| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 16-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00, 22-00Johnny Test
08-00Tom and Jerry Kids Show
09-00, 13-00, 20-00Roll No. 21
10-00Ben 10
11-00, 14-00Tom and Jerry Tales
12-00, 19-30Bas Karo Henry
12-30, 15-00, 18-00Oggy And The Cockroaches
16-00The Regular Show
17-00Ben 10 Vs Negative 10
21-00Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
Chutti TV
06-00Tommy And Oscar
06-30Super Why
07-00, 19-00Avatar
07-30Jackie Chan
08-00George Of The Jungle
08-30, 17-00All In All Azhagu Raja
09-00, 16-00Penguins of Madagascar
09-30, 21-30Dora Pranayam
10-30The Pinky And Perky
11-00Super Normal
12-00White Seal
12-30Avatar
13-00Dragon Booster
13-30Prezzy
14-00Crazy Jessy
15-00Chella Kutty Martha
16-00, 20-00Jackie Chan
19-00Spectacular Spiderman
19-30Krypto The Super Dog
20-00Mosnter Allergy
20-30Ennoda Parents Aliens
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales Of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Wild Kratts
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00Have A Laugh
07-30The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
08-00Jake and the Never Land Pirates
08-30Mickey Mouse Club House
09-00, 12-00, 16-30Art Attack
09-30, 21-00Shake It Up
10-00, 12-30, 17-00Doraemo
15-00Hamtaro
15-30Phineas & Ferb
20-00, 21-30BLN
20-30, 22-30Disney Q
22-00The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit the Rabbit
09-00, 13-30Kiteretsu
10-00Super Robot
11-00Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
12-00, 19-00Phineas and Ferb
13-00Spiderman and His Amazing Friends
16-30Splatalot
17-00Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
17-30Iron Man: Armored Adventures
18-30Spiderman
20-00Ultimate Spiderman
20-30Hulk
21-30VR Troopers
Nickelodeon
07-00Dora The Explorer
07-30Go Diego Go
07-30, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
08-30, 10-30, 22-00Jungle Book
10-30, 21-30Shaun The Sheep
11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
12-00, 18-00Motu Patlu
12-30, 17-00, 22-30Rocket Monkeys
21-00Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00Gali Gali Sim Sim
07-30, 23-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Kumbh Karan
09-00, 11-00, 21-00Chhota Bheem
10-00, 20-00Hagemaru
12-00, 16-00Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
13-00, 17-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
23-00M.A.D.
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-30Geethanjali
07-00Grihapravesam: Feature Film
09-30, 23-00Perumthachan: Feature Film
12-30First Copy
13-00Kireedam: Feature Film
16-00Ardhanari Feature Film
19-30Kilukkam: Feature Film
AXN
06-00,10-00, 16-00Most Daring
09-30Criss Angel Mindfreak
11-00, 15-00, 19-00Australia Smashes Guinness World Records
11-30, 15-30, 19-30Totally Insanne Guinness World Records
12-00, 20-00, 23-00India's Minute to Win It
13-00, 22-00NCIS:Los Angeles
14-00, 17-00, 21-00End of the World
18-00Wipeout
Big CBS Love
06-00The X-Factor
07-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30The Game
07-30, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00Rules of Engagement
08-00Oprah
09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30Entertainment Tonight
09-30Under The Dome
10-30, 16-30, 22-00Dexter
12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-0090210
23-00Excused
Colors
07-00Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust
08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-30, 12-00, 21-00Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
10-00, 15-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma
12-30, 15-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha
16-30Jhalak Dikhhla Ja
Comedy Central
06-00Punk'd
07-00, 09-30, 18-00, 20-30Prank Bank
08-00, 16-00, 20-00America's Fiunniest Home Videos
10-00The Mindy Project
11-00, 14-30, 19-00Outsourced
12-00Guys With Kids
13-00, 22-00Underemployed
14-00, 19-30Anger Management
15-30, 23-00Key and Peele
21-00Two Guys and a Girl
21-30Yes Dear
23-30Parks and Recreation
DD Bharati
06-30, 14-00Yashpal
06-30, 14-30, 23-00Sainik Shilpee
07-00, 15-00Desert Calling
07-30, 15-30Jaspinder Narula
08-00, 16-00Bhagya Nagar
08-30, 16-30Bhojpuri Music
09-00Geet Govindam
09-30, 17-30Taron Ki Sair
10-00, 18-00Paintings of India
10-30, 18-30Bharat Ke Sant Kavi Kabir
11-00, 19-00Institutions Of Democracy
11-30Sanskriti Bharathi
12-00, 20-00Tarjuma
12-30Foods Of India
13-00, 21-00Jugalbandhi Parveen Sulthana Ustad Rashid Khan
17-00Geet Govindam
19-30Sanskrti Bharathi
20-30The Lijjat Sisterhood
22-00Ek Mulakat With Malika Pukhraj
22-30Theatre of Manipur
23-30Ghazal
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30Hum (Ek Chote Goun Ki Badi Kahani)
07-30Eminent Cartoonist of India
09-00, 17-00Sanskrit Mochan Hanuman
09-30Urdu News
10-00, 17-30National Programme Of Dance
10-30Soni Mahiwal
11-00, 18-30Pakistan Reporter
11-30, 19-00Pehchaan...Astitva Ek Talaash
12-00, 19-30Mann Ki Baat
12-30, 20-00Main Babul Ke Desh
13-00, 20-30Woh Hue Na Hamare
13-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
14-00Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
15-30, 22-30The Command Force
16-30, 23-30Dil Hai Phir Hindustani
18-00Charcha Mein
21-00News Night
22-00Telugu News
22-15Punjabi News
DD National
06-00IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Samachar
07-15News for Hearing Impaired
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Healthy Wealthy
09-00Sankatmochan Hanuman
09-30Tryst With North East India
10-00ETV Tarang
10-30Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee
11-00Moments
11-30Aye Dil-E-Nadaan
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswatichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona
13-30Tum Dena Saath Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Stree... Teri Kahani
16-00Kavi Goshthi
16-30Nyay Manch
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Punjabi Darpan
19-00Rajdhani Samachar
19-30Dilli Dil Se
20-30Bharat Ki Shaan
22-00Parsai Kahte Hain
22-30Buniyaad
23-00Nau Do Gyarah: Serialized Feature Film
Life Ok
