Television

TV programme listings (29/11/2013)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

07-30

Max Steel

08-00

Gon

08-30

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 21-30

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00, 13-00

Roll No 21

11-00

Bas Karo Henry

12-00

Tom & Jerry Tales

12-30, 15-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

13-30

Tom & Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale

20-00

Arjun and the Dragan Warriors

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 12-30, 19-00

Avatar

07-30, 15-30, 21-30

Jackie Chan

08-00, 17-30

Chennai Yil Oru Apartment

08-30, 10-00, 17-00, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

10-30

Sid The Science Kid: The Movie

12-00

Harry And His Bukcet Full Of Dinosaurs

13-00

The Pinky And The Perky

14-00

Grazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutti Payen

15-00

Chella Kutti Martha

18-00, 22-30

The Little Prince

18-30

The Spectacular Spider Man

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Monster Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00

Gadget Boy

14-00, 18-00, 23-00

1001 Nights

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Jake and The Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

08-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 22-00

Doraemon

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

10-30, 14-00

Doraemon Special

11-30

Quack Pack

12-30

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

15-00

Art Attack

15-30

Have A Laugh

16-00

Phineas and Ferb

16-30, 20-00

BLN

20-30

Disney Q

21-00

Oye Jassie

21-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferbs

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

16-30

Tron: Uprising

17-00

Randy Cunnigham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30

Shan The Sheep

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

21-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

11-30

Chhota Bheem: Kaalia Ustad Special

13-00, 17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

19-00

Mighty Raju Bacchhon Ka Khel

20-30

Hagemaru

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

07-00

Achuvitnte Veedu: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Nanma Nernjavan Sreenivasan: Feature Film

13-00

Thoovanathumbikal: Feature Film

16-00

Sadaram: Feature Film

19-30

Detective: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 19-00

Top Chef Masters

09-30, 18-30

Bloopers

10-00, 12-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

11-00, 18-00

Ebuzz

16-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

17-00, 22-00

The Hero

20-00

Supernatural

21-00

Top Gear

23-00

Ghost Hunters

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

21-00

Chaos

22-00

Life Unexpected

Colors

06-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

06-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 10-30, 13-30

Uttaran

09-30, 13-00

Bani Ishq Ka Dalma Hai

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

15-30, 19-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

16-00

Comedy Nights with Kapil

22-00

24

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys And A Girl

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 11-00, 15-30, 22-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00

Guys With Kids

10-00

Parnked

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

14-00, 17-30, 19-00, 22-00

Anger Management

18-00

Awkward

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Rajashri Purushotham

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Maaf Karo Ji Maaf Karo

07-00

Hum Bulbulkein Hain Iski

07-30

Mehfil

08-00, 16-00

Forts Of India

08-30, 16-30

Folk Song

09-00

Odissi Dance

09-30,

Aisa Hi Hota Hain

10-00,

The Pen And The Brush

10-30, 18-30

Aaradhana

11-00,

Dream With Green

11-30, 19-30

Rang Tarang

12-00, 20-00

Interview With Baldev Vanshi

12-30

The Seed Keepers

13-00,

Vocal Recital

13-30

Veena Recital

17-00

Bhajananjali

17-30

Dekh Khel Ke

18-00

Breaching The Waves

19-00

Traditions

20-30

Music Voyager

22-00

Shree Reiwati Sharan

23-30

Qawwali

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

The Sculpture of India

09-00, 17-00

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Yours Truly

11-30, 19-00

Karan - The Detective

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Malgudi Days

16-30, 23-30

Charitraheen

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

International Film Festival Of India

08-00

Interview With Subash Joshi

08-30

Nirmal Bharatabhiyan

09-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

Seema Prahari Jeevan Paryant

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

Bandhan

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satranga Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Delhi Round Up

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshini Ki

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 18-00, 18-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

