| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 23-30

Johnny Test

08-00

Tom & Jerry Show

09-00,11-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cookroaches

10-00

Ben10 Omniverse

12-00

Oggy Ki Shaadi

16-00

Krish Trish Baltiboy 5

19-00

Krish, Trish Baltiboy

20-30

Special Ikkis

Chutti TV

06-00, 19-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 22-00

Avatar

09-00, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30

Comedy Juniors

10-00

Little Krishna

10-30, 18-00

Chutti Cutie Naughty

11-00

Theeya Velai Seyanum Pasangala

12-30

The Little Prince

15-00

George Of The Jungle

17-00, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

20-00

Loonatics Unleashed

23-00

Table Mate + Creamcore

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 15-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 21-00

Papyrus Special

14-00, 18-00

Dinofroz

16-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

22-30

Papyrus

23-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

07-00, 11-30

Doraemon Special

08-00

Art Attack

08-30

Doraemon

09-30

Tale Spin

10-30

BLN

11-00, 17-00

Stuart Little

21-00

Feature Film

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00

Kick Buttowski

09-30, 10-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-00, 16-30

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

11-00

Splatalot!

12-00

American Dragon: Jake Long

14-00

Kiteretsu

17-00

Ultimate Spider Man

17-30, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

21-00

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

09-00, 17-30

Ninja Hattori

09-30, 17-00

Motu Patlu

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Mr. Bean

08-00, 09-00, 19-30

Chhota Bheem

10-30

Chhota Bheem Phata Poster Aaya Bheem Special

12-00, 18-00

Chhota Bheem and the Shinobi Secret

13-30

Chhota Bheem: Aur Krishna III:The Rise of Kirmada

15-00

Dhoomdhadaka Bheem Phataka Special

16-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Ganesha in the Amazing Odyssey

20-00

Barbie Mariposa and the Fairy Princess

21-30

Scooby-Doo Goes Hollywood

23-00

Kumbh Karan

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-30

Chacko Randaman : Feature Film

09-30, 23-00

Mannadiyarpenninu Chengotta Chekkan: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Colours: Feature Film

16-00

Njangal Santhushtaranu: Feature Film

19-30

Pookiriraja: Feature Film

AXN

05-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

06-00

Bloopers

09-00, 18-00

The Voice

11-00, 20-00

Top Gear

19-00

The Hero

Big CBS Love

07-00, 17-00, 20-00

James Oliver's Food Escapes

07-30, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 18-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00, 23-00

Rules Of Engagement

15-00, 22-00, 23-30

The Game

Colors

08-00

Har Ghar Kuch Kehta Hain

09-30

Quiz Contest

10-00, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

12-00

Raanjhanaa: Feature Film

15-00

24

Comedy Central

06-00

Saturday Night Live

07-00

The Mindy Project

08-00, 16-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 19-30

Awkward

10-00

MASH

11-00, 18-00

Whitney

12-30, 20-30

Anger Management

13-00

Who's The Boss?

