| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

07-30

Max Steel

08-00

Gon

08-30

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 12-30

Oggy and the Cockroaches

11-00

Tom & Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale

20-00

Roll No. 21 and the quest for Swarnamani

21-30

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 12-30, 19-00

Avatar

07-30, 15-30, 21-30

Jackie Chan

08-00, 17-30

Chennai Yil Oru Apartment

08-30, 10-00, 17-00, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

10-30

Sid The Science Kid: The Movie

12-00

Harry And His Bukcet Full Of Dinosaurs

13-00

The Pinky And The Perky

14-00

Grazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutti Payen

15-00

Chella Kutti Martha

18-00, 22-30

The Little Prince

18-30

The Spectacular Spider Man

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Monster Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00

Gadget Boy

14-00, 18-00, 23-00

1001 Nights

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00

Doraemon Special

07-30, 09-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 11-30

Quack Pack

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

09-00

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

10-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

15-00

Art Attack

15-30

Have A Laugh

16-00

Phineas and Ferb

16-30, 20-00, 21-30

BLN

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

21-00

Shake It Up

22-00

The SLOKK

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferbs

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

16-30

Tron: Uprising

17-00

Randy Cunnigham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 22-30

Rockey Monkeys

12-30, 17-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Chhota Bheem aur Krishna Mayanagri

11-30

Chhota Bheem Bheemavatar Special

13-00, 18-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

17-00

Chhota Bheem: Kallu Kallan Kaalia Special

20-00

Hagemaru

21-30

Monster High

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

07-00

Munettam: Feature Film

10-00, 22-30

Pradeshika Varthakal: Feature Film

13-00

College Kumaran: Feature Film

17-00

Bharthachandran IPS: Feature Film

19-30

Vettam: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 19-00

Top Chef Masters

09-05, 11-30

Scare Tactics

10-00, 16-00

Top 20 Countdown

11-00, 18-00

Ebuzz

12-00

End of the World

17-00, 22-00

The Hero

18-30

Bloopers

20-00

Supernatural

21-00

Top Gear

23-00

Justified

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 08-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 23-30

The Game

10-30, 16-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 14-00, 18-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

21-00

Life Unexpected

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

09-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

13-00, 16-00,18-30, 22-30

Bani Ishq Ka Dalma Hai

16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys And A Girl

06-30, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 16-00, 23-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Suits

10-00, 20-00

Whitney

11-00

Awkward

12-00, 18-00

Outsourced

14-00, 18-30, 22-00

Anger Management

15-00

Up All Night

22-30

Citizen Khan

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Aaina: Uma Sharma

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Lanchhan

07-00

Looking Beyond

07-30, 15-30

Gane Tarane

08-00, 16-00

Shershah Suri

08-30, 16-30

Lok Dhara Folk Dance Of Gujarat

09-00

Odissi Dance Sangeet Das

09-30, 17-30

Aisa Hi Hota Hain

10-00, 18-00

Bamboo Curtain

10-30

Jai Lakshmi Ishwar: Bharathanatyam

11-00, 19-00

Remembering Pankaj Mallik

12-00, 20-00

Tarjuma

12-30

Nari Tu Narayani

13-00, 21-00

Nadopasana

17-00

Kathakali

18-30

Mansa Devi

20-30

Music Voyager

22-00

Shree Reiwati Sharan

23-30

Qawwali

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

The Sculpture of India

09-00, 17-00

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Yours Truly

11-30, 19-00

Karan - The Detective

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Malgudi Days

16-30, 23-30

Charitraheen

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Nirmal Bharatabhiyan

09-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

ETV Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

The 52nd Raising Day Of Indo Tibetian Police

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satranga Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Delhi Round Up

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshini Ki

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-30

Best of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-00, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