06-00, 11-00, 12-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00, 22-30Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back
07-00, 08-30, 10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 20-30Ek Boond Ishq
07-30, 09-30, 14-30, 19-30Gustakh Dil
08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
09-00, 14-00, 21-00Do Dil...ek Jaan
15-00, 22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai...Ajab Sa Risk Hai
16-00Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath
21-30Savitri
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00, 15-00Lok Manch
07-00Aanchal Mein Aakash
07-30, 18-30Sahitya Sansar
08-00, 13-00, 22-00Insight
10-00Agenda
11-00A Page From History
12-00Healthy India
14-00Perspective
16-00Science This Week
16-30Vigyan Darpan
17-00Hamari Sansad
18-00Know Your MP
19-00, 23-00Public Forum
20-00Roving Camera
20-30Special Guest
21-00House H/s
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Mallu Singh feature Film
18-00Vanitha
18-30Ival Yamuna
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Indian Voice
21-00Amala
21-30Ma4ri Thatti Mayam Mutti
22-30Puthuchithrangal
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30AGT
07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Survivor
08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30Maximum Exposure
11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00Hawaii Five-0
23-45Excused
Star World
06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Masterchef Australia
07-00, 10-00 14-00, 18-00Dexter
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00New Girl
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30Two and a Half Men
09-00, 15-00Touch
11-00, 19-00One Tree Hill
22-00How I Met Your Mother
23-002 Broke Girls
23-30Breaking Bad
UFX
06-00Kickstart
07-00, 18-00, 20-30New Folder
09-00, 19-15, 22-00Hi Tunes
11-30Magazine
16-00Unreserved
16-30, 20-00Comedy Piece
17-30Salem Sivaraj
18-30Fame Book
19-00Triax
21-00Cuttings
22-30Bom Bass
23-00Plug In
Zee Cafe
06-15Numb3rs
07-00World Church
07-30, 13-00TV Products
08-00, 16-00Just For Laughs
08-30, 13-30, 20-00The Big Bang Theory
09-00, 12-00, 21-00Lost
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Pretty Little Liars
11-00, 23-00Rookie Blue
15-00, 19-00The Ellen Degeneres Show
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00Religious Programmes
09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
10-00, 12-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30Baalveer
10-30, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30Jeanie Aur Juju
11-00, 15-00, 22-30FIR
11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir
13-30, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
15-30Gutur Goon 2
Sahara One
09-00, 10-00, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Bajrangbali
09-30Om Namo Narayana
10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati
11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 21-00Jhimil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga
12-00, 14-30,19-30, 22-00, 23-30 Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai
13-30, 18-00, 20-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
15-00Mohabaat: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00CID
12-00, 14-00, 22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
13-00, 20-30Amita Ka Amit
13-30, 15-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-30Jee Le Zara
14-30, 22-30Bade Acche Laggte Hain
15-00, 21-00Chhanchhan
16-00, 18-30, 23-00Crime Patrol
20-00Anamika
Star Plus
06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30Saraswatichandra
06-30, 14-00, 20-00Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi
07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00, 13-00, 17-30,20-30, 23-00Mahabharat
08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir
08-30, 17-00Junior Masterchef: Swaad Ke Ustaad
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 16-00, 19-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
18-30Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga
Star Utsav
06-00, 13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
06-30, 13-00, 19-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
07-00, 18-00Teri Mere Sapne
08-00, 14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
08-30, 14-30, 20-00 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00Sampurna Ramayan
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
15-30, 21-00Saraswatichandra
Zee TV
06-00Shakti Yug
09-00, 11-00, 22-00Punar Vivah: Ek Naya Umeed
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-30, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 14-00, 20-30Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se
12-30, 14-30, 19-00Ek Muthi Asmaan
15-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30Pavithra Rishta
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00, 14-00, 20-00River Monsters
09-00, 17-00, 23-00Wild Recon
10-00Echo and the Elephants of Amboseli
10-30Orangutan Island
11-00Predation
12-00, 18-00Austin Stevens Adventures
13-00, 13-30, 21-00, 21-30Steve Irwin Wildlife Warrior
15-00, 22-00Animal Planet's A to Z
16-00Wildwives of Savammah Lane
Discovery Channel
06-00, 14-00, 22-00Car Vs Wild
07-00, 15-00Wild Discovery
10-00Magic of Science
10-30, 20-30Destroyed in Seconds
11-00Wildlife
12-00Food Factory
12-30Factory Made
13-00, 21-00, 23-00Man vs. Wild
18-00Wild Asia
19-00Dual Survival
20-00How Do They Do It
Discovery Science
08-00, 19-00Mythbusters
09-00, 13-00, 18-00Deadliest Tech
11-00Build it Bigger
12-00Alien Mysteries
14-00, 23-00Monsters Inside Me
15-00Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman
16-00How Do They Do It Special
16-50Food Detectives
17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30How It's Made
21-00, 21-30Tech Toys 360
22-00Frontline Battle Machines with Mike Brewer
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 15-00, 16-00, 23-00American Chopper
09-00, 17-00Wheeler Dealers
11-00, 19-00Petrol Heads
11-30, 19-30Off The Road
12-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
13-00, 21-00The Devils Ride
14-00, 22-00Howe and Howe Tech
18-00Fast N Loud
Fox Traveller
