| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 23-30Adventure Time
07-00Tom & Jerry Kids Show
07-30Scooby-Doo and the Samurai Sword
09-00, 09-30, 10-30, 11-30Oggy And The Cookroaches
10-00Ben10 Omniverse
11-00Gon
12-00Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens
13-30, 18-00Tom and Jerry & the Wiszard of Oz
15-00Ben 10: The Final Battle
16-00Dragons Riders of the Berk
16-30Henry Special
19-30Jeetaga Kaun Jerry Ya Tom
22-30Johnny Test
Chutti TV
06-00, 11-30All In All Azhagu Raja
07-00, 16-00, 21-00Jackie Chan
08-00, 22-00 Avatar
09-00, 23-30Planes
10-00Little Krishna
10-30, 18-00Chutti Cutie Naughty
12-00The Little Prince
15-00Dragon Booster
17-00, 23-30The Penguins Of Madagascar
19-00The Spectacular Spiderman
20-00Loonatics Unleashed
23-00Table Mate + Creamcore
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 15-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales Of Tatonka
09-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 21-00Papyrus Special
14-00, 18-00Dinofroz
16-30Wild Kratts
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00The Adventures Of Tintin
22-30Papyrus
23-001001 Nights
Disney Channel
07-00Mickey Mouse Club House
08-30, 17-00, 19-30, 22-30Doraemon
11-00, 15-00Doraemon Bhool Bhulaiya
13-00Doraemon: Hum Tum Aur Gian
14-00Doraemon: History Ki Mystery
18-30Doraemon: Nobita Ke Tedhe Medhe Spne
21-30Doraemon: Bhaag Nobita Bhaag
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit The Rabbit
09-00Kick Buttowski
09-30, 10-30Phineas And Ferb
10-00, 16-30Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
11-00Splatalot!
12-00Ghostbusters
14-00Kiteretsu
17-00Ultimate Spider Man
17-30, 20-00Iron Man: Armored Adventures
18-00Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!
21-00VR Troopers
Nickelodeon
07-00Shaun The Sheep
07-30, 09-00, 11-00, 12-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30, 21-30Ninja Hattori
08-00, 17-00, 22-30Rocket Monkeys
08-30Jungle Book
09-30, 12-00, 21-00Motu Patlu
10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00Pakdam Pakdai
22-00Ninjago
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00, 23-00Mr. Bean
08-00, 09-00, 16-30, 17-30Chhota Bheem
10-30, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00LCP
12-00Chatur Chetan
17-00The New Adventures Of Peter Pan
19-00Kumbh Karan
22-00Scan 2 Go
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-30Geetanjali
07-00Classmates: Feature Film
09-30, 22-30Thirupugalun: Feature Film
12-30Play Back
13-00Kadha Thudarannu: Feature Film
16-30Masters: Feature Film
19-30Kariyasthan: Feature Film
AXN
06-00Bloopers
09-00The Amazing Race
14-00, 21-00Supernatural
17-00Crisis Angel Mindfreak
19-00101 Ways To Leave A Game Show
20-00The Apartment
Big CBS Love
08-30, 11-00Aspire
09-00Oprah
10-00, 20-00Under The Dome
11-30Entertainment Tonight
12-00Dexter
16-00, 20-30, 23-30The Game
18-00, 19-30Rules Of Engagement
21-00The X Factor
23-00Excused
Colors
08-00Har Ghar Kuch Kehta Hai
08-30Coke Studio @ MTV
09-30Quiz Contest
10-00, 18-30Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa
12-30Khiladi 786: Feature Film
15-30Policegiri: Feature Film
21-00Big Boss Saath
Comedy Central
06-00Punk'd
06-30Prank'd
08-00, 11-00, 18-00America's Funniest Home Videos
10-00MASH
12-00, 19-30, 23-00Anger Management
12-30, 19-00Citizen Khan
13-00Who's the Boss?
14-00, 20-00Outsourced
15-00, 21-00The Mindy Project
16-00Parks and Recreation
17-30Prank Bank
22-00Two Pints Of Lager And A Packet Of Crisps
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Vinayak Krishna
06-30, 14-30Rang Manch
07-00, 15-00Desert Calling
07-30, 15-30Guldasta
08-00Kaal The Time
08-30Madhusravani
09-00Kathak Dance
09-30, 17-30Jigyasa
10-00Painting of India
10-30Shabd Kirtan
11-00, 19-00Hum Ek Hain
11-30Rang - Tramg
12-00Yashpal
12-30Devi Chaudharani
13-00Aadmi Aur Aurat
16-00Jhunsi Ke Bolte Kandahar
16-30Kalaikoodam Young Musician Festival
18-00World Cultural Korea wide passion and prospect of Koream Art
18-30Guru Manyo Granth
19-30Sanskrit Bharati
20-00Kitabnama
20-30Main Abla Nahin Hoon
21-00A Tribute To Begum Akhtar
22-00Jeevan Smriti - Documentary on Rabindranath
23-30Yeh Gulistan Hamara
23-30Chhaya
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30, 22-30Hindoola: Feature Film
09-00, 16-30Wilderness Day
09-30News in Urdu
10-00, 17-30The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh
10-30, 18-00My India
11-00, 18-30Sureeli Yadein
11-30, 19-00Discover India
12-00, 19-30Bharat Ki Shaan
13-00, 20-30Gora
13-30Upanishad Ganga
14-00Hindi International News
17-00Spectacular India
20-00Aye Dil-E-Nadaan
21-30Reporters Day
22-00News in Telugu
22-15News in Punjabi
DD National
06-00Swaranjali
06-30Natya Rani Shathala
07-30Touring To Paradise
08-00Rangoli
09-00Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup
10-00Chanakya
10-30Bijji Ka Khajana
11-00Buddha
15-00Woh Hua Na Hamare
15-30Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey
18-30Sports Digest
19-30Crime Up Date
20-30Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan
21-00Coke Studio @ MTV
22-00Uttar Katha
22-30Sankat Mochan Hanuman
23-00Destination Himalayas
Life Ok
06-00, 07-00, 17-00, 22-00Savdhaan India: India Fights Back
