| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00, 22-00Johnny Test
08-00Gon
08-30Tom and Jerry Kids Show
09-00, 21-30Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
10-00, 13-30Roll No. 21
11-00Bas Karo Henry
12-00Henry Special
14-00Tom & Jery Tales
15-00, 17-30Oggy And The Cockroaches
16-00Tom & Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers
19-30Tom & Jerry: The Movie
Chutti TV
06-00Tommy and Oscar
06-30, 11-30Super Why
07-00, 12-30, 19-00Avatar
07-30, 15-30, 21-30Jackie Chan
08-00, 17-30Chennai Yil Oru Apartment
08-30, 10-00, 17-00, 22-00All In All Azhagu Raja
09-00 16-00, 21-00Penguins of Madagascar
11-00, 13-30Prezzy
12-00, 22-30The Little Prince
13-00Dragon Booster
14-00Crazy Jessy
14-30Nick Engira Kutty Payen
15-00Chella Kutty Martha
18-00Leonatics Unleashed
18-30Spectacular Spiderman
19-30Krypto The Super Dog
20-00Monster Allergy
20-30Ennoda Parents Aliens
23-00Table Mate + Ceramicore
23-30Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales Of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Mystery Hunters India
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures Of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00, 11-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00Doraemon
09-00Movie
11-30Quack Pack
12-00Tale Spin
12-30Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers
15-00, 21-00Art Attack
15-30Have a Laugh
16-00Phineas And Ferb
16-30, 20-00Best Of Luck Nik
18-30Gravity Falls
20-30Disney Q
21-30The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit The Rabbit
09-00, 13-30Kitrestu
10-00Super Robot
11-00Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
12-00, 19-00Phineas and Ferb
13-00Kit vs. Kat
16-30Tron: Uprising
17-00Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
17-30Iron Man: Armored Adventures
18-30American Dragon: Jake Long
20-00Ultimate Spider Man
20-30Hulk
21-30VR Troopers
Nickelodeon
07-00Dora The Explorer
07-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
08-30, 22-00Jungle Book
10-30Shaun The Sheep
12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00Motu Patlu
21-30Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
22-30Rockey Monkeys
Pogo
06-30FAQ
07-00Galli Galli Sim Sim
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Kumbh Karan
09-00Chhota Bheem
10-00, 16-00Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
10-30Return of Hanuman
13-00, 17-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
20-00Taaru Maaru Hagemaru
21-30Pokemon
22-30Sunaina
23-00M.A.D.
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00Play Back
07-00Oruvan: Feature Film
09-30, 23-00Raja Thanthram: Feature Film
12-30First Copy
13-00Onnaman: Feature Film
16-30Mazhayethum Munpe: Feature Film
19-30Calcutta News: Feature Film
AXN
06-00, 18-00Winter Wipeout
09-00Bloopers
10-00The Hero
11-00, 19-00 Guinness World Records Gone Wild
12-00, 20-00So You Think You Can Dance
13-00, 23-30The Millionaire Matchmaker
14-00, 21-30Sherlock
16-00 Top Gear
17-00Breaking the Magician Code
21-00Chosen
Big CBS Love
06-00, 09-30, 17-00The X Factor USA
07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30Maximum Exposure
07-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
08-00Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes
10-30, 14-00,22-00Britain's Next Top Model
12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-0090210
20-30, 23-30Rules of Engagement
23-00NCIS
Colors
06-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
06-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
07-00Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust
07-30Home Shop
08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00Uttaran
09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai
10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
12-00, 21-00Bigg Boss Saath 7
16-00Raanjhanaa: Feature Film
16-30Comedy Nights With Kapil
19-00Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki
Comedy Central
06-00, 21-00Two Guys And A Girl
06-30, 21-30Yes Dear
07-00, 16-00America's Funniest Home Videos
09-00, 19-00, 22-00Whitney
09-30, 19-30, 22-30Up All Night
10-00, 20-00Suits
11-00Outsourced
18-00Key and Peele
18-30, 23-00Anger Management
23-30Parks And Recreation
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Mario Miranga 'Eminent Cartoonist of India'
06-30, 14-30Tol Pava Kut
07-00, 15-00, 23-00Bin Dekhe Himachal
07-30, 15-30Speical Proagramme: Manna Dey
08-00Heritage of India
08-30Folk Dance
09-30, 17-30Aisa Hi Hota Hain
10-00World Cultural Spotligh on Korea
10-30Guru Manyo Granth
11-00Ramdhari Singh Dinkar Birth Anniversary
11-30, 19-30Sanskrit Bharati
12-00Kitabnama
12-30Rukmini Devi Arundale Great Scholar
13-00Sarod Vadan
16-00Bhagya Nagar
16-30Bhojpuri Folk Music
17-00Geet Govindam
18-00Paintings of India
18-30Bharat Ke Sant Kabi
19-00Institutions of Democracy - Print Media
20-00Tarjuma
20-30Foods of India
21-00Jugalbandi
22-00Yashpal
22-30Sainik Shilpee
23-30Jaspinder Nirula
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30Geethanjali
07-30, 15-30, 22-30Himalayan Watch
08-00Breakfast News
09-00, 17-00Wild Adventure
09-30 News in Urdu
10-00, 17-30National Programme Of Music
10-30, 18-00Mere Humdum Mere Ghost
11-00, 18-30Kashmeer Nama
11-30, 19-00Pehchaan ..Astitva Ek Talaash
12-00, 19-30Total Health
13-00, 20-30Wo Hue Na Hamara
13-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
14-00International News In Hindi
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Hum Hain Na
16-30, 23-30Desert Calling
21-00News Night
22-00News in Telugu
22-15News in Punjab
DD National
06-00IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
07-00, 20-15Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Healthy Wealthy
09-00Nirmal Bharat Nirman
09-30Bijji Ka Khajana
10-00Buddha
11-00Meri Yadoon Ke China
11-30Aye Dil-E-Nadaan
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswathichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona
13-30Tum Dena Saath Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Sthree... Teri Kahani
16-00Kidz Island
16-30Chitrahaar
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Bazm
19-00Regional News
19-30Swasth Bharat
20-00The News
20-30Pavitra Bandhan
21-00Shrikant
22-30Buniyaadi
23-00Deool: Bioscope Feature Film
Life Ok
06-00,12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 22-30 Savdhaan India: India Fights Back
07-00, 08-30, 10-00, 20-30Ek Boond Ishq
