| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

08-00, 13-00

Roll No. 21

09-00

Tom and Jerry: The Magic Ring

10-30

Tom And Jerry Blast Off To Mars

11-00, 22-00

Tom & Jerry Show

12-00, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-30

Obocchama-kun

13-30

Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers

17-00

Ben10: Omniverse

Chutti TV

06-00, 07-30

Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan

07-00,

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00, 18-00

Avatar

09-00, 15-00, 21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30, 21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

10-30, 13-00

Prezzy

11-00,

Super Why 2

11-30

White Seal

12-00,

Loonatic Unleashed

14-00

Crazy Jessie

16-00, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mysters Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake and The Never Land Pirates

09-00, 16-30,

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 17-00, 19-30, 22-00

Doraemon

12-00, 15-30

Phineas And Ferb

15-00, 19-00

Hamtaro

21-00

Shake It Up

21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 19-00

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armoured Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Spiderman Unlimited

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00, 09-00, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

10-00, 21-00

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

17-00, 20-30

Keymon Ache

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Hagemaru

12-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

13-00

Chhota Bheem Jungle Ka Raja Special

14-30

Chhota Bheem: Game Over Mighty Raju

16-00

Chhota Bheem In Incan Adventure

17-30

Chhota Bheem Mayanagri

19-00

Chatpat Jhatpat

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Chankayasoothranghal: Feature Film

09-00

Geethanjali

09-30

Aswaroodan: Feature Film

13-00

Kappalu Muthalalay: Feature Film

16-00

Nerariyan CBI: Feature Film

19-30

Baba Kalyani: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Face Off

09-30

Caught Red Handed

10-00, 16-00

World's Wildest Police Videos

11-00, 17-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not!

12-00, 20-00

Top Chef

13-00, 22-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

14-00, 21-00

Damages

15-00, 19-00

Caught On Camera

23-00

Dating in the Dark

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X-Factor

07-00, 09-00, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

08-00

Oprah

09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

10-00, 14-00, 18-30, 22-00

Summerland

11-00

Under The Dome

12-00, 17-30, 21-00

Melrose Places

13-30, 20-00

Rules of Engagement

15-30

Beauty and the Beast

16-30

Life Unexpected

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30,13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00

MASH

06-30, 08-30, 20-30

Mind Your Language

07-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 20-00

Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps

09-30, 15-30

Go On

10-00, 15-00, 19-00

Threesome

10-30, 19-30

Guys With Kids

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

Greek

12-00

Happily Divorced

12-30

Hot In Cleveland

13-00

Dharma And Greg

18-30, 22-00

Anger Management

22-30

Saturday Night Live

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Kaka Hathrasi

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Gaaye Chala Jaa

07-00, 15-00

Tales Of The Road

07-30

Folk Dance Of Tamilnadu

08-00

Sculpture Of India

08-30, 16-30

Colours And Lines Of India

09-00

Neeri Parayan Ki Neel Pari

09-30, 17-30

Green Gold

10-00

Ignited Minds

10-30

Geethanjali

11-00

Sanskriti Bharathi

11-30, 19-30

Shivaji

12-30, 20-30

Rajgir Mahotsav

13-30

Shhanno

14-30

Gaye Chala Aa

15-30, 23-30

Eminent Cartoonist of India

16-00

Sculpture Of India

17-00

Qawaali

18-00

Mittee Ke Rang

18-30

Surdas

19-00

Sanskriti Bharati

22-00

Didi Dr Nirmala Deshpande Gandhi Vaadi

DD India

07-00, 14-30

Ek Kiran Roshini Ki

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kahin To Milenge

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Take Care Holistically "

09-00, 17-00

Jamuniya

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Dharati Naache Ambar Gaye

10-30

Kalaprikarma

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Imtihaan

12-00, 19-30

Yeh Hai India Meri Jaan

13-00

Festival of Nagas

13-30

Tu Totta Main Maina

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

18-00

Charcha Mein

20-30

Sargarmiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Jago Jago Grahak Jago

09-00

Lok Tantra Mein Aastha

09-30

Kashmirnama

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Sanskar

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Tum Dena Saatha Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

17-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Kamyabi Ki Udaan

19-30

Swasth Bharath

20-30

Hum Phir Milenge

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

21-30

Saraswatichandra

22-00

Byomkesh Bakshi

23-00

Rangoli

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 09-30, 12-00, 17-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India - India Fights Back

