| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

07-30

Obocchama-kun

08-00

Ben 10 Secret Of Omnitrix

11-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00, 18-00

Besharam Henry

13-30

Tom & Jerry: Meet Sherlock Holmes

15-00

Oggy Bhai Bhai

16-30

Tom & Jerry: Blast off to Mars

19-30

Chhota Chintu Bada Feku

21-00

Max Steel

21-30

Ashoka: The Hero

Chutti TV

06-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 16-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Avatar

09-00, 18-00, 23-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30, 20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-00

Theeya Velai Seyyanum Pasangala!

11-00

Ratz

12-00

George Of The Jungle Marathon

15-00, 22-00

Little Prince

16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja 2

20-30

Comedy Juniors

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30, 13-00, 20-30, 22-30

Doraemon

11-00

Sofia The First: Once Upon a Princess

20-00

Shake It Up

21-30

Doraemon Special

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00

Spiderman And His Amazing Friends

11-30, 17-30, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

14-00

Phineas and Ferb

17-00

Ultimate Spiderman

18-00

Spiderman

21-00

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Shaun The Sheep

07-30, 17-30, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

09-00, 11-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Ninjago

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-30

Takeshi's Castle

08-00, 13-30

Chhota Bheem

08-30

Soori Poori

09-00

M.A.D.

09-30

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-30

Chota Bheem And Hanuman

12-00

Gol Gol Mongol

14-00, 19-00

Hagemaru Disco Dandiya Special

15-30

Chota Bheem Dhadadhad Bheem Special

17-00

The New Adventures of Peter Pan

17-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Krihsna Mayanagari

19-00

LCP

20-30

Hamara Dost Ganesha

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Grace Time

07-00

Mohabath: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Mr. Butler: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Sankarabharanam: Feature Film

16-30

Rapakkal: Feature Film

19-30

Subramanyapuram: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Cyril's Family Vacation: Hawaii Edition

09-00

Ebuzz

09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

10-00

The Apartment

11-00

Wipeout

14-00

End of the World

18-00, 23-30

The Voice

20-00

Caught Red Handed

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-30, 22-00, 23-30

The Game

08-00

Oprah

10-00, 16-00

Under the Dome

12-00

90210

20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution

21-00

The X Factor

23-00

Excused

Colors

06-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

06-30, 09-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

07-00, 13-00

Bani Ishq Da Kalma

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

08-00, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30

Quiz Contest

09-30, 20-30

Madhubala

12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss Saath 7

22-00

24

Comedy Central

06-00, 15-00

Underemployed

07-00

The Mindy Project

08-00, 11-00, 18-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 16-00

Prank Bank

10-00

MASH

12-00

Anger Management

12-30, 20-00

Key And Peele

13-00

Who's The Boss?

14-00

Outsourced

18-30

Parks And Recreation

21-00

Saturday Night Live

22-00

Black Adder

23-00

Awkward

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Ek Vichar Ki Yatra

06-30, 14-30

Birth Aniivarsary Of Mahindra Kapoor

07-00, 15-00

Desert Calling

07-30, 15-30

Jamal E Begum Akthar

08-00, 16-00

Itihaas Ke Gawah

08-30

Pakha Folk Dance Of Jammu

09-00

Geet Govindam

09-30, 17-30

Jigyasa

10-00

Uttar Pradesh Ki Hast Kalayein

11-00,

Bharat Ke Nritya Aur Mandir

11-30

Orissa

12-30

Shabnam

13-00

Sitar Recital

16-30

Bhawani Nritya

17-00

Kathak Dance

18-00

Bharathiya Sankritic Nidhi Itach

18-30

Aaradhana

19-30

Patrika

20-00

Interview

20-30

Bharatnatyan

21-00

Kadavu

22-00

Vinayak Krisha

22-30

Great Masters Sitara Devi

23-30

Geet Ka Roop Sangeet Ke Rang

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 18-00

Land of Buddha

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Spectacular India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

