| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 16-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00Ben 10: Alien Force
08-00, 13-00Roll No. 21
09-00Tom and Jerry: The Magic Ring
10-30Tom And Jerry Blast Off To Mars
11-00, 22-00Tom & Jerry Show
12-00, 15-00, 17-30Oggy And The Cockroaches
12-30Obocchama-kun
13-30Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers
17-00Ben10: Omniverse
Chutti TV
06-00, 07-30Tommy And Oscar
07-00 12-30Avatar
07-30, 15-30, Jackie Chan
08-00George Of The Jungle
08-30, 10-00All In All Azhagu Raja
09-00, 16-00, 21-00Penguins Of Madagascar
11-00Prezzy
11-30Super Why
12-00, 18-00The Little Prince
13-00Dragon Booster
14-00Crazy Jessie
14-30Nick Engire Kutty Payan
15-00Chella Kutty Martha
19-00Spectacular Spiderman
19-30Krypto The Super Dog
20-00Monster Allergy
20-30Ennoda Parents Aliens
21-30Chithra Kadhaigal
23-00Table Mate + Ceramicore
23-30Disney's Dungeons and Dragons
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Mysters Hunters India
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00, 08-30Chuggington
07-30Mickey Mouse Club House
08-00Jake and The Never Land Pirates
09-00, 16-30, Art Attack
09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 17-00, 19-30, 22-00Doraemon
12-00, 15-30Phineas And Ferb
15-00, 19-00Hamtaro
21-00Shake It Up
21-30Best Of Luck Nikki
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit the Rabbit
09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 19-00Kiteretsu
10-00Kid Vs Kat
11-00Kick Buttowski
12-00Osomatsu-kun
13-00Feluda
16-30Splatalot!
17-00Super Robot
18-00, 21-00Iron Man: Armoured Adventures
18-30Spiderman
20-00 Spiderman Unlimited
20-30Hulk
21-30Rescue Force
Nickelodeon
07-00Go Diego Go
07-30, 09-00, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
08-00Spongebob Squarepants
08-30, 21-30Shaun The Sheep
10-00, 21-00Dinosaur King
11-00, 13-30, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
12-00, 16-00, 18-00Motu Patlu
17-00, 20-30Keymon Ache
22-00Miniscule
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00, 23-00M.A.D.
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Gali Gali Sim Sim
09-00, 21-00Chhota Bheem
10-00Hagemaru
11-00, 13-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
12-00Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
14-30Laddoo Khao Band Bajao
16-00Kallu Kallan Kaalia Special
17-30Happy Birthday Bheem Special
20-00Hagemaru Marathon
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 12-30First Copy
06-30Thimingilam: Feature Film
09-00Geethanjali
09-30Red Salute: Feature Film
13-00Munettam: Feature Film
16-00Veruthe Oru Bharya: Feature Film
19-30Moonamamthoral: Feature Film
AXN
06-00Wipeout Canada
09-30Cyril's Family Vacation
10-00, 16-00New Zealand Smashes Guinness World Records
11-00, 17-00Ripley's Believe It or Not!
12-00, 20-00Top Chef
13-00, 22-00CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
14-00, 21-00Damages
15-00, 19-00Caught On Camera
23-00Dating in the Dark
Big CBS Love
06-00The X-Factor
08-00Oprah
09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30Entertainment Tonight
09-30, 18-30Under The Dome
10-30, 13-30, 16-30, 22-00Dexter
11-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30The Game
12-00, 14-30, 21-00Melrose Places
18-00, 20-00Rules of Engagement
23-00Excused
Colors
07-00Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust
08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-30, 12-00, 21-00Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
12-30, 17-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha
13-00, 16-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma
16-30Comedy Nights With Kapil
Comedy Central
06-00MASH
06-30, 08-30, 19-00Mind Your Language
07-00, 17-00America's Funniest Home Videos
09-00, 20-00Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps
09-30, 15-30Go On
10-00, 15-00, 20-30Threesome
10-30, 19-30, 23-00Guys With Kids
11-00, 16-00, 21-00Greek
12-00Happily Divorced
12-30Hot In Cleveland
13-00Dharma And Greg
13-30Everybody Loves Raymond
14-00Suits
18-30, 22-00Anger Management
22-30Citizen King
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Sunder Ramaswamy
06-30, 14-30, 22-30Showcase Best Of Indian Cinema
07-00, 15-00Bharat Ek Suhana Safar
07-30Sawan Geet
08-00Sculpture of India
08-30, 16-30Tribal In Orissa
09-00Destination Himalayan
09-30, 17-30The Story Of New Theatre
10-00Ignited Minds
10-30Geethanjali
11-00Sanskriti Bharathi
11-30, 19-30Bharat Ek Khoj
12-30, 20-30Bhimsen Joshi
13-30Shhanno
14-30Gaye Chala Aa
15-30, 23-30Eminent Cartoonist of India
16-00Sculpture Of India
17-00Qawaali
18-00Mittee Ke Rang
18-30Devi Bhoomi Kumaon
19-00Sanskriti Bharati
22-00Didi Dr Nirmala Deshpande Gandhi Vaadi
DD India
07-00, 14-30Ek Kiran Roshini Ki
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 Kahin To Milenge
08-30, 16-30, 23-30Take Care Holistically "
09-00, 17-00Jamuniya
09-30News In Urdu
10-00, 17-30Dharati Naache Ambar Gaye
10-30Kalaprikarma
11-00, 18-30Cinema Is Hafte
11-30, 19-00Imtihaan
12-00, 19-30Yeh Hai India Meri Jaan
13-00Festival of Nagas
