| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 23-30

Johnny Test

08-00

Ghatotkch

09-30

Angry Birds

10-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

12-00, 19-30

Henry Special: Margaret Go Back

13-30

Tom and Jerry: A Nutcracker's Tale

15-00

Henry Special: Besharam Henry

16-30

Roll No 21 and the Quest for Swarnamani

21-00

Max Steel

21-30

Krishna: The B

Chutti TV

06-00, 12-30, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 16-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Avatar

09-30, 20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-00, 18-00, 23-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Ratz

12-00

Chennaiyil Oru Apartment

15-00, 22-00

Little Prince

16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja 2

19-30

Healthy Chutti Navarathri Specials

20-30

Comedy Juniors

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-30, 13-00, 18-30, 22-00

Doraemon

10-00

Sofia The First

17-30, 21-00

Doraemon Special

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00

Spiderman And His Amazing Friends

11-30, 17-30, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

14-00

Phineas and Ferb

17-00

Ultimate Spiderman

18-00

Spiderman

21-00

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Shaun The Sheep

07-30, 17-30, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

09-00, 11-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Ninjago

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 22-30

Takeshi's Castle

08-00, 09-30

Chhota Bheem

08-30, 22-00

Soori Poori

09-00

M.A.D.

10-30

Krish Trish Baltibooy III

11-30

Chhota Bheem And The Curse Of The Damayan

14-00

Tom And Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes

15-30

Chota Bheem Dholakpur To Khatmandu

17-00

The New Adventures Of Peter Pan

19-00

Hamara hero Shaktiman

20-30

Hanuman aur Jaduee Nagri

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Valarthu Mrugangal: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Manathe Kottaram: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Film Star: Feature Film

17-00

Asvocate Lakshmanan Ladies Only: Feature Film

19-30

Myna: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-30

Bloopers

09-00

Ebuzz

10-00, 18-00

The Voice

12-00

Breaking the Magician Code

14-00

Supernatural

15-00

Top Gear

16-00, 20-00

The Hero

17-00

Justified

23-00

Chosen

Big CBS Love

06-00, 07-30, 11-00, 20-30, 21-30, 23-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

07-00, 11-00

Rules Of Engagement

09-00

X Factor USA

10-00, 19-00

Life Unxpected

10-30, 16-00, 18-30

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Britain's Next Top Model

17-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escape

18-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

Excused

Colors

06-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

06-30, 09-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

07-00, 13-00, 22-30

Bani Ishq Da Kalma

07-30, 17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

08-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30

Quiz Contest

09-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

12-00, 16-00, 17-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss Saath 7

15-30, 19-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

18-30

Har Ghar Kuch Kehta Hai

22-00

24

Comedy Central

06-00

Two Guys And A Girl

06-30

Yes Dear

07-00

The Mindy Project

08-00, 16-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 19-30

Awkward

10-00

MASH

11-00, 18-00

Up All Night

12-30

Anger Management

13-00

Who's The Boss?

14-00

Outsourced

15-00, 23-00

Whitney

21-00

Saturday Night Live

22-00

Black Adder

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Rajeev Lochan

06-30, 14-30

Trayodashi

07-00

Travel And Tourism

07-30, 15-30

Ghazal

08-00, 16-00

India Invented

08-30

Garba

09-00

Kuchipudi

09-30,

Aisa Hi Hota Hain

10-00

Folk Craft And Heritage

10-30

Bhajan

11-00,

Shiv Kshetra Prayag

11-30

Sanskriti Bharati

12-00

Tarjuma

12-30

Aaina

13-00

Recital: Ustad Abdul Salam Naushad

16-30

Folk Dance

17-00

Kathak Dance

18-00

Aas Paas

18-30

Aaradhana

19-30

Sanskrti Bharathu

20-00

Glimpses Of Mystery

20-30

Silent Voices

21-00

Raja Saheb

22-00

Vinayak Krisha

22-30

Great Masters Sitara Devi

23-30

Geet Ka Roop Sangeet Ke Rang

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 18-00

Land of Buddha

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Spectacular India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

