| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00, 22-00Johnny Test
08-00Tom and Jerry Kids Show
09-00My Friend Ganesha 2
12-00, 18-00Tom & Jerry and the Wizard of Oz
13-30Oggy Special
15-00Tom & Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers
16-30Oggy Yamla Pagla Padosi
19-30Olly La Lu Li
21-00Hamara Dost Ganesha
Chutti TV
06-00Tommy and Oscar
06-30, 11-30Super Why
07-00, 12-30, 19-00Avatar
07-30, 15-30, 21-30Jackie Chan
08-00, 17-30Chennai Yil Oru Apartment
08-30, 10-00, 17-00, 22-00All In All Azhagu Raja
09-00 16-00, 21-00Penguins of Madagascar
11-00, 13-30Prezzy
12-00, 22-30The Little Prince
13-00Dragon Booster
14-00Crazy Jessy
14-30Nick Engira Kutty Payen
15-00Chella Kutty Martha
18-00Leonatics Unleashed
18-30Spectacular Spiderman
19-30Krypto The Super Dog
20-00Monster Allergy
20-30Ennoda Parents Aliens
23-00Table Mate + Ceramicore
23-30Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales Of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Mystery Hunters India
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures Of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00, 09-30, 11-30Doraemon
10-30, 20-30Best Of Luck Nikki
11-00, 20-00Shake It Up
19-00Art Attack
19-30The SLOKK
21-00Toy Story
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit The Rabbit
09-00, 13-30Kitrestu
10-00Super Robot
11-00Incredible Hulk
16-30Splatalot
17-00Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
17-30Iron Man: Armored Adventures
18-30Spiderman
19-00Phineas and Ferb
20-00Ultimate Spider Man
20-30Hulk
21-30VR Troopers
Nickelodeon
07-00Dora The Explorer
07-30, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
08-30, 10-30, 22-00Jungle Book
11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
12-00, 18-00Motu Patlu
12-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-30Rockey Monkeys
20-30Keymon Ache
21-00Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
21-30Shaun The Sheep
Pogo
06-30FAQ
07-00Galli Galli Sim Sim
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Kumbh Karan
09-00, 11-00, 21-00Chhota Bheem
10-00, 20-00Hagemaru
12-00, 16-00Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
13-00, 17-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
23-00M.A.D.
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 12-00Play Back
06-30Geethanjali: Feature Film
09-30, 23-00Ente Ammu Ninte Thulasi Avarude Chaki: Feature Film
12-30First Copy
13-00Minnaram: Feature Film
16-30Thanthoni: Feature Film
19-30Rasathanthram: Feature Film
AXN
06-00, 10-00, 16-00Bloopers
09-30, 17-00Criss Angel Mindfreak
11-00Breaking The Magician's Code
12-00The Amazing Race
13-00, 22-00NCIS: Los Angeles
14-00, 21-00Supernatural
15-00American Ninja Warrior
18-00Wipeout
19-00Totally Insane Guinness World Records
20-00, 23-00India's Minute to Win It
Big CBS Love
06-00The X Factor
08-00Oprah
09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30Entertainment Tonight
09-30Under the Dome
10-30, 16-30, 22-00Dexter
11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30The Game
12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-0090210
13-30, 18-00, 20-00Rules of Engagement
23-00Excused
Colors
07-30Home Shop
08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-30, 12-00, 21-00Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
10-00, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
12-30, 15-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha
13-00, 16-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai
16-30Comedy Nights With Kapil
Comedy Central
06-00Punk'd
07-00Pranked
07-30, 09-30, 18-00, 18-30Prank Bank
08-00, 16-00, 20-00America's Funniest Home Videos
10-00Anger Management
11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30Outsourced
11-30, 15-30, 19-30, 23-00The Mindy Project
12-00Guys With Kids
13-00Are We There Yet
14-30, 22-00Hot In Cleveland
21-00Greek
23-30Parks and Recreation
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Jeevan Smriti Documentary on Rabindranath
07-30, 15-30Chhaya
08-00Architecture in Indian Tradition
08-30Kalaikoodam Young Musician Festival
09-30, 17-30Jigyasa
10-00World Cultural Korea Wide Passion and Prospect of Korean Art
10-30Bhajan
11-00Hum Ek Hain
11-30Sanskrit Bharati
12-00Kitabnama
12-30Baldevi of Chipko Interview
13-00Ustad Abdul Rashid Khan
16-00ITIhas Pukarta Hai
16-30Lok Rang
18-00Paintings of India
18-30Anhad Naad
19-00Ghungroo Documentary on the Making of Ghungroo
19-30Maharashtra
20-00Rainbows and Clouds
20-30Women of Sustance
21-00Kala Ghoda Art Festival
22-00Down Memory Lane: Interview with Harindra Nath Chattopadhyay
22-30Reflections of Indian Cinema
23-00Desert Calling
23-30Sugam Sangeet
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30Geethanjali
07-30, 15-30, 22-30In Conversation With
08-00Breakfast News
09-00, 17-00Wild Adventure
09-30 News in Urdu
10-00, 17-30National Programme Of Music
10-30, 18-00Mere Humdum Mere Ghost
11-00, 18-30Kashmeer Nama
11-30, 19-00Pehchaan ..Astitva Ek Talaash
12-00, 19-30Total Health
13-00, 20-30Wo Hue Na Hamara
13-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
14-00International News In Hindi
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Hum Hain Na
16-30, 23-30Desert Calling
21-00News Night
22-00News in Telugu
22-15News in Punjab
DD National
06-00IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
07-00, 20-15Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Healthy Wealthy
09-00Bijji Ka Khajana
09-30Ramayan
10-30Pannah
11-00Mere Aangan Ke Chinar
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswathichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona
13-30Tum Dena Saath Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Sthree... Teri Kahani
16-00Kidz Island
16-30Chitrahaar
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Bazm
19-00Regional News
19-30Swasth Bharat
20-00The News
20-30Peeli Aandhi
21-00Shrikant
22-00Rabindranath Tagore's Poem
22-00Trayodashi
22-30Flop Show
22-30Kal Hamara Hai
23-00Bioscope
23-10Choti Bahu:Bioscope: Serilaised Feature Film
Life Ok
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30 Savdhaan India: India Fights Back
07-00, 08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ka Dev Mahadev
07-30, 08-30, 19-30Gustakh Dil
20-30Ek Boond Ishaq
21-30Savitri
22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai
Lok Sabha
06-00Vishesh
06-30PSBT
07-00Healthy India
08-00In Transit
08-30Know Your MP
09-001-on-One
10-00Agenda
11-00, Talktime
12-00Documentary On Swami Vivekananda
12-30Know Your MP
13-00, 22-00Insight
14-00Perspective
15-00Fairs Of India
16-00Bharat Ek Khoj
18-30Sansad Se Sadak Tak
19-00, 23-00Lok Manch
20-00A Page From History
21-00House Hlighlights
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00I Luve Me: Feature Film
18-00Vanitha
18-30Ival Yamuna
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Indian Voice
21-00Amala
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30Chennai Talkies
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30AGT
07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Survivor
08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30Maximum Exposure
11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00Hawaii Five-0
23-45Excused
Star World
06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Revenge
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00One Tree Hill
08-00The Front Row
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30Two and a Half Men
09-00, 15-00Glee
11-00, 19-00Grey's Anatomy
12-00, 16-00, 20-00Two Broke Girls
23-00Breaking Bad
UFX
06-00Kickstart
07-00, 18-00, 20-30New Folder
09-00, 19-15, 22-00Hi Tunes
11-30High On Trends
15-00, 21-00Cuttings
16-00Fews
16-30, 20-00Comedy Piece
18-30Food Bowl
19-00Triax
22-30Bom Bass
23-00Plug In
Zee Cafe
07-00World Church
08-00, 16-00Just For Laughs
08-30, 13-30, 20-00The Big Bang Theory
09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 21-00Lost
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Pretty Little Liars
11-00, 19-00, 23-00Body of Proof II
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00Religious Programme
09-00, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
17-30, 19-30, 21-30 Jeanie Aur Juju
20-00, 23-30Baalveer
21-00Chidiya Ghar
22-00Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir
22-30FIR
Sahara One
09-00, 10-00, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Bajarangbali
09-30Om Namo Narayana
10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat
11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
12-00, 14-30, 22-00, 23-30Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai
12-30, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
15-00 Feature Film
19-30Best Of Haunted Nights
Sony TV
08-00CID
11-20, 13-30, 15-32, 17-44, 21-30Jee Le Zara
12-30, 20-00Anamika
13-00, 20-30Amita Ka Amit
14-00, 22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
14-31, 22-30Bade Achche Lagte Hain
15-05, 21-00Chhanchhan
16-10, 23-00Crime Patrol
Star Plus
06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00Saraswatichandra
06-30, 14-00, 20-00Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi
07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 22-30 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-30, 18-00Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir
09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 19-00Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
13-00, 18-30 Ek Ghar Banaunga
15-00, 17-30, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-00Junior Masterchef: Ustaadon Ka Tadka
20-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
20-55Making Of: Mahabharat
Star Utsav
06-00, 13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
06-30, 13-00, 19-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
07-00, 18-00Tere Mere Sapne
08-00, 14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
08-30, 14-30, 20-00Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00Sampurna Ramayan
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
15-30, 21-00Saraswatichandra
Zee TV
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Every Day Life
07-30Benny Hinn
08-00Teleshopping
09-00, 11-00, 22-30Punar Vivah: Ek Nayee Umeed
09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 14-00, 20-30Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se
12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30Ek Muthi Asmaan
15-30, 16-30, 18-30, 21-00Pavitra Rishta
22-00Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00, 12-00Wild Asia
09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00Yeh Mera India
10-00Austin Stevens Adventures
11-00Wildest Africa
12-00Wildest Islands
14-00, 20-00River Monsters With Jeremy Wade
15-00, 22-00Animal planet's A to Z
16-00Echo and the Elephants of Amboseli
16-30Orangutan Island
17-00, 23-00Wild Recon
19-00Predation
Discovery Channel
06-00Machines of Malice
07-00, 15-00, 19-00Dual Survival
10-00, 21-00Magic of Science
10-30, 20-30Destroyed in Seconds
11-00Secrets of Bin Laden's Lair
12-00, 13-00, 23-00Man vs. Wild
14-00Wonders Of Life
18-00Wild Connections
20-00Ganesh - The Elephant God
21-00Wildest India
