| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00, 22-00Johnny Test
08-00Gon
08-30Tom & Jerry Kids Show
09-00, 21-30Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
09-30Hamara Dost Ganesha
11-00Bas Karo Henry
11-30, 13-00, 20-00Roll No 21
14-00Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes
15-30, 17-30Oggy And The Cockroaches
16-00Kid Krrish
Chutti TV
06-00, 17-00All In All Azhagu Raja
07-00, 15-00, 20-30Jackie Chan
08-00Chennayil Oru Apartment
09-00, 16-00, 21-00Penguins Of Madagascar
10-30Dr.Mayavi
12-00, Harry And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs
13-00The Pinky And Perky
14-00, 18-00Avatar
19-00George Of The Jungle
19-30Parunga Happya Sapdunga
20-00Ruby Gloom
21-30Chithra Kadhaigal
22-00The Little Prince
23-00Table Mate + Ceramicore
23-30Disney's Dungeons and Dragons
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Mysters Hunters India
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00Jake and the Never Land Pirates
07-30Mickey Mouse Club House
08-00, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 22-00Doraemon
08-30, 12-00Tale Spin
10-00Oye Jassie
11-30Quack Pack
12-30Chip N Dale Rescue Ramgers
14-00, 17-00Doraemon Special
15-00, 21-00Art Attack
15-30Have A Laugh
16-00Phineas And Ferb
16-30, 20-00Best Of Luck Nikki
20-30Disney Q
21-30The SLOKK
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit the Rabbit
09-00, 13-30Kiteretsu
10-00Super Robot
11-00Kick Buttowski
12-00, 19-00Phineas and Ferb
13-00Kid Vs Kat
16-30Tron: Uprising
17-00Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
17-30Iron Man: Armored Adventures
18-30American Dragon: Jake Long
20-00Ultimate Spiderman
20-30Hulk
21-30VR Troopers
Nickelodeon
07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
07-30Spongebob Squarepants
08-30, 22-00Jungle Book
10-30Shaun The Sheep
11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00Motu Patlu
21-30Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
22-30Rockey Monkeys
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00Gali Gali Sim Sim
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Kumbh Karan
09-00, 11-00Chhota Bheem
10-00, 16-00Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
11-30Chhota Bheem: Laddoo Khao Band Bajao Special
13-00, 17-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
19-00Chhota Bheem aur Maakhanchor
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
23-00M.A.D.
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 12-30First Copy
07-00Koodevide : Feature Film
09-30, 23-00Kalyanapittenu: Feature Film
13-00Time: Feature Film
16-30No 20 Madras Mail: Feature Film
19-30Four Friends: Feature Film
AXN
06-00, 16-00, 18-00Ripley's Believe It Or Not
09-30Bloopers
10-00, 17-00Breaking The Magician Code
11-00, 19-00 Guinness World Records Smashed
12-00, 20-00So You Think You Can Dance
13-00, 23-00Chuck
14-00, 21-00Hannibal
15-00, 22-00Damages
Big CBS Love
06-00, 09-30, 17-00The X-Factor USA
08-00Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes
09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30Mximum Exposure
10-30, 14-00, 22-00Britain's Next Top Model
11-30, 20-30, 23-30Rules of Engagement
12-00, 18-00, 21-0090210
13-30, 19-00, 20-00Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
15-00, 23-00NCIS
Colors
06-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
06-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00Uttaran
09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma
10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
12-00, 21-00Big Boss Saath 7
15-30, 19-00Sanskaar: Darohar Apnon Ki
16-30Comedy Nights With Kapil
Comedy Central
06-00, 21-00Two Guys And A Girl
06-30, 15-00, 21-30Yes Dear
07-00, 15-30Parks and Recreation
07-30, 16-00, 23-30America's Funniest Home Videos
09-00, 13-00, 19-00Whitney
09-30, 13-30, 19-30Up All Night
10-00Suits
11-00Awkward
12-00, 20-00Ugly Betty
14-00, 18-30, 23-00Anger Management
18-00Key and Peele
22-00Gyus with Kids
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Yaadein
07-00, 15-00, 23-00Mini Bharat
07-30, 15-30Ghazal
08-00Forts Of India
08-30, Folk Dance
09-00National Programme Of Dance
09-30, 17-30Dekh Khel Ke
10-0018th International Children Festival, Closing Ceremony, Live
12-00Maya Govind
12-30Anandi Gopal
13-00, 21-00Kamal Khamlee: Violin
13-30Sunil Kant Gupta
16-00Sindhu Sabyata Ki Kahani
16-30Folk Songs
17-00Odissi Dance
18-00Timeless Art
18-30Aaradhana
19-00Back Stage Boys
20-30Urmi Fighting For Survival
22-00Interview With B.K.S. Iyengar
22-30Sophocles - King Oedipus
23-30Geet
DD India
07-00, 14-30Tum Dea Saath Mera
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 Kal Hamara Hai
09-00, 17-00Cinema Dil Se
09-30News In Urdu
10-00, 17-30Dharati Naache Ambar Gaye
10-30Purva Suhani Aaye Re
11-00, 18-30Cinema Is Hafte
11-30, 19-00Imtihaan
12-00, 19-30Apradhi Kaun
13-00, 20-30Gazal Ke Saye
13-30Krishan Kali
14-00Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Yahan Ke Hum Sikander
16-30, 23-30Take Care Holistically
18-00Charcha Mein
20-30Gazal Ke Saye
21-00News Night
22-00News in Telugu
22-15News in Punjab
DD National
06-00UGC Programme
06-30, Krishi Darshan
07-00, 20-15 Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-00World Chess Championship
09-00, 22-00Poorva Suhani Aayi Re
09-30Kashmirnama
10-00Bharat Ki Shaan
10-30Pannah
11-00Bandhan
11-30Bombay Talkies
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswatichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna
13-30Lal Kothi Alvida
14-00India vs West Indies , 1st ODI, Live
22-30Buniyaad
Life Ok
06-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 18-30, 22-30Savdhan India - India Fights Back
07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 20-30Ek Boond Ishq
