| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00,

Tom And Jerry The Movie

08-30

My Name Is Raj

09-30

Angry Birds

10-00, 13-30

Tom and Jerry Show

10-00, 15-00, 17-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

11-30

Gon

12-00,

Tom And Jerry Meet Sherlcok Holmes

13-30

Krishna In Kansa Vadh

16-00

Dragon Riders Of The Berk

18-30

Tom And Jerry The Magic Ring

20-30

Fullto Fool Special

21-30

Beywheels

22-00

Scooby Doo And The Samurai Sword

Chutti TV

06-00, 12-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 22-00

Avatar

09-00, 17-00, 23-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

10-00

Little Krishna

10-30

Little Prince

11-30

Popcorn Time

15-00

Dragon Booster

18-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-00

George Of The Jungle

20-30

Loonatics Unleashed

23-00

Table Mate + Creamcore

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 15-00, 18-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00

Maya The Bee

10-00

Tintin and the Calculus Affair

14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 22-30

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 11-00

Doraemon

10-30, 15-00, 20-30

The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir

15-30, 20-00

Shake It Up

16-00

Art Attack

17-30

Have A Laugh

18-00

Hamtaro

19-00

Phineas and Ferb

21-00

Beauty and the Beast

Disney XD

08-00, 10-30, 14-00

Kiteretsu

10-00, 16-30

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

12-00

Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home

17-00

Ultimate Spider Man

18-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00, 16-30

Dinosaur King

09-00, 15-00

Pakdam Pakdai

09-30

Teenage Muant Ninja Turtles

10-00, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30

Ninja Hattori

13-30, 16-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

22-00

Ninjago

22-30

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Mr. Bean

08-00,

Chhota Bheem Journey To Petra

09-30, 10-00, 16-30

Chhota Bheem

10-30

Chhota Bheem In Incan Adventure

12-00, 18-30

Dholakpur Times Special

13-30

Mighty Raju School's Cool

15-00

Chhota Bheem And Ganesha In The Amazing Odyssey

17-00

Chhot Bheem In The Rise Of Kirmada

20-00

Barbie As Rapunzel

22-00

Scan 2 Go

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-30

Geetanjali

07-00

Amrutham Feature Film

09-30, 23-00

Vasthavam: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Nadiya Kollappetta Rathri: Feature Film

16-00

Kakkakuyil: Feature Film

19-30

Dr. Love: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 14-30

Ebuzz

09-00

American Ninja Warrior

15-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

17-00

The Amazing Race

19-00

Teen Wolf

20-00

The Apprentice Asia

21-00

Supernatural

Big CBS Love

06-00

Australia's NTM

08-00, 21-00

Summerland

10-00

The X Factor

11-00, 18-30

Oprah

12-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

14-00

Life Unexpected

16-00, 23-30

The Game

18-00

Aspire

19-30, 23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00

Sasural Simar Ka

09-30

Quiz Contest

10-00, 15-30, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-15, 17-00, 21-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

12-00

Special 26: Feature Film

18-00

Khiladi 786: Feature Film

Comedy Central

08-00

How Not To Live Your Life

09-00, 13-00

Mind Your Language

10-00

MASH

11-00, 21-30

Anger Management

11-30, 21-00

Citizen Khan

12-00

Go On

14-00

Threesome

15-30, 23-00

Guys With Kids

17-00

Whitney

18-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

19-00

Greek

22-00

Two Pints Of Lager And A Packet Of Crisps

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Mithali Sharan Gupt (Birth Anniversary)