21-30Factory Made
22-00Gator Boys
Discovery Science
08-00, 16-00Heavy Metal Task Force
09-00, 18-00War Zone
11-00, 19-00Mythbusters
12-00, 16-50Food Detectives
12-30Everything You Need to Know
13-00Top Tens 2009
14-00, 23-00Monsters Inside Me
15-00Discovry Science Presents
17-15, 17-40, 20-00How It's Made
21-00Tech Toys 360
22-00Deadliest Tech
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 16-00Car Sharks
08-30, 16-30Wrecked
09-00, 17-00Wheeler Dealers
11-00Secret Life of Formula One
12-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
13-00, 21-00How It's Made
13-30, 21-30Unique Whips: Special Edition
14-00, 22-00Howe & Howe Tech
15-00, 23-00American Chopper
18-00Fast N Loud
19-00Thunder Races
Fox Traveller
08-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
09-00, 22-00The List
09-30Style and the City
10-00Get Stuffed
10-30Cheese Slices
11-00Kung Fu Kitchen
11-30Street Food Around The World
12-00, 14-00, 16-00 17-00, 20-00, 21-00Food Safari
12-30Sound Trek
13-00My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta
14-30David Rocco's Dolce Vita
15-00, 22-30From Spain With Love
15-30Poh's Kitchen
17-30, 18-00, 18-30, 19-00, 19-30, 23-00Eat Street
21-30James Martin's Mediterranean
22-30Life Mein Ek Baar
23-30Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00Explorer 125: Untamed Americas: Coasts
09-00, 11-30, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 19-00Amazing Moments
10-00Inside: Mumbai Terror Attacks
11-00, 22-00Emergency Room
13-00,Cold Blood: Framed
17-00, 17-30Taboo India
18-00Ultimate Animal Countdown:Attack
20-00Dangerous Encounters:Monster Crocs
21-00Breakout: Freedom Fighter Escape
22-30The Indestructibles: Baby Car Crash
23-00 Taboo: Changing Gender
TLC
06-00, 09-00Ink Master
07-00, 08-00Passage to Malaysia
10-00, 16-00Nigellissima
10-30How To Cook Like Heston
11-00The Hairy Biker's: Mums Know Best
11-30, 19-00World's Weirdest Restaurants
12-00Fabulous Cakes
15-00Kitchen Boss
15-30Oh My Gold
16-30Happily Ever Laughter
17-00Uber Guide
18-00Fast Food Mania
18-30Trinny and Susannah's Makeover Mission India
19-30, 23-00Get Out
20-00Gordon's Ultimate Cookery Course
21-00World Cafe: Asia
22-00Luke Nguyen's Greater Mekong
22-30Taste Off
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Divya Darshana
06-30, 22-30Margadarshana
06-45Devotional Music
07-00Belagu
07-40Viveka Darshana
08-00Hello Geleyare
09-00Health Programme
09-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatha
10-00, 23-00Mucchida Bagilu
10-30 Sastreeya Sangeetha
11-00, 22-30Quiz
11-30Aaha Entha Ruchi
12-00Hello Sakhi
13-15Gamaka
13-30Narrowcasting Programme
14-00Chitramanjari
14-30, 22-00Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana
15-00Sumangali
15-30, 00-30Antharala
16-05Aparanji
16-30Olume
17-00Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Avarana
19-15Light Music
20-00British Virodhi Bandaya
20-30Bhakti Kusumanjali
21-30City Roundup
21-45Taana Yaana
ETV Kannada
06-30Annadata
07-00, 13-00 & 20-30News
07-30Kannadi Naadi
08-00Maharshi Darshana
09-30, 12-00Sakkare Ganesh
10-30, 16-00, 19-30Laxmi Baaramma
11-00, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00Mahaparva
13-00Saviruchi
13-30Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
15-00Sri Manjunath: Feature Film
18-00Charanadasi
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
19-00Puttagowri Maduve
20-00, 23-30Indian
21-00Shubhamangala
22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
22-30Robo Family
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Makkala Sainya: Feature Film
11-00Hoori: Feature Film
14-00Thrimurthi: Feature Film
16-30Preetse Preetse: Feature Film
19-30Asura: Feature Film
23-00O Gulabiye: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Namo Ganapa Naada
07-00Bhakthi Jainkara
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30News
08-00Vignahara Kaala Nirnaya
09-00Guhaantharadahalli Lucia
09-30Mareyadha Nenapu
10-00Brundavanadhalli Darshan
14-00Udaya Singer
18-00Harate
22-00Kuri Bond
23-00Vignershwarana Vahana
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Jeevajalam
06-30, 07-30Harvest Christian Programmes
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old Is Gold
09-00Feature Film
11-30Theerthadanam
12-00, 13-30Big Brands Teleshop
12-30Aiswarya Bhavanam
14-00 Feature Film
16-45, 17-30SISO Books
17-00Ruchibhedam
19-00Ullu Thurannu
20-00Varikalile Vasantham
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-00Vandanam
06-30Udayamritham
07-00Sruthilayam
07-30Bharathadarshanam
08-00, 11-00, 15-00News
08-30Shoot and Track
09-00Thiranoottam
09-30Bikes & Cars
10-00Projector
10-30Guruvaram
11-30Movie Bazaar
12-00Kasavu Thittam
12-30Sandhya Ragam
13-30Arogya Vartakal
14-00Vehicle Vyapari: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
17-55News Track
18-25Sandhya Deepam
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Just Fun - Chumma
20-30Vanita Ratnam
21-30Kadhayillithu Jeevitham
22-00Top 10 @ Ten
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Krishideepam
07-30Bharthakanmarude Sradahkku
09-00, 20-00Stars
10-00, 18-30, 23-30Paadasaram
10-30, 19-00Amma
11-00, 18-00Aardhram
11-30, 19-30Sthreedhanam
12-00, 17-00Taste Time
12-30, 21-00Parasparam
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Ormacheppu Feature Film
17-30, 22-00Kailasanadhan
22-30Comedy Express
Asianet Plus
06-00, 13-00Super Chef
06-30, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-20Teleshopping
08-30Pranayaragangal
09-00, 13-30, 20-30Oridathoridathu
09-30, 14-00, 21-00Swayamvaram
10-00Innanu Aa Kalyanam: Feature Film
