| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 21-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 09-00

Obocchama-kun

08-00, 19-30

Roll No. 21

10-30

Ben 10

11-00

Tom And Jerry: The Fast And The Furry

12-30

Tom and Jerry Tales

15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

22-00

Tom And Jerry Show

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 12-00

Avatar

07-30, 15-30

Jackie Chan

08-00, 17-30

George Of The Jungle

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

10-00, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

11-00

Prezzy

11-30

White Seal

12-30

Dragon Booster

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00, 22-30

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00,

Jackie Chan

18-00

Loonatics Unleashed

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Monster Allergy

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Chuggington

07-30, 15-00, 19-00

Hamtaro

08-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-30

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00

Doraemon

15-30

Phineas and Ferb

21-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 17-30,

Kieretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider-Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 09-00, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

10-00, 21-00

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

17-00, 20-30

Keymon Ache

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 19-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

13-00

Mighty Raju: School's Cool

14-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Krishna: Movie 1

16-00

Chhota Bheem: Phir Aa Gaya Kaalia Special

17-30

Chhota Bheem: Maharaj Ki Jai Special

20-00

We Love You Chutki Special

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Engane Nee Marakkum: Feature Film

09-00

Geethanjali

09-30, 23-00

Indrajith: Feature Film

13-00

Agnipareeksha: Feature Film

16-00

Playback

16-30

My Big Father: Feature Film

19-30

Udayon: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Wipeout Canada

09-30

Crisis Angel: Mindfreak

10-00, 16-00

NZ Smashes Guinness World Records

10-30, 16-30

Australia Smashes Guinness Workd Records

11-00, 17-00

Ripley's Believe it Or Not!

12-00, 20-00

Top Chef

13-00, 22-00

CSI: NY

14-00, 21-00

Damages

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Caught On Camera

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X Factor

07-00, 09-00, 19-30,

Entertainment Tonight

07-30, 09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

08-00

Oprah

10-00, 14-00, 18-30, 22-00

Summerland

11-00

Under The Dome

12-00, 17-30, 21-00

Melrose Places

13-30, 20-00

Rules of Engagement

15-30

Beauty and the Beast

16-30

Life Unexpected

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00

MASH

06-30, 08-30, 19-00

Mind Your Language

07-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00

Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps

09-30, 15-30, 23-00

Go On

10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Threesome

10-30, 19-30, 22-30

Guys With Kids

11-00,16-00, 21-00

Greek

12-00

Happily Divorced

12-30

Hot in Cleveland

13-00

Dharma And Greg

13-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

14-00

Suits

18-30

Anger Management

20-00

How Not to Live Your Life

23-30

Awkward

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

K G Subramanium Artist of Shanti Niketan

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Show Case Best of Indian Cinema Govind Nihalani

07-00

Bharat Ek Suhana Safar

07-30

Sawan Geet

08-00, 16-00

Sculpture of India

08-30, 16-30

Tribal in Orissa

09-00, 17-00

Destination Himalayan

09-30

Aam Mein Hai Kuchh Khas Based on Mango Festival

10-00, 18-00

Ignited Minds

10-30

Light Music

11-00, 19-00

Sanskrithi Bharathi

11-30

Bharat Ek Khoj

12-30, 20-30

Bhimsen Joshi

13-30, 21-30

Milestone Story by Young Writers

15-00, 19-30, 23-00

Bharat Ek Suhana Safar

15-30, 23-30

Sawan Geet

17-30

The Story of New Theatre

18-30

Geetanjali

22-00

BSunder Ramaswamy

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Manjil Apnee Apnee

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal to Hai Apna

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Sureeli Yadein

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Kuch Kahaniya

11-30, 19-00

Imithaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00

Forts of India

13-30

Bulbul Bag

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Wilderness Day

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Forts of India

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Sitaron Ki Duniya

09-00

Take Care

09-30

Interview Based Programme

10-00, 20-45

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Boond Aur Samachar

11-30

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

12-00, 16-00, 20-15

Fourth Umpire, Live

12-30

India vs. Zimbabwe 1st ODI, Live

20-00

News

21-30

Saraswatichandra

22-00

Byomkesh Bakshi

23-00

Nagin: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

07-30, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

08-30, 09-30, 12-00, 17-30, 22-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai...Asab Sa Risk Hai