13-30Tu Totta Main Maina
14-00Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Yahan Ke Hum Sikander
18-00Charcha Mein
20-30Sargarmiyan
21-00News Night
22-00News in Telugu
22-15News in Punjab
DD National
06-00UGC Programme
06-30, 18-00Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 20-15 Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Jago Jago Grahak Jago
09-00Lok Tantra Mein Aastha
09-30Kashmirnama
10-00Bharat Ki Shaan
11-00Sanskar
11-30Bombay Talkies
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswatichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna
13-30Tum Dena Saatha Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Sthree Teri Kahani
16-00Bharat Nirman
16-30Khel Khiladi
17-00Good Evening India
19-00Kamyabi Ki Udaan
19-30Swasth Bharath
20-30Hum Phir Milenge
21-00Ek Kiran Roshni Ki
21-30Saraswatichandra
22-00Byomkesh Bakshi
23-00Rangoli
23-30National Programme Of Dance
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 09-30, 12-00, 17-30, 22-30Best of Savdhan India - India Fights Back
11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai
11-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-00Do Dil...ek Jaan
14-30, 20-30Savitri
15-30Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath
16-30Police Dial 100
19-30 Amrit Manthan
21-30Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00Lok Manch
07-00,PSBT Film
07-30, The Heated Debate
08-00, 13-00, 21-00Insight
10-00, 22-00Perspective
11-00Know Your MP
11-30Vigyan Darpan
12-00Special Guest
12-30, 17-30Roving Camera
14-00Healthy India
15-00, 19-00, 23-00Public Forum
17-00Sansad Se Sadak Tak
18-00Special Guest
18-30India Unlimited
20-00Talktime
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Violin: Movie
18-00Ramayanam
18-30Kalakkan Mariyamman
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Amala
20-30Indian Voice
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30First Print
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30AGT
07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Survivor
08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-00It Only Hurts When I Lauch
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Maximum Exposure
11-00, 18-00Lucha Libre
14-00, 21-00, 23-00Hawaii Five-0
23-45Excused
Star World
06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Revenge
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Two And A Half Men
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30The Big Bang Theory
09-00Touch
11-00, 15-00, 23-00Mad Men
19-00Grey's Anatomy
Zee Cafe
06-40, 20-30American Dad
08-00, 11-00, 15-00Just For Laughs
09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 21-00Scandal
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Grey's Anatomy
13-30, 20-00Friends
16-00, 19-00, 23-00The Following
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-30Religious Programmes
08-50, 11-48, 14-00, 16-00, 17-20, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10-04, 12-24, 16-25, 20-00, 23-30Baalveer
10-36, 13-00, 19-36, 21-30Jeanie Aur Juju
11-12, 14-28, 16-55, 22-00Lapataganj
13-30, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
15-00, 22-30FIR
15-30Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman
Sahara One
09-00, 18-00Sur Kshetra
10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00 Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat
11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
11-30, 20-00, 22-30Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali
12-00, 13-30, 22-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
12-30, 19-30, 23-30 Haunted Nights
15-00Waqt Ki Deewar: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00, 17-00CID
12-00, 14-00, 22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
12-30, 20-00Anamika
13-00, 20-30Amita Ka Amit
13-30, 21-30Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarish Agla Padaav
14-30, 22-30Bade Achhe Lagte Hai
15-00, 21-00Chhanchhan
15-30Indian Idol Junior
19-30Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat
23-00Crime Patrol
Star Plus
06-30, 09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00Superstar Preview
08-30, 13-00, 18-30, 20-30Ek Ghar Banaunga
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 17-00, 19-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00Saraswatichandra
11-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-30India's Dancing Superstars Studio Cuts
20-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
Star Utsav
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00Sampurna Ramayan
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00 Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
18-00Tere Mere Sapne
Zee TV
06-00Shakti Yug
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30Benny Hinn
09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 14-00, 22-00Connected Hum Tum
12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30Pavitra Rishta
15-00, 18-00, 20-30Hitler Didi
16-30DID Super Moms
19-00Aaj Ke Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hain
