| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Gon

08-30

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 13-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00, 19-30

KB Special Dusasur

21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy and Oscar

06-30, 11-30

Super Why

07-00, 12-30, 19-00

Avatar

07-30, 15-30, 21-30

Jackie Chan

08-00, 17-30

Chennai Yil Oru Apartment

08-30, 10-00, 17-00, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00 16-00, 21-00

Penguins of Madagascar

10-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

11-00, 13-30

Prezzy

12-00, 22-30

The Little Prince

13-00

Dragon Booster

14-00

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payen

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

18-00

Leonatics Unleashed

18-30

Spectacular Spiderman

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Monster Allergy

20-30

Ruby Gloom

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 11-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon: Special

07-30

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

08-00, 11-30

Quack Pack

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

09-00

Sofia The First: Once Upon a Princess

12-30

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

15-00

Art Attack

15-30

Have A Laugh

16-00

Phineas And Ferb

16-30, 20-00, 21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

18-30

Gravity Falls

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

21-00

Shake It Up

22-00

The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kitrestu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kit vs. Kat

16-30

Tron Uprising

17-00

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 22-30

Rockey Monkeys

12-30, 17-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

13-00

Chhota Bheem: Khoj Beta Khoj Special

14-30

Mighty Raju Aamna Samna

17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Play Back

06-30

Daivathinte Makan: Feature Film

09-30

Thommanum Makkalum: Feature Film

12-30, 16-00

First Copy

13-00

Ee Parakkum Thalika: Feature Film

16-30

Masters: Feature Film

19-30

Nazrani: Feature Film

22-30

Vazhunnoor: Fetaure Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Wipeout

09-30

Caught Red Handed

10-00, 16-00

World's Wildest Police Videos

11-00, 19-00

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

12-00

Breaking the Magician Code

13-00, 15-00, 22-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-00, 17-00

End of the World

20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

21-00

Ring of Fire

23-00

The Millionaire Matchmaker

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution

10-30, 16-00, 22-00

Dexter

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Bigg Boss Saath 7

15-30

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

Comedy Central

06-00

Underemployed

07-00

Prank Bank

08-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Suits

10-00

Guys With Kids

10-00, 20-00

Whitney

11-00

Akward

12-00, 18-00

Outsourced

14-00, 18-30, 23-00

Anger Management

15-00

Up All Night

21-00

Two Guys And A Girl

21-30

Yes Dear

23-30

Parks And Recreation

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Akbar Ilahabadi

06-30,

Hua Savera

07-30, 15-30

Mehfil

08-00

History's Greatest Mystery

08-30

Garba

09-00

Jugalbandhi

09-30, 17-30

Taron Ki Sair

10-00

World Culture

10-30

Lord & Legends

11-00

Land Of Mother Goddess

11-30, 19-30

Sanskrit Bharati

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Kamala And Har Magic Lantern

13-00

Nadopasana

15-00, 23-00

Desert Calling

16-00

Shershah Suri

16-30

Folk Song Bihu

17-00

Khajuraho Dance Festival

18-00

Paintings of India

18-30

Bharat Ke Sant Kabi

19-00

Institutions of Democracy - Print Media

20-00

Tarjuma

20-30

Foods of India

21-00

Jugalbandi

22-00

Yashpal

22-30

Sainik Shilpee

23-30

Jaspinder Nirula

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Geethanjali

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Wild Adventure

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Pehchaan ..Astitva Ek Talaash

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Wo Hue Na Hamara

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Nirmal Bharat Nirman

09-30

Bijji Ka Khajana

10-00

Buddha

11-00

Meri Yadoon Ke China

11-30

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree... Teri Kahani

16-00

Kidz Island

16-30

Chitrahaar

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Bazm

19-00

Regional News

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-00

The News

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Shrikant

22-30

Buniyaadi

23-00

Majboor: Bioscope Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-00, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