07-30, 09-30, 19-30Gustakh Dil
08-00, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ka Dev Mahadev
09-00Do Dil...Ek Jaan
10-30The Bachelorette India: Mere Khayalon Ki Mallika
21-30Tumhari Pakhi
22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai
Lok Sabha
06-00, 08-00Vishesh
06-30, 16-30PSBT
07-00Healthy India
08-30Know Your MP
09-001-on-One
10-00, 14-00Documentary on Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar
11-00Talktime
12-00Jo Hal Jalsa
12-30, 15-30Special Programme
13-00, 21-00Insight
15-00Fairs of India
16-00Dristikon
17-00Special Guest
17-30Legal Point
18-30Vigyan Darpan
19-00, 23-00Lok Manch
20-00A Page From History
22-00Gender Discourse
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Akasagopuram: Film
18-00Vanitha
18-30Ival Yamuna
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Indian Voice Junior
21-00Amala
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30Chennai Talkies
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45NCIS: Los Angeles
07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Survivor
08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30Maximum Exposure
11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00Hawaii Five-0
Star World
06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Masterchef Australia
07-00, 19-00One Tree Hill
08-00The Front Row
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30Two And A Half Men
10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00Castle
11-00, 14-00Crazy Ones
11-30, 14-30Welcome To The Family
12-00, 16-00, 20-00The Simpsons
22-00Dexter
UFX
07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30New Folder
15-00, 21-00Cuttings
16-00Fews
18-30Food Bowl
19-00Triax
19-15Hi Tunes
20-00Comedy Piece
22-30Bom Bass
Zee Cafe
08-00, 20-00Friends
08-30, 13-30, 20-00Mike and Molly
09-00, 12-00, 21-00Lost
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00The Lying Game
11-00, 23-00Mistresses
15-00, 19-00The Ellen DeGeneres Show
16-00Just For Laughs
Zee Q
06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00Dinosaur Train
06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 23-30The Happets
07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00, 23-00Sid The Science Kid
08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30Franklin And Friends
08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30Babar And The Adventures Of Badou
09-00Zou
09-30, 14-30Teletubbies
12-00, 18-00The Backyardigans
17-00Cyberchase
18-30, 20-00Brain Cafe
19-00, 22-30Teenovation
19-30Word Match
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00Religious Programme
08-50, 14-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
12-00, 20-00Baalveer
13-00, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
13-30, 22-00Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir
14-30, 22-30FIR
19-30, 23-30Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar
21-30 Jeanie Aur Juju
Sahara One
09-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Bajarangbali
09-30, 18-00, 21-30Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat
10-00, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai
10-30, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-00Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai
11-00Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam: Feature Film
15-00Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam: Feature Film
19-30, 22-00Frangi Bahu
Sony TV
08-00Kaun Banega Crorepati
09-30CID
13-00, 21-00Desh Ki Beti... Nandini
13-30, 21-30Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara
14-00, 22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
14-30, 22-30Bade Achche Lagte Hain
15-00, 20-00Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi
15-30, 23-00Crime Patrol
20-30Amita Ka Amit
Star Plus
06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30Saraswatichandra
06-30, 14-00, 20-00Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi
07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00Mahabharat
08-30, 11-30, 18-00Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 16-00, 19-00Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
15-30, 18-30 Ek Ghar Banaunga
Star Utsav
06-00, 13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
06-30, 13-00, 19-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
07-00, 18-00Tere Mere Sapne
08-00, 14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
08-30, 14-30, 20-00Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 16-00Jai Maa Vaishnodevi
11-00, 17-00Shri Krishna
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
15-30, 21-00Saraswatichandra
Zee TV
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Every Day Life
07-30Benny Hinn
08-00Teleshopping
09-00, 11-00, 22-30Punar Vivah: Ek Nayee Umeed
09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 15-00. 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 14-00,18-00, 20-30Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se
12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 19-00, 23-30Ek Muthi Asmaan
15-30, 18-30, 21-00Pavitra Rishta
22-00Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00, 14-00, 20-00Nature's Microworlds
09-00, 17-00Animal Planet Safari
10-00Big Cats: Secret Lives
11-00Deadly 60
12-00Wildest Africa
13-00, 21-00Marvellous Marven
15-00Gaj Raaj
16-00Wild Recon
18-00River Monsters
19-00, 23-00Animal Strategies
22-00Premiere At 10
Discovery Channel
06-00, 10-00Man vs. Wild
07-00I Shouldn't Be Alive
08-00House Hazards
08-30Food Factory
09-00Smart City
11-00Earthflight
12-00Swamp Wars
13-00, 17-30Destroyed in Seconds
13-30Factory Made
14-00Human Planet
15-00Man Woman Wild
17-00American Digger
18-00Wild Asia
19-00What Happened Next
19-30How Do They Do It
20-00World's Top 5
22-00Jungle Gold
23-00Forbidden
Discovery Science
08-00, 17-15, 20-00How It's Made
08-30, 12-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00The Gadget Show
09-00Mythbusters
11-00The Definitive Guide to Aliens
12-30, 18-30, 23-30TechToys 360
13-00US Marines: First to Fight
14-00Star Trek: Secrets of the Universe
15-00Against The Elements
16-00Future Weapons
16-50Some Assembly Required
19-00Antariksh
22-00Combat Countdown
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 16-00Unique Whips: Special Edition
08-30, 16-30The Aviators
09-00, 17-00American Chopper
10-30, 14-00, 19-00Street Outlaws