23-00Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00, 12-00, 18-00Wildest Africa
09-00, 17-00, 23-00The Most Extreme
10-00South Pacific
11-00Hunters
13-00, 14-00, 20-00, 21-00River Monsters
15-00Animal Planet's A to Z
16-00Galapagos
19-00Predators Prey
19-30Big Cat Diary
22-00Natural World
Discovery Channel
06-00, 12-00, 22-00No Kitchen Required
07-00Swamp Brothers
07-30What Happened Next
08-00I Shouldn't Be Alive
09-00, 17-00Man Vs Wild
10-00, 15-30, 20-30Food Factory
10-30Destroyed in Seconds
11-00, 18-00Untamed and Uncut
13-00, 19-00Man, Woman, Wild
14-00The Magic of Big Blue
15-00, 20-00American Digger
16-00Unchained Reaction
21-00Dual Survival
23-00Meat Eater
Discovery Science
08-00, 19-00Build It Bigger
09-00, 13-00, 18-00Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World
11-00, 16-00How Do They Do It? Specials
12-00, 12-30, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30How It's Made
14-00, 23-00Monsters Inside Me
15-00When We Left Earth: NASA Mission
16-50Food Detectives
21-00Next World
22-00Weaponology
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
09-00, 17-00Wheeler Dealers
11-00Petrol Heads
11-30Off The Road
13-00, 21-00The Aviators
13-30, 21-30Wrecked
14-00, 22-00Kings of Crash
15-00, 23-00Inside West Coast Customs
18-00Fast N Loud
19-00Thunder Races
Fox Traveller
08-00, 17-30, 20-30Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
08-30, 16-30The List
09-00, 19-00Style And The City
10-00, 15-00, 17-00, 18-30, 20-00Food Safari
10-30, 21-00Eat Street
15-30David Rocco's Dolce Vita
16-00The Outdoor Room
18-00Street Food Around the World
21-30Kung Fu Kitchen
22-00Escape
22-30Stratusphere
23-00Poh's Kitchen
23-30Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00Caught in The Act: Strange and Savage
09-00Dangerous Encounters: Monster Bite
10-00, 14-00, 18-00Amazing Moments: Extreme Moments
11-00Mega Factories: Coca Cola
12-00Speed Kills: Jungle
13-00Breakout: Ohio's Most Wanted
15-00, 15-30Taboo India
16-00Engineering Connections : Airbus A380
17-00Secrets of the Taj Mahal
19-00Caught In the Act: Cannibal Octopus
20-00Engineering Connections: Burj Al Arab
21-00IC 814 Hijack
22-00Banged Up Abroad: Son oif Saddam
23-00Taboo: Strange Passions
TLC
06-00, 11-00Around The World in 80 Plates
07-00Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern
08-00Globe Trekker
09-00, 20-00Kitchen Boss
09-30, 20-30Forever Summer with Nigella
10-00, 16-00, 22-00The Mind of a Chef
10-30Feast Bazaar Year 2006
12-00Food Paradise
15-00Chuck's Day Off
15-30Happily Ever Laughter
16-30Nigellissima
17-00Wild Weddings
18-00Miami Ink
19-00Trinny and Susannah's Australian Makeover Mission
21-00Pilot Globe Guides
21-30Fast Food Mania
22-30World's Weirdest Restaurants
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Divya Darshana
06-30Krishidarshana
06-45Devotional Music
07-00Belagu
08-00Commissioned Programme
08-30Hello Geleyare
09-00Folk Programme
10-30Shastyriya Sangeetha
11-05, 22-30Quiz
12-00 Feature Film
14-30Sandhi Sudha Plus
15-00Chira Smarane
16-05Aparanji
16-35Olume
17-05Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Avarana
19-15Karmanyevadikaryasthe
19-30Arogya Bharatham
20-30Maguvina Kare
21-30Invited Audience Programme
22-00Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana
23-00Telebuy
ETV Kannada
06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00, News
06-05Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Annadata
07-30Kannada Naadi
08-00Pranavam
09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 16-00, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
11-30, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00Mahaparva
12-00, 20-00, 23-30Big Boss
13-00Saviruchi
13-30Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
17-00, 22-30Robo Family
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
21-00Subhamangala
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30 Malathi Madhava: Feature Film
11-00Bazar Bheema: Feature Film
14-00Nanjunda: Feature Film
16-30Praya Praya Praya: Feature Film
19-30Pithamaha: Feature Film
23-00Janma Rahasya: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, News
08-00Namaskara Karunaadige
09-30Bombat Scenes
10-00Seethe
10-30Adarsha Dampathigalu
11-00, 22-00Mungaru Malay
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Just Nakkubidi
14-00Aaradhirali Belaku
17-30Ratha Sapthami
18-00Mahabaratha
18-30Panchamaveda
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Thangali
20-00Kogile
20-30Jokali
21-00Bangara
21-30Madharangi
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Nirmalyam
06-30, 07-30Harvest
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old Is Gold
09-00Jimmy: Feature Film
11-30Leader's Choice
12-00,13-30Big Brands Telehop
12-30 Niram
14-00Chevaliyer Mikhayel: Feature Film
16-45, 17-30SISO Books
17-00Ruchibedam
19-00Nerkazhcha
19-30Puthiya Pattukal
20-00Metro Colours
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Cheri: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03Vandanam
06-30Udayamritam
07-00Amritageetangal
07-30Bharathadarisanam
