| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Chatur Narad

10-00

Ben 10

11-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

12-00, 19-30

Bas Karo Henry

12-30, 15-30, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

13-00

Roll No. 21

14-00

Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

20-00

Ghatotkach

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 19-00

Avatar

07-30

Jackie Chan

08-00

George Of The Jungle

08-30, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00

Penguins of Madagascar

09-30, 21-30

Dora Pranayam

10-30

The Pinky And Perky

11-00

Super Normal

12-00

White Seal

12-30

Avatar

13-00

Dragon Booster

13-30

Prezzy

14-00

Crazy Jessy

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Mosnter Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 15-30

Have A Laugh

07-30

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

08-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

09-00

Sofia The First

09-30, 11-30

Art Attack

10-00, 15-00, 16-30, 20-00, 22-00

BLN

11-00, 12-00, 17-00, 17-30

Doraemon - Special

16-00

Phineas & Ferb

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

21-00

Shake It Up

21-30

The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

16-30

Splatalot

17-00

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-30, 10-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

12-30, 17-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00

Return of Hanuman

14-30

Chhota Bheem: Dhadadhad Bheem Special

16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-30

Geethanjali

06-30

Njangal Santhustarannu: Feature Film

09-30, 23-30

Junior Senior: Feature Film

12-30

First Copy

13-00

Yugapurushan: Feature Film

16-30

Happy Husbadns: Feature Film

19-30

Loudspeaker: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Face Off

06-00, 18-00

Wipeout

09-30

Caught Red Handed

10-00, 16-00

World's Wildest Police Videos

11-00, 19-00

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

11-30, 19-30

Totally Insanne Guinness World Records

12-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 23-00

The Millionaire Matchmaker

14-00, 17-00, 21-00

Ring of Fire

15-00, 22-00

NCIS:Los Angeles

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution

10-30, 16-00, 22-00

Dexter

12-00, 14-00, 18-30, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

12-30, 15-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

16-30

Jhalak Dikhhla Ja

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys And A Girl

06-30, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 23-30

Parks And Recreation

07-30, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Suits

10-00, 20-00

Whitney

11-00

Awkward

12-00, 18-00

Outsourced

14-00, 18-30, 23-00

Anger Management

15-00

Up All Night

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Abanindranath Tagore

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Hua Savera

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Desert Calling

07-30, 15-30

Sargam

08-00, 16-00

Bhagya Nagar

08-30

Dance Arunachal

09-00

Manipuri Dance

09-30, 17-30

Taron Ki Sair

10-00, 18-00

Tribal Art in Odisha

10-30

Devotional Songs

11-00

Institutions Of Democracy

11-30, 19-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00, 20-00

Tarjuma

12-30

Virasat:Karvat Badalti Zindgi

13-00

Ritesh and Rajnish Mishra

16-30

Sambalpuri Folk Songs

17-00

Bharatanatyam - Renuka Iyer

18-30

Sindhi Sufi Festival

20-30

Aaina

21-00

Hindustani Classical

22-00

The Search for Truth

23-30

Tarana

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Hum (Ek Chote Goun Ki Badi Kahani)

07-30

Cinema Ek Safar

09-00, 17-00

Sanskrit Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Dance

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Pakistan Reporter

11-30, 19-00

Pehchaan...Astitva Ek Talaash

12-00, 19-30

Mann Ki Baat

12-30, 20-00

Main Babul Ke Desh

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

15-30, 22-30

The Command Force

16-30, 23-30

Dil Hai Phir Hindustani

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Sankatmochan Hanuman

09-30

Tryst With North East India

10-00

ETV Tarang

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee

11-30

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Stree... Teri Kahani

16-00

Kavi Goshthi

16-30

Nyay Manch

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Shrikant

22-00

Parsai Kahte Hain

22-30

Buniyaad

23-00

Bioscope: Serialized Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

10-30, 18-00, 21-30

The Bachelorette India: Mere Khayalon Ki Mallika

16-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

19-30

Gustakh Dil

21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Aanchal Mein Aakash

07-30, 18-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

A Page From History

12-00

Healthy India

16-00

Science This Week

16-30

Vigyan Darpan

17-00

Hamari Sansad

17-30, 22-30

Career Cafe

18-00

Know Your MP

18-30

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Special Guest

22-00

Drishtikon

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Ulagam Chuttum Valiban: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 22-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 10-00 14-00, 18-00

