| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

08-30

Scooby-Doo and the Legends of Vampire

09-00

Toonix

10-00

Ben10 Omniverse

11-00, 16-00, 17-00

Oggy And The Cookroaches

12-00

Gol Mol Gongol

13-30

Kid Krrish

15-00

Tom And Jerry Wizard Of Oz

16-30

Henry Special

18-00

Beyblade Metal Fury

19-30

Tom And Jerry Fast And Furry

20-30

Jeetaga Kaun Jerry Ya Tom

Chutti TV

06-00, 19-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 22-00

Avatar

09-00, 17-30, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30

Comedy Juniors

10-00

Little Krishna

10-30, 17-30

Chutti Cutie Naughty

11-00

Theeya Velai Seyanum Pasangala

12-30

Gloraivin Veedu

15-00

George Of The Jungle

16-30

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

17-00, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

20-00

Loonatics Unleashed

23-00

Table Mate + Creamcore

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 15-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 21-00

Papyrus Special

14-00, 18-00

Dinofroz

16-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

22-30

Papyrus

23-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

07-00, 11-30

Doraemon Special

10-30

BLN

11-00

Oye Jasssie

17-00

Cindrella

19-00, 20-00

Have A Laugh

19-30

Phineas And Ferb

21-00

Ratatouille

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00

Kick Buttowski

09-30, 10-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-00, 16-30

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

11-00

Splatalot!

12-00

The Missing Lynx

14-00

Kiteretsu

17-00

Ultimate Spider Man

17-30, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

21-00

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Shaun The Sheep

07-30, 17-00, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

08-00, 09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

09-30, 11-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Ninjago

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Mr. Bean

08-00, 09-00, 15-00

Chhota Bheem

09-00

Chatur Bheem

10-30

Dhoomdhadaka Bheem Phataka Special

12-00, 17-30

Mighty Raju Bachchon Ka Khel

13-30

Bheem Aur Bachchc Party Special

16-00

Chota Bheem Aur krishan vs Zimabara

20-00

Barbie In Mermaid Tale 2

21-30

Jil Jil Genie - The Begins

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-30

Pachamarathnathil : Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Iruvattam Manavatty : Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Baba Kalyani. Feature Film

16-00

Kandahar: Feature Film

19-30

Karyasthan: Feature Film

AXN

05-00

Cyril's Family Vacation: Hawaii Edition

06-00

Bloopers

09-00, 18-00

The Voice

14-00

End of the World

19-00

The Hero

20-00

Top Gear

Big CBS Love

07-00, 17-00, 20-00

James Oliver's Food Escapes

07-30, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 18-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

Rules Of Engagement

15-00, 22-00, 23-30

The Game

23-00

Excused

Colors

08-00

Har Ghar Kuch Kehta Hain

09-30

Quiz Contest

10-20, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

13-00

24

Comedy Central

06-00

Saturday Night Live

07-00

The Mindy Project

08-00, 16-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 19-30

Awkward

10-00

MASH

11-00, 18-00

Whitney

12-00, 20-30

Anger Management

13-00

Who's The Boss?

14-00

Outsourced

15-00, 23-00

Up All Night

22-00

Two Pints Of Lager And A Packet Of Crisps

DD Bharati

06-00, 13-00

Pita The Father

07-00, 15-30

Krishma Kishore Ka

08-00, 15-00

Shershah Suri

08-30

Northeast Drum Festival Bihu Dance

09-00

Kuchipudi Dance

09-30,

Aisa Hi Hota Hain

10-00, 17-30

Taron Ki Sair

10-30

Aas Paas

11-00,

The Making Of Ghungroo

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Baaton Baaton Mein

12-30

Sunita Chaudhary: First Lady Auto Driver

16-00

Bhagya Nagar

16-30

Folk Music By Samander Khan

17-00

Odissi Dance

18-00

World Cultural Korea wide passion and prospect of Koream Art

18-30

Guru Manyo Granth

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Main Abla Nahin Hoon

21-00

A Tribute To Begum Akhtar

22-00

Jeevan Smriti - Documentary on Rabindranath

23-30

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

23-30

Chhaya

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Hindoola: Feature Film

09-00, 16-30

Wilderness Day

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30, 18-00

My India

11-00, 18-30

Sureeli Yadein

11-30, 19-00

Discover India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 20-30

Gora

13-30

Upanishad Ganga

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Spectacular India

20-00

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

21-30

Reporters Day

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

07-30

Touring To Paradise

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Chanakya

10-30

Bijji Ka Khajana

11-00

Buddha

15-00

Little Poland

15-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

18-30

Sports Digest

19-30

Crime Up Date

20-30

Family No.1

21-00

Coke Studio @ MTV

21-30

Uttar Katha

22-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

23-00

Destination Himalayas

23-30

The Story Of New Theatre

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 20-00, 22-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

08-00, 17-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai ...Shapath

11-30

Mujhe Pankh De Do

19-00, 23-00

Rakshak

Lok Sabha

06-00

Public Forum

07-00

Vigyan Darpan

07-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

08-00

Science This Week

08-30, 21-30

Special Guest

09-00

Drishtikon

09-30, 16-00

Know Your MP

10-00, 21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

10-30, 19-30

Dateline

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Weekend Classic Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State Capitals Of India

19-30

Insight Weekend

20-00

Fairs of India - Boat festival of Kerala

20-30

Aamne Samne

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Indian Voice

11-30

Thani Nadan

13-00

Vehicle Vyapari: Feature Film

16-30

Pudhuchithrangal

17-30

Rebecca Uthup Kizhakkaemala: Feature Film

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

America's Got Talent

08-00, 10-00, 11-30, 13-30, 21-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

08-30, 10-30, 13-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30

Big Wheels

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 14-00

Masterchef Australia

10-00

The Simpsons

12-00

2 Broke Girls

12-30, 19-00

Crazy Ones

13-00, 19-30

Welcome To The Family

13-30

The Front Row

20-00

Two And A Half Men

22-00

Dexter

23-00

Arrow

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Triax

11-45

Maazine

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

18-00

New Folder

19-00

Roadster

19-15

Hi Tunes

20-30

Fews

Zee Cafe

08-00

Just For Laughs

09-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

10-00, 20-00

Mike & Molly

13-30, 21-30

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

15-00

Lost

23-00

Mistresses

Zee Q

06-00, 10-00, 17-30, 21-00, 22-30

Science With BrainCafe

06-30, 08-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Patch Pillows

07-00, 10-30, 18-00

Wordmatch

07-30, 20-00

M.I. Four

09-00, 14-00

Franklin And Friends

09-30, 19-30

Teenovation

11-00

CBeebies Hour

13-00, 15-30, 23-00

Dinosaur Train

13-30, 16-00

Zou

14-30, 21-30

The Happets

15-00, 16-30, 18-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

FIR

08-55

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

20-00, 22-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

21-01, 23-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

07-00

Aap Ka Adbhut Samay

09-00

Astrovani

09-30, 15-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Jai Maa: Bhojpuri Feature Film

17-30

Robbery: Feature Film

20-30

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00, 22-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

11-15, 15-00, 19-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

23-00

Bhoot Aaya

Star Plus

06-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-00

Star Verdict

08-30, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Nach Baliye

10-30

Mahabharat 2013

14-30, 19-30

Nach Baliye: Parde Ke Peeche

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

Star Utsav

06-00

Ek Hazaaron Mein Mehri Behna Hai

06-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 16-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 10-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 21-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

13-00

Betaab: Feature Film

18-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

19-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

20-00

India's Dancing Superstars

22-00

Veeru Dada: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Joseph Prince

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Namaste Cinema

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

10-30

The Zee Q Show

11-00, 19-00

Buddha

12-00, 18-00, 20-00

Bha Se Bhade

16-15, 21-00

Dance India Dance

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Nature's Micro Worlds

09-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

The Pack

10-30

Escape to Chimp Eden

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Deadly 60

12-00

River Monsters

13-00, 21-00

Marvellous Marven

15-00, 22-00

Gaj Raaj

16-00

Austin Stevens Special

18-00

Wild Africa

Discovery Channel

06-00, 15-00

Food Factory

07-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

08-00

Dual Survival

10-00, 22-00

Man vs. Wild

11-00

Wild Caribbean

12-00

Body Bizarre

13-00

Destroyed In Seconds

13-30

Factory Made

14-00

Speed Of Life

15-00

Man, Woman, Wild

16-00

Clash Of The Dinosaurs

17-00

American Digger

17-30

How Do They Do It?

18-00

Smart City

19-00

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan

20-00

Earthflight

21-00

Human Planet

23-00

A Haunting

Discovery Science

08-00

How It's Made

08-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

09-00

Combat Coundown

11-00

Race to Mars

12-00

Some Assembly Required

12-30, 18-30, 23-30

Tech Toys 360

13-00

Showdown: Air Combat

14-00, 20-00

How The Universe Works

16-00

Mythbusters

17-00

Build It Bigger

19-00

The Definitive Guide to Aliens

20-00

Alien Mysteries

22-00

Top Sniper

Discovery Turbo

07-30, 16-00

American Trucker

08-30, 16-30

Stuntbusters

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00

The Devils Ride

13-00

Sturgis: Motorcycle Mania

13-30, 21-30

Massive Speed

14-00, 22-00

Street Outlaws

15-00, 23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

18-00

Kings Of Crash

21-00

Bangla Bangers

Fox Traveller

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 23-00

Getaway

08-30, 16-30, 18-00, 21-00

Eat Street

09-00, 19-00

Ed's Up: Atlanta Journalist

09-30, 18-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

10-00, 12-00, 17-00, 21-30

Food Safari

13-30, 15-00, 19-30

Twist Of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

14-30

Ed's Up: Mcmurry Mechanic

20-30

5 Ingredient Fix

22-00

The Taste

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

World's Weirdest: Almost Humans

09-00

Speed Kills

10-00

Amazing moments: Extreme Moments

11-00

Inside: Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital

12-00

In The Womb: Twins, Trips & Quads

13-00

Outbreak: The Southsider Gang Escape

14-00

Built For The Kill: Grassland

15-00

Engineering Connections: Airbus A380

16-00

Trapped: Kedarnath

17-00

80s: The Decades That Made Us: Revolutionaries

18-00

Inside: The ATC

18-30

Monkey Thieves: Taxi Raid

19-00

Mega Factories: Frito Lay

20-00

Test Your Brain: Cold Shark

21-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

22-00

Breakout: The Real Macgyver

23-00

Wild Sex: Libido

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

06-30

Glutton For Punishment

07-00

Passage To Kaohsiung

08-00

Namaste Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

09-30

Cheese Slices

10-00

Kitchen Boss

16-00

Epic

17-00

Project Runway

18-00

Style Inc. With Aalim Hakim

18-30

Nigellissima

19-00

Outrageous Kid Parties

19-30

Amazing Eats

20-00, 22-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

21-00

Rick Stein'S India

22-00, 23-30

Get Out

23-00

America's Worst Tattoos

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-15

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Thirthankara Panchakalyana

10-00

Sponsored Programme

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Noopuranada

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Makkala Thofan

12-30

Chittara

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Science Quiz

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Rajyothsava Songs

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Karnikada Kordabbu

21-15

Satya Meva Jayate

21-30

Second All-India Police Commissioners' Conference: A Report

21-45

Taana Yaana

22-30

Satyadarshana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Darpana

09-00

Film-Based Programme

10-00, 20-00

Indian

14-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

15-00

Sri Mahalakshmi Namostute: Feature Film

17-00

Lady Commissioner: Feature Film

21-00

Nammoora Mandara Hoove: Feature Film

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Neenu Hakkare Naanu Sakkare: Feature Film

11-00

Golmaal Radhakrishna 2: Feature Film

14-00

Gruha Pravesha : Feature Film

16-30

Pancharangi: Feature Film

19-30

Bandhana: Feature Film

23-00

Love Training: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shri Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Sakhiyara Sakkath Maathu

10-30

Chinnara Chillipli

17-00, 22-00

Champions

21-00

Preethi Prema

23-00

Namma Cinema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Aranmulla Valla Sadya

06-30, 07-30

Sthreepadham

07-00

Spiritual Programmes

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Ormayile Pookalam

09-00

Padunna Pakshikal

09-30

Vipaniyile Rajakanmar

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Kanjirapalli Kariyachan: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Varikalile Vasantham

14-00

Om Sahtni Om: Hindi Fetaure Film

17-00

Ruchi Bhedham

17-30

Varikalile Vasantham

18-00

Ormayile Pookalam

18-30

News

19-00

Godfather

19-30

Sponsored Programme

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Ente Kotukari: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-03

Jeeva Dhara

08-30

Shoot And Track

10-00

Thiranottam

10-30

New Relases

11-00

News Now

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

14-00

Namakku Parkkam: Fetaure Film

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Bhagyavazhiyil Bhama

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Chirkkam Namakku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Varta

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Dileep

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-30

Nammal Thammil

08-30

Cinema Diary

09-00

Krishideepam

09-30

Sagar Alias Jacky: Feature Film

12-00

Harmony Mohanlal

12-30

Kannadi

13-00

Mylanchi

14-00

Badai Benglaw

15-00

Gulmal Feature Film

17-30

Isaac Newton S/o Philipose: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Starts

22-00

Cinemala

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

American Jalakam

07-00, 13-00

Youth Club

07-30, 09-30,

M4 Music

08-00

Best of Comedy Stars

09-00

Nostalgia

09-30

Kinginikottam

10-00

Varavelpu: Feature Film

13-30

Comedy News

14-00

Nadanum Vismayam

14-30

Manichithrathazhu: Feature Film

17-30

Oru CBI Diary Kurippu: Feature Film

20-30

Kinginikoottam

21-00

Comedy News

21-30

Mylanchi

22-00

Dubai: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

08-30

Hridayanjali

11-00

Sunday Supplement

19-30

Chraisthavam

20-00

Insider

21-00

Aarogyalokam

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Njamamrithadhara

08-00

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Char Adhyay: Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

15-05

Aambal Poovu: Feature Film

18-00

Business Matters

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Visamaya Sandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Sai Darshan

08-30

Santhwanam

09-30

Now Showing

10-30

Rengoli Gulf

11-30

Uncle Bun: Feature Film

14-30

Swad

15-05

Penma

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

Grihalakshmi

17-35

Rasagula

18-30

Swaderum Onakalam

19-00

Dhwani

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30, 23-05

Movie Cafe

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

Jai Hind News Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvatta Kooti...

23-30

Pravasi Jalakam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kaazhchappathippu

08-04

Haritha Keralam

08-35

Paint Zoom

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Puthanpattu

10-30

Ragalayam

11-04

Ente Ishta Ganangal

11-30

Ente Veedu

12-04

Really Tasty

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-35

Celebrations

16-30

Nalapachakam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04, 23-32

Cinema Week

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Pravasiyude Keralam

19-30

Golden Couple

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-00

Sangeetha Yathra

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Bharya Annu Tharam

07-00

Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

JB Junction

09-30

Vaasthu

10-00

Comedy Couples

10-30

Better Life

11-00

Magic Oven

11-30

Shoot N Show

12-00

Yathra

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Pokiri Raja: Feature Film

18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutty Pattu Rumaal

20-30

Best Couples Comedy Skit

22-00

Rhythm

23-00

Kanakazhchakal

23-30

Karyam Nisaram

Kiran Movies

06-30

Malapuram Hajii Mahanaya Joji: Feature Film

09-00

Vasntha Mallika: Feature Film

11-30

Bharya Onnu Makkal Moonu: Feature Film

14-00

Laptop: Feature Film

17-00

Space Jam: Feature Film

19-30

Youth: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Krishideepam

06-30

Najanamrithadhaara

07-00

Aksharapoothalam

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-30

Mukhanghal

12-02

Mohniyattam

14-00

Nadan Pattukal

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Siddartha: Feature Film

18-00,

Business Matters

18-30

Nadodikalyanam

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

20-00

Jalwa

20-30

Anveshanam

21-00

Mollywwod Nakshatra

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Naattiloode

22-30

Sneha Malhar

23-30

Atta Peruma

People

06-30

Veedu

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30

Aathmabhishekam

08-00

Mind Watch

08-30

Art Cafe

13-00

Cherian Philip

14-30

Wide Angle

15-30

Nizhalukal

16-30

Magic Street

17-30

Anyonyam

18-00

Vattamesha

18-30

Indraprastham

19-30

Cheriya Sreeni

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-00

Aazchakazcha

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

08-00

Comedy Time

09-00

Hero: The Real Hero: Feature Film

12-00

Celluloid

12-30

Gulumal

13-15

Bhoomi Malayalam

13-45

Cinema Cinema

14-30

22 Female Kottayam: Feature Film

17-00

Mr. Marumakan: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Champions

22-00

Doore Doore Oru Koodu Koottam: Feature Film

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

05-26

Maa Kasam

10-15

Ab Humse Na Takrana

13-06

Apna Sapna Money Money

16-00

Insaan

17-54

Joker

21-00

The Real Tiger

ASIANET

09-30

Sagar Alias Jacky

15-00

Gulumal

17-30

Isaac newton S/o Philipose

AXN

12-00, 23-00

The Thirteenth Floor

14-00

Sherlock

21-00

Robocop 2

DD NATIONAL

11-50

Dil To Pagal Hain

16-00

No One Killed Jessica

23-00

Digant

FILMY

09-00

Main Aisa Hi hoon

12-00

Pataal Bhairavi

15-00

Mohabbat

18-00

Sandwich

21-00

Indra the Tiger

GEMINI TV

08-30

Varsham

12-30

Oosaravellu

15-00

Gundello Godari

18-00

Davaru

22-15

Kante Kuturina Kanu

HBO

06-37

Dino Time

08-19

The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion The Witch And The Wardrobe

11-08

Wild Hogs

13-05

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

15-14

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

17-08

Spy Kids 3D Game Over

18-48

Fool's Gold

21-00

National Treasure

23-38

The Campaign

HBO DEFINED

05-55

Hum Tum Shabana

08-00

Scooby Doo Legend Of The Phantosaur

09-15

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

11-10

Gran Torino

13-00

Lincoln

15-25

Haywire

16-55

Cheeni Kum

19-15

Salmon Fishing In The Yemen

21-00

Serangoon Road

22-00

The Hunger Games

HBO HITS

05-20

A Nigtmare On Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge

06-45

Jeff Who Lives At Home

08-05

The Matrix Reolution

10-20

The Dark Knight Rises

11-10

Game Of Thrones: Series

15-00

A Very Harold And Kumar 3D Christmas

16-25

Joyful Noise

18-25

Hangover Part III

20-00

Wrath Of The Titans

21-35

Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

23-40

The American

JAYA TV

13-30

Sachin

18-00

Nootrenbadhu

KAIRALI TV

14-30

7aum Arivu

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Malppuram Haji Mahanaya Joji

09-00, 23-00

Vasntha Mallika

11-30

Bharya Onnu Makkal Moonu

14-00

Laptop

17-00

Space Jam

19-30

Youth

KTV

07-00

Ranga

10-00

Othikaikal

13-00

Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar

16-30

Run

19-30

Simharaasi

23-00

Ellame En Thangachi

LIFE OK

14-00

Ek Tha Soldier

MAX

07-25

Tezz

10-00

Bhoothnath

12-10

Rowdy Rathore

15-20

Sooryavansham

17-58

Horror Story

21-00

Mafia

MGM

07-30

A Star For Two

09-15

Captive Hearts

11-00, 22-45

War Party

13-00

Sonny Boy

15-00

Tenesse Nights

18-00

Till The End Of The Night

21-00

The Cure

MOVIES NOW

07-35

I Know What You Did Last Summer

09-35

X2

12-20

G.I. Joe Rise Of The Cobra

14-20

Hostage

17-00

Whiteout

19-00

Swordfish

21-00

Conan The Barbarian

MOVIES OK

06-00

Kya Kehna

09-00

Chillar Party

11-45

Fukrey

14-40

Kaalo

16-25

Agneepath

20-00

Bol Bachchan

23-00

Ek Ziddi

PIX

07-19

The International

09-25

The Tower

11-57

Spider Man

14-09

John Rambo

15-53

Robocop 2

18-20

Angels & Demons

21-00

Resident Evil Retribution

22-55

Paranormal Actvity

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

09-30

I Love U Da

15-00

Ezhai Jathi

20-01

Oruthi Mattum Karayinilae

23-30

Anbu Kattalai

RAJ TV

12-00

Jery

16-00

Puthiya Kaviyam

22-30

Poo Vilangu

STAR GOLD

06-00

Dus

09-05

Main Krishna Hoon

11-45

Sivaji The Boss

14-35

Jaanbaaz Ki Jung

16-45

Baadshah

20-00

Indian

22-55

Jigar Kaleja

STAR MOVIES

06-40

The Benchwarmers

07-57

The Roomamte

09-16

Tangled

11-13

Up!

13-07

Piranha 3D

14-56

A White Snake's Revenge

16-46

Land Of The Lost

18-57

You Pick The Flick

21-00

The Avengers

STAR MOVIES ACTION

07-00

Chocolate

07-30

Layer Cake

08-30

Inspector Gadget

11-30

Lock Up

13-30

Starship Troopers 3: Marauder

15-00

Terminator Salvation

17-30

Rambo First Blood Part 2

19-00

Resident Evil Extinction

21-00

Contraband

23-00

Xxx; State Of The Union

SUN TV

13-00

Richie Rich

15-00

Maasi

18-30

Kutti

SURYA TV

09-00

Hero: The Real Hero

14-30

22 Female Kottayam

17-00

Mr. Marumakan

22-00

Doore Doore Oru Koodu Koottam

UDAYA TV

11-00

Operatioion Diamond Rocket

15-00

Ramchari

18-00

Charminar

UTV ACTION

06-28

Maa Kasam Badla Loonga

09-00

The Amazing Spider Man

11-34

Meri Ladaai

13-56

Race 2

16-58

The Final Destination

18-32

Jigar

23-33

Bachchan

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Baghban

12-00

Himmatwala

16-00

Vardhanayaka

23-00

Action King Mallu Singh

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-57, 14-55

Blue Swallow

11-06

Wanee And Junah

12-49

Lives Of Others

16-59

Brick Lane

18-29

No Way Home

20-02

Tsoti

21-26

Bolero

22-56

Dance With A Stranger

VIJAY TV

14-00

Hellboy II: The Golden Army

16-30

Chinese Zodiac 12

WB

06-00

Three To Tango

07-46

Hrry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

10-51

14 Blades

13-01

Rush Hour 2

14-51

The Replacemnet Killers

16-26

Rumble In The Bronx

18-15

Flyboys

20-58

The Hangover

22-57

Cop Out

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Meri Izzat

10-30

Ankush

13-30

Officer

17-30

Bhai The Lion

20-30

Zakhmi Sipahi

ZEE CINEMA

08-25

Khiladi

11-26

Ishq

14-18

Vivah

17-43

Laadla

21-00

Phir Hera Pheri

ZEE CLASSIC

06-17

Parichaiyyan

09-35

Baaton Baaton Mein

12-10

Satyam Shivam Saundaram

15-15 18

Desh Premee

19-00

Shridi Sai Baba

21-40

Agent Vinod

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Reality Bites

10-35

Happy Gilmore

13-00

Casper

15-00

The Flisntstones In Viva Rock Vegas

16-40

The Lion King

19-10

The Stepfather

22-30

Pirate Radio

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 16-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30

Kal Ho Naa Ho: Feature Film

11-30, 20-00, 22-00

Dil Dosti Dance

15-00

Popat Moments

17-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

MTV

06-00, 14-00, 23-30

Hit It

06-30, 23-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 19-00

MTV Webbed

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

18-00, 22-00

Rann VJ Run

20-00

The Dewarists

20-30

Top 20

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

10-00, 16-00, 23-00

Europe Music Awards 2013: Nominee Special

12-00

iHeartRadio Music Festival

14-00

Hit Factory

15-00, 21-00

Box Set

17-00

Brit Invasion

18-00

Bloc Party

19-00

Mobbed

20-00

Xxxl

22-00

Gold

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30, 14-00

News

12-30

Sancharam

13-30

Kannadi

14-30

Kettadhum Kandathum

15-30

Krishideepam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-30

Talkies

18-00

News Time

18-30

Money Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Replay

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Panorama: After Savile: No More Secrets

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

This World: The Great Japanese Retirement

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

Fast Track

12-40, 16-40

U.K. Reporters

13-40, 23-40

Health Check

15-40

Reporters

16-00

The Culture Show

18-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizons: Air Pollution

23-00

Our World: Sri Lanka's Unfinished War

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 10-30, 21-00

Taking Stock

07-30, 11-00, 20-00

Indianomics

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Forbes India Show

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 22-30

Crystal Ball

09-00, 15-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 17-00, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Financial Quest

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00

Young Turks

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Overdrive

14-00

Channel Japan

15-00

Night Life Convention

15-30

Future Of Jobs

16-00

BFSI Leadership Exchange

16-30

Bse Market Guide

17-30

GJPEC Awards

18-30

Classroom

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 15-00

Expedition: Sumatra

06-30

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

07-30, 14-00

Escaping Syria

08-00, 13-30, 23-00

African Voices

08-30, 15-30, 20-00

BackStory

09-00

Inside Africa

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Leading Women

10-15

Fusion Journeys

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00

Talk Asia

12-00

Sanjay Gupta MD

13-00

Winning Post

13-15

The Gateway

16-00

iReport For CNN

16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

18-00

On China

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30, 22-30, 23-30

International Desk

20-30, 21-00

Global Exchange

20-45

Marketplace Africa

21-15

Marketplace Middle East

22-00

Open Court

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

The Great Indian Circus

09-30

World This Week

10-30

Kaleidoscope

11-30

Politriks

12-30

Black And White

13-30

Life

15-30

Open Kitchen

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Gallery

18-30

Kochu Kochu Vartha

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Vasthavam

23-00

Life

Malayala Manorama

07-30, 15-30

Sampadyam

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

10-30

Facebooked

11-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

16-30,

Gulf This Week

17-30, 23-00

Resagolam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Fast Track

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Nalla Padam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Mathi Azhimathi

22-00

Sooryanu Thazhe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Tax Your Brain

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30, 23-30

Sunday Best

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Saturday Night Fever

15-30

Walk The Talk

16-30

NewsNet 3.0

17-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00, 00-30

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

Truth vs. Hype

23-00

Will Travel For Food

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

07-30

Choone Do Aasman

08-30, 19-30

Khel India

09-30, 17-30

Watan Ke Rakhwale

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

11-00

Property India

12-30

Cinema India

13-30

Zaika India Ka

14-30

Documentary

15-30

Special

16-30

India Is Hafte

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

23-30

Cell Guru

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 23-30

Mahakushti

11-30

Archery Wolrd Cup

12-00

2010 Jharkhand National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Programme on Sports Personalities

15-00

24th Asian Cup Championship

15-30

Wild Spirit

16-30

Women's Hockey U 20

18-00

Amity Polo Cup

23-00

Qin Chengudu Open Chess

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00, 19-30

Ballebaaz

07-30, 15-30

Academy

08-00, 16-30

Crickshetra

08-30, 13-30, 19-00

Lords Of The Game

09-00, 15-00

Academy

09-30, 20-00, 22-00

Lords Of The Game

10-03

OSIM BWF

16-30

Crickshetra

18-00

Oncemore

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

Neosports

07-30

PGA Tour

10-30

Winning Post

11-00

Goal!

11-30

Fuel TV

12-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 23-00

Telebrands

14-00

PGA Tour, Live

17-00, 22-30

Chilli Factor

17-30

Telebrands

18-00

Bundesliga

Sony Six

07-55, 16-59

UFC

11-29, 14-59, 19-59

NBA Season

11-59

TNA'S Greatest Matches

18-30

TNA Xplosion

19-30

NBA Action

21-59

Football Inetrabitonal Friendly

Star Sports 1

07-00, 19-30

Sachin's Best

07-30, 19-00, 20-30

WI Tour Of India

18-00, 21-00

Sachiiin..... Sachin

20-00

The Sachin Years

21-25

Barclays Premier League

Star Sports 3

06-00

Hot Water

07-00,

The Sachin Years

09-20

WI Tour Of India

18-00

Sachiiin

19-00

Heroes Moments & Memories

19-30

Master Blaster

20-00

Star Power

22-00

Masterclass

23-30

BPL Post-Show

Star Sports 4

06-30

World Series 2013

08-00, 16-00

Premmier League Review

09-00

Barclays ATP Tour

10-30, 12-00, 15-00, 20-00

LIGA BBVA

11-00

Motorsports

11-30

Golf Focus

14-00,

Smash

18-00

Premier League Review

20-30

Valencia Open 500 2013

Ten Action Plus

09-00

French League

11-00, 19-15

I League

13-00

Rugby League

15-15

MOTO GP

18-25

French Ligue

Ten Cricket

07-00

SA Tour Of Aus

12-00

Homes Of Cricket

12-30

Great Centuries

14-15

New Zealnd Tour Of Sri Lanka, Live

22-30

India Tour Of Sri Lanka

Ten Sports

06-00

UEFA Europa League

08-00, 10-00

ATP 1000 Masters

12-00

Asian Tour

16-00

WWE: Superstars

17-00, 22-30

WWE: NXT

18-00

UEFA Champions League

21-30

WWE: Total Divas

23-30

WTA Tour 2013

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Daddy Enakkoru Doubt: Special Live

11-00

Comedy Galaatta Live

12-00

Konjam Nadinga Boss Special

13-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

19-00

Manobalavudan Siriyungal

20-00

Feature Film

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Aanmigamum Ariviyalum

08-30, 19-00

Sema Comedy

09-00

Payanam

09-30

Thirai Alasal

10-00

Asathal Arangam

10-30

Innisai Neram

11-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Yengeyum Samayal

13-30

KML

14-00

CBI: Feature Film

16-30

Puthu Mettukkal

17-00

Cinema Station

17-30

Kandaguru Kavacham

18-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

19-30

FB 5

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00, 17-00

Nalam Tharum Navarathiri

06-30, 17-30

Thirumala Tirupathi Brahmotsavam

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Nalam Tharum Natchathira Kovilgal

08-00

Thaka Dhimi Tha

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Tamil Cinema Vetir Payanam

10-30

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

11-00

Sri Durga Devi

12-00

Makkal Arangam

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vaazhthu

07-00

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Meeting With Singer Velmurugan

09-30

Meeting With Amy Jackson

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakunnar

12-00

Veedu Manaivi Makkal

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Pudhu Paadal

15-00

Arusuvai rani

15-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

22-00

Nenjam Marappadhillai

23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaka Thaen

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Thiruthalam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Kann Simitum Neram

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

12-30

Manam

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-30

Magalir Mattum

16-30

Feature Film

18-05

Makkal Special

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Unmai

21-02

Vanthal Vellalam

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Kakki Chattai Potta Machan : Feature Film

16-00

Geethanjali Feature Fillm

18-30

Sirappu Kondattam

19-00

Thirai Ula

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Endrum MSV

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Lunch Box

13-30

Feature Film

18-30

Gadget Box

19-00

One & Only

20-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00

Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhuvadaiyor

08-30

Sirippu Vedigal

08-45

Dharisanam

09-10, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-30

Kelvikku Enna Badhil

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Konjum Salangai

11-30

Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu

12-05

Kaarasaram

13-00

Asaththal Samaiyal

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

15-30

Illaram Nallaram

16-00

Ilakkiya Yedu

16-30

Feature Film

20-45

Edhiroli

21-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

22-30

Vaazhvalikum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Format Numerology

09-20, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-00

Cini Mini

11-00, 17-00

Music Express

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

14-00

Aye Auto: Feature Film

17-30

Kalakalavena Siri

18-00

Saadhu Miranda: Feature Film

21-00

Makkalukkaga

23-00

Cinema Cinema

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

09-00

Kollywood Time

13-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Pudhiya Paadal

23-30

Kollywood Buzz

Raj TV

06-00, 20-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Buzz

09-30, 21-30

Super Dancers

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Relax Please

19-30

Gunamaakkum Anbu

20-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungane Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00

Champions

17-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

23-00

Thirai Kondaattam

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthuthu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00

Thanthi Seithigal

09-00

9 Mani Seithigal

09-30, 14-00

Box Office

10-00

Cinema Cafe - Santhipoma

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-00

Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Vasthu

13-30, 19-00

Suvadugal

14-30, 18-30

Nadodi

15-10

Nithya Dharmam

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30

Gadget Bazar

19-30

Makkal Munnal

21-00

Achcham Thavir

22-30

Natpudan Apsara

23-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kelvikkalam

11-00

Madurai Tahmbia Paraman: Feature Film

14-00

Vaa Raja Vaa: : Feature Film

16-30

Pennoviyam

17-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Ellame Pudusu

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Srimad Bhagavatham

06-30

Azhwargal Darisanam

07-10

Vasantham Promoters

07-35

Naveena Maruthuvam

08-00

Sri Ramanin Paadhaiyil

09-00

AFP

10-00

Tamil Pechu Engal Moochu 2

11-00

Kedi Boys Kiladi Girls

12-30

Comediyil Kalaalkuvahdu Eppadi

15-00

Vijay Awards Highlights

19-00

Koffee With DD

20-00

60 Nodi Are You Ready

21-00

Neeya Naana

23-15

Sirippo Sirippu

23-30

Deiveega Maruthuvar

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

CNR Herbs

10-00

V Care

11-00

Inime Nangathan: Feature Film

13-00

Best of Anjarai Petty

14-00

Dance Thamizha Dance

15-00

Naan Eli: Feature Film

18-00

CID Vertical Bus

20-00

Isai Unplugged

21-00

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00

Narthanasala: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Black

14-00

Vasantham: Feature Film

16-00

Sakthi: Event

17-00

Kalasivunte Kalasu Sukham: Feature Film

21-30

Prema Lekha: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Muddula Mogudu: Feature Film

10-00

Kunti Purthrudu: Feature Film

13-00

Jeevitha Chakram: Feature Film

16-00

Richie Rich: Feature Film

18-30

Deva: Feature Film

21-30

Keka: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Babulu vs. Brothers

11-30

Coat Eswara Rao

22-30

Aashcharyam

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva Marathon

11-00

Chaganti Gari Discourse

12-00

Vikramarkudu: Feature Film

15-00

Chandramukhi: Feature Film

19-00

Julayi: Feature Film

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-00

Manchi Kudumbam

08-30

Anveshakulu

09-00, 15-00

Saastra

10-00, 16-00

Feature Film

12-30

Health Show

13-15, 21-45

Metroplus

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

18-30

Madhura Geethalu

19-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

20-00

Great Directors

21-15

Rangoli

22-00

Film Based Programme

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Aradhana

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-30, 17-00

Feature Film

16-00

Naa Autograph

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-00

Election Special

11-30

Filminama

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

Top