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Desert Calling

07-30

Gaurav Gaan

08-00, 16-00

Itihas Sakshi Hai Kitab Ki Kahani

08-30, 16-30

Vilasini Natyam

09-00, 17-00

Destination Himalayan

09-30

Gandhi's Letter to Hitler

10-00, 18-00

Jo Hota Hai Kyan Hota Hai

10-30

Kabir Bhajan

11-00

Raag Rang

11-30

Patrika

12-00

Pt. Birju Maharaj Kathak

13-00

Ustad Ali Ahmed Hussain

15-30, 23-30

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

17-30

Take A Break

18-30

Aradhana Karnatak Devotional Music

19-00

Sanskriti Bharathi

19-30

Do or Die

20-30

Godaan

21-00

Sangita Kalanidhi Dr R Vedavalli

22-00

Mohan and Rambha Ballet by Shobhana Narayan

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Exotic Flavours of India

10-30, 18-00

My India

11-00, 18-30

Sureeli Yadein

11-30, 19-00

Discover India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 20-30

Gora

13-30

Upanishad Ganga

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Spectacular India

20-30

Sargarmiyan

21-30

Reporters Day

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Natya Rani Shathala

07-30

North East Round Up

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Chanakya

10-30

Jamuniya

11-00

Ramayan

12-00, 16-00

Feature Film

15-00

Woh Hua Na Hamare

15-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

18-30

Sports Digest

19-30

Crime Up Date

20-30

Yeh Zingagi Hai Gulshan

22-00

Ek Prem Katha

22-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

23-00

Issues Before Parliament

23-30

Telefilm

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 16-30, 20-00, 22-00

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

10-00, 21-00

Supercops vs. Supervillains: Shapath

19-00

Police Dial 100

Lok Sabha

06-00

Public Forum

07-00

Vigyan Darpan

07-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

08-00

Science This Week

08-30, 21-30

Special Guest

09-00

PSBT FIlm

09-30, 16-00

Know Your MP

10-00, 21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Weekend Classic Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Documentary on Ruskin Bond

17-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State Capitals Of India

19-30

Insight Weekend

20-00

Bharat Ek Khoj

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Indian Voice

11-30

Thani Naadan

13-00

Theevaram: Feature Film

16-00

Puthuchithrangal

17-00

Seniors: Feature Film

20-00

Midukki Grand Finale

23-00

Idavelayil

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-30

Hawaii Five-O

08-00, 16-00

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

10-00

Big Wheels

10-30

Maximum Exposure

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

20-30

Crime Against Women

Star World

06-00

Revenge

09-00

The Big Bang Theory

12-00

Open Season: Feature Film

14-00

One Tree Hill

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-00

Touch

22-00

The Sweetest Thing: Feature Film

UFX

06-00

News

06-30

Songs

07-00

Vanakkam Sun Music

08-00

Vazhtalam Vaanga

10-00

Traffic Jam

11-00

Ladies Choice

13-00

Masala Mail

14-00

Dear Sun Music

15-00

Tring Tring

16-00

Hi! Kutties

17-00

Natpukkaaga

18-00

Anbe Anbe, Live

19-00

Masala Mix

20-00

Hello Hello, Live

21-30

Siri Siri

Zee Cafe

08-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 23-00

Friends

14-00

Lost

19-00

Pretty Little Liars

22-00

Mistresses

23-00

The Following

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-55, 20-30

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

18-00

Baalveer

22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

07-00

Aap Ka Adbhut Samay

09-00

Astrovani

09-30

Rishton Ki Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

12-00

IPS Jhansi: Feature Film

15-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

17-30

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi: Feature Film

20-30

Malamaal Weekly: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

15-33, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

20-30, 23-30

Indian Idol Junior

22-00

CID

Star Plus

06-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-00, 23-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

08-30

India's Dancing Superstars

20-00

Iifa Awards 2013 Weekend: Magic Of The Movies

22-00

Iifa Ki Awesome Journey

Star Utsav

10-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

13-00

Bumm Bumm Bole: Feature Film

16-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

18-00

Har Yug Mein Aaega Ek Arjun

19-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

20-00

Nach Baliye

21-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

22-00

Achanak: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-00

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

07-00

Bill Winston

07-30

Winning Walk

08-00

Joel Osteen

09-00

Namaste Cinema

10-00, 23-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30

Zee Q Brain Cafe

11-00

Ramayan: Jeevan Ka Aadhar

12-00

Qubool Hai

14-30, 21-00

DID Super Moms

20-30

DID Super Moms: Limelight

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 18-00

Wildest Islands

09-00, 23-00

Animal Strategies

10-00

Wild Connections

11-00

Wildest Asia

12-00

Wildest Africa

13-00, 21-00

Yeh Mera India

13-30, 21-30

The Pack

14-00

River Monsters: Invisible Executioner

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A To Z

16-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

17-00

Most Extreme

19-00

Galapagos

20-00

River Monsters with Jeremy Wade

Discovery Channel

06-00, 17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

07-00

Swamp Brothers

07-30, 14-00

What Happened Next?