06-00What's With Indian Women
07-00Creative Vision
08-00, 17-00Escape
08-30, 11-00,19-30, 21-00Eat Street
09-00The Holiday Show
09-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00, 22-30Food Safari
10-00, 13-00, 21-30James Martin's Mediterranean
10-30Style and the City
11-30Life Mein Ek Baar
12-00My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta
12-30, 19-00Sound Trek
13-30, 20-30Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia
14-30David Rocco's Dolce Vita
15-00, 22-00From Spain with Love
15-30, 18-30Poh's Kitchen
16-30Kung Fu Kitchen
17-30BYO Kitchen
18-00The List
23-00Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00Secrets of the King Cobra
09-00, 20-00Dangerous Encounters: Hippo Stakeout
10-00, 11-00, 19-00Amazing Moments
12-00, 15-00, 22-00Emergency Room
13-00Cold Blood: The Body in the Bay
14-00Secrets of the Taj Mahal
15-30, 22-30Taboo India
16-00Dangerous Encounters: Snakebot
17-00Engineering Connections
18-00Lion Battle Zone
21-00IC 814 Hijack
23-00Taboo: Prison Love
TLC
06-00, 09-00, 20-00Jamie At Home
06-30, 09-30, 20-30Indian Food Made Easy
07-00Fabulous Cakes
08-00Globe Trekker
10-00, 16-00, 22-00Luke Nguyen's Greated Mekong
10-30, 16-30Taste Off
11-00The Hairy Biker's: Mums Know Best
12-00, 22-30Man Vs Food Nation
15-00Trinny and Susannah's Australian Makeover Mission
15-30Indian Rendezvous
17-00Pilot Globe Guides
17-30Feast Bazaar
18-00Glutton For Punishment
19-00Fast Food Mania
19-30, 23-00Get Out
21-00Jamie's American Road Trip
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Krishidarshana
06-30Margadarshana
06-45Vachana Vaibhava
07-00Belagu
07-40Viveka Darshana
08-00Bhagavad Gita
08-30Hello Geleyare
09-00Devotional Music
09-30Teleshop
10-00, 23-00Commissioned Programme
10-30Shastriya Sangeeta
11-00, 22-30That Anta Heli
11-30Aaha Entha Ruchi
12-00 Feature Film
14-30, 19-30, 22-00 Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana
15-00Sumangali
15-30Antharala
16-00Apranji
16-30Olume
17-00, 20-30Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Avarana
19-15Sponsored Programme
19-30Arogya Bharatham
20-00Loti
20-30Invited Audience Programme
21-30City Roundup
21-45Taana Yaana
ETV Kannada
06-05Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Annadata
07-00, 20-00 & 00-00News
07-30 Kannada Naadi
08-00Maharshi Darshana
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 16-00, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
11-00, 15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
11-30, 17-00, 22-30Robo Family
12-00, 20-00, 23-30Indian
13-00Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
17-30, 21-30, 23-00Mahaparva
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
21-00Shubhamangala
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Pallavi Anupallavi: Feature Film
11-00Bannada Gejje: Feature Film
14-00Nanagu Hendathi Beku: Feature Film
16-30Banda Nanna Ganda: Feature Film
19-30Maduve Agona Baa: Feature Film
23-00Bhagath: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 22-00Udaya News
08-00Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-30Bombat Scenes
10-00Seethe
10-30Hasayakkondu Vishaya
11-00Aata Bombaata
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Aaradhiralli Belaku
17-00Ratha Sapthami
17-30Mungaru Malay
18-00Mahabharatha
18-30Panchamaveda
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Kogile
20-00Super Kudumba
20-30Kaadambari Kanaje
21-00Mandara
21-30Madharangi
22-00Thangali
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Nirmalyam
06-30, 07-30Harvest
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old Is Gold
09-00Gramapanchayathu: Feature Film
11-30Puthiyapattukal
12-00, 13-30Teleshop
12-30Sthree
14-00Anubandham: Feature Film
16-45, 17-30SISO Books
17-00Ruchibedham
19-00Buiness Beats
19-30Tamil Thirai
20-00Baaki Pathram
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30 Bhoomika: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03Vandanam
06-30Udayamritham
07-00Sruthilayam
07-30Bharatahadarisanam
08-30Shoot and Track
09-00Favourities
09-30Vanita Ratnam
11-00News Now
11-30Super Dancer Junior
12-00Kasavu Thattam
12-30Sandhya Ragam
13-30Aarogya Varthakal
14-00Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Just Fun Chumma
20-30Vanita Ratnam
21-30Kathayillatu Jeevitham
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Thalayanamanthram
07-30Chirikkum Thalika
08-30 Teleshopping
09-00, Cinemala
10-00, 12-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30Paadasaram
10-30, 19-00Amma
11-05, 18-00Aardhram
11-30, 19-30Sthreedhanam
12-00, Taste Time
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Bus Conductor: Feature Film
17-00Taste Time
17-30, 22-00Kailasanadhan
22-30Comedy Express
Asianet Plus
06-00, 13-00Super Chef
06-30, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-30Teleshopping
08-30Pranayaragangal
09-00, 13-30, 20-30Oridathoridathu
09-30, 14-00, 21-00Swayamvaram
10-00Njangal Santhushtarannu: Feature Film
14-30, 22-30Chirikkum Thalika
15-30Plus Events
17-30Colors: Feature Film
21-30Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
07-00Jeevante Vachanam
10-00Day Of Discovery
17-00Once Upon a Time
17-30Kingini
20-00Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum
21-00Shararanthal
21-30Gunapadom
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Sameeksha
08-00Gandhi Darshan
08-30Sahayathrika
10-02Veetuvishesham
11-00Ghazals
11-30Krishi Darshan
12-02Telebrands
12-30Health Series
13-30Teleshopping
14-00Women's Prog
14-30Classical Music
15-02Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
16-00Veettuvishesham
17-10Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli
18-30Njan Gandharvan
JaiHind TV
06-00Aradhana
06-30Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30News
07-55, 22-25Comedy Punch
08-30Kazhchakapuram
09-30Me This Week
10-05Youvatharam
12-05, 19-00Chattambi Kalyani
13-30Meditalk
14-05Meghatheertham: Feature Film
17-00Prop Show
17-25, 22-25T 4 Travel
17-35Rasagula
18-00E Biz
19-30, 23-05Geethanjali
20-30Gandhari
21-00News Today
21-30Sports Time
22-00Chinchitrathazhu
22-30Middle East Edition
23-00Oruvattam Kooti...