08-00, 20-00, 23-00Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Hum Ne Li Hai ...Shapath
19-00Katha Mahadev Putra Bal Ganesh Ki
Lok Sabha
06-00Public Forum
07-00Vigyan Darpan
07-30Sansad Se Sadak Tak
08-00Science This Week
08-30, 21-30Special Guest
09-00PSBT FIlm
09-30, 16-00Know Your MP
10-00, 21-00Aanchal Mein Akash
10-30, 19-30Dateline
11-00Public Forum
12-00Legal Point
13-00, 19-00Vishesh
13-30State of Culture
14-00Weekend Classic Film
16-30Hamari Sansad
17-00Career Cafe
17-30Surkhiyon Se Pare
18-00In Transit
18-30State Capitals Of India
19-30Insight Weekend
20-00Fairs of India - Boat festival of Kerala
20-30Aamne Samne
22-00One-on-One
23-00Sur Saptak
Mazhavil Manorama
06-00Idavelayil
07-00Verutheyella Bharya
08-00Ezhu Sundarikkal:
08-30Amalayude Swantham Nagarjuna
09-00Rabekka Uthup Kizhakemla: Feature Film
13-00Romeo And Juliet: Feature Film
16-00Mazhavillazhakil Amma
19-00Neram: Feature Film
20-00Veruthe Alla Bharya
21-30Onnum Onnum Moonu
22-30Mallu Arjun: Allu Arjun
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00America's Got Talent
08-00, 10-00, 11-30, 13-30, 21-30It Only Hurts When I Laugh
08-30, 10-30, 13-00, 21-00Maximum Exposure
09-30Big Wheels
12-00Hawaii Five-0
19-00CSI: Las Vegas
22-00Survivor 24
23-45Excused
Star World
06-00Masterchef Australia
09-00Two And A Half Men
11-30The Front Row
12-0050/50: Feature Film
14-00One Tree Hill
19-00Grey's Anatomy
20-00Touch
22-00Michael Jackson: The Life Of An Icon: Feature Film
UFX
06-00Kickstart
09-00Hi Tunes
10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00Comedy Piece
11-00Food Pecker
11-30Triax
11-45Maazine
15-00, 21-00Cuttings
16-00Unreserved
18-00New Folder
19-00Roadster
19-15Hi Tunes
20-30Fews
Zee Cafe
08-00Just For Laughs
10-00, 20-00The Big Bang Theory
14-00Lost
19-00Cloud 9
22-00Mistresses
23-00Rookie Blue
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00Religious Programme
08-55, 22-00Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
18-30Baalveer
21-00Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai
Sahara One
07-00Aap Ka Adbhut Samay
09-00Astrovani
09-30, 15-00Jai Jai Bajrangbali
12-00Singhasan: Feature Film
17-30Devdas: Feature Film
20-30Chori Chori Chupke Chupke: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00, 22-00Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali
10-07, 15-52, 23-00Crime Patrol
19-30Adalat
20-30Kaun Banega Crorepati
Star Plus
06-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
08-00Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
09-00, 22-00Junior Masterchef: Ustaadon Ka Safar
10-00, 21-00, 23-00Junior Masterchef: Swaad Ke Ustaad
Star Utsav
06-00, 13-00Ek Hazaaron Mein Mehri Behna Hai
06-30Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
07-00Tere Mere Sapne
08-00, 16-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
08-30, 10-00Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
09-00, 21-30Diya Aur Bati Hum
09-30Saath Nibhana Saathiya
13-00Ghar Dwaar: Feature Film
18-00Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun
19-00Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi
20-00Nach Baliye: Shriman vs. Shrimati
22-00Achanak: Feature Film
Zee TV
06-00Shakti Yug
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30Winning Walk
08-00Joel Osteen
09-00Namaste Cinema
09-30Ek Nazar
10-00, 23-30Ek Mutthi Aasmaan
10-30The Zee Q Show
11-00, 20-30Buddha
12-00DID Super Moms Finale
15-00Qubool Hai
17-30Jodha Akbar
20-00Pavitra Rishta Ganapati Event
22-30Fear Files
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00, 12-00Wild Asia
09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00Yeh Mera India
10-00Wildest Latin America
11-00Wildest Arctic
14-00River Monsters with Jeremy Wade
15-00, 22-00Animal Planet's A to Z
16-00Austen Stevens Adventures
17-00, 23-00Wild Recon
19-00Wildest Africa
20-00River Monsters
Discovery Channel
06-00Man, Woman, Wild
07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 15-00Dino World
10-00Magic of Science
10-30Destroyed in Seconds
11-00Terra Quiz
11-30Worst Case Scenario
12-00Food Factory
12-30Time Warp
13-00, 19-00Man vs. Wild
14-00Dual Survival
18-00Wildlife
20-00Super Sunday Nights
21-00American Digger
22-00Machines of Malice
23-00Desire and Pleasure Decoded
Discovery Science
08-00, 12-00How It's Made
08-30Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge
09-00, 13-00, 18-00Top Sniper
11-00Terra Quiz
11-30Deconstructed
14-00, 23-00Monsters Inside Me
15-00Tech Toys 360
16-00Mythbusters
17-00Build It Bigger
19-00Heavy Metal Task Force
20-00Alien Mysteries
21-00Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman
22-00Top Tens 2009
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 16-00Fifth Gear
09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 20-00Wheeler Dealers
11-00, 22-00What A Tool
13-00Riding With Rossi
14-00, 19-00Car Sharks
14-30, 19-30Wrecked
15-00, 23-00American Chopper
18-00The Devils Ride
21-00Overhaulin
22-00Driven to Extremes
Fox Traveller
08-00, 16-30, 22-30Sound Trek
08-30, 12-30, 13-00, 18-00, 21-30James Martin's Mediterranean
09-00Kung Fu Kitchen
09-30, 14-00, 14-30, 15-00,15-30, 16-00, 23-30Food Safari
10-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-00, 23-00Eat Street