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00

Dual Survival

10-00, 12-00

Food Factory

10-30, 14-30, 23-30

Destroyed In Seconds

11-00

Terra Quiz

11-30, 23-00

Magic Of Science

13-00

Speed of Life

14-00, 19-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00

Survivorman

18-00

Wildlife

20-00

Legends of the Dep: The Giant Squid

21-00

Wonders Of Life

22-00

Combat Countdown

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

Dark Matters: Twisted But True

09-00, 13-00

G.I. Factory

11-00

Terra Quiz

11-30

Deconstructed

12-00

How It's Made

15-00

Storm Chasers

16-00

Mythbusters

17-00

Build It Bigger

18-00, 23-00

Frontiers Of Flight

19-00

Ultimate Cars

19-30

Massive Machines

20-00

Ufo

21-00

The Mysteries Of Magic

22-00

Superweapons Of The Ancient World

23-00

Monsters Inside Me

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

09-00

Rides

11-00

Motorcycle Women

12-00

Mg Is Born

12-30, 20-30

The Road To Le Mans

13-00, 15-00, 18-00

American Chopper

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

The Aviators

14-30, 19-30

Wrecked

17-00

Wheeler Dealers

20-00

Wheeler Dealers Trading Up

21-00

The Fastest Bike In The World

22-00

What A Tool

23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

Fox Traveller

08-00, 17-30, 22-00

Eat Street

08-30, 12-30, 19-30, 21-30

Get Stuffed

09-00

Style And The City

09-00, 17-30

The List

09-30

Food Safari

13-00, 13-30, 14-00, 14-30, 15-00, 20-30, 22-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

15-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

20-00

Strausphere

21-00

Street Food Around the World

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught in the Act: Psycho Deer

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

11-00

Emergency Room

12-00

Secrets of the Taj Mahal

13-00

Banged Up Abroad: Death in the Jungle

14-00

Banged Up Aorbad: Hostage to Terror

15-00

Banged Up Abroad: Fatal Mission

16-00

Don't Tell My Mother: Pakistan

17-00

Monkey Thieves: One Bad Apple

17-30

Monkey Thieves: Sweet Revenge

18-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Dream Palace

20-00

Situation Critical: Hunting Pablo Escobar

21-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

22-00

Inside: The Obama White House

23-00

Taboo India

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Planet Food

07-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

08-00

Globe Trekker

09-00

Trinny & Sussanah's Australia Makeover Mission

10-00

Rick Stein's Spain

12-00

The Good Cook

15-00

Around The World In 80 Plates

16-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

16-30

Island Feast With Peter Kuruvita

17-00

Uberguide

18-00

World Cafe

19-00

Ocean Models

19-30

How To Cook Like Heston

20-00

The Hairy Bikers' Bakeation

21-00

Sand Masters

21-30

The Originals With Emeril

22-00

Get Out

22-30

Nigelissima

23-00

Ink Master

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-15

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Vyakthitava Chandana

08-30

Ramzan Programme

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Flagship Programme

10-00, 18-30, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Noopuranada

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Sponsored Programme

12-30

Chittara

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Songs On Ramzan

14-00

Special Programme

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Thavaru Beegara: Feature Film

19-15

Thimmana Huttuhabba

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Docuentary

21-30

City Roundup

22-30

Satyadarshana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Darpana

09-00, 17-00

Feature Film

12-00

Charanadasi

15-00

Puttagouri

23-00

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Oho: Feature Film

11-00

Paramesha Panwala : Feature Film

14-00

Kalgejje: Feature Film

16-30

Mathi Mangaru: Feature Film

19-30

Modala Sala: Feature Film

23-00

Saadhu: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shri Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Sakhiyara Sakkath Maathu

17-00, 22-00

Udaya Singer

21-00

Preethi Prema: Eradu Varushada Harusha

23-00

Namma Cinema

23-30

Comedy Time

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programmes

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Business Beats

09-30

Puthiya Pattukal

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Ayalathe Adheham: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Varikalile Vasantham

14-00

Qurbani: Hindi Feature Film

17-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

17-30

Theerthadanam

18-00

Ramayana Parayanam

19-00

Leader's Choice

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Aye Auto: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-03

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Al-Manar

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Little World

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-30

Taste of Kerala

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Arike: Featuer Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

The Truth

19-30

Projector

20-00

Super Star Junioor 4

21-00

Sree Padmanabham

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Varta

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Comedy Cafe

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-35

Nammal Thammil

08-30

Cinema Diary

09-00

Krishideepam

09-30

Comedy Express

12-30

Kannadi

13-00, 23-00

Mylanchi

14-00

Maharaja Talkies: Feature Film

17-00

Spirit: Feature Film

20-00

Bharthakkanmarude Sradhakku

21-00

Comedy Starts

22-00

Cinemala

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Mist

07-00

American Jalakam

07-30

Crazy TV

08-00, 16-00

Kinginikoottam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

12-30

Comedy News

13-00

Feature Film

16-30

Plus Events

18-00

Feature Film

21-00

Mylanchi

22-00

Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

08-30

Hridayanjali

11-00

Sunday Supplement

19-30

Chraisthavam

20-00

Insider

21-00

Aarogyalokam

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Aavanitennal

07-00

Vanchippattu

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Padma Award Series

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-04

Tarang: Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

15-05

Thanmathra: Feature Film

18-00

Business Matters

18-30

Madhuram Gayathi Stage Show

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Visamaya Sandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Sai Darshan

08-05

The Snake

08-30

Santhwanam

09-30

Elegant Home

10-05

Lokakazhchakal

10-30

Rengoli Gulf

11-30

Dr., Psupathi: Film

14-30

SWAD

15-05

Penma

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

Bollywood Retros

17-00

Quraniloode

18-00

Moneywatch

19-00

Dhwani

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30

Movie Cafe

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

Jai Hind News Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvatta Kooti...

