| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00, 09-00, 12-00Obocchama-kun
08-00, 13-00Roll No. 21
09-00, Tom And Jerry Tales
10-00Ben 10
11-00Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers
14-00, 19-30Tom and Jerry: The Fast and The Furry
15-00, 17-30, 18-00Oggy And The Cockroaches
17-00, 21-00Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
22-00Tom and Jerry Show
Chutti TV
06-00Tommy And Oscar
06-30Super Why
07-00, 19-00Avatar
07-30Jackie Chan
08-00George Of The Jungle
08-30, 17-00All In All Azhagu Raja
09-00, 16-00Penguins of Madagascar
09-30, 21-30Dora Pranayam
10-30The Pinky And Perky
11-00Super Normal
12-00White Seal
12-30Avatar
13-00Dragon Booster
13-30Prezzy
14-00Crazy Jessy
15-00Chella Kutty Martha
16-00, 20-00Jackie Chan
19-00Spectacular Spiderman
19-30Krypto The Super Dog
20-00Mosnter Allergy
20-30Ennoda Parents Aliens
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales Of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Wild Kratts
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00Chuggington
07-30, 15-00, 19-00Hamtaro
08-00Mickey Mouse Club House
08-30Jake and The Never Land Pirates
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-30Art Attack
09-30, 12-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00Doraemon
15-30Phineas & Ferb
21-00The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir
21-30BLN
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit the Rabbit
09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 19-00Kiteretsu
10-00Kid Vs Kat
11-00Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
12-00, 19-00Phineas and Ferb
13-00Feluda
16-30Splatalot
17-00Super Robot
18-00, 21-00Iron Man: Armored Adventures
18-30Spiderman
20-00Spiderman Unlimited
20-30Hulk
21-30Rescue Force
Nickelodeon
07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
07-30Go Diego Go
08-30, 21-30Shaun The Sheep
10-00, 21-00Dinosaur King
11-00, 13-30, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
12-00, 16-00, 18-00Motu Patlu
17-00, 20-30Keymon Ache
22-00Miniscule
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00, 23-00M.A.D.
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Gali Gali Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00, 21-00Chhota Bheem
10-00Hagemaru
12-00Mr Bean: The Animated Series
13-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
14-30Chhota Bheem: Chor Chor Special
16-00Chhota Bheem In Incan Adventure
17-30Happy Birthday Bheem Special
20-00Hagemaru Marathon
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-30Kallunum Polisum: Feature Film
09-30Pachakuthira: Feature Film
12-30First Copy
13-00Neelagiri: Feature Film
16-00Vishnu: Feature Film
19-30Pingami: Feature Film
22-30Sesham: Feature Film
AXN
06-00Face Off
09-30Caught Red Handed
10-00, 16-00World's Wildest Police Videos
11-00, 17-00Ripley's Believe It Or Not!
12-00, 20-00Top Chef
13-00, 22-00CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
14-00, 21-00Damages
15-00, 19-00Caught On Camera
23-00Dating In The Dark
Big CBS Love
06-00The X-Factor
08-00, 12-00, 21-00Britain's NTM
09-00, 13-30, 20-00Rules of Engagement
10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30The Game
10-30, 14-00, 18-30, 22-00Summerland
11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00Excused
11-30, 19-30Entertainment Tonight
Colors
07-00Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust
08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-30, 12-00, 21-00Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma
12-30, 15-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha
16-30Jhalak Dikhhla Ja
Comedy Central
06-00MASH
06-30, 08-30, 20-30Mind Your Language
07-00, 17-00America's Fiunniest Home Videos
09-00, 20-00How Not To Live Your Life
09-30, 15-30, 23-00Go On
10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Threesome
10-30, 22-30Guys with Kids
11-00, 16-00, 21-00Greek
12-00Happily Divorced
12-30Hot In Cleveland
13-00Dharma & Greg
13-30Everybody Loves Raymond
14-00Suits
18-30Anger Management
23-30The Benny Hill Show
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Usne Kaha
07-00Brahmaputra Nagaland
07-30Virasat-Folk Dance of Various States
08-00Temples Shrines
08-30, 16-30Colours and Lines of Freedom
09-00Wild Life/Animal World
09-30Take a Break
10-00Nachyo Bahut Gopal
10-30Ballet - Radha Krishnan
11-30, 19-30Aurangzab
12-00Book Release Kabab Train
13-00We The Living - Dance Ballet
15-00, 23-00Tales of the Road
15-30Ghoomar Been Dance
16-00Sculpture Of India
17-00Dharti Bane Phoolwari
17-30Born Again
18-00Ignited Minds
18-30Sugam Sangeet
19-00Sanskriti Bharathi
20-30Interaction Between Hindusrani and Carnatic Music
21-30Shhanno
22-00Mera Paigham Mohabbat Hai
22-30The Legends Dilip Kumar
23-30Chari Nritya
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30Geetanjali
07-30, 15-30, 22-30In Conversation With
09-00, 17-00Wild Adventure
09-30Urdu News
10-00, 17-30National Programme Of Dance
10-30, 18-00Mere Humdum Mere Ghost
11-00, 18-30Kashmir-Nama
11-30, 19-00Pehchaan...Astitva Ek Talaash
12-00, 19-30Total Health
13-00, 20-30Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan
13-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
14-00Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Kamaal Hai Kamaal
16-30, 23-30Desert Calling
21-00News Night
22-00Telugu News
22-15Punjabi News
DD National
06-00IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Samachar
07-15News for Hearing Impaired