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai

11-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

14-30, 20-30

Savitri

15-30

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

16-30

Police Dial 100

19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Lok Manch

07-00,

PSBT Film

07-30,

The Heated Debate

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

Know Your MP

11-30

Vigyan Darpan

12-00

Special Guest

12-30, 17-30

Roving Camera

14-00

Healthy India

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

17-00

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

18-00

Special Guest

18-30

India Unlimited

20-00

Talktime

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Ulagam Chuttum Valiban : Movie

18-00

Ramayanam

18-30

Kalakkan Maiyamman

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Amala

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-00

It Only Hurts When I Lauch

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 18-00

Lucha Libre

14-00, 21-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Revenge

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00

Touch

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Mad Men

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

Zee Cafe

06-40, 12-00, 20-30

American Dad

07-00

World Church

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00

Scandal

12-30

Cloud 9

13-30, 20-00

Friends

23-00

The Following

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-48, 14-00, 16-00, 17-20, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-24, 16-25, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-36, 13-00, 19-36, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-12, 14-28, 16-55, 22-00

Lapataganj

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-00, 22-30

FIR

15-30

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

Sahara One

09-00, 18-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-00, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Gunehgar: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00, 17-00

CID

12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

12-30, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 21-30

Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarish Agla Padaav

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

15-00, 21-00

Chhanchhan

15-30

Indian Idol Junior

19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-30, 09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30, 20-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

India's Dancing Superstars Studio Cuts

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

Star Utsav

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Connected Hum Tum

12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30

DID Super Moms

19-00

Aaj Ke Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hain

23-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 12-00, 18-00

Wildest Africa

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

The Most Extreme

10-00

South Pacific

11-00

Hunters

13-00, 14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

15-00

Hilbilly Handfishing

16-00

Mutant Planet

19-00

Predators Prey

19-30

Big Cat Diary

21-00

River Monsters: European Maneater

22-00

Killing For a Living

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

No Kitchen Required

07-00

Swamp Brothers

07-30

What Happened Next

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00, 17-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00, 15-00, 20-30

Food Factory

10-30

Destroyed in Seconds

11-00, 18-00

Untamed and Uncut

13-00, 19-00

Man, Woman, Wild

14-00

The Magic of Big Blue

15-00, 20-00

American Digger

16-00

Unchained Reaction

21-00

Dual Survival

23-00

Meat Eater

Discovery Science

08-00

Mythbusters

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

11-00, 16-00

How Do They Do It? Specials

12-00, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00, 21-00

When We Left Earth: NASA Mission

16-50

Food Detectives

19-00

Build It Bigger

21-00

When We Left Earth: Nasa Mission

22-00

Weaponology

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

08-30,16-30

Beetle Crisis

09-00

Airdogs

11-00, 19-00

Petrol Heads

11-30, 19-30

Off The Road

13-00, 21-00

The Aviators

13-30, 21-30

Wrecked

14-00, 22-00

Kings of Crash

15-00, 23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

17-00

Wheeler Dealers

18-00

Fast N Loud

Fox Traveller

08-00, 16-00

The Outdoor Room

08-30, 16-30

The List

09-00, 22-00

Style And The City

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 20-00

Food Safari

11-30, 19-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

13-30, 17-30, 20-30

Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 19-30, 21-00

Eat Street

15-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

18-00

Street Food Around the World

21-30

Kung Fu Kitchen

22-30

Stratusphere

23-00

Poh's Kitchen

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Into The Crystal Cave

09-00

Dangerous Encounters: Snakebot

10-00, 11-00

Caught in The Act

12-00, 20-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Island

13-00

Breakout: Freedom Fighter Escape

14-00, 18-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

15-00

Secrets of The King Cobra

16-00

Engineering Connections : Airbus A380

17-00, 21-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

22-00

Banged Up Abroad: Heroin Sting

23-00

Taboo: Nudity

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Best Food Ever

07-00

Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern

08-00

Globe Trekker: Around The World

09-00, 20-00

Kitchen Boss

09-30, 20-30

Kylie Kwong Cooking with Heart and Soul

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

The Mind of a Chef

10-30

Feast Bazaar Year 2006

12-00

Man Vs Food

15-00

Chuck's Day Off

15-30

Happily Ever Laughter

16-30

Nigellissima

17-00

Go Indi: Maharashtra

18-00

Miami Ink

19-00

Go Asia With Anita Kapoor

19-30, 22-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

21-00

Pilot Globe Guides

21-30

Fast Food Mania

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30

Krishidarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Commissioned Programme