23-30

Pravasi Jalakam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kaazhchappathippu

08-04

Ramalan Majlis

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Anugrahangaloode Pookkalam

10-30, 19-00

Ragalayam

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Ente Veedu

12-04

Really Tasty

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-35

Celebrations

16-30

Nalapachakam

17-04

Just Kidding

17-30

Sreerama Padham

18-04, 23-32

Cinema Week

18-30

Evening Edition

19-30

Golden Couple

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-00

Sangeetha Yathra

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Pravachakante Vazhi

Kairali TV

06-00

BHarya Annu Thaaram

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Album/ Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

John Britas Show

09-30

Vaasthu

10-00

Comedy Couples

10-30

Better Life

11-00

Magic Oven

11-30

Shoot n' Show

12-00

Yathra

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Chamayam

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30

Valleyettan: Feature Film

17-30

Fresh N Hits

18-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Pattu Rumaal Ishal Marhaba

22-00

Rhythm

23-00

Kanakazhchakal

23-30

Ramzan Nilavu

Kiran Movies

06-30

Kottarathil Kutty Bootham: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Varam: Feature Film

11-30

Currency: Feature Film

14-00

Krishna Gopalakrishna: Feature Film

16-30

Celluloid

17-00

Scooby Doo: Feature Film

19-30

Natsha: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Krishi Drashan

06-30

Najanamrithadhaara

07-00

Kerala Vismayam

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Padma Award Series

09-00

Rhythm of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-04

Gaman: Feature Film

13-30

Fabric Printing

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

On Screen

15-05

Arhatha: Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

18-30

Madhuram Gayathi Stage Show

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

20-00

Mayilpeeli

20-30

Anveshanam

21-00

Interview

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Naattiloode

22-30

Sneha Malhar

23-30

Gulf Focus

People

06-30

Veedu

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30

Aathmabhishekam

08-00

Mind Watch

08-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Crime

13-00

Cherian Philip

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Nadan Thanivett

15-30

Nizhalukal

16-30

Magic Street

17-30

Annyonium

18-00

Vattamesha

18-30

Indraprastham

19-30

Cheriya Sreeni

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-00

Aazchakazcha

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Rekhasandesam

07-30

Surya Prabhatha Varthakal

08-00, 21-00

Surya Singer

09-00

Krishna: Feature Film

12-00

Celluloid

12-30

Gulumaal

13-15

Coat Eswaran

14-00

Cinema Cinema

14-30

Hitler: Feature Film

17-30

Indian Rupee: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

22-00

Melapparambil Aanveedu: Feature Film

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

14-00

Maharaja Talkies

17-00

Spirit

AXN

12-00, 22-00

Mission: Impossible

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Kaala Patthar

16-00

Khuda Ke Liye

FILMY

09-00

Abhimaan

12-00

Rangeela

15-00

Dil Maange More

18-00

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

21-00

No Entry

GEMINI TV

08-30

Chintakayala Ravi

12-30

Aarya

15-30

Dhenikaina Ready

18-30

Damarukam

22-15

Aalaya Sikharam

HBO

06-00

Our Idiot Brothers

07-44

Wild Hogs

09-44

The Chronicles Of Narnia

12-37

Green Lantern

14-58

Scary Movie 3

16-37

10,000 B.C.

18-50

The Assassins

21-00

Happy Feet Two

23-06

Cowboys & Aliens

HBO DEFINED

06-25

The 11th Hour

08-00

Spy Kids 3: Game Over

09-25

101 Dalmatians

11-10

Contagion

13-00

The Dark Knight Rises

15-40

Wrath Of The Titans

17-20

The House Bunny

18-50

Like Crazy

20-20

The Hangover Part II

22-00

Thor

23-55

The Ides Of March

HBO HITS

06-40

The Grudge

08-30

A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas

09-55

Rush Hour 3

11-25

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

13-00

Entourage: Series

15-00

Banshee: Serial

18-55

Killer Elite

20-50

Paranormal Activity 3

22-20

Blade II

JAYA TV

18-30

Kanda Naal Mudhal

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Valleyettan

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Vamsam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Kottarathil Kutty Bhootham