09-00, 21-00

Do Dil...Ek Jaan

11-00, 21-30

The Bachelorette India: Mere Khayalon Ki Mallika

Lok Sabha

06-00

Vishesh

06-30

PSBT

07-00

Healthy India

08-00

Vishesh

08-30

Know Your MP

09-00

1-on-One

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Talktime

12-00

Documenatry On Indian Coast Guard

12-30

Aamne Samne

13-00, 21-00

Insight

15-00

Fairs of India

15-30

Documentary On Darwin Puzzle-

16-00

Dristikon

16-30

Documentary on Ladakh

17-00

Special Guest

17-30

Legal Point

18-30

Vigyan Darpan

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

22-00

Gender Discourse

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

: Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Chennai Talkies

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Crazy Ones

07-30, 10-30, 14-30, 18-30

Welcome To The Family

08-00

The Front Row

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 15-00

Glee

11-00, 19-00

One Tree Hill

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

New Girl

22-00

Dexter

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

10-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

19-00

Triax

19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

22-30

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

07-00

World Church

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

08-30, 13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

11-00, 23-00

Rookie Blue

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

Zee Q

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 23-30

The Happets

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00

Zou

09-30, 14-30

Teletubbies

12-00, 18-00

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30, 20-00

Brain Cafe

19-00, 22-30

Teenovation

19-30

Word Match

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

09-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

14-30, 19-00, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

17-30, 22-30

FIR

20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

21-00

Chidiya Ghar

21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

Sahara One

09-00, 10-00, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30

Om Namo Narayana

10-30, 12-30, 13-30, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 20-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

12-00, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

14-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

15-00

Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Kaun Banega Crorepati

09-30

CID

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30, 23-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

15-00, 20-00

Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-30

Amita Ka Amit

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Mahabharat

08-30, 11-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

15-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Fear Files

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Nayee Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

11-30, 14-00, 16-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 15-30, 16-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Gajraj

09-00, 17-00,

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

Austin Stevens: Most Dangerous

11-00

Natural World

12-00

Wildest Africa

13-00

Swimming with Monsters

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Animal Battlegrounds

16-30

Big Cat Diary

18-00

River Monsters

19-00, 23-00

Natural Born Hunters

21-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

Discovery Channel

06-00, 07-00, 17-00

Man vs. Wild

08-00

Frozen Planet

09-00, 15-00, 23-00

Food Factory

10-00, 20-30

Destroyed in Seconds

10-30, 21-00

Magic of Science

11-00

Wildlife

12-00

Swamp Wars

13-00

American Digger

14-00

Extreme Peril

15-30

What Happened Next

16-00

Man Woman Wild

18-00

Wild Caribbean

19-00

Dual Survival

20-00

How Do They Do It?

21-30

Factory Made

22-00

The Unexplained Files

Discovery Science

08-00, 17-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00

Mythbusters

11-00

The Definitive Guide to Aliens

12-00, 18-00, 23-00

Some Assembly Required

12-30, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

TechToys 360

13-00

Modern Sniper

14-00

How The Universe Works

16-00

Future Weapons

19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

22-00

Combat Countdown

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Unique Whips: Special Edition