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Sitaron Ki Duniya
09-00Jamuniya
10-00Panaah
11-30Aye Dil-E-Nadaan
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-00Saraswatichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhoora
13-30Tum Dena Saath Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Stree... Teri Kahani
16-00Kidz Island
16-30Chitrahaar
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Bazm
19-00Rajdhani Samachar
19-30Swasth Bharat
20-30Sabse Bade Ladaiyaa
22-00Gora
22-30Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar
23-00Qurbani: Serialized Feature Film
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-30, 22-30Savdhan India - India Fights Back
09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 21-00Do Dil...ek Jaan
10-00, 14-30, 20-30Savitri
11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai...Ajab Sa Risk Hai
18-30Crazy Stupid Ishq
19-30Amrit Manthan
21-30Junoon : Aisi Nafrat,Toh Kaisa Ishq
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00, 15-00Lok Manch
07-00, 14-00Aanchal Mein Aakash
07-30, 18-30Sahitya Sansar
08-00, 13-00, 21-00Insight
10-00, 22-00Perspective
11-00A Page From History
12-00Healthy India
14-30Vishesh
16-00Science This Week
16-30Vigyan Darpan
17-00Hamari Sansad
17-30Career Cafe
18-00Know Your MP
19-00, 23-00Public Forum
20-00Roving Camera
20-30Special Guest
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Badrinath: Feature Film
18-00Ramayanam
18-30Kalakkan Marimayam
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Amala
20-30Indian Voice
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30Puthuchithrangal
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 09-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00AGT
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00Hawaii Five-0
08-00, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00Maximum Exposure
11-00, 16-00, 22-00CSI: Las Vegas
12-00, 17-00Lucha Libre
Star World
06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Masterchef: The Professionals
07-00, 10-00 14-00, 18-00, 22-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Two And A Half Men
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30The Big Bang Theory
09-00Touch
11-00, 15-00, 23-00Mad Men
19-00Grey's Anatomy
Zee Cafe
06-40, 12-00, 20-30American Dad V
08-00, 16-00Just For Laughs
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Grey's Anatomy
11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00Scandal
12-30Cloud 9
13-30, 20-00Friends
23-00Red Widow
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00Religious Programmes
08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
10-04, 12-27, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30Baalveer
10-40, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30Jeanie Aur Juju
11-17, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir
13-30, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
15-00, 22-30FIR
15-30Gutur Goon 2
Sahara One
09-00, 18-00Sur Kshetra
10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati
11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00Jhimil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga
11-30, 20-00, 22-30Jai Jai Bajrangbali
12-00, 13-30, 22-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
12-30, 19-30, 23-30Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights
15-00Mere Jeevan Saathi: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00CID
12-30, 20-00Anamika
13-00, 20-30Amita Ka Amit
13-30, 21-30Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarrish Agla Padaav
14-00, 19-00, 22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
14-30, 22-30Bade Acche Laggte Hain
15-00, 21-00Chhanchhan
15-30, 23-00Indian Idol Junior
17-00Crime Patrol
19-30Dil Ki Nazar Se Khoobsurat
Star Plus
06-30, 09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00Super Star Preview
08-30, 13-00, 18-30Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 17-00, 19-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00Saraswatichandra
11-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-30India's Dancing Superstars Studio Cuts
20-30Ek Haazaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
Star Utsav
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00Sampurna Ramayan
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00Mann Ke Awaaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
18-00Teri Mere Sapne
Zee TV
06-00Religious Programmes
09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30Punar Vivah: Ek Naya Umeed
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 14-00, 22-00Connected Hum Tum
12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30Pavithra Rishta
15-00, 16-30, 20-30Hitler Didi
19-00Aaj Ki Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hai
23-00Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00, 12-00, 18-00Wildest Africa
09-00, 17-00, 23-00The Most Extreme
10-00Echo and the Elephants of Amboseli
10-30Orangutan Island
11-00Animal Strategies
13-00, 14-00, 20-00River Monsters
15-00, 22-00Animal Planet's A to Z
16-00Equator
19-00Killing For a Living
21-00River Monsters with Jeremy Wade
Discovery Channel
06-00, 12-00, 22-00No Kitchen Required
07-00, 16-30Swamp Brothers
07-30What Happened Next
08-00I Shouldn't Be Alive
09-00House Hazards
09-30How Do They Do It
10-00, 20-30Food Factory
10-30Destroyed in Seconds
11-00Nature's Deadliest
13-00, 19-00Man, Woman, Wild
14-00Full Force Nature
