| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Chatur Narad

09-30, 13-00

Roll No. 21

10-30

Ben 10

11-00

Tom And Jerry Show

12-00, 15-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-30

Obocchama-kun

14-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

20-00

Ek Do Teen

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 12-00

Avatar

07-30, 15-30

Jackie Chan

08-00, 17-30

George Of The Jungle

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

10-00, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

11-00

Prezzy

11-30

White Seal

12-30

Dragon Booster

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00, 22-30

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00,

Jackie Chan

18-00

Loonatics Unleashed

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Monster Allergy

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Have A Laugh

08-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

08-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

09-00, 12-00, 16-30

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 17-00, 20-30, 22-30

Doraemon

15-00

Hamtaro

15-30

Phineas and Ferb

20-00, 21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-00

Shake It Up

22-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 17-30,

Kieretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

13-00

Spider Man and His Amazing Friends

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider-Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30,19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-30, 10-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

12-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

20-30

Keymon Ache

21-00

Dinosaur King

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

13-00, 18-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

17-00

Chhota Bheem: Jadoo Jhamela Serial

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

07-00

Isabella: Feature Film

09-00

Geethanjali

09-30, 23-00

Kunjikoonan: Feature Film

13-00

Kudamattam: Feature Film

16-00

Playback

16-30

Arabikkadha: Feature Film

19-30

Naran: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Live To Dance

09-30

Crisis Angel: Mindfreak

10-00, 16-00

Bloopers

11-00

Breaking the Magician's Code: Magic's Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed

12-00, 20-00

Top Chef Masters

13-00, 22-00

CSI: NY

14-00, 21-00

Supernatural

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

American Ninja Warrior

17-00

Ripley's Believe it Or Not!

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X Factor

07-00, 09-00, 19-30,

Entertainment Tonight

08-00

Oprah

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

09-30

Under The Dome

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dexter

11-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00

90210

18-00, 20-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

07-00

Pranked

08-00, 16-30, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 19-00

Anger Management

12-00, 19-30

Up All Night

14-00

Suits

16-00, 22-00

Hot in Cleveland

18-30

Flash Pranked

21-00

Greek

22-30

Guys With Kids

23-00

Are We There Yet

23-30

Awkward

DD Bharati

06-00

Grand Trunk Road Aaina Mein

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Lagenge Har Baras Mele

07-00

Kashmir Hindi Filmon Ke Aaine Mein

07-30

Gul E Nagma

08-00, 16-00

Desert Calling

08-30, 16-30

Vilasani Natyam

09-00, 17-00

World Heritage Monument Allora

09-30

Vilasini Natyam

10-00,

Flora And Fauna

10-30

Light Music

11-00, 19-00

Bit Of Both Disappearing Horizon

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Swarajanma

12-30, 20-30

Godaan

13-00

Pt. Shiv Kumar Sharma

13-30, 21-30

Milestone Story by Young Writers

15-00, 19-30, 23-00

Bharat Ek Suhana Safar

15-30, 23-30

Sawan Geet

17-30

The Story of New Theatre

18-30

Geetanjali

22-00

BSunder Ramaswamy

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Manjil Apnee Apnee

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal to Hai Apna

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Sureeli Yadein

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Kuch Kahaniya

11-30, 19-00

Imithaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00

Forts of India

13-30

Bulbul Bag

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Wilderness Day

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Forts of India

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Sitaron Ki Duniya

09-00

Take Care

09-30

Interview Based Programme

10-00, 20-45

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Boond Aur Samachar

11-30

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

12-00, 16-00, 20-15

Fourth Umpire, Live

12-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-30

Women's Programme

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Patrika

18-30

Krishi Darshan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

21-30

Saraswatichandra

22-00

Byomkesh Bakshi

23-00

Nagin: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 22-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

07-30, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Do Dil... Ek Jaan

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai...Asab Sa Risk Hai

14-30, 20-30

Savitri

16-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

20-30

Savitri

21-30

Junoon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00, 20-30

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

House Procedings, Live

18-00

Know Your MP

18-30

PSBT

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Adhyakshak Mahodhay

20-30

Public Domain

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thirakkadha: Feature Film

18-00

Ramayanam

18-30

Kalakkan Marimayam

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Amala

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-30, 09-30, 14-30, 18-30, 21-30, 23-45