08-30, 16-30

The Aviators

09-00, 17-00

American Chopper

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Kings of Crash

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

12-30, 20-30

Wrecks To Riches

13-00, 21-00

Inside Grand Prix

15-00, 23-00

Fantom Works

18-00

American Trucker

21-30

What's In The Barn

Fox Traveller

08-00

The List

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Getaway

09-00, 11-00, 17-30, 19-00

Food Safari

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

My Sri Lanka

11-30

Style and the City

12-00, 18-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

12-30

Sound Trek

13-00

5 Ingredient Fix

13-30, 20-30

Twist Of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 21-00

Eat Street

17-00

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

20-00

Anna & Cristina's Grocery Bag

21-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

22-00

Poh's Kitchen

22-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

World's Weirdest: Freaks on Land

09-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Attack

10-00, 21-00

Mega Factories

11-00, 22-00

Emergency Room

11-30

Perilous Journeys: Crossing The Himalaya

12-00

Brutal Killers

13-30, 16-30

Street Food Around the World :Hafia

14-00

Breakout: Tunnel Break

15-00

Swamp Lions

16-00

Street Food Around the World:Mumbai

17-00

Dangerous Encounters: Snakebot

18-00

The Indestructibles: Electrocuted Skydiver

18-30

Amazing Moments

19-00

Street Food Around The World: Marrakech

19-30

Caught in the Act

20-00

Street Food Around The World: Napoli

20-30

Street Food Around the World: Istanbul

22-30

Taboo India

23-00

Taboo: Odd Jobs

TLC

06-00, 20-00

Rachel Allen: Bake

06-30

Kitchen Boss

07-00

Chuck's Day Off

09-00

Island Feast with Peter Kuruvitta

11-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00

World Cafe: Asia

15-00

What Not To Wear India

15-30

Be Blunt With Adhuna

16-00

Trinny And Susannah's Makeover Mission India

16-30

World's Greenest Homes

17-00

Cheese Slices

20-30

Jamie's 1 Minute Meals

21-00

Amazing Feats

21-30, 22-30

Taste Off

22-00

Fast Food Mania

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Sumangali

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Light Music

20-00

British Virodhi Bandaya

20-30

Bhakti Kusumanjali

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 13-00 & 20-30

News

07-30

Kannadi Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

11-30, 22-30

Robo Family

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Shreerasthu Shubhamasthu: Feature Film

11-00

Kiladigalu: Feature Film

14-00

Vishalakshammana Ganda: Feature Film

16-30

Giri: Feature Film

19-30

Veera Bahu: Feature Film

23-00

Target: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Devi Darpana

07-00

Naadha

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Durga Dashaavataara Kaala Nirnaya

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Dil Geddha Dilwaala

14-00

Sakkare Deepa

17-00

Kitchen Thaare

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Super Kutumba

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Dhinakkhondhu Kathe

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Programme

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Maja : Feature Film

11-30

Nadanavismayamayee

12-00, 13-30

Big Brands

12-30

Mookambiakye Nama

14-00

Postmane Knamanilla: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

18-00

Navakshethrangal

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Dhanam::Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Amritavarsham 60 Archana

10-30

Guruvaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-00

Saraswathy Namasthubyam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Venisile Vyapari: Feature Film

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Amritavarsham 60 Kalarchana

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Aadhyaksharam

07-30

Spl Navami Mahatmyam

08-00

Muthumozhiyode Aarya

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Karyasthan: Feature Film

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumappoovu

13-30

Chettayees: Feature Film

16-00

Zachariyude Gharbhinikal

17-00, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

18-00

Paadasaram

18-30

Mahabharatham

19-00

Amma

19-30

Sthreedhanam

20-00

Comedy Stars

21-00

Parasparam

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 20-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 21-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Njan Salperu Ramankutty: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

17-30

Swayamvaram

18-00

Vismayathumbathu: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Hridayanjali

09-00

Word of Life

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 10-30

Krishi Darshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Saraswathy Namasthubyam

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

10-02

Cinema Weekly

10-02

Marivilli Thenmalar

11-30

Vijayadasami Spl Prog

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Saraswathi Vandanam

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 12-05, 19-00

Chattambi Kalyani

08-30

Dhwani

09-30

Money Watch

10-05

Yuvatharam

11-30

Bollywood Retros

12-30

SWAD

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Feature Film

17-00

Movie Cafe

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25, 23-00

Navarathri Sandhya

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-30, 23-05

Geethanjali

20-30

Gandhari

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Crime Reporter

08-04

Manthriyodoppam

08-35,12-04

Paint Zoom

09-04

Ragalayam

09-35

No Addiction

10-30

AB Prince PRO

11-04

Golden Couple

11-30

Grihaqsakthi

12-30

Pravasiyude Keralam

13-30, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-04, 21-04

Puthanpattu

14-30

Ceramicore

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Swaranjali

17-30

Pattya Samara Sangamam

19-00

Metro News

19-30

Cinema News

20-30

Kazhchapathippu

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

Vidyarambham, Live From Kollur Mookambika Temple

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

09-30

Matinee: Feature Film

12-30

Interview With Mammootty, Ranjith

17-30

Swaralaya: Palakkad Event

20-00

Dance Party: Reality Show

21-30, 23-00

Karyam Nisaram

21-35

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

22-30

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-30

Mr. Brahmachari: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Oru Small Family: Feature Film

11-30

Theerthadhanam: Feature Film

14-00

Pranayavarnangal: Feature Film

16-30

Vridhamare Sookshikuka: Feature Film

19-30

Sevens: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 10-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Chakyar Koothu