11-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-00

Do Dil... Ek Jaan

14-30, 20-30

Savitri

15-30

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

16-30

Police Dial 100

19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00, 20-30

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00, 20-00

State of Culture

12-30, 14-00, 18-00

Know Your MP

14-30, 17-30

Special Guest

16-00

Talk Time

17-00

Jeete Raho

18-30

PSBT

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-30

Public Domain

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Paattinte Paalaazhi: Feature Film

18-00

Ramayanam

18-30

Kalakkan Marimayam

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Amala

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-00

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 18-00

Lucha Libre

14-00, 21-00, 23-00

Hawaii

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Revenge

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How I Met Your Mother

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00

Revolution

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Breaking Bad

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

08-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-30

Hi-Tunes

09-00, 21-00

Decode

10-00, 12-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

New Folder

11-00, 13-30, 23-00

Plug In

11-30, 20-30

Triax

14-30

Cutting X

17-30

High On Trends

18-30

Food Pecker

20-00

Famebook

22-30

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

06-40, 12-00, 20-30

American Dad

07-00

World Church

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00

Scandal

12-30

Cloud 9

13-30, 20-00

Friends

23-00

Red Widow

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 16-33, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-40, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-30

Gutar Goon

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 18-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-00, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

12-00, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

15-00

Khoobsurat: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00, 17-00

CID

12-30, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-32

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 21-30

Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarish Agla Padaav

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

15-00, 21-00

Chhanchhan

15-30

Indian Idol Junior

19-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

Star Plus

06-30, 09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00,16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

India's Dancing Superstars Studio Cuts

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

10-00,16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awwaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

Zee TV

06-00

Religious Programme

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Nayi Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Connected Hum Tum

12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 12-00, 18-00

Wildest Africa

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Most Extreme

10-00

Equator

11-00

Killing For A Living

13-00, 14-00, 20-00, 21-00

River Monsters

15-00

Austin Stevens Adventures: Night Of The Hyena

16-00

South Pacific

19-00

Hunters

22-00

The Jeff Corwin Experience

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

No Kitchen Required

07-00

Wild Asia

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00, 13-00

Man, Woman, Wild

10-00, 15-30, 20-30

Food Factory

10-30

Destroyed in Seconds

11-00, 18-00

Untamed And Uncut

14-00, 17-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00, 20-00

American Digger

16-00

Ladka: The Forbidden Wilderness

19-30

Swords

21-00

Earthflight

23-00

My Shocking Story

Discovery Science

08-00, 19-00

Build It Bigger

08-30

Sci Fi Science

09-00

Weapon Masters

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Frontline Battle Machines with Mike Brewer

11-00, 16-00

How Do They Do It

12-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00

When We Left Earth:NASA Mission

16-50

Food Detectives

21-00

Next World

22-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00

Petrol Heads

11-30

Off The Road

13-00, 21-00

What's In The Barn?

13-30, 21-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

14-00, 22-00

Kings of Crash

15-00, 23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

18-00

Fast N' Loud

19-00

Thunder Races

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

Eat Street

08-30, 16-00

The Outdoor Room

09-00, 22-00

Style And The City

09-30, 19-00

The List

10-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Food Safari

10-30, 17-30, 20-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

15-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

18-30

Kung Fu Kitchen

19-30

Stratusphere

21-00

Street Food Around the World

22-00

Get Stuffed

22-30

Poh's Kitchen

23-00

From Spain With Love

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

09-00

Dangerous Encounters:Closest Encounters

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Amazing Moments

11-00, 16-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

12-00, 19-00

Caught In The Act: Tiger Showdown

13-00

Breakout: Escape From Indian River

15-00

Taboo India

17-00, 21-00

Prilous Journeys: Crossing The Himalaya

20-00

Mega Cities: Hong Kong

22-00

Banged Up Abroad: Caribbean Nightmare

23-00

Taboo: Nudity

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Around The World In 80 Plates

07-00, 18-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

08-00

Globe Trekker: Around The World

09-00, 20-00

Kitchen Boss

09-30, 20-30

The Good Cook

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

The Mind Of A Chef

10-30, 16-30

Man vs. Food

12-00

World Cafe: Middle East

15-00

Chuck's Day Off

15-30

Bazaar

17-00

Xtreme Tourist

17-30

Style Star

19-00

Go India - Maharashtra

19-30

Shimmy

21-00

Feast Bazaar

21-30

Everyday Exotic

22-30

Nigellissima

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Discussion

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 20-30

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Kumaravyasa Bharatha

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Bharathiputra

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Sericulture

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

23-00

Mamatheya Madilu

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Big Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00, 22-30

Robo Family

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-00

Shubhamangala

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Dudde Doddappa: Feature Film