12-30, 20-00

Aye Dil E Nadaan

13-00, 20-30

Non Sence Unlimited

13-30

A Day with Celebrity

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Cinema is Hafte

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

RBI Quiz

09-30

Nazar Ya Nazariya

10-00

Edu India

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Takies

12-00

Hum Phir Milenge

13-00, 21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Ye Dil Ke Rishtey

16-00

Meri Baat

17-00

Special Agricultural Programme

18-00

Kitabnama

18-30

Pet Care

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Film Songs

19-30

Swasth Bharath

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-45

Family No.1

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-00, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev Mahadev

09-00, 21-00

Do Dil... Ek Jaan

11-00, 21-30

The Bachelorette India: Mere Khayalon Ki Mallika

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sahitya Sansar

07-30, 13-30

Roving Camera

08-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

10-30

Jo Hai Jaisa

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

Science This Week

12-00

Documenatry On Manto

12-30

Know Your MP

13-00

Fairs Of India

13-30

Aamne Samne

14-00

Healthy India

16-00

Sur Saptak

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Dateline

18-30

Science This Week

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Special Guest

20-30

Know Your MP

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Badrinath: Feature Film

18-00

Innathe Cinema

18-30, 22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

19-00

Chennai Talkies

19-30

First Print

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Thateem Mutteem

21-30

Idavelayil

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

NCIS Los Angeles

11-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Survivor

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00

Masterchef Australia

10-00

The Front Row

10-30

Two And A Half Men

12-30

The Simpsons

14-00

Castle

19-00, 23-30

Welcome To The Family

19-30, 22-30

Two Broke Girls

20-00

Devious Maids

22-00

How I Met Your Mother

23-00

The Crazy Ones

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-30, 15-30, 20-30

New Folder

08-00, 21-30

SK Teleshopping

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-00

Laxmi Yantra

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

HI Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 23-00

Plug In

11-45, 18-00, 22-30

Bombass

12-00, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fame Book

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fews

21-00

Unreserved

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00

Just For Laughs

09-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

10-00, 20-00

Bleepy My Dad Says

13-30

Nirmala's Spice World

14-00, 22-00

Political Animals

15-00

The Vampire Diaries

21-00

The Big Bang Theory

23-00

Rookie Blue

Zee Q

06-00, 16-00

Zou

06-30

Mr. Moon

07-00, 10-30, 17-00

Wordmatch

07-30, 09-00, 19-00

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 10-00, 13-30, 19-30

Dinosaur Train

09-30, 15-30, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

11-00

CBeebies Hour

13-00, 16-30, 22-00

Patch Pillows

17-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Teenovation

18-30, 22-30

The Backyardigans

20-00

M.I. Four

21-00

Science With BrainCafe

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-50, 17-30

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

13-00

Sab Ka Diwali Mela

15-30

Baal Veer

20-00, 22-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

21-00, 23-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Main Aisa Hi Hoon: Feature Film

12-00

Sherdil: Feature Film

15-00

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

17-30

Lajja: Feature Film

20-30

Indra: The Tiger: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

11-00, 22-00

CID

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-00, 13-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 10-00, 15-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 14-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 17-00

Mahabharat 2013

09-00

Ek Ghar Banaunga

11-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

12-00, 16-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

19-30, 23-00

Star Verdict

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

21-00, 23-30

Nach Baliye

22-30

Nach Baliye: Parde Ke Peeche

Star Utsav

06-00

Ek Haazaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 15-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 10-00, 21-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-30, 16-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

13-00

Chameli Ki Shaadi: Feature Film

19-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

20-00

India's Dancing Superstars

22-00

Suno Sasurjee: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00

Do Dil Bhande Ek Dori Se

12-00

Punar Vivaah: Ek Nayi Umeed

12-30

Jodhaa Akbar

15-30

Qubool Hai

17-30

Dance Ka Tashan Finale

20-00

Bha Se Bhade

21-00

Dance India Dance

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Nature's Microworlds

09-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

Big Cats: Secret Lives

11-00

Animal Strategies

12-00

River Monsters

13-00, 21-00

Marvellous Marven

15-00

Premiere at 10

16-00

Wild Recon

18-00

Wildest Africa

19-00, 23-00

Deadly 60

22-00

Gaj Raaj

Discovery Channel

06-00

Wild Asia

07-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

08-00, 12-00

Dual Survival

09-00

Discovery Atlas: Brazil Revealed

10-00, 16-00, 18-00

Man vs. Wild

11-00

Wild Caribbean

13-00

Destroyed In Seconds

13-30

Factory Made

14-00

Rhodes Across India

15-00

Man, Woman, Wild

17-00

American Digger

17-30

How Do They Do It?