12-30, 20-00

Aye Dil E Nadaan

13-00, 20-30

Non Sence Unlimited

13-30

A Day with Celebrity

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Cinema is Hafte

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-30

Nazar Ya Nazariya

10-00

Malgudi Days

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Takies

12-00

Saturday Special

13-00, 21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Ye Dil Ke Rishtey

16-00

Meri Baat

17-00

Special Agricultural Programme

18-00

Kitabnama

18-30

Pet Care

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Film Songs

19-30

Swasth Bharath

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

Life Ok

06-00, 20-00, 22-00

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-00

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 11-00

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 09-00, 19-00

Katha Mahadev Putra Bal Ganesh Ki

12-00, 14-00, 21-00

Supercops vs. Supervillains... Shapath

13-00, 16-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sahitya Sansar

07-30, 13-30

Roving Camera

08-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

10-30

Jo Hai Jaisa

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

Science This Week

12-00

Documenatry On Manto

12-30

Know Your MP

13-00

Fairs Of India

13-30

Aamne Samne

14-00

Healthy India

16-00

Sur Saptak

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Dateline

18-30

Science This Week

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Special Guest

20-30

Know Your MP

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Rebekka Uthupp Kizhakkemala: Feature Film

18-00

Innathe Cinema

18-30, 22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

19-00

Chennai Talkies

19-30

First Print

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Thateem Mutteem

21-30

Idavelayil

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

AGT

11-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Survivor

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00

Masterchef Australia

10-00

The Front Row

10-30

New Girl

13-00

Two And A Half Men

15-30

Dexter

16-30, 22-00

How I Met Your Mother

17-00, 22-30

Two Broke Girls

17-30

Once Upon a Time

18-30

Arrow, Story So Far

19-30, 23-00

The Crazy Ones

20-00

Glee

23-30

Welcome To The Family

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-30, 15-30, 20-30

New Folder

08-00, 21-30

SK Teleshopping

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-00

Laxmi Yantra

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

HI Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 23-00

Plug In

11-45, 18-00, 22-30

Bombass

12-00, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fame Book

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fews

21-00

Unreserved

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

08-00

Just For Laughs

10-00

Bleepy My Dad Says

13-30

Nirmala's Spice World

14-00, 22-00

Political Animals

15-00

The Vampire Diaries

19-30

Miss World 2013

23-00

Rookie Blue

Zee Q

06-00, 16-00

Zou

06-30

Mr. Moon

07-00, 10-30, 17-00

Wordmatch

07-30, 09-00, 19-00

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 10-00, 13-30, 19-30

Dinosaur Train

09-30, 15-30, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

11-00

CBeebies Hour

13-00, 16-30, 22-00

Patch Pillows

17-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Teenovation

18-30, 22-30

The Backyardigans

20-00

M.I. Four

21-00

Science With BrainCafe

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 17-30, 23-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

17-00

Chintu Bun Gaya Gentleman

20-30

Gutar Goon

21-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

22-01

Lapataganj: Phir Ek Baar

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Jai Maa: Feature Film

12-00

Ghar Mein Ram Gali Mein Shyam: Feature Film

15-00

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

17-30

Rajani: Feature Film

20-30

Vishwanath: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

08-30, 22-00

CID

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-00, 13-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 10-00, 15-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 14-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 17-00

Mahabharat 2013

09-00, 21-00

Junior Masterchef: Ustaadon Ka Tadka

11-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

12-00, 16-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

19-30, 23-00

Star Verdict

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

23-30

Masterchef: Swaad Ke Ustaad

Star Utsav

06-00

Ek Haazaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 10-00, 21-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-30, 16-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

13-00

Chalo Ishq Ladaye: Feature Film

19-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

20-00

India's Dancing Superstars

22-00

Kohram: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

09-00, 23-30

Khani Ab Tak

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00

Pavitra Rishta

12-00

Punar Vivaah: Ek Nayi Umeed

17-00, 21-00

DID - Dance Ka Tashan

20-00

Bh Se Badhey (26th)