10-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00

Perspective

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

Science This Week

12-00

Fairs Of India

14-00

Perspective

16-00

1 On One

17-00

Darwin Puzzle

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-00

Special Guest

18-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Hamari Sansad

20-30

Know Your MP

22-00

Legal Point

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Cocktail: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Amala

21-30

Thatteem Mutteem

22-00

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Neighbors

08-30, 12-30, 16-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Best Of Koffee With Karan

14-00

Arrow

20-30

The Front Row

22-00

The Crazy Ones

22-30

Welcome To The Family

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00,

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

11-30

Magazine

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

High On Trends

20-30

Fame Book

21-00

Food Bowl

22-30

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

08-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30

Mike and Molly

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Lying Game

11-00, 23-00

Agatha Christie's Poirot

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

16-00

Just For Laughs

Zee Q

06-00, 08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Zou

06-30, 17-00, 23-30

Wordmatch

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 20-30

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 14-00

The Happets

08-00

The Backyardigans

09-00

Sid The Science Kid

10-00, 19-00

Franklin And Friends

11-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Fishtronaut

12-00, 14-30, 21-00

Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood

12-30

The Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

15-30

Mr. Moon

16-00

Patch Pillows

17-30, 21-30

The Weekly Wrap

18-00, 22-30

Science With BrainCafe

18-30, 22-00

Teenovation

>Top

Sab TV

08-00

Religious Programme

08-45, 13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

14-30, 22-30

FIR

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

10-30

Abhimaan: Feature Film

14-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti

15-00

Chatpatee: Feature Film

20-00, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-00, 22-00

CID

18-15, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-00

Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi

20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Mahabharat

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

15-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

16-30

Nach Baliye

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ex Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

11-00, 17-00

Shri Krishna

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

23-00

Sssshhhh... Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Punar Vivaah

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

16-30

Dance India Dance

22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Nature's Microworlds

09-00, 17-00

Prey vs. Predators

10-00

Wild Recon

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Kiling For a Living

12-00, 18-00

River Monsters

13-00, 21-00

Marvellous Marven

15-00, 22-00

Premiere at 10

16-00

The Most Extreme

Discovery Channel

06-00, 18-00

Wild Asia

07-00

Time Warp

08-00, 16-30

Food Factory

08-30, 16-00

Magic Of Science

09-00

Body Bizarre

10-00, 19-00

Man vs. Wild

11-00

World's Toughest Trucker

12-00

Jungle Gold

13-00

Destroyed in Seconds

13-30

Factory Made

14-00

Generation Earth

15-00

Man, Woman, Wild

17-00

American Digger

17-30

How Do They Do It?

20-00

Africa

21-00

You Have Been Warned

22-00

Dual Survival

23-00

Destroyed In Seconds

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

08-30, 12-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 16-00

Future Weapons

11-00, 19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

12-30, 18-30, 23-30

Tech Toys 360

13-00

Weaponology

15-00, 21-00

Deadliest Space Weather

15-30, 21-30

Everything You Need to Know

16-50

Some Assembly Required

22-00

Superweapons of the Ancient World

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Wrecks to Riches

09-00, 17-00

American Chopper

10-30, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Last Car Standing

13-00, 21-00

Wheeler Dealers

15-00, 23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

18-00

Chasing Classic Cars

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 18-00

Food Safari

08-30, 14-00, 15-00

Jamie At Home

09-00, 12-30, 19-00, 22-30

Boys Weekend

09-30, 22-00

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvitta

10-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

11-00, 13-30, 20-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

11-30

Cheese Slices

12-00, 19-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

13-00

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

14-30, 15-30

5 Ingredient Fix

16-00

Street Food Around The World

16-30, 23-00

Getaway 12

17-30, 18-30

Eat Street

20-00

The Taste

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught in the Act: Elephant Rampage