19-00

My Shocking Story

20-00

Wildest India

21-00

Speed Of Life

22-00

Magic of Science

22-30

What Happened Next?

23-00

A Haunting

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

How It's Made

08-30, 12-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

09-00

Future Weapons

11-00

Antariksh

13-00

Super Weapons of the Ancient World

16-00

Combat Countdown

17-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

18-30, 23-30

Tech Toys 360

19-00

Race to Mars

20-00

Star Trek: Sexrets of the Universe

22-00

Showdown: Air Combat

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

Wrecks to Riches

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

10-30, 11-00

The Edge: Grand-Am Road Racing

12-00

Thunder Races

13-00

The Roots of Racing

14-00, 22-00

Last Car Standing

15-00, 23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

18-00

Twist the Throttle

19-00

Big Big Bikes

20-00

Sturgins: Motorcycle Mania

21-00

Riding with Rossi

Fox Traveller

08-00, 22-00

Sound Trek

09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 17-00

Eat Street

10-30, 16-30, 18-30, 23-00

Getaway

11-00

Ed's Up

12-00, 20-00

The Taste

13-30, 16-00

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00

5 Ingredient Fix

14-30, 18-00

My Sri Lanka

15-00

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

15-30, 19-00

James Martin's Mediterranean

17-30, 19-30, 21-00

Food Safari

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

The Lion Ranger

09-00

Untamed Animal Countdown

10-00

Amazing Moments

11-00

Trapped: Kedarnath

12-00

Stuntmen Of Bollywood

13-00

Breakout: Island Fortress

14-00

Maga Factories: Tata Nano

15-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Island

16-00

Banged Up Abroad: Delhi

17-00

80s Greatest: Football Moments

18-00

Inside: America's Money Vault

19-00

Explorer: Wingsuit Daredevil

20-00

Brain Games: Focus Pocus

20-30

Brain Games: Motion Commotion

21-00

Engineering Connection: Burj Al Arab

22-00

Breakout: Fredom Fighter Escape

23-00

Wild Sex: Macho Males

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

06-30

Glutton For Punishment

07-00

Fabulous Cakes

08-00

Namaste Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

09-30, 22-30

Cheese Slices

10-00, 17-00

Take Home Chef

16-00

Amazing Eats

16-30

Man vs. Food

19-00

Passage To Kaohsiung

20-00

Ravinder's Kitchen

21-00

EPIC

22-00

Trinny & Sussanah's Makeover Mission India

23-00

Anthony Bourdain: The Layover

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00

All India Urdu Munesh Ka ADBP IFTAS: A Report

11-30

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Dodatta

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Light Music

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Shikshana Manthana

21-15

Satya Meva Jayate

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00

Indian

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00

Film-Based Programme

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Ellara Mane Dosenoo...!: Feature Film

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Chandana Chiguru: Feature Film

11-00

Green Signal: Feature Film

14-00

Lady Boss: Feature Film

16-30

Kitty: Feature Film

19-30

Lockup Death: Feature Film

23-00

Leader Vishwanath: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-30

Hasya Lasya

13-30

Sishu Samrakshana

14-00

Harateya Melaku

18-00

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Champions

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Preethi Prema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00,

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00,

Spiritual Proagram

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30, 18-00

Old Is Gold

09-00

Feature Film

11-30

Puthiya Pattukal

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

13-30

Padunna Pakshikal

14-00

Feature Film

16-45

SISO Books

17-00

Nombrangal

18-00

Navakshtranghal

19-00

Janasppadhanam

19-30

Pattum Valyam

20-00

Marikatha Pranayam

21-00

Sakudumbam

21-30

Koodikzcha

22-00

Best Of ACV Events

22-30

The Masters

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

New Releases

11-00

News Now

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Ratrimazha: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Chirkkam Namuku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

23-30

Favourites

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

North 24 Kadham

07-00

Cinemala

07-30

Little Stars

08-30

Fly Wheel

09-00

US Weekly Round Up

09-30

Canvas Feature Film

11-00, 19-00

Amma

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 21-00

Parasparam

12-30

Krishideepam

13-00

Mylanchi

14-00, 21-00

Comedy Stars

16-00

Snehaveedu: Feature Film

20-00

Badai Benglaw

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 12-30

Tharangalil Tharam

07-00

Dream Merchant

07-30

Crazy T.V.

08-00, 17-30

Comedy News

08-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

10-00

Achuvinte Amma: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

13-30

Romeo: Feature Film

16-00

Youth Club

17-00

Mist

17-30

Dhrona: Feature Film

21-00

Mylanchi

21-30

Aryan: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

07-30

Sing Hallelujah

08-30

Hrudayanjali

16-30

OK TV

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

19-30

Arise and Shine

20-00

Oru Vattom Koodi

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chinthanyam

09-30

Star Singer

10-30

Thirakata

11-30

Ravu: Film

14-30

SISO

15-05

Penma

15-30

Bhagyalakshanagalute Bakkipathram

16-30

Grihalakshmi

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

19-00

Indian Cinema @ 100

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30

Bollywood Retros

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-05

Uravu

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Metro News

08-04, 23-32

Nalathe Vartha

09-04

Pravasiyude Keralami

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Sangeetha Yathra

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Teleshopping

12-30,

Crime Reporter

13-35

Chiri Madhuram

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Jeevan Rekha

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

16-30

Thara Ruchi

17-00

Mookambikayilekkodu Theerthayathra

17-30

Swaranjal

18-04

Ente Veedu

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Gafoor Ka Dosth

19-30

Golden Couple

21-04

Ragalayam

21-30

Star Chat

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Bharya Annu Thaaram

06-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Veritakazchakkal

10-30

Kanakazchakal

11-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapuranangal

11-30

Fresh N Hits

12-00

Star Ragging

13-00

Shoot And Show

14-30

Collector: Feature Film

17-30

Rain Drops

18-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

19-30, 23-00

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

22-00

Rhythm

Kiran Movies

06-30

No. 1 Snehatheeram Bangalore North: Feature Film

09-00

College Days: Feature Film

11-30

Mlapuram Haji Mahanaya Joji Feature Film

14-00

Nivedhyam: Feature Film

16-30

Rahasya Police: Feature Film

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Abhimanyu: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

08-30

Priya Keralam

09-00

SRSN Origination

10-02

Kerala Vismayam

10-30

Science Programme

11-02

Mazhavllu

12-02

Koottukari

13-30

Kuchipudi

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Char Adhayay: Feature Film

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Suvarna Sandhya

19-30

Kishor Kumar Night

20-00

Njan Gandharvan

20-30

Frame to Frame

21-00

Interview

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Galige: Feature Film

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-30

American Focus

07-30

Jeevamozhi

08-00

Aazchakacha

08-30

Art Cafe

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Stepup

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Vattamesha

17-30

Taits

18-00

Open Forum

18-30

Kerala Express

19-30, 23-30

P. Pattukkal

20-30

Cheriyan Philip

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00, 21-00

Sreekanda Nair Show

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 22-00

Feature Film

12-00

Sisu Samrakshanam

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

05-01

Love Aaj Kal

06-54

Socha Na Tha

09-52

Maa Kasam

12-20

God Tussi Great Ho

15-52

A Wednesday

18-38

Khal Nayak

21-00

Main Khiladi Tu Anari

ASIANET

09-00

Canvas

16-00

Snehaveedu

AXN

21-00

Wushu

FILMY

09-00

My Name Is Anthony Gonsalves

12-00

Heer Ranjha

15-00

Kanoon Ki Awaz

18-00

Lajja

21-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

GEMINI TV

08-15

Sye

11-30

Kitha Kithalu

14-30

Nuvvu Naku Nachavu

17-30

Anna

23-15

Gharana Mogudu

HBO

05-25

Maximum Risk

07-24

Rumour Has It

09-19

Astro Boy

11-11

The Social Network

13- 34

Stomp The Yard

15-51

Lara Croft Tomb Raider Cradle Of ;Life

18-11

The Chronicles Of anrnia: The Lion the Witch & the Wardrobe

19-18

Streetdance 2

21-00

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

22-57

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

HBO DEFINED

05-15

Little Giants

08-00

Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel

09-20

Antz

10-40

Puss In Boots

12-10

Footloose

14-00

Serangoon Road: Serial

14-55

Hugo ( Hindi)

17-00

LOL ( Hindi)

18-35

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

20-25

Haywire (Hindi)

22-00

Lincon

HBO HITS

05-15

Scoorged

06-55

The Mule

08-25

Year One

09-55

Chain Kulli Ki Main Kulli

11-30

Mega Python vs Gatoroid

14-45

Fire With Fire

16-25

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows

18-05

A Very Harold And Kumar 3D Chritsmas

20-00

The Dark Knight Rises

22-40

The Matrix Reloaded

JAYA TV

10-00

Otran

13-30

Varusham 16

18-30

Thalainagaram

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Collector

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

No.1 Snehatheeram Bangalore North

09-00

College Days

11-30

Malapuram Haji Mhanatya Joji

14-00

Nivedhyam

16-30

Rahasya Police

23-00

Abhimanyu

KTV

07-00

Drohi

10-00

Underworld Awakening

13-00

Cheran Pandian

16-30

Honest Raj

20-30

Pammal K Sambandham

23-00

Sinam

LIFE OK

14-00

Shivaji: The Boss

MAX

07-00

Sanyasi The Warrior Saint

10-30

Sooryavansham

13-00

Mujse Dosti Karogi

14-59

Raaz 3: The Third Dimension

20-55

Meri Jung One Man Army

MGM

05-15,

Windows

06-45 , 10-00

Neon City

08-30,

Top Dog

10-00

Panga

12-00

Taking Of Beverly Hills

13-45, 19-00

Wind Prints

17-15

Contamination

21-00

Hotel Oklahama

MOVIES NOW

06-15

Lethal Weapon

08-25

Entrapment

10-45

A Man Aapart

12-55

Transporter 2

14-40

The Last Airbender

16-45

Ocean's Eleven

21-00

G.I. Joe Rise Of The Cobra

23-00

X2

MOVIES OK

06-00

Saheb

09-00

Beta

11-30

Golmaal Fun Unlimited

15-05

Judwaa No.1

17-30

Maa Tujhe Salaam

20-00

Baag Milka Bhaag

23-55

Johny Gaddar

PIX

06-13

The Fan

10-21

True Legend

10-35

Madagascar Escape To Africa

12-21

Slumdog Millionaire

14-32

The Forbidden kingdom

16-26

The Tower

19-01

Shrek Forever After

21-00

Anaconda 3: Offspring

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Avanuku Nigar Avaney

13-00

Purtachikaran

16-00

Raja Yuvaraja

20-01

Sundara Kandam

23-30

Thisai Mariya Paravaigal

RAJ TV

13-30

Periya Thambi

18-30

Akilan

22-30

Roja

STAR GOLD

06-00

Betaabi

09-00

Maine Pyar Kyun Kiya

12-10

Ek Aur Ek Gyarah: By Hook Or By Crook

15-00

Ajnabee

17-40

Coolie No.1

20-00

Main Insaaf Karoonga

23-00

Garv Pride And Honour

STAR MOVIES

06-47

Open Season

08-05

Liar Liar

10-18

Goal!

12-41

Lockout

14-35

The Mummy Returns

17-10

Evan Almighty

19-00

Tangled

21-00

Piranha 3D

23-30

Kung Fu Hustle

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Cross

06-30

Blasting Bullets

08-00

Once Upon A Time In China II

10-00

Total Recall

12-00

The Other Guys

14-00

Jaws 2

16-00

Inspector Gadget

17-00

Shaun Of The Dead

19-30

Charlie's Angels Full Throttle

21-00

The Mask Of Zorro

23-00

Godzilla

SUN TV

14-35

Venila Kabadi Kuzhu

23-00

17 Again

UDAYA TV

10-00

aleyale Jotheyale

15-00

Kalasipalya

22-00

Huli

UTV ACTION

08-30

Tekken

09-00

Shastra The Revenge

12-00 17-45

The Amazing Spiderman

15-45

Bachchan

17-45

Rush Hour 2

20-45

Ghajini

22-45

Meri Ladaai

UTV MOVIES

09-00, 20-00

Jaal The Trap

12-00

Suriya Singam

16-00

Swarg

23-00

Saugandh

VIJAY TV

12-00

Inidhu Inidhu

15-30

Chinese Zodiac 12

WB

07-58

Two And A Half Men

09-08

The Golden Compass

11-18

Sherlock Holmes

13-56

The Mist

16-19

Return To House On Haunted Hill

17-54

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

21-00

The Replacement Killers

22-46

Daybreakers

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Zakhmi Aurat

10-30

Ek Vardaan Nagina

13-30

Tada

17-30

Jeeon Shaan Se

20-30

Ek Dulara

ZEE CINEMA

08-17

Aatish Feel The Fire

11-38

All The Best

14-36

Seeta Aur Geeta

17-47

Kasam Hinduatan Ki Geeta

21-00

Tirangaa

ZEE CLASSIC

06-29

Geet Gaata Chal

09-28

Banarasi Babu

12-30

Trishul

15-58 18

Samraat

19-00

Seeta Aur Geeta

22-44

Gehri Chaal

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Sister Act

10-05

Sister Act 2: Back In The Habit

13-00

The Hitcher

15-00

My Bloody Valentine

16-40

The Waterboy

22-30

22-55

The Constant Garderner

ZEE TV

19-15

ABCD

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 18-30, 21-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-00, 14-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

08-30

Style Junkie

08-45

Jaane Kahan Se Aayi Hai: Feature Film

13-00, 14-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30

Gumrah

17-00

Best Friends Forever

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Webbed

14-00, 17-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00

Top 20

22-00

Rann VJ Run

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

10-00, 17-00

Europe Music Awards 2013: Nominee Special

11-00

iHeartRadio Music Festival

13-00, 21-00

Box Set

14-00

Xxxl

15-00, 17-00

Hit Factory

16-00

Mobbed

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Top Ten

22-00

Bloc Party

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukkuner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Akalangalile India

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30

Indian Cinemayude Nooru Varshangal

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Smart Drive

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

06-40, 20-40

Bankers Fixing The System

08-00, 14-00

Horizons: Air Pollution

09-00, 22-00

The Culture Show

10-00, 19-00

Fast Track

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40, 17-40

Weekend World

13-00

The Bottom Line

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

This World: The Great Japanese Retirement

15-40, 23-40

Africa Business Report

16-00

Newsnight

16-40

Health Check

17-00

Our World

18-00

Panorama: After Savile: No More Secrets?

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

23-00

Final Score

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

20-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

Talk Asia

08-00, 14-00

Unguarded With Rachel Nicholas

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-15, 20-45

Market Place Africa

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Leading Women

10-15

CNN Preview

10-30, 11-30, 13-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00, 19-00

Backstory

12-00, 21-00

Sanjay Gupta MD

13-00

Winning Post

13-15

The Gateway

15-00

On The Road: Myanmar

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00, 23-00

Inside Africa

16-30

Talk Asia

17-00

iReport For CNN

18-00

On China

18-30

Expedition: Sumatra

20-00

African Voices

20-30

Market Place Europe

22-00

Open Court

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

09-30

Green Report

10-30

Kalidoscope

11-30

Spl Correspondent

12-30

MEOW

13-30

Open Kitchen

15-30,

Aadventure

16-30

Mukhamukham

17-30

Viswasam Athale Ellaam

18-30

Life

20-30

Raag Rang

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30,

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

10-30

Niyanthranarekha

11-30

Mathi Azhimathi

12-30

Nalla Padam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Parayathe Vayya

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Sampadyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Facebooked

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

14-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

17-30, 22-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Cricket In A Fix

19-30

Primetime

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-30, 15-30, 21-30, 22-30

Documentary

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30

Sports Special

20-00

Muqabla

23-30

Raftaar

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Sports Personalities

15-00

GAC Group 2012

15-30

Shaolin Road

16-30

20th Asain Atheletics Championship

18-30

Sports Pulse

19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

23-00

Kolkata Open Chess

Neoprime

07-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30

Sportszone

08-00

Dial S For Sports

09-00, 18-30

Lords of the Game

09-30

OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Bundesliga

17-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

17-30, 23-30

Telebrands

18-00, 19-30, 22-30

Gendbaaz

19-00

Academy

20-00

Playback The Highlights Show

21-00

Ballebaaz

21-30

Bundesliga H/s

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00, 20-00

PGA Tour 2013 Live

11-00, 13-00, 18-30

Fuel TV

11-30

Winning Post

12-00

Goal

17-30

Telebrand

18-00

Copa Sudamericana H/s

19-00, 20-30

Davis Cup 2013

Sony Six

06-00, 09-00

NBA 2013-14, Live

08-30, 11-30, 20-00, 23-00

NBA 2013-14 Highlights

12-00

TNA Impact

14-00

TNA Greatest Matches

15-00

TNA Xplosion

16-00

Global Football

16-30, 22-00

UFC

19-30

UFC All Access

21-00

The Ultimate Fighter

Star Sports 1

06-00, 18-00, 21-00

Sachiiiiiin...Sachin

07-00

Emergence of a Star:Rohit

07-30, 17-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-00, 23-30

West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s

08-00, 16-30

Cricket Extra

09-20

West Indie Tour of India 2013 2nd Test Day 3 (Live)

19-30, 20-00, 22-30

Virat The Go Getter

Star Sports 3

06-00, 18-00

Sachiiiiiin...Sachin

07-00, 19-30, 21-30, 23-30

Master Blaster

07-30, 17-30, 23-00

West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s

08-00, 16-30

Cricket Extra

09-20

West Indies Tour of India 2013 2nd Test Day 3 (Live)

19-30, 20-00, 22-00

Heroes Moments and Memories

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

21-00

Hockey Hotshots

Star Sports 4

06-00, 08-00, 09-30, 20-25, 23-20

FIA F1 World Championship 2013 Practice Session

07-30

Premier League World

11-00, 19-00

60th Macau Grand Prix 2013 H/s

12-00

Football Today

14-00, 16-00

International Friendlies

18-00, 20-00

La Liga

18-30

Serie A Show

18-30

Superstar Football

21-30, 22-00, 22-30

Liga BBVA

23-00

BPL Fillers

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 11-30, 16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Rugby League World Cup 2013

09-00

Sky Bet Championship

11-00

Footbrazil

13-30

French Ligue

14-30, 20-30

Capital One Cup 2013/14

22-30

Football League Show

23-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

Ten Cricket

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 18-00, 21-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

08-00, 10-00, 20-00, 22-30

New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

19-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe

21-00, 23-30

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

06-30, 13-00

Pakistn Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

07-30, 14-00

Rugby League World Cup 2013

09-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

12-30

ICC Cricket 360

16-00, 21-30

WWE: Superstars

17-00, 22-30

WWE: Smackdown

19-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball and World Tour Championship 2013 H/s

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Pathani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Bhakthi Yathirai

08-30

Sema Comedy

09-00

Teleshopping

10-00

Sema Comedy

10-30

Thiruppumunai

11-30

Kollywood Hits

12-00

Yengeyum Samayal

14-00

Tirupur: Feature Film

17-00

Cinema Station

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-30

Pandiyanadu Movie Team Interview

19-30

Thirai Alasal

20-30

Cinema Scope

21-00

Vaanga Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30, 17-15

Bhakti Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Tharum Aalayangal

08-00

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Thirai Kaalam

09-30

Isai Saral

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-30

Speical Prog

22-00

Special Programme: Saraswathi Pooja

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 10-30,

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Veedu Manaivi Makkal

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithaale Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

22-30

Manovin Isai Vizha

KTV

19-30

Special

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Piranigal

19-02

Vilayattu Oru Vinnayanam

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Varuvan Theeran: Feature Film

12-00

Soll Thudikuthu Manas: Feaure Film

15-30

Mega Hits

16-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

17-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Kozhi Koovudhu: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Hi 5