13-30, 19-30, 20-00, 20-30,Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
17-00, 19-00David Rocco's Dolce Vita
17-30From Spain with Love
National Geographic Channel
08-00, 09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00Amazing Moments
09-00, 09-30,13-00, 13-30, 17-00, 17-30Taboo India
10-00, 15-00Mega Factories: Coca Cola
11-00, 19-30Emergency Room
12-00, 20-00Trapped in Kedarnath
13-00Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Island
14-00Dead or Alive: Grizzly Woods
16-00Animal Countdown: Venom
18-00Speed Kills: Jungle
21-00Cat Wars: Lion Vs Cheetah
22-00Air Crash Investigation: Cockpit Failure
23-00Ultimate Animal Coundown: Sex
TLC
06-00Gordon's Ultimate Cookery Course
07-00Nigella Express
08-00Passage To Malaysia
10-00Taste Off
13-00Take Home Chef
16-00Fast Food Mania
16-30World Party
17-00Glutton For Punishment
17-30Cheese Slices
18-00Style Inc With Aalim Hakim
18-30Madhur Jaffrey's Flavours of India
19-00Outrageous Kid Parties
19-30How To Cook Like Heston
20-00Ultimae Shopper
21-00Ny Ink
22-00Get Out
22-30Nigelissima
23-00Ink Master
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Krishi Darshana
06-30Marga Darshana
06-45Yoga Deepti
07-00Belagu
07-15Viveka Darshana
08-00Hello Geleyare
09-00Koti Chennaiah
09-30Tavarakote
10-00, 23-00Commissioned Programme
10-30Chinnara Loka
11-00Noopuranada
11-30Women's Programme
12-00Pundaru Prachandaru
12-30Chittara
13-00Varthagalu
13-15Kanoonu Varthe
13-30Play
14-30, 22-00Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana
15-00Beauty Tips
15-30Sodara Siri
16-00, 23-00 Feature Film
18-30Ayush
19-15Light Music
19-30Rabbi
20-00Divya Sannidhi
21-30City Roundup
21-45Taana Yaana
22-30Satyadarshana
ETV Kannada
06-30Annadata
07-30Kannadi Nadi
08-00Darpana
09-00, 20-00Indian
14-00, 21-00Puttagowri Maduve
17-00Habba: Feature Film
22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
23-00Robo Family
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Satva Parikshe: Feature Film
11-00One Two Three: Feature Film
14-00Friends: Feature Film
16-30Om Namah Shivayah: Feature Film
19-30Huchha: Feature Film
23-00Geluvu Nannade: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakti Sudhe
07-00Yoga Mandira
07-30, 13-00, 20-00News
08-00Divya Jyothi
09-00Shri Shirdi Sai Baba
09-30Aksharamale
10-00Sakhiyara Sakkath Maathu
10-30Chinnara Chillipli
17-00, 22-00Udaya Singer
21-00Preethi Prema
23-00Namma Cinema
23-30Comedy Time
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Onapattukal
06-30, 07-30Sthreepadham
07-00Spiritual Programmes
08-00, 18-30, 20.30News
08-30Veetile Virunnukar
09-00Baaki Patharam
09-30Puthiya Pattukal
10-00Movie Quiz
10-30Summer In Bethleham: Feature Film
13-00Health Talk
13-30Padunna Pakshikal
14-00Snehageetham
17-00Ruchi Bhedham
17-30Varikalile Vasantham
18-00Ormayile Pookalam
18-30News
19-00Onnasallapam
19-30Pattum Valayaum
20-00Metro Colours
21-00The Masters
21-30Ramji Rao Speaking: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-30Udayamritham
07-03Nadan Pattukal
07-30Ona Sparsam
08-15Ammayodoppam
08-45English: Feature Film
12-30Ona Sadya
13-15Face 2 Face: Feature Film
17-30Interview With Sweta Menon
18-25Akalathakkaryangal
19-00Amrita Sandhya: Bangalore Event
20-30Interview With Actor Prithviraj
21-00Interview With Actor Mohanlal
21-30Amritavarsham
22-00Top 10 @ Ten
22-30Ente Varta
Asianet
06-00Onathinidayil Puthu Kachavadam
06-30Comedy Cafe
07-00Soorya Festival 2012
08-00Onanilavu
08-30Onachithranghal
09-00North 24 Kadham
09-30Poppins: Feature Film
12-00Comedy Stars Onam Celebrations
13-30Annayum Razoolum: Feature Film
17-00 Feature Film
20-00Bharthakkanmarude Sradhakku
21-00Comedy Starts
22-00Cinemala
Asianet Plus
06-00Devasangeetham
06-30American Jalakam
07-00, 13-00Youth Club
07-30, 09-30, M4 Music
08-00Best of Comedy Stars
09-00Ona Nilavu
09-30Chat With Actresses
10-00Athamakadha: Feature Film
13-30Oridathe Onavishsheshanghal
14-00Nadanum Vismayam
14-30Usthad Hotel: Feature Film
17-30Scene Onnu Nammude Veedu: Feature Film
20-30Kinginikoottam
21-00Comedy News
21-30Mylanchi
22-00 Feature Film
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
07-30Yes Lord
08-30Hridayanjali
11-00Sunday Supplement
19-30Chraisthavam
20-00Insider
21-00Aarogyalokam
23-00Sex And You
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00Onakalikal
06-30Njamamrithadhara
07-00Aksharapoothalam
08-00,Rhythm Of Cookery
08-30Celebrity Interview
09-00Onam Folk Songs
09-30Noorumeni
10-02Ayurdalam
10-30Interview With Sudeep Kumar
11-02Chalachithra Nilavu
12-02Mohniyattam
14-00Fabric Painting
14-30On Screen
15-05Maryakkundoru Kunjaad: Feature Film
18-00Business Matters
19-20Sutharya Keralam
JaiHind TV
06-00Aradhana
06-30Visamaya Sandesam
07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30News
07-30Sai Darshan
08-05Ona Chithra Visheshanghal
08-30Santhwanam
09-30Onam Special Film
10-30Rengoli Gulf
12-30Ona Ruchikaliloode
14-05Penonam
15-05Ee Onam Penonam
15-30Mannum Manushyanum
16-30Grihalakshmi
17-35Malayali Bus 1
18-30Swaderum Onakalam
19-00Dhwani
19-30Yuvatharam
20-30, 23-05Movie Cafe
21-30Decent Family
22-00Jeevitham Ithuvare
22-30Jai Hind News Middle East Edition
23-00Oruvatta Kooti...