11-00, 21-30

The Bachelorette India: Mere Khayalon Ki Mallika

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00

Perspective

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

Science This Week

12-00

Fairs Of India

14-00

Perspective

16-00

1 On One

17-00

Darwin Puzzle

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-00

Special Guest

18-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Hamari Sansad

20-30

Know Your MP

22-00

Legal Point

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Adaminte Makan Abu: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Amala

21-30

Thatteem Mutteem

22-00

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30

America's Got Talent

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 19-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 12-00, 16-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 14-00

Arrow

20-30

The Front Row

22-00

The Crazy Ones

22-30

Welcome To The Family

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00,

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

11-30

Magazine

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

High On Trends

20-30

Fame Book

21-00

Food Bowl

22-30

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00, 20-00

Friends

08-30, 13-30, 20-30

Partners

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

11-00

Rookie Blue

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

16-00

Just For Laughs

23-00

666 Park Avenue

Zee Q

06-00, 08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Zou

06-30, 17-00, 23-30

Wordmatch

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 20-30

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 14-00

The Happets

08-00

The Backyardigans

09-00

Sid The Science Kid

10-00, 19-00

Franklin And Friends

11-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Fishtronaut

12-00, 14-30, 21-00

Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood

12-30

The Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

15-30

Mr. Moon

16-00

Patch Pillows

17-30, 21-30

The Weekly Wrap

18-00, 22-30

Science With BrainCafe

18-30, 22-00

Teenovation

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

07-30, 08-50, 09-31, 12-00, 14-00, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

08-00

Religious Programme

10-00, 12-30, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-30, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

Sahara One

09-00, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Om Namo Narayana

10-30, 14-30, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti

11-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal: Feature Film

14-00, 22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

15-00

Pakhandee: Feature Film

18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

18-30, 20-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

19-30

Best Of Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-00, 22-00

CID

18-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-00

Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Mahabharat

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

15-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ex Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

11-00, 17-00

Shri Krishna

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Punar Vivaah

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

11-30, 14-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

16-30

DID: Dance Ka Tashan

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Gaj Raaj

09-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

Mad Mike and Mark

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Natural Born Hunters

12-00, 18-00

River Monsters

13-00, 21-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Untamed And Uncut

Discovery Channel

06-00

Wild Caribbean

07-00

Man vs. Wild

08-00

Frozen Planet

09-00

Body Bizarre

10-00

Destroyed in Seconds

10-30

Magic of Science

11-00

Wild China

12-00, 22-00

The Unexplained Files

13-00

Deception with Keith Barry

18-00

Shark Week

21-00

Rhodes Across India

23-00

Desire and Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

How It's Made

08-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 16-00

Future Weapons

11-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

12-00

Some Assembly Required

13-00

Weaponology

18-30, 23-30

Tech Toys 360

19-00

Cosmic Collisions

22-00

Superweapons of the Ancient World

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Wrecks to Riches

09-00, 17-00

American Chopper

11-00, 14-00, 22-00

Street Outlaws

13-00, 21-00

Inside Grand Prix

13-30, 21-30

Wheeler Dealers

15-00, 23-00

Fantom Works

18-00

How It's Made

19-00

Kings of Crash

Fox Traveller

08-00

The List

08-30

Style And The City

09-00, 10-00, 22-30

Food Safari

11-30, 19-00, 22-00

Sound Trek

12-00

Kung Fu Kitchen

12-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

12-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvitta

13-00, 16-30

5 Ingredient Fix

13-30, 16-00, 17-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 20-30

Eat Street

17-00

From Spain With Love

18-00, 21-00

The Taste

19-30

BYO Kitchen

20-00

Anna & Cristina's Grocery Bag

23-00

Getaway 12

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Dangerous Encounters: Super Snake