Survivor

07-30, 11-30, 17-00, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

AGT

09-00, 13-00, 15-30, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 13-30, 17-30, 22-30

Hawaii Five-O

23-30

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Revenge

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How I Met Your Mother

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 15-00

Glee

11-00, 19-00

Grey's Anatomy

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

08-00, 12-00, 19-30

Hi-Tunes

09-00, 21-00

Decode

10-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 13-30, 23-00

Plug In

11-30, 20-30

Triax

12-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

New Folder

15-00

Cuttings

17-30

High On Trends

18-00

Bom Bass

18-30

Food Pecker

20-00

Famebook

22-30

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

06-40, 12-00, 20-30

American Dad

07-00

World Church

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00

Scandal

12-30

Cloud 9

13-30, 20-00

Friends

23-00

Red Widow

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 16-33, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-40, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-30

Gutar Goon

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 18-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-00, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

12-00, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

15-00

Dharti: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00, 17-00

CID

12-30, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-32

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 21-30

Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarish Agla Padaav

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

15-00, 21-00

Chhanchhan

15-30

Indian Idol Junior

19-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

Star Plus

06-30, 09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00,16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

18-00, 23-00

IIFA Awards

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

10-00,16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

Zee TV

06-00

Religious Programme

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Nayi Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Connected Hum Tum

12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 12-00, 18-00

Wildest Africa

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Most Extreme

10-00

Equator

11-00

Killing For A Living

13-00, 14-00, 20-00, 21-00

River Monsters

15-00

Austin Stevens Adventures: Night Of The Hyena

16-00

South Pacific

19-00

Hunters

22-00

The Jeff Corwin Experience

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Gator Boys

07-00

Dual Survival

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00, 17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

10-00

Stan Lee's Superhumans

11-00, 18-00

Mutant Planet

13-00, 14-00, 23-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00, 20-00

American Digger

15-30, 19-00, 20-30

Food Factory

16-00

Wild Discovery

19-30

What Happened Next

21-00

Earthflight

Discovery Science

08-00, 19-00

Build It Bigger

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Frontline Battle Machines with Mike Brewer

11-00

How Do They Do It

12-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00

Next World

16-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

16-50

Food Detectives

19-00

Weaponology

21-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

22-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

Ultimate Biker Challenge

11-30, 19-30

Drift Style

13-00, 21-00

What's In The Barn?

13-30, 21-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

14-00, 22-00

Fast N' Loud

15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

18-00

Kings of Crash

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-30, 14-00, 21-00

Eat Street

08-30, 11-00

The List

09-00, 11-30, 22-00

Style And The City

09-30, 13-00

Poh's Kitchen

10-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Food Safari

12-00, 17-30

Cheese Slices

12-30

BYO Kitchen

13-30, 18-00, 20-30, 21-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

15-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

16-00, 23-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

22-00

Get Stuffed

22-30

Kung Fu Kitchen

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

09-00, 18-00

Caught In The Act: Tiger Showdown

10-00, 15-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

11-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

13-00

Breakout: Escape From Supermax

14-00

Prilous Journeys: Crossing The Himalaya

15-00

Taboo India

17-00

Dangerous Encounters:Vacation Nightmares

20-00

Mega Cities: Hong Kong

21-00

Beak Out: Freedom Fighter Escape

22-00

Close Quarter Battle

22-30

Taboo India

23-00

Taboo: Prostitution

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 20-00, 22-30

Nigellissima

6-30, 09-30, 20-30

My Cypriot Kitchen

07-00, 18-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

08-00, 17-00

Globe Trekker: Around The World

10-00, 16-00

The Mind Of A Chef

10-30, 16-30

Man vs. Food

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Kylie Kwong Cooking With Heart and Soul

15-00

Chuck's Day Off

15-30

Bazaar

19-00

Go India - Maharashtra

19-30

Shimmy

21-00

Feast Bazaar

21-30

Everyday Exotic

22-00

Taste Off

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Discussion

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 20-30

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Kumaravyasa Bharatha

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Bharathiputra

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Sericulture

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

23-00

Mamatheya Madilu

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Big Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00, 22-30