23-30Pravasi Jalakam
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Vachana Sudha
07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30News - Malayalam
07-30Kaazhchappathippu
08-04Haritha Keralam
09-00Aayursoukhyam
09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55Gafoor Ka Dosth
09-35Puthanpattu
10-30Ragalayam
11-04Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi
11-30Ente Veedu
12-04Really Tasty
12-30Gruhasakthi
13-35Celebrations
16-30Nalapachakam
17-04Tintu Mon
17-30Just Kidding
18-04, 23-32Cinema Week
18-30Evening Edition
19-00Pravasiyude Keralam
19-30Golden Couple
20-30Netizen Journalist
21-00Sangeetha Yathra
21-30Comedy Street
22-00News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam
22-30Parasparam
23-00Gulf News
Kairali TV
06-00Ona Pattukal
07-00Cletusinte Kusruthikal
07-30Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
07-45, 18-00, 22-30News
08-30, Naushadinte Ruchiyum Tiniyude Chiriyum
09-00Passenger: Feature Film
12-00Ona Payasam: Dr. Lakshmi Nair
13-30Katha Thudarannu: Feature Film
17-00Gandharava Yamam
18-30Shreya Ghoshal Musical Show
19-30Flavours of India
20-30Best Couples Comedy Skit
21-00JB Junction
22-00Rhythm
23-00Kanakazhchakal
23-30Karyam Nisaram
Kiran Movies
06-30Uthaman: Feature Film
09-00Indian Rupee: Feature Film
11-30Sakudumbam Syamala: Feature Film
14-00Big B: Feature Film
16-30Vettaikaran: Feature Film
19-30Husbands In Goa: Feature Film
22-30Chirikuduka
23-00Usthad: Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00Ona Kalikal
06-30Najanamrithadhaara
07-00Aksharapoothalam
08-00, 17-30Cinema Weekly
08-30Celebrity Interview
09-00Onam Folk Songs
09-30Noorumeni
10-30Interview With Sudeep Kumar
11-04Chalachithranilavu
12-02Mohniyattam
14-00Nadan Pattukal
14-30Chitrageetham
15-05Marykkondoru Kunjad: Feature Film
18-00, Interview With Sithara
18-30Monsoon Dance Music Art Fest
19-20Sutharya Keralam
20-00Jalwa
20-30Anveshanam
21-00Mollywwod Nakshatra
21-30Gandhi Darshan
22-00Naattiloode
22-30Sneha Malhar
23-30Atta Peruma
People
06-30Veedu
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00News
07-30Aathmabhishekam
08-00Onappayasam
13-00Urban Hero Fahad Fazil
13-30Palayile Malakha : Miya
14-30Priyamanikkoppam
15-30Nizhalukal
17-30Mega Event
18-00Vattamesha
18-30Indraprastham
20-30Kerala Express
21-00Sunday Nite
22-00JB Junction
23-00Aazchakazcha
23-30 News Night
Surya TV
06-00Nadan Pattukal
06-30Aramulla Valla Sadya
07-00Parambariya VIshudhiyude Mannarasala
08-00Onathira
08-30My Memories: Prithiviraj
09-00Thattathin Marayath: Feature Film
12-00Santhosh Panditum Radhamarum
13-15Karmayaodha: Feature Film
16-30Ezhamathe Varavu
17-00Romans: Feature Film
20-30Kutty Pattalam
21-00Sringara Nadanam
22-00Onavum Olavum Pinne Housefullum
22-30Annan Thambi: Feature Film
Top
MOVIES
&PICTURES
06-22No.1 Businessman
08-28Ishqiya
10-38Tanu Weds Manu
13-02Commando
15-28Namastey London
18-10 Yuvvraaj
21-00All The Best
23-46Bal Brahmachari
ASIANET
09-30Poppins
13-00Annayum Razoolum
AXN
12-00Bangkok Dangerous
22-00Mission Impossible
DD NATIONAL
12-00Silsila
16-00My Friend Pinto
FILMY
09-00Malamaal Weekly
12-00Awaargi
15-00No Entry
18-00 Sandwich
21-00 Chachi 420
GEMINI TV
08-30 Lakshmi
12-30 Poolarangadu
15-00 Thuppaki
19-00Rebel
22-45Babai Abbai
HBO
06-03 Conan The Destroyer
08-07 Clockstoppers
10-05 Batman Begins
13-00 The Dark Knight Rises
16-25 White Vengeance
19-17 High Lane
21-00 Happy Feet Two
23-07 The Assassins
HBO DEFINED
06-20 Destiny Turns On The Radio
08-00 The Island
10-15 Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life
12-10 Upside Down
14-00 Dark Shadows
15-50 The Social Network
17-50 The Matrix Revolutions
20-00New Year's Eve
22-00 Source Code
23-35 Captain America: The First Avenger
HBO HITS
05-05 Missing In Action
06-45Point Of No Return
08-00 The Russia House
10-00 The Glimmer Man
11-30 Final Destination 5
13-00Game Of Thrones: Serial
14-45 Wrath Of The Titans
16-25 The Last Samurai
20-00 Transformers Dark Of The Moon
22-30 The Hunger Games
JAYA TV
13-30Anjaneya
18-30Nootrenbathu
KAIRALI TV
09-00 Passenger
13-30Kadha Thudarunnu
KALAIGNAR TV
16-00 Aadhavan
KIRAN MOVIES
06-30Uthaman
09-00 Indian Rupee
11-30Sakudumbam Shyamala
14-00Big B
16-30 Vettaikkaaran
19-30Husbands In Goa
23-00Usthad
KTV
07-00 Kalyana Galaatta
10-00Aduthathu
13-30 Ullathai Alli Thaa
16-30 Vinnukkum Mannukkum
20-30 Satham Podathae
23-00Vanna Vanna Pookkal
LIFE OK
14-00Makkhi
MAX
07-12 Veerta: The Power
10-04 Mohabbatein
14-51 Rowdy Rathore
17-57Meri Jung: One Man Army
20-56 Dhoom
23-53Disco Dancer
MGM
07-30 Il Tango Della Gelosia
08-45, 23-00 Midnight Witness
10-15, 15-30 The Adventures Of Buckaroo Banzai Across The 8th Dimension
12-00 Night Of The Comet
13-45 Lifeforce
17-30 Committed
19-15 Jinxed!