09-00, 23-00

Varan

11-30

Currency

14-00

Krishna Gopalakrishna

16-30

Scooby Doo 2

19-30

Basha

KTV

07-00

Kannethirae Thondrinaal

10-00

Chathiriya Vamsam

13-00

Maman Magal

16-30

Vettaiyadu Vilaiyadu

20-30

Yeh Nee Romba Azhaga Irukke

23-00

Minor Maappillai

LIFE OK

14-00

Dhammu

MAX

05-58

Money Hai To Honey Hai

08-59

Aabra Ka Dabra

12-20

Raaz 3

15-08

Dhoom

18-06

Murder 3

20-54

Robot

MGM

07-00

The Fantasticks

09-00, 12-15

Deadly Intent

10-30

There Goes My Baby

13-45

Windows

15-30, 23-00

Crooked Hearts

17-30

Rikky And Pete

19-15

Committed

21-00

Tennessee Nights

MOVIES NOW

05-50

The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

08-00

Ice Age

09-15

Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

11-05

Madagascar

12-25

Sex And The City 2

14-40

Due Date

16-15

The Hangover

17-55

Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay

19-25

Saving Silverman

21-00

Ocean's Eleven

22-55

Star Trek

MOVIES OK

06-00

Vighnahartha Shree Siddhivinayak

09-00

Bhoothnath

12-00

Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

15-00

Chain Kulii Ki Main Kulii

17-30

Dostana

21-00

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

PIX

07-03

Universal Soldier 4: Day Of Reckoning

09-16

Shrek

11-00

Rocky

13-07

Rocky II

15-18

Rocky III

17-15

Rocky IV

19-11

Rocky V

21-28

Rocky Balboa

23-29

Blue Lagoon: The Awakening

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

09-30

Krodham 2

15-30

Adutha Vaarisu

20-01

Amma Vandaachu

RAJ TV

12-00

Thenali

16-00

Ninaikkaatha Naalillai

22-00

Style

SONY TV

12-00

Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi

STAR GOLD

06-00

Love Story 2050

10-00

Naya Ajooba

12-00

Tees Maar Khan

15-00

Bandhan

18-00

Ek Aur Ek Gyarah

21-00

Son Of Sardar

STAR MOVIES

06-00

50 First Dates

08-00

Margin Calls

10-00

Just Go With It

12-00

Gladiator

14-30

Kung Fu Hustle

17-00

Terminator Salvation

19-00

Tangled

21-00

Hellboy 2

23-30

Land Of The Lost

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

The Art Of War II: Betrayal

08-00

Machete

09-30

Brotherhood

11-00

Little Big Soldier

12-30

The Chronicles Of Riddick

14-30

Police Story

16-30

The Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift

18-00

The Accidental Spy

19-30

Immortals

21-00

City Hunter

22-30

Fast & Furious

STAR PLUS

13-00

Sivaji: The Boss

SUN TV

12-00

Chandramouli

15-00

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

18-30

Mambattiyan

SURYA TV

09-00

Krishna

14-30

Hitler

17-30

Indian Rupee

22-00

Melepparambil Aanveedu

UDAYA TV

10-30

Padhe Padhe

14-00

Shyloo

18-00

Charminar

UTV ACTION

08-30

Sab Ka Rakhwala

11-25

The Dark Knight

14-40

Final Destination 3

16-34

Rush Hour 2

18-20

Meri Shapath

20-45

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

23-07

Prasanth Veer

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Golmaal Returns

12-00

Meri Sarkaar

16-00

Khatta Meetha

20-00

Race 2

23-00

Tiger: One Man Army

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-39, 11-43, 16-14

I Always Wanted To Be A Gangster

08-47, 14-52

Scorchers

10-09

Waiter

13-32

Waltz With Bashir

18-02

Treasure Island

20-00

De Eso No Se Habla

21-41

Last Life In The Universe

22-41

The Wooden Camera

VIJAY TV

15-30

Thandavam

WB

06-00

Ready To Rumble

07-38

Observe And Report

08-55

The Big Bang Theory

09-39

Jack Frost

11-30

Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Returns

13-01

The Ant Bully

14-41

Superman Returns

17-22

Cloverfield

18-56

House Of Wax

21-00

The Dark Knight

23-44

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Eena Meena Deeka

10-30

Ek Joshila

13-30

Ganga Tere Desh Mein

17-30

Aaj Ka Goondaraj

20-30

Dalaal

ZEE CINEMA

08-01

Chandni Chowk To China

11-20

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

14-10

Nayak

17-35

Phir Hera Pheri

21-00

Luv Shuv Tey Chicken Khurana

ZEE CLASSIC

06-47

Parchchaiyan

09-49

Kalicharan

12-45

Geraftaar

16-02

Bagawat

19-00

Laawaris

22-00

Banarasi Babu

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Shanghai Knights

10-30

The Waterboy

13-00

National Treasure

15-30

I Am Number Four

17-45

Robin Hood

20-30

Hostel

22-30

Bedtime Stories

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 11-30, 20-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

