| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Gon

08-30

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00, 18-00

Oggy Special

11-30

Tom & Jerry: Blast off to Mars

13-00

Roll No 21

14-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Ben 10: Omniverse

19-30

Krishna: Kansa Vadh

Chutti TV

06-00, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 15-00, 20-30

Jackie Chan

08-00

Chennayil Oru Apartment

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

10-30

Dr.Mayavi

12-00,

Harry And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

13-00

The Pinky And Perky

14-00, 18-00

Avatar

19-00

George Of The Jungle

19-30

Parunga Happya Sapdunga

20-00

Ruby Gloom

21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

22-00

The Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mysters Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 18-00, 22-00

Doraemon

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

10-00

Oye Jassie

11-30

Quack Pack

12-30

Chip N Dale Rescue Ramgers

14-00

Doraemon Special

15-00, 21-00

Art Attack

15-30

Have A Laugh

16-00

Phineas And Ferb

16-30, 20-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

20-30

Disney Q

21-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

16-30

Tron: Uprising

17-00

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

21-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

11-30

Chhota Bheem: Bheem Boss Special

13-00, 17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

19-00

Chhota Bheem aur Maakhanchor

20-00

Hagemaru

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

07-00

Porutham : Feature Film

09-30, 23-00

Joker: Feature Film

13-00

Valsalyam: Feature Film

16-30

Bharatham: Feature Film

19-30

Nadiya Kollapetta Rathri: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 16-00, 18-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

09-30

Bloopers

10-00, 17-00

Breaking The Magician Code

11-00, 19-00

Guinness World Records Smashed

12-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 23-00

Chuck

14-00, 21-00

Hannibal

15-00, 22-00

Damages

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Mximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

06-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

06-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

15-30, 19-00

Sanskaar: Darohar Apnon Ki

16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys And A Girl

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00

Parks and Recreation

07-30, 11-00, 15-30, 23-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Whitney

09-30, 13-30, 19-30

Happily Divorced

10-00

Pranked

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

14-00, 17-30, 23-00

Anger Management

18-00

Awkward

18-00

Key and Peele

22-00

Gyus with Kids

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Aparna Gaur

06-30, 14-30

Maaf Karo Ji Maaf Karo

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Hum Bululein Hain Iski

07-30, 15-30

Light Music

08-00, 16-00

Forts Of India

08-30,

Folk Dance

09-00

Vaishalini Natyam

09-30, 17-30

Dekh Khel Ke

10-00

India Canvas

10-30

Bhajan : Mahuwa Chaterjee

11-00, 19-00

Dream With Green

11-30

Historical And Religious Places

12-00

Maya Govind

12-30, 20-30

Kal Kothari

13-00,

Violin Recital

13-30

Sunil Kant Gupta

16-00

Sindhu Sabyata Ki Kahani

16-30

Folk Songs

17-00

Odissi Dance

18-00

Timeless Art

18-30

Aaradhana

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Interview With Dr, Baldev Vanshi

21-00

Vocal Recital

22-00

Rajarshi Purushotham

22-30

Sophocles - King Oedipus

23-30

Geet

DD India

07-00, 14-30

Tum Dea Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal Hamara Hai

09-00, 17-00

Cinema Dil Se

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Dharati Naache Ambar Gaye

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Imtihaan

12-00, 19-30

Apradhi Kaun

13-00, 20-30

Gazal Ke Saye

13-30

Krishan Kali

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Take Care Holistically

18-00

Charcha Mein

20-30

Gazal Ke Saye

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

World Chess Championship

09-00, 22-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

09-30

Kashmirnama

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Bandhan

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashamakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Special Programme