09-00, 14-00, 17-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Survivors

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Supercars

11-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

12-00

Buddh F1 Circuit

13-00

Secrets Of The Taj Mahal

16-00

Trapped: Kedarnath

17-00

The Indestructibles: 15000 Foot Free Fall

17-30

Golden Chariot

18-00

Chef On The Road

19-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Venoms

20-00

Caught In The Act: Zombie Fish

21-00

Mumbai Mega Flood

23-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Sex

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 15-30, 20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

06-30, 09-30, 16-00, 21-00

Armando's Asian Twist

07-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

07-30

Oh My Gold

08-00

Namaste Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

10-00, 11-30, 15-00, 20-00, 22-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

10-30

Fast Food Mania

11-00

World Cafe: Asia

12-00

Best Food Forever

16-30, 21-30

Man Vs Food

17-00

Floyd's India

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

22-00

Nigellissima

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30, 18-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shikshana Manthana

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

11-05, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeeva Darshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

17-30

Sarasamma Samadhi

18-30

Flagship Programme

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Naad Bhed-Nada Vismaya

21-30

City Round Up

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Professor Hucchuraya: Feature Film

11-00

Nammora Hammira: Feature Film

14-00

Don: Feature Film

16-30

Sihi Gali: Feature Film

19-30

Upendra: Feature Film

23-00

Hello Naradha: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Haasyakkondhu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-00

Kitchen Thaare

13-30

Aaradhiralli Belaku

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Dhinakkondhu Kadhe

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Maniyan Pilla Adhava Maniyan Pilla: Feature Film

11-30

Baakki Pathram

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Life Beats

14-00

New Year: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

18-00

Sarana Geethangal

19-00

Janaspandanam

19-30

Twins

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Puthiya Karukkal: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Projector

09-30

Vanita Ratnam

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Pathinonil Vyazham: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyas Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Thalsamayam Oru Penkutty: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Cinema Diary

07-30

Nammal Thammil

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

10-00, 18-00

Paadasaram

10-30, 18-30

Mahabharatham

11-00, 19-00

Amma

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 21-00

Parasparam

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Innathe Chinthavishyam: Feature Film

16-30

Tharaprabha

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 20-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 21-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Ammayana Sathyam: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirirkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Kadha Thudarannu: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

10-00

Documentary

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Kadhayum Karyavum

20-30

Krooshithante Vazhiye

21-00

Sharantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

B C Worship

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Saraswathi Vandanam

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 12-05, 19-00

Chattambi Kalyani

08-30

Bhagayavaram

09-25

Prop Show

09-30

Al-Javab

10-05

Dilli Durbar

10-30

Isai Neram

11-30

Music Meter

12-30

Gulmal

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Dhwani

14-30

Thirakatha

15-05

Uravu

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-30, 23-30

Griha Lakshmi

20-30

Gandharil

21-30

Kazchakkapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

SWAD

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30, 12-04

Paint Zoom

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Crime Reporter

10-30

AB Prince PRO

11-00

Ente Veedu

11-30

Parasparam

12-30

Kazhchapathippu

13-30

Naala Panchankam

14-04

Puthanpattu

14-30

Ceramicore

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-05

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Swaranjali

17-00, 23-32

Pravasiyude Keralam

17-30

Arabian Theerath

18-00

The Truth

19-30

Cinema News

20-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Bhoomigeetham

07-30, 18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Verotakazchakal

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Wonder Homes

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Star Ragging

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Valeyettan: Feature Film

17-30

Ganaopaharam

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-30

Star Ragging

23-00

Rain Drops

Kiran Movies

06-30

Pakal Pooram: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Kayam: Feature Film

11-30

Mangalam Vettil Manseswari Gupta: Feature Film

14-00

Vrudhanmare Sookshikuka: Feature Film

16-30

Aayal Kadhakl Ezhuthu Kayannu: Feature Film

19-30

Kalyanaraman: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvaadam

09-00

SRSN

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

11-02

Dhasettanu Snehapoorvam

12-02

Gazal Nilavu

12-30,18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Kerala Chithra Kala Charithram