21-00A Home Of Our Own
MOVIES NOW
07-00 Leon
09-15 Superman IV: The Quest For Peace
11-15 Vampires Suck
13-00 Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1
15-30 Madagascar
17-00 Home Alone
19-00Eragon
21-00Blade II
23-15 The Spiderwick Chronicles
MOVIES OK
06-00Alibaba Aur 40 Chor
09-30 Jajantram Mamantram
12-00 Jolly LLB
15-00 Deewaar: Let's Bring Our Heroes Home
18-30 Chhoti Si Baat
21-00 Dulhe Raja
PIX
06-13 Rocky Balboa
08-16 How To Train Your Dragon
10-07 Transporter: The Series
15-44 Angels & Demons
18-23 Spider-Man
21-00 2012
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
09-30 Pookkalai Parikkaadhirgal
15-00 Relax
20-01Manikanda
RAJ TV
12-00Sindhu Bhairavi
16-00 Arasaatchi
22-30ABCD
SONY TV
12-00Sooryavansham
STAR GOLD
00-00 Barood
06-00 Lakeer: Forbidden Lines
10-00 Chain Kulii Ki Main Kulii
12-00 Haathi Mere Saathi
16-00 Naya Ajooba
18-00 Fun2ssh...
21-00 Dabanng 2
STAR MOVIES
05-30 How Do You Know
08-00 Green Zone
10-30 X-Men Wolverine
12-30 John Carter
15-00 Prometheus
17-30 Wall-E
19-00 The Full Monty
21-00Battleship
23-30 Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
STAR MOVIES ACTION
06-00 The Rebel
07-30 Jaws 2
09-30 Jaws: The Revenge
11-00 Faster
13-00 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
14-30 First Blood II
16-00 Kung Fu Chefs
18-00 Hollow Man II
19-30Taken
21-00Cliffhanger
23-00 Hollow Man
STAR PLUS
12-00, 18-00 Fukrey
15-00Son Of Sardar
SUN TV
12-00Batman And Robin
14-30 Aaru
18-30Singam Puli
SURYA TV
09-00Thattathin Marayath
13-15Karmayodha
17-00 Romans
22-30Annan Thambi
UDAYA TV
11-00Bombat Car
14-00 Datta
18-00Jaanu
UTV ACTION
08-34 My Boss Bajrangbali
11-37 Ek Policewala
14-04Meri Shapath
16-44Snake In The Eagle's Shadow
18-34Hancock
UTV MOVIES
07-09 Ghar Parivaar
10-29 Bal Ganesh 2
12-15 Godzilla: Mera Saathi
14-13Humko Deewana Kar Gaye
17-33A Wednesday
19-56Maine Dil Tujkho Diya
23-30Ek Aur Mr. Sher Dil
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-31, 14-51 Nang-Nak
08-04, 13-10 De Eso No Se Habla
09-44Kleinruppin Forever
11-17, 16-24The White Masai
18-16 Hula Girls
20-00Waltz With Bashir
21-21 Me And Veronica
22-51Another Country
VIJAY TV
16-00 Vazhakku Enn 18/9
WB
06-00Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone
10-34 Soldier
12-33 Clash Of The Titans
14-44 300
16-49 The Ring 2
19-03 Journey To The Center Of The Earth
21-00 Monster House
22-51 Snakes On A Plane
ZEE ACTION
07-00Laat Saab
10-30Love
13-30IPS Vikram Singh Rathod
17-30 Ghatak: The Destroyer
20-30Phool Aur Angaar
ZEE CINEMA
06-41 Jai Shree Ganesh
09-28 Badla Naag Ka
11-00 Kasam Hindustan Ki
14-08 Tarzan: The Wonder Car
17-26 Agneepath
21-00Hum Saath Saath Hain
ZEE CLASSIC
07-10Toofan Aur Diya
09-42Johny Mera Naam
12-59Dharam Veer
16-09 18 Zanjeer
19-00Ram Teri Ganga Maili
22-00Hero
ZEE STUDIO
08-00The Bong Connection
10-45 Steal
13-00 Prom
15-15 American Pie 2
17-35 D-Tox
19-45Hostel
22-30Bulletproof
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 11-30Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 21-00, 22-00The Buddy Project
07-00, 14-30, 21-30Superstar Preview
07-30Crazy Stupid Ishq
08-00 Feature Film
14-00, 20-00D3: Dance Special
15-00, 19-00, 23-00Gumrah
17-00Suvreen Guggal
MTV
06-30, 23-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
13-00, 21-30Hit It
16-00Relay
17-00Say 10
18-00Heart Attack
19-00, 22-00Timeout With Imam
20-00, 23-00Sound Trippin
Vh1
06-00Good Morning Vh1
09-00Commercial Free
12-00Easy Listening
13-00, 16-00Hit Factory
14-00Mix Tape
15-00Top Ten
17-00Brit Invasion
18-00Bloc Party
19-00Mobbed
20-00Xxxl
21-00Classic Albums
22-00Gold
23-00SHAQ vs: Justin Bieber
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-30Harmony
07-00Varthaprabhatham
09-30Yathra
10-00Prime Time News
11-30, 14-00 News
12-30Sancharam
13-30Kannadi
14-30Onam Indraprasthathil
15-30Swethayum Vavayum Onnam Onam
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Market Watch
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Dhanam Kittiya Onam
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Ormayude Theerath
20-00News Plus
20-30Dream Home
21-00News Hour
22-00Vikadakavi
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 13-00The Culture Show: Leonardo Da Vinci: The Anatomist
07-00, 14-00Dateline London
07-40, 20-40The Making Of Merkel With Andrew Marr
09-00, 19-00Click
10-00, 17-00 Newsnight
11-00, 22-00India Business Report
12-00Fast Track
12-40, 17-40 U.K. Reporters
13-40 Reporters
14-40Australia With Simon Reeve
15-40World Have Your Say: Berlin
18-00Secret Knowledge: Stradivarius And Me
18-45, 23-45Sport Today
20-00World's Most Dangerous Roads
23-00Our World: Coffee's Cruel secret
CNBC
06-00U.S. Closing Bell
08-00, 13-00, 20-00Switch
08-30, 13-30, 18-30, 23-30The A List
09-00, 15-00, 19-00Prime Property
09-30, 23-00The Firm
10-00, 16-30, 20-30Think India Dialogue
10-30Taking Stock
11-00, 21-00Indianomics
11-30, 21-30Storyboard
12-00, 17-30Young Turks
12-30, 19-30, 21-00Overdrive
14-00Channel Japan
15-30Investor Camp
17-00HSBC Making It Big
18-00Tata Crucible: Campus Quiz
22-00Forbes India Show
22-30Lessons In Leadership
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
09-30Now Showing
10-00, 19-30Leader Talk
10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30The Week That Wasn't
11-30, 17-30, 22-30Citizen Journalist Show
12-00, 21-30Saving India's Western Ghats
12-30, 18-30India Positive
13-30, 22-00Evergreen Voices
14-00, 20-30Devil's Advocate
15-30 World View
16-30Special Programme