16-30

Khel Khiladi

17-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Swasth Bharath

21-00

Dil Jo Keh Na Saka

22-30

Buniyaad

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 18-30, 22-30

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

10-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai

21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 12-00

Fairs Of India

07-30

Special Guest

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

11-00,

Know Your MP

11-30

Vigyan Darpan

12-30

Roving Camera

14-00

Perspective

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-00

The Heated Debate

18-30

Aamne Samne

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

One Way Ticket: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Neighbors

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 14-00

Once Upon A Time

22-00

Arrow

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00, 20-45

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

11-30, 22-30

Bom Bass

11-45

Roadster

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Food Bowl

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

Fame Book

19-00

Triax

20-30

Magazine

21-00

High on Trends

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

07-30, 13-00

TV Products

08-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30

Malibu Country

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Lying Game

11-00, 23-00

Agatha Christie's Poirot

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

16-00

Just For Laughs

Zee Q

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-30

Zou

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-30, 14-30

The Cbeebies Hour

12-00, 22-30

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30

Word Match

19-00, 23-30

The Weekly Wrap

19-30

Science With Brain Cafe

20-00

Patch Pillows

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

08-45, 14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

11-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Phir Ek Baar

14-30, 22-30

FIR

15-00 19-30, 23-30

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

10-30

Waqt Ki Deewar: Feature Film

14-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti

15-00

Ram Aur Shyam: Feature Film

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

Sony TV

08-00, 16-00

CID

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil... Jee Le Zara

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

15-00, 20-00

Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi

15-30, 23-45

Crime Patrol

20-30

Amita Ka Amit

23-00

Bhoot Aaya

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00,16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

15-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

16-30

Nach Baliye

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ka Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

11-00, 17-00

Shri Krishna

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

23-00

Ssshhh... Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Nayee Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

11-30, 14-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Mutthi Aasmaan

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

16-30

Dance India Dance

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Nature's Microworlds

09-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

The Most Extreme

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Killing For A Living

12-00, 18-00

River Monsters

13-00, 21-00

Marvellous Marven

15-00, 22-00

Premiere at 10

16-00

Austin Steven Special

Discovery Channel

06-00, 18-00

Wild Asia

07-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

08-00

Factory Made

08-30

Magic of Science

09-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

11-00

Wild Caribbean

12-00, 22-00

Jungle Gold

13-00

Destroyed in Seconds

13-30

What Happened Next

14-00

Blue Planet

15-00

Lost Treasure Hunters

20-00

Africa

21-00

Generation Earth

23-00

Forbidden

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

08-30, 12-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 16-00

Future Weapons

11-00, 19-00

Orbit: Earth's Extraordinary Journey

12-30, 18-30, 23-30

Tech Toys 360

13-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

15-00, 21-00

Deadliest Space Weather

15-30, 21-30

Everything You Need to Know

16-50

Some Assembly Required

22-00

Weaponology

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00,16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

Wrecks to Riches

09-00, 17-00

American Chopper

10-30, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Last Car Standing

12-30, 20-30

Wreck Rescue

13-00, 21-00

Patrick Dempsey: Racing Le Mans

15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-30, 18-00

Food Safari

08-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

09-00, 12-00, 22-30

Boys Weekend

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 20-30

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

10-00

Getaway

11-00

Delinquent Gourmet

11-30

Cheese Slices

12-30, 21-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

13-00

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

14-00, 22-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

16-30

Style and the City

17-00

Ed's Up

17-30

Street Food Around the World

18-30, 21-00

Eat Street

19-00

The Taste

20-00

Jamie At Home

21-00

Poh's Kitchen

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act: When Prey Fights Back

09-00, 14-00, 19-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Attack

10-00, 15-00

Supercars: Lexus LFA

11-00

Stuntmen of Bollywood

12-00, 21-00

Taboo India

12-30, 17-00

The Indestructibles

13-00

Mega Factories: Frito Lay

16-00

Seconds from Disaster: Bhopal Massacre

17-30

Amazing Moments

18-00

Trapped: Kedarnath

20-00

Caught in The Act: Elephant Rampage

22-00

Supercars: Nissan GT-R

23-00

Taboo: Strange Obsessions

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 15-30, 20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

06-30, 09-30, 16-00, 21-00

Armando's Asian Twist

07-00

Extreme

08-00

Namasthe Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

10-00, 15-00, 20-00, 22-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

10-30

Trinny and Susannah's Makeover Mission India

11-00

World Cafe: Asia

11-30

Go India: Maharashtra

12-00

Donna Hay: Fast, Fresh and Simple

16-30, 21-30

Man Vs Food

17-00

Gordon's Ultimate Cookery Course

19-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

19-30

Oh My Gold

22-00

Taste Off

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 18-00

Krishidarshana

06-45

Vachana Vibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

11-30, 20-30

Smarananjali 2013

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Commissioned Programme

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Ellindalo Bandavaru: Feature Film