Dexter

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

New Girl

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 15-00

Touch

11-00, 19-00

One Tree Hill

22-00

How I Met Your Mother

22-30

2 Broke Girls

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

10-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

18-30

Fame Book

19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

22-30

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

07-30, 13-00

TV Products

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

08-30, 13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

11-00, 23-00

Rookie Blue

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

20-30

Partners

Zee Q

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 23-30

The Happets

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00, 18-00, 20-00

Science With BrainCafe

09-30, 14-30

CBeebies Hour

12-00, 22-30

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30, 23-00

The Weekly Wrap

19-00

M.I. Four

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

10-00, 12-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-30, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00

Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-30

Gutur Goon 2

Sahara One

09-00, 10-00, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Om Namo Narayana

10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 21-00

Jhimil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga

12-00, 14-30,19-30, 22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

15-00

Pataal Bhairavi: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

CID

11-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi

12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

12-30, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-15, 17-45, 21-13, 23-30

Jee Le Zara

14-30, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

15-30

Crime Patrol

18-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

20-00

Anamika

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Mahabharat

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

15-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00

Punar Vivah: Ek Naya Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

11-30, 14-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00, 20-30

Gajraj

09-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

Animal Battleground

10-30

Big Cat Diary

11-00, 19-00, 19-30, 23-00, 23-30

Natural Born Hunters

12-00

Wild Asia

13-00

Biggest and Baddest

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Untamed Europe

18-00

River Monsters

21-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

Discovery Channel

06-00

Wildest India

07-00, 17-00, 21-00, 23-00

Man vs. Wild

08-00

Superswarms

09-00, 20-00

How Do They Do It

09-30, 12-00, 13-30

Factory Made

10-00, 20-30

Destroyed in Seconds

10-30

Magic of Science

11-00

Wild Asia

13-00

American Digger

14-00, 22-00

Car Vs Wild

15-00

Food Factory

16-00

Wild Caribbean

18-00

Into the Universe with Stephen Hawking

19-00

Dual Survival

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30

How It's Made

08-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00, 21-30, 23-00

The Gadget Show

11-00

Cosmic Safari

12-00

Monsters Inside Me

13-00

Deadliest Tech

16-50

Industrial Revelation

18-30, 23-30

Tech Toys 360

19-00

Bad Universe

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Overhaulin

09-00, 17-00

American Chopper

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Kings of Crash

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

12-30, 20-30

Wrecks to Riches

13-00

How It's Made

15-00, 23-00

Fantom Works

18-00

Fast N Loud

21-00

The Devils Ride

Fox Traveller

08-00

The List

08-30, 11-30, 16-30, 19-30, 23-30

Getaway 12

09-00, 11-00, 17-30, 21-00

Eat Street

12-00, 21-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

12-30, 19-00

Sound Trek

13-00

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

13-30, 20-30

Twist Of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 16-00, 22-30

Food Safari

17-00, 22-00

From Spain with Love

20-00

5 Ingredient Fix

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

I Predator: Cheetah

09-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

10-00

Mega Factories

11-00

Inside: Obama's Whitehouse

12-00, 15-00, 22-00

Emergency Room

12-30

Man Hunt: Sharp Teeth Nomads

13-30, 22-30

Taboo India

14-00

IC814 Hijack

15-30, 18-00

The Indestructibles

16-00

Return of the Clouded Leopard

17-00

Dangerous Encounters: Raging Bulls

18-30

Monkey Thieves: Three's A Crowd

20-00

Street Food Around the World

21-00

Chef on the Road

23-00

Taboo: Odd Jobs

TLC

06-00

Chuck's Day Off

06-30

Nigella Kitchen

07-00

World Cafe: Asia

08-00

Namaste Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

09-00

Rachel Allen Bake

09-30

Kitchen Boss

10-00, 16-00

Luke Nguyen's Greated Mekong

10-30, 16-30

Taste Off

11-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00

Kylie Kwong Cooking with Heart and Soul

15-00

Trinny and Susannah's Australian Makeover Mission

15-30

Indian Rendezvous

17-00

Glutton For Punishment

19-00

America's Worst Tattoos

19-30, 23-00

Get Out

20-00

Nigella Feasts

20-30

Everyday Exotic

21-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

22-00

Amazing Eats

22-30

Man V Food

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30

Teleshop

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Sumangali

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00, 20-30

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Sponsored Programme

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Loti

20-30

Invited Audience Programme

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 20-00 & 00-00

News

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-30

Silli Lalli Erun

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Chelvi: Feature Film

11-00

Chandanada Gombe: Feature Film

14-00

Bidisada Bhanda: Feature Film

16-30

Pandava: Feature Film

19-30

Sri Harikathe: Feature Film

23-00

Bhairava: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Hasayakkondu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombaata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Aaradhiralli Belaku