18-00Good Evening India
18-30You Read They Learn
19-00IBN At 7
19-30Leader Talk
21-00India @ 9
23-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
06-30, 16-30Fareed Zakaria GPS
07-30The Brief
08-00, 13-30, 23-00African Voices
08-30, 15-30, 20-00BackStory
09-00Inside Africa
10-00, 21-15Inside The Middle East
10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30Newsroom
11-00Talk Asia
12-00Art Of Movement
12-15Make, Create, Innovate
13-00Living Golf
14-00Pope Francis: Man Of Many Firsts
15-00CNN Special/ World's Untold Stories
16-00Business Traveller
18-00CNNGo
18-30State Of The Union With Candy Crowley
19-30, 22-30, 23-30International Desk
20-30, 21-00Global Exchange
20-45Marketplace Africa
22-00MainSail
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16Samachar
06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18The News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
08-30, 18-05Total Health
09-30Urdu Khabrein
10-00Jaanane Ka Haq
11-00Badi Charcha
12-30War & Peace
13-00, 19-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Money Mantra
14-30Mid Day News
15-00Opportunities Overseas
15-30 Cinema is Hafte
17-00Mere Desh Ki Dharati
17-30PSBT
18-05Total Health
19-30Bazar Is Hafte
21-00News Watch
21-30Reporter's Diary
22-00Tete-A-Tete
23-30Ek Mulaqat
India - Vision
06-30Raag Rang
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30The Great Indian Circus
09-30World This Week
10-30Kaleidoscope
11-30Politriks
12-30Black And White
13-30Life
15-30Mukhamukham
16-30World This Week
17-30Gallery
18-30Kochu Kochu Vartha
19-30Varanthyam
20-30Box office
21-00News Night
22-00Vasthavam
23-00Life
Malayala Manorama
07-30, 15-30Dileep Thiricharinja Mukhanghal
08-30, 13-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Puthenpadam
10-30Facebooked
11-30Parayathe Vayya
12-30Nere Chowe
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Veedu
16-30, Gulf This Week
17-30, 23-00Resagolam
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-30Fast Track
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Lal Midniyum Joy Paranjum
21-00Counterpoint
21-30Mathi Azhimathi
22-00Sooryanu Thazhe
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30News Tonight
NDTV
06-00News Stream
08-00Breakfast News
08-30Tax Your Brain
09-30Cell Guru
10-00The Big Fight
11-00, 18-30Gadget Guru
11-30, 23-30Sunday Best
12-30, 19-00Bollywood Roots
13-30The Car And Bike Show
14-30India Matters
15-00Saturday Night Fever
15-30Walk The Talk
16-30NewsNet 3.0
17-30The Great Indian Tamasha
18-006 p.m. Prime
20-00, 00-30We The People
21-00The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition
21-30Truth vs. Hype
23-00Will Travel For Food
NDTV - India
06-00Khabar India
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00 NDTV India
07-30Choone Do Aasman
08-30, 19-30Khel India
09-30, 17-30Watan Ke Rakhwale
10-30, 22-30Ek Duje Ke Liye
11-00Property India
12-30Cinema India
13-30Zaika India Ka
14-30Documentary
15-30Special
16-30India Is Hafte
20-00Hum Log
21-30Raftaar
23-30Cell Guru
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Aradhana
06-35Daiva Sannidhi
07-30Film Personalities
08-00Prabhatadarshini
08-30Health Show
09-00, 15-00Science Quiz
16-00 Feature Film
20-00Rangoli
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Sahaj Swathya
07-30Fitness First
08-00, 19-00, 21-30London Olympic Games
11-00Parasnath Delhi Institution Chess 2011
11-30, 23-30Mahakushti
12-002010 Jharkhand National Games
13-00Asian Games
14-30, 16-00Programme on Sports Personalities
15-00World Table Tennis Championship
15-30Shaolin Road
16-30Santosh Trophy 2013: Semifinal 1
18-0030th Sub Jr National Aquatic Championship
23-00Best of Viswanathan Anand
ESPN
06-00, 14-27MotoGP World Championship
07-00, 11-00, 19-00Champions Ka Champion
09-00, 10-00, 21-00Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s
13-00, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00Australia Tour Of England
14-00ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s
22-30NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
Neoprime
07-00, 18-00Oncemore
07-30Academy
08-00Chilli Factor
08-30Fuel TV
09-00Goal
09-30Dial S For Sports
10-30OSIM BWF World Superseries
15-30, 23-00Cricket Central
16-00Ballebaaz
16-30Crickshetra
18-30The Greatest Matches Ever Played
19-00, 21-00Bundesliga
Neosports
06-00, 07-00, 15-00Chilli Factor
06-30Fuel TV
07-30, 21-30PGA Tour 2013
12-30Telebrand
13-00Maruthi Suzuki Dakshin Dare
14-00Mobil 1 The Grid
14-30Winning Post
15-30Bundesliga
17-30Davis Cup 2013
Sony Six
06-00, 10-30, 20-30Sporting Greats
06-30, 21-00WBA And WBC Super Welterweight World Championship
11-00TNA Impact
12-00Brazil Global Tour
14-00Global Football
14-30The Ultimate Fighter
17-15 Scottish Premier League
19-15The Tour Of Britain 2013
Star Cricket
06-00, 07-30, 18-00Champions Ka Champion
07-00, 14-00, 14-30, 17-30, 20-00Australia Tour of England
15-00, 15-25, 20-25, 22-25Liga Bbva 2013/14
Star Sports
06-00, 08-00ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s
07-00, 19-00Premier League Preview
08-58India A Vs West Indies A 2013
17-00Champions Ka Champion
18-30, 23-30T20 Dhamaka
20-00BPL Pre Show
20-20Barclays Premier League
22-30BPL Post Show
Ten Action Plus
06-00, 13-30MLS 2013
07-00, 15-30Brasileirao 2013
09-00, 17-25, 20-25French Ligue
11-00, 20-00UEFA Champions League Magazine Show
11-30, 22-30NPower Championship 2013/14
19-30FIFA: Futbol Mundial
Ten Cricket
06-00, 23-00 India Tour Zimbabwe 2013 H/s