08-00, 22-00

Ashtapathiyattom

08-30

Kerala Vismayam

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Ormayil

10-02

Marivillin Thenmalar

11-02

Cinema Weekly

11-30

Chitrageetham

12-02

Ganopaharam

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Navarasam

14-00

Y For Youth

14-30

Madhuram Gayathi

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-30

Veettuvishesham

17-30

Mazhavillu - Njan Gandharvan

18-20

Farm News

19-30

DD Celebrations - Marivillin Thenmalar

20-00, 23-00

Brand Kerala

21-15

Sutharyakeralam

22-00

Mohiniyattam

22-30

Chitrageetham

23-30

Kozhikode Programme

People

06-30

USA Weekly

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Wide Angle

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

09-00, 11-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Time Slot

13-00

Cheriya Sreeni

13-30, 23-00

Crime Branch

15-30

Dr. Live

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Aazchakazcha

17-30

Kerala Express

18-00

JB Junction

19-30

Breaking News

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Cocktail

22-30

Anyonyam

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithirai

09-00

Rama Rajyam: Feature Film

11-00

Sreekandan Nair Show

12-00, 22-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-00, 18-00

News

13-15

Karmayodha: Feature Film

16-00

Neelambari: Feature Film

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30, 23-30

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Kanmani

20-00

Surya Singer

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-30

Comedy Time

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

06-18

Dev

09-35

Shaitan

12-13 18

Bol Radha Bol

15-23

English Vinglish

18-12

Iqbal

21-00

Double Dhamaal

23-53

Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman

ASIANET

09-00

Karyasthan

13-30

Chettayees

FILMY

09-00

Gang

12-00

Thodisi Bewafaii

15-00

Shubh Kaamna

18-00

Sultaan

21-00

Bandit Queen

GEMINI TV

09-15

Lava Kusa

14-30

Murari

18-00

Sri Jagadguru Adi Sankara

23-00

Mullu Puvvu

HBO

06-56

Invisible Target

09-08

Tekken

10-57

Conan The Destroyer

12-57

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

15-35

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

18-10

The Hunger Games

21-00

Minority Report

23-54

Bloodsport

HBO DEFINED

06-25

You Got Served

08-00

Hemingway & Gellhorn

10-25

Phil Spector

12-00

The Serangoon Road: Serial

14-00

Rock Of Ages

16-00

In Vogue: The Editor's Eye

17-05

Letters To Juliet

18-50

Spanglish

22-00

The Dictator

HBO HITS

06-40

Sahara

08-30

Sucker Punch

10-20

The Matrix Reloaded

13-20

The Grudge

14-50

The Grudge 2

16-30

Lamhaa

18-25

In Bruges

20-00

Ssshhh

22-40

Critters

JAYA TV

13-30

Pudhupettai

KAIRALI TV

09-30

Matinee

14-00

Kuruvi

KALAIGNAR TV

10-30

Panchamirtham

14-00

Naan Mahaan Alla

17-00

Madrasapattinam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Mr. Brahmachari

09-00, 23-00

Oru Small Family

11-30

Theerthadanam

14-00

Pranayavarnangal

16-30

Vridhanmare Sookshikuka

19-30

Seevns

KTV

07-00

Lovely

10-00

Priyamaana Thozhi

13-00

Subramaniyapuram

16-30

Jayam

20-00

Ninaithaalae Inikkum

23-00

Aanazhagan

MAX

07-29

Maharaja

11-08

Lok Parlok

12-27

Jai Santoshi Maa

14-09

Yamla Pagla Deewana

17-45

Cheetah: The Power Of One

20-54

Ishaqzaade

23-48

Zabardast

MGM

06-00, 17-15

Mr. Wonderful

07-45, 15-15

Where Angels Fear To Tread

09-45

Jinxed!

11-30, 22-45

In The Heat Of The Night

13-30

A Star For Two

19-00

Defiance

21-00

Cold Heaven

MOVIES NOW

06-45

Tomorrow Never Dies

09-15

The Kick

11-15

Transporter 2

13-00

G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

15-20

Superman

18-15

X-Men: First Class

21-00

Blade

23-20

Paycheck

MOVIES OK

06-00

Zakhmo Ka Hisaab

08-45

Mr. Romeo

12-10

Raja Babu

14-55

Aashiqui

17-55

Parampara

21-00

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

23-25

Hathyar

PIX

05-25

Gattaca

07-27

Angels & Demons

10-03

Ninja

11-43

Robocop 2

13-47

John Rambo

15-28

Piranha 3D

16-57

Species

19-13

Shrek

20-59

2012

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Moondrezhuthu

13-00

Kaivarisai

16-00

Velicham

20-01

Sakalakala Sammandhi

RAJ TV

13-30

Annamalai

22-00

En Kitta Modhadhae

STAR GOLD

06-30

Hum Ho Gaye Aapke

09-30

Aashiq

12-00

Beta Ho To Aisa

15-00

Hulchul

18-30

Veeru Dada

21-00

Housefull 2

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Goal!