14-30, 15-30Factory Made
15-00, 20-00American Digger
16-00Auction Hunters
17-00, 21-00Man vs. Wild
18-00Untamed and Uncut
23-00Meat Eater
Discovery Science
08-00The Ultimate Guide
09-00Ultimate Weapons
11-00, 19-00Build it Bigger
12-00UFO
13-00, 18-00Combat Tech
14-00, 23-00Monsters Inside Me
15-00The Mysteries of Magic
16-00How Do They Do It?: Specials
16-50Food Detectives
17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30How It's Made
21-00When We Left Earth: NASA Mission
22-00Frontline Battle Machines with Mike Brewer
Discovery Turbo
08-00Riding With Rossi
09-00Overhaulin
11-00, 19-00Petrol Heads
11-30, 19-30Off The Road
12-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
13-00, 21-00The Devils Ride
14-00, 22-00Kings of Crash
15-00, 23-00Inside West Coast Customs
16-00Motorcycle Women
17-00Wheeler Dealers
18-00Fast N Loud
Fox Traveller
08-00, 16-00The Outdoor Room
08-30, 09-00, 10-00, 14-30, 15-00, 17-00,18-30, 20-00Food Safari
09-30, 19-30, 22-30Style And The City
10-30, 12-00, 13-00, 13-30, 17-30, 20-30Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
14-00, 18-00, 21-00Eat Street
14-30My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita
15-30David Rocco's Dolce Vita
16-30, 21-30One Man And His Campervan
19-00, 22-00The List
23-00Latin Angels
23-30Life Mein Ek Baar
National Geographic Channel
08-00, 18-00Amazing Moments
09-00Dangerous Encounters: Vacation Nightmares
10-00Secrets Of The King Cobra
11-00, 17-00Mega Factories: Coca Cola
12-00My Ford My Endeavour: Chetan Bhagat
13-00Breakout: Escape From Indian River
14-00Breakout: Freedom Fighter Escape
15-00Mega Cities: Mumbai
16-00Big, Bigger, Biggest: Tunnel
20-00Engineering Connections: Airbus A380
21-00Taboo India
22-00Banged Up Abroad: Hostage To Terror
23-00Taboo: Prostitution
TLC
06-00, 11-00Best Food Ever
07-00Fabulous Cakes
08-00Globe Trekker
09-00, 20-00Kitchen Boss
09-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 14-30, 20-30Kylie Kwong Cooking with Heart and Soul
10-00, 16-00, 22-00The Mind of a Chef
10-30Island Feast with Peter Kuruvitta
15-00Chuck's Day Off
15-30Indian Rendezvous
16-30What Not To Wear
17-00Sand Masters
17-30Lonely Planet Six Degrees
18-00Trinny and Susannah Undress
19-00Fast Food Mania
19-30, 23-00Get Out
21-00Jamie's American Road Trip
22-30Man vs. Food
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Krishidarshana
06-30Margadarshana
06-45Vachana Vaibhava
07-00Belagu
07-40Viveka Darshana
08-00Bhagavad Gita
08-30Hello Geleyare
09-00Devotional Music
09-30Teleshop
10-00, 23-00Commissioned Programme
10-30Shastriya Sangeeta
11-00, 22-30That Anta Heli
11-30Aaha Entha Ruchi
12-00 Feature Film
14-30, 19-30, 22-00 Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana
15-00Sumangali
15-30Antharala
16-00Apranji
16-30Olume
17-00, 20-30Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Avarana
19-15Sponsored Programme
19-30Arogya Bharatham
20-00Loti
20-30Invited Audience Programme
21-30City Roundup
21-45Taana Yaana
ETV Kannada
06-05Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Annadata
07-00, 20-00 & 00-00News
07-30 Kannada Naadi
08-00Pranavam
09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 16-00, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
11-30, 17-30, 21-31, 23-00Mahaparva
12-00, 20-00, 23-30Big Boss
13-00Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
17-00Pavitra Bandhana
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
21-00Shubhamangala
22-30Robo Family
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Bangalore Mail: Feature Film
11-00Super Nanna Maga: Feature Film
14-00C.B.I.Vijay: Feature Film
16-30Colors: Feature Film
19-30Preethi Prema Pranaya: Feature Film
23-00Bhagavan Daada: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 22-00Udaya News
08-00Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-30Bombat Scenes
10-00Seethe
10-30Adarsha Dampathigalu
11-00, 22-00Mungaru Malay
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Just Nakkubidi
14-00Aradhirali Belaku
17-30Ratha Sapthami
18-00Mahabharatha
18-30Panchamaveda
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Thangali
20-00Kogile
20-30Jokali
21-00Bangara
21-30Madharangi
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Nirmalyam
06-30, 07-30Harvest
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old is gold
09-00Amina Tailors: Feature Film
11-30Puthiyapattukal
12-00, 13-30Teleshop
12-30Sthree
14-00Mitdhya: Feature Film
17-00Ruchibedham
17-30SISO Books
19-00Buiness Beats
19-30Tamil Thirai
20-00Baaki Pathram
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30 Thakshasila: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03Vandanam
06-30Udayamritham
07-00Sruthilayam
07-30Bharatahadarisanam
08-30Shoot and Track
09-30Vanita Ratnam
11-00News Now
11-30Super Dancer Junior
12-00Kasavu Thattam
12-30Snehitha
13-30Aarogya Varthakal
14-00Ormakkal Marikkumo: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Just Fun Chumma
20-30Vanita Ratnam
21-30Kathayillatu Jeevitham
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Food Path
07-30, 22-30Comedy Express
08-30 Teleshopping
09-00, 18-30, 23-30Paadasaram
09-30, 20-00Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran
11-05, 18-00Aardhram
11-30, 19-30Sthreedhanam
12-00, 17-00Taste Time
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Moz and Cat: Feature Film
17-30, 22-00Kailasanadhan
19-00Amma
Asianet Plus
06-00Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-30Crazy T.V.