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

09-00, 23-00

Wild Recon

10-00

Untamed And Uncut

11-00

Monster Bug Wars

12-00, 18-00

Austin Stevens Special

13-00

Steve Irwin Wildlife Warrior

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Wildest Latin America

17-00

Nagarahole

18-00

Wildest Africa

21-00

Swimming with Monsters

Discovery Channel

06-00, 18-00

Wild Asia

07-00, 16-00

Man vs. Wild

08-00

Swamp Wars

09-00

Earthflight

10-00

Destroyed In Seconds

10-30

Magic of Science

11-00

iGenius: How Steve Jobs Changed The World

12-00

Revealed: Rashtrapati Bhavan

13-00

American Digger

13-30

Factory Made

14-00, 22-00

Car Vs Wild

15-00

Food Factory

15-30

What Happened Next?

19-00

Dual Survival

20-00

Man Woman Wild

21-00

Bear Grylls' How To Stay Alive

23-00

Medical Anomalies

Discovery Science

08-00

Mythbusters

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Weapon Masters

11-00

How Do They Do It Special

12-00, 19-00

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00

Tech Toys 360

16-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed The World

17-00

Frontline Battle Machines With Mike Brewer

19-30

Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge

20-00

Food Detectives

20-30

Everything You Need to Know

21-00

Discovery Science Presents

22-00

Top Sniper

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

Jesse James: Outlaw Garage

12-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-30, 20-30

Unique Whips: Special Edition

13-00

Big Big Bikes

14-00, 22-00

Kings Of Crash

15-00

American Chopper

18-00

Airplane Repo

21-00

Riding With Rossi

23-00

Street Customs

Fox Traveller

08-00, 11-30, 22-30

Sound Trek

08-30, 14-00, 22-00

Food Safari

12-00

Ludo Bites America

13-00, 21-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

13-30, 20-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

17-00, 21-00

Eat Street

20-00

My Sri Lanka

23-00

Getaway

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act

09-00, 15-00

Taboo India

10-00

Lion Army

11-00

Engineering Connections: Burj Al Arab

12-00, 12-30

Emergency Room

13-00

Dead Or Alive: Gator Attack

14-00

Breakout: Escape From Supermax

16-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Defenders

17-00

Air Crash Investigation: Crash Course

18-00

Speed Kills: Savannah

19-00

Explorer Top 125: Treasure Hoard: Secrets Of The Lost Gold

20-00

Mummifying Alan: Egypt's Last Secret

21-00

Breakout: Freedom Fighter Escape

22-00

Air Crash Investigation: Cockpit Failure

23-00

Wild Sex: Macho Males

TLC

06-00

Chuck's Day Off

06-30, 18-00

Nigella Kitchen

07-00

Ultimate Cakeoff

10-00

How To Cook Like Heston

12-30

Jamie At Home 2

16-00

Indian Rendezvous

16-30

Go Asia With Anita Kapoor

17-00

5 Star Insider

17-30

Oh My Gold

20-00

Project Accessory

21-00

Nigella Express

22-00

Style Star

22-30

Cheese Slices

23-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shilleyalli Sahabalve

08-30

Janapada Sirinavilu

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Flagship Programme

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Shastriya Sangitha

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30, 20-30

Smarananjali 2013

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Yakshagana

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Light Music

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Shikshana Manthana

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00

Indian

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00

Film Based Live

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Naga Devate: Feature Film

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Doorada Betta: Feature Film

11-00

Mudadida Tavare Aralithu: Feature Film

14-00

Thuntaata: Feature Film

16-30

Brahma Vishnu: Feature Film

19-30

Dharma: Feature Film

23-00

Paapigala Lokadalli: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-30

Hasya Lasya

13-30

Sishu Samrakshana

14-00

Harateya Melaku

21-00

Preethi Prema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00,

Spiritual Proagram

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30, 18-00

Old Is Gold

09-00

Kushi: Telugu Feature Film

11-30

Varikalile Vasantham

12-00, 13-30

Onasallapam

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

13-30

Padunna Pakshikal

14-00

Ee Shabdam Ennathe Shabdam: Feature Film

16-45

SISO Books

17-00

Sthreepadham

19-00

Janasppadhanam

19-30

Pattum Valyam

20-00

Marikatha Pranayam

21-00

Sakudumbam

21-30

Koodikzcha

22-00

Best Of ACV Events

22-30

The Masters

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

New Releases

11-00

News Now

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Kaanakombathu: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Manthahasapushpam