12-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
12-30, 20-30Wrecks To Riches
13-00, 21-00How It's Made
13-30, 21-30Inside Grand Prix
15-00, 23-00Inside West Coast Customs
18-00American Trucker
18-30Stuntbusters
22-00Last Car Standing
Fox Traveller
08-00David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway
08-30, 16-30Getaway 12
09-00, 11-30, 17-00, 21-30Eat Street
09-30, 10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30Twist Of Taste with Vineet Bhatia
11-00, 14-30, 19-00, 22-30James Martin's Mediterranean
12-00, 14-00, 20-305 Ingredient Fix
12-30Sound Trek
15-00, 20-00Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag
15-30My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta
17-30Food Safari
18-00One Man And His Campervan
21-00David Rocco's Dolce Vita
22-00Ed's Up
23-00Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00Ultimate Animal Countdown: Venoms
09-00Golden Chariot
09-30The Indestructibles
10-00, 17-00Ultimate Animal Countdown: Daredevils
11-00Amazine Moments
12-0080's Gretest: Tragedies
13-00, 16-00, 21-00The Last Maneater: Killer Tigers of India
14-00Mumbai Mega Flood
15-00Mega Structures: Burj Khalifa
18-00Mega Factories: Fritto Lay
19-00Secrets of the Taj Mahal
20-00Africa's Deadliest: Killer Tactics
22-00Breakout: Island Fortress
23-00 Taboo: Secret Passions
TLC
06-00, 09-00, 15-30, 20-30Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
06-30Glutton For Punishment
07-00, 16-00Rick Stein's India
08-00Passage to Kaohsiung
09-30Cheese Slices
10-00, 15-00, 20-00, 22-30Ravinder's Kitchen
10-30Luke Nguyen's Greater Mekong
11-00World Cafe: Asia
11-30Indian Rendezvous
12-00Fast Food Mania
17-00Donnay Hay: Fresh Fast and Simple
21-00Armando's Asian Twist
21-30Man V Food Nation
22-00Here Comes Honey Boo Boo
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Divya Darshana
06-30, 22-30Margadarshana
06-45Devotional Music
07-00Belagu
07-40Viveka Darshana
08-00Hello Geleyare
09-00Health Programme
09-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatha
10-00, 23-00Mucchida Bagilu
10-30 Sastreeya Sangeetha
11-00, 22-30Quiz
11-30Aaha Entha Ruchi
12-00Hello Sakhi
13-15Gamaka
13-30Narrowcasting Programme
14-00Chitramanjari
14-30, 22-00Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana
15-00Sumangali
15-30, 00-30Antharala
16-05Aparanji
16-30Olume
17-00Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Avarana
19-15Light Music
20-00British Virodhi Bandaya
20-30Bhakti Kusumanjali
21-30City Roundup
21-45Taana Yaana
ETV Kannada
06-30Annadata
07-00, 13-00 & 20-30News
07-30Kannadi Naadi
08-00Maharshi Darshana
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 16-00, 19-30Laxmi Baaramma
11-00, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00Mahaparva
11-30, 22-30Robo Family
12-00, 20-00, 23-30Indian
13-00Saviruchi
13-30Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
17-00, 21-00Chitte Hejje
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Mannina Magalu: Feature Film
11-00Makkaliralavva Mane Thumba: Feature Film
14-00Prema Geethe: Feature Film
16-30Shaapa : Feature Film
19-30Gunna: Feature Film
23-00Chikkamagalore Chikkamallige: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30News
08-00Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana
09-30Bombat Scenes
10-00Seethe
10-30Haasyakkondhu Vishaya
11-00Aata Bombata
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Aaradhiralli Belaku
17-00Kitchen Thaare
17-30Mungaru Malay
18-00Mahabharatha
18-30Panchamaveda
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Kogile
20-00Super Kutumba
20-30Kaadambari Kanaja
21-00Mandara
21-30Madharangi
22-00Dhinakkhondhu Kathe
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Jeevajalam
06-30, 07-30Harvest Programme
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old is Gold
09-00Oottypattanam: Feature Film
11-30ARMS Sponsored
12-00, 13-30Big Brands
12-30Medi Time
14-00Bhadrapeedam: Feature Film
16-45, 17-30SISO Books
17-00Ruchibhedam
18-00Spiritual Programme
19-00Ullu Thurannu
20-00Varikalile Vasantham
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Thennum Vayambum:Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-00Vandanam
06-30Udayamritham
07-00Shruthilayam
07-30Bharathadarshanam
08-00, 11-00, 15-00News
08-30Shoot and Track
09-00Thiranottam
09-30Bikes and Cars
10-00Projector
10-30Guruvaram
11-00News Now
11-30Ezham Kadalinakkare
12-00Kasavu Thattam
12-30Sandhya Ragam
12-55Ucha Varta
13-30Aarogya Vartakal
14-00Nilavu: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
17-55News Track
18-25Sandhyadeepam
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Ponnu Poloru Pennu
20-30Super Model
21-00Suryakaladi
21-30Kadhayillithu Jeevitham
22-00Top 10 @ Ten
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Krishideepam
07-30Comedy Stars
08-30Teleshopping
09-00, 17-00, 22-00Kailasanadhan
10-00, 18-00Paadasaram
10-30, 18-30Mahabharatham
11-00, 19-00Amma
11-30, 19-30Sthreedhanam
12-00, 21-00Parasparam
12-30, 17-00Taste Time
13-00, 21-30Kunkumappoovu
13-30Ividam Swargamannu: Feature Film
20-00, 23-00Comedy Stars
22-30Comedy Express
Asianet Plus
06-00, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-00Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam
07-30Teleshopping
08-30Pranayaragangal
09-00, 13-30, 21-00Oridathoridathu
09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00Swayamvaram
10-00Paithrukam: Feature Film
13-00Super Chef
14-30, 22-30Chirikkum Thalika
15-30Plus Events
18-00Pandippada: Feature Film
21-30Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Athmeeya Yathra
07-30Hridayanjali
09-00Word of Life
16-30Jesus Wonder
17-30Kingini
21-00Shararanthal
21-30Gunapadom
22-00Through the Scripture
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 11-00Onapattukal
06-30SIET
07-00Interview
08-00Dance
09-00Business Matters
14-00Akasharapoothalam
17-10Mazhavillu
17-50Swasthya Keralam
18-00Inter
18-30Brand Kerala
19-30Arogya Bharatham
JaiHind TV
06-00Aradhana
06-30Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30News
07-30Namasthe
08-30Mannum Manushyanum
09-30Money Watch
10-05Yuvatharam
12-05, 19-00Chattambi Kalyani
12-30SWAD
13-30Grihapadom
14-00Tasters
14-05Oliver Twist: Feature Film
17-00Movie Cafe
17-30Rasagula
18-00E-Biz
18-30Jai Hind Prime
19-30, 23-05Geethanjali
20-30Gandhari
21-00News Today
21-30The View
22-00Isai Neram
22-30Middle East Edition
23-00Oruvattam Kooti...