08-00, 15-30Pranayaragangal
09-00Thinkalazcha Nalla Divasam: Feature Film
12-00Super Chef
12-15First Cut
12-30Best of Comedy Stars
14-00, 22-00Chirikkum Thalika
16-00Theerthapadangal
16-30M4 Music
17-00Plus Events
17-30Kakki: Feature Film
21-00Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
07-00Jeevante Vachanam
10-00Day Of Discovery
17-30Kingini
20-00Vishudhayathra
21-00Shararanthal
21-30Gunapadom
22-30Sex and You
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Sameeksha
08-00Gandhi Darshan
08-30Sahayathrika
10-02Veetuvishesham
11-00Ghazals
11-30Krishi Darshan
12-02Telebrands
12-30Health Series
13-30Teleshopping
14-00Women's Prog
14-30Classical Music
15-02Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
16-00Veettuvishesham
17-10Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli
18-30Njan Gandharvan
JaiHind TV
06-00Upanishad Dhara
06-30Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30News
07-55, 22-25Comedy Punch
08-30Kazhchakapuram
09-30Me This Week
10-05Youvatharam
12-05Decent Family
13-30Meditalk
14-05Randulokam: Feature Film
17-00Prop Show
17-25, 22-25T 4 Travel
17-35Rasagula
18-00E Biz
19-00Geethanjali
20-00Stardom
20-30Gandhari
21-00News Today
21-30Sports Time
22-00Yathra
22-30Middle East Edition
23-00Oruvattam Kooti...
23-05Ramdan Mozhimuthukal
23-30Feathers
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachana Deepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00 News
07-30, 19-00Metro News
08-00, 15-30Ragalayam
08-35, 19-30Cinema News
09-00, 14-07Puthanpattu
09-35Sangeetha Yathra
10-30Cinema Week
11-04Golden Couple
11-30Nalapachakam
12-00Teleshopping
12-30Jeevan Rekha
13-30, 18-04Chiri Madhuram
14-30Really Tasty
15-04Manthriyodoppam
16-30Harithakeralam
17-04Tintumon
17-30Just Kidding
18-25Kochuvarthamaanam
20-30Thara Ruchi
21-00Star Chat
21-30Subharaathri
22-00Night Edition
22-30Netizen Journalist
23-03Gulf News
23-32Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00, 15-00, 19-00Super Kids
06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30Karyam Nisaram
07-00Flavours of India
07-30, 16-00Rhythm
08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30News
08-30Star Ragging
09-30Telemarketing
10-00Kodumkattu: Feature Film
14-00Surabhi Womens Zone
15-30, 19-30Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
16-30Kumkumam
17-00Sahithyajalakom
17-30Chiri Arangu
18-30Bharya Annu Thaaram
20-00Kitchen Magic
21-35Amma Ammayiamma
23-00Cheriya Sreeniyum Valiya Lokavum
Kiran TV
06-00Devageethangal
07-00 Goodmorning Kiran
08-00Kiran Wishes
09-00Kauthuka Varthakal: Feature Film
12-00Kiran Classics
12-30, 23-30Trailor Time
13-00Darling Darling
14-00Love & Lost
14-30On Demand
15-00Tamil Hits
16-00Just In
16-30Kalyana Kacheri: Feature Film
19-30Best of Luck: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00, 14-00Sameeksha
08-00Gandhidarshan
08-30Sahayathrika
09-00Cinema Weekly
09-30Ormayil
10-02, 16-00, 20-30Veetuvishesham
11-02, 17-15Mazhavillu
12-02Navarasam
12-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Fabric Printing
14-30Vocal Music
15-02, 22-30Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
17-05Flagship Programme
17-55Swasthya Keralam
18-20Farm News
18-30Njan Gandharvan
20-00Teleserial
21-30Art of Man Making
22-00Nisagandhi Festival
23-00Folk Programme
23-30Mohiniyattom
People
06-30Cherian Philip
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00News
07-30Varthamanam
08-00Ker Express
08-30, 20-30Art Cafe
10-30, 23-00Crime
13-00, 22-00Cocktail
14-30Step-Up
15-30Dr Live
16-00Gulf News
16-30Marunna Lokam
17-30Cheriya Sreeni
18-00JB Junction
19-30Track n Field
20-00News at 8
21-00News N' Views
22-30Mind Watch
23-30News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life In The Word
06-30God is Faithful
07-00Blessing Today
07-30Prabatha Varthakal
08-00Bhagya Nakshatram
08-30, 13-30 Feature Film
11-00Paavakoothu
11-30, 21-00Mohakkadal
12-00, 21-30Aakashadoothu
12-30Muttathe Mulla
13-15Super Dish
16-30Bhoomi Malayalam
17-00Velankanni Mathavu
18-30Guruvayoorappan
19-00Sarayu
19-30, 23-30Nandanam
20-00Malayalee House
22-00Geethanjali
22-30Kanatha Kazhchakal
Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30Moz & Cat
FILMY
09-00 Love Ke Chakkar Mein
12-00 Sikandar Sadak Ka
15-00Desh Ke Dushman
18-00 Rajani: The Style
21-00Karmayogi
GEMINI TV
09-00Nayakudu
15-00Dubai Srinu
HBO
06-38 Special: Teen Killers: A Second Chance
07-18 The Island
09-48The Chronicles Of Narnia
12-25 Shaolin Soccer
14-03Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life
16-13 The Matrix
18-53 Abduction
21-00Green Lantern
23-21 Troy
HBO DEFINED
06-25 Win A Date With Tad Hamilton!