Robo Family

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-00

Shubhamangala

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Bhadrakali: Feature Film

11-00

Indradanush: Feature Film

14-00

Huli Hebbuli: Feature Film

16-30

Maarthanda: Feature Film

19-30

Kunthiputra: Feature Film

23-00

Diamond Secret: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Adarsha Dampathigalu

11-00, 22-00

Mungaru Malay

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aradhiralli Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Elavankodu Desam: Feature Film

11-30

Business Beats

12-00, 13-30

Teleshopping

12-30

Gramaphone - Live

14-00

Arhatha: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

19-30

Frames

20-00

Tamil Thirai

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Kurupinte Kanakku Pusthakam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-30, 20-30

Vanita Ratnam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Super Dance Junior

12-00

Kasavu Thattam 2

12-30

Snehita

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Aasai: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Just Fun : Chumma

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30

Bahrathakkanmarude Sradhakku

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aakaam Kodeeswararn

10-30, 21-00

Parasparam

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Janapriyan: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

19-00

Amma

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-30

Crazy TV

08-00,15-30

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Sipayi Lalaha: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

16-00

Comedy News

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Plus Events

18-00

My Big Father: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

09-00

Word Of Life

16-00

Sthuthi

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scripture

22-30

Skunks

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Cinema

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Sports Time

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Samaksham

10-05

Indian Cinema @ 100

10-30

Isai Neram

12-05

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Oiver Twist: Film

17-00

Quraniloode

17-35

Bhagyalakshangalute Bakkipathram

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Rasagula

19-30

Stardom

20-00

Music Meter

20-30

Gandhari

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Gulumal Junction

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

Ramdan Mozhimuthukal Al Bayan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-04

Ramdan Majlis

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-30

Anugrahangalude Pookkalam

10-30

Star Chat

11-04

Sangeetha Yathra

11-30

Really Tasty

12-30

Golden Couple

13-35, 18-05

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Cinema Week

15-04

Comedy Street

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Relax

21-04

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Pravachakante Vazhi

Kairali TV

06-00, 15-00, 19-00

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 14-00

Flavours Of India

07-30

Cocktail

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 20-00

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Ee Pattanathil Bootham: Feature Film

14-30, 19-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-30, 21-30

Amma Ammayiamma

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Veritakazhchakal

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Tharam

21-00

Easy Cook

23-00

Fresh N' Hits

Kiran Movies

06-30

Mukha Mudra: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Pavam Pavam Rajakumaran: Feature Film

11-30

Kizhakkan Pathrose: Feature Film

14-00

Kadinjool Kalyanam: Feature Film

16-30

Ganamela: Feature Film

19-30

Megha Sandesam: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Ormayil Aavanithennalayi

09-30, 12-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-00, 16-00, 20-30

Veettuvisesham

12-02, 19-30

Jalwa

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Fusion Music

14-00

Padma Award Series

14-30, 17-15

Mazhavillu

15-00

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Nerama

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

20-00

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Kannante Aanakal

23-00

Kathakali

23-30

Archives

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Marunna Lokam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Dr Live T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Cherian Philip