07-30, 09-30, 19-30Gustakh Dil
08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
09-00, 11-00, 21-30Tumhari Pakhi
10-00, 22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai
21-00Do Dil...ek Jaan
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00, 15-00Lok Manch
07-00, 12-00Fairs Of India
07-30Special Guest
08-00, 13-00, 22-00Insight
10-00Agenda
11-00,Know Your MP
11-30Vigyan Darpan
12-30Roving Camera
14-00Perspective
16-00Gender Discourse
17-00The Heated Debate
18-30Aamne Samne
19-00, 23-00Public Forum
20-00Talktime
21-00House H/s
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Thapanna: Movie
18-00Vanitha
18-30Ival Yamuna
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Indian Voice Junior
21-00Amala
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30First Print
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45NCIS: Los Angeles
07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Survivor
08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30Maximum Exposure
11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00Hawaii Five-0
13-00CSI: Las Vegas
Star World
06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Masterchef Australia
07-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 12-00, 16-00The Simpsons
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30Two And A Half Men
10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00Castle
11-00, 14-00Once Upon A Time
20-00The Neigbhours
22-00Arrow
UFX
06-00Kickstart
07-00, 18-00, 20-45New Folder
09-00, 19-15, 22-00Hi Tunes
11-30, 22-30Bom Bass
11-45Roadster
15-00Cuttings
16-00Food Bowl
16-30, 20-00Comedy Piece
18-30Fame Book
19-00Triax
20-30Magazine
21-00High on Trends
23-00Plug In
Zee Cafe
06-15Numb3rs
07-30, 13-00TV Products
08-00, 20-00The Big Bang Theory
08-30, 13-30, 20-30Mike & Molly
09-00, 12-00, 21-00Lost
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00The Lying Game
11-00, 23-00Mistresses
15-00, 19-00The Ellen DeGeneres Show
16-00Just For Laughs
Zee Q
06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00Dinosaur Train
06-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-30Zou
07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00Sid The Science Kid
08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30Franklin And Friends
08-30, 13-00, 16-00Babar And The Adventures Of Badou
09-30, 14-30The Cbeebies Hour
12-00, 22-30The Backyardigans
17-00Cyberchase
18-30Word Match
19-00, 23-30The Weekly Wrap
19-30Science With Brain Cafe
20-00Patch Pillows
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-30Religious Programmes
08-45, 14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11-00Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto
12-00, 20-00Baalveer
12-30, 21-30Jeanie Aur Juju
13-00, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
13-30, 22-00Lapataganj: Phir Ek Baar
14-30, 22-30FIR
15-00 19-30, 23-30Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar
Sahara One
06-00Infomercial
09-00, 13-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali
09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00Firangi Bahu
10-00, 18-00, 21-30Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat
10-30Dharam Adhikari: Feature Film
14-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-00Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti
15-00Vishwanath: Feature Film
20-00, 23-30 Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai
Sony TV
06-30Bhakthi
08-00, 16-00CID
13-00, 21-00Desh Ki Beti... Nandini
13-30, 21-30Kehta Hai Dil... Jee Le Zara
14-00, 22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
14-30, 22-30Bade Achhe Lagte Hai
15-00, 20-00Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi
15-30, 23-30Crime Patrol: Dastak
20-30Amita Ka Amit
23-00Bhoot Aaya
Star Plus
06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30Saraswatichandra
06-30, 14-00, 20-00Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi
07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00Mahabharat 2013
08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir
09-00, 12-00, 21-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00,16-00, 19-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
15-30, 18-30Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga
16-30Nach Baliye
Star Utsav
06-00, 13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
06-30, 13-00, 19-00 Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
07-00, 18-00Tere Mere Sapne
08-00, 14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
08-30, 14-30, 20-00Ek Veer Ka Ardaas: Veera
09-00, 15-00, 21-30Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
09-30, 12-30, 22-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 16-00Jai Maa Vaishnodevi
11-00, 17-00Shri Krishna
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
15-30, 21-00Saraswatichandra
23-00Ssshhh... Phir Koi Hai
Zee TV
06-00Shakti Yug
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30Benny Hinn
09-00, 11-00, 22-30Punar Vivah: Ek Nayee Umeed
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi
11-30, 14-00, 20-30Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se
12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30Ek Mutthi Aasmaan
13-00, 20-00, 23-00Jodha Akbar
15-30, 18-30, 21-00Pavitra Rishta
16-30Dance India Dance
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00, 14-00, 20-00Nature's Microworlds
09-00, 17-00Animal Planet Safari
10-00Wild Recon
11-00, 19-00, 23-00Killing For A Living
12-00, 18-00River Monsters
13-00, 21-00Marvellous Marven
15-00, 22-00Premiere at 10
16-00The Most Extreme
Discovery Channel
06-00Wild Asia
07-00I Shouldn't Be Alive
08-00House Hazards
08-30Food Factory
09-00, 19-00Man Vs Wild
11-00Wild Caribbean