08-00A Beautiful Mind
10-15 Letters To Juliet
12-00 Joyful Noise
14-00 LOL
15-35 Crazy/Beautiful
17-15 J. Edgar
19-30Fun With Dick And Jane
22-00 Hugo
HBO HITS
06-50 Syriana
08-00 Bending The Rules
09-25 You've Got Mail
11-25 Ella Enchanted
13-00 Journey 2: A Mysterious Island
14-35Incendiary
16-10 30 Days Of Night
17-50 Legends Of The Fall
20-00Urban Justice
21-30Shaolin Soccer
23-00 I Am Legend
JAYA TV
10-00Avasara Kalyanam
13-30Kizhakku Mugham
20-30Nalla Neram
KAIRALI TV
10-00Kodumkattu
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Indira Vizha
KIRAN TV
09-00Kauthuka Varthakal
16-30Kalyana Kacheri
19-30Best Of Luck
KTV
07-00Varushamellaam Vasantham
10-00En Purushan Edhir Veettu Ponnu
13-00Chithi
16-00 Jason X
17-30Chaos
20-00Priyamaanavalae
23-00Ninaivirukkum Varai
MAX
09-13 Tezz
11-58 Policewala Gunda
14-58 Ek Ladka Ek Ladki
18-37 Bunny The Hero
20-55 Karan Arjun
MGM
07-30, 18-45 Texasville
09-45 The Chocolate War
11-30 The Killing Streets
13-15 Contamination.7
15-00 Dangerous Game
16-45, 22-45 Just Between Friends
21-00 Dust Factory
MOVIES NOW
06-40 Rapid Fire
08-25 Lake Placid
10-00 Gulliver's Travels
11-35 The Covenant
13-20The Hangover
15-10 Commando
16-50Snakes On A Plane
19-00 Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer
21-00Final Destination
23-00 Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II
MOVIES OK
06-00 Dadagiri
09-00 Team: The Force
11-30 Chamatkar
15-00 Chalte Chalte
18-30 Jung
21-00 Humraaz
PIX
06-45 America's Sweethearts
08-41A Few Good Men
09-44 Zombieland
11-21 The Bone Collector
13-42 Shrek Forever After
15-22 Underworld Awakening
16-54Walking Tall
18-41 Quick
21-00Resident Evil: Retribution
22-56 The Terminator
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Avanukku Nigar Avanae
13-00 Silk Silk Silk
16-00Kurathi Magan
20-00Avan Oru Sarithiram
RAJ TV
13-30Ninaivellaam Nithya
22-00Periya Thambi
STAR GOLD
06-00 Shool
08-30 Jung
11-30 Sheshnaag
14-30 Teree Sang
18-00 Jhootha Hi Sahi
21-00Badal
STAR MOVIES
06-00The Hot Chick
07-30 Ratatouille
09-30 Baby's Day Out
12-00 Van Helsing
14-00 John Carter
16-30 The Hulk
19-00Death Race
21-00X-Men: First Class
23-30 Flight Of The Phoenix
STAR MOVIES ACTION
06-00 Behind Enemy Lines
08-00 Xxx: State Of The Union
10-00 Transporter 2
12-00 Lock Up
14-00 Cliffhanger
16-00 Taken 2
18-00 Tremors
20-00 Assassination Games
22-00 Rob-B-Hood
SUN TV
14-35Rajakali Amman
23-00Kannamoochi Yenada
UDAYA TV
14-30Karna
23-00Baaji
UTV ACTION
08-30 Kaminey
12-45 Saarthi: The Power
15-45 Phir Hogi Pyaar Ki Jeet
18-45Veer Madakari Iss Sadi Ka
20-45The Rundown
22-45Battle Los Angeles
UTV MOVIES
09-30 Yes Boss
12-00 Swarg Se Sunder
16-00 Teja
20-30 Haseena Maan Jaayegi
23-0013B
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-07, 11-39Revolution
08-08, 13-40 The Lives Of Others
10-14, 17-14 Smooth talk
15-46Gitano
18-40 Sharma And Beyond
20-00 Tsotsi
21-25 The Brute
22-43Frog Prince
WB
06-00A Dennis The Menace Christmas
08-23 Grind
10-16 Minority Report
12-43 Recoil
14-28 Striptease
16-28 Executive Decision
19-06 The Time Machine
21-00Eraser
23-20 Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban
ZEE ACTION
07-00Mitti Aur Sona
10-30Fateh
13-30Main Hoon Durga
17-30Allah Rakha
20-30Kartoos
ZEE CINEMA
08-14 Nirbhay: The Fighter
10-12 Bichhoo
14-20 Ek Hi Bhool
17-35 Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha
21-00Aar Paar: Judgement Day
ZEE CLASSIC
07-10 Barsaat
10-20 Bhole Hey Chakaradhari
13-11 Kal Aaj Aur Kal
15-50 Brahmachari
19-00 Roti
22-00Professor Ki Padosan
ZEE STUDIO
08-00Dick Tracy
10-20 Freaky Friday
13-00 I Am Number Four
15-20 Inglorious Basterds
18-40 Unbreakable
21-00 Easy Virtue
23-10 Robin Hood
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30The Buddy Project
07-00, 11-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30Crazy Stupid Ishq
07-30, 14-30, 21-30Trailers
07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55Fresh Songs
08-00, 13-30, 19-30Gumrah
09-00Mere Khwabon Mein Jo Aaye: Feature Film
12-30, 17-30, 22-00Suvreen Guggal
15-00Roomies
16-00Remix
17-00, 20-30Humse Hai Life
MTV
06-30Non Stop Hits
06-55, 21-00M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00Jump
12-00, 18-00Heart Attack
13-00, 17-00Hit It
16-00Relay
19-00, 23-00Splitsvilla
22-00Roadies X Auditions
Vh1
06-00Good Morning Vh1
09-00Commercial Free
13-00Catfish
14-00, 15-00, 19-30Hit Factory
14-30Guthy Renker
16-00, 21-15Xxxl
17-00Exclusive
17-15Birthday Bumps
17-30, 22-00Behind The Music
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00Pop Profiles
20-00Playlist
23-00Easy Listening
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
07-00Varthaprabhantham
09-30Vikadakavi
10-00Prime Time News
12-30, 20-30Dream Home
13-30Point Blank
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Pulse
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Sthree
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports Time
18-45Business News
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Kauthukalokam
21-00News Hour
22-00Cover Story
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 22-15Sport Today
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT With George Alagiah
18-30Impact with Mishal Husain
20-30Global With Jan Spoel
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
23-30World News Today with Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
07-00Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Mid Cap Radar
14-30NSE Closing Bell
15-00Closing Bell
16-00After The Bell
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30Overdrive
19-00TCS Boardroom
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At Ten
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00CNN IBN News
11-30, 22-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30E Tonight
16-30The Week That Wasn't
18-00Good Evening India
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India At 9