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachana Deepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00 News
07-30, 19-00Metro News
08-00, 15-30Ragalayam
08-35, 19-30Cinema News
09-04, 14-04Puthanpattu
09-35Shakthiprash
10-30Sangeetha Yathra
11-04Golden Couple
11-30Nalapachakam
12-00Teleshopping
12-30Cinema Week
13-30, 18-04Chiri Madhuram
14-30Really Tasty
15-04Manthriyodoppam
16-30Harithakeralam
17-04Tintumon
17-30Just Kidding
18-25Kochuvarthamaanam
20-30Thara Ruchi
21-00Star Chat
21-30Subharaathri
22-00Night Edition
22-30Netizen Journalist
23-03Gulf News
23-32Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00, 16-00Super Kids
06-30, 13-30Karyam Nisaram
07-00Flavours Of India
07-30, 16-00Rhythm
08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30News
08-30Kitchen Magic
14-00Women's Zone
15-00Sahityajalakam
17-00Kunjuonam
17-30Chiri Arangu
18-30Puttum Chiriyum
20-00Easy Cook
20-30Kitchen Magic
22-00Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
23-00Fresh N Hits
Kiran Movies
06-30Randam Bhavam: Feature Film
09-00, 23-00The Guard: Feature Film
11-30Vivahithre Ithile: Feature Film
14-00Minnaminumginu Minnukettu:: Feature Film
16-30Anukudumbam.com: Feature Film
19-30Chathurangam: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00, 14-00Sameeksha
08-00Mahatma Kalolsavam
08-30Sahayathrika
09-00Cinema Weekly
09-30Ormayil
10-02, 16-00, 20-30Veetuvishesham
11-02Kishore Kumar Night
12-02,, 23-00Bharat Nirman
12-30, 18-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Aatta Peruma
14-30Nishagandhi Fest
15-02, 22-30Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
17-05Flagship Programme
17-10Mazhsvillu Sameeksha
17-55Swasthya Keralam
18-20Farm News
19-30Best of Ganaveedhi
20-00Njan Gandharvan
21-30Art of Man Making
22-00Y For Youth
23-30Mohiniyattom
People
06-30Eenangalile Onam
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00News
07-30Mega Event
08-00Ker Express
08-30, 20-30Art Cafe
10-30, 23-00Crime
13-00, Puttum Chiriyum
13-30Orbit
14-30Step-Up
15-30Dr Live
16-00Gulf News
16-30Praveena Manasuthurakkunnu
17-30Cheriya Sreeni
18-00JB Junction
19-30Track n Field
20-00News at 8
21-00News N' Views
22-30Mind Watch
23-30News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life In The Word
06-30God is Faithful
07-00Blessing Today
07-30Prabatha Varthakal
08-00Bhagya Nakshatram
08-35Feature Film
11-00, 20-00Surya Singer
12-00, 22-00Penmanassu
12-30Muttathe Mulla
13-15Super Dish
13-30: Feature Film
16-30Bhoomi Malayalam
17-00Velankanni Mathavu
17-30 feature Film
21-00Mohakkadal
21-30Sree Krishnan
22-30Comedy Time
Top
MOVIES
&PICTURES
07-55 Gundaraj
09-54 Dharti
12-15 Aar Par Judgement Day
14-48Agent Vinod
18-00 Baazigark
21-00Insan
23-35Jurm
ASIANET
13-30Bus Conductor
AXN
12-30Friday The 13th
FILMY
09-00 Ladies Tailor
12-00 Swarg Narak
15-00Patth
18-00 Sitapur Ka Geeta
21-00Pyaar Ki Takkar
GEMINI TV
09-00Hanuman Junction
15-30Dubai Srinu
22-30Annadamula Katha
HBO
06-39Super 8
08-48 Gone
10-38 Horrible Bosses
12-25 Tekken
14-10 Wrath Of The Titans
16-06 Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time
18-27 Ocean's Thirteen
21-00Green Lantern
23-26 Around The World In 80 Days
HBO DEFINED
06-25 Dukes Of Hazzard The Beginning
08-00 Superstar
09-25Year One
10-55Puss In Boots
12-30Hugo
14-40 The Apparition
16-05 Push
17-55 Too Big Too Fail
19-30Jeff Who Lives At Home
22-00Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
23-35Cold Light Of Day
JAYA TV
10-00General Chakaravarthy
13-30Daya
KAIRALI TV
10-00Saiver Thirumeni
KIRAN MOVIES
06-30 Hero
09-00, 23-00 Daddy Cool
11-30 Urumi
14-00Rock N Roll
16-303
19-30Padmashree Dr. Saroj Kumar
23-00Lelam
KTV
07-00Andh Sila Natkal
10-00Vamathi
13-00Velundu Vinaiillai
16-30 Kizhakkum Merkkum
20-00Raajiyam
23-00Aavathellam Penale
MAX
08-55 Judwaa
12-00Hadh Kar Di Aapne
15-00 Don No.1
17-50Ladies vs Ricky Behl
21-00Raaz 3
MGM
06-00, 16-00Bad Influence
07-45 Zone Troopers
09-15 , 19-15 Dr. Heckyl And Mr. Hype
11-00, 17-45Number One Fan
12-30Love At Large
14-15Electric Dreams
16-00, 23-00Network
21-00Miss Julie
MOVIES NOW
06-20 My Super Ex Girlfriend
08-20 This Is It
10-45 Blade
13-10X Men First Class
15-55Superman
18-50Night At The Museum: Battle Of The Smithsonian
21-00Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows
MOVIES OK
06-00 Dadagiri
09-40 I Proud To Be Indian
11-25 Raja Babu
14-20Jab Pyar Kisise Hota Hai
16-30 Barood
19-00 Shool
21-00 Shaphira
PIX
06-47 Redline
08-45Shooter
11-15`Black Hawk Dawn
13-58The Tower
16-15Quick
18-44Step Up 3D
21-00Iron Man
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Veli
13-00 Ayirathil Oruthi
16-00Captain Devaram
20-00Sivantha Malar
RAJ TV
13-30Engirntho Vanthal
22-00Amaran
STAR GOLD
06-00 Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke
09-40 Aap Mujhe Ache Lagne Lage
12-55 Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
16-00 Maa Tujhe Salam
18-30 Chalo Ishq Ladaye
21-00Sheshnag
STAR MOVIES
05-58 Marley And Me The Puppy Years
07-22Men Of Honor
09-44 Colombiana
11-55Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade
13-59 Bad Teacher
15-56Prometheus
18-20 Terminator 2: Judgement Day
21-00The Three Stooges
22-54The Darkest Hour
STAR MOVIES ACTION
07-00 Elite Squad
08-30Kung Fu Chefs
10-30The Chronicles Of Riddick
12-30 The First Target
14-30 Charlie's Angels
16-00Charlie's Anegls Full Throttle
17-30 Born To Fight
19-00Behind Enemy Lines
21-00The Assignment
23-00Universal Soldier The Return
SUN TV
14-35Dost
23-00Anbe Anbe