14-00

Outsourced

15-00, 23-00

Up All Night

22-00

Two Pints Of Lager And A Packet Of Crisps

DD Bharati

06-00, 13-00

Diksha Film

07-30, 15-30, 23-30

Light Music

08-00, 16-00

India Invented

08-30

Lok Utsav Folk Dance

09-00

Kuchipudi Dance

09-30, 17-30

Aisa Hi Hota Hain

10-00

Aas-paas-An Evening with King Sangeet

10-30

Sant Soordas and Bhakti Sangeet

11-00

Shubh Deepawali

11-30, 19-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

The Big Picture Summit

12-30

Yellow Mustard Fields

16-30

Tejsa Dance Drama

18-00

World Culture

18-30

Guru Manyo Granth

19-00

Shravana Belagola

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Interview with Aparna Den

21-00

Sanjeev Abhyankar - Vocal

21-30

Pandit Shib Das Chakraborty - Sarod

22-00

Prof. Amartya Sen

22-30

Trayodashi

23-00

Rock Garden

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Meera: Feature Film

09-00, 16-30

Wilderness Day

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Famil No 1

11-00, 18-30

Science This Week

11-30, 19-00

India Calling

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 20-30

Gora

13-30

Upanishad Ganga

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Kalakaar Namaskaar

21-30

Reporters Day

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

07-30

Song Beyond Barriers

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Chanakya

11-00

Buddha

15-00

Woh Hua Na Hamare

15-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

18-30

Sports Digest

19-30

Crime Up Date

20-30

Reality Show

21-30

Uttar Katha

22-00

Har Ghar Kucch Kahta Hai

22-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

23-00

Deeksha Bhoomi Par Ek Nazar

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 20-00, 22-00

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

08-00, 14-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai ...Shapath

11-30

Mujhe Pankh De Do

19-00

Katha Mahadev Putra Bal Ganesh Ki

Lok Sabha

06-00

Public Forum

07-00

Vigyan Darpan

07-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

08-00

Science This Week

08-30, 21-30

Special Guest

09-00, 19-30

Drishtikon

09-30, 16-00

Know Your MP

10-00, 21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Weekend Classic Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State Capitals Of India

20-00

Fairs of India - Mysore Dussehra

20-30

Aamne Samne

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Cobra: Feature Film

13-00

Merikkundoru Kunjadu: Feature Film

15-30, 22-30

Prakasam Parakkatte

16-30

Pudhuchithrangal

17-00

Lucky Star: Feature Film

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-00

America's Got Talent

09-00, 10-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30

Big Wheels

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 14-00

Masterchef Australia

10-00, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

11-00

The Simpsons

12-00

2 Broke Girls

12-30, 19-00

The Crazy Ones

13-00, 19-30

Welcome To The Family

13-30

The Front Row

22-00

Dexter

23-00

Arrow

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Triax

11-45

Maazine

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

18-00

New Folder

19-00

Roadster

19-15

Hi Tunes

20-30

Fews

Zee Cafe

08-00

Just For Laughs

09-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

10-00, 20-00

Partners

14-00

Lost

19-00

Cloud 9

23-00

Rookie Blue

Zee Q

06-00, 10-00, 17-30, 21-00, 22-30

Science With BrainCafe

06-30, 08-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Patch Pillows

07-00, 10-30, 18-00

Wordmatch

07-30, 20-00

M.I. Four

09-00, 14-00

Franklin And Friends

09-30, 19-30

Teenovation

11-00

CBeebies Hour

13-00, 15-30, 23-00

Dinosaur Train

13-30, 16-00

Zou

14-30, 21-30

The Happets

15-00, 16-30, 18-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

FIR

08-55

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

20-00, 22-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

21-01, 23-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

00-00

New Delhi: Feature Film

07-00

Aap Ka Adbhut Samay

09-00

Astrovani

09-30, 15-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Page 3: Feature Film

17-30

Robbery At Bangkok: Feature Film

20-30

Malamaal Weekly: Feature Film

Sony TV

09-00, 22-00

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

09-06

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

10-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

23-02

Bhoot Aaya

Star Plus

00-00

ITA 2013: Technical Awards

06-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

07-30, 15-30

Junior Masterchef: Swaad Ke Ustaad

10-30

Mahabharat 2013

17-00

Star Diwali... Thodi Si Muskaan Dher Sara Pyaar

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

21-00

Indian Television Awards: Main Event

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-00

Ek Hazaaron Mein Mehri Behna Hai

06-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 16-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 10-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 21-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

13-00

Pati Patni Aur Woh: Feature Film

18-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

19-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

20-00

India's Dancing Superstars

22-00

Aur Pappu Paas Ho Gaya: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Joseph Prince