11-00

Samsaara Nouke: Feature Film

14-00

Havu Eni Aata: Feature Film

16-30

Thabbali: Feature Film

19-30

Matina Malla: Feature Film

23-00

Prema Paarva: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Adarsha Dampathigalu

11-00, 22-00

Mungaru Malay

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aradhiralli Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Customs Diary: Feature Film

11-30

Business Beats

12-00, 13-30

Teleshopping

12-30

Gramaphone - Live

14-00

Varnapakittu: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

19-30

Frames

20-00

Tamil Thirai

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Thoovaalapookkal: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-30, 20-30

Vanita Ratnam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Super Dance Junior

12-00

Kasavu Thattam 2

12-30

Snehita

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Oridam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Just Fun : Chumma

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30

Bahrathakkanmarude Sradhakku

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aakaam Kodeeswararn

10-30, 21-00

Parasparam

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Ividam Swargamanu: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

19-00

Amma

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-30

Crazy TV

08-00,15-30

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Sooryagayathri: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

16-00

Comedy News

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Plus Events

18-00

Innathe Chinthavishayam: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

09-00

Word Of Life

16-00

Sthuthi

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scripture

22-30

Skunks

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Cinema

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Sports Time

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Samaksham

10-05

Indian Cinema @ 100

10-30

Isai Neram

12-05

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Lajjavathi: Film

17-00

Quraniloode

17-35

Bhagyalakshangalute Bakkipathram

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Rasagula

19-30

Stardom

20-00

Music Meter

20-30

Gandhari

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Gulumal Junction

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

Ramdan Mozhimuthukal Al Bayan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-04

Ramdan Majlis

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-30

Anugrahangalude Pookkalam

10-30

Star Chat

11-04

Sangeetha Yathra

11-30

Really Tasty

12-30

Golden Couple

13-35, 18-05

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Cinema Week

15-04

Comedy Street

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Relax

21-04

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Pravachakante Vazhi

Kairali TV

06-00, 15-00, 19-00

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 14-00

Flavours Of India

07-30

Cocktail

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 20-00

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Vellanakalude Naadu: Feature Film

14-30, 19-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-30, 21-30

Amma Ammayiamma

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Veritakazhchakal

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Tharam

21-00

Easy Cook

23-00

Fresh N' Hits

Kiran Movies

06-30

Kayamkulam Kannaran: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Charlie Chaplin: Feature Film

11-30

Padayottam: Feature Film

14-00

Ninnishtam Ennishtam: Feature Film

16-30

Puthran Puthri Unniyarcha : Feature Film

19-30

Chronic Bachelor: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Ormayil Aavanithennalayi

09-30, 12-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-00, 16-00, 20-30

Veettuvisesham

12-02, 19-30

Jalwa

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Fusion Music

14-00

Padma Award Series

14-30, 17-15

Mazhavillu

15-00

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Nerama

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

20-00

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Kannante Aanakal

23-00

Kathakali

23-30

Archives

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Marunna Lokam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Dr Live T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Cherian Philip