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Chirkkam Namuku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

23-30

Favourites

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

North 24 Kadham

07-00

Cinemala

08-00

Fly Wheel

08-30

Kovalanum Maveliyum

09-00

US Weekly Round Up

09-30

Colours: Feature Film

12-00

Pennu Pidicha Pulivalu

12-30

Krishideepam

13-00

Mylanchi

14-00, 21-00

Comedy Stars

16-00

Feature Film

19-00

Amma

19-30

Sthreedhanam

20-00

Bharthakkanmarude Sradhakku

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 12-30

Tharangalil Tharam

07-00

Dream Merchant

07-30

Crazy T.V.

08-00, 17-30

Comedy News

08-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

09-00

Chithiram: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

14-30

Kottyam Kunjachan: Feature Film

16-00

Youth Club

17-00

Mist

17-30

China Town: Feature Film

21-00

Mylanchi

22-30

Adwaitham : Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

07-30

Sing Hallelujah

08-30

Hrudayanjali

16-30

OK TV

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

19-30

Arise and Shine

20-00

Oru Vattom Koodi

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chinthanyam

09-30

Star Singer

10-30

Thirakata

11-30

Chembarathy: Film

14-30

SISO

15-05

Penma

15-30

Bhagyalakshanagalute Bakkipathram

16-30

Grihalakshmi

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

19-00

Indian Cinema

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30

Bollywood Retros

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-05

Uravu

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Metro News

08-04, 23-32

Nalathe Vartha

09-04

Pravasiyude Keralami

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Sangeetha Yathra

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Teleshopping

12-30, 20-30

Cinema Week

13-35

Chiri Madhuram

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Jeevan Rekha

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

16-30

Thara Ruchi

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Ente Veedu

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Gafoor Ka Dosth

19-30

Golden Couple

21-04

Ragalayam

21-30

Star Chat

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Bharya Annu Thaaram

06-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Veritakazchakal

10-30

Comedy Couples

11-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

11-30

Fresh N Hits

12-00

Star Ragging

13-30

Decent Couples

14-00

Aamchi Mumbai

14-30

My Dear Karadi: Feature Film

17-30

Rain Drops

18-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

19-30, 23-00

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

22-00

Rhythm

Kiran Movies

09-00

April Fool: Feature Film

11-30

Currency: Feature Film

14-00

Mullavalliyum Thenmavum: Feature Film

16-30

Black: Feature Film

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Nammal Thammil: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

08-30

Priya Keralam

09-00

SRSN Origination

10-02

Kerala Vismayam

10-30

Science Programme

11-02

Mazhavllu

12-02

Koottukari

13-30

Kuchipudi

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Poothearuvi: Feature Film

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Suvarna Sandhya

19-30

Kishor Kumar Night

20-00

Njan Gandharvan

20-30

Frame to Frame

21-00

Interview

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Galige: Feature Film

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-30

American Focus

07-30

Jeevamozhi

08-00

Aazchakacha

08-30

Art Cafe

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Stepup

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Vattamesha

17-30

Taits

18-00

Open Forum

18-30

Kerala Express

19-30, 23-30

P. Pattukkal

20-30

Cheriyan Philip

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00, 21-00

Sreekanda Nair Show

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 22-00

Feature Film

12-00

Sisu Samrakshanam

Top
MOVIES

&PICTURES

06-45

Fox

09-18

Chalo Dilli

11-51

Shive: The Superhero

14-53

Mohra

15-40

Big Brother

18-01

Fool N Final

21-00

Akaash Vani

23-50

Uuf Kya Jaadoo Mohabbat Hai

ASIANET

09-30

Colours

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Always Kabhi Kabhi

FILMY

09-00

Shor In The City

12-00

Bewafaa

15-00

Pyari Behna

18-00

Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa

21-00

Awaargi

GEMINI TV

08-15

Dhee

11-30

Blade Babji

14-30

King

18-00

Kanchana

22-45

Dhanalakshmi I Love You

HBO

06-00

Below Utopia

07-39

Yogi Bear

09-16

Scooby-Doo! Legend Of The Phantosaur

10-47

Tekken

12-35

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2

15-13

10,000 B.C.