08-00Morning News
08-30Shoot & Track
09-30Tarzan
11-00News Now
11-30Super Dancer Junior
12-00Super Star Junior
14-00Sargam: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhasa Varthakal
17-55News Track
18-25Sandhya Deepam
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Sree Padmanabham
20-30Just Fun - Chumma
21-00Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane
21-30Kathayillithu Jeevitham
22-00Top Ten @ Ten
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Jeevanam
07-30, 22-30Comedy Express
08-30No Addiction
09-00, 18-30, 23-30Paadasaram
09-30, 20-00Ningalum Aaakam Kodeeswaran
11-00, 18-00Aardhram
11-30, 19-30, Sthreedhanam
12-00, 17-00Taste Time
12-30, 19-00Amma
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Yes Your Honour: Feature Film
17-30, 22-00 Kailasanadham
Asianet Plus
06-00Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-30Hrudayaragam
07-30Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam
08-00, 15-30Pranayaragangal
09-00Changathipoocha: Feature Film
11-30Tharangalil Tharam
12-00Super Chef
12-15First Cut
12-30Best of Comedy Stars
14-00, 21-00Kerala's Most Wanted
14-30, 22-30Chirikkum Thalika
16-00Mist
16-30M4 Music
17-00Kingini Kootam
18-00Rathinirvedam: Feature Film
21-30Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Athmeeya Yathra
07-30Yes Lord
11-30Akomporul
16-00Xtreem Kids
17-30Kingini
21-00Shrarantharal
21-30Gunapadom
22-30Divyanilavu
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00Krishi Darshan
07-00Classical Music
08-00Thunjan Utsavam
15-05Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Kathaparayum Neram
16-00Vettuvishesham
JaiHind TV
06-00Upanishad Dhara
06-30Vachana Sandesam
07-00, 09-00, 11-00News
07-30Namasthe
08-05, 11-30TB
08-30The View
09-00Boombox
09-30Movie Cafe
10-05Music Meter
10-30Samaksham
12-05Gulmal
13-30Meditalk
14-00Kaliyil Alpam Karyam: Feature Film
17-00Quraniloode Ramzan Special
17-30Rasagula
18-00E Biz
19-00, 23-30Grihalakshmi
20-00College Days
20-30Swargavathil
21-30Dilli Durbar
22-00Thirakatha
23-00Rengoli Golf
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00 News
07-30, 19-00Metro News
08-00Netizen Journalist
08-35, 19-30Cinema News
09-00, 14-07Puthan Pattu
09-35Parasparam
10-30Nalathe Vartha
11-04Gulf News Week
11-30Ragalayam
12-30Golden Couple
13-35 , 18-00Chiri Madhuram
14-30Vidhushakan
15-04Harita Keralam
15-30SISO Mall
16-30Hello Marhabah
17-00Tintumon
17-30Just kidding
18-30Evening Edition
20-30Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi
21-04Star Chat
21-30Subharathri
22-00Night Edition
22-30Crime Reporter
23-00Gulf News
23-32Thara Ruchi
Kairali TV
06-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30Super Kids
06-30, 13-30, Karyam Nisaram
07-00, Flavours of India
07-30Cocktail
08-00, 13-00, 18-00News
08-30, 20-00Kitchen Magic
10-00Netipattam: Feature Film
13-30Karyam Nisaram
14-00Women's Zone, Live
14-30, 19-30Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-30, 20-30Amma Ammayiamma
16-30, 21-30Kumkumam
17-00, 21-35Bhoomigeetham
17-30, 22-00Chiri Arangu
18-30Bharya Annu Thaaram
21-00Easy Cook
23-00Cine Talkies
Kiran Movies
06-00Devageethangal
06-30Nammal: Feature Film
09-00, 23-00Mela Perambil Aan Veedu: Feature Film
11-30Hartal: Feature Film
14-00Love And Lost
14-30Kai Koodunna Nilavu: Feature Film
16-30Hitler: Feature Film
19-30Chathikatha Chandu: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Classical Music
08-00Kozhikode Contribution
08-30Interview
09-00Mohiniyattom
09-30Ormayil Aavanitheenalayi
10-02, 16-00, 23-30Vettuvishesham
11-02Fusion
12-02Kannanam Manoharam
12-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Splash
14-00Sahayathrika
15-02Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
17-15, 20-00Mayilpeeli
17-55Swasthya Keralam
18-30Cinema Weekly
20-30Samvadam
21-30Art of Man Making
22-00Innale Peztha Mazha
22-30Akkare Ikkare
23-00Njan Gandharvan
People
06-05News Morning
06-30Anyonyam
07-30Varthamanam
08-00JB Junction
09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00News
10-30, 22-30Crime
13-00, 22-00Cock Tail
14-30Step Up
15-30Dr Live
16-00Gulf News
16-30Viewer's Choice
17-30Propex TV
18-00Cinemakottaka
18-30Spotlight
19-30Nellum Pathirum
21-00News N' Views
23-00News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life In The Word
06-30Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku
07-00Blessing Today
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00News
08-00Bhagyanakshatram
08-30, 13-15 Feature Film
11-30, 21-00Mohakkadal
12-00, 21-30Aakashadoothu
12-30, 16-30, 22-00Geethanjali
16-15Super Dish
17-00Velankanni Mathavu
18-30Guruvayoorappan
19-00Sarayu
19-30, 23-30Nandhanam
20-00Malayalee House
22-30Kanatha Kaazhchakal
Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30Yes Your Honour
AXN
11-30Numb3rs
FILMY
09-00Dhan Daulat
12-00Farishta
15-00Durgaa
18-00Desh Ke Dushman
21-30 Robbery At Bangkok
GEMINI TV
08-30 Khushi Khushiga
15-00Aandhrudu
HBO
05-43 Old Dogs
06-55 Red Dawn
09-06 Blade
11-17 Mean Girls 2
13-10 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
15-01 10,000 B.C.