14-30, 22-30Chirikkum Thalika
15-30Plus Events
17-30Nadiya Kolla[etta Rathri: Feature Film
21-30Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Athmeeya Yathra
07-30Hridayanjali
09-00Word of Life
16-30Jesus Wonder
17-30Kingini
21-00Shararanthal
21-30Gunapadom
22-00Through the Scripture
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00Krishi Darshan
06-30SIET
07-00Art And Artiste
08-00Mohiniyattam
08-30Kerala Vismayam
15-02Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Kadha Parayum Neram
16-00Veettuvishesham
17-10Mazhavillu
17-50Swasthya Keralam
18-00Krishi Darshan
18-30Brand Kerala
19-30Arogya Bharatham
JaiHind TV
06-00Aradhana
06-30Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30News
07-30Namasthe
08-30Mannum Manushyanum
09-30Money Watch
10-05Yuvatharam
12-05Swad
13-30Grihapadom
14-00Tasters
14-05 Feature Film
17-00SISO
17-35Rasagula
18-00E Biz
18-25Driksakshi
19-00Onam Bumper
19-30, 23-05Geethanjali
20-30Gandhari
21-00News Today
21-30The View
22-00Isai Neram
22-30Middle East Edition
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Praarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00News
07-30Crime Reporter
08-04Manthriyodoppam
08-35, 19-30Cinema News
09-04, 14-04, 21-04Puthanpattu
09-35Shakthiprash
10-30Ragalayam
11-04Golden Couple
11-30, 14-30Onam Special
12-30Pravasiyude Keralam
13-35, 18-04Chiri Madhuram
15-00Netizen Journalist
15-30Parasparam
16-30Rogavum Chikilsayum
17-04Tintumon
17-30Just Kidding
19-00Metro News
20-30Kazhchapathippu
21-30Subharaathri
22-00News: Night Edition
22-30Gulf News Week
23-00Gulf News
23-32Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00American Focus
06-30American Cafe
07-30, 16-00Rhythm
08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30News
08-30JB Junction
10-00Thommanum Makalum: Feature Film
13-30, 21-30, 23-30Karyam Nisaram
14-00Women's Zone
15-00, 19-00Jagapoga
16-00, 21-35Super Kids
16-30Kumkumam
17-00Vaasthu
17-30Chiri Arangu
18-30Bharya Annu Thaaram
20-00Easy Cook
20-30Kitchen Magic
22-00Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
23-00Gulf Focus
Kiran Movies
06-30Pranalayam: Feature Film
09-00, 23-00Kusruthy Kurup: Feature Film
11-30Mizhi Randilum: Feature Film
14-00Kashmeeram: Fetaure Film
16-30Pakalpooram: Feature Film
19-30Madambi: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 10-30, 18-00Krishi Darshan
06-30SIET Programme
07-00Interview
08-00, 22-00Mohiniyattom
08-30Kerala Vismayam
09-00Business Matters
09-30Ormayil Panineermalarai
10-02Ganaveedhi
11-02Cinema Weekly
11-30Mazhavillu
12-02, 23-00Bharat Nirman
12-30, 18-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Aatta Peruma
14-00Y For Youth
14-30Vocal Music
15-05Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Kadha Parayum Neram
16-00, 20-30Veettu Vishesham
17-10Employment News
17-25Mazhavillu
18-20Farm News
19-30DD Celebrations
20-00, 23-00Brand Kerala
21-15Sutharyakeralam
22-00Mohiniyattam
22-30Chitrageetham
23-30Kozhikode Programme
People
06-30USA Weekly
07-30Varthamanam
08-00Wide Angle
08-30, 20-30Art Cafe
10-30Time Slot
13-00Cherian Philip
13-30Orbitrek
14-30Step Up
15-30Dr. Live
16-00News 4 Gulf
16-30Aazchakazcha
17-30Kerala Express
18-00JB Junction
19-30Breaking News
21-00News N' Views
22-00Cocktail
22-30Anyonyam
23-00News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life in the Word
06-30Miracles in Rossary
07-00 Blessing Today
07-30 Surya Prabhatha Varthakal
08-00Bhagya Nakshatram
08-30Vellithirai
08-35, 13-30Feature Film
11-00Sreekandan Nair Show
12-00, 22-00Penmannassu
12-30Muttathe Mulla
13-00, 18-00News
13-15Super Dish
16-30Cinema Cinema
17-00Velankanni Maathavu
18-30, 23-30Aakashadoothu
19-00Sarayu
19-30Nandanam
20-00Surya Singer
21-00Mohakkadal
21-30Sree Krishna
22-30Comedy Time
Top
MOVIES
&PICTURES
07-30 Shaitan
09-32Shola Aur Shabnam
12-32 Ram Lakhan
15-52 18 Desi Boyz
18-20 Tu Chor Main Sipahi
21-00English Vinglish
23-39Peepli Live
ASIANET
13-30Ormacheppu
FILMY
09-00Film Star
12-00Chor Pe Mor
15-00Atishbaz
18-00 Jungle Ka Badshah
21-00 Himmatwala
GEMINI TV
09-00 Veera
13-30Rachcha
17-00 Gundallo Godari
22-30Daksha Yagnam
HBO
06-00 Justice League: Doom
07-33 The Thomas Crown Affair
09-42 Tekken
11-27I Am Legend
13-24 Captain America: The First Avenger
15-46 Deuce Bigalow Male Gigolo
17-18 The House Bunny
19-00 Puss In Boots
21-00Ghost Rider: The Spirit Of Vengeance
23-01The Three Musketeers
HBO DEFINED
06-15 School Ties
08-00As You Like It
10-05 The Notebook
12-05 The Cold Light Of Day
13-40 Batman Begins
16-00 Easy A
17-30 Something's Gotta Give
19-30 Our Idiot Brother
22-00 Young Adult
23-30J. Edgar
HBO HITS
06-55 Police Academy
08-40 The Addams Family
10-15 Ghostbusters II
12-00 High Lane
13-20 Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol
15-30 Transformers: Dark Of The Moon
16-45 Final Destination 5
18-00 Sahara
20-00Piranhaconda
21-25 Game
23-40Swordfish
JAYA TV
16-30Thulli Vilaiyaadu
KAIRALI TV
10-00Thommanum Makkalum
KALAIGNAR TV
10-30 Silambaattam
17-00Manmadhan Ambu
22-00The Hive
KIRAN MOVIES
06-30Pranayam
09-00, 23-00 Kusruthy Kurup
11-30Mizhi Randilum
14-00Kashmeeram
16-30Pakalpooram
19-30Maadambi
KTV
07-00Middle Class Madhavan
10-00Ainthaam Padai
13-00 Pazhani
16-30Aravaan
20-30 Thillalangadi
23-00Amarkkalam
MAX
08-52 Faltu
11-33 Satte Pe Satta
15-04Jab Tak Hai Jaan
17-33 Waqt Hamara Hai
20-55 Ishaqzaade
23-49Rakht Charitra
MGM
07-15, 19-15 Sketches
09-00 Neon City
10-45 Exposed
12-30, 22-45 Dominick And Eugene
14-15 A Star For Two
16-00Sweet Smell Of Success
17-45Hollywood Air Force
21-00 Taking Of Beverly Hills
MOVIES NOW
06-25 Dude, Where's My Car?