23-00, 00-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00Anderson Copper 360
06-30, 16-30Piers Morgan Tonight
07-30, 23-30Quest Means Business
08-30The Situation Room
09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00African Voices
10-30, 14-30Newsroom
13-00Talk Asia
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
15-00, 22-00On The Road: Brazil
15-30, 19-30Amanpour
16-00News Centre
17-30News Stream
20-00, 22-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
DD News
06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00The News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00Breakfast News
08-30Breakfast Plus (English)
09-30, 17-00Urdu Khabarein
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-05, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
14-30Mid Day News
15-00Sports News
15-30Reporters Diary
17-30Rajyon Se Samachar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-30Focus
21-00News Night
22-00Late Edition
22-30Aankhon Dekhi
India - Vision
06-30Box Office
07-30, 16-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30 , 19-30Vote N Talk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00Happening Hours
10-30Politrics
11-30Black and White
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30Varanthyam
15-30Gallery
16-30Green Report
17-30World This Week
18-00Connecting Keralam
18-30Mukhamukham
21-00News Night
22-00Special Corrspondent
22-30News Night Edition
23-00Raag Rang
23-30Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Rasagolam
10-30Fast Track
11-30Chiri Vanna Vazhi
12-30Mathi Azhimathi
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Facebooked
15-30Nere Chowe
17-30Thiruva Ethirva
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-15Business Manorama
19-30Sakalakala
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Chodyam
21-00Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Niyanthranarekha
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30News To Night
NDTV
06-00, 16-30, 18-30News Stream
07-30Tea, Toast And Sports
08-00Breakfast News
10-00Daily 10
12-00News at Noon
14-30, 23-30Night Out
17-00The Evening News
18-00, 19-30Prime Time
19-00Turning Point
20-00Left, Right & Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00The Buck Stops Here
23-00News & Sports Update
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00Primetime
07-00, 09-00, 23-00News NDTV India
08-30, 17-30Khel India
15-30Documentary
18-00Badi Khabar
19-00, 20-00India Newsroom
19-30Special
20-30International Agenda
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-35Kisan
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
16-30Holi
17-05Pootharekhulu
17-30Telugu Vijayam
18-00Anjuman
18-15Rytu Neswtam
19-30Arogya Bharatham
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Aerobics And Yoga Programme
08-00, 19-00, 21-30 London Olympic Games 2012
11-00Archery World Cup H/s
11-30Summer Universide
12-0034th National Games
14-00, 15-00Fields And Beyond
14-30Khel Samachar
15-30The Champions
16-00Sports News
16-30The Shaolin Road
17-00U-20 Women's Hockey Championship New Zealand V Germany
23-00Istanbul Chess Tournament
23-30Mahakushti
ESPN
07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30Jai Ho
08-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-00ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s
09-00, 12-00, 17-30, 21-00Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
09-30, 11-30, 22-00Pakistan Tour of India
10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 22-30Champions Ka Champion
10-30, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00T20 Dhamaka
21-30FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 H/s
Neoprime
07-00, 21-00Gendbaaz
07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Sportszone
08-00, 13-00, 21-30Dial C For Cricket
09-00Oncemore
09-30Bundesliga
11-30Ballebaaz
14-00Roland-Garros 2013
19-30Crickshetra
23-00Lords Of The Game
Neosports
07-00, 19-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
07-30, 13-00, 20-00,PGA Tour H/s
08-30, 21-00Bundesliga
10-30Fed Cup 2013
11-30The Greatest Matches Ever Played
12-00, 19-30Fuel TV
12-30Telebrand
14-00OSIM BWF World Superseries
18-30B'liga Champions - FC Bayern
Sony Six
07-00Liga Endesea
09-00FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014
11-00Glory World Series
15-05Australia Lions Tour 2013
17-00UFC
19-00Transworld Sports
20-00Mumbai Indians Road to Victory: Pune Vs Mumbai
Star Cricket
06-00India's Journey:West Indies Vs India
07-00, 10-30, 14-00, 16-30ICC Champions Trophy H/s
08-00, 19-00, 21-30, 22-08Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
08-30, 12-00, 15-30, 18-30, 20-30T20 Dhamaka
09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00Jai Ho
09-30, 11-30, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00Champions Ka Champion
10-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-00Pakistan Tour of India
Star Sports
06-00, 07-30, 19-30F1 Classics
07-00, 11-00, 15-00The Football Review
08-30Pakistan Tour of India
09-30, 14-30, 17-30, 21-30Champions Ka Champions
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00T20 Dhamaka
10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-30Jai Ho
11-30, 16-30, 20-30Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
12-00, 15-30ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s
17-00TNA Impact
19-00, 23-00Golf Focus
23-30Dakar Series
Ten Action Plus
06-00, 15-00UEFA Champions League
07-00, 09-00, 21-00, 23-00FCB.tv International
10-30Football Review Show
11-00, 19-00Tour de France 2013
13-00UEFA Europa League
17-00I-League
Ten Cricket
07-00, 08-00, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 16-30Tri Nation 2013 H/s
09-00India Tour of West Indies
11-00Pakistan Tour of South Africa
13-00The Inside Story
17-30Straight Drive
19-00Tri Nation 2013 - India V Sri Lanka (Live)
Ten Sports
06-30, 11-00ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s
07-30WWE: Experience