12-00, 22-00Jungle Gold
13-00Destroyed in Seconds
13-30Factory Made
14-00Blue Planet
15-00Man Woman Wild
16-00Body Bizarre
17-00American Digger
17-30How Do They Do It
18-00Surviving Mumbai
20-00Africa
21-00Generation Earth
23-00Body Invaders
Discovery Science
08-00, 14-00, 17-15, 20-00How It's Made
08-30, 12-00, 18-00, 23-00The Gadget Show
09-00, 16-00Future Weapons
11-00, 19-00Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman
12-30, 18-30, 23-30Tech Toys 360
13-00Heavy Metal Task Force
15-00, 21-00Deadliest Space Weather
16-50Some Assembly Required
22-00Weaponology
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 12-00,16-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30Wrecks to Riches
09-00, 17-00American Chopper
10-30, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00Last Car Standing
13-00, 21-00Patrick Dempsey: Racing Le Mans
15-00, 23-00Inside West Coast Customs
18-00Overhaulin
Fox Traveller
08-00, 11-00Boys Weekend
08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 13-00, 15-30, 17-00Eat Street
09-30Style and the City
10-00Ed's Up
12-00, 18-30, 21-30James Martin's Mediterranean
12-30, 16-30, 18-00Food Safari
13-30, 16-00Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia
14-00, 20-005 Ingredient Fix
14-30David Rocco's Dolce Vita
15-00, 20-30Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag
17-30Getaway
19-00The Taste
21-00Poh's Kitchen
22-00Sound Trek
23-00Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00Caught In The Act: Fight Clubs
09-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00Street Food Around the World: Napoli
09-30, 14-30, 20-30Street Food Around the World: Tbilisi
10-00, 18-00Dead or Alive: Blood in the Water
11-00Test Your Brain: Blow Your Mind
12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00Taboo India
12-30, 17-30Customs
15-00, 19-00Supercars: Koenigsegg
22-0080s The Decade That Made Us: Superpower
23-00Taboo: Strange Syndromes
TLC
06-00, 09-00, 15-30, 20-30Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
06-30, 09-30, 21-00Armando's Asian Twist
07-00Extreme
08-00Namasthe Yoga
08-30Pilot Globe Guides
10-00, 15-00, 20-00, 22-30Ravinder's Kitchen
10-30Trinny and Susannah's Makeover Mission India
11-00World Cafe: Asia
11-30Go India: Maharashtra
12-00Jamie At Home
16-00Amazing Eats
16-30, 21-30Man Vs Food
17-00Fast Food Mania
19-00World's Weirdest Restaurants
19-30Oh My Gold
22-00Taste Off
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Divya Darshana
06-30, 18-00Krishidarshana
06-45Vachana Vibhava
07-00Belagu
07-40Viveka Darshana
08-00Hello Geleyare
09-00Folk Programme
09-30, 15-00, 19-30Arogya Bharatha
10-00, 23-00Mucchida Bagilu
10-30Shastriya Sangeetha
11-05, 22-30Quiz
11-30, 20-30Smarananjali 2013
12-00 Feature Film
14-30, 22-00Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana
15-30Antharala
16-05Aparanji
16-35Olume
17-05Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-30Avarana
19-15Light Music
20-00Commissioned Programme
21-30City Roundup
21-45Taana Yaana
ETV Kannada
06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00, News
06-05Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Annadata
07-30Kannada Naadi
08-00Maharshi Darshana
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 16-00, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
11-00, 15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
11-30, 17-00, 21-00Chitte Hejje
12-00, 20-00, 23-30Indian
13-00Saviruchi
13-30Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
17-30Silli Lalli
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
21-30, 23-00Mahaparva
22-30Robo Family
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30 Kappu Bilupu: Feature Film
11-00Shrungara Kavya: Feature Film
14-00Nagaradhalli Naayakaru: Feature Film
16-30Kurigalu Sir Kurigalu: Feature Film
19-30Chiru: Feature Film
23-00Indradanush: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, News
08-00Namaskara Karunaadige
09-30Bombat Scenes
10-00Seethe
10-30Haasyakkondhu Vishaya
11-00Aata Bombata
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Aaradhirali Belaku
17-30Mungaru Malay
18-00Mahabaratha
18-30Panchamaveda
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Kogile
20-00Super Kutumba
20-30Kadambari Kanaja
21-00Mandara
21-30Madharangi
22-00Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Theerthadhanam
06-30, 07-30Harvest
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Ormayile Pookalam
09-00Karmma: Feature Film
11-30Leader's Choice
12-00,13-30Big Brands Telehop
12-30 Niram
14-00Kelkkatha Sabdham: Feature Film
16-45, 17-30SISO Books
17-00Ruchibedam
19-00Godfather
19-30Puthiya Pattukal
20-00Metro Colours
21-00Sakudumbam
21-30Udyanapalakam: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03Vandanam
06-30Udayamritam
07-00Amritageetangal
07-30Bharathadarisanam
08-00Morning News
08-30Shoot & Track
09-00Movie Bazaar
09-30Vanita Ratnam
10-30Ente Varta
11-00News Now
11-30, 20-30Super Model
12-00Super Star Junior
14-00Ninishtam Enishtam: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhasa Varthakal
17-55News Track
18-25Sandhya Deepam
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Ponnu Pol Oru Pennu
21-00Surya Kalladi
21-30Kathayillithu Jeevitham
22-00Top Ten @ Ten
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Jeevanam
07-30, 22-30Comedy Express
08-30No Addiction
09-00Stars
10-00, 18-00Paadasaram
10-30, 18-30Mahabharatham
11-00, 19-00Amma
11-30Sthreedhanam
12-00, 17-00Taste Time
12-30, 21-00Parasparam
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Puthiya Mukham: Feature Film
17-30, 22-00 Kailasanadham
18-00Aardhram
19-30, Sthreedhanam
20-00Stars
Asianet Plus
06-00, 13-00Super Chef
06-30, 23-30Hrudayaragam
07-30Teleshopping
08-00Pranayaragangal