11-00

Indrana Gedda Narendra: Feature Film

14-00

Muddina Mava: Feature Film

16-30

Mruthunjaya: Feature Film

19-30

Huchha: Feature Film

23-00

Boss: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Haasyakkondhu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-00

Kitchen Thare

13-30

Aaradhirali Belaku

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Dhinakkhondhu Kathe

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Theerthadhanam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Ormayile Pookalam

09-00

Puravrutham: Feature Film

11-30

Leader's Choice

12-00,13-30

Big Brands Telehop

12-30

Niram

14-00

Lekhayude Maranam Oru Flashback: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedam

19-00

Godfather

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

Sakudumbam

21-30

Oru Sindhoorapottinte Ormmakku: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Amritageetangal

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Movie Bazaar

09-30

Vanita Ratnam

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30

Super Model

12-00

Super Star Junior

14-00

Chithrakadha: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Ponnu Pol Oru Pennu

21-00

Surya Kalladi

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Jeevanam

07-30, 22-30

Comedy Express

08-30

No Addiction

09-00

Stars

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

10-00, 18-30

Paadasaram

10-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

11-00, 19-00

Amma

11-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 21-00

Parasparam

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Thiruppugalun: Feature Film

19-30,

Sthreedhanam

20-00

Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00, 13-00

Super Chef

06-30, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-00

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 20-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 21-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Kalamseriyil Kalyanayogam: Feature Film

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Bhoothakannadi: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

16-00

Xtreem Kids

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shrarantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-30

Divyanilavu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Samaksham

09-00

Boombox

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05

Now Showing

10-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-05

Gulmal

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Nizhal Film

17-00

SISO

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Onam Bumper

19-30, 23-30

Grihalakshmi

20-30

Gandhari

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Netizen Journalist

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-35

Shakthiprash

10-30

Nalathe Vartha

11-30

Gateway Beaumondes

12-30

Golden Couple

13-35 , 18-00

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Vidhushakan

15-04

Harita Keralam

15-30

Paraspaam

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Sreerama Padham

18-30

Evening Edition

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Nalathe Vartha

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Thara Ruchi

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-00, 21-35

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00 , 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Gandharva Sangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30,

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Vishnu: Feature Film

13-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00

Dance Party

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Bhoomigeetham

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

20-00

Easy Cook

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

Dosth: Feature Film

09-00,

Poochakkaru Mani Kettum: Feature Film

11-30

Ormacheppu: Feature Film

14-00

Sharja To Sharja: Feature Film

16-30

Pakal Pooram;: Feature Film

19-30

Narasimham: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Kozhikode Contribution