18-00

P Pattukal

18-30

Anyonyam

19-30

Azhchakazhcha

21-00

News N Views

22-30

Open Forum

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

News

08-00

Bhagyanakshatram

08-35

Feature Film

11-00

Pavakkootthu

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00

Sree Guruvayoorappan

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Celluloid

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Aakashadoothu

19-00

Sarayu

19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

20-00

Malayalee House

21-30

Penmanassu

22-00

Geethanjali

22-30

Kanatha Kazhchakal

23-30

Nandhanam

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Ividam Swargamanu

FILMY

09-00

Chocolate

12-00

Sarkari Mehmaan

15-00

Main Aisa Hi Hoon

18-00

Waqt Ki Deewar

21-00

Pyaar Ki Takkar

GEMINI TV

08-30

Raju Bhai

15-00

Vaishali

HBO

06-00

Conspiracy Theory

08-37

Hugo

11-05

Kick-Ass

13-11

Wrath Of The Titans

15-08

Black Water

16-49

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

19-14

High Lane

21-00

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

23-00

Troy

HBO DEFINED

05-55

Oliver Twist

08-00

Antz

09-25

Grease 2

11-05

When In Rome

12-40

Dark Shadows

14-30

The Thomas Crown Affair

16-20

Bhoot Returns

17-40

Man On A Ledge

19-20

Happy Feet Two

21-00

True Blood: Serial

22-00

Katy Perry: Part Of Me

23-35

Wrath Of The Titans

HBO HITS

06-15

Devil's Own

08-05

Young Adult

09-35

Scary Movie

10-55

Bloodsport

12-25

Hereafter

14-30

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

16-40

Super 8

18-30

Super Eruption

20-00

Incendiary

21-35

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

23-30

Chrysalis

JAYA TV

10-00

Idhaya Veenai

13-30

Aararo Aariraro

20-30, 23-00

Alaigal Oiyvathillai

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Vellanakalude Naadu

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Sembaruthi

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Kayamkulam Kannaran

09-00, 23-00

Charlie Chaplin

11-30

Padayottam

14-00

Ninnishtam Ennishtam

16-30

Puthran Puthri Unniyarcha

19-30

Chronic Bachelor

KTV

07-00

Alaudin

10-00

Pondaatti Pondaattithaan

13-00

Tirumalai Deivam

16-30

Looty

20-00

Sri

23-00

Super Kudumbam

MAX

08-35

Judwaa

11-35

Veerta: The Power

14-35

Yaarana

17-35

Jamai Raja

21-00

King No. 1

MGM

06-45

The Golden Seal

08-30

Ulee's Gold

10-30, 22-30

The Dust Factory

12-15, 17-15

Steel And Lace

13-45

Windows

15-15, 18-45

Eureka

21-00

Movers & Shakers

MOVIES NOW

05-55

Octopussy

08-15

The A-Team

10-30

My Super Ex-Girlfriend

12-15

Fantastic Four

14-10

Jackie Chan's First Strike

15-45

Entrapment

18-00

Sex And The City 2

21-00

After The Sunset

23-00

Clash Of The Titans

MOVIES OK

06-00

Dastak

09-05

Vijeta

12-25

Kunwara

14-55

Barsaat

18-10

Daava

21-00

Kachche Dhaage

PIX

06-00

Drunken Master

08-16

West Is West

10-24

Lake Placid: The Final Chapter

12-23

21 Jump Street

14-25

Angels & Demons

16-40

Rango

19-00

Detention

21-00

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

22-55

Wushu

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Samrat

13-00

Kannae Kaniyamuthae

16-00

Lakshmi Poojai

20-01

Ullam Kavarntha Kalvan

RAJ TV

13-30

Naga Devathai

22-00

Iru Nilavugal

STAR GOLD

06-00

Kushti

08-50

Khel

12-30

Kurukshetra

15-10

Daag: The Fire

18-20

Don Muthuswamy

21-00

Sapoot

STAR MOVIES

06-35

The Kids Are All Right

08-07

Baby's Day Out

10-15

The Mummy

12-41

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

14-42

Johnny English

16-38

Two Brothers

18-49

X-Men Origins: Wolverine

21-00

The Bourne Identity

23-20

Eragon

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Let The Bullets Fly

08-30

Red Heat

10-30

Armour Of God

12-00

The Fast And The Furious

14-00

Dragonball: Evolution

15-30

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

17-00

Hollow Man

18-30

The Avengers

21-00

The Medallion

22-30

28 Weeks Later

SUN TV

14-35

Mouna Raagam

23-00

Achamundu Achamundu

UDAYA TV

14-30

Tumbida Mane

23-00

Krishnarjuna

UTV ACTION

08-30

Footpath

12-45

The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl In 3D

18-45

Basha: The Boss

20-45

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

22-45

Main Hoon Bheema

UTV MOVIES

09-30

I... Proud To Be An Indian

12-00

Kal Kissne Dekha

16-00

Fun2ssh

20-30

Ab Tak Chhappan

23-00

Raaste Ka Patthar

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-57, 14-01

Bungee Jumping Of Their Own

08-32, 12-47, 17-09

Little Red Flower

09-46, 15-35

100 Anos de Perdon

11-19

An Unsuitable Job For A Woman

18-23

Absolute Beginners

20-00

The Return Of The Soldier

21-36

Ghost Taxi

23-00

Kleinruppin Firever

WB

06-00

Observe And Report

07-22

Tekken

09-02

The Bodyguard

11-30

Son Of The Mask

13-20

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

16-32

Orphan

18-54

Bulletproof Monk

21-00

Ghost Ship

22-46

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Insaaf

10-30

Izzatdaar

13-30

Main Tera Dushman

17-30

Nirbhay The Fighter

20-30

Elaan

ZEE CINEMA

07-54

Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge

11-03

Haatim Tai

14-12

Muqaddar Ka Sikander

18-02

Namastey London

21-00

Kaal Purush

ZEE CLASSIC

06-49

Pagla Kahin Ka

09-42

Ghungroo

12-59

Bombay To Goa

15-43

Johny Mera Naam

19-00

Desh Premee

22-00

Keemat

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Eight Below

10-25

Starship Troopers 3: Marauder

13-00

Bringing Down The House

15-10

Surrogates

17-05

George Of The Jungle

19-05

Flubber

21-00

A Christmas Carol

23-05

The Stepfather

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 12-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 11-30, 18-30, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 19-00, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