14-00

Just Nakkubidi

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Super Kudumba

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Dhinakkhondhu Kathe

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Nayagan: Feature Film

11-30

Marikkatha Pranayam

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Sthree

14-00

Masmaram: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedham

19-00

Buiness Beats

19-30

Tamil Thirai

20-00

Baaki Pathram

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Ivide Thudangunu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Favourities

09-30

Vanita Ratnam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

The Target: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Just Fun Chumma

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30

Play Back

08-00

First Copy

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 20-00

Stars

09-30

Kilasanadham

10-00, 23-30

Paadasaram

10-30, 18-30

Mahabaharatham

11-05, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00,

Taste Time

12-30, 21-00

Parasparam

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Balram vs Tharadas: Feature Film

17-00

Taste Time

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

19-00

Amma

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 20-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 21-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Kanchipurathe Kalyanam: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

17-30

Bus Conductor: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-30

Hridayanjali

09-00

Word of Life

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-55, 22-25

Comedy Punch

08-05, 12-05, 19-00

Chattambi Kalyani

08-30

Kazhchakapuram

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Youvatharam

12-30

SWAD

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

CID Nazeer: Feature Film

17-00

The View

17-25, 22-25

T 4 Travel

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-30, 23-05

Geethanjali

20-30

Gandhari

21-00

News Today

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Chinchitrathazhu

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Ragalayam

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-04, 14-04

Puthanpattu

09-35

No Addiction

10-30

Sangeetha Yathra

11-04

Golden Couple

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Crime Reporter

12-30

Cinema Week

13-30, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Really Tasty

15-04

Manthriyodoppam

15-30

Kazchapathippu

16-30

Harithakeralam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-30

Thara Ruchi

21-00

Star Chat

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-00, 21-35

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Flavours Of India

07-30, 16-00

Rhythm

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30, 20-30

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Kudumbapuranam: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 19-00

Jagapoga

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Sahithyajalakom

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

20-00

Easy Cook

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

The Buzz

Kiran Movies

06-30

Prayikkara Pappan: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Aram+Aram= Kinnaram: Feature Film

11-30

Jathakam: Feature Film

14-00

Aniyathi Pravu:: Feature Film

16-30

Meeraaiyude Dhukkavum Muthuvinte Swapnavum: Feature Film

19-30

Chthikkatah Chandu: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00, 14-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Mahatma Kalolsavam

08-30

Sahayathrika

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30

Ormayil

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veetuvishesham

11-02

Kishore Kumar Night

12-02

Mazhavillu

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Padayani

14-30

Mohiniyattom

15-02, 22-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-10

Mazhsvillu Sameeksha

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-20

Farm News

19-30

DD Celebrations - Nruthashilpam

20-05

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Y For Youth

23-30

Astapadiyattom

People

06-30

Cherian Philip

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Ker Express

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

13-00, 22-00

Cock Tail

13-30, 23-00

Crime Branch

15-30

Dr Live

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Marunna Lokam

17-30

Cheriya Sreeni

18-00

JB Junction

19-30

Breaking News

20-00

News at 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Mind Watch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-35