08-15Duma
10-20 The Hole
12-15 Ice Age: Dawn Of The Dinosaurs
14-10 Entrapment
16-35 The Fifth Element
19-15 Vampires Suck
21-00Turistas
22-55 The World Is Not Enough
MOVIES OK
00-00Saazish
06-30 Rista Kagaz K-
09-30 Chillar Party
12-30 Khichdi: The Movie
15-00 Swarg
18-00 Khatta Meetha
21-00 Dabangg
PIX
05-57 Paycheck
08-11 How To Tarin Your Dragon
10-09 The Adventures Of Tintin
12-19 The Tower
14-27 Iron Man 2
16-47 The Forbidden Kingdom
18-56Rogue Assassin
20-59The Amazing Spider-Man
23-55 Quick
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
11-00Ganapathy Vandhaachu
16-00Pudhu Kavithai
20-01Siva Shakti
RAJ TV
13-30Vetri Vinayagar
22-00Naam
SONY TV
17-00Rowdy Rathore
STAR GOLD
06-30 Rang De Basanti
09-30 Atithi Tum Kab Jaoge
12-00 Beta
15-00 Garv: Pride And Honour
18-30 Coolie No. 1
21-00Bal Ganesh
23-30 Aaghaaz
STAR MOVIES
06-30 Intruders
08-30 Terminator Salvation
11-00 Independence Day
13-30 Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End
16-30 Green Zone
19-00Up
21-00John Carter
23-30Battle Los Angeles
STAR MOVIES ACTION
06-00 Raging Phoenix
08-00 Solo
09-30 Jaws
11-30 The Other Guys
13-30 Alien 3
15-30 First Blood
17-00 Max Payne
18-30 The Mask Of Zorro
21-00 Battle For The Planet Of The Apes
22-30Half Past Dead II
SUN TV
11-00Kalakalappu
14-35Venghai
18-00Naan E
22-00The Karate Kid
UDAYA TV
11-00Kempe Gowda
15-00Katari Veera Surasundarangi
19-00Romeo
23-00Vigneshwarana Vahana
UTV ACTION
08-59 Saarthi: The Power
12-31Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj
15-11 Meri Saugandh
18-06 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
20-45My Boss Bajrangbali
23-21 Main Hoon Zordaar
UTV MOVIES
06-30 Qurbani
10-14 Barfi!
13-29 Humko Deewana Kar Gaye
14-51 Ek Aur Dracula
17-01 Race 2
20-09 Haseena Maan Jaayegi
23-33Agyaat: The Unknown
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-20 Frog Prince
07-46, 13-06 The Band's Visit
09-11, 14-31 Revolution
11-12, 16-32 Storm Force
18-39Sharma And Beyond
20-00 Django The Avenger
21-30 The Wolf Returns
23-05 A Girl Cut In Two
VIJAY TV
11-00Edhir Neechal
15-30Kumki
19-00Thuppakki
WB
06-00Lucky You
09-31 The Ant Bully
11-08 Vanilla Sky
13-29 Superman III
15-52 Jackie Chan's Who Am I?
18-30The Mist
21-00The 6th Day
23-39 Flight Of Fury
ZEE ACTION
07-00Rakshak: The Protector
10-30Kartoos
13-30Ab Humse Na Takrana
17-30Aag Hi Aag
20-30Jallad
ZEE CINEMA
07-46 Nastik
11-12 Tehri Meherbaniyan
14-25 Naag Devta
17-36 Trimurti
21-00Naseeb
ZEE CLASSIC
07-00 Ghungroo
10-17 Hamrahi
13-01 Gehri Chaal
15-55 18 Prem Bandhan
19-00 Bandhan
22-00Boond Jo Ban Gayi Moti
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 Arlington Road
10-20 New In Town
13-00 Twelve Monkeys
15-50 Shanghai Noon
18-20 George Of The Jungle
20-20 Space Invaders
22-30 Pearl Harbour
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 19-00D3 Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 11-30, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30The Buddy Project
07-00, 14-30, 21-30Superstar Preview
07-30, 14-00, 18-30, 20-30, 23-00Crazy Stupid Ishq
08-00Corner Seat
12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00Suvreen Guggal
13-00, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30Gumrah
17-00, 19-30Humse Hai Life
21-00The Serial
MTV
06-30, 21-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
12-00Heart Attack
13-00Say 10
14-00, 17-30Hit It
16-00Relay
17-00Ping
19-00, 23-00Splitsvilla
20-00Timeout With Imam
21-00Sound Trippin
22-00Coke Studio
Vh1
06-00Good Morning Vh1
09-00Commercial Free
12-00, 15-00Brit Invasion
13-00, 16-00, 19-30Hit Factory
17-00Rock Rules
17-30Gold
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00Video Music Awards 2013
21-15Xxxl
22-00Top Ten
23-00Classic Albums
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00 Varthakal
06-30News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30Munshi
07-00Varthaprabhatham
09-30Yathra
10-00Prime Time News
12-30Sancharam
13-30Kannadi
14-30Smart Drive
15-30Youth Express
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Market Watch
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Money Time
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Sthree
21-00News Hour
22-00Point Blank
22-30 News
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00India Business Report
07-00, 08-00Asia Business Report
07-15, 08-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15Sport Today
07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30, BBC World News
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT with George Alagiah
18-30Impact with Mishal Husain
20-30Global with Jon Sopel
23-00BBC Focus on Africa
23-30World News Today With Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
06-00Meet The Press
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00 Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
12-30Movers & Shakers
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Midcap Radar
14-30NSE Closing Bell
16-00After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
19-00Indianomics
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
23-00Tomorrow's Winners
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00News
12-3030 Minutes
13-00Good Afternoon India
16-30Devil's Advocate
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India At 9
22-30Face The Nation
23-00Late Night Edition
23-30E Tonight
CNN International
06-00Talk Asia
06-30The al-Assads of Syria
07-00Marketplace Africa
07-30, 16-30Fareed Zakaria GPS
08-30Business Traveller
09-00, 13-00INDEX: Design to improve Life
09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00Inside Africa
10-30, 14-30Newsroom
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
15-00, 22-00African Voices
15-30 BackStory
16-00Newscenter
17-30News Stream
19-30, 22-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
23-30Quest Means Business
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15Samachar
06-15News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Naya Savere
07-30Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00Breakfast News
09-30, 17-00Urdu Khabrein