09-00, 19-30

Amazing Moments

10-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

11-00

Return Of The Clouded Leopard

12-00

Man Hunt: Sharp Teeth Nomad

13-00, 18-00, 19-00

Street Food Around The World

14-00, 21-00

Mega Factories: Frito Lay

15-00

Trapped: Kedarnath

16-00

The World Heritage Special: Angkor Wat

16-30, 19-00

Street Food Around the World: Haifa

17-00

Puma! Elusive Hunter Of The Andes

18-30

Caught in the Act

20-00

Inside: Buddh F1 Circuit

22-00

80s Greatest: Sporting Icons

23-00

Taboo: Weird Weddings

TLC

06-00, 16-00, 20-00

Jamie's Big Festival

06-30

Every Day Exotic

07-00

Chuck's Day Off

09-00

The Originals with Emeril

10-30

Amazing Vacation Homes

11-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

15-00, 21-00

Amazing Eats

15-30, 21-30

Taste Off

17-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

20-30

Glutton for Punishment

22-00

Fast Food Mania

22-30

Style Inc. With Haalim Hakim

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30, 18-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shikshana Manthana

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Naada Bhed-Nada Vismaya: Regional Round Winners Episode

11-05, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeeva Darshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

17-30

Sarasamma Samadhi

18-30

Flagship Programme

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Naad Bhed-Nada Vismaya

21-30

City Round Up

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Haalappa: Feature Film

11-00

Bhramma Gantu: Feature Film

14-00

Kiladi Aliya: Feature Film

16-30

Panchama Veda: Feature Film

19-30

Tumbida Mane: Feature Film

23-00

Matte Vasantha: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

11-00

Aata Bombaata

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Aaradhiralli Belaku

17-00

Kitchen Thaare

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Chinnara Chillipli

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Dhinakkhondhu Kathe

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Karimppinpoovinakkare: Feature Film

11-30

Baakki Pathram

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Life Beats

14-00

Lalanam: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

18-00

Navakshethrangal

19-00

Janaspandanam

19-30

Twins

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Mortuary: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Projector

09-30

Vanita Ratnam

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Nilavupole: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyas Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Thalsamayam Oru Penkutty: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Cinema Diary

07-30

Nammal Thammil

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

10-00, 18-00

Paadasaram

10-30, 18-30

Mahabharatham

11-00, 19-00

Amma

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 21-00

Parasparam

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Kudumbasree Travels: Feature Film

16-30

Tharaprabha

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 20-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 21-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Mayaponman: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirirkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

17-30

Ormacheppu: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

10-00

Documentary

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Kadhayum Karyavum

20-30

Krooshithante Vazhiye

21-00

Sharantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

B C Worship

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Saraswathi Vandanam

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 12-05, 19-00

Chattambi Kalyani

08-30

Bhagayavaram

09-25

Prop Show

09-30

Al-Javab

10-05

Dilli Durbar

10-30

Isai Neram

11-30

Music Meter

12-30

Gulmal

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Dhwani

14-30

Thirakatha

15-05

Uravu

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-30, 23-30

Griha Lakshmi

20-30

Gandharil

21-30

Kazchakkapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

SWAD

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30, 12-04

Paint Zoom

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Aayur Soukhyam

10-30

AB Prince PRO

11-00

Ente Veedu

11-30

Parasparam

12-30

Kazhchapathippu

13-30

Naala Panchankam

14-04

Puthanpattu

14-30

Ceramicore

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-05

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Swaranjali

17-00, 23-32

Pravasiyude Keralam

17-30

Arabian Theerath

18-00

The Truth

19-30

Cinema News

20-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Bhoomigeetham

07-30, 18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Good Morning Gulf

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Wonder Homes

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Colours Of Kuwait

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Eid Muhabath : Mega Show

17-30

Ganaopaharam

19-30

Flavours of India

20-30

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-30

Star Ragging

23-00

Rain Drops

Kiran Movies

06-30

Maanikyan: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Thekekkara Superfast: Feature Film

11-30

Swayamvarapanthal: Feature Film

14-00

Savithriyude Aranjanam: Feature Film

16-30

Kanichikulangarayil CBI: Feature Film

19-30

Plus Two : Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvaadam

09-00

SRSN

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

11-02

Dhasettanu Snehapoorvam

12-02

Gazal Nilavu

12-30,18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Kerala Chithra Kala Charithram