07-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-30

Aisha: Feature Film

14-00, 21-00

College Hunt USA

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah

17-00

Suvreen Guggal

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 23-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 21-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

13-00, 20-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

18-00

Heart Attack

19-00, 22-00

Timeout With Imam

20-00, 23-00

Sound Trippin

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 17-00

Friendship Day Special

14-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

15-00, 21-00

Classic Albums

19-00

Catfish

20-00

Xxxl

22-00

Video Shuffle

22-30

Gold

23-00

SHAQ vs: Oscar De La Hoya

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30, 14-00

News

12-30

Sancharam

13-30

Kannadi

14-30

Smart Drive

15-30

Youth Express

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Money Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

The Editors

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 13-40, 17-40

Reporters

08-00, 21-00

New Middle Class

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

Fast Track

12-40, 15-40, 20-40

U.K. Reporters

14-40

Toughest Place To Be A...Paramedic

16-00

Rendezvous With Zeinab Badawi

18-00

Talking Books

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Changing Fortunes: Your Money, Old Money

23-00

Our World: Peres At 90

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

08-00, 12-30, 19-30, 21-00

Overdrive

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30, 23-30

The A List

09-00, 15-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 23-00

The Firm

10-30, 22-30

The Appointment

11-00, 21-00

Indianomics

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00, 15-30

Young Turks

13-00, 20-00

Switch

14-00

Channel Japan

16-00

Photographer Of The Year: Awards

17-00

HSBC Making It Big

17-30

Inclusive India: The Livelihood Agenda

18-00

Tata Crucible: Campus Quiz

20-30

Conquering The Chaos

22-00

Forbes India Show

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 16-30, 21-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

12-30, 18-30

India Positive

13-30, 22-00

Evergreen Voices

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-00

Ramnath Goenka Debate

18-00

Good Evening India

18-30

You Read They Learn

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

06-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

07-30, 14-00

The Brief

08-00, 13-30, 23-00

African Voices

08-30, 15-30, 20-00

BackStory

09-00, 13-00, 22-00

Inside Africa

10-00, 21-15

Inside The Middle East

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00

Talk Asia

12-00

Business Traveller

15-00

Marketplace Europe Debate

16-00

On China

18-00

Marketplace Europe

18-15, 20-45

Marketplace Africa

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30, 22-30, 23-30

International Desk

20-30, 21-00

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

22-30

Defence Watch

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-30

Raag Rang

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

The Great Indian Circus

09-30

World This Week

10-30

Kaleidoscope

11-30

Politriks

12-30

Black And White

13-30

Life

15-30

Mukhamukham

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Gallery

18-30

Kochu Kochu Vartha

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Vasthavam

23-00

Life

Malayala Manorama

07-30, 15-30

Sampadhyam

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

10-30

Facebooked

11-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

16-30,

Gulf This Week

17-30, 23-00

Resagolam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Fast Track

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Kazhcha

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Mathi Azhimathi

22-00

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Tax Your Brain

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30, 23-30

Sunday Best

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Saturday Night Fever

15-30

Walk The Talk

16-30

NewsNet 3.0

17-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00, 00-30

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

Truth vs. Hype

23-00

Will Travel For Food

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

07-30

Choone Do Aasman

08-30, 19-30

Khel India

09-30, 17-30

Watan Ke Rakhwale

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

11-00

Property India

12-30

Cinema India

13-30

Zaika India Ka

14-30

Documentary

15-30

Special

16-30

India Is Hafte

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

23-30

Cell Guru

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swathya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Archery World Cup All Round

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

Jharkhaqnd National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Programme on Sports Personalities