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Namaste Cinema

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00, 23-30

Kahani Ab Tak: Ek Mutthi Aasmaan

10-30

The Zee Q Show

11-00, 19-00

Buddha

16-00

Dance India Dance

20-00

Bha Se Bhade

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00, 22-00

Gaj Raaj

09-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

The Pack

10-30

Escape to Chimp Eden

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Deadly 60

12-00, 21-00

River Monsters

13-00

Natural Born Hunters

15-00

Wildlife Specials

16-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

17-00

Trek: Spy on the Wildebeest

18-00

Wildest Africa

Discovery Channel

06-00

Food Factory

07-00, 18-00, 22-00

Man vs. Wild

08-00

Swamp Wars

09-00

Dual Survival

10-00

Destroyed in Seconds

10-30

Magic of Science

11-00

Wild China

12-00

Body Bizarre

13-00

American Digger

13-30

Factory Made

14-00

Wildest India

15-00

Revealed

16-00

The Story of India

17-00

Feast India

19-00

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan

20-00

Ganga: River Divine

21-00

Human Planet

23-00

A Haunting

Discovery Science

08-00

How It's Made

08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

09-00

Combat Coundown

11-00

Race to Mars

12-30, 18-30, 23-30

Tech Toys 360

13-00

Showdown: Air Combat

14-00, 20-00

How The Universe Works

16-00

Mythbusters

17-00

Build It Bigger

19-00

The Definitive Guide to Aliens

20-00

Star Trek: Secrets of the Universe

21-00

Storm Chasers

22-00

Modern Sniper

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

American Trucker

08-30, 16-30

Stuntbusters

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 18-00

The Devils Ride

13-00

The Ladies of Demolition Derby

14-00, 22-00

Street Outlaws

15-00, 23-00

Chop Shop: London Garage

21-00

Sturgis: Motorcycle Mania

Fox Traveller

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Getaway

08-30,16-30, 18-00, 19-30,

Eat Street

09-00, 15-00, 20-00

Ed's Up

09-30, 18-30, 21-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

10-00, 17-00

Food Safari

13-00

5 Ingredient Fix

13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Twist Of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

19-00

Kung Fu Kitchen

19-30

BYO Kitchen

22-00

The Taste

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 15-00

Chef On The Road

09-00, 22-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

10-00, 18-00

Stuntmen Of Bollywood

11-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Attack

12-00, 19-00, 21-00

Inside: America's Money Vault

13-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

14-00

Inside: Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital

16-00

Secrets Of The Taj Mahal

17-00

80s Greatest: Gadgets

19-30

Caught In The Act

20-00

125 Photos That Amaze Us

23-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Sex

TLC

06-00

Rachel Allen: Bake!

06-30, 20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

07-00

Fabulous Cakes

08-00

World Cafe: Asia

09-00

Epic

10-00

How To Cook Like Heston

12-30

Rude Boy Food

16-00

World's Greenest Homes

16-30

World Party

17-00

Project Runway

18-00, 19-00

Fast Food Mania

18-30

Nigellissima

20-00, 22-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

21-00

Rick Stein'S India

22-00

Style Star

23-00

America's Worst Tattoos

23-30

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-15

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Thirthankara Panchakalyana

10-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Noopuranada

11-30, 20-30

Smarananjali

12-00

Pundaru Prachandaru

12-30

Samvada

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Play

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Light Music

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

22-30

Satyadarshana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Darpana

09-00, 20-00

Indian

14-00

Amma Ninagagi

15-00

Ganeshotsava

17-00

Deepavali: Feature Film

20-00

Mandyada Rani

21-00

Laxmi Pooje

23-00

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Kalinga Sarpa: Feature Film

11-00

Uppi Dada M.B.B.S.: Feature Film

14-00

Sahukara: Feature Film

16-30

Baa Baro Rasika: Feature Film

19-30

Modala Sala: Feature Film

23-00

Shiva Kotta Sowbhagya: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Deeparaadhana

07-00

Naadha Sudhe

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Deepavali

09-00

Acting Boss Acting

10-00

Sur Sur Pataki Super Kudumba

14-00

Bollywood Bhattara Dyaavaraane

17-00, 22-00

Champions

21-00

Preethi Prema

23-00

Namma Cinema

23-30

Comedy Time

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programmes

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Business Beats

09-30

Tamil Thirai

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Nayam Vekthamakkunnu: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Varikalile Vasantham

14-00

Sholay: Hindi Fetaure Film

17-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

17-30

Twins

18-00

Theerthadanam

19-00

Leader's Choice

19-30

Sponsored Programme

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Ente Sooryaputhrikku: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-03

Jeeva Dhara

08-30

Shoot And Track

10-00

Thiranottam

10-30

New Relases

11-00

News Now

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

14-00

Runway: Fetaure Film

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Bhagyavazhiyil Bhama

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Chirkkam Namakku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Varta

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Comedy Cafe

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-30

Comedy Starts

08-30

Cinema Diary

09-00

Krishideepam

09-30

Annarakannanum Thannalayathu: Feature Film

12-30

Kannadi

13-00, 23-00

Mylanchi

14-00

Badai Benglaw

15-00

Janapriyan: Feature Film

18-00

Viswaroopam: Feature Film

22-00

Nammal Thammil

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Nostalgia

6-30

Mylanchi

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-30

Best of Oridathoridath

09-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Makkal Mahatmyam: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Oridathoru Postman: Feature Film

16-30

Mylanchi

17-30

Swapnakoodu: Feature Film

20-30

Pookiri Peekiri

21-00

Comedy News

21-30

Hailasa: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

08-30

Hridayanjali

11-00

Sunday Supplement

19-30

Chraisthavam

20-00

Insider

21-00

Aarogyalokam

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Njamamrithadhara

08-00

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Thuppukoolikaran: Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