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Praarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00News
07-30Crime Reporter
08-04Manthriyodoppam
08-35, 14-30Paint Zoom
09-04, 14-04, 21-04Puthanpattu
09-35, 20-30Kazhchapathippu
10-30, 19-30Cinema News
11-04Arms Fashion Designing
11-30Grihasakthi
12-04Comedy Street
12-30Pravasiyude Keralam
13-30, 18-04Chiri Madhuram
14-30Ceramicore
15-04Netizen Journalist
15-30Parasparam
16-30Rogavum Chikilsayum
17-04Tintumon
17-30Just Kidding
19-00Metro News
21-30Subharaathri
22-00News: Night Edition
22-30Gulf News Week
23-00Gulf News
23-32Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00American Focus
06-30American Cafe
07-30, 16-00Rhythm
08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30News
08-30JB Junction
10-00Druva Sangamam: Feature Film
13-30, 21-00, 23-30Karyam Nisaram
14-00, 19-00Celebrity Kitchen Magic
15-00, 20-00Dance Party
16-00, 21-35Super Kids
16-30Kumkumam
17-00Wonder Homes
17-30Chiri Arangu
18-30Bharya Annu Thaaram
22-00Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
23-00Gulf Focus
Kiran Movies
06-30Roudram: Feature Film
09-00, 23-00P.C. 369: Feature Film
11-30MIzhikal Sakshi: Feature Film
14-00Aayiram Meni: Feaure Film
16-30Nirnayam: Feature Film
19-30Kadhanayakan: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 10-30, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Interview
08-00, 22-00Mohiniyattom - Anu Mohan
08-30Kerala Vismayam
09-00Business Matters
09-30Ormayil
10-02Sneha Malhar
11-02Cinema Weekly
11-30Veettumuttathu - Documentary
12-02Dharmaraja
12-30, 18-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Dravida Fest
14-00Y For Youth
14-30Archana by K.J. Yesudas
15-05Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
16-00, 20-30Veettuvishesham
17-30Mazhavillu - Njan Gandharvan
18-20Farm News
19-15, 23-00Naadbhed
20-00Sahayi
21-15Sutharyakeralam
22-00Mohiniyattam
22-30Nadodikkalyanam
23-30Kozhikode Programme
People
06-30USA Weekly
07-30Varthamanam
08-00Wide Angle
08-30, 20-30Art Cafe
09-00, 11-00News
10-30, 14-30Time Slot
13-00Cheriya Sreeni
13-30, 23-00Crime Branch
15-30Dr. Live
16-00News 4 Gulf
16-30Aazchakazcha
17-30Kerala Express
18-00JB Junction
19-30Breaking News
21-00News N' Views
22-00Cocktail
22-30Anyonyam
23-30News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life in The Word
06-30Miracles in Rosary
07-00 Blessing Today
08-00Shubharambham
08-30Vellithirai
09-00 Feature Film
11-00Sreekandan Nair Show
12-00, 19-00Sarayu
12-30, 21-30Sree Krishnan
13-00, 18-00News
13-15Super Dish
16-30Cinema Cinema
17-00Velankanni Maathavu
18-30, 23-30Nandanam
19-30Kanmani
20-00Surya Singer
21-00Makal
22-00Penmanassu
22-30Comedy Time
Top
MOVIES
&PICTURES
06-00 Pyar Ishq Aur Mohabbat
09-35 Army
12-04 Sirf Tum
14-42 Chandramukhi
17-54 Prem
21-00Shiva The Super Hero
ASIANET
13-30Ividam Swargamannu
AXN
11-55Dragon Eyes
FILMY
09-00Mita Ke Rakh Doonga
12-00Swayamvar
15-00Mann Gaye Ustad
18-00 Hanuman
21-00 Gayab
GEMINI TV
09-00 Nayakudu
16-00Khushi Khushiga
HBO
07-12 Maximum Risk
09-06 Starship Troopers
11-30 Coyote Ugly
13-23 Looper
15-34 Bloodsport
17-20 Ong Bak 3: Final Warrior
19-11A Thousand Words
21-00The Twilight Saga: New Moon
23-38 Minority Report
HBO DEFINED
05-55 Hum Tum Shabana
08-00 Horrid Henry The Movie
09-35 Hemmingway And Gellhorn
12-00 Serangoon Road
13-00 The Ides Of March
14-40 Abduction
16-25Year One
17-5513 Going On 30
19-30 Trespass
22-00 Rock Of Ages
HBO HITS
06-00 Bending The Rules
08-00 Scary Movie
09-25 Hulla
11-15 Lay The Favourite
12-45 Raiders Of The Lost Ark
14-40Hit And Run
16-15 The Tall Man
18-00 Around The World In 80 Days
20-00 Missing In Action 2: The Beginning
21-40 Maximum Conviction
23-15The Apparition
JAYA TV
13-30Thirumathi Palanisamy
KAIRALI TV
10-00 Thenkasipattanam
KIRAN MOVIES
06-30Roudram
09-00, 23-00 P.C. 369
11-30Mizhikal Sakshi
14-00Aayiram Meni
16-30Nirnayam
19-30Kadhanayakan
MAX
08-45 Tezaab
10-45 Main Hoon Bodyguard
14-30 Dil Bole Hadippa
17-28Pratighat A Revenge
20-53 1920 Evil Retruns
23-41Kasam Paida Karne Wale Ki
MGM
06-15, 12-45I'm Gonna Git You Sucka
07-30, 19-15Desperate Moves
09-15, 15-45Delirious
11-00, 17-30The Chocolate War
14-00Steele Justice
21-00Knightriders
23-30In The Heat Of The Night
MOVIES NOW
07-35 Knight And Day
09-45 Commando
11-40 Due Date
13-35 Disclosure
16-15The Beach
18-40The Longest Yard
21-00Batman And Robin
23-40Inception
MOVIES OK
06-30 Virodhi
10-00 Ilzam
13-00 Aunty No.1
16-00 Aashiqui
18-30 Ziddi
21-00 Humraaz
23-55Sultanat
PIX
05-45 Mackenna's Gold
08-20 Rescue Dwan
11-00 Species The Awkening
12-58Iron Man 2
14-08 The Pink Panther 2
16-55 Rocky Balboa
18-52 Blue Lagoon The Awakening
20-59 Spider Man 3
23-59 True Legend
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Kanvane Kankanda Deivam
13-00Per Solla Oru Pillai
16-00Karuppu Chattai Karan
20-01Amman Koil Kizhakaley
RAJ TV
13-30Nayagan
22-00Ninaikatha Naal Illai
STAR GOLD
00-00 Deewane
05-00D
06-00 Insaaf The Final Justice
09-15 Daava
13-30 Dhadkan
16-00 Kshatriya
19-00 Main Meri Patni Aur Woh
21-00Badal
STAR MOVIES
05-24 The Ugly Truth
07-00 Ratatouille
09-01 Green Zone
11-14 Two Brothers
13-22 Up!
15-16Titanic
16-30 Two Brothers
19-09The White Snake's Revenge
21-00In Time
STAR MOVIES ACTION
07-00, 17-00 28 Days Later
09-00 Rambo First Blood Part II
11-00 First Blood
12-30 Jaws
13-30 Lock Up
16-00 Solo
17-30 Resident Evil
19-00 Total Racall
21-00 xXx
23-00 Conquest Of The Planet Of The Apes
SURYA TV
09-00 Housefull
13-15Celluloid
17-00 Baavoottiyude Naamathil
23-1022 Female Kottayam