15-00

Wild Spirit

15-30, 23-00

Summer Universided H/s

16-30

Men's Hockey Test Series

18-00

BSF Friendly Volleyball Match

23-00

Kolkat Open Chess

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30, 11-00, 15-00, 22-30

Jai Ho

09-00, 14-00, 18-00

Wonderful Wimbledon

10-00, 16-00

Ashes Full Test Review

11-30, 15-30

Super Star Football Build Up

12-00

T20 Dhamaka

17-00, 17-30

Australia Tour of England

19-00

Ricoh Women's British Open

23-00

MLB Regular Season

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Ballebaaz

07-30

Academy

08-00, 19-00

Goal Season Review

08-30, 13-30

Lords of the Game

09-00, 13-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 14-00

FIBA Asia Championship 2013

11-30

Chilli Factor

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

16-30

Crickeshetra

18-00

Oncemore

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-30

DFL - Super Cup

21-30

Bundesliga

23-30

PGA Web.com Tour 2013

Neosports

06-30

Chilli Factor

07-00, 19-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

07-30, 13-30, 21-30, 23-30

World Golf Championship 2013

11-30

Rolland-Garros 2013 H/s

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00

Goal Season Review

14-00

UEFA Women's Euro

18-00, 19-30

Copa Sudamericana H/s

18-30

Winning Post

23-00

PGA Classics

Sony Six

06-30, 09-30, 18-00, 23-15, 23-45

Caribbean Premier League T20 2013

10-00, 15-00

Guinness International Champions Cup 2013

12-00

UFC

17-00

Global Football

17-30

Namasathe Bosh

18-30, 20-50

Emirates Cup 2013

Star Cricket

06-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 14-00, 15-30

Australia Tour Of England

07-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

12-00, 12-30, 13-00, 13-30

FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 H/s

14-30, 22-30

Cricket Extra

Star Sports

07-00, 11-00

Premier League World

07-30, 08-00, 08-30, 09-00, 12-30, 13-00, 13-30, 22-30, 23-00, 23-30

FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 H/s

09-30

Superstar Football Build Up

10-00, 18-00

T20 Dhamaka

14-00, 21-00

Jai Ho

16-00, 19-30

SBK Superbike World Champinship

17-30

Australia Tour Of England

Ten Action Plus

06-30, 14-30

Brasilerao

08-30, 18-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup)

10-30, 16-30

MLS 2013

12-30, 20-25, 22-30

NPower Championship 2014

Ten Cricket

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 16-30, 22-30

India Tour Of Zimbabwe

08-00, 10-00

Tri Nation

11-00, 14-00

Pak Tour Of West Indies

16-00

ICC Cricket 360

17-30, 18-45, 23-30

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka

Ten Sports

06-00, 22-00

WTA Magazine Show

06-30, 15-00, 23-30

India Tour Of Zimbabwe

07-30, 18-00, 20-00

WTA Tour 2013

10-00, 12-30

ATP 500 Series

16-00, 22-30

WWE: Next

17-00

WWE: Superstars

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Daddy Enakkoru Doubt: Special Live

11-00

Comedy Galaatta Live

12-00

Konjam Nadinga Boss Special

13-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

19-00

Manobalavudan Siriyungal

20-00

Chinna Thambi Periya Thambi: Feature Film

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Aanmiga Ariviyal

08-30, 19-00

Sema Comedy

09-00

Payanam

09-30

Thirai Alasal

10-00

Asathal Arangam

10-30

Peyar Sollum Varalaaru

11-00

The Last Godzilla: Film

12-30

Thiruppumunai

13-30

KML

14-00

Eshwarl: Feature Film

16-30

Kollywood Hits

17-00

Cinema Station

18-30

Putham Pudhu Varvau

19-30

Film Reel Award

20-30

Cinema Scope

21-00

Indraya Arasiyal Nilavaram

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Nalam Tharum Natchathira Kovilgal

08-00

Thaka Dhimi Tha

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Ragamalika

10-00

Filler

10-30

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

11-00

Sri Durga Devi

12-00

Album

16-30

Kalyana Samayal Sadham - Team Interview

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-00

Ulagam Muzhudum Parandhu Parandhu...

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vaazhthu

07-00

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Paasa Paravaigal

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakunnar

12-00

Veedu Manavi Makkal

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

15-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

15-30

Shivakarthikeyan - Interview

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada: Grand Finale

21-30

Uchakattam

22-00

Nenjam Marappadhillai

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaka Thaen

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Thiruthalam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Kann Simitum Neram

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

12-30

Manam

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-30

Vazhikaatti

16-02

Magalir Mattum

16-30

Feature Film

18-05

Makkal Special

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Unmai

21-02

Vanthal Vellalam

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Thuththukkudi Thadha: Feature Film