17-23

Furry Vengeance

19-13

Rush Hour 3

21-00

The Dark Knight Rises

HBO DEFINED

06-20

Be Kind Rewind

08-00

Legends Of The Fall

10-10

The Thomas Crown Affair

12-00

Wedding Crashers

14-00

Serangoon Road: Serial

15-00

Easy A

16-30

The Hangover Part II

18-10

Luck By Chance

20-45

The Dictator

22-00

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

HBO HITS

05-50

Six Bullets

07-40

Allan Quatermain And The Lost City Of Gold

08-50

Paheli

11-10

Dark Shadows

15-15

Troy

17-50

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

20-00

Paranormal Activity 3

21-30

Dark Water

23-15

Dead Mine

JAYA TV

10-00

Vettaikkaaran

13-30

Bodinaickanur Ganesan

19-00

Medhai

KAIRALI TV

14-30

My Dear Karadi

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Thotta

17-00

Raman Thediya Seethai

22-30

Alien Armageddon

KIRAN MOVIES

09-00

April Fool

11-30

Currency

14-00

Mullavalliyum Thenmavum

16-30

Black

19-30

Nala Damayanthi

23-00

Nammal Thammil

KTV

07-00

Vedan

10-00

Paesaada Kannum Paesumae

13-00

Lethal Weapon 4

16-30

Whistle

20-00

Bommalaattam

23-00

Kaadhal Desam

MAX

05-06

Apartment

07-01

Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu

09-29

Rana The Don

12-08

Aabra Ka Dabra

15-30

Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya

18-26

1920 Evil Returns

20-58

Rowdy Rathore

MGM

06-45

Leatherjackets

08-15, 15-30

Dreamchild

10-00, 19-00

Spellbinder

11-45

Out Cold

13-30, 23-00

Jason's Lyric

17-15

Exposed

21-00

In The Heat Of The Night

MOVIES NOW

06-55

Alvin And The Chipmunks

08-50

Tomorrow Never Dies

11-20

Quantum Of Solace

13-30

Octopussy

16-20

Moonraker

19-05

Terre Nova

21-00

Star Trek

23-40

The Whiteout

MOVIES OK

06-00

Phool Aor Kaante

08-30

Imtihan

11-30

Hello Brother

14-30

Dhadkan

17-00

International Khiladi

20-00

Jeene Nahi Doonga

23-00

Kaal

PIX

06-54

Cruel Intentions

08-22

True Legend

10-45

The Italian Job

12-45

Species

14-36

Out Of Time

16-29

Mission: Impossible

18-53

Mission: Impossible II

21-28

Mission: Impossible III

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Thulasi

13-00

Oor Kuruvi

16-00

Santhosha Vaanilae

20-01

Nil Gavani Ennai Kaadhali

RAJ TV

13-30

Sarvam Shaktimayam

18-30

Periya Thambi

22-30

Ooruvittu Ooru Vandhu

STAR GOLD

06-00

Dil Tera Deewna

09-00

Krishna

12-00

Garam Masala

15-00

Jolly LLB

17-30

Aunty No. 1

20-00

Jigar Kaleja

23-00

Dabangg

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Australia

09-30

Inglourious Basterds

12-30

Brave

14-30

Fist Of Fury

16-30

Two Brothers

19-00

The Hills Have Eyes

21-00

Ice Age 4: Continental Drift

23-00

The Avengers

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Twins Effect 2

08-00

Solo

09-30

The Quick And The Dead

11-30

Total Recall

14-00

Jaws: The Revenge

15-30

The Other Guys

17-30

Jaws 3

19-30

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

21-00

Aliens

23-30

Starship Troopers 2

SUN TV

10-00

Nandha Nandhita

14-00

Mudhalvan

17-30

Ayan

23-00

Blood Rayane 3

UDAYA TV

10-00

Anthu Inthu Preethi Banthu

14-30

Krishnan Marriage Story

18-00

Pruthvi

22-00

Narasimha

UTV ACTION

08-30

Spider-Man 3

11-45, 20-45

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

14-45

Mahaan

16-00

Jumanji

18-00

Luck

22-45

Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Heroine

12-00

Humko Deewana Kar Gaye

16-00

Himmatwala

20-00

Race 2

23-00

Rakhwala No. 1

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-59, 15-31

Knights And Emeralds

08-19, 13-50

The Flower In His Mouth

10-55

Iberia

12-20, 16-50

No Man's Land

18-20

Bring Me The Head Of Mavis Davis

21-30

About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love

22-59

Kleinruppin Forever

WB

06-00

Money Talks

07-37

Richie Rich

10-16

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