08-30FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour and World Championship 2013 H/s
09-00WTA Magazine Show 2013
10-00, 13-00, 14-00Tri Nation 2013 H/s
12-00ATP 500 Series 2013 H/s
15-00Motorsport Mundial
15-30WWE: Vintage
16-30WWE: After Burn
17-30Straight Drive
19-00Tri Nation 2013 - India V Sri Lanka (Live)
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kodai Galaatta
11-00Anumohanudan Siriyungal
12-00Star Comedy
13-00, 21-00Sollunga Annae Sollunga
14-00Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal
15-00Goundamani Senthil Comedy
16-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
17-00Chinnavanae Periyavanae
18-00Jillunu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriungal
22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
23-00Comedy Galaatta
Captain TV
06-30Deiva Vazhipadu
07-00, 13-00Captain News
07-30Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30, 15-00, 21-30Sema Comedy
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Kollywood Hits
13-30Magalirkkaga
14-15Engeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Shasti Kavasam
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Shridi Jai Sairam
19-30Super Scenes
20-30KML
21-00Puthu Mettukkal
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samayal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45Tamil News
07-30Kalai Malar
09-00Thenkinnam
17-00Pudhu Cinema
17-30Veetuku Veedu Vietnam Veedu
18-00Arusuvai Neram
18-30Bhakta Vijayam
19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thane
20-00Isai Kolangal
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 22-30Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 23-00Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga
12-30, 20-00Mudhal Mariyathai
16-30Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Utchakattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-30Vairakkiyam
20-30Paartha Gnabagam Illayo
21-00Amudha Oru Acharyakkuri
21-30Suryaputhri
22-00Kaliyugam
KTV
19-30Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu
06-03Thiruvasaga Thaen
06-30Thiruthalam
07-00, 18-05Theanamudhu
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00News
09-02,Vaalagam
09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02Kanavu Illam
10-30Iyarkai
12-02Ealelangadi Ealelo
12-30Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi
13-00Rasikka Rusikka
14-00Santhai
15-02Andam
16-02, Maruthuva Neram
17-30Thiruthalam
18-30Malarum Boomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30Paarvaigal
21-02Solli Adi
22-00Mani 10 Seidhigal
22-30Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
23-00Teleshopping
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kanda Guru Kavacham
06-30Bakthi Ula
07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00Sirippo Sirripu
11-00Pengal. Com
12-00Kalluri Kalangal: Feature Film
14-30Aboorva Sagotharigal
15-00Vazhve Mayam
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scences
20-00Aanandha Ragam
21-30Mega Hits
Podhigai TV
06-00, 18-00Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramanin Arulamudham
06-45Engengu Kaanium Sakthi
07-00Arulae Anandhame
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30, 21-30Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00Seidhigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-25Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu
08-35,22-10Endrum Inimai
09-00, 17-10, 21-00Isai Arangam
09-30Grammiya Manam
10-05Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagan
10-30Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham
11-00, 16-00Thenner Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokkiya Bharatham
12-05Hello Ungqaludan
13-00Ilakkiiya Yedu
14-00Sports Diary
14-40, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
15-00Kuralin Kural
15-05Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai
15-30Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
16-30Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer
18-30Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Thirai Rasanai
21-30Nam Virundhinar
22-10Endrum Inimai
22-30Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai
Polymer TV
06-00Deiveega Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 22-30News
07-30Rasi Palan
08-00Music Express
09-00Teleshopping
11-50, 18-00, 20-30Saami Potta Mudichu
12-15. 21-00Mayakkam Enna
12-45, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-10, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30Ullam Kollai Pogudhae
14-00Bhuvana Oru Kelvikuri: Feature Film
17-35, 19-30, 23-00Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
08-30, 18-30, 23-00Teleshopping
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00 19-30News Time
08-00Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal
09-00Parambarai Vaidhiyam
09-30, 21-30Koppium - Crime Time
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 20-00Karuthamma
11-30, 19-30Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00S K Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
18-30Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme
22-00Super Hit Movies
Sirippoli TV
06-00Sinthanai Sirippu
07-00Athanium Sirippu
08-00Vanga Sirikalam
09-00Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00, Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00Siripu Mathapu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazhalavendum
14-00Idaividatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
18-00Sirippu Marunthu
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
23-00Comedy Clips
Sun TV
06-15Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalaya Vazhipaadu
06-45Aanmeega Kathaigal
07-00Raasi Plan
07-15Vaanga Paesalaam
07-30, 19-00News
08-00Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Yoga
08-40Maruthuva Neram
08-55Sollunga Boss
09-00Nagichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Maruthaani