07-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00,19-00, 21-00Pak Tour Of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s
09-00Pakistan Tour of West Indies
Ten Sports
06-00, 12-00Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe
07-30, 21-30, 22-00U.S. Open 2013 H/s
11-00IAAF World Championships Moscow 2013 H/s
14-15MotoGP World Championship
18-30, 22-30WWE: Next
19-30WWE Superstars
20-30Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
23-30ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Aanandham Aanandhamae
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live
09-00Jokkadi Live
10-00Daddy Enakkoru Doubt: Special Live
11-00Comedy Galaatta Live
12-00Konjam Nadinga Boss Special
13-00Oru Pada Comedy
14-00Star Comedy
15-00Vaaivittu Siringa
16-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
17-00Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal
18-00Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal
19-00Manobalavudan Siriyungal
20-00Poomagal Oorvalam: Feature Film
23-00Comedy Galaatta
Captain TV
06-30Deiva Vazhipadu
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
07-45Yoga
08-00Aanmigamum Ariviyalum
08-30, 19-00Sema Comedy
09-00Payanam
09-30Thirai Alasal
10-00Asathal Arangam
10-30Nalaya Sigarangal
11-30Thiruppumunai
12-00Yengeyum Samayal
13-30KML
14-00Thanthiram: Feature Film
16-30Puthu Mettukkal
17-00Cinema Station
17-30Kandaguru Kavacham
18-30Putham Pudhu Varavu
19-30FB 2
20-30Cinema Scope
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Bhakthi Malar
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45Tamil News
07-30Nalam Tharum Natchathira Kovilgal
08-00Thaka Dhimi Tha
08-30Comedy Sema Comedy
09-00Ragamalika
10-00Filler
10-30Manthiram Oru Thanthiram
11-00Sri Durga Devi
12-00Makkal Arangam
17-30Galatta Comedy
22-00Nermugam
22-30English News
23-00Hits
Kalaignar TV
06-00Anbu Vaazhthu
07-00New Songs
07-30, 13-00, 19-00News
08-00Cinema Seidhigal
08-30Pada Varisai 10
09-00Moodar Koodam Movie Special
10-00Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga
10-30Vannathirai
11-00Nalaya Iyakunnar
12-00Veedu Manavi Makkal
13-30Nenju Porukkudhillaye
14-30Pudhu Paadal
15-00Suvaiyo Suvai
15-30Ellaamae Siripputhaan
19-30Maanaada Mayilaada
21-30Uchakattam
22-00Nenjam Marappadhillai
23-00Sirippu Varudhu
KTV
10-00Mangaiyar Mandram
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thai Vazhthu
06-03Thiruvasaka Thaen
06-30Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00Pan Paaduvom
07-30Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00News
08-30Thiruthalam
09-02 Aadal Arasi
09-30Attakathi
10-30Chinna Chinna Aasai
11-02Kann Simitum Neram
11-30Acham Thavir
12-02Oor Sutralaam Vaanga
12-30Manam
13-00Nam Naattu Samayal
14-00En Uyirinum Melana
15-30Magalir Mattum
16-30Feature Film
18-05Makkal Special
19-02Makkal Isai
20-30Unmai
21-02Vanthal Vellalam
22-0010 Mani Seithigal
22-30Sattam Solvadhu Enna?
23-00Teleshopping
Mega TV
05-50Kanda Shasti Kavacham
06-30 Bhakti Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinichyam
07-50Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30Pattimandram
12-00Pattanathil Bhootham: Feature Film
16-00En Magan: Feature Film
18-30Sirappu Kondattam
19-00Thirai Ula
20-00Sangeetham Santhosham
21-00Endrum MSV
23-00Sirippo Sirippu
Peppers TV
06-00, 08-00, 09-30Pep Tunes
06-30Idhayam Thotta Padalgal
07-30Dinam Dinam Darisanam
08-30Women Icon
10-30Comedy Signal
11-30Lunch Box
13-30 Feature Film
18-30Gadget Box
19-00One & Only
20-00Padithathil Pidithathu
21-0030 Minutes With Us
Podhigai TV
06-00Siruvatta Oliparappu
06-30Aalaya Darisanam
07-00Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30Needhimandra Seidhigal
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00Seidhigal
08-15Nilaitha Pugazhuvadaiyor
08-30Sirippu Vedigal
08-45Dharisanam
09-10, 22-10Endrum Inimai
09-30Kelvikku Enna Badhil
10-05Thirai Rasanai
10-30Konjum Salangai
11-30Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu
12-05Kaarasaram
13-00Asaththal Samaiyal
13-30Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer
14-00Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga
14-40Sirippu Vedigal
15-00Araththin Kural
15-05Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham
15-30Illaram Nallaram
16-00Ilakkiya Yedu
16-30 Feature Film
20-45Edhiroli
21-05Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham
22-30Vaazhvalikum Vaarthai
Polimer
06-00Deiveega Gaanam
06-30Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam
07-00, 20-00, 22-30News
08-30Format Numerology
09-20, 22-00Comedy Express
10-00Cini Mini
11-00, 17-00Music Express
11-30Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu
14-00Avasaradi Ranga: Feature Film
17-30Kalakalavena Siri
18-00Muthu: Feature Film
21-00Makkalukkaga
23-00Cinema Cinema
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
08-00Printha Naal Vazhthukaal
09-00Kollywood Time
13-00Thirai Vimarsanam
13-30Telecomedy
19-00Pudhiya Paadal
23-30Kollywood Buzz
Raj TV
06-00, 20-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Puduidhu
07-00Shakti Yugam
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45News Time
08-00Biography
08-30Mega 10 Movies
09-00Kollywood Buzz
09-30, 21-30Super Dancers
10-30Agada Vikadan
11-00Relax Please
19-30Gunamaakkum Anbu
20-30Thirai Vimarsanam
Sirippoli TV
06-00Sirippu Marundhu
07-00Athanium Sirippu
08-00Vanga Sirikalam
09-00Eppovumae Santhosam
10-00Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathapu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazha Vendum