UDAYA TV
14-00Na Ninna Bidalare
23-00Aranyadalli Abhimanyu
UTV ACTION
06-00 Jeene Do: Let Us Live
09-00Rakhwala No.1
12-00Enemy Of The State
15-45Varadhanayaka
17-45Ek Aur Dracula
20-45Shanghai Knights
UTV MOVIES
09-00 Fruit And Nut
10-56Swarg Se Sundar
14-18 Aankhen
16-00 Veerta The Power
17-58Meri Shapath
20-24 Aagyat The Unkown
23-00 Mere Badle Ki Aag
UTV WORLD MOVIES
08-46, 16-10 Experience Preferred But Not Essential
11-00Ghost Taxi
12-47 Divided WeFall
14-25Mother of Mine
18-13 Two Guys
19-57 To End All Wars
21-52Iberia
23-11Hey Good Looking!
WB
06-00 Observe And Report
07-47Two And A Half Men
09-01 Cop Out
11-07 Sphere
13-49 Eraser
16-01 Orphan
18-18 Executive Decision
21-00Sherlcok Holmes
ZEE ACTION
07-00Jaan Ki Baazi
10-30Jaagruti
13-30Saazish
17-30Adharm
20-30Jeo Aur Jeena Do
ZEE CINEMA
08-08 Nirbhay The Fighter
11-00Phool Bane Anagarey
14-52 Main Tera Dushman
17-14Maine Pyar Kiya
21-00Bhai
ZEE CLASSIC
06-38 Dhokebaaz
09-34 Abodh
12-26 Jeevan Mrityu
15-23 18 Pream Bandhan
19-00 Lalkar
21-52Navrang
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 21 Grams
10-30 Tudors
13-00Juile And Julia
15-30 Stepfather
18-00 Back To The Future
20-30 Back To The Future Part II
22-30 United 93
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00D3 Dil Dosti Dance
06-00, 13-00, 14-30, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30Gumrah
07-00, 14-00, 15-30, 21-30Superstar Preview
07-30, 18-30, 21-00Crazy Stupid Ishq
08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 22-00Suvreen Guggal
08-30Style Junkie
08-45Aisha: Feature Film
11-30,18-00,19-30, 22-30The Buddy Project
17-00Best Friends Forever
MTV
06-30, 22-00M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
12-00, 20-00, 23-00MTV Webbed
14-00, 17-30, 22-30Hit It
16-00Relay
17-00Ping
18-00Heart Attack
19-00MTV Rann VJ Run
21-00Say 10
Vh1
06-00Good Morning Vh1
12-00Box Set
13-00, 16-00, 19-00Hit Factory
14-30Gunthy Renker
15-00Brit Invasion
17-00Rock Rules
17-30Gold
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
20-00Europe Music Awards
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00 Varthakal
06-30News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30Munshi
07-00Varthaprabhatham
09-30Kannadi
10-00Prime Time News
12-30Indian Cinema Nooru Varshangal
13-30Vikadakavi
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Lokajalakam
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Krishideepam
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports Time
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Sthree
21-00News Hour
22-00Point Blank
22-30 News
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15Sport Today
07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30, BBC World News
10-00, 15-00, 22-00HARDtalk
11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00World Business Report
17-30GMT with George Alagiah
18-30Impact
20-30Global with Jon Sopel
23-00BBC Focus on Africa
CNBC
06-00Meet The Press
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00 Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
12-30Movers & Shakers
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Midcap Radar
14-30NSE Closing Bell
16-00After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
19-00Indianomics
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
23-00Tomorrow's Winners
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00News
12-3030 Minutes
13-00Good Afternoon India
16-30Devil's Advocate
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India At 9
22-30Face The Nation
23-00Late Night Edition
23-30E Tonight
CNN International
06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30World Sport
06-30, 16-30 BackStory
07-00Talk Asia
07-30Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
08-30, 17-30Fareed Zakaria GPS
09-30Business Traveller
10-00, 14-00CNN Special
11-00Inside Africa
11-30, 15-30Newsroom
14-30, 19-30World Business Today
16-00, 23-00African Voices
17-00Newscenter
18-30News Stream
20-30, 23-30International Desk
21-30Global Exchange
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15Samachar
06-15News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Naya Savere
07-30Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00Breakfast News
09-30, 17-00Urdu Khabrein
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
15-00Sports News
15-30Reporter's Dairy
17-30Rajyon Se Samchar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-30Focus
20-00News Watch
21-00Samachar Plus
22-00Charcha Mein
22-30Aankhon Dekhi
23-00Mukhya Samachar
India - Vision
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30, 14-30Box Office
09-30Life is Beautiful
10-30Varanthyam
11-30Kaleidoscope
12-30Adventure
13-30World This Week
15-30Colour Pencil
16-30Yugatharam
17-30Raag Rang
19-30Vote N' Talk
20-30Meow
21-00News Night
22-00Viswasam Athalle Ellaam
23-00Crime Patrol
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Fast Track
10-30Puthenpadam
11-30Facebooked
12-30Sooryanu Thazhe
13-00Oru Mani Vartha
14-30Nallapadam
15-30Mathi Azhimathi
17-30Nere Chowe
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-15Business Manorama
19-30Sakalakala
19-45Sports Zone
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Chodyam
21-00Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Thiruva Ethirva
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30News To Night
NDTV
06-00Day Break
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30Tea Toast & Sports
08-00Breakfast News
09-00Your Day Today
10-00Daily 10