15-05

Amurtham: Feature Film

18-00

Business Matters

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Visamaya Sandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Sai Darshan

08-30

Santhwanam

09-30

Now Showing

10-05

Lokakkazhchakal

10-30

Rengoli Gulf

11-30

Meghatheertham: Feature Film

14-30

Swad

15-05

Minnale

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

Grihalakshmi

17-35

Money Watch

18-00

Agnimeghangal

19-00

Dhwani

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30, 23-05

Movie Cafe

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

Jai Hind News Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvatta Kooti...

23-30

Pravasi Jalakam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kaazhchappathippu

08-04

Haritha Keralam

08-35

Paint Zoom

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Puthanpattu

10-30

Ragalayam

11-04

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Ente Veedu

12-04

Really Tasty

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-35

Celebrations

16-30

Nalapachakam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04, 23-32

Cinema Week

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Pravasiyude Keralam

19-30

Golden Couple

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-00

Sangeetha Yathra

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Bharya Annu Tharam

07-00

Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

JB Junction

09-30

Vaasthu

10-00

Comedy Couples

10-30

Better Life

11-00

Magic Oven

11-30

Shoot N Show

12-00

Yathra

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Pokiri Raja: Feature Film

18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutty Pattu Rumaal

20-30

Best Couples Comedy Skit

22-00

Rhythm

23-00

Kanakazhchakal

23-30

Karyam Nisaram

Kiran Movies

06-30

Manikyakallu: Feature Film

09-00

Mayabazar: Feature Film

11-30

Paranju Thhratha Visheshangal: Feature Film

14-00

Avan Chandiyude Makan: Feature Film

16-30

Kiran Talkies

17-00

Hollywood Times: Feature Film

19-30

Hollywood Times: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Krishideepam

06-30

Najanamrithadhaara

07-00

Keralam Vismayam

08-00

Nava Keralam

08-30, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mayilpeeli

11-04

Naseem: Feature Film

13-30

Fabric Printing

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Cinema Cinema

15-05

Mazhayethum Munpe: Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

18-30

Nadodikalyanam

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

20-00

Vaasthu Vingjanam

20-30

Anveshanam

21-00

Bharatham Munnottu

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Naattiloode

22-30

Keraleeya Thalavadhyangal

23-30

Gulf Focus

People

06-30

Veedu

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30

Aathmabhishekam

08-00

Mind Watch

08-30

Art Cafe

13-00

Cherian Philip

14-30

Wide Angle

15-30

Nizhalukal

16-30

Magic Street

17-30

Anyonyam

18-00

Vattamesha

18-30

Indraprastham

19-30

Cheriya Sreeni

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-00

Aazchakazcha

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

08-00

Comedyn Time Omni Bus

08-30

Sangeetha Sandyha

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Celluloid

12-30

Gulmal With Shamna

13-15

Maveli House

14-00

My Memories

14-30

Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Fetaure Film

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

06-17

Sapne Saajan Ke

09-32

Masti Express

12-00

Double Dhamaal

14-52

Bulandi

17-58

Gupt

21-00

Aarzoo

ASIANET

09-30

Annarakannanum Thannalayathu

15-00

Janapriyan

18-00

Viswaroopam

AXN

12-00, 23-00

Transformers

15-00

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen

21-00

The Pink Panther

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Namak Haraam

16-00

Masoom

FILMY

09-00

Chala Mussaddi: Office Office

12-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

15-00

Abhimaan

18-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

21-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal

GEMINI TV

08-15

Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana

12-30

Veera

15-30

Ishq

18-00

Potugadu

22-30

Housefull

HBO

07-26

Maximum Risk

09-25

The Hunt For Red October

12-08

Ong Bak

14-09

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part II

16-47

Six Bullets

19-01

Grown Ups

21-00

Step Up Revolution

22-57

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

HBO DEFINED

06-10

Wonder Boys

08-00

Dino Time

09-25

Katy Perry: Part Of Me

11-00

Rock Of Ages

12-55

The Hunger Games

15-15

Argo

17-15

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

18-50

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

21-00

Serangoon Road: The Serial

22-00

Lincoln

HBO HITS

05-50

A Beautiful Mind

08-45

A Guy Thing

10-25

Exit Wounds

12-00

The Hangover Part II

13-35

Wrath Of The Titans

15-15

Minority Report

17-40

Batman Begins

20-00

The Dark Knight Rises

22-40

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

JAYA TV

13-30

Nee Thaanae En Ponn Vasantham

18-30

Sivakasi

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Subha Yathra

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Irumbukkottai Murattu Singam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Manikyakallu