14-00

Science Programme

14-30

Ashtapathiyattom

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

19-30

Y For Youth - DD Celebrations

20-00

Sahayi

20-05

Stage Show

21-00

Priya Keralam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-40

Loka Malayalam

23-00

Bharat Nirman

23-10

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30

Mind Watch

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30

Track n Field

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

12-00

News Noon

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

X-Pact Asia

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

16-30

Focus

17-30

Almajas

18-00

Open Forum

18-30

Marunna Lokam

19-30

Breaking News

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Vattamesa

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Kavadiyattam: Feature Film

11-00

Surya Singer

12-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Sundara Purushan: Feature Film

16-30

Kutty Pattalam

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30, 23-30

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Kanmani

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

07-00

Umar

09-48

Peepli Live

11-55

Apna Sapna Money Money

14-39

Ravan Raaj: A True Story

17-40

Taal

21-00

Namastey London

ASIANET

13-30

Kudumbasree Travels

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge

FILMY

09-00

James

12-00

Kotwal Saab

15-00

Bewafaa

18-00

Abhimaan

21-00

Sherni

GEMINI TV

09-00

Rayudu

16-00

Ee Abbayi Chala Manchodu

23-00

Ganga Manga

HBO

06-00

Jurassic Park

07-40

Royal Kill

09-27

Rush Hour 3

11-14

Spy Kids 3: Game Over

12-54

Tekken

14-43

Astro Boy

16-37

Legendary Assassin

18-22

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

21-00

The Dictator

22-30

Minority Report

HBO DEFINED

05-30

Jumbo

07-00

Dino Time

09-00

Spanglish

11-10

Dinner For Schmucks

14-00

Rock Of Ages

16-00

Easy A

17-30

Serangoon Road: serial

18-30

The School Of Rock

20-20

Alex Cross

22-00

Wedding Crashers

HBO HITS

05-15

Chrysalis

06-50

The Italian Job

08-10

Cyborg

09-35

Streetdance 2

11-00

Joyful Noise

12-55

Lay The Favorite

14-25

Moth Diaries

15-45

Final Destination 5

17-15

Kick-Ass

20-00

Paranormal Activity 4

21-25

Blindness

JAYA TV

13-30

Naan Adimai Illai

21-30

Ilamai Oonjalaadugiradhu

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Pokkiri Raja

19-30

Pirivom Sandhippom

22-30

Dhool Jackie Dhool

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Black Dahlia

09-00, 23-00

Ammavanu Pattiya Amali

11-30

Aayirathil Oruvan

14-00

Onningu Vannemkil

16-30

Heartbeats

19-30

Olympian Anthony Adam

KTV

07-00

Aasathal

10-00

Kudumba Sangili

13-00

Nalla Neram

16-30

Alavudeenum Arpudha Vilakkum

19-30

Nadodigal

23-00

The Matador

MAX

06-59

Kyo Kii... Main Jhooth Nahin Bolta

10-28

King No. 1

13-40

Veer-Zaara

17-52

Band Bajaa Baraat

20-55

Once Upon Ay Time In Mumbai Dobaara!

MGM

05-30, 17-30

Great Balls Of Fire!