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

10-30

Shastyriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

12-00

Feature Film

14-30

Sandhi Sudha Plus

15-00

Chira Smarane

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Karmanyevadikaryasthe

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-30

Maguvina Kare

21-30

Invited Audience Programme

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

23-00

Telebuy

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Big Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00

Pavitra Bandhana

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Subhamangala

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Kanoonige Saval: Feature Film

11-00

Giri: Feature Film

14-00

Savira Sullu: Feature Film

16-30

Halli Krishna Delhi Radha: Feature Film

19-30

Barjari Bete: Feature Film

23-00

Amar Akbar Anthony: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Adarsha Dampathigalu

11-00, 22-00

Mungaru Malay

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aaradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Asthram: Feature Film

11-30

Leader's Choice

12-00,13-30

Big Brands Telehop

12-30

Niram

14-00

Gandhi Nagar 2nd Street: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedam

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Snadhyakku Viinja Poovu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Amritageetangal

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-30

Tarzan

11-00

News Now

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior

14-00

Mahanadhi: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

20-30

Just Fun - Chumma

21-00

Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Jeevanam

07-30, 22-30

Comedy Express

08-30

No Addiction

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aaakam Kodeeswaran

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30,

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Calcutta News Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00, 15-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00

Bharatham: Feature Film

11-30

Tharangalil Tharam

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 21-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

16-00

Mist

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Kingini Kootam

18-00

Manasinakkare: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

11-30

Akomporul

16-00

Xtreem Kids

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shrarantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-30

Divyanilavu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

The View

09-00

Boombox

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05

Music Meter

10-30

Samaksham

12-05

Gulmal

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Vyooham: Feature Film

17-00

SISO

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00, 23-30

Grihalakshmi

20-00

College Days

20-30

Swargavathil

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-00

Rengoli Golf

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Netizen Journalist

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthan Pattu

09-35

Parasparam

10-30

Nalathe Vartha

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Ragalayam

12-30

Golden Couple

13-35 , 18-00

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Vidhushakan

15-04

Harita Keralam

15-30

SISO Mall

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just kidding

18-30

Evening Edition

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Star Chat

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Thara Ruchi

Kairali TV

06-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30,

Karyam Nisaram

07-00,

Flavours of India

07-30

Cocktail

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30, 20-00

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Perumthachan: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone, Live

14-30, 19-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-30, 20-30

Amma Ammayiamma

16-30, 21-30

Kumkumam

17-00, 21-35

Bhoomigeetham

17-30, 22-00

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

21-00

Easy Cook

23-00

Cine Talkies

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Grama Panchayathu: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

12-30

Trilor Time

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love And Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00

Just In

16-30

Bharyavettil Paramasugam: Feature Film

19-30

Sevens: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Kozhikode Contribution

08-30

Interview

09-00

Mohiniyattom

09-30

Ormayil Aavanitheenalayi

10-02, 16-00, 23-30

Vettuvishesham

11-02

Fusion

12-02

Kannanam Manoharam

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Splash

14-00

Sahayathrika

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15, 20-00

Mayilpeeli

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-30

Cinema Weekly

20-30

Samvadam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Innale Peztha Mazha

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-05

News Morning

06-30

Anyonyam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

10-30, 22-30

Crime

13-00, 22-00

Cock Tail

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Dr Live

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Viewer's Choice

17-30

Propex TV

18-00

Cinemakottaka

18-30

Spotlight

19-30

Nellum Pathirum

21-00

News N' Views

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00

Bhagyanakshatram

08-30

Apoorvam Chilar: Feature Film

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30, 16-30, 22-00

Geethanjali

13-15

Alice In Wonderland: Feature Film

16-15

Super Dish

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

19-00

Sarayu

19-30, 23-30

Nandhanam

20-00

Malayalee House

22-30

Kanatha Kaazhchakal

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Calcutta News

FILMY

09-00

Inspector

12-00

Insaaf Main Karoonga

15-00

Sunghursh

18-00

Ram Aur Shyam

21-00

Pataal Bhairavi

GEMINI TV

08-30

Peda Rayudu

15-00

Pistha

HBO

06-49

True Justice: Urban Warfare

08-32

Skyline

10-19

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

12-43

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

14-34

Blade: Trinity

16-41

Bloodsport

18-35

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

21-00

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

23-47

Spy Kids 3: Game Over

HBO DEFINED

06-15

Beerfest

08-00

Racing Stripes

09-45

Friends With Money

11-10

Rachel Getting Married

13-00

Wrath Of The Titans

14-40

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

16-50

Saturday Night Fever

18-40

Speed Racer

21-00

Luck

22-00

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

HBO HITS

05-45

Ironclad

08-00

Game

10-15

Cowboys & Aliens

12-10

Life As We Know It

14-05

Get The Gringo

15-40

Soldiers Of Fortune

17-15

Circle Of Eight

18-35

Our Idiot Brother

20-00

Thor

21-55

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 1

JAYA TV

10-00

Kurathi Magan

13-30

Vaidehi Vandaachu

20-30

Priyamudan

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Ezharaponnana

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Sadhu Mirandaal

KIRAN TV

09-00

Grama Panchayathu

16-30

Bharya Veettil Paramasugam

19-30

Sevens

KTV

07-00

Allaudin

10-00

Sound Party

13-00

Ooty Varai Uravu

16-30

Collateral Damage

17-30

Mega Snake

20-00

Villain

23-00

Kandaen Seethaiyai

MAX

07-21

Bunny The Hero

09-47

Karan Arjun

13-35

Aadmi Khilona Hai

17-07

Kala Patthar

20-57

Cheetah: The Power Of One

MGM

07-15, 13-45

Crisscross

08-45, 17-15

Jason's Lyric

10-45

My American Cousin

12-15

The Killing Box

15-15

Ulee's Gold

19-15

Night Of The Comet

21-00

Beat Street

23-00

Illegal In Blue

MOVIES NOW

07-35

Taking Lives

09-25

Collateral damage

11-25

127 Hours

13-10

After The Sunset

14-55

Madagascar

16-30

Unstoppable

18-30

There's Something About Mary

21-00

Eagle Eye

23-25

I Know What You Did Last Summer

MOVIES OK

06-00

Inaam Dus Hazaar

10-00

Zahreelay

13-00

Anari No. 1

16-00

Pyar Ke Do Phal

19-00

Surya: Jalta Nahi Jalata Hai

21-00

Kala Bazaar

PIX

05-37

Slumdog Millionaire

07-53

Streetdance

09-57

Catch Me If You Can

12-45

The Warriors Way

14-24

The Mexican

16-42

21 Jump Street

18-56

The Tuxedo

21-00

Redline

22-58

Species: The Awakening

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Thangamaana Thangachi

13-00

Inikkum Ilamai

16-00

Criminal Diary

20-01

Kili Paechu Kaettka Vaa

RAJ TV

13-30

Naan Paadum Paadal

22-00

Ennaippol Oruvan

STAR GOLD

06-00

Silsiilay

09-00

Bardaasht

12-30

Mehndi

15-30

Qayamat: City Under Threat

18-30

Kisse Pyar Karon

21-00

Ayan Vidhawansak The Destroyer

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Grown Ups

08-00

The Day The Earth Stood Still

10-00

The Hulk

12-30

Jurassic Park

15-00

Death Race

17-00

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

19-00

Up

21-00

Evan Almighty

23-00

Colombiana

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

The Host

08-00

Xxx: State Of The Union

09-30

Hollow Man

11-30

Bad Boys 2

13-00

Transporter 2

14-30

Aliens

17-00

Lock Up

19-00

The Mask Of Zorro

21-00

New Police Story

23-00

Faster

SUN TV

14-35

Neranja Manasu

23-00

Aarya

UDAYA TV

14-30

Namanna

23-00

Annapoorna

UTV ACTION

08-30

Evolution

12-45

LOC: Kargil

15-45

Final Destination 3

18-45

Maidan-e-Jung

20-45

Shastra: The Revenge

22-45

300

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Hamara Khandan

12-00

Baaz: A Bird In Danger

16-00

Jaal: The Trap

20-30

Race 2

23-00

Ghajini

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-21, 11-43, 16-59

Somersault

07-53

Blue Swallow

09-56, 15-12

To End All Wars

13-14

Treasure Island

18-30

President

20-00

Mother Of Mine

21-45

De Eso No Se Habla

23-25

D'Artagnan & The Three Musketeers

WB

06-00

Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III

07-37

Looney Tunes: Back In Action

09-19

Snakes On A Plane

11-10

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

13-55

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

16-15

Contact

19-10

The Ant Bully

21-00

Inkheart

23-09

House Of Wax

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Meri Izzat

10-30

Ankush

13-30

Aaj Ka Goonda Raj

17-30

Ek Aur Mohra

20-30

Police Police

ZEE CINEMA

07-48

Jaanam Samjha Karo

11-19

Baazigar

15-04

Devi

18-05

Kyon Ki... It's Fate

21-00

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

ZEE CLASSIC

07-12

Wafaa

10-02

Baat Ban Jaaye

13-04

Ek Hi Bhool

15-55

Prem Bandhan

19-00

Charas

22-00

Prem Nagar

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Gladiator

10-10

The Shadow

13-00

Fight Below

15-10

National Treasure

18-00

Cinderella Man

21-00

Sister Act

23-15

Devil's Double

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 18-30, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00

Hum Ho Gaye Aap Ke: Feature Film

12-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

13-00, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

13-30, 19-30

Gumrah

15-00

Roomies

16-00

Remix

17-00, 20-30

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-00

Hit It

13-30

Top 20

16-00

Relay

19-05, 23-00

Splitsvilla

22-00

Roadies X Auditions

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Jersey Shore

13-00

Very Easy Listening

13-30, 15-00, 16-30, 17-15, 19-30, 21-30

Hit Factory

16-00, 21-15

Xxxl

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-30

Behind The Music

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00, 23-00

Catfish

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Birthday Bumps

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Akalaganlile India

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

On Record

17-00

Chuttavattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Athimanushar

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

19-00

What Women Really Want

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Talk Asia

10-30, 14-30

Nedwsroom

13-00

Business Traveller

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Mainsail

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

NewsCenter

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

21-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

06-30

Life

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Vasthavam

11-30

Special Correspondent

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Great Indian Circus

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Green Report

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaledioscope

23-00

Profit & Loss

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Facebooked

10-30

Mathi Azhimathi

11-30

Career Guru

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Thiruva Ethirva

15-30

Veedu

17-30

Niyanthranrekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30, 23-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Choodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics & Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Summer Universide

11-30

Shooting Cup Highlights

12-00

34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

GAC Group 2012 ITTF

15-30, 16-30

The Champions

16-00

Sports News

17-00

60th Senior National Volleball

23-00

Super King Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

09-00, 12-00, 17-30, 21-00

Australia Tour of England

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 22-30

Champions Ka Champion

10-30, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

T20 Dhamaka

11-30, 22-00

Pakistan Tour of India

21-30

FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 H/s

Neoprime

07-00, 19-30

Lords of the Game

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00

Ballebaaz

09-30

Bundesliga

11-30, 20-00

Gendbaaz

14-00

Roland-Garros 2013

17-30, 23-30

Telebrands

18-00

Chilli Factor

18-00

Play Back the Highlights Show 2010

18-30

Fuel TV

21-00

Oncemore

23-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

Neosports

06-00

B'liga Champions - FC Bayern

06-00, 19-00

Chilli Factor

06-30, 21-00

Copa Libertadores

08-30

Budesliga

10-30

PGA Tour H/s

11-30

Goal! Season Review

11-30, 19-30

Inside The PGA Tour

12-00, 18-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries

20-00

Davis Cup 2013

23-00

PGA Classics

Sony Six

06-00

The Best Football Funnies Ever

07-00, 11-00, 23-00

Indian Premier League H/s

07-30

UCI World Tirreno - Adriatico

08-00

Football Rivlaries

09-00

Australia Lions Tour 2013

11-30

UFC Unleashed

12-30

Glory World Series

16-30

Trace Documentaries

17-30

UFC : Best of Pride

18-00

Brazil World Tour 2012

20-00

I Want To Be A Cricketer

20-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered

23-30

500 Great Goals

Star Cricket

05-00

Australia Tour of India H/s

07-00, 10-30, 14-00, 22-30

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

08-00, 11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30, 22-43

Friends Life T20 2013 H/s

08-00, 15-00, 15-28

Australia Tour of England H/s

08-30, 12-00,

T20 Dhamaka

09-00, 12-30

Jai Ho

09-30, 11-30, 23-30

Champions Ka Champion

10-00, 13-00

Pakistan Tour of India 2012/13 H/s

Star Sports

06-30, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

T20 Dhamaka

07-00, 11-00, 15-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

07-30, 19-30

F1 Classics

08-30

Pakistan Tour of India

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

Friends Life T20 2013 H/s

09-30, 14-30, 21-30

Champions Ka Champion

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-30

Jai Ho

11-30, 13-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of England H/s

12-00, 15-30

ICC Champions Trophy 2013

17-00

TNA Explosion

19-00, 23-00

2 Wheels

21-00

IFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 H/s

Ten Action Plus

06-30 14-30

Footbrazil

07-00, 09-00, 21-00, 23-00

FCB.tv International

10-30

UEFA Europa League

11-00, 19-00

Tour de France

15-00

UEFA Champions League

17-00

I-League

Ten Cricket

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-30, 16-30

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

13-00

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

15-00

The Inside Story

17-30

Straight Drive

19-00

Tri Nation 2013 Final: India V Sri Lnka

Ten Sports

06-00, 12-00

ATP 500 Series

07-00

Asian Tour Golf Show

07-30

WWE: Bottomline

08-30

Tour de France

09-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s

10-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

11-00

IAAF Wold Youth Championship 2013 H/s

13-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour

13-30

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

14-30

WWE: Raw

17-30

Straight Drive

19-00

Tri-Ntion 2013: Final - India V Sri Lnaka

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam

09-30, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Pudhu Mettukal

20-30

Ilatharasi

21-00

Super Scenes

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Sirippo Sirippu

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

18-30

Bhakta Vijayam

19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

20-00

Isai Kolangal

21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

21-30

Mayaa

22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Nalaya Iyakkunar

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Mudhal Mariyadhai

20-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri

20-30

Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-02

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Pannattu Samayal

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Acham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Vanakkam Tamizha

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

20-30

Ezham Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kandha Gurui Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Tahngamana Purushan: Feature Film

14-30

Aboorva Sagotharargal

15-00

Vazhve Mayaam

15-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Sangeetha Santhosham

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05, 22-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

11-00

Thagaval Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Kaatrnile Varum Geetham

14-00

Pugazh

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Dharohar

17-10

Programme from Doordarshan Madurai

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Arivom Aattathai

21-30

Nam Virudhinar

22-10

Endrum Inimai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

News

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30

Teleshopping

11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Nalladhoru Kudumbam: Feature Film

17-35, 19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Addiction

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 21-30

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00,

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vannil

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00

Seithigal

08-10,

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

10-10, 19-30

Ulathu Ullappadi

12-30

Sandhai

13-10

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

18-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

20-10, 22-10

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

12-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Vazhkai: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Ini Oru Vithi Seivom

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-15

Rasi Nalla Rasi

06-30

Best of Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30, 09-30

Vaazhga Pallandu

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Vaazhga Pallandu

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Kodi

13-00, 19-00

7C

13-30, 21-00

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 21-30

Super Singer 4

16-00

Vijay Talkies

16-30

En Desam En Makkal

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-30, 22-30

Office

22-55

Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai

22-55

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Green Monsoon

09-30

Skyhome

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Katrukena Veli

11-00, 21-30

Attagasam

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Mayor Meenakshi: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30,

Home Minister

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

18-30

Marumanam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top Ten

23-00

Crime Patrol

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Naa Mogudu Naakesontham: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Amma Naa Kodala: Feature Film

10-00

Bhadradri Ramudu : Feature Film

13-00

Maaro: Feature Film

16-00

Pelli: Feature Film

18-30

Athidhi: Feature Film

21-30

Uncle: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi

08-30

Cinema Junction

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-30

Sindhura Puvvu

18-00

Sirimalli

18-30

Madhubala

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Surya Puthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Sri Krishna Katha

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Changathi Sivanandalahari

08-30

Bhale Chancele

10-30

Super Singer

11-30

Cinema Awards Curtain Raiser

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Atharillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Amrutham

21-00

Rangam

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Sri Krishna Tatvam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Telugu Tejalu

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30, 23-30

Kalakaumudi

10-00, 17-30

Amma Manasu

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30, 16-05

Guru Devo Bhava

12-00

Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram

12-30, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

13-15, 16-30

Holi

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Life Style Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-00

Bharat Nirman

18-25

Rythunestham

20-00

Mandara Makaranthalu

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Bangaru Kutumbam

10-00

Comedy Club

11-00

Mayadeweepam

12-00,

Mahadevi

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Radha Kalyanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Bindaas

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E-Bayaan

16-30

Nirmal Baba

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Khaas Mulaqat

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

23-30

Salat-Al-Taraweh, Live

Top