16-00

Vandicholai Chinrasu: Feature Film

18-30

Sirappu Kondattam

19-00

Thirai Ula

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Endrum MSV

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

07-00

Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhuvadaiyor

08-30

Sirippu Vedigal

08-45

Dharisanam

09-10, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-30

Kalvi Sudhandhiram

10-05

Nenjai Allum Thiruththalangal

10-30

Konjum Salangai

11-30

Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu

12-05

Kaarasaram

13-00

Asaththal Samaiyal

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Kalloori Kaalangal

15-30

Illaram Nallaram

16-00

Ilakkiya Yedu

16-30

Feature Film

19-05

Golden Car Festival of Shrine Basilica of Our Lady of Snow Tuticorin

20-45

Edhiroli

21-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

22-30

Vaazhvalikum Vaarthai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 23-00

Music Express

09-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-00, 19-00

Junior Super Dancer

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

14-00

Santhippu: Feature Film

17-00

Music Express

17-30

Kollywood Inbox

18-00

Thirai Kadhambam

20-30

Kalakalavena Siri

21-00

Makkalukkaga

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

09-00

Kollywood Time

13-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Pudhiya Paadal

23-30

Kollywood Buzz

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Buzz

09-30

Cinema Pudusu

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Relax Please

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

20-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

21-30

Hollywood Special

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungane Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

17-30

'Thalaiva' Sirappu Munnottam

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

23-00

Thirai Kondaattam

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Piradhi

06-30

Namma Ooru Kovil

06-40

Thithikkum Then Tamil

06-50

Rasipalan

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00

Thanthi Seithigal

07-10

Hello Tamizha

08-10,

Sandhippoma @ Cinema Cafe

09-30

360

10-10, 22-10

Kelvikku Yenna Bathil

11-10

Education

11-30

Vazhga Vastuvudan

12-10

Sattam Yaar Pakkam

12-30

Menu Card

13-10

Lights Camera On

14-00

Makkal Munal

14-30

Nadodi

15-10

Top Tunes

15-30

Box Office

16-00

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Puthu Cinema

17-10

Auto

17-30

Gadget Bazar

18-30

Kodambakkam Akkam Bakkam

19-00

Achcham Thavir

19-30

Makkal Munnal

21-30

Illamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kelvikkalam

10-00, 16-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

11-00

Apoorva Sagotharigal: Feature Film

14-00

Ambigapathi: Feature Film

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-30

Comedy Darbar

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

21-30

Aalukku Ayiram Asaigal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-20

Bhakti Paamaalai

07-10

Vasantham Promoters

07-35

Naveena Maruthuvam

08-00

Sri Ramanin Paadhaiyil

10-00

Tamil Pechu Engal Moochu 2

11-00

Kedi Boys Kiladi Girls

12-30

Comediyil Kalaalkuvahdu Eppadi

14-00

VJ Hunt

19-00

Asal Suvai

20-00

60 Nodi Are You Ready

21-15

Neeya Naana

23-15

Sirippo Sirippu

23-30

Deiveega Maruthuvar

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

CNR Herbs

10-00

V Care

10-30

Veeraiah: Feature Film

13-00

Best of Anjarai Petty

15-00

Mr. Perfect: Feature Film

18-00

CID

20-00

Studio 6

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Home Minister

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Panchatantram

09-30

Paaduta Theeyaga Highlights

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Black

14-00

Simhadri: Feature Film

17-00

Paaduta Theeyaga

18-00

Gudigantalu: Feature Film

21-30

Ullasam: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Domgodochhadu: Feature Film

10-00

Manchi Donga: Feature Film

13-00

Sathyameva Jayathey: Feature Film

16-00

The Animal: Feature Film

18-30

Bhavana Sundari Katha: Feature Film

21-30

Pellaniki Premalekha Priyuraliki Subhalekha: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Babulu vs. Brothers

11-30

Coat Eswara Rao

18-30

Pillalu Pidugulu

22-30

Aascharyam

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

12-00

Chandramukhi: Feature Film

15-00

Thooniga Thooniga: Feature Film

19-00

Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu: Feature Film

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-00

Manchi Kudumbam

08-30

Anveshakulu

09-00, 15-00

Saastra

10-00, 16-00

Feature Film

12-30

Health Show

13-15, 21-45

Metroplus

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

18-30

Madhura Geethalu

19-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

20-00

Great Directors

20-30

Shakambari Utsavalu

21-15

Rangoli

22-00

Film Based Programme

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Anjuman

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30, 12-00, 17-00

Feature Film

15-00

Sneithulu

20-30

Super Jodi

22-00

Police Diary

23-00

Fear Files

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00, 16-30

Anwar-e-Quran

06-30

Ramzan Special

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Filminama

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-00

Dil Se: Sitaron Ke Saath

11-30

Tech Guru

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Naat

17-00

Iftaar Time Live

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

21-30

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-00

Bazm-E-Iftaar

22-30

Ramzan Ki Rounaqien

23-00

Salat-Al-Taraweh, Live

Top