11-00, 14-00, 16-00News
12-00News At Noon
13-00Lunch Time News
14-30Your Call
15-00Afternoon News
16-30News Stream
17-00The Evening News
18-006 PM Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-00Sports Top 10
20-00Left, Right & Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-30Sports Unlimited
23-30Night Out
NDTV - India
08-30De Dana Den
15-30Cricket Maska
17-00, 18-00News NDTV India
17-52, 18-55Gustaki Maaf
19-00, 20-00India Newsroom
19-30Khel India
21-00Primetime
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Kisan
07-00News & Views
08-00Aanimutyalu
08-30Nyaya Salahalu
09-00Telugu Thota
09-30Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu
10-00Tirumala Programme
10-30Teleschool
11-05Saptha Swaralu
11-30Aalnati Vaibhavam
12-00Vikasapadham
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-15Metro Plus
13-30Sravanthi
14-00Film Personalities
14-30Lifestyle Show
15-00Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Hello Saptagiri
16-30Holi
17-00Bhootharekulu
17-30Telugu Vijayam
18-00Maa Ooru
18-30Raithunestham
19-30Arogya Bhratam
20-00Mandara Makarandalu
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Shaja Swasthya
07-30Fitness First
08-00, 15-00, 21-30London Olympic Games
11-00, 23-30Shooting World Cup All Round
11-30Mahakusti
12-00National Games Jharkhand
13-00Asian Games
14-30Khel Samachar
15-30Wild Spirit
16-00Sports News
16-30Asian Athletics Championship 2013
18-30ITF Junior Great Five Tournament
23-00World Chess Championship
Neoprime
07-00, 13-30Oncemore
07-30, 13-00, 17-30Ballebaaz
08-00Crickshetra
09-00Lords of the Game
09-30, 15-00Bundesliga
11-30Gendbaaz
12-00, 14-30Fuel TV
12-30, 23-30Telebrands
14-00Chilli Factor
17-00, 21-00The Greatest Matches Ever Played
18-00Play Back The High;ights Show
19-00, 20-30, 22-30Spotrtszone
19-30Bundesliga H/s
21-30Dial C For Cricket
23-00Academy
Neosports
07-00, 10-30, 19-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
07-30, 14-00PGA Tour 2013 H/s
10-00, 17-00PGA Classics
11-00,19-30Fuel TV
11-30, 18-00Davis Cup 2013 H/s
12-30, 23-30Telebrand
13-00, 20-00Bundesliga H/s
21-00Bundesliga
Sony Six
06-00, 08-00NBA Season 2013/ 14
10-30, 11-00, 20-00, 20-30, 23-00, 23-30NBA Season 2013/14 H/s
11-30Liga Endesea 2013/14
13-00, 19-00Masters of European Football
13-30, 19-30Great Goals of European Football
14-00TNA Ppv
17-00Prime Time Boxing
21-00TNA Impact
Star Sports 1
06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Sachiiiiiin...Sachin
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-00West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s
Star Sports 3
06-00, 08-00, 10-00, 14-00, 21-00Sachiiiiiin...Sachin
07-00, 11-00, 17-00, 20-30, 22-00, 23-00Master Blaster
09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s
20-00, 22-30Star Power
Star Sports 4
06-00, 06-30, 11-00, 20-30Liga Bbva 2013/14 H/s
07-00Italian Serie A 2013/14 H/s
07-30, 10-30Serie A Show
08-00, 16-00, 21-30Premier League Review
09-30Barclays ATP World Tour Finals
11-30, 19-30Premier League World
12-00, 14-00, 17-00Barclays Premier League
19-00Superstar BPL H/s
20-00Motorsports@petronas
22-30Football Today
Ten Action Plus
07-00, 21-00French Ligue
08-45Sky Bet Championship 2013/14
10-30, 17-00, 22-00I- League 2013/14 H/s
12-30Arsenal TV
15-30Brasileirao 2013
18-00Chelsea TV
22-30Capital One Cup 2013/14
23-00Football League Show
23-30UEFA Champions League 2013/14 H/s
Ten Cricket
06-30, 14-30Pakistan Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s
07-30, 13-30New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s
08-30India Tour of West Indies 2011 H/s
10-30India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s
12-30Cricket Classics
15-30Straight Drive
16-30Pakistan Tour of South Africa 2013 5th ODI (Live)
Ten Sports
06-00Euroleague Basketball 2013/14
07-30WWE: Next
08-30, 18-00WWE:Total Divas
09-30, 21-30MotoGP World Championship 2013 H/s
10-30, 19-00ATP 1000 Masters 2013
13-00New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s
14-00Man City TV
17-00, 22-30WWE: Experience
23-30WWE: Vintage
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 23-00Comedy Galatta
13-00Goundamani Senthil Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00, 21-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
17-00Chinnavane Periyavane
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
Captain TV
06-30Deiva Vazhipaadu
07-00, 13-00, 20-00News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
07-50Vasthu Vigyanam
08-00Yoga
08-10Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu
08-20Atlas
08-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30, 21-00Sema Comedy
12-25Captain Neram
13-30Magalirkaga
14-00Yengeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Shasti Kavacham
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Pudhu Mettukkal
19-30Manam Vittu Pesalam
20-30Time Pass Ragalai
21-30Kollywood Hits
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Bhakthi Ulla
07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45Tamil News
07-30Kaaali malar
09-00Thenkinnam
10-00Hit (New Songs)
10-30, 19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thane
11-00, 20-30Vaidehi
11-30, 20-00Aval Apadithan
12-00, 21-00Ranga Vilas
12-30Suvaiyo Suvai
16-30New Songs
17-30Pudhu Cinema
18-00Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai
18-30Aaha Enna Sirippu
21-30Super Scenes
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 16-30, 23-00Sirippu Varudhu
10-30Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00Cinema Seithigal