09-00, 23-00

Maya Bazaar

11-30

Paranju Thiratha Visheshangal

14-00

Avan Chandiyude Makan

17-00

Gremlins

19-30

Panchathanthiram

KTV

07-00

Thunichal

10-00

Marudhu Velu

13-00

Run

16-30

Roja Koottam

19-30

Thavasi

23-00

Ganga Gowri

MAX

08-17

Ta Ra Rum Pum

11-55

Aashiqui 2

14-49

Rowdy Rathore

17-54

Band Bajaa Baraat

21-00

Dhoom 2

MGM

05-30, 08-45

Neon City

07-15

Caged Fury

10-30

The Iron Triangle

12-15, 17-15

Steel And Lace

13-45, 19-00

House Of Games

15-30

Sketches

21-00

Rich In Love

23-00

Crossing The Line

MOVIES NOW

05-20

The Man In The Iron Mask

07-45

Firewall

09-50

Terra Nova: Serial

11-40

X-Men: The Last Stand

13-45

The Karate Kid

16-35

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

18-40

Unknown

21-00

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

23-05

Species III

MOVIES OK

06-00

Hathyar: Face To Face With Reality

09-00

Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

12-00

Fukrey

15-00

Eik Ziddi

17-00

Avtaar

20-00

Ready

23-00

The Hero: Love Story Of A Spy

PIX

05-54

Desperado

07-58

Dr. T And The Women

09-40

Underworld: Rise Of The Lycans

11-24

Piranha 3D

12-52

Iron Man 2

14-55

Walking Tall

16-25

The Forbidden Kingdom

18-38

The Bone Collector

20-59

Spider-Man

23-32

Good Luck Chuck

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

09-30

Andha Vaanam Saatchi

15-00

Thambi Thanga Kambi

20-01

I Love India

RAJ TV

12-00

Student No. 1

16-00

Anbae Un Vasam

22-30

Marandhaen Mei Marandhaen

SONY TV

12-00

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

15-30

3 Idiots

STAR GOLD

06-00

Vroom

08-00

Ramayana: The Epic

10-30

Ra One

13-30

Wanted

17-00

Housefull 2

20-00

Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

STAR MOVIES

05-00

Twilight: Breaking Dawn 1

07-00

Men In Black I

09-00

Ratatouille

11-00

The A-Team

13-30

Avatar

16-30

Kung Fu Hustle

18-30

Jurassic Park

21-00

Life Of Pi

23-30

Battleship

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Chocolate

06-30

Black Mask 2: City Of Masks

08-30

Fist Of Fury

10-00

Pitch Black

12-00

12 Rounds

14-00

Taken

15-30

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Slayer

17-30

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

19-30

Never Back Down 2

21-00

Hollow Man

23-00

Barb Wire

STAR PLUS

13-00

Life Of Pi

SUN TV

12-00

Neram

14-35

Maappillai

18-30

Kanchana

SURYA TV

09-00

Happy Be Happy

14-30

To Harihar Nagar

17-00

Twenty Twenty

22-00

Gramaphone

UDAYA TV

10-30

Munjane

14-30

Veera

18-00

Mynaa

UTV ACTION

05-39

Aandhi Toofan

08-33

Saarthi: The Power

11-52

The Rundown

13-56

Shanghai Knights

16-05

Daring Gundaraj

18-45

Kung Fu Hustle

20-45

The Amazing Spider-Man

23-15

Faulad: The Iron Man

UTV MOVIES

05-39

Maa

09-00

Salaam Bachche

10-41

Jab We Met

13-36

Himmatwala

16-37

Aankhen

20-12

Action King Mallu Singh

22-47

Dil Chahta Hai

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-01, 15-32

One Day In Europe

08-32, 14-01

Brick Lane

11-02

The Search For The One Eyed Jimmy

12-28, 17-03

Kleinruppin Forever

18-36

Scorchers

19-58

Black Rainbow

21-33

Vinci

23-18

Skritek

WB

06-00

Money Talks

08-03

House Party

10-01

The Golden Compass

12-11

Warriors Of Heaven And Earth

14-39

The Town

17-00

Whiteout

18-56

Days Of Thunder

21-00

Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium

22-52

Son Of The Mask

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Yeh Hai Jalsa

10-30

Ilaaka: The Territory

13-30

Jalladon Ka Jallad

17-30

Dhartiputra

20-30

Bhishma

ZEE CINEMA

08-38

Bajirao: The Fighter

11-28

Phata Poster Nikhala Hero

14-28

Hum Saath Saath Hain

18-06

Tarzan: The Wonder Car

21-10

Yamlok

ZEE CLASSIC

06-25

12 O' Clock

09-15

Bombay To Goa

12-07

Saagar

15-26 18

Geet

19-00

Raja Jani

21-50

Hero

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Lion King

10-05

Back To The Future Part III

13-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

15-45

Real Steel

18-15

21 Grams

20-45

I Am Number Four

22-55

Fright Night

ZEE TV

12-00

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun...!

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 11-30

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 14-30, 17-00

The Buddy Project

08-00

Style Junkie

08-15

Feature Film

15-30, 20-00, 22-30

D3 Bloopers

16-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah

18-30, 22-00

Diwali Dance Special

20-30

Suvreen Guggal

MTV

06-00, 14-00, 23-00

Hit It

06-30, 20-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 19-00

MTV Webbed

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

18-00, 22-00

Rann VJ Run