08-30

Kananam Manoharam

09-00

Mohiniyattam

09-30

Ormayil

10-02, 16-00, 23-30

Vettuvishesham

11-02

Ona Pattukal

12-02, 23-00

Bharat Nirman

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Aattaperuma- Documentary

14-00

Sahayathrika

14-30

Bansuri Band

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15

Mazhavillu

19-30

Dhasettanu Snehapoorvam - DD Celebrations

20-00

Cinema Weekly

20-30

Samvadam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Chithrageetham

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

People

06-05

News Morning

06-30

Anyonyam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

13-00, 22-00

Cock Tail

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Dr Live

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Viewer's Choice

17-30

Propex TV

18-00

Wide Angle

18-30

Track n Field

19-30

Breaking News

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Open Forum

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00

Bhagyanakshatram

08-30,

Feature Film

11-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

12-00, 19-00

Sarayu

12-30

Sreekrishnan

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Gulmal

17-00

Velankani Mathavu

17-30

Mandala Yathra

18-30, 23-30

Nandanam

19-30

Nandhanam

21-00

Mohakkadal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-00

Penmanassu

22-30

Comedy Time

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

06-02

Sham Ghansham

09-22

Tanu Weds Manu

11-56

Waqt: The Race Against Time

15-05

Agneepath

18-25

Gundaraj

21-00

Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

ASIANET

13-30

Thuruppugulan

FILMY

09-00

My Wife's Murder

12-00

Love In Nepal

15-00

Blackmail

18-00

Heer Ranjha

21-00

Ab Tak Chhappan

GEMINI TV

09-00

Dongodu

16-00

Kabadi Kabadi

HBO

06-20

Conan The Destroyer

08-16

Daddy Day Care

10-03

Armageddon

12-58

Paranormal Activity 4

14-37

The Social Network

16-54

Flightplan

18-51

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

21-00

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

23-20

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

HBO DEFINED

05-15

Grease

07-00

3 Men And A Little Lady

08-00

This Must Be The Place

09-55

The Parent Trap

12-00

Killers

13-40

Man On A Ledge

15-20

Final Destination 5

16-50

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

19-05

Killer Elite

21-50

Luck By Chance

HBO HITS

05-10

Stephen King's Thinner

06-40

Naked Gun 331/3: The Final Insult

08-00

A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas

09-20

Chasing Mavericks

11-15

Bad Company

15-10

Dark Shadows

17-00

Astro Boy

18-35

Elephant White

20-00

Fire With Fire

21-35

Batman Begins

23-55

The Matrix Reloaded

JAYA TV

13-30

Kasi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Vishnu

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Panam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Dhosth

09-00, 23-00

Poochakkaru Manikettum

11-30

Ormacheppu

14-00

Sharjah To Sharjah

16-30

Pakalpooram

19-30

Narasimham

KTV

07-00

Nesam

10-00

Kakkai Siraginiley

13-00

Chithi

16-30

Nenjathai Killadhey

20-00

Jana

23-00

Aaha Enna Porutham

MAX

07-38

Ram Avtaar

11-12

Main Hoon Vinashak

14-03

Khalnaaikaa

17-01

Karan Arjun

20-55

Mere Hindustan Ki Kasam

MGM

07-00, 17-30

War Party

08-45, 19-15

Night Of The Comet

10-30, 14-00

Ulee's Gold

12-30, 22-45

Till The End Of The Night

16-00

Windows

21-00

Honeymoon Academy: For Better Or For Worse

MOVIES NOW

05-15

The Fifth Element

07-35

The Peacemaker

10-15

Leon

12-35

Species II

14-25

Disciples Of The 36th Chamber

16-15

Law Abiding Citizen

18-20

Batman Returns

21-00

Ip Man 2

23-10

Ocean's Thirteen

MOVIES OK

00-00

Prince

06-30

Veeru Dada

09-00

Benaam Badshah

12-00

Dulhe Raja

15-00

Dhadkan

18-00

Mehndi

21-00

Qayamat: City Under Threat

PIX

06-05

Ghost Town

08-10

Wild Things 2

10-07

Iron Man 2

12-33

Piranha 3D

14-01

Mission: Impossible III

16-14

The Terminator

18-25

Spider-Man

21-00

Hansel & Gretel Witch Hunters

22-53

Black Hawk Down

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Vaazha Vaitha Deivam

13-00

Veettukku Vandha Marumagal

16-00

Kiran IPS

20-01

Cheran Cholan Pandian

23-30

Mannukkaetha Ponnu

RAJ TV

13-30

Ilamai Oonjalaadugiradhu

22-30

Maran

STAR GOLD

00-00

Ragada

06-30

Khel

09-30

Parampara

13-00

123... One Two Three

15-30

Yamraaj: Ek Faulad

18-30

Dil Tera Aashiq

21-00

Jung

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Wall-E

09-30

Oz The Great And Powerful

12-30

Men In Black 2

14-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

17-00

Terminator 3

19-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

21-00

Titanic

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Blasting Bullets

06-30

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

08-00

The Point Man

10-00

Justice For Natalee Holloway

11-30

Xxx

14-00

Faster

15-30

Half Past Dead II

17-30

2 Fast 2 Furious

19-00

Rambo 3

21-00

The Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift

23-00

The Punisher

SUN TV

14-35

Ainthaam Padai

23-00

Sattam Oru Iruttarai

UDAYA TV

14-30

Server Somanna

23-00

Kambala Halli

UTV ACTION

06-00

Ek Policewala

09-00

Kidnap

11-45

Mysamma IPS

15-45

Jodhaa Akbar

17-45

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

20-45

The Forbidden Kingdom

22-45

Saarthi: The Power

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Swarg

12-00

Baghban

16-00

Aankhen

20-00

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

23-00

Asoka

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-01

Bolero

08-31

My Mother The Mermaid

11-03

Bunjee Jumping Of Their Own

12-37

Blue Swallow

14-41

Sharma And Beyond

16-01

Bring Me The Head Of Mavis Davis

17-36

Mountbatten The Last Indian Viceroy

18-26

The Beate Klarsfield Story

20-02

Brick Lane

21-33

One Day In Europe

23-04

Hey, Good Looking!