12-30Mahalakshmi
16-00Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Uchakattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-30Vairakkiyam
20-00Mudhal Mariyaadhai
20-30Partha Gnabagam Illayo
21-00Kurinji Malar
21-30Sooryaputhri
22-00Madippakkam Madhavan
22-30Kaliyugam
KTV
19-30Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu
06-03Thiruvasaga Thaen
06-30, 17-30Thiruthalam
07-00, 18-05Theanamudhu
07-30, 08-30Kalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00Seithigal
09-02Valaagam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30, 15-30Kanavu Illam
11-30Vazhikaati
12-02, 20-30Penn
12-30Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00Arusuvai Adukkagam
14-00Santhai
15-02Kathambam
16-02Iyarkai Maruthuvam
16-30Maruthuva Neram
17-02Ulaga Valam
18-30Malarum Bhoomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
21-02Nodiku Nodi Athiradi
22-00Mani Pathu Seithigal
22-30Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kanda Guru Kavasam
06-30Bhakti Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-50Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 14-30, 16-30, 23-00Sirippo Sirippu
11-00Pengal.com
12-00Abe Odi Vaa: Feature Film
15-30Vazhve Mayam
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scence
20-00Nagamma
21-00Mega Hits
Peppers TV
06-00, 09-30, 21-00Pep Tunes
06-30Idhayam Thotta Padalgal
07-30Dinam Dinam Darisanam
08-00Morning
10-30, 20-00Comedy Signal
11-30Women Icon
18-30One And Only
19-00Dougle.Com
Podhigai TV
06-00Siruvatta Oliparappu
06-30Sri Ramanin Arulamudham
06-45Podhigai Thendral
07-00Arulae Aanandhamae
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00Seithigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-25Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu
08-35, 22-10Endrum Inimai
09-00Nadana Arangam
09-30Adhiradi Aarambam
10-05Bhoomiyin Kadhai
10-30Kaanbom Karpom
11-00Thenner Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokkiya Bharatham
12-05Hello Ungaludan
13-00Ellaamae Saneethanthaan
13-30Aadaigalil Achchukkalai
14-00Nambikkai
14-40, 21-30Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
15-00Araththin Kural
15-05Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore
15-30Edhiroli
15-45, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
16-00Illaram Nallaram
16-30Sports Diary
17-10Isai Arangam
18-00Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
18-30Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham
19-05Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam
21-00Oliyum Oliyum
22-30Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai
Polimer
06-30Deiveega Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 22-30News
07-30Music Express
08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-00Comedy Express
12-15, 17-35, 21-00, 23-00Nenjam Pesuthey
12-40, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-05, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-30, 19-00, 22-00Ullam Kollai Pogudhae
14-00Ananda Kanneer: Feature Film
18-00, 20-30Saami Potta Mudichu
19-30Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambara Vaithiyam
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
23-30Melody Songs
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Puthithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00News
08-00Manadhai Varudiya Paadalgal
09-00Paramabari Vaidhiyam
09-30, 22-00Koppium
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 20-00Karuthamma
11-30, 19-30Mann Vasanai
12-00Penngal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00SK Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
18-30Thirai Vaanil
21-30Uravugal Sangamam
Sirippoli TV
06-00Sinthanai SIrippu
07-00Athanaium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, 12-00Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazha Vendum
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa
18-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00Comedy Clips
Sri Sankara TV
06-00Mahaperiyava Mahime
06-30Devatha Darshan
07-00Namaste Sankara
08-00, 14-30, 20-00Bhakti Sinchana
08-30Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji
09-00Jai Bhuvansehwari
09-30Janapada Loka
10-00Mahesh Iyer (Live)
10-30Kuladaivam
11-00Madhu Sanjeevini
11-15Your Choice
12-00Hanumad Prabhavam
12-30Dial Doctor
13-00Gold Times
13-30Dial Sankara
14-00Sampoorna Ramayanam
15-00Mahabharatham
16-30Ratnanjali
17-00Gurukulam
17-30Sahasranamam
18-00Brahmarishi
18-30Santa Vani
19-00Chidambara Ragasiyam
20-30Gou Green
21-00Vijaya Yatra
21-30Utsav
22-00Sri Sachidananda Vachanaamrutham
22-30Rajayogam
23-00Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalaya Vazhipadu
06-45Aanmiga Kadhaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Sapthanimidangal
08-00Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Ayurvedha
08-40Azhagu Kurippugal
08-55Sollunga Boss
09-00Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Galaatta Kudumbam
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devathai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Ponnoonjal
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mundaanai Mudichu
18-30Paasamalar
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Then Nilavu
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Udayam Pudhithu
07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00Seithigal
08-10Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu
09-30Varthaga Ulagam
11-00Ulathu Ullapadi
12-30Santhai
13-00Seithi Thodar
14-30Vetri Padikattu
15-10Hello Thanthi
16-30Thirai Ulagin Nootraandu Vizha
17-00Maithaanam
17-30360
18-00Seithi Maalai
20-00, 23-00Ayudha Ezhuthu
21-00Seithi Thalam
22-00Thenali Dharbaar
22-30Vazhakku
Vasanth TV
06-00 Sivan, Perumal Sthuthi
06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30News
07-00,19-00Vetri Padikkattu
07-05, 18-30Aalaya Darisanam
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
11-00, 20-30Vaimaye Vellum
12-00, 16-30Super Comedy
13-05Saappidalaam Vaanga
14-00Puthyamannargal: Feature Film
17-50Themathura Kuralosai
17-55Chutti Chutti Oviyangal
18-04Kantha Sasti Kavacham
19-05Parasakthi
19-30Alaigal Ooivathillai
21-30Oorum Perum
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
23-30Isai Mazhai
Vijay TV
05-30Dharisanam Special
06-00Bakthi Margam
06-30Chembai Vaidyanatha Bhagavathar Music Festival
07-00, 16-30Mettukal Pudusu
07-30Muthu Charam
08-00Iniya Illam
08-30Vasantham
09-00 Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Shanmuga Realtors
10-00Neeyaa Naanaa
11-30Shivam
12-00, 21-00Super Singer 4
13-00, 20-00Deivam Thandha Veedu
13-30, 20-30Saravanan Meenatchi
14-00, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 19-30Thayumanavan
15-30, 22-00Office
16-15, 22-45Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu
18-00Uravugal Thodar Kadhai
19-00Mahabharatham
23-00Time Pass 2013
Zee Tamil
07-00Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Paarambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Health Care
09-30Homoeopathy
10-00Marumanam
10-30Kaattrukenna Veli
11-00, 21-30Dhool
12-00, 20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Home Minister
14-30Manasellam Neyae: Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
18-00Kaadhalukku Salam
18-30Chinna Marumagal
19-00Pugundha Veedu
19-30Nalla Neram
20-00Maamiyar Thevai
22-30Top 10
23-00CID
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00News
08-30ETV World
09-30, 15-30, 00-30Shukhibhava
10-30Yuva Bharat
11-30, 19-30Idisangathi
14-35Sakhi
17-30Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
21-00Pratidhwani
23-30Yuva Bharat
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aaradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00News
07-30Subhamasthu
09-00Aaduthu Paduthu: Feature Film
12-00 Abhiruchi
12-30, 13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
18-30Sikharam
19-00Muthyamanta Pasupu
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Swathi Chinukulu
20-30Bharyamani
21-00News
21-30Paduta Teeyaga
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabhatha Seva
06-30Samadhana Samayam
07-00Pelli Pustakam: Feature Film
10-00Chirujallu: Feature Film
13-00Daksha Yagnam: Feature Film
16-00Hero: Feature Film
18-30Itlu Sravani Subramanyam: Feature Film
21-30Bahumathi: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-30Maharishi Subha Yogam
08-15Divya Dharshanam
08-45Cinema Junction
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Vantintlo Wonders
13-30, 23-00Aahwanam
14-00Vaani Rani
14-30Swayamvaram
15-00Surya Puthrudu
15-30Madhubala
19-00Oohala Pallakilo
19-30Moodu Mulla Bandham
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-00Super Kutumbam
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30Sampradhaayam
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jeevan Vedam
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti Manassu Bhakthi
08-30Seema Tapakai: Feature Film
11-30Nanna
12-00Maa Voori Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00Puttani Pattucheera
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attarillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakama
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Asta Chamma
20-30Khushi
21-00Bhale Chancele
22-00CID
23-00Sudigadu
Sapthagiri
06-00Prabhatha Tusharam
06-30Kisan
07-30Yaksha Prasnalu
08-00Serialised Feature Film
08-30Nyaya Salahalu
09-00Telugu Thota
09-30Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu
10-00, 23-30Tirumala Programme
10-30Teleschool
11-05Film Songs
11-30Chameli
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-15Metro Plus
13-30Great Directors
14-00Mee Nestham
14-30Film Personalities
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Chalo Film Nagar
16-05Guru Devobhava
16-30Holi
17-05Adavi Poolu
17-30Amma Manasu
18-00Maa Ooru
18-30Raithu Nestham
19-30Arogya Bharatam
20-00Mandara Makarandalu
20-30Sports Roundup
21-15Cinema Serial
22-30Pragathipadham
Zee Telugu
06-00, 07-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Every Day Life
07-30Abhishekam
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Gopuram
09-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
11-30Punarvivaha
12-00Mee Inti Vanta
12-30, Feature Film
16-00, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-00Jodha Akbar
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00, 22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
18-30Kalavari Kodalu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddhubidda
20-30Varudhini Parinayanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Brindavanam
22-00Mangammagari Manavaralu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-e-Sarosh
07-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00Khas Baat
08-30, 23-00Sirat-un-Nabi
09-00Dil Se
10-00, 12-00, 14-00Khabarnama
10-30, 17-30 Telebrands
11-00, 13-00Aks-E-Rasoi
11-30, 18-00Bhule Bisare Geet
12-30Betiyan
13-00Sheeshay Ka Ghar
14-30Andaz-e-Bayan
16-30Zohra Mahal
17-00Adaa
18-30Deccannama
19-30Khas Baat
20-00Kashmir Express
20-30Shab-E-Mehfil
21-30Central Hall
22-00Alami Manzar
22-30Filminama
Top