08-30

The Legend Is Born: Ip Man

11-00

Ice Age 4: Continental Drift

12-30

The Mummy 3

14-30

The Hulk

17-00

Battle Los Angeles

19-30

Woman On Top

21-00

City Hunter

23-00

Bridget Jones'S Diary

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Gen-X Cops

08-30

Elite Squad

10-30

xXx: State Of The Union

12-00

Alien Resurrection

14-00

Double Team

15-30

Dragonball: Evolution

17-00

2 Fast 2 Furious

19-00

Doom

21-00

Judge Dredd

22-30

Machete

SUN TV

11-00

Settai

14-00

Yaaradi Nee Mohini

18-00

Chandramukhi

22-00

Enter The Dragon

UDAYA TV

09-30

Sri Kalikamba

14-30

Mr. 420

23-00

Durga Pooje

UTV ACTION

05-30

Kidnap

08-30

The Adventures Of Tintin

11-45, 20-45

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

14-45

Tron: Legacy

17-45

Veera Most Wanted

22-45

Veer Madakari Iss Sadai Ka

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Baghban

12-00

3G

16-00

Himmatwala

20-00

Raanjhanaa

23-00

Highway: Wheels Of Action

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-40, 12-47, 17-03

Django The Avenger

08-10

Forgiveness

11-08

Enigma

14-18

Little Red Flower

15-32

One Day In Europe

18-34

Smooth Talk

20-00

The Harvest

21-24

The Wooden Camera

22-50

Buenos Aires, 1977

VIJAY TV

11-00

Thillu Mullu

14-00

Chinese Zodiac

WB

06-00

Silk

09-01

Space Jam

10-47

Ghosts Of Girlfriends Past

12-45

Sherlock Holmes

15-10

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

17-10

Enter The Eagles

19-02

Flight Of Fury

21-00

Blood Money

22-56

A Sound Of Thunder

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Drohi

10-30

Eena Meena Deeka

13-30

Phool Aur Angaar

17-30

Insaaf Kaun Karega

20-30

Yudh

ZEE CINEMA

08-31

Main Tera Dushman

11-21

Kasam Paida Karne Wale Ki

14-07

Maine Pyar Kiya

18-00

Aitraaz

21-00

Hindustani Yodha

ZEE CLASSIC

07-21

Sehra

10-00

Hari Darshan

13-10

Ponga Pandit

16-09 18

Pyar Jhukta Nahin

19-00

Maang Bhaaro Sajana

22-00

Do Phool

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Mutant Chronicles

10-10

The Frighteners

13-00

Bowfinger

15-00

Pride And Prejudice

18-00

The Mummy Returns

20-40

The Waterboy

22-30

Shanghai Knights

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 18-30, 21-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30

Gumrah

09-00

Style Junkie

09-15

Feature Film

12-30, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

15-30

Kahani Pehle Se

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00

Say 10

14-00, 17-30, 21-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

19-00, 23-00

MTV Webbed

22-00

Coke Studio

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Mobbed

13-00, 16-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

15-00

Brit Invasion

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Top Ten

23-00

Box Set

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Kannadi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Indian Cinema Nooru Varshangal

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00

India Business Report

07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

07-15, 08-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

Talking Books: Jhumpa Lahiri

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT with George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Talk Asia

06-30

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

07-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

Art of Movement

09-00, 13-00

Expedition Sumatra

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Inside Africa

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

African Voices

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

The Breavest Girl in the World

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 14-30

Box Office

09-30

Life is Beautiful

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Kaleidoscope

12-30

Adventure

13-30

World This Week

15-30

Colour Pencil

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Raag Rang

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Fast Track

10-30

Puthenpadam

11-30

Facebooked

12-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Nallapadam

15-30

Mathi Azhimathi

17-30

Nere Chowe

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Shaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Mahakusti