12-03

Days Of Thunder

14-05

House Of Wax

16-12

The Replacement Killers

17-56

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

21-00

The Mist

23-29

The Ring

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Yugandhaar

10-30

Mission Azaad

13-30

Ganga Tere Desh Mein

17-30

Bhai: The Lion

20-30

Yeh Hai Jalsa

ZEE CINEMA

07-53

Raat

10-41

Saajan

14-23

Mera Krodh

17-41

Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

21-00

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun...

ZEE CLASSIC

07-24

Abodh

09-53

Jalte Badan

12-37

Raja Rani

15-45 18

Tohfa

19-00

Do Ankhen Barah Haath

22-00

Zanjeer

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Alamo

10-50

While She was Out

13-00

I Am Number Four

15-10

American Pie 2

16-50

Sudden Death

19-10

Back To The Future

21-30

The Tudors: Serial

22-30

Gridlock'd

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 18-30, 21-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 11-30, 17-30, 20-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30

Gumrah

09-00

Style Junkie

09-15

Milenge Milenge: Feature Film

12-30, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

15-00, 21-00

D3: Dance Special

15-30

Kahani Pehle Se

17-00

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Webbed

13-00, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Hit It

14-00

Say It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00, 22-00

Coke Studio

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 21-00

Box Set

14-00

Xxxl

15-00, 17-00

Hit Factory

16-00

Mobbed

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Top Ten

22-00

Bloc Party

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukkuner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Akalangalile India

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30

Indian Cinemayude Nooru Varshangal

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Smart Drive

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

07-00, 14-00

Horizons: Mass Mobility

07-40, 20-40

Escape From The Boardroom

09-00, 19-00

Fast Track

10-00, 23-00

The Editors

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40, 17-40

Weekend World

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Panorama: Saving Syria's Children

15-40

Africa Business Report

16-00

Newsnight

17-00

Our World: Tel Aviv Comes Out

18-00

Spirit Of Yachting: Fastnet Race

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

22-00

The Final Score

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

20-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

This Week On Quest Means Business

08-00, 20-30

Market Place Europe

08-15, 20-45

Market Place Africa

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Inside The Middle East

10-30, 11-30, 13-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00, 19-00

Backstory

12-00, 21-00

Art Of Movement

12-15, 21-15

Make, Create, Innovate

13-00

Living Golf

14-00

CNN Special

15-00

Ready To Play

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00, 23-00

Inside Africa

16-30

Talk Asia

17-00

Business Traveller

18-00

CNNGo

18-30

Expedition: Sumatra

20-00

African Voices

22-00

MainSail

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

06-30

Arogyavicharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Kalidoscope

11-30

Truth First

12-30

MEOW

13-30

Open Kitchen

15-30,

Debate Of The Week

16-30

Mukhamukham

17-30

Viswasam Athale Ellaam

18-30

Life

20-30

Raag Rang

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30,

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

10-30

Niyanthranarekha

11-30

Mathi Azhimathi

12-30

Nalla Padam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Parayathe Vayya

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Sampadyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Facebooked