Feature Film

11-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

12-00, 22-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30,

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Nandanam

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-30

Comedy Time

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

05-58

Bombay

08-54

Company

11-52

Tu Chor Main Sipahi

14-42

Hamare Dil Aapke Pass Hain

17-44

U Me Aur Hum

21-00

No.1 Businessman

23-49

Koi Mere Dil Se Pooche

ASIANET

13-30

Balram vs Tharadas

FILMY

09-00

Sasti Dulhan Mahenga Dulha

12-00

Corporate

15-00

Waqt Ki Deewar

18-00

Gunegar

21-00

Hanuman

GEMINI TV

09-00

Grama Devatha

16-00

Aadhi

22-30

Mathru Devo Bhava

HBO

06-00

The Promise

08-00

The Aviator

11-22

Jurassic Attack

13-02

The Hangover Part 2

14-59

Source Code

16-15

The Three Musketeers

19-03

The Doubles

21-00

Madagascar 3 Europe's Most Wanted

23-00

Around The World In 80 Days

HBO DEFINED

05-50

Norma Jean And Marilyn

09-45

Mean Girls 2

10-20

The Dark Knight Rises

11-25

My Big Fat Greek Wedding

13-05

The Fourth Kind

14-00

Grown Ups

15-40

The Girl

17-10

Stomp The Yard

19-05

Dolphin Tale

22-00

Horrible Bosses

23-35

Rock Of Ages

HBO HITS

05-55

Greystroke : Legend Of Tarzan, Lord Of Apes

08-05

The Matrix Reloaded

10-20

The Dark Knight Rises

13-05

The Fourth Kind

14-40

Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare

16-05

Black Rain

18-10

The Thee Musketeers

20-00

Barricade

21-20

Scream

23-10

Exit Wounds

JAYA TV

13-30

En Bommukutti Ammavukku

21-30

Beeshmar

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Kudumbapuranam

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Coimbatore Mapillai

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Prayikkara Pappan

09-00, 23-00

Aram + Aram+ Kinnaram

11-30

Jathakam

14-00

Aniyathi Pravu

16-30

Meeerayude Dhukkuvam Muthuvinte Swapnavum

19-30

Chathikatha Chandu

KTV

07-00

Amman

10-00

Kizhakke Varum Pattu

13-00

Kandan Alangaram

16-30

Poovarasan

20-00

Aasai Aasaiyai

23-00

Manasuketha Maharaja

MAX

06-20

Daata

10-00

Dil Bole Hadippa

13-10

Amar Kabra Anthony

17-02

Jab Tak Hai Jaan

23-25

Humse Badkar Kaun

MGM

07-00, 15-45

Swwet Smell Of Success

08-45,

Sweet Lies

10-30, 14-00

Martin's Day

12-15, 22-45

II Tango Della Gelosia

15-15

The Cure

17-00

A Man Of Passion

19-15

Crossing The Line

21-00

Crime And Punishment

MOVIES NOW

06-20

Bad Boys

08-50

The Covenant

10-50

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

13-30

S.W.A.T

15-55

X Men First Class

18-40

Edge Of Darkness

21-00

Golden Eye

23-45

Baby's Day Out

MOVIES OK

06-00

Khuddar

08-50

Raaz The Mystery Continues

11-45

Prem Deewane

15-30

Nagina

18-30

Sapoot

21-00

Arjun

23-45

Ram Jaane

PIX

05-11

The Gift

07-55

Meet The Fockers

10-15

Angels And Demons

12-46

Red

14-48

The Tower

16-59

How To Train Your Dragon

19-01

Shrek Forever After

21-00

Resident Evil Retribution

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Mookuthi Poomelley

13-00

Deivam Pesuma

16-00

Vasuki

20-00

Ragasiya Police 115

RAJ TV

13-30

Pillai Nila

22-00

Anbudan

STAR GOLD

06-00

Zor

09-30

Suryavanshi

13-00

Kya Kehna

16-00

Bagawat: Ek Jung

19-00

Bheja Fry

21-00

Sher Dil

23-30

Mera Farz

STAR MOVIES

05-49

Horton Hears A Who!

07-07

Chocolate

09-00

Chinese Zodiac

11-29

Two Brothers

13-42

Gone In 60 Seconds

16-15

Battle Los Angeles

18-36

Goal!