07-15

Taking Of Beverly Hills

09-00, 19-15

True Heart

10-30

Where Angels Fear To Tread

12-30

Sweet Lies

14-15, 22-30

Catacombs

15-45

A Home Of Our Own

21-00

It Runs In The Family

MOVIES NOW

05-15

Star Trek

07-35

Bad Boys

10-00

Speed 2: Cruise Control

12-30

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

14-35

Salt

16-35

Home Alone

18-40

Never Back Down

21-00

After The Sunset

22-55

Casino Royale

MOVIES OK

00-00

No One Killed Jessica

06-00

Jodi Kya Banai Wah Wah Ramji

09-00

Soni Mahiwal

12-00

Hulchul

15-30

Naseeb

18-30

Yamraj Ek Faulad

21-00

Jolly LLB

PIX

05-38

The Prince Of Egypt

07-32

Boa vs.Python

09-26

Slumdog Millionaire

11-58

Spider-Man 3

14-24

The Forbidden Kingdom

16-16

Rocky V

18-26

The Tower

21-00

Mission: Impossible

23-25

Lake Placid: The Final Chapter

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Naanum Intha Ooruthaan

13-00

Theerga Sumangali

16-00

Oru Veedu Iru Vaasal

20-01

Ganga Gowri

RAJ TV

13-30

Pudhu Pudhu Arthangal

22-00

Nam Naattu Rajakkal

STAR GOLD

06-00

Achanak

09-30

Kahin Pyar Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Sivaji: The Boss

15-30

Ek Hi Raasta

18-30

Masti

21-00

Indian

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Hot Shots!

06-30

Pretty Woman

08-30

Underworld Evolution

10-30

The Karate Kid

13-30

Gladiator

16-30

Bruce Almighty

19-00

Death Race

21-00

Police Story 3

23-00

John Carter

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

The Bank Job

08-00

Red: Werewolf Hunter

10-00

First Blood

12-00

First Blood II

14-00

Charlie's Angels

16-00

Face Off

18-00

The Fast And The Furious 3

20-00

Fast And Furious

22-00

Barb Wire

SUN TV

14-35

Sudhesi

23-00

Elumalai

SURYA TV

08-35

Kavadiyattam

13-30

Sundara Purushan

UDAYA TV

14-00

Shankarguru

23-00

Lorry Driver

UTV ACTION

05-30

My Boss Bajrangbali

08-30

Jaal: The Trap

11-45

Meri Ladaai

14-45

Jodhaa Akbar

17-45

Faulad: The Iron Man

20-45

Daring Gundaraj

22-45

Men In Black

UTV MOVIES

05-33

Meri Sarkaar

08-30

Veera Most Wanted

11-18

Humko Deewana Kar Gaye

14-28

Race 2

17-26

Mere Badle Ki Aag

20-41

Main Shareef Tu Badmash

23-43

Shastra: The Revenge

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-37

La Flaqueza del bolchevique

07-57

The Name Of The Rose

11-02, 16-56

White Light

12-30

A Bullet For The General

14-19

Secrets

15-30

The Wooden Camera

18-24

The Return Of The Soldier

20-00

Tsotsi

21-25

Smooth Talk

22-51

The Goddess Of 1967

WB

06-00

The Hills Run Red

07-13

Observe And Report

08-52

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

11-15

Ghost Ship

13-01

Clash Of The Titans

15-06

Whiteout

17-02

Days Of Thunder

19-06

Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium

21-00

Monster House

22-50

Snakes On A Plane

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Jawab Hum Denge

10-30

Meri Zindagi Ek Agneepath

13-30

Nafrat Ki Aandhi

17-30

Zahreela

20-30

Aaj Ka Goonda Raj

ZEE CINEMA

08-45

Tridev

12-05

Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon

15-03

Arya Ki Prem Pratigya

17-55

Salaakhen

21-00

Gadar: Ek Prem Katha

ZEE CLASSIC

07-05

Sholah Shukrawar

09-51

Pagla Kahin Ka

12-44

Johny Mera Naam

16-01

Ponga Pandit

19-00

Brahmachari

22-00

Jail Yatra

ZEE STUDIO

05-35

The Thaw

08-00

The Karate Kid, Part III

10-10

The Karate Kid, Part II

13-00

Shanghai Knights

15-25

The Truth About Charlie

18-00

The Grudge 3

20-30

The Mummy Returns

22-30

Cold Creek Manor

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 18-30, 21-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 11-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30

Gumrah

09-00

Style Junkie

09-15

Feature Film

12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 17-30, 20-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Say 10