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-30

Wild Spirit

16-00

Sports News

16-30

37th Senior Naional Badminton

18-00

74th National Table Tennis Junior

18-30

Christian Gold Cup Football 2012

23-00

World Chess Championship

ESPN

06-00

V8 Supercars Championship Series 2013 H/s

08-00, 08-30, 10-00, 13-00, 22-00

Australia Tour of England 2013 H/s

09-00, 15-00, 16-30, 18-00, 19-30

England Tour of India 2012 H/s

09-30, 12-30,17-00, 20-00

Liga Bbva

12-00, 15-30, 17-30

T20 Dhamaka

14-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

16-00, 18-30

Jai Ho

19-00

Premier League Review

20-30, 21-30

Superstar Football

21-00

Motorsports@petronas

Neoprime

07-00, 13-30

Oncemore

07-30, 13-00, 17-30

Ballebaaz

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Gendbaaz

12-00, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00, 21-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

18-00

Play Back The High;ights Show

19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Spotrtszone

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

21-30

Dial C For Cricket

23-00

Academy

Neosports

06-00

Play Back The Highlights Show 2010

07-00, 10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00

PGA Tour 2013

10-00, 16-30

PGA Classics

11-00

Davis Cup 2013

12-00, 23-30

Telebrand

13-00, 20-00

Bundesliga H/s

17-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

19-30

Fuel TV

Sony Six

06-00, 08-00, 18-00, 23-15

FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014

10-00

UFC Prime Time

10-30

UFC

13-30

Global Football

14-00, 16-00

Brazil Global Tour

20-00

Great Goals of European Football

21-00

TNA Impact

22-45

TNA Greatest Matches

Star Cricket

06-00, 11-00, 22-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Australia Tour of England 2013 H/s

09-00

Barclays Premier League

13-00, 15-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jai Ho

13-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-30

T20 Dhamaka

19-30

Superstar Football

Star Sports

05-30

American League Championship Series 2013

08-30, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Jai Ho

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 19-00,

Australia Tour of India 2013 H/s

10-30, 14-30, 18-30

T20 Dhamaka

12-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

17-00, 22-30

England Tour of India 2012 H/s

17-30, 23-00, 23-30

Australia Tour of England 2013 H/s

21-30

NKP Salve Challenger Trophy 2013 H/s

22-00

P1 Netbusters

Ten Action Plus

06-40, 23-30

MLS 2013

08-40

Sky Bet League 1 2013/14

10-30

Brasileirao 2013

12-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

13-00

Arsenal TV

16-00, 21-00

French Ligue

17-30, 23-00

ILeague

18-00

CTV

22-00

C2K Xtra Time

Ten Cricket

06-30, 08-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

10-30, 18-30

Straight Drive: Pre Show

11-30, 21-30

South Africa Tour of Pakistan (UAE) 2013

19-30

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

20-30

ICC Cricket 360

21-00

The Inside Story

23-30

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Next

08-30, 18-00

WWE: Total Divas 2013

10-30, 19-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

13-30

ICC Cricket 360

14-00

Man City TV

16-00

Moto GP World Championship

17-00, 22-30

WWE: Experience

19-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour and World Championship 2013 H/s

23-30

WWE: Vintage

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-50

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Vaanga Palliku Pogalam

09-00

Idharkku Dhaney Aasaippatai Balakumara Team Interview

09-30,

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Manbumigu Manavan: Feature Film

17-00

Navarathiri Kondattam

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-30

Interview With Singer Manika Vianyagam

19-00

Actress Swathi Interview

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Prabhalangal Illathil Golu

21-30

Nedunchali Movie Team Inetrview

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00, 17-00

Nalam Tharum Navarathiri

06-15

Tirumala Tirupathi Brahmotsavam 2013

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Spl. Kaalai malar

09-00, 23-00

Spl. Thenkinnam

10-00

Interview With Actor Jeeva

10-30

Chithirai Nila Soru Oru Sirappu Paarvai

12-00

New Movie Super Scenes

16-30

Isai Mazhai

18-00

Spl Live Programme

19-00

Pulivaalu Sirappu Parvai

20-00

Indian Cinema 100: Grand Event

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Mangala Isai

07-00

Daandiya Aaattamum Aada

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

08-00

Putham Pudhu Paadalgal

08-30

JK Enum Nanbanin Vaazhkkai Audio Launch

09-30

A Feature On Motorbike Racing

10-00

Dhanush & Team Discuss Naiyyaandi

13-30

A Special Meeting With Director-Actor Vijay Antony

16-30

Vanakkam Chennai Movie Special

20-30

Rummy Special Thirai Munnottam

21-00

Special Programme

21-30

Kaadhalai Thavira Verondrum Illai

22-00

Special Ellaamae Siripputhaan

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03, 17-30

Naathathil Navaratri

06-30,

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 18-05

Navarasathil Navarathri

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-30

Vazhikaati

12-02,

Katraai Varuven

12-30

Meendum Palliku Pogalam

13-00

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Kathambam

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Ulaga Valam

17-30

Pesum Bommaigal

18-05

The Last Godzilla: Movie

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Penn

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Spl Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimadram

12-00

Adutha Varisu: Feature Film

16-00, 21-30

Mega Hits

16-30

16 Vayathiniley Spl

17-05

Nalapagam

17-30

Dinam Oru Thirukural

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Pasaumai Nirandha Nainaivugaley

19-00

Super Scence

20-00

Adhisaya Ragam

21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

18-30

One And Only

19-00

Dougle.Com

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Spl. Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Pudhiyadhor Ulagam Seivom

10-05

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ellaamae Saneethanthaan

13-30

Kanavulaga Brammakkal

14-00

Nambikkai

14-40

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

15-45, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

16-00

Illaram Nallaram

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Durga Puja Celebrations

18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-30

Valam Tharum Navarathiri

19-05

Vaniga Thagavalgal

21-00

Nadh Bedh

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-30

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

08-00

Music Express

09-30

Kokku: Feature Film

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 17-35, 21-00, 23-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Vilupattukaran: Feature Film

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-30

Comedy Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Paadalgal

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30,

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

21-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Janapada Loka

10-00

Mahesh Iyer (Live)

10-30

Kuladaivam

11-00

Madhu Sanjeevini

11-15

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayanam

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam

20-30

Gou Green

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidananda Vachanaamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Thirumagale Arulvayae

06-45

Raasi Palan

07-00

Navarathiri Thiruvizha

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

08-00

Kolu Sollum Kathaigal

08-30

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Vanakkam Chennai Sirappu Kanottam

09-30

Vaanga Pazhagalam

10-00

Savale Samali

17-00

Azhaguraja Eppadi: Making Of All In All Azhagu Raja

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhithu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Varthaga Ulagam

11-00

Ulathu Ullapadi

12-30

Santhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thirai Ulagin Nootraandu Vizha

17-00

Maithaanam

17-30

360

18-00

Seithi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

05-30, 18-04

Thirumala Tirupathi Brahmotsavam

06-00

India Song

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

06-30

Rajayogam

07-00,19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-35

Rajaneram

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Sangeetha Samaram

11-00,

Ellame Pudhusu

11-30, 20-30

Pei Endral Peyyum Isai mazhai

12-00

Puthiya Kanam Puthiya Parvai

13-05

Navarathiri Nalabhagam

14-00

Anbukku Naan Adimai: Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

19-05

Kanjika Navva Kannikaigal

19-30

Uyirukku Uyiraga Team Interview

21-30

Oorum Perum

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Tirumal Tirupathi Brahmotsavam

06-30

Katrin Kural

07-00, 08-00

Iniya Illam

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-30

Mahabharatham Pattimandram

10-00

Vanakkam Chennai: Anirudh Unplugged

16-30

Onayaum Aatukuttiyum Oru Sirappu Parvai

17-00

Raja Rani Theatre Visit

18-00

Mahabhartham Idhuvarai

19-00

Mahabharatham

21-00

Super Singer 4

22-00

Office

22-45

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Homoeopathy

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Lucka Kicka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Pathu Pathu: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Aayanakiddaru: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Dhee

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Srada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Shri Rama Raksha: Feature Film

10-00

Kondaveeti Raja: Feature Film

13-00

Samakka Sarakka : Feature Film

16-00

Kshanam Kshanam: Feature Film

18-30

Sowryam: Feature Film

21-30

Totti Gang: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-15

Dussera Fungama

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vantintlo Wonders

18-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Super Kutumbam

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhaayam

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Satsangam

08-30

Balu: Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Film Songs

11-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Great Directors

14-00

Mee Nestham

14-30

Film Personalities

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

16-05

Guru Devobhava

16-30

Holi

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Sports Roundup

21-15

Cinema Serial

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Sravana Lakshmi

11-30

Punarvivaha

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30,

Krishna: Feature Film

15-30

Zee 70 MM AC

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

23-00

Devi Vijayam: Feature Film

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

Top