08-30

Kiss Kis Ko: Feature Film

13-30, 19-30

Gumrah

15-00

Roomies

16-00

Remix

17-00, 20-30

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 18-00

Hit It

15-00

Say 10

16-00

Relay

19-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

21-30

Sound Trippin

22-00

Timeout With Imam

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 22-30

Classic Albums

13-00

Video Reshuffle

14-00, 17-15, 19-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

16-00, 21-15

Xxxl

17-00

Exclusive

17-30

Catfish

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Pop Profiles

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Specials

23-30

SHAQ VS: Ben Roethlisbeger

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

New Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Money Time

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

On Record

22-00

Aviramam

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact With Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 09-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

Self Defense Or Murder

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Europe Lost Generation

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Inside Africa

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Inside The Middle East

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

23-30

Quest Means Business

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30, 18-30

Varanthyam

07-00, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00

Happening Hours

10-30

LIFE

11-30

Gallery

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

15-30, 23-00

Box Office

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Black and White

21-00

News Night

22-00

Great Indian Circus

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

10-30

Rasagolam

11-30

Veedu

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadyam

15-30

Fast Track

17-30

Facebooked

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Shooting World Cup All Round

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

ITTF World Tour TT Polish Open

15-30, 23-30

Mahakusti

16-00

Sports News

16-30

20th Asian Athletics Championship

18-00

ITF Women's Singles Final

23-00

4th Chennai International Open-2 2012

ESPN

05-00

Baseball: MLB Regular Season, Live

08-30

Golf: Best Of The Open Championship

09-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-30

Wonderful Wimbledon

10-30, 11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Jai Ho

11-00, 14-30, 16-30, 17-30, 22-30

Champions Ka Champion

12-00, 21-00

Friends Life T20 Highlights

20-00

Golf: Open Championship Official Film 2003

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 17-30, 23-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 19-30

Manchester United Tour Of Asia

11-30, 21-00

Lords of the Game

14-00

Chilli Factor

15-00

Bundesliga

17-00

Once More

18-00

Plyaback: The Highlights Show

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 19-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

Goal! Season Review

08-00

Bundesliga Champions: FC Bayern

11-00, 18-30

Fuel TV

11-30

Roland Garros 2013 Highlights

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

13-00

Fed Cup 2013 Highlights

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier

19-30

Copa Libertadores Highlights

20-00

Davis Cup 2013 Highlights

21-00

Copa Libertadores Finals

23-00

Inside The PGA Tour

Sony Six

06-00, 20-00, 21-00

Transworld Sports

07-00, 11-00, 23-00

IPL 2013 H/s

07-30, 17-00, 22-00

UFC

08-30

Train to Win

09-00

Liga Endesea 2012

11-30

UFC Unleashed

12-30

ITU World Triathlon Series

14-00

Uci Europe Tour Strade Bianche

14-30

Brazil World Tour 2012

16-30

Trace Documentaries

18-00

FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014

23-30

Football's Greatest Stars

Star Cricket

06-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 Highlights

07-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

Friends Life T20 2013

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

England Tour Of India 2012 Third ODI, Highlights

08-00, 11-30, 15-30, 20-00

Champions Ka Champion: Past

08-30, 12-00, 16-00, 20-30

Jai Ho

09-30

Australia Tour Of England 2013 2nd Test, Highlights

10-30, 13-00, 21-30

ICC Champions Trophy 20-13 India vs. West Indies, Highlights

Star Sports

06-00

Classic Boxing

07-00, 11-00, 15-00

Golf Focus

07-30

Best Of Serie A 2012-13

08-00, 20-00

Rossi Rules!