SURYA TV
08-35Ayalum Njanum Thammil
13-30Natholi Oru Cheriya Meenalla
17-30Perinoru Makan
UDAYA TV
14-00Jodi
23-00Prema Rajya
UTV ACTION
08-31 Kshatriya Ek Yodha
12-45 Mere Badle Ki Aag
15-45 Rakhwala No.1
18-06 Men In Black
20-46Shastra The Revenge
UTV MOVIES
06-30 Nikaah
09-30Keemat
12-00Saarthi The Power
16-00Lucky No Time For Love
20-00Mera Shapath
23-00Jarasandha
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-26 ,12-59The Song Of Sparrows
08-00, 14-34 Firgiveness
09-50, 16-24Owning Mhaowny
11-31Those Glory Glory Days
18-06 Stormforce
20-00Goddess Of 1967
21-40Hula Girls
23-25The Harvest
WB
07-41Observe And Report
10-01Scooby Doo The Mystery Begins
11-3317 Again
13-18Soldier
15-05Bulletproof Monk
17-00Whiteout
18-55Enter The Dragon
21-00Welcome To The Jungle
23-05House Of Wax
ZEE ACTION
07-00Chiranjeevi
10-30Fareb
13-30Ek Aur Mahanayak
17-30The Great Robbery
20-30Tada
ZEE CINEMA
07-45 Fight Club Members Only
10-57 Baazigar
14-32 Shiva The Superhero
17-58 Dharam Veer
21-00No1. Businessman
ZEE CLASSIC
07-26Aashiq Hoon Baharon Ka
09-26Abodh
12-31Dharam Karam
15-35Do Aankhen Barah Haath
19-00Jadugar
22-00Hum Tere Aashiq Hain
ZEE STUDIO
08-00The Bannen Way
09-45Real Steel
13-00Pirates Of The Caribbean Stranger Tides
16-00 Bedtime Stories
19-00 Bulletproof
20-35 Mission To Mars
22-30Wasabi
ZEE TV
15-00Army
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-00Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30The Buddy Project
07-00, 14-00, 18-30, 23-30Crazy Stupid Ishq
08-00Corner Seat
12-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00Suvreen Guggal
13-00, 16-00, 20-00Gumrah
17-00, 19-30Humse Hai Life
21-00The Serial
MTV
06-55, 21-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00Jump
12-00Heart Attack
13-00, 17-30, 21-00, 22-30Hit It
16-00Relay
17-00Ping
19-00Timeout With Imam
20-00Splitsvilla
22-00Sound Trippin
23-00Coke Studio
Vh1
06-00Good Morning Vh1
09-00Commercial Free
12-00, 23-00Classic Albums
13-00Video Shuffle
13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 19-30Hit Factory
14-30Guthy Renker
17-00Rock Rules
17-30Gold
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00Birthday Bumps
20-00Playlist
21-15Xxxl
22-00Easy Listening
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
07-00Varthaprabhantham
09-30Vikadakavi
10-00Prime Time News
12-30, 20-30Dream Home
13-30Point Blank
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Re Play
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Youth Express
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports Time
18-45Business News
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Kauthukalokam
21-00News Hour
22-00Cover Story
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 22-15Sport Today
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT With George Alagiah
18-30Impact with Mishal Husain
20-30Global With Jan Spoel
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
23-30World News Today with Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
07-00Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Mid Cap Radar
14-30NSE Closing Bell
15-00Closing Bell
16-00After The Bell
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30Overdrive
19-00TCS Boardroom
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At Ten
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00CNN IBN News
11-30, 22-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30E Tonight
16-30The Week That Wasn't
18-00Good Evening India
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India At 9
23-00, 00-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00Anderson Copper 360
06-30, 16-30Piers Morgan Tonight
07-30, 23-30Quest Means Business
08-30The Situation Room
09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00African Voices
10-30, 14-30Newsroom
13-00Talk Asia
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
15-00, 22-00Going Green: Earth
15-30, 19-30Amanpour
16-00News Centre
17-30News Stream
20-00, 22-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
DD News
06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00The News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00Breakfast News
08-30Breakfast Plus (English)
09-30, 17-00Urdu Khabarein
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-05, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
14-30Mid Day News
15-00Sports News
15-30Rang Tarang
17-30Rajyon Se Samachar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-30Focus
21-00News Night
22-00Late Edition
22-30Aankhon Dekhi
India - Vision
06-30Box Office
07-30, 16-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30 , 19-30Vote N Talk
10-00, Pearl Film Awards
11-30World This Week
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30Politrics
15-30Varanthyam
17-30Life Is Beautiful
18-00Connecting Keralam
20-00Nation Today
21-00News Night
22-00Special Corrspondent
22-30News Night Edition
23-00Raag Rang
23-30Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Rasagolam
10-30,Fast Track
11-30Sooryanu Thazhe
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30, 23-00Faceboooked
15-30Nere Chowe
17-30Thiruva Ethirva
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-15Business Manorama
19-30Sakalakala
19-45Sports Zone
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Chodyam
21-00Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Niyanthranarekha
23-30News To Night
NDTV
06-00, 16-30, 18-30News Stream
07-30Tea, Toast And Sports
08-00Breakfast News