14-00Idaividatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa
18-00Karuthu Kanthasamy
19-00Seema Ragalai
20-00Nanbenda
21-00Kala Kala Mani
22-00Vanthutarya Vanthutaru
23-00Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
Sri Sankara TV
06-00Sri Vaishnavism
06-30Suprabhatham
07-00Namaste Sankara
08-00Brahmarishi
09-00Guruarul
09-30Gnananda
10-00Kalyanamasthu
11-00Ruchi Ruchi
11-30Pattu Pithambara
12-30Feature Film
14-30, 20-00Bhakti Sinchana
17-00Amrita Babu
17-30Sahasranamam
18-00Dharma Sasthram
18-30Sri Annayin Darisanam
19-30Kids Melodies
20-30Sri Raghvendra Vijayam
21-00Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat
22-00Utsav
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-15Indha Naal Iniya Naal
06-30Rasi Palan
06-45Amudha Mozhigal
07-00Deiva Darisanam
07-30, 19-00News
08-00Kalyanamaalai
08-30Top 10 Movies
09-00Sunday Galaatta
09-30Sollungane Sollunga
10-00Mahabharatham
11-00Sun Singer
18-00Kutti Chutties
22-00Bhairavi
23-00Thirai Kondaattam
Thanthi TV
06-00Uthayam Puthuthu
07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00Thanthi Seithigal
09-009 Mani Seithigal
09-30, 14-00Box Office
10-00Cinema Cafe - Santhipoma
11-00Kelvikkenna Bathil
12-00Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal
12-30Vasthu
13-30, 19-00Suvadugal
14-30, 18-30Nadodi
15-10Nithya Dharmam
16-30Ungalil Oruthi
17-10Auto
17-30Gadget Bazar
19-30Makkal Munnal
21-00Achcham Thavir
22-30Natpudan Apsara
23-30Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetrippadikkattu
07-05, 18-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Rajaneram
08-00, 13-30, 21-30News
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
09-30Tamil Muzhakkam
10-00Kelvikkalam
11-00Thai Meedhu Sathiyam: Feature Film
14-00Ther Thiruvizha: Feature Film
16-30Pennoviyam
17-30, 19-05Super Comedy
18-04Kandha Sasti Kavasam
20-30Ellame Pudusu
21-00Pulanvisaranai
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00Srimad Bhagavatham
06-30Azhwargal Darisanam
07-10Vasantham Promoters
07-35Naveena Maruthuvam
08-00Sri Ramanin Paadhaiyil
09-00AFP
10-00Tamil Pechu Engal Moochu 2
11-00Kedi Boys Kiladi Girls
12-30Comediyil Kalaalkuvahdu Eppadi
14-30SPB Unplugged
19-00Koffee With DD: Siva Karthikeyan Special
20-0060 Nodi Are You Ready
21-00Neeya Naana
23-15Sirippo Sirippu
23-30Deiveega Maruthuvar
Zee Tamil
06-00Devotional Slot
06-30Lord's Challenge
07-00Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Ramayanam
09-30CNR Herbs
10-00V Care
10-30Kazhugu: Feature Film
13-00Best of Anjarai Petty
14-00Dance Thamizha Dance
15-00Manasellam Neeye: Feature Film
18-00CID Vertical Bus
20-00Isai Unplugged
21-00Solvathellaam Unmai
22-00Fear Files
23-00Smile Please
23-30Free Ticket
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-00, 16-30Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00News
08-30Rashichakram
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Ghantavaram
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30Lakshyam
11-30Telugu Velugu
12-30Nari Bheri
14-00Sakhi
17-30Aoura
18-30Sri Nilayam
19-30, 23-30Idisangathi
20-00ETV 360
21-00Margadarshi
22-30Talkies
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00News
07-30Jeevan Jyothi
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Panchatantram
09-30Paaduta Theeyaga Highlights
10-30Jabardasth
12-00Abhiruchi
13-00Black
14-00Padamati Sandhya Ragam: Feature Film
17-00Malleshwari: Feature Film
21-30Veedevadandi Babu: Feature Film
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabhatha Seva
06-30Yesu Itchu Bahumanam
07-00Chandravamsham: Feature Film
10-00Brahmachari Mogudu: Feature Film
13-00Bangaru Chellelu: Feature Film
16-00Jala Pralayam: Feature Film
18-301940 Lo Oka Gramam: Feature Film
21-30Prema Samrat: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Gemini Vaarthalu
07-30Subhalagnam
08-00Babulu vs. Brothers
11-30Coat Eswara Rao
18-00SIIMA Awards
18-30Pillalu Pidugulu
22-30Aashcharyam
Maa TV
06-30TV Shoppee
07-00Vihari
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Rasiphalalu
09-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
11-00Chaganti Gari Discourse
12-00 Happy Days: Feature Film
15-00Shakthi: Feature Film
19-00Prema Katha Chithram: Feature Film
22-30Crime Patrol
23-00Film Based
Sapthagiri
06-00Prabatha Tusharam
06-35Daiva Sannidhi
07-00Vaarthalu
07-30Aaradhana
08-00Manchi Kudumbam
08-30Anveshakulu
09-00, 15-00Saastra
10-00Bhama Vijayam: Feature Film
12-30Health Show
13-15, 21-45Metroplus
13-30Sports Roundup
14-00Open University Teleconference
16-00Mithunam: Feature Film
18-30Madhura Geethalu
19-30Darsaneeyasthalalu
20-00Great Directors
21-15Rangoli
22-00Film Based Programme
22-30Pragathipadam
23-30Aradhana
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
07-30Gopuram
08-00Sreeekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00, 12-30, 17-00Feature Film
16-00Naa Autograph
20-30Super Jodi
21-30Police Diary
22-30Fear Files
23-30Chitrapuri
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-e-Sarosh
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00 Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khaas Baat
08-30Sirat-un-Nabi
09-00Islam For Kids
09-30Tech Guru
10-30Urdu Duniya
11-00Election Special
11-30 Filminama
12-00Zindagi Live
13-00Global India
13-30Walk The Talk
14-30Hamare Masail
15-30Mehfil-E-Mushaira
18-00Duniya Update
18-30Deccan Nama
19-30Khaas Baat
20-00Musical Event
21-30, 23-00Karvan-e-Shukan
22-30Alami Manzar
Top