20-30

Top 20

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-00

Mix Tape

15-00, 21-00

Box Set

17-00

Brit Invasion

18-00

Bloc Party

19-00, 23-00

Mobbed

20-00

Xxxl

22-00

Gold

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30, 14-00

News

12-30

Sancharam

13-30

Kannadi

14-30

Kettadhum Kandathum

15-30

Krishideepam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-30

Talkies

18-00

News Time

18-30

Money Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Replay

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Movies: Singapore

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

100 Women Debate

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

Fast Track

12-40, 14-40, 17-40

Reporters

13-40, 15-40

U.K. Reporters

16-00

Working Lives: Singapore

18-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizons: Human Waste

23-00

Our World: Dropping The Knife: Kurdistan

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 10-30, 21-00

Taking Stock

07-30, 11-00, 20-00

Indianomics

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Forbes India Show

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 22-30

Crystal Ball

09-00, 15-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 17-00, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Financial Quest

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00

Young Turks

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Overdrive

14-00

Channel Japan

15-00

Night Life Convention

15-30

Future Of Jobs

16-00

BFSI Leadership Exchange

16-30

Bse Market Guide

17-30

GJPEC Awards

18-00

Corporate Star Grand Prix: Race To The Chequered Flag

18-30

Classroom

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 15-00

Expedition: Sumatra

06-30

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

07-30, 14-00

Escaping Syria

08-00, 13-30, 23-00

African Voices

08-30, 15-30, 20-00

BackStory

09-00

Inside Africa

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Leading Women

10-15

Fusion Journeys

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00

Talk Asia

12-00

Sanjay Gupta MD

13-00

Winning Post

13-15

The Gateway

16-00

iReport For CNN

16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

18-00

On China

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30, 22-30, 23-30

International Desk

20-30, 21-00

Global Exchange

20-45

Marketplace Africa

21-15

Marketplace Middle East

22-00

Open Court

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Debate of the Week

09-10

24 Frames

10-30

Colour Pencil

11-30

Politriks

12-30

Speial Correspondent

13-30

Life is Beautiful

14-30

Arogyavicharam

15-30

Open Kitchen

16-30

Raag Rang

17-30

World This Week

18-30

Kaleidoscope

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Pattalaakkiya Paattukal

23-00

Viswasam Athalle Ellam

Malayala Manorama

07-30, 15-30

Sampadyam

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

10-30

Facebooked

11-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

16-30,

Gulf This Week

17-30

Resagolam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Fast Track

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Nalla Padam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Mathi Azhimathi

22-00

Sooryanu Thazhe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Tax Your Brain

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30, 23-30

Sunday Best

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Saturday Night Fever

15-30

Walk The Talk

16-30

NewsNet 3.0

17-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00, 00-30

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

Truth vs. Hype

23-00

Will Travel For Food

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

07-30

Choone Do Aasman

08-30, 19-30

Khel India

09-30, 17-30

Watan Ke Rakhwale

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

11-00

Property India

12-30

Cinema India

13-30

Zaika India Ka

14-30

Documentary

15-30

Special

16-30

India Is Hafte

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

23-30

Cell Guru

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 22-00

Mahakushti

11-30, 22-30

Shooting World Cup All Round

12-00

2010 Jharkhand National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Programme on Sports Personalities

16-30

Santosh Trophy Senior Men National Football Championship

18-00

Legal Premier Cricket League

21-30

Wild Spirit

23-00

Tata Steel Chess 2011

ESPN

06-30

2 Wheels

07-00, 07-30

Jai Ho

08-00

Premier League Review

09-00, 10-30

BNP Paribas Masers 2013

11-00

ICC Champions Trophy

12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Australia Tour Of India 2013 H/s