10-00Daily 10
12-00News at Noon
14-30, 23-30Night Out
17-00The Evening News
18-00, 19-30Prime Time
19-00Turning Point
20-00Left, Right & Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00The Buck Stops Here
23-00News & Sports Update
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00Primetime
07-00, 09-00, 23-00News NDTV India
08-30, 17-30Khel India
15-30Documentary
18-00Badi Khabar
19-00, 20-00India Newsroom
19-30Special
20-30International Agenda
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-35Kisan
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
16-30Holi
17-05Pootharekhulu
17-30Telugu Vijayam
18-00Anjuman
18-15Rytu Neswtam
19-30Arogya Bharatham
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Sahaja Swasthya
07-30Fitness First
08-00, 19-00, 21-30 London Olympic Games 2012
11-00, 23-30Mahakushti
12-00National Games
13-00Asian Games
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00Asian Cup Championship
15-30Shaolin Road
16-00Sports News
16-30National Basketball Championship
18-00All India Shaheed Durga Mal Dal Bahadur Memorial Gold Cup Football Cha
23-00Zurich Chess Challenge 2013
ESPN
06-30Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s
07-30MLB Regular Season 2013
10-30, 23-00Premier League Review
11-30, 14-00, 15-00, 17-30Australia Tour of England 2013 H/s
11-30, 17-00, 20-00Liga Bbva
12-00, 16-00ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s
13-00, 21-00Pakistan Tour of India 2012/13 H/s
13-25AFC Cup 2013
15-30, 20-30India A Vs West Indies A 2013 H/s
17-30, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s
19-00Golf Focus
21-30Superstar Football
Neoprime
07-00The Greatest Matches Ever Played
07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Sportszone
08-00, 13-00, 21-30Dial C For Cricket
09-00, 17-30Oncemore
09-30, 15-00Bundesliga
11-30, 17-00Ballebaaz
12-30Telebrands
14-00OSIM BWF World Superseries 2013 H/s
19-30Crickshetra
21-00Bundesliga H/s
23-00Lords of the Game
Neosports
07-30, 13-00, 20-00PGA Tour 2013 H/s
08-30, 21-00Bundesliga
10-30, 19-00Chilli Factor
11-00, 19-30Fuel TV
11-30, 18-00Bundesliga H/s
12-30, 17-30, 23-00Telebrand
14-00OSIM BWF World Superseries
Sony Six
06-00Emirates Cup 2013
12-00Ultimate Football
13-00Scottish Premier League
15-00, 22-00TNA Impact
17-00Liverpool Tv
20-00Transworld Sports
21-00TNA Great Matches
Star Cricket
06-00Barclays Premier League
08-00, 08-20, 08-40, 11-00, 14-00, 14-30Champions League Twenty 20 2013 H/s
11-30, 13-30Australia Tour of England
13-00Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s
15-00, 19-10, 23-10Cricket Extra
15-50, 19-50Champions League Twenty20 2013 (Live)
Star Sports
06-00ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-40, 13-00, 13-30, 14-00, 14-30, 14-40, Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s
08-00England Tour of India 2012 H/s
10-30, 12-00Australia Tour of England 2013 H/s
12-30India A Vs West Indies A 2013 H/s
15-00, 19-10, 23-10Cricket Extra
15-50, 19-50Champions League Twenty20 2013 (Live)
Ten Action Plus
06-00Football League Show
06-30Football Review Show
07-00, 07-30, 12-30, 13-00, 22-00, 22-30Capital One Cup 2013/14
08-00, 13-30DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14 H/s
08-30UEFA Champions League Mgazine Show
09-00, 11-00, 15-30, 17-30FCB.tv International
14-00French Lique
14-30C2K Xtra Time
19-00, 21-00AC Milan TV
21-30FIFA: Futbol Mundial
23-00C2K
Ten Cricket
06-00, 18-00Pakistan Tour of South Africa
07-00, 17-00India Tour of Zimbabwe
08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 15-30, 21-00, 23-10South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s
09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 20-00, 22-00Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
14-00, 16-30Great Centuries
Ten Sports
06-00, 19-30US Open 2013 H/s
07-30WWE: Experience
08-30UEFA Champions League
10-30, 11-30IAAF World Championships Moscow 2014
12-30WTA Magazine Show
13-00C2K Xtra Time
14-00Arsenal TV
17-00, 21-30WWE: After Burn
18-00WWE: Vintage
19-00Motorsport Mundial
21-00ICC Cricket 360
22-25DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kodai Galaatta
11-00Anumohanudan Siriyungal
12-00Star Comedy
13-00, 21-00Sollunga Annae Sollunga
14-00Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal
15-00Goundamani Senthil Comedy
16-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
17-00Chinnavanae Periyavanae
18-00Jillunu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriungal
22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
23-00Comedy Galaatta
Captain TV
06-30Deiva Vazhipadu
07-00, 13-00Captain News
07-30Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30, 15-00, 21-30Sema Comedy
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Kollywood Hits
13-30Magalirkkaga
14-00Engeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Guru Kavasam
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Shridi Jai Sairam
19-30Manm Vittu Pesalam
20-30KML
21-00Puthu Mettukkal
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samayal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45Tamil News
07-30Kalai Malar
09-00Thenkinnam
17-30Pudhu Cinema
18-00Arusuvai Neram
18-30Aaha Enna Sirippu
19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thane
20-00Aval Apadithan
20-30Vaidehi
21-00Ranga Vilas
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 16-30, 23-00Sirippu Varudhu
10-30Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga
12-30, 20-00Mudhal Mariyathai
