Kosher Cruise

08-00, 14-00

The Culture Show Northern Soul - Keeping the Faith

09-00, 22-00

Kindertransport - Journey to Life

10-00, 19-00

Fast Track

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40

Weekend World

13-00

HARD Talk

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Intelligence Squared Debate

15-40, 23-40

Africa Business Report

16-00

Newsnight

16-40

UK Reporters

17-00

Our World : Peru's Cocaine Trail

18-00

Secret Knowledge Castiglione: Rogue Genius of the Barooque

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

23-00

Final Score

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

20-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00,10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper

07-30

Piers Morgan Live

08-00, 14-00

Unguarded With Rachel Nicholas

08-30, 21-30

Market Place Europe

08-45, 21-45

Market Place Africa

09-00, 16-00

Unguarded with Rachel Nichols

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

Inside the Middle East

11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 15-30, 18-30

Newsroom

12-00

Paul Walker: A Life in the Fast Lane

13-00, 22-00

Art of Movement

13-15, 22-15

Blueprint

14-00

Living Golf

15-00, 20-00

World's Untold Stories

16-00

Inside Africa

17-00, 20-30

Amanpour

17-30

Talk Asia

18-00

Business Traveller

19-00

CNN Go

19-30

The Circuit

21-00

African Voices

23-00

Main Sail

23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

09-30

Green Report

10-30

Kalidoscope

11-30

Spl Correspondent

12-30

MEOW

13-30

Open Kitchen

15-30,

Aadventure

16-30

Mukhamukham

17-30

Viswasam Athale Ellaam

18-30

Life

20-30

Raag Rang

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30,

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

10-30

Niyanthranarekha

11-30

Mathi Azhimathi

12-30

Nalla Padam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Parayathe Vayya

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Sampadyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Facebooked

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

14-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

17-30, 22-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Cricket In A Fix

19-30

Primetime

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-30, 15-30, 21-30, 22-30

Documentary

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30

Sports Special

20-00

Muqabla

23-30

Raftaar

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Sports Personalities

15-00

GAC Group 2012

15-30

Shaolin Road

16-30

74th Senior National Interstate Table Tennis

17-30

Sports Pulse

18-00

4th National Kho Kho And Kabadi Championship

19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

23-00

Kolkata Open Chess

Neoprime

05-00

West Indies Tour of New Zealand 2013 1st Test Day 5 (Live)

10-00, 13-00, 18-00

Playback The Highlights Show

11-00

Ballebaaz

11-30

Sportszone

12-00, 17-30

Telebrands

15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Bundesliga

17-00

Cricket Central

19-00

Academy

19-30, 22-00

Goal

22-30

Extra Time

Neosports

05-00

Playback the Highlights Show

07-00, 18-00

PGA Classics

07-30, 14-00, 23-30

PGA Tour 2013

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

11-00, 13-30

Fuel TV

12-00, 17-30

Telebrand

19-30

Extra Time

20-00

Bundesliga

22-00

Goal

Sony Six

06-00, 08-30

NBA 2013-14, Live

11-00, 20-00, 20-30

NBA 2013-14 Highlights

12-00, 13-00

TNA Greatest Matches

14-00

Scottish Premier League 2013

16-00

Masters of European Football

16-30

Hotspurs TV

19-30

Global Football

21-00

UFC

Star Sports 1

05-28

(Ashes) England Tour of Australia 2013/14 2nd Test Day 3 (Live)

12-30, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Masterclass

18-00, 21-00

(Ashes) England Tour of Australia 2013/14 H/s

Star Sports 3

06-00, 08-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Hockey Hotshots

06-30,18-30, 20-30, 22-00, 23-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

07-30, 17-30, 19-30

Masterclass

08-00, 14-00, 23-00

West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s

08-30, 18-00

Master Blaster

09-00

The Sachin Years

09-20

Ranji Trophy 2013/14

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

21-30

Jai Ho

Star Sports 4

06-00, 11-00, 18-00, 20-20, 22-50

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

08-00

Superstar BPL H/s

09-00

Match Pack

09-30, 14-00

Total Italian Football

10-00, 13-30

La Liga

10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 17-00

Premier League Review

15-00

Football Today

17-30, 20-00, 22-30

BPL Pre Show

Ten Action Plus

06-30, 08-30, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

10-30

Copa del Rey 2013/14

12-30

Asian Tour 2013

14-30, 21-25

French Ligue

15-00

Footbrazil

15-20, 17-50

I-League

17-30

Capital One Cup 2013/14

20-00

Junior Hockey Men's World Cup 2013

Ten Cricket

06-00

Homes of Cricket

06-30, 12-00, 16-00, 21-30

The Inside Story

07-00, 14-00, 19-00, 23-00

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

09-00

Cricket Classics

10-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

12-30

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Indian Cricket 360

16-30

Micromax Cup H/s

21-00

Great Centuries: AB De Villiers

22-30

Cricket Tales

Ten Sports

07-00

Mass Participation 2013

07-30

UEFA Champions League

08-30

Euroleague Basketball 2013

11-00, 23-00

WWE: Smackdown

13-00

Junior Hockey Men's World Cup 2013 H/s

14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00

Junior Hockey Men's World Cup 2013 (Live)