18-00

P Pattukal

18-30

Anyonyam

19-30

Azhchakazhcha

21-00

News N Views

22-30

Open Forum

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

News

08-00

Bhagyanakshatram

08-35

Feature Film

11-00

Pavakkootthu

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00

Sree Guruvayoorappan

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Celluloid

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Aakashadoothu

19-00

Sarayu

19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

20-00

Malayalee House

21-30

Penmanassu

22-00

Geethanjali

22-30

Kanatha Kazhchakal

23-30

Nandhanam

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Four Friends

FILMY

09-00

Night In London

12-00

Beti

15-00

Khoobsurat

18-00

Bewafaa

21-00

Indra: The Tiger

GEMINI TV

09-00

Mugguru Monagallu

15-00

Yamaho Yama

HBO

06-57

Ice Princess

08-49

Mean Girls 2

10-39

Happy Feet Two

12-34

The Matrix Revolutions

15-01

The Hangover Part II

16-51

I Am Legend

18-47

Alice In Wonderland

21-00

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

22-57

Super 8

HBO DEFINED

06-20

Elf

08-00

Footloose

09-40

Fun With Dick And Jane

11-10

Arthur

13-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia

15-20

Bhoot Returns

16-40

Hemingway & Gellhorn

19-05

Thor

22-00

The Dark Knight Rises

HBO HITS

05-40

The Sum Of All Fears

07-40

Push

09-35

Exit Wounds

11-10

Dinner For Schmucks

13-00

Captain America: The First Avenger

15-00

Alex Cross

16-40

Unknown

18-30

Bloodsport

20-00

The Hunger Games

22-20

Chaurahen

23-50

Air Force One

JAYA TV

10-00

Pattanathil Bhootham

13-30

Paarijatham

20-30

Vishwa Thulasi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Enavalle

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Gnyabagangal

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Mukha Mudra

09-00, 23-00

Manthra Mothiram

11-30

Kizhakkan Pathrose

14-00

Kadinjool Kalyanam

16-30

Ganamela

19-30

Megha Sandesam

KTV

07-00

Ellaisamy

10-00

Amaravathy

13-00

Velli Vizha

16-30

May Maadham

20-00

Thavasi

23-00

Simla Special

MAX

08-52

Bunny The Hero

11-15

Ladies vs. Ricky Bahl

14-20

Hulchul

17-50

Talaash

20-54

Veerta The Power

23-45

Kasam Paida Karne Wale Ki

MGM

07-00, 22-30

After Midnight

08-30, 17-15

Neon City

10-15, 19-00

Jason's Lyric

12-15

A Star For Two

14-00

Dangerous Game

15-45

The Curse

21-00

Robot Jox

MOVIES NOW

06-35

The Man With The Golden Gun

09-00

From Russia With Love

11-15

Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay

12-55

Constantine

15-10

Rush Hour 2

16-50

Duma

18-55

Tango & Cash

21-00

The Fifth Element

23-40

Deep Blue Sea

MOVIES OK

06-00

Virodhi

09-00

Team: The Force

12-00

Do Not Disturb

14-30

Teree Sang

17-30

Itihaas

21-00

Ghulam

PIX

07-09

Wushu

09-17

The Cable Guy

11-10

The Silence Of The Lambs

13-28

Premier Rush

15-07

John Rambo

16-48

Zombieland

18-33

Shooter

21-00

Undisputed 3: Redemption

23-00

True Legend

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Urimai Por

13-00

Idhayathil Nee

16-00

Durgai Amman

20-01

Pennmani Aval Kannmani

RAJ TV

13-30

Badhil Solvaal Bhadrakaali

22-00

Uyirodu Uyiraaga

STAR GOLD

06-00

Chamku

08-30

Hulchul

11-30

Om Shanti Om

15-30

Jung

18-00

Main Meri Patni Aur Woh

21-00

Ragada

23-30

Kachche Dhaage

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Conan The Barbarian

07-00

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of Crystal Skull

09-30

Land Of The Lost

11-30

Kung Fu Hustle

13-30

Twilight: Breaking Dawn 1

15-30

Hellboy 2

18-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

21-00

The Hulk

23-30

The Social Network

STAR MOVIES ACTION

07-00

Gorgeous

08-00

Shaolin

10-00

The Mask Of Zorro

12-00

Rob-B-Hood

14-00

End Of Days

16-00

Police Story 2

18-00

The Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift

20-00

New Police Story

22-00

Never Back Down 2: Beatdown

SUN TV

14-35

Narasimha

23-00

Thedinaen Vandathu

UDAYA TV

14-30

Bangarada Panjara

23-00

Maheshwara

UTV ACTION

08-30

Meri Sarkaar

12-45

Meri Jaan

18-45

Meri Khakee

20-45

Kidnap

22-45

Kung Fu Master

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Ghar Ek Mandir

12-00

My Boss Bajrangbali

16-00

The Burning Train

20-00

The Legend Of Bhagat Singh

23-00

Meri Khakee

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-06, 12-01, 16-32

The Flower In His Mouth

08-47, 15-06

Smooth Talk

10-13

To End All Wars

13-42

Ghost Taxi

18-13

Local Hero

20-00

Buenos Aires, 1977

21-38

The Frog Prince

23-03

Carino, he enviado a los hombres a la luna

WB

06-00

Money Talks

07-57

Outsourced

09-47

He's Just Not That Into You

12-07

Enter The Dragon

14-01

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

15-44

Ghosts Of Girlfriends Past

17-40

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

21-00

300

23-05

Soldier

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Papiyon Ka Anth

10-30

Khatarnaak

13-30

Phool Aur Angaar

17-30

Paap Ki Aandhi

20-30

Bhishma

ZEE CINEMA

08-26

Deewane Huye Pagal

11-27

Sansar

14-30

Naseeb

18-10

Champion: The Winner

21-00

Kasam Hindustan Ki