09-00, 13-30, 20-30Oridathoridathu
09-30, 14-00, 21-00Swayamvaram
10-00Kizhakkunaram Pakshi: Feature Film
14-30, 22-30Chirikkum Thalika
15-30Plus Events
18-00Aanachandam: Feature Film
21-30Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Athmeeya Yathra
07-30Yes Lord
16-00Xtreem Kids
16-30Jesus Wonder
17-30Kingini
21-00Shrarantharal
21-30Gunapadom
22-30Divyanilavu
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00Krishi Darshan
07-00Classical Music
08-00Thunjan Utsavam
15-05Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Kathaparayum Neram
16-00Vettuvishesham
JaiHind TV
06-00Aradhana
06-30Vachana Sandesam
07-00, 09-00, 11-00News
07-30Namasthe
08-05, 11-30TB
08-30Samaksham
09-00Boombox
09-30Movie Cafe
10-05Now Showing
10-30Jeevitham Ithuvare
12-05Gulmal
13-30Meditalk
14-00Lajjavathi Film
17-00SISO
17-30Rasagula
18-00E Biz
19-00Onam Bumper
19-30, 23-30Grihalakshmi
20-30Gandhari
21-30Dilli Durbar
22-00Thirakatha
23-00Oruvattam Kooti
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00 News
07-30, 19-00Metro News
08-00Netizen Journalist
08-35, 19-30Cinema News
09-00, Children's Day Special
09-35Shakthiprash
10-30Nalathe Vartha
11-30Gateway Beaumondes
12-30Golden Couple
13-35 , 18-00Chiri Madhuram
14-30Vidhushakan
15-04Harita Keralam
15-30Paraspaam
16-30Hello Marhabah
17-00Tintumon
17-30Sreerama Padham
18-30Evening Edition
20-30Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi
21-04Nalathe Vartha
21-30Subharathri
22-00Night Edition
22-30Crime Reporter
23-00Gulf News
23-32Thara Ruchi
Kairali TV
06-00, 16-00, 21-35Super Kids
06-30, 13-30, 21-00 , 23-30Karyam Nisaram
07-00, Flavours of India
07-30Gandharva Sangeetham
08-00, 13-00, 18-00News
08-30, Kitchen Magic
10-00City Police: Feature Film
13-30Karyam Nisaram
14-00Women's Zone
15-00Dance Party
16-30Kumkumam
17-00Bhoomigeetham
17-30Chiri Arangu
18-30Bharya Annu Thaaram
19-00Celebrity Kitchen Magic
20-00Easy Cook
22-00Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
23-00Pravasalokam
Kiran Movies
06-00Devageethangal
06-30Mazha Peynnu Madhalam Kotunnu: Feature Film
09-00,Guru Sishyan: Feature Film
11-30Desadanakili Karaarilla: Feature Film
14-00Penapttanam: Feature Film
16-30Mizhi Randilum;: Feature Film
19-30The Tiger Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Classical Music
08-00Kozhikode Contribution
08-30Kananam Manoharam
09-00Mohiniyattam
09-30Ormayil
10-02, 16-00, 23-30Vettuvishesham
11-02Ona Pattukal
12-02, 23-00Bharat Nirman
12-30, 18-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Aattaperuma- Documentary
14-00Sahayathrika
14-30Bansuri Band
15-02Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
17-15Mazhavillu
19-30Dhasettanu Snehapoorvam - DD Celebrations
20-00Cinema Weekly
20-30Samvadam
21-30Art of Man Making
22-00Chithrageetham
22-30Akkare Ikkare
People
06-05News Morning
06-30Anyonyam
07-30Varthamanam
08-00JB Junction
09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00News
13-00, 22-00Cock Tail
14-30Step Up
15-30Dr Live
16-00Gulf News
16-30Viewer's Choice
17-30Propex TV
18-00Wide Angle
18-30Track n Field
19-30Breaking News
20-30Art Cafe
21-00News N' Views
22-30Open Forum
23-00Crime
23-30News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life In The Word
06-30Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku
07-00Blessing Today
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00News
08-00Bhagyanakshatram
08-30,Feature Film
11-00, 20-00Surya Singer
12-00Penmanasu
12-30Muttathe Mulla
13-15Super Dish
13-30 Feature Film
16-30Gulmal
17-00Velankani Mathavu
18-30, 23-30Aakashadoothu
19-00Sarayu
19-30Nandhanam
21-00Mohakkadal
21-30Sree Krishnan
22-00Penmanassu
22-30Comedy Time
Top
MOVIES
&PICTURES
07-55 Satrangi Parachute
10-07 Ishqiya
12-36Namastey London
15-28Bahi
18-12 Ek Vivah Aisa Bhi
21-00 Hungama
23-55Eena Meena Deeka
ASIANET
09-00Happy Husbands
13-30Best Actor
AXN
11-30Numb3rs
FILMY
09-00Dushman Duniya Ka
12-00Shandaar
15-00Shriman Shrimati
18-00Mera Desh Mera Dahra
21-00 Chachi 420
GEMINI TV
09-00 Okkadu
16-00 Naa Alludu
HBO
06-41Gnomeo And Juliet
08-19 New Year's Eve
10-35 Grown Ups
12-29 Step Up Revolution
14-22 Around The World In 80 Days
16-41 The Chronicles Of Narnis The Lion The Witch And The Wardrobe
19-30 The Dictator
21-00National Treasure
22-30 IP Man
HBO DEFINED
06-20 The Lake House
08-00 The Witches Of Eastwick
09-50 Bewitched
11-30 ATM
13-00 Argo
15-00 Lincoln
17-25 Grease
19-05 Rock Of Ages
21-50 Step Up Revolution
23-30Hairspray
HBO HITS
06-20 Sliver
08-25 Mean Girls 2
10-00 Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade
13-55 Contagion
15-40Troy
18-20 Fire With Fire
20-00Maximum Conviction
JAYA TV
13-30Priyasakhi
KAIRALI TV
10-00 City Police
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Nallavanukku Nallavan
KIRAN MOVIES
06-30Mazha Peyunnu Madhalam Kottunnu
09-00, 23-00 Guru Sishyan
11-30Desadanakili Karayarilla
14-00Penpattanam
16-30Mizhi Randilum
19-30The Tiger
KTV
07-00Gopala Gopala
10-00Thotta Chunungi
13-00Selavamagal
16-30Parvai Ondre Podhume
20-00Nandha
23-00Thaka Thimi Tha
MAX
07-00Sainik
10-30Meri Jung One Man Army
13-00Adventures Of Tarzan
17-30Apne
21-00Aur Ek Ilzam
MGM
06-30, 13-00 Mom
08-15, 16-15 Soldier's Revenge
09-45 Sticky Fingers
11-15, The Cure
14-45Catacombs
17-45Dr. Heckyl And Mr. Hype
19-30I'm Gonna Git You Sucka
21-00Catch The Heat
MOVIES NOW
05-45 Boxer Rebellion
07-45 , 17-25 Terra Nova
09-35Daredevil
11-40 Transporter 4
13-30 Return To The 36th Chamber
15-25 Whiteout
19-15Gulliver's Travels
21-00Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II
23-05 Ocean's Twelve
MOVIES OK
06-00 Mohabbat
09-00 Jaisi Karni Waisi Bharni
11-55 De Dana Dan
15-00 Bandhan
18-00 Diljale
21-00 Dushmanon Ka Dushman
23-35Lucky No Time For Love
PIX
05-30American Psycho