17-07I Am Legend
19-14High Lane
21-00Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
23-00Green Lantern
HBO DEFINED
06-35 Police Academy 3: Back In Training
08-00Everyone Says I Love You
09-40 Cinderella Story: Once Upon A Song
11-10 Green Lantern
13-05 Chasing Mavericks
15-00 The Lady
17-10 The Thomas Crown Affair
19-00In The Land Of Blood And Honey
21-00Luck
22-00Bhoot Returns
HBO HITS
05-55 Man Of The House
08-00 The Son Of No One
09-35 The Sum Of All Fears
11-35 Kick-Ass
13-20 Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows
15-25 Freelancers
16-55 Hard To Kill
18-30 Young Adult
20-00 Shaolin Soccer
21-30Eight Legged Freaks
23-10Bloodsport
JAYA TV
10-00Malligai Poo
13-30Sivappu Sooriyan
20-30Rosappoo Ravikkaikaari
KAIRALI TV
10-00Nettipattam
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Parunthu
KIRAN MOVIES
06-30Nammal
09-00, 23-00 Mela Perambil Aan Veedu
11-30Hartal
14-00Kai Koodunna Nilavu
16-30Hitler
19-30Chathikatha Chandu
KTV
07-00Piriyaatha Varam Vendum
10-00Maya
13-00Ratha Thilagam
16-30Enn Uyir Neethaanae
20-00Thiruda Thirudi
23-00Vetri Vizha
MAX
08-27 Sainik
11-46Don No. 1
14-28 Ghulaami
18-20Mere Hindustan Ki Kasam
20-55 Tezz
23-34Sabse Bada Dilwala
MGM
07-15, 17-30 Bat 21
09-00, 14-45 It Takes Two
10-15, 16-00 Crossing The Line
11-45 Number One Fan
13-15 Pale Blood
19-15Jinxed!
21-00 Scenes From The Goldmine
22-45Just Between Friends
MOVIES NOW
06-05 The Living Daylights
08-35 Disclosure
11-00 Vampires Suck
12-30 The Peacemaker
14-50 The Mask
16-40 The A-Team
19-00 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
21-00Return To The 36th Chamber
23-00When A Stranger Calls
MOVIES OK
06-00Humse Na Takrana
09-00 Raaz: The Mystery Continues...
12-00 Action Replayy
15-00 Kismat
18-30 Khuda Kasam
21-00 Deewaar: Let's Bring Our Heroes Home
PIX
06-40 Natalee Holloway
08-23 Red
10-36 Arthur Christmas
12-37 Mean Girls
14-22 Total Recall
16-34 The Pirates! Band Of Misfits
18-22 Angels & Demons
21-00The Bone Collector
23-30 Lake Placid: The Final Chapter
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Muthu Kulikka Vaareegala
13-00Jagadala Prathaban
16-00Kann Thirandhu Paaramma
20-01Chinna Thambi Periya Thambi
RAJ TV
13-30Thaai Moogambigai
22-00Poomani
STAR GOLD
06-00Ghar Sansar
09-00 Benaam Badshah
12-00 Damini
15-30 Raja Hindustani
18-30 Love Ka Tadka
21-00 Garv
STAR MOVIES
06-00 Down Periscope
09-00 The Social Network
11-30 Johnny English
13-00 Hot Shots! Part Deux
14-30 Snow White And The Huntsman
17-00 Evan Almighty
19-00The Darkest Hour
21-00Goal!
23-30The Hills Have Eyes 2
STAR MOVIES ACTION
05-30 End Of Days
08-00 Tom Yum Goong
09-30 New Police Story
11-30 The Mask Of Zorro
14-00 Kung Fu Chefs
15-30 Hollow Man
17-30 First Blood
19-00 Xxx
21-00Armour Of God
22-30 Machete
SUN TV
14-35Aalukkoru Aasai
23-00Kanni Raasi
UDAYA TV
14-30Karpoorda Gombe
23-00Naga Kanya
UTV ACTION
08-30 Ek Aur Mr. Sher Dil
12-45 Asoka
15-45Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj
18-45Trinetra
20-45Ek Tha Mafia: The Underworld
22-45Mega Piranha
UTV MOVIES
06-30 Maa Bhuvneshwari
09-30Biwi No. 1
12-00 Baghban
16-00Baaz: A Bird In Danger
20-00 ABCD: Anybody Can Dance
23-00Race
UTV WORLD MOVIES
07-07, 11-51, 17-03 He Was A Quiet Man
08-34, 15-16Local Hero
10-21President
13-17 Divided We Fall
18-30Driftwood
20-00Owning Mahowny
21-41 The Wooden Camera
23-07 Dream One
WB
06-00 Outbreak
09-08 A Cinderella Story
10-58 Happy Feet
13-03 The Hangover
15-00 Son Of The Mask
16-50 Two Weeks Notice
18-50 The Specialist
21-00Bulletproof Monk
23-06 Executive Decision
ZEE ACTION
07-00Ek Aur Sangram
10-30Prahaar: The Final Attack
13-30Gunahon Ka Faisla
17-30Ghatak: The Destroyer
20-30Gundaraj
ZEE CINEMA
08-04 Aaj Ka Goonda Raj
11-30 Ishq
14-44 Bhai
17-53 Insan
21-00Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya
ZEE CLASSIC
06-34 Hum Tere Aashiq Hain
09-36 Suraj
12-42Jeevan Mrityu
15-53 Sadhu Aur Shaitaan
19-00 Naseeb
22-00Pyar Jhukta Nahin
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 Green Zone
10-30, 19-05 Hostel
13-00 Inglorious Basterds
16-20 Tron: Legacy
21-00 Unbreakable
23-20 The 25th Hour
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00 Dil Dosti Dance
07-30, 14-30, 21-30Trailers
07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55Fresh Songs
08-00, 13-30, 19-30Gumrah
11-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30Crazy Stupid Ishq
12-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-30The Buddy Project
13-00, 17-30, 22-00Suvreen Guggal
15-00Roomies
16-00Remix
17-00, 20-30Humse Hai Life
MTV
06-30Non Stop Hits
06-55, 21-00M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
12-00, 18-00Heart Attack
13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-00Hit It
13-30Top 20
16-00Relay
19-00, 23-00Timeout With Imam
20-00, 23-00Splitsvilla
21-30Nano Drive
22-30Sound Trippin
Vh1
06-00Good Morning Vh1
09-00Commercial Free
12-00SHAQ VS: Ben Roethlisbeger
13-00Birthday Bumps
13-30Very Easy Listening
14-00, 15-00, 16-30, 17-15, 19-30, 21-30Hit Factory
16-00, 21-15Xxxl
17-00, 21-00Exclusive
17-30Classic Albums
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00, 23-00Catfish
20-00Playlist
22-00Dance 101
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00Asianet Varthakal
06-30, 21-00News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30Munshi
07-00Varthprabhatham
09-30Cover Story
10-00Prime Time News
12-30Kauthukalokam
13-30Akalaganlile India
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Smart Drive
16-00, 23-35 Gulf News
16-30On Record
17-00Chuttavattom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports News
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Athimanushar
22-00Nerkkuner
22-30Asianet News
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2Sport Today
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT With George Alagiah
18-30Impact with Mishal Husain
20-30Global With Jon Sopel
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
23-30World News Today With Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Midcap Radar
14-00Your Stocks
14-30NSE Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
19-00What Women Really Want
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast with India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00News
11-30, 22-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30E Tonight
16-30Citizen Journalist Show
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
19-30Sports Tonight
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India at 9
23-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00Anderson Cooper 360
06-30, 16-30Piers Morgan Tonight
07-30, 23-30Quest Means Business
08-30The Situation Room
09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00Talk Asia
10-30, 14-30Nedwsroom
13-00Business Traveller
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
15-00, 22-00Mainsail
15-30, 19-30Amanpour
16-00NewsCenter
17-30News Stream
20-00, 22-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
21-15CNN Marketplace Middle East
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-Samachar
06-15 News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00Breakfast News
09-00PTV Sach Kya Hai
09-30Urdu Khaberin
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
15-00Sports News
15-30Campus
17-30Rajyon Se Samachar
18-05Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-05, 23-05Khel Samachar
19-30Focus
20-30New Night
21-00Samachar Plus
22-00Late Edition
India - Vision
06-30Life
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30, 19-30Vote N Talk
10-30Vasthavam
11-30Special Correspondent
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30Box Office
15-30Raag Rang
16-30Great Indian Circus
17-30Mukhamukham
18-30Green Report
21-00News Night
22-00Kaledioscope
23-00Profit & Loss
23-30Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Facebooked
10-30Mathi Azhimathi
11-30Career Guru
12-30Parayathe Vayya
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Thiruva Ethirva
15-30Veedu
17-30Niyanthranrekha
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-30, 23-30Sakalakala
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Choodyam
21-00Counter Point
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Puthenpadam
23-00Kuttapathram
NDTV
06-00Day Break
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30Tea Toast And Sports
08-00Breakfast News
09-00Your Day Today
10-00Daily 10
13-00Lunchtime News
14-30, 23-00News And Entertainment
15-00Afternoon News
16-30, 18-30News Stream
17-00The Evening News
18-006 PM Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-00Sports Top 10
19-30Prime Time
20-00Left, Right And Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00The Buck Stops Here
23-30Turning Point
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00Primetime
07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30News NDTV India
08-30, 19-30Googly
18-00Badi Khabar
19-00Saat Baje
20-00India Newsroom
20-30International Agenda
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabhatham
06-30Kisan
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00Kanna Thalli
08-30Sri Annamacharya
09-00Ballet
15-00Teluginti Ammayi
15-30Hello Saptagiri
16-15Kitha Kithalu
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Aerobics & Yoga
08-00, 19-00, 21-30London Olympic Games
11-00Highlighst Of Archery World Cup
11-30Shooting Cup Highlights
12-0034th National Games 2011 Jharkhand
14-00Fields And Beyond
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00GAC Group 2012 ITTF
15-30, 16-30The Champions
16-00Sports News
17-004th National Under 20 Womens' Hockey
23-00Isatanbul Chess Olympiad
23-30Mahakushti
ESPN
07-30Jai Ho
08-00Open Championship Official Film
09-00, 12-30Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
09-30, 11-30ICC World T20 2012 H/s
10-00Champions Ka Champion
10-30T20 Dhamaka
11-00, 13-00Open Championship - Preview
13-30Open Championship Live
Neoprime
07-00, 19-30Lords of the Game
07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Sportszone
08-00, 13-00, 21-30Dial C For Cricket
09-00Ballebaaz
09-30Manchester Utd Topur of Asia 2013
11-30, 20-00Gendbaaz
14-00OSIM BWF World Superseries Preview
17-30Telebrands
18-00Fuel TV
18-30, 23-30Chilli Factor
21-00Oncemore
23-00The Greatest Matches Ever Played
Neosports
06-00, 06-30, 21-00Copa Libertadores
08-30Budesliga
10-30, 19-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
11-00, 19-30Fuel TV
11-30Goal! Superstar
12-00Goal Season Review
12-30, 23-30Telebrands
13-00PGA Classics
14-00Roland-Garros 2013 H/s
20-00Davis Cup 2013
Sony Six
06-00Sheru Classic
07-00, 11-00, 23-00, 23-30Indian Premier League H/s
07-30UFC
08-30Train To Win
09-00Liga Endesea 2012
11-30UFC Unleashed
12-30ITU World Triathlon Series
14-00Amstel Gold Race 2013
14-30, 18-00FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014
16-30Trace Documentaries
17-00UFC Wired
18-00Brazil World Tour 2012
20-00I Want To Be A Tennis Player
20-30ATP World Tour Uncovered
21-00UFC Ultimate 100
22-00UFC : Best of Pride
Star Cricket
07-00, 08-00, 09-30Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
07-30, 10-00 10-30, 13-00,ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s
08-30, 12-00, T20 Dhamaka
09-00, 12-30Jai Ho
11-30, 23-30Champions Ka Champion
14-00, 15-30Australia Tour of England
14-30, 22-30Cricket Extra
Star Sports
07-00, 11-00, 15-00Mobil 1 The Grid
07-30, 11-30, 13-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 H/s
09-00, 12-30, 15-30ICC World T20 2012 H/s
09-30, 14-30, 21-30Champions Ka Champion
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00T20 Dhamaka
10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-30Jai Ho
11-30, 13-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30Australia Tour of England H/s
17-00TNA Explosion
19-00, 23-002 Wheels
19-30Best of the Open Championship
Ten Action Plus
06-30 FIFA Futbol Mundial
07-00, 09-00, 21-30, 23-30FCB.tv International
10-30UEFA Europa League
11-00, 18-30Tour de France
14-30UEFA Champions League
17-00I-League
Ten Cricket
07-00, 09-00, 16-00, 18-00, 22-00Pakistan Tour of West Indies
11-00, 20-00Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
12-00, 15-00Cricket Classics
13-00Pakistan Tour of South Africa
21-00Homes of Cricket
21-30Simply The Best: V. Sehwag
Ten Sports
06-30, 10-00Motorsport Mundial
07-00WTA Magazine Show
07-30WWE: Bottomline
08-30Tour de France
09-00ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s
10-30, 14-30ATP 500 Series 2013
11-30WWE: Raw
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Aanantham Aanantham
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 17-00, 23-00Comedy Galaatta
13-00Gowndamani Senthil Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthaanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
21-00Oru Pada Comedy
Captain TV
06-30, 18-05Deiva Vazhipadu
07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00 News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30, 21-30Sema Comedy
09-30Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Kollywood Hits
13-30Magalirkaga
14-15Engeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Shasti Kavacham
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Shridi Jai Sairam
19-30Pudhu Mettukal
20-30Ilatharasi
21-00Super Scenes
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Bakthi Ula
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45 News
07-30Kaalai Malar
09-00, 23-00 Thenkinnam
17-00Pudhu Cinema
17-30Sirippo Varudhu
18-00Neengalum Samaikalam
18-30Bhakta Vijayam
19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thane
20-00Isai Kolangal
21-00Manathil Urudhi Vendum
21-30Mayaa
22-00Ilakkanam Maarudho
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 19-00News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 22-30Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 23-00Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovayar Poonga
12-00Vannthirai
16-30Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Uchakkattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-30Mudhal Mariyadhai
20-00Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri
20-30Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo
21-00Pokkisham
21-30Sooryaputhri
22-02Kaliyugam
KTV
19-30Thiraiminnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Tamil Thai Vazhthu
06-03Tamil Isai Kalambagam
06-30Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00Thiruvasaga Thaen
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00Seithigal
09-02Valaagam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02Kanavu Illam
12-02Auto Shankar
12-30Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00Pannattu Samayal
14-00Santhai Live
15-02Acham Thavir
16-02Maruthuva Neram
17-30Vanakkam Tamizha
18-30Malarum Bhoomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai
20-30Ezham Oru Inathin Varalaru
21-02Solli Adi
22-0010 Mani Seithigal
22-30Thiraikadal Odi
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kandha Gurui Kavasam
06-30Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00Sirippo Sirippu
11-00Pengal.com
12-00Cooli: Feature Film
14-30Aboorva Sagotharargal
15-00Vazhve Mayaam
15-30, 21-30Mega Hits
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Ragam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scene
20-00Sangeetha Santhosham
Podhigai TV
06-00, 18-00Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramarin Arulamudham
06-45Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi
07-00Arulae Anandhamae
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30, Nam Virudhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,Seidhigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-25Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu
08-35Endrum Inimai
09-00Thamizh Isai
09-30Ariviyal Pudhir
10-05, 22-30Pudhuso Pudhusu
10-30Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham
11-00Thagaval Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokiyya Bharatham
12-10Hello Ungaludan
13-00Kaatrnile Varum Geetham
14-00Pugazh
14-40, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
15-05Ilakiya Pattimmandram
16-00Theneer Neram
16-30Dharohar
17-10Programme from Doordarshan Madurai
17-35Grammiya Manam
18-30Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Arivom Aattathai
21-30Nam Virudhinar
22-10Endrum Inimai
Polymer TV
06-00Deiveega Gaanam
06-30News
07-00, 22-30News
07-30Music Express
08-30Teleshopping
11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00Saami Potta Mudichu
12-15, 21-00Mayakkam Enna
12-45, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-10, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-33, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30Ullam Kollai Pogudhey
14-00Thalattu: Feature Film
17-35, 19-30Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00Shaktiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 News
08-00Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live
08-30Addiction
09-00Parambarai Vaithyam
09-30, 21-30Kopium
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00S K Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
18-30Thirai Vannil
Sirippoli TV
06-00, 00-00Sinthanai Sirippu
07-00Athanaium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazha Vendum
14-00Idaividhatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
18-00Sirippu Marunthu
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Anantha Punnagai
22-00Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00Comedy Clips
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalaya Vazhipaadu
06-45Aanmeega Kathaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Saptha Nimidangal
07-30, 19-00News
08-00Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Yoga
08-40Maruthuva Neram
08-55Sollunga Boss
09-00Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Marudhani