ZEE CLASSIC

06-52

Haathkadi

10-02

Dus Numbri

13-10

Prem Bandhan

16-16

Bombay To Goa

19-00

Mother India

22-00

Garam Masala

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Lincoln Lawyer

09-50

Armored

13-00

The Waterboy

14-50

Surrogates

16-45

Mars Needs Moms

20-30

Cruel Intentions 3

22-30

Shanghai Noon

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 12-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 11-30, 18-30, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 19-00, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

08-30

Feature Film

13-30, 19-30

Gumrah

15-00

Roomies

16-00

Remix

17-00, 20-30

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 18-00

Hit It

15-00

Say 10

16-00

Relay

19-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

21-30

Sound Trippin

22-00

Timeout With Imam

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 22-30

Classic Albums

13-00

Video Reshuffle

14-00, 17-15, 19-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

16-00, 21-15

Xxxl

17-00

Exclusive

17-30

Catfish

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Pop Profiles

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Specials

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

New Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Money Time

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

On Record

22-00

Aviramam

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact With Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 09-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Europe Lost Generation

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Inside Africa

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Inside The Middle East

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

23-30

Quest Means Business

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30, 18-30

Varanthyam

07-00, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00

Happening Hours

10-30

LIFE

11-30

Gallery

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

15-30, 23-00

Box Office

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Black and White

21-00

News Night

22-00

Great Indian Circus

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

10-30

Rasagolam

11-30

Veedu

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadyam

15-30

Fast Track

17-30

Facebooked

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Shooting World Cup All Round

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Guatamela Junior Cadet Open

15-30, 23-30

Summer Unoverside

16-00

Sports News

16-30

20th Asian Athletics Championship

18-00

ITF Women's Singles Final

23-00

4th Chennai International Open-2 2012

ESPN

07-30, 11-30, 15-30, 19-00, 23-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Wonderful Wimbledon

09-00, 13-00, 17-00

Aus Tour Of Eng

09-30, 13-30, 17-30

England Tour of India

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 19-30, 22-00, 23-00

T 20 Dhamaka

10-30, 14-30, 18-30

Smash Build Up

21-00

Pakistan Tour of India

21-30

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

22-30

Superstar Football Build Up

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30

Academy

08-00, 10-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00

FIBA Asia Championship 2013

09-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

14-00, 17-30, 22-30

Gendbaaz

14-30, 22-00

Lords of the Game

17-00

Oncemore

19-30

Fuel TV

Neosports

07-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30, 20-00

Roland Garros

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

14-00

The Yonex All England Open Badminton Championship

19-30

WTCC H/s

21-00

UEFA Champions League

Sony Six

06-00, 20-00, 21-00

Transworld Sports

07-00, 11-00, 23-00

IPL 2013 H/s

07-30, 17-00, 22-00

UFC

08-30

Train to Win

09-00

Liga Endesea 2012

11-30

UFC Unleashed

12-30

ITU World Triathlon Series

14-00

Uci Europe Tour Strade Bianche

14-30

Brazil World Tour 2012

16-30

Trace Documentaries

18-00

FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014

23-30

Football's Greatest Stars

Star Cricket

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 11-00, 15-00

Austrlia Tour Of England

07-30, 11-30, 15-30

England Tour of India

08-00, 09-30, 12-00, 13-30, 17-30, 20-30, 21-30

T 20 Dhamaka

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Jai Ho

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 23-30

Smash Build Up

19-00

Pakistan Tour Of India

19-30

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

21-00

Superstar Football Build Up

Star Sports

06-00

Friends Life T20 2013 H/s

07-00, 11-00

Golf Focus

07-30, 11-30, 19-30

Pakistan Tour Of India

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

Australia Tour of England

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 18-30, 21-00

T 20 Dhamaka

09-30, 13-30, 17-30

Smash Build Up

10-00, 18-00

Jai Ho

14-00, 21-30

Rogers Cup

17-00

TNA Sikander

19-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 09-00, 22-00

Capital One Cup

11-00

NPower Championship 2013/14

13-00

Arsenal TV

16-00, 21-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup)