14-00

Science Programme

14-30

Ashtapathiyattom

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

19-30

Y For Youth - DD Celebrations

20-00

Sahayi

20-05

Stage Show

21-00

Priya Keralam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-40

Loka Malayalam

23-00

Bharat Nirman

23-10

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30

Mind Watch

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30

Track n Field

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

12-00

News Noon

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

X-Pact Asia

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

16-30

Focus

17-30

Almajas

18-00

Open Forum

18-30

Marunna Lokam

19-30

Breaking News

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Vattamesa

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Feature Film

11-00

Surya Singer

12-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Kutty Pattalam

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30, 23-30

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Kanmani

>Top

&PICTURES

05-49

Hameshaa

08-48

Bbuddah... hoga Terra Baap

11-21

Tridev

14-41

Shaan

18-12

Kambakkht Ishq

21-00

Phool Aur Kaante

ASIANET

13-30

Veruthe Oru Bharya

DD NATIONAL

22-00

English Vinglish

FILMY

09-00

Pahredaar

12-00

Khoobsurat

15-00

Yahaan

18-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

21-00

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

GEMINI TV

09-00

Anji

16-00

Katti Kanta Rao

HBO

06-25

Astro Boy

08-13

Armageddon

11-08

Hannah Montana: The Movie

13-07

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

15-11

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

17-01

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Cradle Of Life

19-21

The Campaign

21-00

National Treasure

23-38

Rise Of The Guardians

HBO DEFINED

05-25

Furry Vengeance

08-40

What Women Want

09-10

Grease

10-40

Luck By Chance

13-15

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

15-30

Burn After Reading

16-20

When In Rome

17-05

Seragoon Road

18-05

License To Wed

19-40

Cheeni Kum

22-00

Salmon Fishing In The Yemen

23-45

Karthik Calling Karthik

HBO HITS

06-45

Tim Burton's The Corpse Bride

08-00

Bending The Rules

09-25

Horrible Bosses

10-55

Cash

13-10

Elephant White

14-35

Fire With Fire

16-10

Batman Begins

18-30

The House Bunny

20-00

Training Day

21-45

Paranormal Activity 3

23-15

Final Descent

JAYA TV

13-30

Poi

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Valleyettan

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Ayudha Ezhuthu

19-30

Indra Logathil Na Azhagappan

22-30

Fatal Target

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Pakalpooram

09-00, 23-00

Kayam

11-30

Mangalam Veettil Manaseswari Gupta

14-00

Vrindhanmare Sookshikuka

16-30

Ayal Kadha Ezhudhukayanu

19-30

Kalyanaraman

KTV

07-00

Kottai Mariamman

10-00

Marupadiyum Oru Kaadhal

13-00

Thaai Sollai Thattaathae

16-30

Sengottai

23-00

Little Big Soldier

MAX

07-57

Shatranj

11-25

Kishen Kanhaiya

14-59

Sanyasi: The Warrior Saint

17-59

Ishaqzaade

20-55

Vaastav: The Reality

MGM

05-30

The Killing Box

07-00, 15-30

Wild Thing

08-30, 18-45

Il Tango Della Gelosia

10-15

Der Pate von Greenwich Village

12-00, 22-30

Sweet Smell Of Success

13-45

Windprints

17-00

Ten Seconds To Hell

21-00

Number One Fan

MOVIES NOW

05-15

The Devil's Advocate

07-50

Dead Man Down

10-10

Species II

12-00

Rush Hour 2

13-55

Eragon

16-00

This Is It

18-20

Body Of Lies

21-00

The Spiderwick Chronicles

22-55

Turistas

MOVIES OK

06-30

Abhimanyu

09-30

Junoon

11-30

Chup Chup Ke

15-00

Damini

18-00

Kachche Dhaage

21-00