06-57 Once Upon A Time In Mexico
08-52 Street Dance 3D
10-57Hotel Trasylania
12-57Rogue Assassin
14-38Spider Man 2
16-56 Undisputed 3: Redemption
19-04 Species : The Awakening
21-00The Spy Next Door
23-04Wild Things
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Idhayathil Nee
13-00Anubhavam Pudhumai
16-00Orey Thanthai
20-01Aayiram Pookkal Malarattum
23-30Kavalai Padathae Sagothara
RAJ TV
13-30Sigappu Rojakkal
22-30Kallazhgar
STAR GOLD
06-00 Gambler
09-25 Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
12-05 Hero Love Story Of A Spy
15-35 Hogi Pyar Ki Jeet
18-30 Deewana Mastana
21-00 Gangajal
STAR MOVIES
06-14 How Do You Know
08-07 10 Thing I Hate About You
10-14 Dunston Checks In
12-01 Tangled
13-57 The Recruit
16-23 Jurassic Park III
18-11The Avengers
21-00Pirates Of The Carribean Dead Man's Chest
STAR MOVIES ACTION
05-30 Hell Ride
07-30 The Accidnetal Spy
09-30 Layer Cake
11-30The Art Of War II: Betrayal
13-00 xxx: State Of The Union
15-00 The Mask Of Zorro
19-30 Surrogates
21-00 The Fast And The Furious
23-00Face Off
SUN TV
14-35Sathurangam
23-00Kadhalaa
SURYA TV
08-35 Ponmudi Puzhayorathu
13-30 Pramani
UDAYA TV
14-00Kurubana Rani
23-00Preethsle Beku
UTV ACTION
09-00 Mere Badle Ki Aag
12-00 Meri Ladaai
15-45 Jodha Akbar
17-45 AK 56
20-45Kungg Fu Hustle
22-45Daring Gundaraj
UTV MOVIES
09-00 Humko Deewana Kar Gaye
13-00 Action King Mallu Singh
16-00Double Boss
20-00Rakshak
23-00Maa Kasam Badla Loonga
UTV WORLD MOVIES
08-35Ghost Taxi
11-02The Harvest
12-25The Name Of The Rose
15-53Secrets
17-04He Was A Quiet Man
18-30Painted Heart
19-53My Mother The Mermaid
21-53Stormforce
23-18Skritek
WB
06-00Birth
07-47 The Hills Run Red
09-17 Austin Powers In Goldmember
11-09 Snakes On A Plane
13-08 The Hangover
15-03 The Hostel
16-43Orphan
19-06Mr. Magorium;'s Wonder Emporium
21-00Red Cliff
23-53 Recoil
ZEE ACTION
07-00Ek Aur Vinashak
10-30Drohi
13-30Khauff Ki Raat
17-30 Muqadarr Ka Badshah
20-30Ek Tha Raja
ZEE CINEMA
08-16 Phool Aur Angaar
11-15 Gopi Kishan
14-32 Tu Chor Main Sipahi
17-29 Shaan
21-00Mard
ZEE CLASSIC
06-13 Baat Ban Jaaye
09-23 Woh 7 Din
12-24 Ankhen
15-56 Kalicharan
19-00 Sangam
22-48Dosti
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 Arlington Road
10-20 The Tudors: Serial
13-00Bowfinger
15-00 Red Dragon
17-00 Marvel Anime Blade
18-00Pirates of the Caribbean: on Stranger Tides
20-45 Bulletproof
22-30 Iam Number Four
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 08-00, 13-00, 14-30, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30Gumrah
07-00, 14-00, 15-30, 21-30Superstar Preview
07-30, 18-30, 21-00Crazy Stupid Ishq
09-00Style Junkie
09-15Amras: Feature Film
11-30, 18-00, 19-30, 22-30The Buddy Project
12-00, 23-00 Dil Dosti Dance
12-30, 17-30, 22-00Suvreen Guggal
17-00Best Friends Forever
MTV
06-30, 21-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
12-00, 20-00, 23-00MTV Webbed
14-00, 17-30, 21-00Hit It
16-00Relay
17-00Ping
18-00Heart Attack
19-00, 22-00Rann VJ Run
Vh1
06-00, 09-30Good Morning Vh1
09-00Europe Music Awards 2013
12-00, 17-30, 23-00Throwback
13-00, 16-00Birthday Bumps
14-30Guthy Renker
15-00Glam Girls
17-00Rock Rules
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00iHeartRadio Music Festival
21-15Xxxl
22-00Brit Invasion
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00Asianet Varthakal
06-30, 21-00News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30Munshi
07-00Varthprabhatham
09-30Cover Story
10-00Prime Time News
12-30Kauthukalokam
13-30Aviramam
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Vikadakavi
16-00, 23-35 Gulf News
16-30On Record
17-00Chuttavattom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports News
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Akalangalile India
22-00Nerkkuner
22-30Asianet News
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2Sport Today
10-00, 15-00, 22-00HARDtalk
11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00World Business Report
17-30GMT With George Alagiah
18-30Impact
20-30Global With Jon Sopel
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
CNBC
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Midcap Radar
14-00Your Stocks
14-30NSE Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
19-00What Women Really Want
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast with India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00News
11-30, 22-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30E Tonight
16-30Citizen Journalist Show
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
19-30Sports Tonight
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India at 9
23-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30World Sport
06-30Anderson Cooper 360
07-30, 17-30Piers Morgan Tonight
08-30AC 360 Later
09-30Quest Means Business
11-00Talk Asia
11-30, 15-30Newsroom
14-00Make, Create, Innovative
14-15Art of Movement
14-30, 19-30World Business Today
16-00, 23-00Living Golf
16-30, 20-30Amanpour
17-00News Center
18-30News Stream
21-00, 23-30International Desk
21-30Global Exchange
22-15CNN Marketplace Middle East
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-Samachar
06-15 News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00Breakfast News
09-00PTV Sach Kya Hai
09-30Urdu Khaberin
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
15-00Sports News
15-30Campus
17-30Rajyon Se Samachar
18-05Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-05, 23-05Khel Samachar
19-30Focus
20-30New Night
21-00Samachar Plus
22-00Late Edition
India - Vision
06-30Life
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30, 19-30Vote N Talk
10-30Vasthavam
11-30Special Correspondent
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30Box Office
15-30Raag Rang