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devadhai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Thyagam
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mundaanai Mudichu
18-30Uthiri Pookkal
19-30Nadaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Udayam Pudhidhu
06-30, 08-10Tamil Vanakkam
07-00, 08-00Seithigal
08-10,Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu
09-30, 17-30, 21-30360
10-10, 19-30Ulathu Ullappadi
12-30Sandhai
13-10Seithi Thodar
14-30Vetri Padikattu
15-10Hello Thanthi
16-30Thiraikadal
18-30Namma Ooru Seithigal
20-10, 22-10Ayutha Ezhuthu
21-00Seithi Thalam
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetripadikattu
07-05, 18-30Aalayatharisanam
07-35Rajaneram
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30News
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
12-30, 19-05Super Comedy
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00nenjamundu Neramiundu: Feature Film
16-30Vasanth Music
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Junior G
17-55Chutti Chutti Oviyangal
18-04Kandha Sashti Kavasam
20-30Oorum Perum
21-00Ini Oru Vithi Seivom
23-00Ragasiya Kelvikal
Vijay TV
06-00Bharathathil Dharmam
06-15Rasi Nalla Rasi
06-30Best of Bakthi Thiruvizha
07-00Vasantham Promoters
07-30Muthu Charam
08-05Iniya Illam
08-30, 09-30Vaazhga Pallandu
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Vaazhga Pallandu
10-00Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum
11-30Shivam
12-00, Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Kodi
13-00, 19-007C
13-30, 21-00Saravanan Meenatchi
14-00, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 21-30Super Singer 4
16-00Vijay Talkies
16-30En Desam En Makkal
18-00Uravugal Thodar Kadhai
19-30,Thayumanavan
20-00Deivam Thandha Veedu
22-55Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai
22-55Time Pass
Zee Tamil
06-00Devotional Slot
06-30Lord's Challenge
07-00Olimayaman Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Paarambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Green Monsoon
09-30Skyhome
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30Katrukena Veli
11-00, 21-30Attagasam
12-00, 20-30Solvathellam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Ingeyum Oru Gangai: Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
17-30, Home Minister
18-00Masala Kudumbam
18-30Marumanam
19-00Pugundha Veedu
19-30 Thulasi
20-00Maamiyar Thevai
22-30Top Ten
23-00Crime Patrol
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00 Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00News
08-30Etv World
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30Etv Talkies
11-30, 19-30, 23-30Idi Sangathi
14-00Sakhi
17-30Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00360 Degrees
21-00Pratidwani
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00, 21-00News
07-30Jeevanajyothi
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Sardukupodam Randi: Feature Film
12-00Abhiruchi
13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00, 19-00Sikharam
16-30Cash
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
18-30Muthyamanta Pasupu
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Chandramukhi
20-30Bharyamani
21-30Jabardasth
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabatha Seva
06-30Calvary Dharsanam
07-00Kodalu Diddina Kapuram: Feature Film
10-00Collector Garu : Feature Film
13-00Subbu: Feature Film
16-00Coolie: Feature Film
18-30Bobby: Feature Film
21-30Vastadu Naa Raju: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Vaarthalu
07-30 Subhalagnam
08-00Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi
08-30Cinema Junction
08-45Bioscope
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Vaani Rani
13-30, 23-00 Aahwanam
14-00Swayamvaram
14-30Sindhura Puvvu
18-00Sirimalli
18-30Madhubala
19-00Sampradayam
19-30Surya Puthrudu
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-00Anubandhalu
21-30Devatha
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30Auto Bharathi
23-30Film News
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Sri Krishna Katha
07-30Sliver Screen
08-00 Changathi Sivanandalahari
08-30Bhale Chancele
10-30Super Singer
11-30Film Based
12-00Mavuri Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
13-30Naadi Aadajanme
14-30Pavitra
15-00Atharillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakama
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Amrutham
21-00Rangam
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Narrowcasting
07-00News & Views
07-30Sri Krishna Tatvam
08-00Cinema Serial
08-30Telugu Tejalu
09-00Classical Dance
09-30, 23-30Kalakaumudi
10-00, 17-30Amma Manasu
10-30Teleschool
11-05Saptha Swaralu
11-30, 16-05Guru Devo Bhava
12-00Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram
12-30, 17-05Adavi Poolu
13-15, 16-30Holi
13-30, 21-15 Serialised Feature Film
14-10, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
14-30Life Style Show
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Chalo Film Nagar
18-00Bharat Nirman
18-25Rythunestham
20-00Mandara Makaranthalu
22-30Pragathi Patham
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00Global Teleshopping
07-30Gopuram
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Bangaru Kutumbam
10-00Comedy Club
11-00Mayadeweepam
12-00, Mahadevi
12-30Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00Punarvivaham
18-30Kalavari Kodalu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddu Bidda
20-30Radha Kalyanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Bindaas
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00, 16-30Anwar-E-Quran
06-30, 18-00Ramzan Special
07-00News
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
09-00Dil Se - Live
10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
11-00, 13-00Aks-E-Rasoi
11-30, 15-30Mehfil-E-Naat
12-30Faizan-E-Ramzan
14-30, 22-30Ramzan Ki Rounaqien
17-00Iftaar Time Live
18-30Deccannama News
20-00Mehfil-E-Sama
21-30Central Hall
22-00Almi Manzar
23-30Salat-Al-Taraweh, Live
Top