10-00

First Day First Show

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Stir Fry

13-30

Annai Oru Aalayam: Feature Film

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

20-00

Dougle.Com

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Thamizh Isai

07-00

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kanavulaga Brammakkal

10-30

Programme from Madurai

11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Uyarndha Manidhanaaga Thigazh

13-00

Nalandhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilamai Inimai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Bhakthi Maalai

18-30

Valam Tharum Navarathiri

19-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

19-30

Velicham

21-00

Swami Vivekananda

21-30

Suttrulaa

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polimer

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-30

Rasi Palan

10-50

Comedy Express

11-00, 17-00, 23-00

Cinema Cinema

12-00

Saami Potta Mudichu Thoguppu

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Manasuketha Maharasa: Feature Film

16-30

Movie Munottam

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

20-00

Madhubala Thogupppu

22-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Hollywood Special

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-30

Thirai Vannil

21-30

Super Dancers

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Alwargal Padiya Thiruvaragam

06-30

Devatha Darshana

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Jayendra Vijayam

09-30, 11-00

Astrology

10-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

11-30

Astrology Asvath Sankara

12-00

Divya Darshana

12-30

Test Your Luck

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Ayurvedic

14-30, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

15-00

Sankara Vijayam

15-30

Turning Point for Students

16-30

Ruchi Ruchi

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dreamland

19-00

Janapada Loka

19-30

Kuladaivam

20-30

Mutts of India

21-00

Bhajans Samrat

22-00

Utsava

22-30

Nadhopasana

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Navarathiri Thiruvizha

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-40

Chinna Sandhippu

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Mutharam

13-00

Ponoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

News Headlines

17-00

Amma Kuzhanthaigal Challenge

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Munthanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nathaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Super Kudumbam 2

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthithu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00,

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30

360

10-00

Cinema Cafe

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-30

Sattam Yar Pakkam

13-30

Makkal Munnal

15-10, 23-30

Top Tunes

15-30

Suvadugal

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30, 23-00

Gadget Bazaar

18-30

Nadodi

19-00

Achcham Thavir

20-00

Natpudan Apsara

21-00

Nithya Dharmam

22-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

06-00

Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-00

Patalathan: Feature Film

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Thai Sollai Thatadhey: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Ellame Pudusu

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

19-30

Kelvikkalam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-30

Chembai Music Festival

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Shanmugha Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Green Monsoon

11-00, 15-30

Time Pass

18-00

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

19-00

Athu Ithu Yethu

20-00

Kitchen Superstars Junior

21-00

Jodi No.1 Grand Finale

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Tirumala Real Estate

09-30

AKP Promoters

10-00

V Care

10-30

KPJ

11-00

Green Monsoon

11-30, 23-30

Free Ticket

12-00

Luckka Kickka

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Dance Tamizha Dance

15-00

Mr. Perfect: Feature Film

18-00

Sollvathellam Unmai

19-30

Nalla Neram Oru Munnottam

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Samsara Sangeetham: Feature Film

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Dagudu Moothala Dampathyam: Feature Film

10-00

Ori Nee Prema Bangaramkanu: Feature Film

13-00

9 Nelalu: Feature Film

16-00

Maghadheerudu): Feature Film

18-30

Alludu Garu Vacharu: Feature Film

21-30

Vyjayanthi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhayam

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Manmathudu: Feature Film

12-00

Feature Film

16-00

Rangam

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Mr. Pelli Koduku: Feature Film

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Play

11-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30

Holi

12-00

Adavi Poolu

12-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Anjuman

15-00

Apoorva Vaibhavam

15-30

Youth Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Rangoli

19-30

Mee Nestham

20-00

Maa Vooru

20-30

Anveshakulu

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Best Of Super Jodi

12-00, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Autograph

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru

18-00

Ganga Tho Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Kalavari Kodalu

19-30

Gorantha Deepam

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi

14-30, 22-30

Ghazal Sara

15-30

Dil Se: Sitaron Ke Saath

16-30

Ruhani Duayein

18-00

Hum Hongey Kam Yaab

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Global India

20-30

Urdu Duniya

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

Top