19-00, 22-00

MTV Webbed

21-00

Roots

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Brit Invasion

13-00, 15-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Top Ten

17-00

Vh1 Rock Rules

17-30

Paul Van Dyk

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

World Stage

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Dance 101

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Aviraman

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

Dream Home

13-30

Nerkkuner

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Indian Cinemayude Nooru Varshangal

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00

The Bottomline

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-00

Talking Business with Linda Yueh

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Weekend World

23-00

Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30

Campus Calling

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-00

World View

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 07-30

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-15

Market Place Europe

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Sanjay Gupta MD

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-15

Marketplace Middle East

15-00

Talk Asia

15-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

20-30

On the Road: Myanmar

21-00

Expedition Sumatra

22-00

Inside Africa

22-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30

Spl Correspondent

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30

Arogyavicharam

10-30

Yugatharam

11-30

Green Report

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Debate of the Week

14-30

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

15-10

24 Frames

16-30

Box Office

17-30

Pattilaakkiya Paattukal

21-00 & 00-00

News Night

22-00

Truth First

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sampadyam

10-30

Nallapadam

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

17-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30, 23-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Business Manorama

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

13-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 23-30,

London Olympic Games

09-00

National Ranking Table Tennis Championship Live

11-00, 22-00

Mahakushti

11-30, 21-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games 2010

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Sepak Takraw Super Series

18-00

Senior Asian Wrestling

18-30

4th National Kho Kho Championship

22-30

The Champions

23-00

World Open Philadelphia Chess

ESPN

06-00

World Series 2013

09-00

Inside Grand Prix 2013

09-30, 13-30

Pakistan Tour of India 2012/13

09-55, 13-55

FIA F1 World Championship

11-30, 18-30

Australia Tour Of England 2013 H/s

12-00, 18-00, 19-30, 23-00

Jai Ho

13-00

Duleep Trophy 2013 H/s

16-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

17-00, 20-00

Liga Bbva

17-30, 21-00

Formula Friday

18-00

One Fighting Championship

19-00

Premier League World

20-30, 21-30

Superstar Football

22-00

Australia Tour of India 2013 H/s

23-30

Valencia Open 500 2013

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00

Crickshetra

18-00

Playback the Highlights Show 2012

19-30, 22-30

Bundesliga Preview

20-00

Dial S For Sports

22-30

Ballebaaz

Neosports

07-00, 18-30

Chilli Factor

07-30

PGA Champions Tour H/s

08-30, 13-30

PGA Tour 2013

12-00, 17-30

Telebrand

18-00

Fuel TV

19-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

19-30

Winning Post

20-00

Goal

20-30

OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier

Sony Six

06-00

Liverpool TV

09-00

UFC

12-00

Transworld Sports

13-00, 23-00

Nba in 30

13-30, 17-30

AIBA World Boxing Championships 2013

16-30

TNA Xplosion

19-00

ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013

20-30

Total Rugby

21-00, 21-30

UFC Ultimate Insider

22-00

UFC Ultimate 100

23-30

TNA Greatest Matches

Star Cricket

06-00

Hot Water

06-50

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

07-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Australia Tour of India 2013 H/s

08-00, 13-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00

Jai Ho

09-00

Barclays Premier League

11-00, 19-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

15-00, 16-30, 22-30

T20 Dhamaka

Star Sports

07-00, 10-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jai Ho

07-30, 11-30, 21-30

Pakistan Tour of India 2012/13 H/s

08-00, 13-00, 15-00, 19-00

Australia Tour of India 2013 H/s

10-30, 18-30

Duleep Trophy 2013 H/s

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-30

Australia Tour of England 2013 H/s

12-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

22-00

Super Fight League

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 09-30

AC Milan TV

10-00

I-League

12-00, 18-00

Footbrazil

12-30, 15-30

UEFA Europa League

14-30, 18-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

15-00, 19-00

Football League Show

16-30

UEFA Champions League

17-30, 23-55

French Ligue

19-30

WTA 2013

Ten Cricket

06-30

Simply The Best: Mushtaq Ahmed and Danish Kaneria

07-00, 09-30, 11-30, 21-30

Pakistan Tour South Africa 2013 H/s

08-00

Homes Of Cricket

08-30

Tri Nation 2013 H/s

10-30, 18-30

Straight Drive

19-30

India Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

20-30

Great Centuries: Brendan Taylor

21-00

ICC Cricket 360

23-30

India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

Ten Sports

05-30, 13-30, 17-30

ATP 500 Series

10-30

WWE: Raw

15-30

WWE: Smackdown

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Yoga

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 19-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-30