Indian

PIX

06-08

Under Suspicion

07-38

Rocky V

09-41

West Is West

11-44

Paranormal Activity 2

13-19

Premium Rush

14-55

Hotel Transylvania

16-31

True Legend

18-38

Slumdog Millionaire

21-00

Good Luck Chuck

22-42

The Spy Next Door

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ganga Gowri

13-00

Marupiravi

16-00

Khiladi Raaj

20-01

Idhayathai Thirudaathae

23-30

Nenjilae Thunivirunthaal

RAJ TV

13-30

Nammavar

22-30

Rettaivaal Kuruvi

STAR GOLD

00-00

The Return Of Zid

06-30

Mukhbir

09-00

Meri Jung

12-30

Beta

15-00

Ziddi

18-30

Pyaar Ke Side Effects

21-00

Singham

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Panic Room

09-00

The Game Plan

11-00

The Hills Have Eyes 2

13-00

The Princess And The Frog

14-30

George Of The Jungle

16-30

The Hulk

19-00

The Tourist

21-00

Brave

23-00

Pretty Woman

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Shaun Of The Dead

06-30

Layer Cake

08-00

2 Fast 2 Furious

10-00

Rage And Honor II

12-00

The Punisher

13-30

The Fast And The Furious 3

15-30

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

17-30

Three Inches

19-00

Jaws 3

21-00

Jaws: The Revenge

22-30

Dragonball Evolution

SUN TV

14-35

Ellaam Avan Seiyal

23-00

Ramana

UDAYA TV

14-30

Annaiah

23-00

Makeup

UTV ACTION

06-00

Aaj Ka Naya Yalgaar

09-00

LOC: Kargil

11-45

The Forbidden Kingdom

15-45

Daring Gundaraj

17-45

Aaj Ka Race

20-45

Meri Jung: One Man Army

22-45

Knowing

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Maa

12-00

Swarg

16-00

Himmatwala

20-00

Jism II

23-00

Action King Mallu Singh

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-43

Red Monarch

08-23

The Beate Klarsfield Story

11-00, 15-29

One Day In Europe

12-30, 16-59

Brick Lane

14-01

Gitano

18-29

Me And Veronica

19-58

No Man's Land

21-28

Enigma

23-07

Ghost Taxi

WB

06-00

Money Talks

07-40

Observe And Report

09-20

Happy Feet

11-28

Rush Hour 2

13-17

Vanilla Sky

16-00

Return To House On Haunted Hill

17-25

House Of Wax

19-34

District 9

21-00

The Hangover

22-56

Superman Returns

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Zindagi Ek Jua

10-30

Mujhe Jeene Do

13-30

Agni Chakra

17-30

Sher-E-Hindustan

20-30

Janata Ki Adalat

ZEE CINEMA

08-17

Izzatdaar

11-43

Aflatoon

14-49

Aag Ka Gola

17-45

Shahenshah

21-00

Tarzan: The Wonder Car

ZEE CLASSIC

06-32

Agent Vinod

09-32

Navrang

12-27

Blackmail

15-27

Awara

19-00

Satyam Sivam Sundaram

21-44

Saudagar

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Mystery, Alaska

10-20

The Tudors

13-00

American Pie 2

14-40

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

18-00

Back To The Future, Part III

20-30

Fright Night

22-30

The Last House On The Left

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

08-00, 11-00, 12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

09-00, 11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 19-00

MTV Webbed

14-00, 17-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00

Unplugged

21-00

Roots

22-00

Say 10

23-00

Rann VJ Run

Vh1

06-00, 11-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

American Music Awards 2013

12-00

Brit Invasion

13-00, 15-30, 16-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Top Ten

17-00

Vh1 Rock Rules

17-30, 23-00

Dance 101

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

World Stage

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Bloc Party

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Aviraman

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

Dream Home

13-30

Nerkkuner

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Indian Cinemayude Nooru Varshangal