WB

06-00

Highwaymen

07-28

Rumble In The Bronx

09-16

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

11-08

Superman Returns

14-13

The 6th Day

16-43

Rush Hour

18-40

Constantine

21-00

Daybreakers

22-54

House Of Wax

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Dil Hi To Hai

10-30

Ram Shastra

13-30

Muqadama

17-30

Kaala Bazaar: Underworld

20-30

Ghatak: The Destroyer

ZEE CINEMA

08-51

Main Hoon Durga

11-37

Chaalbaaz

14-48

Naseeb Apna Apna

17-54

Bulandi

21-00

Yamlok

ZEE CLASSIC

06-50

Gehri Chaal

09-52

Jeevan Mrityu

13-11

Sabse Bada Rupaiya

16-08

Keemat

19-00

Trishul

21-54

Baton Baton Mein

ZEE STUDIO

05-45

Look Who's Talking Too

08-00

Soloist

10-20

The Tudors: Serial

13-00

American Dreamz

14-40

Out Of Sight

17-00

Marvel Anime Blade

18-00

Back To The Future, Part III

20-30

American Pie 2

22-10

Pearl Harbor

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

08-00, 11-00, 12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

08-30, 11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

09-00

Style Junkie

10-00

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

MTV Webbed

14-00, 17-30, 21-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

19-00

Rann VJ Run

22-00

Unplugged

Vh1

06-00, 09-30

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Throwback

13-00

Easy Listening

13-30, 15-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Birthday Bumps

17-00

Rock Rules

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

American Music Awards 2013

22-00

Brit Invasion

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Aviramam

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Vikadakavi

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

On Record

17-00

Chuttavattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Akalangalile India

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

19-00

What Women Really Want

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

AC 360 Later

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

Talk Asia

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-00

Make, Create, Innovative

14-15

Art of Movement

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

16-00, 23-00

Living Golf

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

News Center

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

22-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

06-30

Life

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Vasthavam

11-30

Special Correspondent

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Great Indian Circus

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Green Report

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaledioscope

23-00

Profit & Loss

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Facebooked

11-30

Mathi Azhimathi

12-30

Sampadyam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Thiruva Ethirva

15-30

Veedu

17-30

Niyanthrana Rekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Business Manorama

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Choodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Wild Spirit

11-30

AICF Aai International

12-00

34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

World Junior Table Tennis

15-30,

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

World Junior Table Tennis

18-00

4th National Kho Kho And Kabadi Championship

18-30

61st All India Hockey Championship

21-30

World Cup Archery

23-00

Zurich Chess Challenge 2013

Neoprime

07-00, 19-30

Lords of the Game

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00

Ballebaaz

09-30

Bundesliga

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier

20-00

Gendbaaz

21-00

Oncemore

23-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

Neosports

05-00, 17-00

Copa Sudamericana 2013

07-30, 13-00

PGA Champions Tour H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

11-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00

Davis Cup 2013

19-30

Inside The PGA Tour

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

Sony Six

06-00, 09-00

NBA Season 2013/4

08-30, 11-30, 20-00, 20-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA Season 2013 H/s