21-00

Once Upon A Time In China 2

23-30

Solaris

STAR MOVIES ACTION

07-30

xXx State Of The Union

09-30

The Other Guys

11-00

Starship Troopers 2: Hero Of The Federation

13-00

The Fast And The Furious

15-00

Resident Evil

16-30

Terminal Velocity

18-30

The Mask Of Zorro

21-00

The Bank Job

23-00

Fortress 2: Re Entry

SUN TV

14-35

Pulivesham

23-00

Senkottai

UDAYA TV

14-30

Jayasimha

23-00

Sri Banashankari Matha

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Shastra The Revenge

12-00

Haseena Mann Jayegi

16-00

Race

20-00

Double Boss

23-00

Meri Ladaai

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32 , 14-11

Secrets

07-42, 15-22

Bolero

11-01

Sharma And Beyond

12-22, 16-52

A Bullet For The General

18-41

The Brute

20-00

Goddess Of 1967

21-39

Driftwood

23-09

Scorchers

VIJAY TV

15-30

Payanam

WB

08-09

Batman Forever

10-53

Hollywood Homicide

13-08

The Golden Compass

15-18

Recoil

17-08

Orphan

19-30

Return To The House On Haunted Hill

21-00

The Hangover

22-55

Executive Decision

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Mere Ram Lakhan

10-30

Adharm

13-30

Roohani Taqat

17-30

Heeralal Pannalal

20-30

Dhartiputra

ZEE CINEMA

08-53

Bhishma

11-15

Journey Bombay To oa

12-18

Agni Chakra

14-40

Ram Teri Ganga Maili

17-50

Khalnayak: The Power Man

21-00

Loafer

ZEE CLASSIC

06-45

Parchayyiyan

09-44

Eeshwar

12-45

Andaz

15-50

Jeevan Mrityu

19-00

Dream Girl

22-00

Biwi O Biwi

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Tombstone

10-40

The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas

13-00

Out Of Sight

15-20

Goal II: Living The Dream

18-00

Sudden Death

20-20

United 93

22-30

Bulletproof

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 11-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

08-30

Style Junkie

08-45

Aashiq Banaya Aapne: Feature Film

13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30

Gumrah

15-30

Kahani Pehle Se

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

18-30, 21-00

Crazy Stupis Ishq

MTV

06-00, 13-00, 17-30

Hit It

06-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

19-00

Webbed

21-00

Chase The Moon

21-30

Coke Studio

23-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 23-00

Box Set

13-00

Video Shuffle

13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 19-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Birthday Bumps

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Easy Listening

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Vikadakavi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 20-30

Dream Home

13-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Re Play

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Express

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports Time

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Kauthukalokam

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00,

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jan Spoel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Copper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Talk Asia

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Going Green: Earth

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Centre

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Raag Rang

07-30, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Truth First

11-30

World This Week

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Life Is Beautiful

18-00

Connecting Keralam

21-00

News Night

22-00

mukham

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Rasagolam

10-30,

Fast Track

11-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

12-30

Mathi Azhimathi

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30, 23-00

Faceboooked

15-30

Nere Chowe

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 23-00

Commonwealth Chess Championship

11-30, 22-00

Mahakushti

12-00

National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Asian Cup Championship

15-30, 21-30

Wild Spirit

16-00

Sports News

16-30

World Junior Table Tennis Championship

18-00

Senior Asian Wrestling Championship

ESPN

06-30

Champions Ka Champion

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-30,18-00, 19-30, 22-00

Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s

07-30

Australia Tour of England 2013 H/s

08-00, 23-00

Premier League Review

09-30, 17-00, 20-00

Liga Bbva

11-30, 14-30

CLT20 IPL Team Journey 2013

16-00, 17-30, 20-30

Jai Ho

19-00

Golf Focus

21-30

Superstar Football

Neoprime

07-00, 21-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 17-30

Oncemore

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00, 22-30

Ballebaaz

17-30

Academy

18-00

Playback the Highlights Show

19-30

Crickshetra

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 19-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 20-00

PGA Tour H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00

Bundesliga H/s

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Telebrand

13-00

BWF Grand Prix Gold 2013

18-00

Roland Garros 2013 H/s

19-30

Fuel TV

Sony Six

06-00

Emirates Cup 2013

12-00

Ultimate Football

13-00

Scottish Premier League

15-00, 22-00

TNA Impact

17-00

Liverpool Tv

20-00

Transworld Sports

21-00

TNA Great Matches

Star Cricket

06-00, 11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 12-00, 14-00, 19-30

CLT20 IPL Team Journey 2013

08-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Champions League Twenty 20 2013 H/s