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00

The Bottomline

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-00

Talking Business with Linda Yueh

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Weekend World

23-00

Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30

Campus Calling

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-00

World View

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 07-30

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-15

Market Place Europe

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Sanjay Gupta MD

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-15

Marketplace Middle East

15-00

Talk Asia

15-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

20-30

On the Road: Myanmar

21-00

Expedition Sumatra

22-00

Inside Africa

22-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30

Spl Correspondent

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30

Arogyavicharam

10-30

Yugatharam

11-30

Green Report

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Debate of the Week

14-30

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

15-10

24 Frames

16-30

Box Office

17-30

Pattilaakkiya Paattukal

21-00 & 00-00

News Night

22-00

Truth First

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sampadyam

10-30

Nallapadam

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

17-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30, 23-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Business Manorama

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

13-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 23-30,

London Olympic Games

11-00, 22-00

Mahakushti

11-30,

Highlights Of Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games 2010

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-00

Sports News

16-30

20th Asain Atheletics Championhsip

21-30

World Cup Archery

22-30

The Champions

23-00

World Open Philadelphia Chess

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 22-30

Sports Zone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

09-30

Bundesliga

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier

19-30

Bundesliga Preview

20-00

Dial S For Sports

Neosports

05-30, 17-00

Copa Sudamericana 2013

08-00, 13-30, 16-00

Chilli Factor

08-30, 14-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 16-30

Fuel TV

11-30

Davis Cup

12-30, 23-00

Telebrand

13-00, 19-00

Bundesliga Preview

17-30, 18-30

Chilli Factor

19-30

Winning Post

20-00

Dial S For Sports

21-00

Bundesliga

Sony Six

06-00, 11-30, 20-00, 20-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

06-30, 09-00

NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)

12-00

Hotspurs TV

15-00

WBA and WBC Super Welterweight World Championship 2013

19-00

Total Rugby

19-30

NBA Action

21-00

UFC Unleashed

22-00

The Ultimate Fighter

Star Sports 1

05-28

(Ashes) England tour of Australia 2013-14- 1st Test Day 2 (Live)

12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Virat The Go Getter

13-00, 15-30

Swinging Shami

13-30, 16-00, 22-00

Emergence of a Star: Rohit

14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00

West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s

15-00, 20-00, 22-30

Masterclass

18-00, 23-00

(Ashes) England tour of Australia 2013-14 H/s

Star Sports 3

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Masterclass

06-30, 14-30, 18-00

Master Blaster

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-30, 22-00

Hockey Hotshots

07-30, 10-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s

09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30

Emergence of a Star: Rohit

11-30, 15-30

Virat the Go Getter

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

07-00

Inside Grand Prix 2013

07-30

Serie A Show

08-00, 14-00, 17-00, 21-00

La Liga

08-30, 16-30

Match Pack

09-00

Barclays Premier League

11-00, 14-30, 15-30, 16-00, 20-30

Liga Bbva

11-30, 15-00

Strategy So Far?

12-00, 23-00

Football Today

17-25, 21-25

FIA F1 World Championship 2013 Practice Session

19-00

Heroes

20-00

Total Italian Football 2013/14

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 09-30

AC Milan TV

10-00, 12-30

UEFA Europa League

12-00

Footbrazil

14-30

Football League Show

15-00, 20-00

French Ligue

15-30

Capital One Cup

17-30, 17-55, 19-45

I-League

20-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

21-00

Blackburn Rovers TV

Ten Cricket

06-00, 12-30, 15-30, 20-30

South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s

07-00, 09-30, 14-30, 18-30

New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

08-00

Simply The Best: V. Sehwag

08-30, 19-30

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka

10-30, 13-30, 17-30

Cricket Classics

11-30

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

16-30

Homes of Cricket

20-30

Straight Drive

21-30

South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) 2nd T20

Ten Sports

06-30, 13-00

New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

07-30, 20-00

Euroleague Basketball 2013/14

10-00

Motorsport Mundial

10-30

Rugby League World Cup 2013

12-30

European Tour Weekly

14-00

UEFA Europa League

16-00

WWE: Raw

19-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s

22-30

WWE: Smackdown

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Yoga

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 19-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-30