16-30Great Indian Circus
17-30Mukhamukham
18-30Green Report
21-00News Night
22-00Kaledioscope
23-00Profit & Loss
23-30Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Facebooked
11-30Mathi Azhimathi
12-30Sampadyam
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Thiruva Ethirva
15-30Veedu
17-30Niyanthrana Rekha
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-30Sakalakala
19-15Business Manorama
19-45Sports Zone
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Choodyam
21-00Counter Point
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Puthenpadam
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30News To Night
NDTV
06-00Day Break
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30Tea Toast And Sports
08-00Breakfast News
09-00Your Day Today
10-00Daily 10
13-00Lunchtime News
14-30, 23-00News And Entertainment
15-00Afternoon News
16-30, 18-30News Stream
17-00The Evening News
18-006 PM Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-00Sports Top 10
19-30Prime Time
20-00Left, Right And Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00The Buck Stops Here
23-30Turning Point
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00Primetime
07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30News NDTV India
08-30, 19-30Googly
18-00Badi Khabar
19-00Saat Baje
20-00India Newsroom
20-30International Agenda
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabhatham
06-30Kisan
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00Kanna Thalli
08-30Sri Annamacharya
09-00Ballet
15-00Teluginti Ammayi
15-30Hello Saptagiri
16-15Kitha Kithalu
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Sahaj Swasthya
07-30Fitness First
08-00, 19-00, 21-30London Olympic Games
11-00Mahakusthi
11-30Highlights Of Summer Universide
12-0034th National Games 2011 Jharkhand
13-00Asian Games
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00World Junior Table Tennis
15-30, Shaolin Road
16-00Sports News
16-3020th Asain Atheletics Championship
18-3061st All India Hockey Championship
23-00Zurich Chess Challenge 2013
Neoprime
07-00Lords of the Game
07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Sportszone
08-00, 13-00, 21-30Dial C For Cricket
09-00Ballebaaz
09-30Bundesliga
12-00Fuel TV
12-30, 23-30Telebrands
14-00OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier
17-00Gendbaaz
19-30Bundesliga H/s
21-00Oncemore
23-00The Greatest Matches Ever Played
Neosports
05-00, 19-00Copa Sudamericana 2013
07-30, 13-30PGA Tour 2013
12-30, 23-00Telebrands
13-00, 18-00Fuel TV
17-30PGA Classics
18-30India's Water Surfing
21-00Bundesliga
Sony Six
05-30, 09-00NBA Season 2013/4
08-00, 11-30, 20-00, 20-30, 23-00, 23-30NBA Season 2013 H/s
12-00UFC
15-00TNA Greatest Matches
16-00Football's Greatest
16-30Masters of European Football
17-00Great Matches of European Football
17-30Football Tournament Friendly
19-30ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013
21-00The Ultimate Fighter
22-00UFC Unleashed
Star Sports 1
05-28(Ashes) England Tour of Australia 1st Test Day 1 (Live)
12-30, 21-15Cricket Extra
13-20West India Tour of India 2013 1st One Day (Live)
22-00West India Tour of India 2013 H/s
23-00England Tour of Australia 2013 H/s
Star Sports 3
06-00, 08-00, 11-30Hockey Hotshots
06-30, 08-30, 11-00Swinging Shami
07-00, 23-00Heroes Moments and Memories
07-30. 12-00, 22-00, 23-30Masterclass
09-00West India Tour of India 2013 H/s
12-30, 21-15Cricket Extra
13-20West India Tour of India 2013 1st One Day (Live)
22-30Star Power
Star Sports 4
07-00, 08-00, 14-30, 16-00La Liga
07-30, 14-00Premier League World
08-30, 16-30, 21-00P1 Netbusters
09-00, 17-00Barclays Premier League
11-00,15-30, 20-30Liga BBVA
11-30, 15-00, 19-00Strategy So Far
12-00, 22-30Football Today
19-30, 21-30Inside Grand Prix 2013
20-00 Serie A Show
22-00JK Tyre NRC 2013
Ten Action Plus
05-30, 09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30UEFA Champions League 2013/14
07-30, 15-30, 22-30Rugby League World Cup 2013
17-30FIFA Futbol Mundial
18-00Footbrazil
Ten Cricket
06-00Great Centuries: Virat Kohli
06-30Tri-Nation
07-30, 11-30, 18-00, 19-00, 22-30New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s
08-30, 10-30, 14-30South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s
09-30, 23-30South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s
12-30Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s
15-30India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s
17-30Talking Cricket
Ten Sports
06-30, 13-00South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s
07-30WWE: Bottomline
08-30UEFA Europa League
10-30, 19-30Rugby League World Cup 2013
11-00Moto GP World Championship
12-30FIVB Beach Voleyball World Tour and World Championship 2013
14-00UEFA Champions League
16-00, 21-30WWE: Raw
19-00Motorsport Mundial
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Aanantham Aanantham
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 17-00, 23-00Comedy Galaatta
13-00Gowndamani Senthil Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthaanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
21-00Oru Pada Comedy
Captain TV
06-30, 18-05Deiva Vazhipadu
07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00 News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30, 15-00, 21-30Sema Comedy
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Kollywood Hits
13-30Magalirkaga
14-15Engeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Guru Kavacham
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Shridi Jai Sairam
19-30Manam Vittu Pesalam
20-30KML
21-00Pudhu Mettukkal
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00, 17-30Swamiye Saranam Iyapppa
06-30Bhakti Ula
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45 News
07-30Kaalai Malar
09-00, 23-00 Thenkinnam
10-00Hit Songs
10-30, 19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thane
11-00, 20-00Aval Apadithan
11-00, 20-30Vaidehi
12-00, 21-00Ranga Vilas
12-30Arusuvai Neram
18-00Neengalum Samaikalam
18-30Aaha Enna Sirippu
21-30Super Scenes
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 19-00News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 16-30, 23-00Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 23-00Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovayar Poonga
12-00Vannthirai
12-30, 20-00Mudhal Mariyadhai
16-00Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Uchakkattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-30Vairakkiyam
20-30Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo
21-00Kurinji Malar
21-30Sooryaputhri
22-00Madipakkam Madhavan
22-30Kaliyugam
KTV
19-30Thiraiminnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Tamil Thai Vazhthu
06-03Thiruvasaga Thaen
06-30, Thiruthalam
07-00, 18-05Theanamudhu
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00Seithigal
09-02Valaagam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02Kanavu Illam
12-02Penn
13-00Naalamai Vaazha
14-00Santhai Live
15-02Vaal Natchathiram
16-02Maruthuva Neram
17-30Anbulla Appa Amma
18-05Theanamudhu
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai
20-30Iravugal Oru Thoda Kathai
21-02Nodiku Nodi Athiradi
22-0010 Mani Seithigal
22-30Thiraikadal Odi
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kandha Guru Kavasam
06-30Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00Sirippo Sirippu
11-00Pengal.com
12-00Marumagaley Vazhga: Feature Film
14-30Natchthiram
15-00Vazhve Mayaam
15-30, 21-30Mega Hits
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Ragam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scene
20-00Sangeetha Santhosham
Peppers TV
06-00, 09-30, 21-00Pep Tunes
06-30Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal
07-30Dinam Dinam Darisanam
08-00Peppers Morning
10-30, 20-00Comedy Signal
11-30Padithathil Pidithathu
18-30Padalpirandha Kadhai
19-00HI 5
Podhigai TV
06-00, 18-00Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramarin Arulamudham
06-45Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi
07-00Arulae Anandhamae
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30Nam Virudhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,Seidhigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-25Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu
08-35Endrum Inimai
09-00Thamizh Isai
09-30Ariviyal Pudhir
10-05, 22-30Pudhuso Pudhusu
10-30Kaanbom Karpom
11-00, 16-00Theneer Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokiyya Bharatham
12-10Hello Ungaludan
13-00Nambikkai
13-30Kalvi Paarvai
14-00From the Archives
14-40, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
15-05Ilakiya Pattimmandram
16-30Bhoomiyin Kadhai
17-10Programme from Doordarshan Madurai
17-35Grammiya Manam
18-30Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Bharat Nirman
21-05Thamizhisai
21-30Siriyadhum Periyadhum
22-10Endrum Inimai
22-30Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai
Polimer
06-00Deiveega Gaanam
06-30Dinam Oru Thiruthalam
07-00, 22-30News
07-30Rasi Palan
08-00Music Express
08-30Teleshopping
12-15, Mayakkam Enna
12-45, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-10, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-33, 19-00, 22-00Ullam Kollai Pogudhey
14-00Palaivana Roja: Feature Film
17-35, 23-30Comedy Express
18-00, 20-30Saami Potta Mudichu
19-30Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey
21-00Nenjaam Pesudhey
23-00Thirai Kadhambam
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00Shaktiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 News
08-00Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live
08-30Addiction
09-00Parambarai Vaithyam
09-30, 21-30Kopium
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 20-00Karuthamma
11-30, 19-30Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00S K Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
18-30Thirai Vannil
Sirippoli TV
06-00, 00-00Sinthanai Sirippu
07-00Athanaium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-30Sirithu Vazha Vendum
14-00Idaividhatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
18-00Sirippu Marunthu
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Anantha Punnagai
22-00Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00Comedy Clips
Sri Sankara TV
06-00Mahaperiyava Mahime
06-30Devatha Darshan
07-00Namasthe Sankara
08-00, 14-30, 20-00Bhakti Sinchana
08-30Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji
09-00Jai Bhuvansehwari
09-30Thiagaraja Ramayana
10-00Astrology
10-30, 18-00Brahmarishi
11-00Your Choice
12-00Hanumad Prabhavam
12-30Dial Doctor
13-00Gold Times
13-30Dial Sankara
14-00Sampoorna Ramayanam
15-00Mahabharatham
16-30Subhiksha Ratnanjali
17-00Gurukulam
17-30Sahasranamam
18-30Santa Vani
19-00 Bhajan Samrat
20-30Sri Satya Sai
21-00Vijaya Yatra
21-30Rashtra Nirman
22-00Vachanaamrutham
22-30Rajayogam
23-00Mangalyam Tantunanena
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalaya Vazhipaadu
06-45Aanmeega Kathaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Saptha Nimidangal
07-30, 19-00News
08-00Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Yoga
08-40Maruthuva Neram
08-55Sollunga Boss
09-00Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Galaatta Kudumbam
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devadhai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Ponnoonjal
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mundaanai Mudichu
18-30Paasa Malar
19-30Nadaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Then Nilavu
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Udayam Pudhidhu
07-00, 08-00Seithigal
08-10,Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu
09-30, 17-30, 22-30360
11-00Ulathu Ullappadi
12-00Nanbagal Seithigal
12-30Sandhai
13-00Seithi Thodar
14-30Vetri Padikattu
15-10Hello Thanthi
16-30Thiraikadal
17-00Maithanam
18-00Seithi Malai
20-10, 23-00Ayutha Ezhuthu
21-00Seithi Thalam
22-00Thenali Dharbar
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetripadikattu
07-05, 18-30Aalayatharisanam
07-35Rajaneram
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30News
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
11-30, 20-30Vaimaye Vellum
12-30Ellame Pudusu
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00Neethiyin Nizhal: Feature Film
16-30Vasanth Music
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Junior G
17-55Chutti Chutti Oviyangal
18-04Kandha Sashti Kavasam
19-05Parasakthi
19-30Alaigal Ooivathillai
21-30Oorum Perum
23-00Ragasiya Kelvikal
Vijay TV
06-00Alwargalin Varalarum Seidhiyum
06-30 Bakthi Thiruvizha
07-00Vasantham Promoters
07-30Muthu Charam
08-05Iniya Illam
08-30Vaazhga Nalamudan
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Nalamaia Aval
10-00, 21-00Super Singer 4
11-00, 20-00Deivam Thandha Veedu
11-30Shivam
12-00, 19-00Mahabharatham
12-30Idhu Kadhalaa
13-00Enn Vazhkkai
13-30Nandhavanam
14-00, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 20-30Saravanan Meenatchi
16-00Neeyaa Naana
16-15Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu
16-30Mettukal Pudhusu
17-00Koffee With DD
18-00Uravugal Thodar Kadhai
19-30, 22-30Thayumanavan
22-00Office
23-00Time Pass
Zee Tamil
06-00Devotional Slot
07-00Olimayaman Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Paarambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Sheer Media
09-30Thirumala Real Estate
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30Katrukena Veli
11-00, 21-30Dance Thamizha Dance
12-00, 20-30Solvathellam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Home Minister
14-30Thamari Nenjam: Feature Film
17-30Free Ticket
18-00Kadhalukku Salam
18-30Chinna Marumagal
19-00Pugundha Veedu
19-30 Nalla Neram
20-00Maamiyar Thevai
22-30Top Ten
23-00CID
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00 Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00News
08-30Etv World
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30Etv Talkies
11-30, 19-30, 23-30Idi Sangathi
14-00Sakhi
17-30Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00360 Degrees
21-00Pratidwani
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00, 21-00News
07-30Jeevanajyothi
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Gruha Pravesam Feature Film
12-00Abhiruchi
13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00, 18-30Sikharam
16-30Cash
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
19-00Muthyamanta Pasupu
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Swathi Chinukulu
20-30Bharyamani
21-30Jabardasth
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabatha Seva
06-30Calvary Dharsanam
07-00Thikka Sankarayya: Feature Film
10-00Naa Style Veru: Feature Film
13-00Gang Leader Feature Film
16-00Siddham: Feature Film
18-30Yuvaraju: Feature Film
21-30Buddha: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Vaarthalu
07-30Maharishi Subha Yogam
08-15Divya Darshanam
08-45Bioscope
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Vantintlo Wonders
13-30, 23-00 Aahwanam
14-00Vaani Rani
14-30Swayamvaram
15-00Suriya Puthrudu
15-30Madhubala
19-00Sampradayam
19-30Moodu Mulla Bandham
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-00Anubandhalu
21-30Maro Charitra
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30Feature Film
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Sri Krishna Katha
07-30Sliver Screen
08-00 Chaganti Satsangam
08-30Awara: Feature Film
10-30Sudigadu
11-30Nanna
12-00Mavuri Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00Puttinti Pattucheera
14-30Pavitra
15-00Atharillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakama
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Khushi
21-00Sudigadu
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Prabatha Tusharam
06-30Narrowcasting
07-00News & Views
07-30Shatpadi
08-00 Cinema Serial
08-30Hello Saptagiri
10-00Mana Tirupathilo
10-30Teleschool
11-05, 16-05Guru Devo Bhava
11-30, 16-30Holi
12-00, 17-05Adavi Poolu
12-30, 17-30Amma Manasu
13-30, Serialised Feature Film
14-10, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
14-30, 18-00Bharat Nirman
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Chalo Film Nagar
18-25Rythunestham
20-00Mandara Makaranthalu
20-30Vaarthavani
22-30Pragathi Patham
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00Global Teleshopping
07-30Abhishekam
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Pradeep Swayamvaram
09-30Lucku Kicku
10-30Super Jodi
11-30Punarvivaha
12-00Mee Inti Vanta
12-30, 23-00 Feature Film
16-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari
17-00Punarvivaham
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00Ganga Tho Rambabu
18-30Kalavari Kodalu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddu Bidda
20-30Varudhini Parinayanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Brindavanam
22-00Mangammagari Manavaralu
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-e-Sarosh
07-00News
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
08-30, 23-00Sirat-un-Nabi
09-00Dil Se - Live
10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
11-30Bhule Bisare Geet
12-30Betiyan
13-00Sheeshay Ka Ghar
14-30Andaz-e-Bayaan
16-30Zohra Mahal
17-00Aadab Doctor
18-00Sureele Yadein
18-30Deccan Nama
20-30Adhure Khawab
21-30Central Hall
22-00Alami Manzar
22-30Filminama
Top