23-00

Kuttapahram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

14-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

17-30, 22-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Cricket In A Fix

19-30

Primetime

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-30, 15-30, 21-30, 22-30

Documentary

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30

Sports Special

20-00

Muqabla

23-30

Raftaar

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00,

14th Dubai International Open Championship

11-30

Mahakusthi

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Sports Personalities

15-00

World Junior Table Tennis

15-30

Shaolin Road

16-30

Women's Hockey Test Series

18-30

Sports Pulse

23-00

Mumbai Mayors Cup Chess Championship

ESPN

06-30

Champions Ka Champion

07-00

Champions League

09-00

Premier League Preview

09-00, 13-00

Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s

09-30, 16-00

Premier League World

10-00, 11-30

China Open

12-30

Liga BBVA

15-00, 15-30

Sultan of Johor Cup 2013 H/s

19-25

Barclays Premier League, Live

21-25, 23-25

Liga Bbva

Neoprime

07-00, 11-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30, 12-00

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00

Dial S For Sports

09-00

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Bundesliga

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00

KMRF Formula 1600 Championship

18-00

Gendbaaz

18-30, 21-00

Extra Time

21-30

Ballebaaz

Neosports

07-00

PGA Tour

13-00, 21-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

13-30

Winning Post

14-00

Chilli Factor

16-00

BWF Grand Prix

20-30

PGA Tour 2013, Live

Sony Six

08-00, 10-00

The Rugby Championship

12-00, 19-45

Total Rugby

12-30

Liverpool TV

15-30

TNA Impact

17-30

The Greatest Matches

19-15

Global Football

20-20

The Rugby Championship

22-30

Global Football

Star Cricket

06-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 23-40

Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s

10-30

Jai Ho

14-30

NKP Salve Challenger Trophy

15-00, 19-10, 23-10

Cricket Extra

15-50, 19-50

Champions League Twenty20 2013 (Live)

Star Sports

06-00, 16-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00

American League Division Series

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 23-40

Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s

13-00

India A vs West Indies A 2013

15-50, 19-50

Champions League Twenty20 2013 (Live)

18-30, 23-10

Cricket Extra

Ten Action Plus

08-00, 14-00, 19-30

UEFA Champions League

08-30, 11-30

French Lige

09-00, 10-30

UEFA Europa League

12-30

WTA 2013

13-30, 23-00

Capital One Cup

15-30

I League

18-30

N Power Championship

Ten Cricket

06-00, 18-00

Cricket Classics

07-00

India Tour Of Sri Lanka

09-00,

Eng Tour Of Pakistan

11-00

India Tour Of Zimbabwe

13-00

Zimbabwe Tour Of West Indies

15-00

Cricket Classics

16-00

Bangladesh Tour of Zim

21-00

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe

23-00

Pakistan Tour of West Indies

Ten Sports

08-30

ATP 500 Series

13-30, 21-30

UEFA Champions Legaue

14-00, 22-30

WWE: Smackdown

16-00

MotoGP World Championship

19-25

NPower Championship

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Pathani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Mahanadhi: Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Bhakthi Yathirai

08-30

Sema Comedy

09-00

Kalyana Suba Samethiyin Naveena Suyamvaram

10-00

Deadly Instincts: Feature Film

11-30

Thiruppumunai

12-00

Yengeyum Samayal

14-00

Nilagiri Express: Feature Film

17-00

Cinema Station

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-30

Onayum Aatukuttyium Team Interview

19-30

Thirai Alasal

20-30

Cinema Scope

21-00

Vaanga Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Naalam Tharum Navarathiri

06-30, 17-15

Tirumala Tirupathi Bramotsavam

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Tharum Aalayangal

08-00

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Thirai Kaalam

09-30

Isai Saral

18-00

Galatta Comedy

18-30

Mathapoo Team Interview

18-30

Speical Prog

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 10-30,

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Veedu Manaivi Makkal

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithaale Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

KTV

19-30

Special

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Piranigal

19-02

Vilayattu Oru Vinnayanam

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Yezhumalayan Magimai: Feature Film

12-00

Aval: Feature Film

15-30

Mega Hits

16-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

17-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Sabash: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Hi 5