12-00

Hotspurs TV

15-00

Scottish One League 2013

17-00

Transworld Sports

18-00

TNA Greatest Matches

19-00

TNA Xplosion

21-00

The Ultimate Fighter

22-00

UFC Unleashed

Star Sports 1

06-00, 08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00, 22-00

West India Tour of India 2013 H/s

07-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Masterclass

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

(Ashes) England Tour of Australia 2013 H/s

Star Sports 3

06-00, 08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 21-00

West India Tour of India 2013 H/s

07-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Hockey Hotshots

07-30, 09-20, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

10-00. 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 19-30, 20-30, 23-00

Masterclass

10-30, 13-30, 16-30, 23-30

Master Blaster

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

07-00, 08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

La Liga

08-30

Premier League World

09-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

11-00, 15-30, 20-30

Liga BBVA

12-00, 22-30

Football Today

15-00, 19-00, 21-00

Superstar BPL H/s

16-30

P1 Netbusters

19-30

Serie A Show

21-30

The Football Review

22-00

JK Tyre NRC 2013

Ten Action Plus

05-30, 07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-30, 21-30

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

13-30

Footbrazil

14-00

Football League Show

15-20, 17-20

I-League

23-25

UEFA Europa League

Ten Cricket

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00

South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s

09-00, 14-30, 21-30

India Tour of South Africa 2010 H/s

11-00

Best Games of 2006 H/s 5th ODI: Pakistan Vs India

13-00, 23-30

Great Centuries

15-30

India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

17-30

Homes of Cricket

18-00

New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

19-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

21-00

Simply The Best: Mushtaq Ahmed & Danish Kaneria

22-30

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

06-30, 08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 17-30

UEFA Champions League

07-30

WWE: Bottomline

14-30, 20-30

WWE: Raw

19-30

Asian Tour 2013

20-00

Motorsport Mundial

23-25

UEFA Europa League

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 15-00, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

KML

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00, 17-30

Swamiye Saranam Iyapppa

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Hit Songs

10-30, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-00, 20-00

Aval Apadithan

11-00, 20-30

Vaidehi

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30

Arusuvai Neram

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

18-30

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Vannthirai

12-30, 20-00

Mudhal Mariyadhai

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-30

Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30,

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Penn

13-00

Naalamai Vaazha

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Vaal Natchathiram

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Anbulla Appa Amma

18-05

Theanamudhu

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

20-30

Iravugal Oru Thoda Kathai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Marumagaley Vazhga: Feature Film

14-30

Natchthiram

15-00

Vazhve Mayaam

15-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Sangeetha Santhosham

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Padithathil Pidithathu

18-30

Padalpirandha Kadhai

19-00

HI 5

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05, 22-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Nambikkai

13-30

Kalvi Paarvai

14-00

From the Archives

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-30

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

17-10

Programme from Doordarshan Madurai

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Bharat Nirman

21-05

Mangala Naadham

21-30

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasi Palan

08-00

Music Express

08-30

Teleshopping

12-15,

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Konjum Kumari: Feature Film

17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

21-00

Nenjaam Pesudhey

23-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Addiction

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 21-30

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vannil

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayanam

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Satya Sai

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Rashtra Nirman

22-00

Vachanaamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00

Seithigal

08-10,

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30, 17-30, 22-30

360

11-00

Ulathu Ullappadi

12-00

Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Malai

20-10, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Neethiyin Nizhal: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Alwargalin Varalarum Seidhiyum

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaia Aval

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 19-00

Mahabharatham

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

16-00

Neeyaa Naana

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30

Mettukal Pudhusu

17-00

Koffee With DD

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

22-00

Office

23-00

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Thirumala Real Estate

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Katrukena Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dance Thamizha Dance

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Detective: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Kadhalukku Salam

18-30

Chinna Marumagal

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top Ten

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Bhairava Dweepam: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Adavi Ramudu: Feature Film

10-00

Kodama Simham: Feature Film

13-00

Missamma: Feature Film

16-00

Thamboolalu: Feature Film

18-30

Jayam: Feature Film

21-30

Naa Manasukemaindi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-15

Divya Darshanam

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vantintlo Wonders

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Sampradayam

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Maro Charitra

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Feature Film

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Sri Krishna Katha

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Satsangam

08-30

Awara: Feature Film

10-30

Sudigadu

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Atharillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Sudigadu

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Hello Saptagiri

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 16-05

Guru Devo Bhava

11-30, 16-30

Holi

12-00, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

12-30, 17-30

Amma Manasu

13-30,

Serialised Feature Film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30, 18-00

Bharat Nirman

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-25

Rythunestham

20-00

Mandara Makaranthalu

20-30

Vaarthavani

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Pradeep Swayamvaram

09-30

Lucku Kicku

10-30

Super Jodi

11-30

Punarvivaha

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-00

Punarvivaham

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Ganga Tho Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Sureele Yadein

18-30

Deccan Nama

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

Top