Manam, Vittu Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00, 17-30

Swamiye Saranam Iyappa

06-30

Bhakti Ula

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00,

Thenkinnam

09-30

HIt (New Songs)

10-30, 19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

11-00, 20-30

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-00

Aval Appadithaan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30,

Neengalum Samaikalam

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

16-30

New Songs

18-30

Aaha Enna Sirippu

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Artist Interview: Singer Velmurugan

12-00

Naalaya Iyakunar

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 07-30, 17-30

Naathathil Navaratri

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02, 17-30

Kanavu Illam

12-00, 20-30

Kaatraai Varuven

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Devamrutham

14-00

Santhai

14-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

15-02

Kann Simitum Neram

18-05

Navarasathil Navarathri

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Kaakkum Kamaatchi: Feature Film

14-30

Natchathiram

15-00

Vazhve Mayam

16-00, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Mngamma Sabadham: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Gadget Box

18-30

Super Scenes

19-00

First Day First Show

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Swami Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kaalai

10-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

13-00

Aayiram Siram

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Grameeya Manam

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

19-05

Bharat Nirman

21-00

Jeevan

21-30

Aasaippadu Adaindhuvidu

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Ayyaa

Polimer

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

08-00

Music Express

11-00

Thiraikadhambam

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 17-35, 21-00, 23-00

Nenjam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Manikandan Mahimai: Feature Film

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-00

Thirai Kdhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Agada Vigadam

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Siruppu Marunthu

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Drevatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bakthi Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

10-00

Gold Times

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Super Kids

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Chandramooleshwara Pooja

22-00

Sri Sachidananda Vachanamrutam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurveda

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-00

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

11-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

12-00

Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-00

3 Mani Seithigal

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-10

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

11-30, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Neela Malargal: Feature Film

17-55

Chuti Chuti Oviyangal

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigai Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Alwargalin Varalarum Seidhiyum

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aval

10-00, 16-00

Neeya Naana

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 19-00

Mahabharatham

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30

Mettukal Pudhusu

17-00

Koffee With DD

19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

21-00

Super Singer

22-45

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

23-00

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Thirumala Real Estate

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaaturkena Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dance Tamizha Dance

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Thunai Iruppal Bannari: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Kadhalukku Salam

18-30

Chinna Marumagal

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Mammiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Kalasi Naduddam: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthahpuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Sree Ramachandrulu: Feature Film

10-00

Shivshankar: Feature Film

13-00

Rakshakudu: Feature Film

16-00

Devi Nagamma: Feature Film

18-30

Badra: Feature Film

21-30

Adhinetha: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-15

Dhivya Darisanam

08-45

Bioscope

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

18-30

Jai Durga

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Bol Baby Bol 3

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhaayam

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Satsangam

08-30

Andarivadu: Feature Film

10-30, 19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attrillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Rangam

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhath Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Hello Saptagiri

10-00, 23-30

Kakatheeya Darshani

10-30

Teleschool

12-00, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

12-30, 17-30

Amma Manasu

13-30

Serialised Feature Film

14-00

Arogya Bhartham

14-30, 19-30

Bharat Nirman

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

16-05

Guru Devobhava

16-30

Holi

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

20-00

Mandara Makaranthalu

20-30

Anjuman

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 17-00

Punarvivaham

10-30, 22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

12-00

Mee Intivanta

12-30

Kallori Kalangal: Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00, 22-30

Ganga Thro Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se

11-00, 13-30

Aks-e-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Hum Honge Kamyab

14-30

Bargah-E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma

15-30

Hamd-O-Naat

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

>Top
More In Television
Please Wait while comments are loading...
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor