| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Obocchama-kun

09-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

10-00

Ben 10

10-30, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00

KB: Birthday Special

13-30

Kalvakra: The Dark Enemy

15-00

Kalvakra Returns

16-30

Warrior Princess

19-30

Bas Karo Henry

21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30, 11-30

Super Why

07-30, 15-30

Jackie Chan

08-00, 17-30

George Of The Jungle

08-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Prezzy

12-00

Avatar

12-30

Dragon Booster

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00, 22-30

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00,

Jackie Chan

18-00

Loonatics Unleashed

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Monster Allergy

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Have A Laugh

07-30

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

08-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

08-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 17-00

Doraemon

15-00

Hamtaro

15-30

Phineas and Ferb

16-30

Art Attack

20-00, 21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

21-00

Shake It Up

22-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kieretsu

10-00

Avengers

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

13-00

Spider Man and His Amazing Friends

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider-Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30,19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-30, 10-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

12-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

20-30

Keymon Ache

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00

Chhota Bheem: Journey to Petra

10-30

Chhota Bheem in the Rise of Kirmada

12-00

Chhota Bheem aur Maakhanchor

13-30, 20-00

Chhota Bheem aur Krishna Mayanagiri

16-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur to Kathmandu

18-00

Chhota Bheem and the curse of Damayan

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Punyam Aham: Feature Film

09-30, 23-00

Classmates: Feature Film

13-00

Chettathi: Feature Film

16-30

Innathe Chinthavishayam Feature Film

19-30

Thejabahi And Family: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Wipeout

09-30

Crisis Angel: Mindfreak

10-00, 16-00

Bloopers

11-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

12-00

Top Chef Masters

13-00, 22-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-00, 21-00

Supernatural

15-00, 19-00

American Ninja Warrior

17-00

Ripley's Believe it Or Not!

20-00

The Amazing Race

20-30, 23-00

Totally Insane Guinness World Records

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X Factor

08-00

Oprah

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

09-30

Under The Dome

10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dexter

11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00

90210

13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

12-30, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

16-30

Jhalak Dikkhla Jaa

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

07-00

Prank'd

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00

Anger Management

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30

Outsourced

11-30, 15-30, 19-30, 23-00

The Mindy Project

12-00

Go On

14-30, 22-00

Hot in Cleveland

18-00, 18-30

Prank Bank

21-00

Greek

23-30

Awkward

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Guftgoo Noor Jahan With Dilip Kumar

06-30, 14-30

Laanchana-A

07-00, 15-00

Desert Calling

07-30, 15-30

Carnatic Vocal

08-00, 16-00

Thamizh History Culture Of Tamil Nadu

08-30

Folk Dance Of Mizoram

09-00, 17-00

Mohiniyattam Artist Sangeeta

09-30, 17-30

Jigyasa

10-00

Painting Of India

10-30

Maharas

11-00

Hum Ek Hain Sapna Swadhinta Sainaniyon Ka

11-30

Kerala

12-00,

Opening Ceremony Of Mele At Indian Embassy Bhutan

12-30, 20-30

Devi Chaudharani

13-00

Dhrupad Dham Samroh

13-30, 21-30

Milestone Story by Young Writers

16-30

Dances Arunachal

17-30

The Story of New Theatre

18-00

Timeless Evolution

18-30

Bhakti Sangeet

19-00

Freedom Struggle and Indian Poetry

19-30

Madhya Pradesh

21-00

Dovel Lane Music Conference

22-30

Yshpal

23-00

Shyam Benegal

23-30

Mehfil-Ghulam Ali

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Manjil Apnee Apnee

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal to Hai Apna

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

War and Peace

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Aur Ek Kahani

11-30, 19-00

Imithaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00, 20-30

Forts of India

13-30

Bulbul Bag

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Wilderness Day

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Forts of India

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Ghar Ghar Janme Nandalal: Programme On Janmashtami

09-30

Interview With Birju Maharaj

11-00

Krishna Avatar: Dance And Ballet

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Music

16-30

Women's Programme

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Patrika

18-30

Krishi Darshan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

22-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

22-30

Byomkesh Bakshi

23-00

Ek Phool Do Mali: Serialised Feature Film

23-30

Janmashtami Special, Live

Life Ok

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 22-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

07-30, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Do Dil... Ek Jaan

11-30, 14-00, 21-45

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai...Asab Sa Risk Hai

16-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

20-30

Savitri

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00, 20-30

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00, 20-30

Special Cultural Programme

12-30, 14-00, 18-00

Know Your MP

14-30, 17-30

Special Guest

16-00

Talktime

17-00

In Transit

18-30

PSBT

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

State of Culture

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Seniors: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Kalakkan Marimayam

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-00

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Revenge

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Two Broke Girls

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 15-00

Glee

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

08-00, 12-00, 19-30

Hi-Tunes

09-00, 21-00

Decode

10-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 13-30, 23-00

Plug In

11-30, 20-30

Triax

12-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

New Folder

15-00

Cuttings

18-00

Bom Bass

18-30

Food Pecker

20-00

Roadster

22-30

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

05-55

Rizzoli and Isles III

06-40, 08-30, 13-30, 20-00, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

07-00

World Church

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars III

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Body of Proof II

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 16-33, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-40, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-30

Gutar Goon

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

12-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

15-00

Feature Film

18-30

Haqeeqat

Sony TV

08-00, 16-00

CID

11-30, 13-30, 15-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Jee Le Zara

12-30, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-32

Amita Ka Amit

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

15-00, 21-00

Chhanchhan

18-30

Indian Junior Idol

23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30,14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00,15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

08-30, 17-00

Junior Masterchef: Ustaadon Ka Tadka

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

13-00, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00,16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Nayi Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Connected Hum Tum

12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 17-00, 23-00

Biggest and Baddest

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Yeh Mera India

10-00

Wildwives of Savannah Lane

11-00

Killing for a Living

12-00

Wild Asia

14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Oceans

19-00

Hunters

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Gator Boys

07-00

Dual Survival

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00, 17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

10-00

Superhuman Showdown

11-00, 18-00

Mutant Planet

13-00, 14-00, 23-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00, 20-00

North America

16-00

Wild Discovery

19-00

Food Factory

19-30

What Happened Next

21-00

Earthflight

Discovery Science

08-00, 19-00

Weaponology

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Frontline Battle Machines with Mike Brewer

11-00, 16-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

12-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00, 21-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-50

Food Detectives

22-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00

Drift Style

11-30

The Reality of Speed

13-00, 21-00

What's In The Barn?

13-30, 21-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

14-00, 22-00

Fast N' Loud

15-00

Street Customs 2008

18-00

Kings of Crash

19-00

Secret Life of Formula One

23-00

Street Customs Berlin

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 18-30,19-00

Food Safari

08-30,16-00

The Outdoor Room

09-00, 11-30, 17-00

Style And The City

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Eat Street

10-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

11-00, 20-30

Cheese Slices

12-00, 14-30, 17-30

One Man And His Campervan

12-30

BYO Kitchen

13-00, 15-00, 19-30

Poh's Kitchen

13-30, 18-00 21-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

16-30

The List

20-00

From Spain with Love

22-00

Get Stuffed

22-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

09-00

Caught In The Act

10-00, 15-00

Mega Factories: Frito Lay

11-00

Emergency Room

11-30

Monkey Thieves: One Bad Apple

12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Amazing Moments

13-00, 21-00

Taboo India

14-00

Maneater Manhunt: Killer Leopards

17-00

Dangerous Encounters: Snakebot

20-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

22-00

Breakout: Ohio's Most Wanted

23-00

Undercover USA: Armed & Undercover

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 20-00

Rude Boy Food

6-30, 09-30, 20-30

Man Vs Food

07-00, 15-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

08-00

Globe Trekker: Around The World

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Taste Off

10-30, 16-30

Man vs. Food Nation

11-00, 21-00

Trinny & Susannah's Makeover Mission India

11-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

17-00

World Cafe: Middle East

18-00

Ocean Models

18-30

The Originals with Emerils

19-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

21-30

Jamie At Home

22-30

Kitchen Boss

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Kumaravyasa Bharatha

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00, 19-15

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Avarana

20-00

Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum

20-30

Report On Dr. Ambedkar Jayanti

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30, 17-00, 22-30

Robo Family

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-00

Shubhamangala

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Sri Krishna Leele: Feature Film

11-00

Jesta: Feature Film

14-00

Ranaranga: Feature Film

16-30

Hello Yama: Feature Film

19-30

Kindara Jogi: Feature Film

23-00

Belli Betta: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aradhiralli Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Mungaru Malay

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Puthukottayile Puthumanavalan: Feature Film

11-30

Business Beats

12-00, 13-30

Teleshopping

12-30

Gramaphone - Live

14-00

Swayamvarapanthal: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

19-30

Varikalile Vasantham

20-00

Tamil Thirai

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Thenmavin Kombathu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Tamil Trax

09-30, 20-30

Vanita Ratnam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Super Dance Junior

12-00

Kasavu Thattam 2

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Desadanam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Just Fun : Chumma

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30

Bharathakkanmarude Sradhakku

09-00

thurupuggalun: Feature Film

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 21-00

Parasparam

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Chess: Feature Film

16-30

Tharaprabha

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

18-00

Aardhram

18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

19-00

Amma

19-30

Sthreedhanam

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

08-00,15-30

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Kamaladalam: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

16-00

Comedy News

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Mylanchi

18-00

Kochi Rajavu: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

09-00

Word Of Life

16-00

Sthuthi

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scripture

22-30

Skunks

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Cinema

19-00

President's ID Eve Message

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Sports Time

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Samaksham

10-05

Indian Cinema @ 100

10-30

Isai Neram

12-05

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Police Academy: Feature Film

17-00

Quraniloode

17-35

Bhagyalakshangalute Bakkipathram

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Rasagula

19-30

Stardom

20-00

Music Meter

20-30

Gandhari

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Gulumal Junction

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

Ramdan Mozhimuthukal Al Bayan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-04

Gulf This Week

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-30

Aayursoukyam

10-30

Star Chat

11-04

Sangeetha Yathra

11-30

Really Tasty

12-30

Golden Couple

13-35, 18-05

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Cinema Week

15-04

Comedy Street

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-00

Just Kidding

17-30

Sreerama Padham

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Relax

21-04, 23-32

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-00, 18-30

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Flavours Of India

07-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 20-00

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Pokkiri Raja: Feature Film

13-30

Baba Kalyani: Feature Film

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Veritakazhchakal

17-30

Chiri Arangu

19-00

Bharya Annu Tharam

21-00

Easy Cook

22-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-30

Marubhoomiyil Mazhavillu

Kiran Movies

06-30

P C 369 : Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Hero The Real Hero: Feature Film

11-30

Nivedhyam: Feature Film

14-00

Melaperambil Aanveedu: Feature Film

16-30

Nidra: Feature Film

18-30

Vijayakiranagalil Thalaiva

19-30

Janakan: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Ormayil Aavanithennalayi

09-30, 12-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Veettuvisesham

11-02

Russian Nrutha Sandhya

12-02

Dharmaraja

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Aatam - Documentary

14-00

Padma Award Series

14-30

Baburaj King of Melodies

15-00

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Nerama

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

19-25

Yeh Sham Masthani

20-00

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Brand Kerala

22-30

Kannante Aanakal

23-00

Kathakali

23-30

Archives

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Marunna Lokam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Dr Live T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Cherian Philip

18-00

P Pattukal

18-30

Anyonyam

19-30

Azhchakazhcha

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N Views

22-30

Open Forum

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

News

08-00

Bhagyanakshatram

08-35

Feature Film

11-00

Bleddy Melody

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00

Sree Guruvayoorappan

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Celluloid

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Aakashadoothu

19-00

Sarayu

19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

20-00

Malayalee House

21-30

Penmanassu

22-00

Geethanjali

22-30

Kanatha Kazhchakal

23-30

Nandhanam

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

09-00

Thuruppugulan

13-30

Chess

FILMY

09-00

Mita Ke Rakh Doonga

12-00

Heer Ranjha

15-00

Sumbandh

18-00

Dil Maange More

21-00

Chachi 420

GEMINI TV

09-00

Pavithra Bandham

15-00

Annayya

HBO

06-01

Cinderella Story: Once Upon A Song

07-45

Hugo

10-13

Congo

12-18

Skyline

14-05

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

16-37

Around The World In 80 Days

19-04

Puss In Boots

21-00

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

23-00

Spy Kids 3: Game Over

HBO DEFINED

06-20

Grease 2

08-00

This Must Be The Place

09-55

Bheja Fry 2

12-05

Salmon Fishing In The Yemen

13-50

Horrible Bosses

15-25

Easy A

16-55

Rock On!!

19-20

Wrath Of The Titans

22-00

The Apparition

23-25

Act Of Valor

HBO HITS

05-55

Critters

07-20

Critters 2: The Main Course

09-45

The Italian Job

11-35

Air Force One

13-35

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

14-05

Faces In The Crowd

16-35

Sacrifice

18-10

Ip Man: The Real Fighter

20-00

Tomorrow You're Gone

21-25

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

23-00

The Cold Light Of Day

JAYA TV

10-00

Sri Krishna Leelai

13-30

Nee Thaane En Ponn Vasantham

20-00

Udhaya

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Pokkiriraja

13-30

Baba Kalyani

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Nesi

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

PC 369

09-00, 23-00

Hero: The Real Hero

11-30

Nivedhyam

14-00

Meleparambil Aanveedu

16-30

Nidra

19-30

Janakan

KTV

07-00

En Mana Vaanil

10-00

Viswanathan Ramamurthy

13-00

Bhakta Thukaram

16-30

Love Birds

20-00

Vetri Kodi Kattu

23-00

Kanda Kadamba Kadhirvela

MAX

06-52

Hum

10-48

Bhavani: The Tiger

13-33

Suhaag

17-21

Tezaab

20-55

Karan Arjun

MGM

06-45, 15-30

Kuffs

08-30, 13-45

Dust Factory

10-15, 17-15

Bad Influence

12-00

Sweet Lies

19-00

Nobody's Fool

21-00

Il Tango Della Gelosia

23-00

Access Code

MOVIES NOW

05-45

Zathura: A Space Adventure

07-35

The Gods Must Be Crazy II

10-10

I, Robot

12-40

Torque

14-30

Baby's Day Out

16-40

Mirrors

19-00

Madagascar

21-00

Predators

23-10

Superman

MOVIES OK

06-00

Jungle

09-30

Gangster

12-00

Kunwara

14-00

Damini

17-30

Kshatriya

21-00

Mehndi

PIX

05-35

The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl

07-35

Lake Placid 3

09-30

Shrek The Third

11-30

2012

14-15

Slumdog Millionaire

16-30

Spider-Man 2

19-05

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

21-00

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London

23-05

Wild Things: Foursome

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Thunai

13-00

Maayandi

16-00

Ellorum Innaattu Mannar

20-01

Odangal

RAJ TV

13-30

En Bommukutty Ammavukku

22-00

Dhruva Natchathiram

STAR GOLD

06-00

Dil

10-00

My Friend Ganesha

13-00

Main Krishna Hoon

15-30

Soldier

18-30

Gharwali Baharwali

21-00

Meri Taaqat Meri Faisla

STAR MOVIES

00-00

The Karate Kid

06-00

Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules

07-00

Grown Ups

09-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl

12-00

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of Crystal Skull

14-00

The Avengers

16-30

The Three Stooges

18-30

X-Men 2

21-00

Gladiator

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Fire And Ice

08-00

Dragon Lord

09-30

Brotherhood

11-00

New Police Story

13-00

Resident Evil: Afterlife

14-30

Transporter 2

16-00

The Medallion

17-30

Conan The Barbarian

19-30

Charlie's Angels

21-00

Little Big Soldier

22-30

Xxx

SUN TV

23-00

Thotta Chinungi

UDAYA TV

09-30

Appu & Pappu

14-30

Rowdy And MLA

23-00

Jeevana Chakra

UTV ACTION

08-30

xXx

12-45

Shastra: The Revenge

15-45

Jodhaa Akbar

18-45

Meri Sarkaar

20-45

LOC: Kargil

22-45

Maidan-E-Jung

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Heroine

12-00

Ek Aur Dracula

16-00

Baghban

20-00

Mahabali Ek Super Hero

23-00

Ek Aur Mr. Sher Dil

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-35, 11-27, 16-55

One Day In Europe

08-06, 15-02

The White Masai

09-59

Me And Veronica

12-58

Blue Swallow

18-26

Waiter

20-00

The Flower In His Mouth

21-41

Forgiveness

23-31

Vengeance

WB

06-00

Goodfellas

09-06

Get Smart

11-06

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

13-44

The Ring

15-54

The Specialist

17-54

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

21-00

Superman Returns

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Wardaat: The Revenge

10-30

The Great Robbery

13-30

Zakhmi Sipahi

17-30

Jeeo Shaan Se

20-30

Khoon Ka Rishta

ZEE CINEMA

08-37

Gopal Krishna

11-36

Kasam Paida Karne Wale Kii

14-36

Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein

17-34

Tridev

21-00

No. 1 Businessman

ZEE CLASSIC

06-44

Ek Se Bhale Do

09-39

Alibaba Marjinaa

12-46

Samraat

15-50

Dosti

19-00

Raja Jani

22-00

Professor Ki Padosan

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Snow Dogs

10-15

Confessions Of A Shopaholic

13-00

The Karate Kid Part 2

15-25

The Karate Kid Part 3

17-50

D-Tox

20-00

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

22-30

Snake Eyes

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 11-30, 18-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 14-00, 18-30, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-15, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 19-00, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

08-45

Feature Film

13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

21-00

The Serial

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 15-00, 17-30, 20-00

Hit It

13-30

Top 20

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

19-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

21-30

Sound Trippin

22-00

Timeout With Imam

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00, 19-00

Birthday Bumps

09-30

Commercial Free

12-00, 23-00

Classic Albums

13-00, 23-00

Video Shuffle

13-30, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-00

Big Hit

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

16-00

Video Music Awards: Nominees Special

17-30, 22-00

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

New Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Money Time

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

On Record

22-00

Aviramam

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact With Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 09-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Ready To Go

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Inside Africa

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Leading Women

15-15

Fusion Journeys

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

23-30

Quest Means Business

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30, 18-30

Varanthyam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00

Happening Hours

10-30

LIFE

11-30

Gallery

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

15-30, 23-00

Box Office

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Black and White

21-00

News Night

22-00

Great Indian Circus

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

10-30

Rasagolam

11-30

Veedu

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadyam

15-30

Nalla Padam

17-30

Facebooked

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Tata Steel Chess

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Asian Table Tennis Championship

15-30

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

18-30

10th Civilian Inter Command Airforce Football Tournament

23-00

Golden Sand Europe Chess 2013

ESPN

06-00

Wonderful Wimbledon

07-00, 08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

T 20 Dhamaka

07-30, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-50

Indian Badminton League

08-30, 14-30

England Tour of India 2012 H/s

09-00, 12-30, 17-30

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s

10-30, 23-45

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

11-00, 15-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

12-00, 16-00

Australia Tour Of Eng

18-30

Liga Bbva

19-30, 23-30

Smash

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 12-00 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00

Bundesliga H/s

09-00, 17-30, 23-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 21-00

Lords of the Game

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00

Once more

18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show 2012

19-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

20-00

Academy

21-30

Dial C For Cricket

Neosports

07-30, 13-00

Bundesliga H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30, 19-00

Chilli Factor

11-00, 19-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries

20-00

Roland Garros

23-00

Inside the PGA Tour

Sony Six

06-00, 08-30, 11-00, 22-00, 22-30

Caribbean Premier League

09-00

Guinness International Champions Cup

15-00

The Best Football Funnies Ever

16-00

UFC

19-00

Transworld Sports

20-00

Wang Lao Ji BWF World Championship

21-00

UFC Unlimited 100 Knockoits

23-00

Arsenal FC Summer Asia Tour 2012/13

Star Cricket

06-00

India Tour of Australia 2011/12 H/s

07-00, 19-05

Austrlia Tour Of England

07-30, 12-00, 14-00

England Tour of India

08-00, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30, 21-30, 23-30

T 20 Dhamaka

08-30, 15-00, 15-30, 17-05, 17-30, 23-00

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s

09-00

Barclays Premier League

12-30, 21-00

Superstar Football Build Up

13-00, 20-00

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

22-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

Star Sports

06-00

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

06-30, 08-00, 09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 14-30, 22-30, 23-30

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s

07-00

Golf Focus

07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-05, 20-30

Australia Tour of England

08-30

Champions Ka Champion

09-00,12-00, 13-30, 21-00, 23-00

T 20 Dhamaka

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Super Star Football

10-30, 12-30, 22-00

England Tour of India

19-30

P1 Netbusters

20-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 11-00, 14-00, 21-25, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

09-00, 16-00

Capital One Cup

13-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

13-30

Football Review Show

18-00

Footbrazil

18-30

CTV

Ten Cricket

06-00, 14-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe

07-00, 09-30, 11-30, 15-00 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwer

09-00

Great Centuries

13-30

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

06-30, 10-00, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30

US Open 2013

09-00

WWE: After Burn

11-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour and Championship

11-30, 17-00

WTA Magazine Show

12-00

UEFA Champions League

14-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

16-00, 19-30

WWE: Bottomline

17-30

Motorsport Mundial

18-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

08-00

Thagaval Dot Com

08-15

Atlas

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 15-00, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

KML

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

17-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

18-30

Isai Kolam

19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai

12-30, 20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Ealelangadi Ealelo

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

En Sanayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30, 22-30

Vazhikatti

18-05

Thean Amudhu

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Uththama Puththiran: Feature Film

14-30

Natchathiram

15-00

Vazhve Maayam

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Super Scenes

20-00

Endrum MSV

21-30

Mega Hits

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Paa

13-30

Feature Film

19-00

Naanga Sollala

20-00

Comedy Signal

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30

Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Aval En Rasigai

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Konjam Kavithai Konjam Theneer

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-10

Nadana Arangam

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

21-05

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

21-30

Nam Virudhinar

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

08-00

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Mangamma Sabadham: Feature Film

17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

19-30, 23-00

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manathai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Commodity Trading

10-00

Astrology

10-30

Lakshmi Vaibhavam

11-00

Test Your Luck

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

15-30

Marayaladavaru

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Dasa Vani - Santa Vani

19-00

Atithi

20-30

AOL

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Mutharam

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 22-30

360

10-30

Ulllathu Ullappadi

12-30

Santhai

13-00

Seithith Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Malai

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Thaikku Thalai Magan: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

21-00

Valli 1000

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Srimad Bhagavatham

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00, 08-30

Vasantham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamariya Aaval

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-00

Jodi No 1

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-00

7C

23-00

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sky Home

09-30

Vasantham Promoters

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Thamarai Nenjam: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Mamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30,15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Bangaru Kanuka: Feature Film

10-00

Astram: Feature Film

13-00

Naa Oppiri: Feature Film

16-00

Bezawada: Feature Film

18-30

Sri Krishna Satya: Feature Film

21-30

Nakku O Lover Undi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi

08-30

Cinema Junction

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vaani Rani

13-30, 23-00

Aawahanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-30

Kevvu Comedy

18-00

Surya Puthrudu

18-30

Madhu Bala

19-00

Sampradhaayam

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Maro Charitra

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Bhajagovindam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sri Durga Vaibhavam

08-30

Ghatikudu: Feature Film

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

100% Luck

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

10-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 16-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30, 16-30

Holi

12-00, 17-00

Adavi Poolu

12-30, 17-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-00

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Police Diary

11-00

Super Jodi

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30

Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Punarvivaham

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Jodha Akbar

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

23-00

Feature Film

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 15-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Khabar Din Bhar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

Top