10-00

First Day First Show

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Stir Fry

13-30

Annai Oru Aalayam: Feature Film

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

20-00

Dougle.Com

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Thamizh Isai

07-00

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kanavulaga Brammakkal

10-30

Programme from Madurai

11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Uyarndha Manidhanaaga Thigazh

13-00

Nalandhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilamai Inimai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Bhakthi Maalai

18-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

19-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

19-30

Velicham

21-00

Swami Vivekananda

21-30

Suttrulaa

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polimer

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-30

Rasi Palan

10-50

Comedy Express

11-00, 17-00, 23-00

Cinema Cinema

12-00

Saami Potta Mudichu Thoguppu

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Sakthi Leelai: Feature Film

16-30

Movie Munottam

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

20-00

Madhubala Thogupppu

22-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Hollywood Special

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-30

Thirai Vannil

21-30

Super Dancers

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Alwargal Padiya Thiruvaragam

06-30

Devatha Darshana

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Jayendra Vijayam

09-30, 11-00

Astrology

10-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

11-30

Astrology Asvath Sankara

12-00

Divya Darshana

12-30

Test Your Luck

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Ayurvedic

14-30, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

15-00

Sankara Vijayam

15-30

Turning Point for Students

16-30

Ruchi Ruchi

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dreamland

19-00

Janapada Loka

19-30

Kuladaivam

20-30

Mutts of India

21-00

Bhajans Samrat

22-00

Utsava

22-30

Nadhopasana

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-40

Chinna Sandhippu

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

13-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

13-30

Thirai Vaanam

17-00

Amma Kuzhanthaigal Challenge

21-00

Super Kudumbam 2

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthithu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00,

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30

360

10-00

Cinema Cafe

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-30

Sattam Yar Pakkam

13-30

Makkal Munnal

15-10, 23-30

Top Tunes

15-30

Suvadugal

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30, 23-00

Gadget Bazaar

18-30

Nadodi

19-00

Achcham Thavir

20-00

Natpudan Apsara

21-00

Nithya Dharmam

22-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

06-00

Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-00

Kalthoon: Feature Film

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Santhippu: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Ellame Pudusu

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-30

Kelvikkalam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Rajadharmam

06-30

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Green Monsoon

10-30

Aadaigalil Achukkalai

11-00

Time Pass

12-00

Comedyil Kalakuvadhu Eppadi

13-30

Makkal Munnal Mahabharatham

15-00

Filmfare Highlights

18-00

Namma Vettu Kalyanam

19-00

Athu Ithu Yethu

20-00

Kitchen Superstars Junior

21-00

Jodi No.1

23-00

Darling Darling

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Tirumala Real Estate

09-30

AKP Promoters

10-00

V Care

10-30

KPJ

11-00

Green Monsoon

11-30, 23-30

Free Ticket

12-00

Luckka Kickka

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Dance Tamizha Dance

15-00

Thirumalai Deivam: Feature Film

18-00

Jai Ho Celebrations Event

19-30

Nalla Neram Oru Munnottam

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Brindavanam: Feature Film

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Appula Apparao: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Soggadi Pellam: Feature Film

10-00

Kirathakudu: Feature Film

13-00

Illantha Sandade: Feature Film

16-00

2012: Yugantham: Feature Film

18-30

Jeans: Feature Film

21-30

Aaruguru Pathivrathalu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Subhalagnam

14-15

Prema Potugadu

17-30

Pillalu Pidugulu

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Josh: Feature Film

12-00

Parugu: Feature Film

16-00

Rangam

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Rajanna: Feature Film

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Bharata Desa Praja Viswasam

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Play

11-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30

Holi

12-00

Adavi Poolu

12-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Anjuman

15-00

Apoorva Vaibhavam

15-30

Youth Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Rangoli

19-30

Mee Nestham

20-00

Maa Vooru

20-30

Anveshakulu

21-00

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

21-45

Metroplus

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Shobababu : Event

12-00, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Autograph

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi

14-30, 22-30

Ghazal Sara

15-30

Dil Se: Sitaron Ke Saath

16-30

Ruhani Duayein

18-00

Hum Hongey Kam Yaab

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Global India

20-30

Urdu Duniya

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

Top