08-30, 11-30, 13-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30

Friends Life T20 2013 H/s

09-00, 12-30, 16-00

ICC World T20 2012 H/s

09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Champions Ka Champion

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Jai Ho

12-00, 21-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

17-00

TNA Sikander

19-00, 23-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

19-30

Serie A Hot Shotz

Ten Action Plus

06-00

UEFA Super Cup 2012 Highlights

07-00, 14-00, 21-00, 23-30

CTV

10-00

I-League 2012-13

12-00

UEFA Europa League

15-00

UEFA Champions League

17-00

Footbrazil

17-30

Straight Drive: Preview Show

18-30

Pakistan vs. West Indies 5th ODI, Live

Ten Cricket

07-00

2013 South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2nd ODI, Highlights

08-00

South Africa vs. Sri Lanka 1st ODI, Highlights

09-00

Pakistan Tour Of West Indies 4th ODI

11-00

ICC Cricket 360

11-30

Straight Drive: Preview Show

12-30

2013 India Tour Of Zimbabwe 1st ODI, Live

18-00, 19-00

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

20-15

Straight Drive: Review Show

20-45

Pakistan Tour Of West Indies: 5th ODI, Live

Ten Sports

06-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s

07-30

WWE: After Burn

08-30

Tri-Nation 2013 6th ODI, Highlights

09-30

India vs. Sri Lanka Final

10-30, 22-30

WWE: Bottom Line

11-30

Straight Drive: Preview Show

12-30

2013 India Tour Of Zimbabwe 1st ODI, Live

20-15

Straight Drive: Post Show

21-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball

21-30

Mobil 1: The Grid

22-00

WTA Magazine Show

23-30

LFL 2012-13

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Chinnavanet Periyavaney Special

11-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

12-01

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

22-00,

Double Galatta

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

08-00

Thagaval Dot Com

08-15

Atlas

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 15-15, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

19-30

Super Scenes

20-30

KML

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Sirippu Varuthu

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

20-00

Isai Kolangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai

12-30, 20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

21-00

Amudha Oru Achiryakuri

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Ealelangadi Ealelo

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

En Sanayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30, 22-30

Vazhikatti

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Jathi Pookkal: Feature Film

14-30

Aboorva Sagotharargal

15-00

Vazhve Maayam

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Super Scenes

20-00

Endrum MSV

21-30

Mega Hits

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Thagaval Neram

11-30

Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Aval En Rasigai

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Konjam Kavithai Konjam Theneer

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-10

Nadana Arangam

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

19-30

Arokiya Bharattham - Nalam Tharum Neram

21-05

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

21-30

Nam Virudhinar

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

08-00

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Nandri: Feature Film

17-35, 19-30, 23-00

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manathai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Saamohika Prarthane

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Commodity Trading

10-00

Lakshmi Jayaswaroopa

10-30

Srimad Bhagavatham

11-00

Test Your Luck

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00, 18-30

Bhakti In Cinema

15-30

Turning Point

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

19-00

Atithi

20-30

Kashmir: The Crown Of India

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Mutharam

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

06-30, 08-30

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10, 15-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

10-30

Ulllathu Ullappadi

11-10

Nalamudan

12-10

Chellamae

13-10

Seithi Neram

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Business News

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

20-10, 22-10

Ayudha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

12-00, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Puthiyamannargal: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Valli 1000

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-15

Kovilum Parigaramum

06-30

Bala Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

08-30

Mettukkal Pudusu

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamariya Aaval

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-00

Jodi No 1

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-00

7C

23-00

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sky Home

09-30

Vasantham Promoters

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Uyirullavarai Usha: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Mamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30,15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Gootilo Ramachilaka: Feature Film

10-00

Nee Navve Chalu: Feature Film

13-00

Yem Pilla Yem Pillodo: Feature Film

16-00

Kavya's Diary: Feature Film

18-30

Seema Sastry: Feature Film

21-30

Dhrona: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi

08-30

Cinema Junction

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vaani Rani

13-30, 23-00

Aawahanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-30

Sindhura Puvvu

18-00

Sirimalli

18-30

Madhu Bala

19-00

Sampradhaayam

19-30

Surya Puthrudu

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Maro Charitra

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Bhajagovindam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Siva Vaibhavam

08-30

Feature Film

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

100% Luck

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

10-00, 17-30

Teleugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Vaarthavani

12-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Poodharekhulu

18-00

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Sravanthi

20-30

Kalavani

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Comedy Club

11-00

AATA -6

12-00

Mahadevi

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Radha Kalyanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00, 16-30

Anwar-E-Quran

06-30, 18-00

Ramzan Special

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 15-30

Mehfil-E-Naat

12-30

Faizan-E-Ramzan

14-30, 22-30

Ramzan Ki Rounaqien

17-00

Iftaar Time Live

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Mehfil-E-Sama

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

23-30

Salat-Al-Taraweh, Live

Top