16-00Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Utchakattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-30Vairakkiyam
20-30Paartha Gnabagam Illayo
21-00Kurinji Malar
21-30Suryaputhri
22-00Amudha Oru Acharyakkuri
22-30Kaliyugam
KTV
19-30Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu
06-03Thiruvasaga Thaen
06-30, 17-30Thiruthalam
07-00, 18-05Theanamudhu
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00News
09-02,Vaalagam
09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02Kanavu Illam
10-30Iyarkai
12-02, 20-30Kaatraai Varuven
12-30Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi
13-00Rasikka Rusikka
14-00Santhai
15-02Andam
16-02, Maruthuva Neram
18-30Malarum Boomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30Uravugal Oru Thodar Kathai
21-02Nodiku Nodi Athiradi
22-00Mani 10 Seidhigal
22-30Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
23-00Teleshopping
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kanda Guru Kavacham
06-30Bakthi Ula
07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00Sirippo Sirripu
11-00Pengal. Com
12-00Naga Sakthi: Feature Film
14-30Natchatram
15-00Vazhve Mayam
16-00, 21-30Mega Hits
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scences
20-00Aanandha Ragam
Peppers TV
06-00, 09-30, 21-00Pop Tunes
06-30Idhayam Thotta Padalgal
07-30Dinam Dinam Darisanam
08-00Peppers Morning
10-30, 20-00Comedy Signal
11-30Cover Page
18-3030 Mts With Us
19-00First 5 Songs
Podhigai TV
06-00, 18-00Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramanin Arulamudham
06-45Podhigai Thendral
07-00Arulae Anandhame
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30, 21-30Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00Seidhigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-25Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu
08-35, 22-10Endrum Inimai
09-00, 17-10, 21-00Isai Arangam
09-30Grammiya Manam
10-05Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagan
10-30Kaanbom Karpom
11-00, 16-00Thenner Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokkiya Bharatham
12-05Hello Ungqaludan
13-00Ilakkiiya Yedu
13-30Oliyum Oliyum
14-00Sports Diary
14-40, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
15-00Kuralin Kural
15-05Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai
15-30Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
16-30Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer
18-30Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Bharat Nirman
22-30Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai
Polimer
06-00Deiveega Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 22-30News
07-30Rasi Palan
08-00Music Express
09-00Teleshopping
11-50, 18-00, 20-30Saami Potta Mudichu
12-15. 21-00Mayakkam Enna
12-45, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-10, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-30, 19-00, 22-00Ullam Kollai Pogudhae
14-00Mullum Malarum: Feature Film
17-35, 23-30Comedy Express
19-30Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
23-00Thirai Kadhambam
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
08-30, 18-30, 23-00Teleshopping
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00 19-30News Time
08-00Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal
09-00Parambarai Vaidhiyam
09-30, 21-30Koppium - Crime Time
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 20-00Karuthamma
11-30, 19-30Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00S K Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
18-30Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme
22-00Super Hit Movies
Sirippoli TV
06-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
06-30, 13-00Naaptol
07-30Athanium Sirippu
08-00Vanga Sirikalam
09-00Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00, Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00Siripu Mathapu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-30Sirithu Vazhalavendum
14-00Idaividatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Sinthanai Sirippu
18-00Sirippu Marunthu
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
Sri Sankara TV
06-00Mahaperiyava Mahime
06-30Devatha Darshan
07-00Namaste Sankara
08-00, 14-30, 20-00Bhakti Sinchana
08-30Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji
09-00Jai Bhuvaneshwari
09-30Thiagaraja Ramayana
10-00Lakshmi Jeyaswaroop
10-30Brahmarishi
11-00Your Choice
12-00Hanumad Prabhavam
12-30Dial Doctor
13-00Gold Times
13-30Dial Sankara
14-00Sampurna Ramayana
15-00Mahabharatham
16-30Ratnanjali
17-00Gurukulam
17-30Sahasranamam
18-00Brahmarishi
18-30Daasa Vani - Santa Vani
19-00Chathuryam
20-30Isha Foundation
21-00Vijaya Yatra
Sun TV
06-15Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalaya Vazhipaadu
06-45Aanmeega Kathaigal
07-00Raasi Plan
07-15Vaanga Paesalaam
07-30, 19-00News
08-00Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Yoga
08-40Maruthuva Neram
08-55Sollunga Boss
09-00Nagichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Maruthaani
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devathai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Ponnoonjal
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mudanai Mudichu
18-30Uthiri Pookkal
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Then Nilavu
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Udayam Pudhidhu
08-10Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu
09-30, 17-30, 22-30360
11-00Ulathu Ullapadi
12-30Sandhai
13-00Seithi Thodar