15-00

NKP Salve Challenger Trophy 2013/14 H/s

22-00

Jai Ho

Star Sports

06-00

Archery World Cup 2013

06-30

Road to Kona

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00, 20-00,22-30, 23-30

Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s

08-00, 12-00, 16-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-00

India Vs Australia Build Up 2013

08-30, 12-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-00

CLT20 IPL Team Journey 2013

10-00

ICC Champions Traophy 2013 H/s

21-00

Jai Ho

Ten Action Plus

06-00

Football League Show

06-30

NPower Championship

08-30

UEFA Champions League Mgazine Show

09-00, 11-00, 18-00, 20-00

FCB.tv International

12-30, 22-30

UEFA Champions League

14-30

C2K Xtra Time

15-30, 17-30

AC Milan TV

21-30

I-League

22-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

06-00, 11-00, 15-00

Cricket Classics: India V Zimbabwe

07-00, 18-00

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

08-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

09-00

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe

12-00

Great Centuries: Kumara Sangakkara

12-30

The Inside Story

13-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies 2012 H/s

16-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

19-00

Talking Cricket: Mohammed Azharuddin

19-30

Australia Tour of West Indies

21-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

23-30

Homes of Cricket

Ten Sports

06-00, 08-30

ATP 500 Series 2013

07-30

WWE: Experience

11-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

19-30

Arsenal TV

22-30

WWE: After Burn

23-30

LFL 2012/13

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 19-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-30

Manm Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Dhoorathu Idi Muzhakam: Feature Film

21-00

Puthu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00, 17-00

Nalam Tahrum Navarathiri

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

06-30, 17-30

Tirumala Tirupathi Brahmotsavam

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Kalai Malar

09-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

New Songs

10-30, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-00, 20-30

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-00

Aval Apadithan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30, 18-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Aaha Enna Sirippu

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga

12-30

Mahalakshmi

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyathai

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Amudha Oru Acharyakkuri

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumun Kappom

12-02, 20-30

Kaatraai Varuven

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Andam

16-02,

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Mooligai Neram

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Ambigai Neril Vanthal: Feature Film

14-30

Natchatram

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

16-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scences

20-00

Nagamma

21-30

Moondravathu Kan

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Pop Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30, 17-30

Cover Page

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

19-30

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Anandhame

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00, 17-10

Isai Arangam

09-30

Grammiya Manam

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagan

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungqaludan

13-00

Ilakkiiya Yedu

13-30

Oliyum Oliyum

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Thirai Rasanai

21-00

Naad-Bedh

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasi Palan

08-00

Music Express

09-00, 16-30, 23-30

Comedy Express

09-30

Soorasamharam: Feature Film

11-50

Thirai Kadhambam

12-15.17-30, 21-00, 23-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Thalaippu Chethigal: Feature Film

17-00

Cini Mini

18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme

22-00

Super Hit Movies

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30, 18-30

Santa Vani

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroop

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00

Madhu Sanjeevini

11-15

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

19-00

Chathuryam

20-30

Gou Green

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sachidananda Vachanaamrutham

22-30

Music Programmes

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Plan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Maruthaani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30

Varthaga Ulagam

11-00

Ulathu Ullapadi

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maidhanam

17-30

360

18-00

Seidhi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00

Super Comedy

11-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-30

Ellame Pudhusu

14-00

Kalthoon: Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-30

Tiruptahi Brahmotsavam, Live

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Bairava Jothi

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Oyvathillai

20-00

News

20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Rajadharmam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Green Monsoon

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-30

Vasantham Promoters

08-05

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aaval

10-00

Neeya Naana

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-30

Mettukkal Pudusu

18-00

Uravugal Thodakadhai

19-00

Mahabharatham

22-45

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

23-00

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Kolors

09-30

Homoeopathy

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaatrukkenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Santhi Enadhu Santhi: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Maamiyaar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Tappuchesi Pappukudu: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Bali Peetam: Feature Film

10-00

Apparao Driving School: Feature Film

13-00

Chiranjeevulu: Feature Film

16-00

Sye Atta: Feature Film

18-30

Pandem Kodi: Feature Film

21-30

O Radha Iddaru Krishnula Peli : Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-15

Divya Darisanam

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vantintlo Wonders

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Sampradhaayam

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Super Kutumbam

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Satsangam

08-30

Veedokkade: Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-00

Kalavani

12-30

Play

13-15, 16-30

Holi

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

17-05, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

10-30

NAA Autograph

11-30

Punarviaha

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30

Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat Un Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

09-30

Tech Guru

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Niraml Baba Third Eye

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

Top