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devathai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Thiyagam
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mudanai Mudichu
18-30Uthiri Pookkal
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Mudhal Pradhi
06-30Udayam Pudhidhu
06-40Thithikkum Then Tamil
06-50Rasi Palan
08-10Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu
09-30, 17-30, 21-30360
11-00, 19-30, 23-30Ulathu Ullapadi
11-10Nalamudan
12-30Sandhai
13-10Seithi Thodar
14-30Vetri Padikattu
16-10Business News
16-30Thiraikadal
17-00Maidhanam
18-30Seidhi Maalai
20-10, 22-10Ayutha Ezhuthu
Vasanth TV
06-30Nambikkai Neram
07-00, 19-00Vetripadikatu
07-05Aalayadarisanam
07-35Rajaneram
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
12-00, 19-05Super Comedy
12-30Mann Pesum Srithiram
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00Soorasamharam: Feature Film
16-30Vasanth Music
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Junior G
18-04Kandha Sasti Kavasam
18-30Bairava Jothi
20-00News
20-30Oorum Perum
21-00Valli 1000
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00Bharathathil Dharmam
06-15Kovilum Parigaramum
06-30Bala Bakthi Thiruvizha
07-00Vasantham Promoters
07-30Muthu Charam
08-05Healthy Living
08-30Sirippo Sirippu
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Nalamaria Aaval
10-00Neeyaa Naana Magalir Mattum
11-30Sivam
12-00, 20-00Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Kodi
13-00, 19-007C
13-30, 21-00Saravanan Meenatchi
14-00, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 21-30Super Singer 4
16-00Vijay Talkies
16-3060 Nodi Are You Ready
18-00Uravugal Thodakadhai
19-30, 22-30Office
22-55Time Pass 2013
Zee Tamil
06-30Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Parrambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Kolors
09-30Homoeopathy
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30Kaatrukkenna Veli
11-00, 21-30Luckka Kickka
12-00, 20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Kalki: Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
17-30Home Minister
18-00Masala Kudumbam
19-00Pugundha Veedu
19-30Thulasi
20-00Maamiyaar Thevai
22-30Top 10
23-00C.I.D.
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-00, 16-30Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00Andhravani
08-00, 13-30,22-00News
08-30World News
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00Ghantavaram
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30ETV Talkies
11-30,, 19-30, 23-30Idisangathi
14-30Sakhi
17-30ETV Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00ETV 360
21-00Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aaradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00 & 21-00News
07-30Jeevana Jyoti
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Anthuleni Katha: Feature Film
12-00 Abiruchi
13-00 Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00Jagadeeswari
16-30Jabardasth
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
18-30Muthyamanta Pasupu
19-00Sikharam
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Chandra Mukhi
20-30Bharyamani
21-30Ali 369
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00The Lords Challenge
06-30Calvary Swaramu
07-00Panjaram: Feature Film
10-00Vishnu: Feature Film
13-00Bavagaru Bagunnara: Feature Film
16-00English Pellam East Godavari Mogudu: Feature Film
18-30Gudumba Shankar: Feature Film
21-30Surya Putrudu: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Gemini Vaarthalu
07-30Subhalagnam
08-00Aaha Emi Ruchi
08-30Cinema Junction
08-45Bioscope
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Eshwari
13-30, 23-00Aahwanam
14-00Swayamvaram
14-30Sindhura Puvvu
18-00Sirimalli
18-30Madhubala
19-00Vaani Rani
19-30Suriya Puthrudu
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-00Anubandhalu
21-30Maro Charitra
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30Auto Bharathi
23-30Film News
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jeevan Vedam
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti Sivanandalahari
08-30Anand: Feature Film
12-00Maa Voori Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00Naadi Adajanme
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attarillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakamma
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Amrutham
21-00Bhale Chancele
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabhatham
06-30Annamayya Padarachana
06-35Kisan
07-15Pravachanalu
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
09-00Darsaneeya Sthalalu
09-30Janapada Ranjani
10-00, 17-30Telugu Vijayam
10-30Teleschool
11-05, 20-00Commissioned Programme
11-30, 23-30Chameli
12-00Kalavani
12-30Play
13-15, 16-30Holi
13-30, 21-15Serialised Feature Film
14-00, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
14-30Lifestyle Show
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Hello Saptagiri
17-05, 19-30Pootherekhulu
18-00Anjuman
18-25Raithu Nestham
20-00Mandara Makarandalu
20-30Telugu Thota
22-30Pragati Padham
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00Globle Teleshopping
07-30Gopuram
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Lucku Kicku
10-00Comedy Club
11-00Aata - 6
12-00Mahadevi
12-30Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu
18-00Punaravivaham
18-30Kalavari Kodallu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddhubidda
20-30Radha Kalyanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Brindavanam
22-00Mangammagari Manavaralu
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-E-Sarosh
06-30, 23-00Sirat-un-Nabi
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
09-00Dil Se
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
12-30Woh Kaun Tha
13-00Juhi
14-30Andaz-E- Bayaan
16-30Bazm-E-Khawateen
17-00Adaa
18-00Kashmir Express
18-30Deccannama
20-00Serial Pe Serial
20-30Shab-E- Mehfil
21-30Central Hall
22-00Almi Manzar
22-30Filminama
Top