14-30Vetri Padikattu
15-10Hello Thanthi
16-30Thiraikadal
17-00Maidhanam
18-00Seidhi Maalai
20-00, 23-00Ayutha Ezhuthu
21-00Seithi Thalam
22-00Thenali Dharbaar
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetripadikatu
07-05Aalayadarisanam
07-35Rajaneram
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
11-30, 20-30Vaimaye Vellum
14-00Meagthukkum Thagamundu: Feature Film
16-30Vasanth Music
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Vazhvil Vasantham
18-04Kandha Sasti Kavasam
19-05Parasakthi
19-30Alaigal Oorvatnmar
20-00News
21-30Oorum Perum
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00Srimath Bhagavatham
06-30Bakthi Thiruvizha
07-00, 08-30Vasantham Promoters
07-30Muthu Charam
08-05Healthy Living
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Nalamaria Aaval
10-00Neeya Naana
11-30Sivam
12-00, 21-00Super Singer 4
13-00, 20-00Deivam Thandha Veedu
13-30, 20-30Saravanan Meenatchi
14-00, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 19-30, 22-30Thayumanavan
15-30, 22-00Office
16-00Vijay Talkies
16-3060 Nodi Are You Ready
18-00Uravugal Thodakadhai
19-007C Farewell
Zee Tamil
06-30Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Parrambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Kolors
09-30Homoeopathy
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30Kaatrukkenna Veli
11-00, 21-30Luckka Kickka
12-00, 20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Aarulinirunthu Aruvathuvarai: Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
17-30Home Minister
18-00Masala Kudumbam
19-00Pugundha Veedu
19-30Thulasi
20-00Maamiyaar Thevai
22-30Top 10
23-00C.I.D.
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-00, 16-30Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00Andhravani
08-00, 13-30,22-00News
08-30World News
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00Ghantavaram
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30ETV Talkies
11-30,, 19-30, 23-30Idisangathi
14-30Sakhi
17-30ETV Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00ETV 360
21-00Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aaradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00 & 21-00News
07-30Jeevana Jyoti
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Feature Film
12-00 Abiruchi
13-00 Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00, 18-30Sikharam
16-30Jabardasth
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
19-00Muthyamanta Pasupu
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Chandra Mukhi
20-30Bharyamani
21-30Ali 369
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00The Lords Challenge
06-30Calvary Swaramu
07-00Samsaram O Sangeetham: Feature Film
10-00Korukunna Priyudu: Feature Film
13-00Major Chandrakanth: Feature Film
16-00Virodhi: Feature Film
18-30Subbu: Feature Film
21-30Maa Alludu Very Good: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Gemini Vaarthalu
07-30Maharishi Subha Yogam
08-15Divya Darisanam
08-45Bioscope
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Vantintlo Wonders
13-30, 23-00Aahwanam
14-00Vaani Rani
14-30Swayamvaram
15-00Suriya Puthrudu
15-30Madhubala
19-00Sampradhaayam
19-30Moodu Mulla Bandham
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-00Anubandhalu
21-30Maro Charitra
22-00Mamathala Kovela
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jeevan Vedam
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti Satsangam
08-30Jalsa: Feature Film
12-00Maa Voori Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00Puttini Pattucheera
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attarillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakamma
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Khushi
21-00Bhale Chancele
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabhatham
06-30Annamayya Padarachana
06-35Kisan
07-15Pravachanalu
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
09-00Darsaneeya Sthalalu
09-30Janapada Ranjani
10-00, 17-30Telugu Vijayam
10-30Teleschool
11-05, 20-00Commissioned Programme
11-30, 23-30Chameli
12-00Kalavani
12-30Play
13-15, 16-30Holi
13-30, 21-15Serialised Feature Film
14-00, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
14-30Lifestyle Show
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Hello Saptagiri
17-05, 19-30Pootherekhulu
18-00Anjuman
18-25Raithu Nestham
20-00Mandara Makarandalu
20-30Telugu Thota
22-30Pragati Padham
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00Globle Teleshopping
07-30Abhishekam
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Gopuram
09-30Lucku Kicku
10-30NAA Autograph
11-30Zoo 70MM A/C
12-00Mee Inti Vanta
12-30 Feature Film
16-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-00Punaravivaham
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu
18-00Jodha Akbar
18-30Kalavari Kodallu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddhubidda
20-30Varudhini Parinayanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Brindavanam
22-00Mangammagari Manavaralu
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-E-Sarosh
06-30, 23-00Sirat-un-Nabi
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
08-30Sirat Un Nabi
09-00Dil Se
09-30Tech Guru
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
11-30Bhule Bisre Geet
12-30Woh Kaun Tha
13-00Juhi
14-30Andaz-E- Bayaan
16-30Niraml Baba Third Eye
17-00Adaa
18-00Bhule Bisre Geet
18-30Deccannama
20-00Serial Pe Serial
20-30Shab-E- Mehfil
21-30Central Hall
22-00Almi Manzar
22-30Filminama
Top