16-00

England Tour of India

16-25

Liga Bbva

18-30, 21-00

BPL Pre Show

18-50, 21-20

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

23-30

BPL Post Show

Neoprime

07-00, 19-30

Ballebaaz

07-30, 14-30, 16-30

FIBA Asia Championship for Women 2013

09-30, 20-00, 22-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 14-00

Chilli Factor

12-00

Fuel TV

13-00

Cricket Central

13-30, 18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-00

Lords Of The Game

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 14-30

Fuel TV

08-00

PGA Classics

08-30

Bundesliga

11-30

PGA Champions Tour

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Dial S For Sports

15-00

Fed Cup 2013

Sony Six

05-00, 07-30

NBA Season 2013/14

10-00, 10-30, 11-00, 20-00, 20-30

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

11-30, 12-30

NBA Action

13-30

Global Football

14-00

WBA and WBC Super Welterweight World Championship 2013

18-00

Scottish Premier League

21-00

TNA Pay Per Views

Star Cricket

06-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Australia Tour Of India 2013 H/s

09-00, 15-00, 23-00

Sachin Years

09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

19-00

Pakistan Tour of India

19-25

Italian Serie A Show

Star Sports

06-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Australia Tour of India 2013 H/s

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-30

The Sachin Years

08-30, 19-00

Australia Tour of England 2013 H/s

10-30, 12-30, 14-30

Jai Ho

19-25

Italian Serie A, Live

21-25, 23-25

Liga BBVA

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 16-30

Rugby League World Cup 2013

09-00

I League

11-30

Asian Tour 2013

13-30, 18-25, 21-25

French Ligue

15-30

UEFA Champions League

20-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

21-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

23-25

Brasileirao 2013

Ten Cricket

07-00

Simply The Best: Inzamam

07-30, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 17-30, 18-30, 21-00, 22-00

South Africa Tour of Pakistan (UAE) 2013 H/s

10-30

Cricket Classics

13-30

Tri Nation 2013 H/s

14-30, 20-30

ICC Cricket

15-00

Sri Lanka's Super 4 Domestic T20 H/s

16-00

Homes of Cricket

16-30, 19-30, 23-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00, 19-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

11-00

WWE: Specials

14-30

ATP 500 Series 2013

15-30

WWE: Superstars

16-30, 23-30

WWE: NXT

17-30

Rugby League World Cup 2013

22-30

WWE: Total Divas

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Daddy Enakkoru Doubt: Special Live

11-00

Comedy Galaatta Live

12-00

Konjam Nadinga Boss Special

13-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

19-00

Manobalavudan Siriyungal

20-00

Ponnmanam: Feature Film

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Neengtha Ninaivugal

08-30

Ragalaipuram Team Interview

09-30

Deepavali Sirappu Thirai Alasal

10-00

Asathal Arangam

10-30

Irandam Ulagam - Audio Release

11-30

Veetil Aangal Herova Zerova - Comedy Pattimandram

13-30

KML

14-00

Nadhiyavin Kolai: Feature Film

16-30

Puthu Mettukkal

17-00

Movie "Rummy" Audio Launch

17-30

Kandashasti Kavasam

18-30

Movie "Boologam" Team Interview

19-00

Kalakala Santhanam - Actor Santhanam Interview

20-30

Cinema Scope

21-00

Vanga Pesalam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Geetham

08-00

Villa - Movie Team Interview

08-30

Jannal Oram - Movie Team Interview

09-00

Special Thenkinnam

10-00

Actor Arya Interview

10-30

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

11-00

Sri Durga Devi

12-00

Manathil Maayam Seidhai Movie - Team Interview

12-30

Kalyana Samaiyal Sadham Movie - Team Interview

17-00, 22-00

Deepavali Special Programme

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vaazhthu

07-00

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Meet with Playback Singer Velmurugan