16-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

17-00

Football Review Show

17-30, 21-30

Footbrazil

18-00

CTV

Ten Cricket

07-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00, 20-00, 21-00,

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka

08-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

09-00, 11-30

ICC Cricket 360

10-00, 11-00, 23-00

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

13-00

Pakistan Tour Of West Indies

Ten Sports

06-30

Asian Tour

07-30

WWE: After Burn

08-30

Tri Nation 2013 H/s

09-30

India Tour Of Zimbabwe

10-30, 16-30

FIVB Beach Volleyball

11-00

WTA Magazine Show

11-30, 15-00

Motorsport Mundial

12-00

MotoGP World Championship

13-00, 15-30, 18-30, 21-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

17-00, 20-30

WWE: Bottomline

18-00

Mobil1 The Grid

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Chinnavanet Periyavaney Special

11-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

12-01

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

22-00,

Double Galatta

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

08-00

Thagaval Dot Com

08-15

Atlas

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 15-15, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

19-30

Super Scenes

20-30

KML

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Sirippu Varuthu

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

20-00

Isai Kolangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai

12-30, 20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Ealelangadi Ealelo

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

En Sanayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30, 22-30

Vazhikatti

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Feature Film

14-30

Natchathiram

15-00

Vazhve Maayam

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Super Scenes

20-00

Endrum MSV

21-30

Mega Hits

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Thagaval Neram

11-30

Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Aval En Rasigai

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Konjam Kavithai Konjam Theneer

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-10

Nadana Arangam

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

19-30

Arokiya Bharattham - Nalam Tharum Neram

21-05

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

21-30

Nam Virudhinar

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

08-00

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Thirumagal: Feature Film

17-35, 19-30, 23-00

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manathai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Saamohika Prarthane

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Commodity Trading

10-00

Lakshmi Jayaswaroopa

10-30

Srimad Bhagavatham

11-00

Test Your Luck

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00, 18-30

Bhakti In Cinema

15-30

Turning Point

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

19-00

Atithi

20-30

Kashmir: The Crown Of India

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Mutharam

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

06-30, 08-30

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10, 15-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

10-30

Ulllathu Ullappadi

11-10

Nalamudan

12-10

Chellamae

13-10

Seithi Neram

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Business News

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

20-10, 22-10

Ayudha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

12-00, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Thirudathe: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Valli 1000

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-15

Kovilum Parigaramum

06-30

Bala Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

08-30

Mettukkal Pudusu

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamariya Aaval

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-00

Jodi No 1

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-00

7C

23-00

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sky Home

09-30

Vasantham Promoters

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Mythili Ennai Kadhali: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Mamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30,15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Rambantu: Feature Film

10-00

Devudu: Feature Film

13-00

Aaradhana: Feature Film

16-00

Gopi Goda Meeda Pelli: Feature Film

18-30

Gemini: Feature Film

21-30

Sakhi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi

08-30

Cinema Junction

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vaani Rani

13-30, 23-00

Aawahanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-30

Sindhura Puvvu

18-00

Sirimalli

18-30

Madhu Bala

19-00

Sampradhaayam

19-30

Surya Puthrudu

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Maro Charitra

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Bhajagovindam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Siva Vaibhavam

08-30

Feature Film

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

100% Luck

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

10-00, 17-30

Teleugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Vaarthavani

12-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Poodharekhulu

18-00

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Sravanthi

20-30

Kalavani

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Comedy Club

11-00

AATA -6

12-00

Mahadevi

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00, 16-30

Anwar-E-Quran

06-30, 18-00

Ramzan Special

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 15-30

Mehfil-E-Naat

12-30

Faizan-E-Ramzan

14-30, 22-30

Ramzan Ki Rounaqien

17-00

Iftaar Time Live

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Mehfil-E-Sama

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

23-30

Salat-Al-Taraweh, Live

Top