Manam, Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Manvasanai: Feature Film

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00,

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakti Ula

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

09-30

HIt (New Songs)

10-30, 19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

11-00, 20-30

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-00

Aval Appadithaan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30, 18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

17-30

Thirai Ulagam

18-30

Aaha Enna Sirippu

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Vanakkam Chennai- Movie Special

12-00

Naalaya Iyakunar

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 07-30, 17-30

Naathathil Navaratri

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02, 17-30

Kanavu Illam

12-00, 20-30

Kaatraai Varuven

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Devamrutham

14-00

Santhai

14-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

15-02

Kann Simitum Neram

18-05

Navarasathil Navarathri

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Ninaivugal: Feature Film

14-30

Natchathiram

15-00

Vazhve Mayam

16-00, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Mngamma Sabadham: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Gadget Box

18-30

Super Scenes

19-00

First Day First Show

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Swami Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kaalai

10-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

13-00

Aayiram Siram

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Grameeya Manam

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

19-05

Bharat Nirman

21-00

Jeevan

21-30

Aasaippadu Adaindhuvidu

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Ayyaa

Polimer

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

08-00

Music Express

10-35

Thiraikadhambam

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 17-35, 21-00, 23-00

Nenjam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Pudhir: Feature Film

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-00

Thirai Kdhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Agada Vigadam

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Siruppu Marunthu

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Drevatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bakthi Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

10-00

Gold Times

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Super Kids

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Chandramooleshwara Pooja

22-00

Sri Sachidananda Vachanamrutam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurveda

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-00

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

11-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

12-00

Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-00

3 Mani Seithigal

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-10

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

11-30, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Vattathukul Sathuram: Feature Film

17-55

Chuti Chuti Oviyangal

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigai Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-30

Chembai Music Festival

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aval

10-00, 16-00

Neeya Naana

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-30

60 Nodi Are You Ready

19-00

Mahabharatham

22-45

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

23-00

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Thirumala Real Estate

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaaturkena Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dance Tamizha Dance

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Kallori Kalangal: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Kadhalukku Salam

18-30

Chinna Marumagal

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Mammiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-00

Fim Based

09-00

Balarama Krishnulu: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Evandi Aavida Vachindi : Feature Film

10-00

Neti Gandhi : Feature Film

13-00

Astram: Feature Film

16-00

Maa Balaji: Feature Film

18-30

Badri: Feature Film

21-30

Operation Dhuryodhana: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-15

Dhivya Darisanam

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vantintlo Wonders

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Champions

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhaayam

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Satsangam

08-30

Bhale Chancele

09-30

100% Luck

10-30, 19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attrillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Rangam

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhath Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Hello Saptagiri

10-00, 23-30

Kakatheeya Darshani

10-30

Teleschool

12-00, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

12-30, 17-30

Amma Manasu

13-30

Serialised Feature Film

14-00

Arogya Bhartham

14-30, 19-30

Bharat Nirman

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

16-05

Guru Devobhava

16-30

Holi

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

20-00

Mandara Makaranthalu

20-30

Anjuman

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 17-00

Punarvivaham

10-30, 22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

12-00

Mee Intivanta

12-30

Kallori Kalangal: Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00, 22-30

Ganga Thro Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se

11-00, 13-30

Aks-e-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Hum Honge Kamyab

14-30

Bargah-E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma

15-30

Hamd-O-Naat

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

Top