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Thirai Kannottam

11-00

Nalaya Iyakunnar

12-00

Veedu Manaivi Makkal

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Pudhu Paadal

15-00

Arusuvai rani

15-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

22-00

Nenjam Marappadhillai

23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaka Thaen

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Tamil Sangamam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Kann Simitum Neram

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

12-30

Manam

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-30

Magalir Mattum

16-30

Feature Film

18-05

Makkal Special

19-02

Vizhithezhu Thamizha

20-30

Unmai

21-02

Makkal Isai

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-10

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Oru Mazhai Naangu Saaral : Feature Film

15-30

London - SPB Music Show

18-00

Deivaragam

18-30

Jai Hanuman

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Endrum MSV

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Lunch Box

13-30

Feature Film

18-30

Gadget Box

19-00

One & Only

20-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00

Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Bhakthi Maalai

08-30

Vettri Padigal

09-00

Quiz Compeition

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Konjum Salangai

11-30

Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu

12-05

Kaarasaram

13-00

Asaththal Samaiyal

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

15-30

Azhagu Kalai

16-00

Ilakkiya Yedu

16-30

Feature Film

20-45

Edhiroli

21-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

06-30

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00

Music Express

07-35

Format Numerology

08-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

08-30, 23-30

Comedy Express

09-30

Nenjam Pesuthey Thoguppu

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

14-00

Karakattakaran: Feature Film

17-00

Vimaludan Oru Kalakalapana Sandhippu

18-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Vedi

21-00

Pattu Podava Potti Podava

23-00

Cinema Cinema

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

09-00

Kollywood Time

13-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Pudhiya Paadal

23-30

Kollywood Buzz

Raj TV

06-00, 20-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Buzz

09-30, 21-30

Super Dancers

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Relax Please

19-30

Gunamaakkum Anbu

20-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungane Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

23-00

Thirai Kondaattam

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthuthu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00

Thanthi Seithigal

09-00

9 Mani Seithigal

09-30, 14-00

Box Office

10-00

Cinema Cafe - Santhipoma

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-00

Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Vasthu

13-30, 19-00

Suvadugal

14-30, 18-30

Nadodi

15-10

Nithya Dharmam

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30

Gadget Bazar

19-30

Makkal Munnal

21-00

Achcham Thavir

22-30

Natpudan Apsara

23-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kelvikkalam

11-00

Vaidehi Kathirunthaal: Feature Film

14-00

Annai Oru Aalayam : Feature Film

16-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Ellame Pudusu

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bakthi Margam

06-30

Azvargal Dharisanam

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Naveena Maruthuvam

08-00

Sri Ramanin Padhayil

09-00

Athanaikkum Asaipadu

10-00

Tamil Pechu Engal Moochu

11-00

Kedi Boys Kiladi Girls

12-30

Comediyil Kalaalkuvahdu Eppadi

19-00

Koffee With DD

20-00

60 Nodi Are You Ready

21-00

Neeya Naana

23-15

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

Imayam Thotta Superstar

11-00

My Dear Purushan: Feature Film

14-00

Dance Thamizha Dance

15-00

Villavil Naangal

15-30

Endrendrum Punnagai Isai Veliyeetu Vizha

17-00

Soodhu Kavvum: Feature Film

20-00

Dhool Diwali

21-00

Ennai Theriyuma: Feaure Film

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Seematapakay

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Black

14-00

Teeram Cheredevaru..?: Feature Film

17-00

Film-Based Programme

18-00

Betting Bangarraju: Feature Film

21-30

Deepavali: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Mamagaru: Feature Film

10-00

Aasa Aasa Aasa: Feature Film

13-00

Tenali Rama Krishna: Feature Film

16-00

2012: Feature Film

18-30

Chelleli Kapuram: Feature Film

21-30

Nippulanti Manishi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

11-30

Coat Eswara Rao

20-40

BOL Baby

22-00

Special Programme

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva Marathon

11-00

Chaganti Gari Discourse

12-00

Simha: Feature Film

15-30

Crazy: Feature Film

18-30

Dookudu: Feature Film

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-00

Manchi Kudumbam

08-30

Anveshakulu

09-00, 15-00

Saastra

10-00, 16-00

Feature Film

12-30

Health Show

13-15, 21-45

Metroplus

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

18-30

Madhura Geethalu

19-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

20-00

Great Directors

21-15

Rangoli

22-00

Film Based Programme

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Aradhana

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-30, 17-00

Feature Film

15-30

Kotha Chitralu

16-00

Naa Autograph

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-00

Election Special

11-30

Filminama

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

Top