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
15-00Sports News
15-30Reporter's Dairy
17-30Rajyon Se Samchar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-30Focus
20-00News Watch
21-00Samachar Plus
22-00Charcha Mein
22-30Aankhon Dekhi
23-00Mukhya Samachar
India - Vision
06-30, 18-30Gallery
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30Box Office
10-30Varanthyam
11-30Great Indian Circus
12-30World This Week
13-30Kaleidoscope
15-30Life
16-30Vasthavam
17-30Kochuvartha
19-30Vote N' Talk
20-30Meow
21-00News Night
22-00Green Report
23-00Mukhamukham
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Fast Track
10-30Puthenpadam
11-30Facebooked
12-30Sooryanu Thazhe
13-00Oru Mani Vartha
14-30Nalla Padam
15-30Mathi Azhimathi
17-30Nere Chowe
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-15Business Manorama
19-30Sakalakala
19-45Sports Zone
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Chodyam
21-00Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Thiruva Ethirva
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30News To Night
NDTV
06-00Day Break
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30Tea Toast & Sports
08-00Breakfast News
09-00Your Day Today
10-00Daily 10
11-00, 14-00, 16-00News
12-00News At Noon
13-00Lunch Time News
14-30Your Call
15-00Afternoon News
16-30News Stream
17-00The Evening News
18-006 PM Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-00Sports Top 10
20-00Left, Right & Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-30Sports Unlimited
23-30Night Out
NDTV - India
08-30De Dana Den
15-30Cricket Maska
17-00, 18-00News NDTV India
17-52, 18-55Gustaki Maaf
19-00, 20-00India Newsroom
19-30Khel India
21-00Primetime
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Kisan
07-00News & Views
08-00Aanimutyalu
08-30Nyaya Salahalu
09-00Telugu Thota
09-30Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu
10-00Tirumala Programme
10-30Teleschool
11-05Saptha Swaralu
11-30Aalnati Vaibhavam
12-00Vikasapadham
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-15Metro Plus
13-30Sravanthi
14-00Film Personalities
14-30Lifestyle Show
15-00Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Hello Saptagiri
16-30Holi
17-00Bhootharekulu
17-30Telugu Vijayam
18-00Maa Ooru
18-30Raithunestham
19-30Arogya Bhratam
20-00Mandara Makarandalu
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Shaja Swasthya
07-30Fitness First
08-00, 19-00, 21-30London Olympic Games
11-00, 23-30Mahakusti
11-30Wild Spirit
12-00National Games Jharkhand
13-00Asian Games
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00World Team Table Tennis Championship 2013
15-30Shaolin Road
16-00Sports News
16-30Santosh Trophy Football
18-00National Kho-Kho Championship
18-30National Kabaddi Championship
23-00Zurich Chess Challenge
ESPN
06-00, 06-30, 12-00Australia Tour of India
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-30, 19-00Champions Ka Champion
08-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s
09-30, 17-00, 21-30Liga Bbva
11-00, 22-30Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s
11-30T20 Dhamaka
12-30Pakistan Tour of India
15-30New Zealand A Tour of India A 2013 H/s
21-00Motorsports@petronas
22-00Jai Ho
23-00ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s
Neoprime
07-00, 23-00Academy
07-30, 13-00Ballebaaz
08-00Crickshetra
09-00, 12-00, 13-30Lords Of The Game
09-30, 15-00Bundesliga
11-30, 17-00Gendbaaz
12-30, 17-30Telebrands
13-30Oncemore
14-00Chilli Factor
14-30Fuel TV
18-00Play Back The High;ights Show
19-00, 20-30, 22-30Spotrtszone
19-30Bundesliga H/s
21-00The Greatest Matches Ever Played
21-30Dial C For Cricket
Neosports
06-00, 07-00, 19-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
06-30, 19-30Fuel TV
07-30, 13-00, 20-00Bundesliga H/s
08-30, 21-00Bundesliga
10-30PGA Classics
11-30Davis Cup 2013 H/s
12-30, 23-30Telebrand
14-00OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier
18-30The Greatest Matches Ever Played
Sony Six
06-00, 23-00Caribbean Premier League T20 2013
08-00Ultimate Football
09-00Guinness International Champions Cup 2013
11-00Football's Greatest Stars
11-30The Rugby Champinship
13-30Great Goals of European Football
14-30UFC
17-00Brazil Global Tour
19-00Octapixx Prime Time Boxing
21-00TNA Impact
23-30FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014
Star Cricket
06-00, 12-00Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s
07-00, 08-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-30, 16-00, 18-00Champions Ke Champion
07-30, 13-30, 15-30Jai Ho
08-30, 16-30, 18-30, 21-30, 23-30T20 Dhamaka
09-00Barclays Premier League
11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 19-30Australia Tour of England
15-00New Zealand A Tour of India A 2013 H/s
17-30, 20-38Yorkshire Bank 40 2013
20-00Super Star Football
20-30Pakistan Tour of India
Star Sports
06-00, 11-00, 15-00Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s
07-00, 08-00, 09-30, 12-00, 13-30, 14-00, 20-30, 22-00, 23-30Champions Ka Champion
07-30, 16-30, 19-30T20 Dhamaka
08-00, 10-30, 12-30, 16-30, 21-00Jai Ho
09-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00Australia Tour Of England,
10-00, 16-00, 21-00New Zealand A Tour of India A 2013 H/s
17-00Barclays Premier League
19-00The Football Review
21-30Super Star Football
Ten Action Plus
06-30, 16-00NPower League
08-15MLS 2013
10-00Brasileirao
12-00, 21-00French Ligue
13-00Arsenal TV
18-00CTV
22-00C2K Xtra Time
23-00Football League Show
23-30Football Review Show
Ten Cricket
00-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00Pak Tour Of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s
06-00, 08-00Sri Lanka Super4's Domestic T20 H/s
07-00, 23-00Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
Ten Sports
05-30Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe
07-30WWE: Next
08-30, 09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 16-30, 19-00, 20-00US Open 2013 H/s
09-30FIVB World Grand Prix 2013 H/s
10-00, 14-00IAAF World Championships Moscow 2013 H/s
17-00, 22-30WWE: Experience
18-00, 23-30WWE: Vintage
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 23-00Comedy Galatta
13-00Goundamani Senthil Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00, 21-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
17-00Chinnavane Periyavane
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
Captain TV
06-15Spl Deiva Vazhipaadu
06-30Nalam Tharum Vinayagar
07-00, 13-00, 20-00News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-00Sirappu Stahalpuranam
08-30Dhansika Interview
09-30 Interview With Bindu Madhavi
10-00Manbumigu anavan: Feature Film
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Kollywood Hits
13-30Magalirkaga Special
14-00Rajathi Raja: Feature Film
17-30Kanda Guru Kavacham
18-30Moodar Koodam Movie Team Interview
19-00Shiradi Jai Sairam
19-30Manam Vittu Pesalam
20-30KML
21-00Pudhu Mettukkal
21-30Actress Vasundhara Interview
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
05-00Special Mangala Isai
05-30Suprabatham
06-00Special Arul Neram
06-30Mealattur Dakshinamurthy Vinayagar Thirukalyanam
07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45Tamil News
07-30Ennai Valartha Nagaichuvai: Actor Soori Special
08-00Varuthappadaatha Vaalibar Sangam Team Interview
09-00Vinayaka Chathurthi, Live From Pillaiyarpatti
10-30Big Tamil Melody Awards
12-30Interview With Actor Vijai Sethupathy
15-00Interview With Actor Thambi Ramaiah
16-00Kochadaiyaan Trailer Release
20-00Aval Appadhithaan
20-30Vaidehi
21-00Ranga Vilas
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Thamizh Isai
07-00Pudhupadalgal
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
08-00Sirappu Virundhinar: A.V.M. Saravanan
08-30Thirai Munottam: Ragalapuram
09-00Special Pattimandram
14-30Moodar Koodam: Movie Special
15-00Meeting With The Team Of Mathapoo
16-00 Nambiyar: Srikanth, Santhanam
16-30Meeting With The Team Of Vanakkam Chennai
20-30Meeting With Aarya Soorya Team
21-30Varuthpadatha Valibar Sangam Team Interview
KTV
19-00All In All Alamelu
19-30Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu
06-03Thiruvasaga Thaen
06-30, 17-30Thiruthalam
07-00, 18-05Theanamudhu
07-30Kalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00Seithigal
09-02Valaagam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30, 15-30, 16-30Kanavu Illam
11-30Vazhikaati
12-02Katraai Varuven
12-30Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00Arusuvai Adukkagam
14-00Santhai
15-02Oor Sutralam Vanga
16-02Iyarkai Maruthuvam
17-02Ulaga Valam
18-30Malarum Bhoomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30Uravugal Oru Thodar Kathai
21-02Nodiku Nodi Athiradi
22-00Mani Pathu Seithigal
22-30Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kanda Guru Kavasam
06-30Bhakti Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-50Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00Sirippo Sirippu
12-00Anbe Odi Vaa: Feature Film
14-30Natchatram
15-00Vazhve Mayam
16-00, 21-30Mega Hits
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scence
20-00Adhisaya Ragam
Peppers TV
06-00, 09-30, 21-00Pep Tunes
06-30Idhayam Thotta Padalgal
07-30Dinam Dinam Darisanam
08-00Morning
10-30, 20-00Comedy Signal
11-30Women Icon
18-30One And Only
19-00Dougle.Com
Podhigai TV
06-00Siruvatta Oliparappu
06-30Sri Ramanin Arulamudham
06-45Podhigai Thendral
07-00Arulae Aanandhamae
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00Seithigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-25Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu
08-35, 22-10Endrum Inimai
09-00Nadana Arangam
09-30Pudhiyadhor Ulagam Seivom
10-05Bhoomiyin Kadhai
10-30Kaanbom Karpom
11-00Thenner Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokkiya Bharatham
12-05Hello Ungaludan
13-00Ellaamae Saneethanthaan
13-30Aadaigalil Achukalai
13-30Adaigalil Achchukkalai
14-00Kalvi Chevai
14-40Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
15-00Araththin Kural
15-05Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore
15-30Edhiroli
15-45, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
16-00Illaram Nallaram
16-30Sports Diary
17-10Isai Arangam
18-00Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
18-30Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Bharat Nirman
21-00Allikkeniyil Arul Anubhavam
21-30Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam
22-30Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai
Polimer
05-30Vinayagar Suprabhatham
06-00Panchamuga Vinayaga Darisanam
06-30Ganpathiyae Varuvaya
07-00, 13-30, 22-30News
07-30Panmugha Vinayagan
08-00Pudhu Paattu
08-30Reel Pudhusu
09-00Kalakalavena Siri
09-30, 21-00Varuthappadaatha Vaaliban: Sivakarthikeyan
10-30Moodar Kudam: Oru Sirappu Paarvai
11-00Pooja Interview
12-00, 23-00Cini Mini
13-00, 17-30, 22-00Comedy Express
14-00Coimbatore Maappillai: Feature Film
17-00Raja Rani Special
18-00Arasangam: Feature Film
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambara Vaithiyam
09-00Spl. Dhinam Dhinam
10-00Pattimandram
14-00Pon Malai Pozhudhu Team Interview
14-30Thanga Meengal Team Interview
15-00Uyiruku Uyiragal Team Interview
23-30Melody Songs
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Puthithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00News
08-00Manadhai Varudiya Paadalgal
09-00Paramabari Vaidhiyam
09-30Aarya Soorya Team Interview
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 20-00Karuthamma
11-30, 19-30Mann Vasanai
12-00Penngal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00SK Shoppe
17-30Pon Maali Pozhudhu: Movie Stars
18-30Thirai Vaanil
21-30Koppium
Sirippoli TV
06-00Sinthanai SIrippu
07-00Athanaium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, 12-00Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazha Vendum
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa
18-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00Comedy Clips
Sri Sankara TV
06-00Mahaperiyava Mahime
06-30Devatha Darshan
07-00Namaste Sankara
08-00, 14-30, 20-00Bhakti Sinchana
08-30Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji
09-00Jai Bhuvansehwari
09-30Thiagaraja Ramayana
10-00Mahesh Iyer (Live)
10-30Kids Melodies
11-00Your Choice
12-00Hanumad Prabhavam
12-30Dial Doctor
13-00Gold Times
13-30Dial Sankara
14-00Sampoorna Ramayanam
15-00Mahabharatham
16-30Ratnanjali
17-00Gurukulam
17-30Sahasranamam
18-00Brahmarishi
18-30Santa Vani
19-00Chidambara Ragasiyam
20-30Ramana Mahasri
21-00Vijaya Yatra
21-30Utsav
22-00Sri Sachidananda Vachanaamrutham
22-30Rajayogam
23-00Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena
Sun TV
06-00Ganapathiye Varuvaye
06-30Vinayakar Darisanam
06-45Aanmiga Kadhaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Aanantha Ganapathi
08-00Vanakkam Chennai
08-30Vaanga Pazhagalma: Vivek, Shriya
09-00Nattamai Theerpa Mathu: Comedy Show
10-00Oru Naal Perasiriyar Santhanam
17-30Thalaiva Sirappu Nigazchi
Thanthi TV
06-00Udayam Pudhithu
07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00Seithigal
08-10Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu
09-30, 17-30, 22-30360
11-00Ulathu Ullapadi
12-30Santhai
13-00Seithi Thodar
14-30Vetri Padikattu
15-10Hello Thanthi
16-30Thiraikadal
17-00Maithaanam
18-00Seithi Maalai
20-00, 23-00Ayudha Ezhuthu
21-00Seithi Thalam
22-00Thenali Dharbaar
Vasanth TV
06-00 Bakthi Padalgal: Pushpavanam Kuppuswamy
06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30News
06-30Nambikkai Neram
07-00,19-00Vetri Padikkattu
07-05, 18-30Aalaya Darisanam
07-35Rajaneram
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
09-30P.B.Sreenivas Oru Sahaptham
10-00Sollathan Ninaikiren: Premji Amaran
12-00, 20-30Vinayagar Silai Uruvagum Vidham Special
12-30Super Comedy
13-05Saappidalaam Vaanga
14-00Agathiyar: Feature Film
17-00Nattupura padalgal: Chinnaponnu
17-55Chutti Chutti Oviyangal
18-04Kandha Shasti Kavasam
19-05Sangeetha Samaram: Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna
20-30Vaimaye Velum
21-30Oorum Perum
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00Srimath Bhagavatham
06-30 Bakthi Thiruviozha
07-00, 08-30Super Hit Songs
07-30Matha Gaja Raja Oru Sirapp Parvai
08-30Pattimandram
09-00 Vaazhkkai Chithiram
10-00Koffee With DD: Sivakarthikeyan
14-00, Raja Rani
Zee Tamil
07-00Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Paarambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Health Care
09-30Homoeopathy
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30Kaattrukenna Veli
11-00, 21-30Lucka Kicka
12-00, 20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Home Minister
14-30Kadhal Sarithiram: Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
18-00Masala Kudumbam
19-00Pugundha Veedu
19-30Thulasi
20-00Maamiyar Thevai
22-30Top 10
23-00CID
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00News
08-30ETV World
09-30, 15-30, 00-30Shukhibhava
10-30Yuva Bharat
11-30, 19-30Idisangathi
14-35Sakhi
17-30Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
21-00Pratidhwani
23-30Yuva Bharat
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aaradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00News
07-30Saranam Sri Ganesham
08-00Subhamasthu
08-30Prema Chinukulu
09-00Nachavule: Feature Film
12-00 Abhiruchi
12-30, 13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00Swara Samrajya Chakravarthi Ilayaraja
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
18-30Sikharam
19-00Muthyamanta Pasupu
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Swathi Chinukulu
20-30Bharyamani
21-00News
21-30Paduta Teeyaga
22-45Srada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabhatha Seva
06-30Samadhana Samayam
07-00Burripalem Bullodu: Feature Film
10-00Chirujaalu: Feature Film
13-00Manasunna Maaraju: Feature Film
16-00Srimathi Kalyanam: Feature Film
18-30Atanokade: Feature Film
21-30Brahma Rudrulu: Feature Film
Gemini TV
07-30Subhalagnam
08-15Divya Dharshanam
08-45Bioscope
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Vantintlo Wonders
13-30, 23-00Aahwanam
14-00Vaani Rani
14-30Swayamvaram
15-00Surya Puthrudu
18-30Madhubala
19-00Sampradhayam
19-30Moodu Mulla Bandham
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-00Anubandhulu
21-30Maro Charitra
22-00Mamathala Kovela
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jeevan Vedam
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti Satsangam
08-30100% Love Feature Film
12-00Maa Voori Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00Puttani Pattucheera
14-30Filmfare Awards
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Asta Chamma
20-30Khushi
21-00Bhale Chancele
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Prabhatha Tusharam
06-30Kisan
07-30Yaksha Prasnalu
08-00Serialised Feature Film
08-30Nyaya Salahalu
09-00Telugu Thota
09-30Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu
10-00, 23-30Tirumala Programme
10-30Teleschool
11-05Film Songs
11-30Chameli
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-15Metro Plus
13-30Great Directors
14-00Mee Nestham
14-30Film Personalities
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Chalo Film Nagar
16-05Guru Devobhava
16-30Holi
17-05Adavi Poolu
17-30Amma Manasu
18-00Maa Ooru
18-30Raithu Nestham
19-30Arogya Bharatam
20-00Mandara Makarandalu
20-30Sports Roundup
21-15Cinema Serial
22-30Pragathipadham
Zee Telugu
06-00, 07-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Every Day Life
07-30Abhishekam
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Gopuram
09-30Lucku Kicku
10-30NAA Autograph
11-30Zee 70 MM
12-00Mee Inti Vanta
12-30, 23-00 Feature Film
16-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-00Punarvivham
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00Jodha Akbar
18-30Kalavari Kodalu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddhubidda
20-30Varudhini Parinayanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Brindavanam
22-00Mangammagari Manavaralu
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-e-Sarosh
07-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00Khas Baat
08-30, 23-00Sirat-un-Nabi
09-00Dil Se
10-00, 12-00, 14-00Khabarnama
10-30, 17-30 Telebrands
11-00, 13-00Aks-E-Rasoi
11-30, 18-00Bhule Bisare Geet
12-30Betiyan
13-00Sheeshay Ka Ghar
14-30Andaz-e-Bayan
16-30Zohra Mahal
17-00Adaa
18-30Deccannama
19-30Khas Baat
20-00Kashmir Express
20-30Shab-E-Mehfil
21-30Central Hall
22-00Alami Manzar
22-30Filminama
23-30Salat-Al-Taraweh, Live
Top