22-00

WWE: Superstars

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Pathani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Bhakthi Yathirai

08-30

Sema Comedy

09-00

Teleshopping

10-00

Sema Comedy

10-30

Thiruppumunai

11-30

Kollywood Hits

12-00

Yengeyum Samayal

14-00

Aattukara Alamelu: Feature Film

17-00

Cinema Station

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-30

Movie Team Interview

19-30

Thirai Alasal

20-30

Cinema Scope

21-00

Vaanga Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-00, 17-30

Swamiye Saranam Iyyappa

06-30, 17-15

Bhakti Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Tharum Aalayangal

08-00

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Thirai Kaalam

09-30

Isai Saral

18-30

Speical Prog

22-00

Special Programme

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 10-30,

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Veedu Manaivi Makkal

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithaale Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

22-30

Manovin Isai Vizha

KTV

19-30

Special

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Piranigal

19-02

Vilayattu Oru Vinnayanam

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Athirchi: Feature Film

12-00

Vaidehi Kalyanam: Feaure Film

15-30

Mega Hits

16-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

17-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Soorasamharam: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Hi 5

10-00

First Day First Show

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Stir Fry

13-30

Annai Oru Aalayam: Feature Film

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

20-00

Dougle.Com

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Thamizh Isai

07-00

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kanavulaga Brammakkal

10-30

Programme from Madurai

11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Uyarndha Manidhanaaga Thigazh

13-00

Nalandhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilamai Inimai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Bhakthi Maalai

18-30

Valam Tharum Navarathiri

19-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

19-30

Velicham

21-00

Swami Vivekananda

21-30

Suttrulaa

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polimer

06-00

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

06-30

Deiviga Gaanam

07-30, 23-30

Music Express

07-55, 17-00

Comedy Express

12-00

Nenjam Paesudhae Thoguppu

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Nandavana Theru: Feature Film

16-30

Movie Munottam

17-30, 23-00

Reel Pudhusu

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

20-00

Madhubala Thogupppu

22-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Hollywood Special

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-30

Thirai Vannil

21-30

Super Dancers

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Alwargal Padiya Thiruvaragam

06-30

Devatha Darshana

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Jayendra Vijayam

09-30, 11-00

Astrology

10-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

11-30

Astrology Asvath Sankara

12-00

Divya Darshana

12-30

Test Your Luck

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Ayurvedic

14-30, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

15-00

Sankara Vijayam

15-30

Turning Point for Students

16-30

Ruchi Ruchi

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dreamland

19-00

Janapada Loka

19-30

Kuladaivam

20-30

Mutts of India

21-00

Bhajans Samrat

22-00

Utsava

22-30

Nadhopasana

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-40

Chinna Sandhippu

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

News Headlines

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Munthanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nathaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Super Kudumbam 2

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthithu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00,

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30

360

10-00

Cinema Cafe

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-30

Sattam Yar Pakkam

13-30

Makkal Munnal

15-10, 23-30

Top Tunes

15-30

Suvadugal

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30, 23-00

Gadget Bazaar

18-30

Nadodi

19-00

Achcham Thavir

20-00

Natpudan Apsara

21-00

Nithya Dharmam

22-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

06-00

Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-00

Manbumigu Manavan: Feature Film

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Ullam Kavarndha Kalvan: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Ellame Pudusu

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

19-30

Kelvikkalam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Sri Padmavathi Brahmotsavam

06-30

Sabari Theertahm

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Shanmugha Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Green Monsoon

11-00, 15-30

Time Pass

18-00

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

19-00

Athu Ithu Yethu

20-00

Kitchen Superstars Junior

21-00

Jodi No.1 Grand Finale

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Tirumala Real Estate

09-30

AKP Promoters

10-00

V Care

10-30

KPJ

11-00

Green Monsoon

11-30, 23-30

Free Ticket

12-00

Luckka Kickka

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Dance Tamizha Dance

15-00

Uyir Ullavarai Usha: Feature Film

18-00

Sollvathellam Unmai

19-30

Nalla Neram Oru Munnottam

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

En Thangai Kalyani: Feature Film

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Feature Film

10-00

Feature Film

13-00

Feature Film

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Feature Film

21-30

Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhayam

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Manmathudu: Feature Film

12-00

Feature Film

16-00

Rangam

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Mr. Pelli Koduku: Feature Film

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Play

11-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30

Holi

12-00

Adavi Poolu

12-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Anjuman

15-00

Apoorva Vaibhavam

15-30

Youth Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Rangoli

19-30

Mee Nestham

20-00

Maa Vooru

20-30

Anveshakulu

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Best Of Super Jodi

09-30

Atlataddi Event

12-00, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Autograph

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru

18-00

Ganga Tho Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Kalavari Kodalu

19-30

Gorantha Deepam

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi

14-30, 22-30

Ghazal Sara

15-30

Dil Se: Sitaron Ke Saath

16-30

Ruhani Duayein

18-00

Hum Hongey Kam Yaab

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Global India

20-30

Urdu Duniya

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

Top